All: 2004-05

<-- 2004-04 --- 2004-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (SAT) 05/01/2004 Chilpancingo, Guerrero [RB]
1) Lady Apache b Tiffany [Reina De Reinas]

CMLL (SAT) 05/01/2004 Plaza de la Unidad de PRI, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Felino, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Arkángel de la Muerte, Masada, Nosawa, Scorpió Jr.
2) Atlantis, LA Park, Tinieblas Sr. b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

AAA TV (SAT) 05/01/2004 Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) El Matador, Novillerito, Oscar Sevilla b Escoria, Mini Chessman, Ozz
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat
3) Heavy Metal & Intocable b La Fiera & Sangre Chicana
4) El Alebrije, El Brazo, Octagón b Abismo Negro, Monsther, Pentagon III
5) Abyss, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Gronda, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover

WFS (SAT) 05/01/2004 WFS Arena de Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Estrella De Platino b Charly El Rabioso
2) Alegria & Jocker b Argoz & Galardon De Plata
3) Águila De Acero I & Águila De Acero II b Flanagan & Halcón Galáctico
4) Kato Kung Lee II, Mega, Súper Yens b Darketo, Dinamita, Kraken
5) Negro Navarro, Último Guerrero, Xibalva b Felino, Kato Kung Lee II, Vértigo

indy (SUN) 05/02/2004 Anfiteatro KIT Carson Park Escondido, San Diego, California [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.18.38)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Huracán Negro & Stigma (california) vs Latin Blood & Socal Crazy
4) Colibiri, Mr. Tempest, Silver Star vs Infierno, Killerman, TJ Boy
5) Huracán Ramírez & Súper Kendo vs Hadcore & Soldier

indy (SUN) 05/02/2004 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [RB]
1) Dr. OBorman Jr. b Epidemia [Arena Aragon WELTER]
2) Dr. Karonte I, Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III b Cuchillo, Gran Cuchillo, Magnífico
3) Puma & Último Guerrero DQ Black Terry & Justiciero [relevos suicidas]

indy (SUN) 05/02/2004 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Jaque Mate, Konnan Big, Red Flamer vs Latin Heart, Lover Boy, Tigre Metálico *
2) Willy Wong b Apolo Chino [hair] *
4) Apolo Estrada Jr. & Estrella Dorada Jr. b Damián 666 & Halloween © [FILL TAG] *
4) Tigre Universitario vs Potro Jr. *
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Canek, Cien Caras vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Mil Máscaras, Vampiro * MIL MASCARAS,HIJO DEL PERRO vs CANEK,CIEN CARAS (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

indy (SUN) 05/02/2004 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conflictus Jr. vs Mr. Satán
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Águila Salvaje & Mr. Maniac
3) Black Jet, Diabólico I, V-57 vs El Dorado, Nemo, Ranchero
4) Guerrero vs Averno [hair]

indy (SUN) 05/02/2004 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Mago vs Spider Boy
2) Mr. Satán & Príncipe Árabe vs Boby Saucedo & Sable
3) Brillante & Brillante Jr. vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Leopardo Negro, Príncipe Negro Jr. vs Cóndor de Oro, Piloto Negro, Ramsés

indy (SUN) 05/02/2004 Arena Proyeccion 2000, Tonalá, Jalisco [RB]
1) Dr. Pirata & Signo Mortal b Insomnia & Magnus
2) Bronce II & Oro II b Sombras Infernale I & Sombras Infernale II

indy (SUN) 05/02/2004 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Hipnosis, Rey Infernal, Súper Combo b Arkángel de la Muerte, Darkman, el Tacua
2) Ben Hur & La Llamarada b Diluvio Negro I & Gato Volador
3) American Lover, Diluvio Negro II, Mr. Texas DQ Monje Negro Jr., Psycho Simpson, Sergio Romo Jr.
4) El Hijo del Diablo, Maniaco, Pentagon Black b El Hijo de Aníbal, Hijo del Lizmark, Silver Star
5) Antifaz del Norte, Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo Del Santo b El Dandy, Hator, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 05/02/2004 Arena Victoria, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Flama Solar b Máximo [mask]

