indy: 2004-01

<-- 2003-12 --- 2004-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 01/01/2004 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Loco Zandokan II b Javier Cruz [hair]

indy (THU) 01/01/2004 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero vs Blue Panther & Safari

indy (THU) 01/01/2004 Arena Victoria, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Apocalipsis b El Príncipe [mask]
2) Joe Lider b X-Fly [XLAW JH]

indy (FRI) 01/02/2004 Arena Pipo, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Memo Valles b Apóstol
2) Tigre Universitario DQ Coco Viper [bull terrier]
3) Coco Rayado, Coco Rosa, Titanic b Águila Azteca, Infinito, Silver Star

indy (SAT) 01/03/2004 Arena Pipo, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Memo Valles & Trueno Jr. b Apóstol & Cronos Jr.
2) Sangre De León b Rey Infernal
3) Chicano & Silver Star DQ Coco Viper & La Llamarada

NICE (SUN) 01/04/2004 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Cowboy, El Terrorista II, Rey Demonio vs Alejandro Fernandez, Espíritu Guerrero, Willy Wong *
2) Androide, Master Boy, Red Flamer vs Corazón Del Barrio, Gato Volador, Tigre Universitario *
3) Potro Jr. b Apolo Estrada Jr. © [FILL WELTER] *
4) El Original, Jerry Estrada, Konnan Big, Monje Negro Jr. vs Estrella Dorada Jr., Latin Heart, Spiderman, Valente Fernandez *

indy (SUN) 01/04/2004 Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Estudiante & Mr. Potro b Kalubuz & Ugly Kid
2) Ave Nocturna, Black Pegasus, Huizar b ???, Storm, Yakuza
3) Jaque Mate & Negro Navarro b Anticristo & Skayde
4) Kraven, Rey de Corazones, Tormenta Tropical b Buitre Blanco I, Buitre Blanco II, Buitre Blanco III [mask]
5) Justiciero b Shocker

indy (SUN) 01/04/2004 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lee Roy Jr. & Rey Muerte vs Gran Brujo & Invasor [Relevos Increíbles]
2) Bumerang & Soldado Universal vs Blue Fox & Satán
3) Black Justice & Brillante vs Circus & Payasito
4) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Chamuco Treviño & Vaquero Salazar

Event Notes: Pancho Tequilla will appear next week

indy (TUE) 01/06/2004 Cancha Germán Evers, Mazatlán, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Intrepido, Kempo Dragón, Valentin Hernández b El King, Loco Del Campanario, Soldado Infernal
2) Mario Mora, Relámpago, Tiger Boy b Dr. Killer, Monje Maldito, Rudy Santana

indy (TUE) 01/06/2004 Oaxaca, Oaxaca [RB]
1) Caballerito De La Muerte b Súper Maquinita
2) Fugitivo Oriental, Kid Cobra Jr., Sombra de Plata b Huesos, La Yaqui, Tigre Casanova
3) Anima I, Anima II, Furia Poblana b Nagami, Pantera, Triki Traka
4) Acuario, Apolo Jr., Kingo Jr. b Lalo El Crazy, Psicópata, Rigo Cisneros
5) Challenger, El Endeador, Shocker, Vuelo Espacial b Caballero de la Muerte, Fantasma Jr., Ray Alcantara, Zorro

indy (TUE) 01/06/2004 Taquería La Mexicana, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Rey Águila b Muñeco Infernal
2) Perla Negra & Rey Muerte b Johnny Boy & Morvis
3) Bat Man, Black Street, el Tacua b Crazzy Rock, Frankenstein, Gavilán Negro
4) Orientale I & Orientale II b Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II
5) LA Park, Misterioso II, Orlando Santa Cruz, Salsero b Diluvio Negro II, La Llamarada, Rey Infernal, Sergio Romo Jr.

indy (THU) 01/08/2004 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ramsés vs Sable
2) Gallito Arlequín & Súper Punk vs Dragóncito & Tackle
3) Hooligan, Kain, Mr. Guerrero vs Conflictus, El Dorado, Piloto Negro
4) Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Francis, Sexy Libra vs Chamuco Treviño, Diabólico I, Súper Star I

WWA (FRI) 01/09/2004 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Memo Velasquez, Neón, Sparks DQ Mazambula, Shamu, Tucan
2) Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Tornado Negro b Dragón, Príncipe Arandú, Sombra Vengadora Jr.
3) Damián 666, Halloween, Infierno b Araña, Brazo de Plata, Tinieblas Sr.

indy (SAT) 01/10/2004 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrillero & Oso Negro Jr. vs Brillante Jr. & Sultán
2) Espacial vs Príncipe Zafiro
3) Moro Jr. & Tackle vs Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr.
4) Hombre Araña & The Matrix vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Mr. Luck

indy (SUN) 01/11/2004 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Azteca Warrior b La Llorona
2) El Potro, Galactar, Venum II b Gardenia Azteca, La Chica De Arabia, Rey Hechicero [lumberjack strap]
3) Alex Fernandez, Corazón de Barrio, Master Boy, Stuka Jr. b Androide, Crazy Demon, Dr. Kronos Jr., Neón *
4) Tigre Universitario b Original *
5) Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Stuka Jr., Valente Fernandez b Jerry Estrada, Karonte, Monje Negro Jr., Red Flamer *
6) Apolo Estrada Jr. b Konan Plus, Latin Heart, Potro Jr. © [cage, FILL WELTER] *

Mora (SUN) 01/11/2004 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Ángel Negro Jr. & Big Boy b Súper Niño & Tijuana Crazy
2) Medussa, Rudy Garduño, Thunder Boy b La Enfermera Asesina, Morbius, Viernes 13
3) Animaniac, Némesis, Shamu, Tucan b Black Spider, Dragón, El Placa, Latin Blood
4) Danger, Pandillero I, Pandillero II DQ Extreme Tiger, Jr., Leopardo
5) Damián 666, Halloween, Infierno DQ Highlander, Psicosis I, TJ Boy

indy (SUN) 01/11/2004 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hijo del Soberano vs Mr. Satán
2) Black Justice & Lee Roy Jr. vs Blue Fox & Bumerang
3) Corsario Negro & El Vigilante vs Chamuco Treviño & El As De Delicias
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Pancho Tequila vs El Hombre Araña & Hijo Del Misterioso

indy (TUE) 01/13/2004 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Ángel del Infierno b Destroyer
2) Mitsunori & Rey Sagitario b Boomerang & Dark Side
3) Androide & Original b Espíritu Guerrero & Polimero Especial II
4) Crazy Demon, Neón, Red Flamer b Corazón de Barrio, El Potro I, Venum II
5) Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Tigre Universitario DDQ Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/17n4L20.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 01/15/2004 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Místico vs Mr. Eagly
2) Dragóncito & Pilotito Negro vs El Gallito & Guerrerito
3) Chamuco Treviño, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Cóndor de Oro, Piraña, Sexy Libra
4) Conflictus, Piloto Negro, Sexy Francis vs Diabólico I, Mr. Guerrero, Súper Star

indy (FRI) 01/16/2004 Arena Altamirano, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Warrior Star I & Warrior Star II b Reggae Boy I & Reggae Boy II
2) Escorpión Dorado Jr. b El Cinico [hair]
3) La Chona & Villano III b Gran Apache II & Yaqui Jr.

indy (FRI) 01/16/2004 Guadalupe, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Memo Valles & Morvius b Black Boy & Rey Muerte
2) Apóstol & Frankenstein b Águila Azteca & Infinito
3) La Llamarada & Texano b Chicano & Silver Star

indy (SAT) 01/17/2004 Arena Pipo, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Memo Valles b El Maligno
2) Águila Azteca DRAW Infinito
3) Apóstol, Guerrero Griego, Hator DQ Sangre De León, Silver Star, Sky

MAXPROAD (SAT) 01/17/2004 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Kido b Astucia
2) Luis Cirio & Tony Cirio b Black Shadow Jr. & Black Solider
3) Macho I, Macho II, Macho III b Monje I, Monje II, Warrior I
4) El Dandy & Mohicano I b Jaque Mate & Rey Vikingo
5) Máscara Mágica & Shocker b Tarzan Boy & Último Guerrero

indy (SAT) 01/17/2004 Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Lucecita & Rey Pantera b Dr. Bizarro & Rencor Negro
2) Halcón Asesino b Exotic Magic [hair]
3) El Resplandor, Monje Loco, Rabia b Estrella 2000, Gato Blanco, Guepardo