ACASA (SUN) 05/02/2004 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Ari Romero Jr. & Fishman jr. b Enigma & Samurai
2) Máquina 45 Jr., Súper Ángel, Tigre Sagrado b Cinta De Oro, El Hijo Del Cobarde, Rocky Star
3) Latin Lover & Octagón b El Brazo & Héctor Garza
4) Abismo Negro b Incógnito
5) Abyss & La Parka Jr. b Cibernético [cage]

LLF (SUN) 05/02/2004 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo vs El Tamaro
2) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe III vs El Vigilante & Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón vs Gallito Arlequín, Muerte Negra, X-Men
4) La Bruja & Tigresa Del Norte vs Dark Angel & Princesa Sugheit

indy (SUN) 05/02/2004 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Resplandor & Monje Loco b Boomerang & Estrella 2000 [Copa Primer Aniversario S]

indy (SUN) 05/02/2004 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Bengalí, Cats, Raiden b Apóstol, Flecha Azul, Venum II
2) Chucho Mar Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II DQ Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Jungla Negra Jr.
3) Averno, Charles Lucero, Mephisto b Ángel Azteca, Astuto, Blue Panther Blue Panther/Angel Azteca/Astuto vs. Charles Lucero/Mephisto/Averno (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (SUN) 05/02/2004 Iglesia el Mirador Culhuacan, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.18.38)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Latino, Mariachi 2000, Yaqui vs Belcebu, Caniral, Vaquero
4) Lady Maravilla, Marques Jr., Platino vs El Dorado, Kido, Princesa Sinday
5) ?, Sexy Primavera, Súper Capu vs Gringo Sin Ley, Ultratumba I, Ultratumba II

indy (SUN) 05/02/2004 Salón de Espectaculos Montserrat, Tepeapulco, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Meo Lee b Máquina Guerrera
2) Piloto Infernal & Unicornio b Delta & Escorpión Dorado Jr.
3) Águila & Gasparin b La Furia & Luger
4) Barrio Americano & Barrio Azteca b Chucho Segura & Tarasco II
5) Espectro Jr., Tarasco I, Tarasco III b Piloto Suicida, Príncipe Del Amor, White Danger

indy (SUN) 05/02/2004 San Marcos Norte, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.18.38)]
1) ? vs ??
2) Escarabajo Rojo, Guerrero Macabro I, Guerrero Macabro II vs Blue Spirit, Estrella Del Mar, Orus
3) Georgy Boy, Jimmy Boy, Silverman vs 10000 Centigrados, Fascinacions, Tiburón Rosa
4) M1, Mr. Heina, Vaquero vs Chayanne, Cósmico, Platino
5) Fantasma I, Fantasma II, Kido vs Gran Kendor, Marques Jr., Tigre Volador

CMLL (MON) 05/03/2004 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Shocker b Vampiro © [NWA LH]

indy (MON) 05/03/2004 Deportivo Morelos Peralvillo, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.22.40), luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.37.22), luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 00.18.38)]
1) Mano Negra, Mil Máscaras, Ultraman vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
2) Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Rocky Santana vs Andy Barrow, Black Terry, Shu el Guerrero
3) Mano Negra Jr., Último Vampiro, Ultraman vs Ángel o Demonio, Hijo De Negro, Raul Guerrero Jr.
4) Tortuguillo Karateka I & Tortuguillo Karateka II vs Leopardo Negro & Viento Negro
5) Mini Hooligan I & Mini Hooligan II vs Pequeño Porro I & Pequeño Porro II

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DVCfA3mVoAEKRRt.jpg:large

(twitter.com/BzTigers/status/959441572877156359)

CMLL (TUE) 05/04/2004 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Meteorix & Tony Boy b Sakura & Yidra
2) Alacrán De Durango, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II b Flecha, Jeque, Valentin Mayo
3) Espíritu Maligno, Lobo Vikingo, Máximo b Brazo de Plata Jr., Chris Stone, Tigre Metálico
4) Safari, Tony Rivera, Virus DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Súper Crazy, Violencia
5) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b Black Tiger III, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth *

indy (TUE) 05/04/2004 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Azteca Warrior, Polimero Especial II, Volcan b Demonio Negro, Senior Tormenta Jr., Talos La Momia
2) Chakos, Leono II, Panthro, Tigro II b Rey Demonio Jr., Rey Hechicero, Rey Sagitario, Sexy Piscis
3) Black Gordman Jr., Mr. Texas, Red Flamer b American Lover, Konan Plus, Willy Wong
4) ???, Estrella Dorada Jr., Lover Boy, Sagrado b Crazy Demon, Jaque Mate, Jerry Estrada, Potro Jr.