Velasquez (SAT) 01/17/2004 Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas [RB]
1) Electronica b Sheyen
2) Cochito De Oro & Venganza De Fuego b Espécimen & Sangre De Águila
3) Caballero De Troya & Impostor b Ángel Maligno & Terrorista
4) Captain Furia, Lacandon, Psicópata b El Ninja, Pinguito, Turipache
5) Emilio Charles Jr. & Negro Casas DQ Cien Caras & Scorpió Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SUN) 01/18/2004 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Astro Negro b Orión
2) Mini Depredador I & Mini Depredador II b Caballerito Águila & Wild Cat
3) Darkness & Tigre Asesino b Oceanic & Star Boy
4) Mr. Smith, Power Man, Zigma b El Guerrero, Fuego Negro, Pócima Letal
5) Black Silver, Black Silver 2000, El Hijo Del Black Silver DQ Destroyer, Gran Bardo, Lover Boy

indy (SUN) 01/18/2004 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mini Drailon & Tigrito Universitario b Mini Bronco & Mini Monje Negro
2) La Diabólica b Amapola & Miss America
3) Corazón de Barrio, Pantera Del Ring II, Panthro b Apolo Chino, Crazy Demon, Neón
4) Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Panthro, Tigre Universitario b Androide, Monje Negro Jr., Original, Red Flamer *
5) Stuka Jr. b Jerry Estrada *
6) Konan Plus b Corazón Latino [mask] *
7) Apolo Estrada Jr. b Potro Jr. [hair] *

indy (SUN) 01/18/2004 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs ? & ?? [final]
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [final]
3) Hombre Araña & La Piraña vs Cavernario Galindo & Índio Chirikawa [quarterfinal]
4) Misterioso & Moro III vs Fantástico I & Pequeño Halcón [quarterfinal]
5) Comandante Z, Eco Del Norte, Time Cop vs Black Trébol, Ministro De La Muerte III, Psycho.
Time Cop's team are all police
6) Corsario Rojo I & Corsario Rojo II vs Chico De Cuidado I & Chico De Cuidado II
7) Mr. Satán & Rey Muerte vs Black Justice & Espacial

Event Notes: special show for the children of police

indy (SUN) 01/18/2004 Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ave Nocturna, Storm, Wizard b Celta King, Escorpión Dorado Jr., Kraven
2) Bello Adan, Luis Cirio, Tony Cirio b Moreno Casas, Rey de Corazones, Yakuza
3) Dino Curtis & Negro Navarro b Mano Negra & Skayde
4) Kid Contreras, Ricky Marvin, Veneno b Nitro, Súper Crazy, Zumbido

indy (SUN) 01/18/2004 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [el Siglo de Torreon]
1) Soldado Universal vs Psycho
2) Águila I & Hijo del Soberano vs Bumerang & Fantasma del Amor
3) Dany Gardenia & Sexy Libra vs Boby Saucedo & El Vigilante
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Moro III vs Hombre Araña & Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/18/2004 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Corazón Latino & Cronos Jr. b Cronos & Thunder Fighter
2) Cosmos & Flecha Azul b Doberman & Warrior
3) Orientale I & Orientale II b Caifan Rockero II & Misterioso II
4) Caifan Rockero I, Charles Lucero, Súper Comando b Chucho Mar Jr., Sombra de Plata, Stuka Jr. * Chucho Mar Jr./Stuka Jr./Sombra de Plata vs. Charles Lucero/Caifan I/Super Comando (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) LA Park & Nosawa DQ Masada & Súper Parka [Relevos Increíbles] * L.A. Park/Nosawa vs. Masada/Super Parka (Relevos Increibles) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (TUE) 01/20/2004 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Ángel del Infierno b Epidemia
2) Polimero Especial II & Símbolo b Cowboy Jr. & Demonio Del Ring
3) Gardenia Azteca, La Chica De Arabia, Neón b Black Fox, Pantera Del Ring II, Willy Wong
4) Apolo Chino & Original b Gato Volador & Tigre Universitario
5) Androide, Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Apolo Estrada Jr., Espíritu Guerrero, Estrella Dorada Jr., Spiderman

indy (THU) 01/22/2004 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Eagle vs Flashman
2) Hermano Coraje & Pequeño Star vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
3) Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Piraña vs Chamuco Treviño, Moro III, Scriba
4) Conflictus, Piloto Negro, Sexy Francis vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Mr. Guerrero

Event Notes: 2003 awards are coming soon.

Hego (FRI) 01/23/2004 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Intermax & Onyx b Danger & Morvius
2) Babe Cobra, Black Spider, Tigrillo b Scream, Súper Rino, Tazmaniac
3) Ángel Negro Jr., Morfosis, Power Boy b Animaniac, Espia Chino, Shamu
4) Enfermero Jr., King Azteca, Lizmark Sr., Príncipe Arandú b El Depredador, Highlander, Misterioso II, Pentagon Black
5) Heavy Metal & Héctor Garza DQ Damián 666 & Halloween