CMLL (WED) 05/05/2004 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Pequeño Olímpico © b Pequeño Violencia [CMLL MINI]

CMLL (WED) 05/05/2004 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.12.15)]
1) Astral & Morfes vs Cuillilo & Frankenstein
2) Chispita & Estrella De Fuego vs La Nazi & La Secutora
3) Brazo de Platino, Súper Brazo, Último Gladiador vs Bestia Negra, Impacto, Sádico
4) Black Warrior, Máscara Mágica, Rocky Santana vs Black Terry, Súper Crazy, Terrible
5) Atlantis, Blue Panther, LA Park vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Tarzan Boy

CMLL (WED) 05/05/2004 Arena Municipal de Gualupita, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Masada, Súper Crazy, Zumbido b Estruendo, Ricky Marvin, Virus
2) Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas, Volador Jr. b Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Universo 2000

indy (WED) 05/05/2004 Colima, Colima [RB]
1) Dalia Negra, Magnus, Power Boy b El Engendro, Master Terror, Pirata De La Muerte

indy (THU) 05/06/2004 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dragóncito & Flashman vs Pequeño Star & Venum
2) Dany Gardenia & Warrior Star vs Bala de Plata & El Tackle
3) Piloto Negro, Stuka Jr., Súper Star vs Mr. Guerrero, Súper Leopardo, Tony Rodríguez
4) Jerry Estrada vs Stuka I [seconds hair]
seconds are referees La Borrega (Estrada) and Viruta (Stuka)

AAA (THU) 05/06/2004 Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Novillerito & Octagoncito b Mini Chessman & Mini Ozz
2) Dos Caras Sr. & El Alebrije b Monsther & Negro Navarro

CMLL (FRI) 05/07/2004 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Cholo I & Frankenstein b Furor & Morfis
2) Astro Boy & Neutrón b Loco Max & Sangre Azteca
3) Máscara Mágica, Ricky Marvin, Zumbido b Mephisto, Súper Crazy, Terrible
4) LA Park b Vampiro

CMLL (FRI) 05/07/2004 Arena México [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Pequeño Olímpico b Pequeño Violencia & Pierrothito
2) Misterioso II, Sagrado, Tigre Blanco b Dr. X, Nitro, Sangre Azteca
3) Alan Stone, Felino, Ricky Marvin b Fuerza Guerrera, Súper Crazy, Violencia
4) Averno, Mephisto, Olímpico b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Zumbido *
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Canek, LA Park, Shocker *

indy (FRI) 05/07/2004 Arena Palenque, Cancún, Quintana Roo [RB]
1) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Black Hunter I, Black Hunter II, Black Hunter III [mask]

indy (FRI) 05/07/2004 Arena Pipo, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Black Wolf b La Amenaza
2) Ratón Hernández & Súper Combo b Sangre De León & Yako
3) Jairo L Silver Star, Coco Viper, Memo Valles [cage, hair]

XLUM (FRI) 05/07/2004 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Bengalí DRAW Huracán Negro
2) Orión & Star Boy b Sangre Guerrera & Stigma
3) Éxtassis & Imperio DDQ King Tiger & Tucan
4) Adam Pearce, El Depredador, Fobia b Jason Allgood, Perro Ruso, San Diego Horseman
5) Extreme Tiger & Venum Black b Mortiz & TJ Boy
6) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Dandy, Psicosis I

indy (SAT) 05/08/2004 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chivigón vs Mr. Essy
2) Guerrero Místico & Mr. Maniac vs Guerrero & Pequeño Star
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Hijo del Soberano & Súper Punk
4) Chamuco Treviño & Hooligan vs Piloto Negro & Soberano Jr.