MAXPROAD (SAT) 01/24/2004 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Dragón Rojo Jr. b Billy Boy (Xochimilco)
2) Campesino del Valle & Maravilla 2000 b Warrior I & Warrior II
3) Abeja Africana, Hormiga, La Mosca b Black Shadow Jr., Black Solider, Muerte
4) Mr. Lince, Robotman, Superman DQ Monje Negro I, Monje Negro II, Monje Negro III
5) El Dandy, El Hijo de Aníbal, Máscara Mágica DQ Dr. Markus, El Hijo De MS-1, Jaque Mate
6) Shocker DQ Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 01/25/2004 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Destroyer b Kawaga
2) Mini Bronco & Mini Monje Negro b Mini Dralion & Tigrito Universitario
3) Mitsunori, Rey Hechicero, Rey Sagitario b Azteca Warrior, Pantera Del Ring II, Polimero Especial II
4) Dr. Kronos Jr., Neón, Zulu b Black Fox, Galactar, Willy Wong
5) Corazón de Barrio, Corazón Latino, Sexy King b Crazy Demon, Karonte, Potro Jr.
6) Androide, Apolo Chino, Red Flamer b Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Spiderman
7) Stuka Jr. b Jerry Estrada, Monje Negro Jr., Valente Fernandez [cage, Colisero 2004 Trophy]

indy (SUN) 01/25/2004 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Místico vs Black Rock
2) Índio Wama & Satán vs Flecha Veloz & Gato Negro
3) Furia I vs Flashman
4) Leopardo Negro, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Baby Olmos, Bala de Plata, Sexy Piscis

indy (SUN) 01/25/2004 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Desconocido b Ahijado de la Muerte
2) Bazooka Negra & Electrón b Cibelius & Corazón Gitano
3) Dempac & Insecto b Cometa Blanco & Escorpión Dorado Jr.
4) Black Thunder & Campesino del Valle b Cain El Guerrero & Mecano
5) Black Shadow Jr., Skayde, Turbo b Luis Cirio, Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio

ACASA (SUN) 01/25/2004 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Epidemia & Scorpió 2000 b El Imposter & Magno
2) Astro Boy, Máquina 45 Jr., Tigre Sagrado b Cinta De Oro, Fishman jr., Rey Escorpión (Reynosa)
3) Casandro, Randy The Stripper, Súper Ángel DQ Ari Romero, Ari Romero Jr., El Ángel
4) El Hijo Del Cobarde b El Hijo Del Santo [WWA WELTER]
5) Mistico (Juarez) & Octagón b El Hijo del Solitario & Héctor Garza

indy (SUN) 01/25/2004 Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Némesis & Zenfi b Escorpión Dorado Jr. & Príncipe Gitano
2) Ave Nocturna, Huizar, Storm DRAW Black Pegasus, Celta King, Yakuza
3) Fantasy Jr., Moreno Casas, Rey de Corazones b Bello Adan, Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio
4) El Hijo de Aníbal, Felino, Negro Casas b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jaque Mate, Negro Navarro

indy (SUN) 01/25/2004 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Espacial vs Príncipe Zafiro
2) El Renegado & Hijo del Soberano vs Conflictus Jr. & Psycho
3) Boby Saucedo & Sexy Libra vs Bumerang & El Vigilante
4) Moro III b Soberano Jr. [trofeo]

TNA (WED) 01/28/2004 Orlando, Florida
1) Héctor Garza & Mr. Águila vs Chris Sabin & Elix Skipper *
2) Abismo Negro & Juventud Guerrera vs Jerry Lynn & Sonjay Dutt *

indy (THU) 01/29/2004 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman vs Hara Kiri
2) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Pequeño Star & Venum
3) Baby Olmos, Bala de Plata, El Dorado vs Kain, Scriba, Súper Star
4) Conflictus, Gato Volador, Piloto Negro vs Diabólico I, Moro III, Mr. Guerrero

indy (FRI) 01/30/2004 Arena Altamirano, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mr. Black b Escorpión Dorado Jr.
2) Mini Fly & Mini Relámpago b Black Secret & Mini Juventud Guerrera
3) La Chona & La Infernal b Furia Boricua & Lady Warrior
4) Tonina Jackson Jr. b Villano III

indy (FRI) 01/30/2004 Arena Pipo, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Memo Valles & Morvius b El Maligno & Rey Muerte
2) Apóstol & Guerrero Griego DQ Infinito & Sky
3) Black Bull & Hator b el Tacua & Salsero

indy (SAT) 01/31/2004 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brillante Jr. & Guerrero Místico vs Guerrillero & Muerte Negra
2) Conflictus Jr. & Sultán vs Jorobado & Oso Negro
3) Hombre Araña & Vaquero vs Boy Rocker & Leopardo Negro
4) Brillante & Stuka I vs Comando Negro & Galindo Jr.

Event Notes: special card for 02/14 hyped, including Alebrije & the Monsther

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:23

Return to Index