Event Notes: Satanico to appear next week

WFS (SAT) 05/08/2004 WFS Arena de Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mr. Furia b Shadowman
2) Jocker b Águila De Acero II
3) Complot, Darketo, Flanagan b Cat Man, Kato Kung Lee II, Tibiritabara
4) Andy Barrow, Chicano Power, Veneno b Águila De Acero I, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Último Guerrero © b Vértigo [CMLL LH]

indy (SUN) 05/09/2004 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [RB]
1) Pirata Morgan Jr. & Venganza b Arma X & Rey Pirata
2) Tigre Volador & Último Guerrero b Black Terry & Justiciero
3) Cuchillo, Gran Cuchillo, Magnífico b Dr. Karonte I, Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 05/09/2004 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Shocker © b Último Guerrero [NWA LH]

CMLL (SUN) 05/09/2004 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Sheriff b León Blanco [OCCIDENTE HEAVY]
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth, Tarzan Boy b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Ringo Mendoza

NICE (SUN) 05/09/2004 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Bello David, Cuerno De Chivo, Sexy Piscis vs Black Fox, Rey Dragón, Willy Wong *
2) Bello Guerrero, Dr. Cronos Jr., Red Flamer vs Crazy Demon, Galaktar, Volcan *
3) Androide, Konnan Big, Potro Jr. vs Latin Heart, Lover Boy, Tigre Universitario *
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Vampiro vs Cien Caras & Universo 2000 *

indy (SUN) 05/09/2004 Arena Cuauhtémoc, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Asombro & Índio Cherokee b Ejecutor & Signo Mortal
2) Blade & Joe Lider DQ El Engendro & Shiryu Dragón
3) El Clon, Septiembre Negro, Texano b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde

indy (SUN) 05/09/2004 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Diamond vs Guerrero Místico
2) Black Justice & Guerrero vs Averno & Hijo del Soberano
3) V-57 vs Nemo
4) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Águila Azul, Baby Olmos, El Dorado

indy (SUN) 05/09/2004 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-25 23.13.46)]
1) Guerrero Star & Súper Máscara vs Canibal Punk & Seval
2) Mini Hooligan I, Mini Hooligan II, Mini Hooligan III vs Pequeño Porro I, Pequeño Porro II, Pequeño Porro III
3) Nick La Muerte, Súper Atlas, Tootsy vs Kato Kung Lee II, Negro Peralta, Viento Negro
4) Terry 2000, Último Vampiro, Ultramán Jr. vs Misterio, Sádico, Vigilante
5) Mano Negra, Mil Máscaras, Ultraman vs Danny Anthrax, Popitekus, Shu el Guerrero

IWRG (SUN) 05/09/2004 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mr. Libra & Rasta Boy b Chamaco Torres & Súper Cometa
2) As Charro Jr. & Paramedico b Nuevo Multifacetico & Panterita
3) Comando Mega, Rambo, Suicida b Hijo del Fantasma, Súper Yens, Ultra Mega
4) Negro Navarro, Toro Irisson, Veneno b El Fantasma, Fantasma Jr., Mega
5) Cerebro Negro & Zonik 2000 b Cyborg & Fantasy IWRG [relevos suicidas]
6) Fantasy IWRG DQ Cyborg & Oficial [hair]

indy (SUN) 05/09/2004 Arena Olimpia Solidaridad, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Black Voltio, El Abuelo, Ramon Cruz b Alex Romano, Rey Tormenta, Signo Mortal
2) Bufalo Blanco & Diamante Negro b Pablo Romero & Soldado Asesino

indy (SUN) 05/09/2004 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Luminoso vs Rey Halcón
2) Omega & Príncipe Árabe vs Mr. Satán & Oso Negro
3) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Brillante & Brillante Jr.
4) Bala de Plata, Cóndor de Oro, Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Tackle, Principe Negro

indy (SUN) 05/09/2004 Arena Proyeccion 2000, Tonalá, Jalisco [RB]
1) Cosaco & Flipper b Sombras Infernale I & Sombras Infernale II

indy (SUN) 05/09/2004 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Corazón Adicto b ? [battle royale]
2) La Chacala, La Felina, Martha La Sarapera, Princesa Sugheit b Flor de Loto, La Justiciera, La Tigresa, Poly Star
3) La Llamarada, Monje Negro Jr., Rey Infernal b Diluvio Negro I, Gato Volador, Silver Star
4) El Hijo del Diablo, Sergio Romo Jr., Villano V DQ El Hijo de Aníbal, Villano III, Villano IV
5) Antifaz del Norte, Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada b El Dandy, Hator, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 05/09/2004 Arena Victoria, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) La Parkita & Voladorcito b Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
2) Joe Lider & Shiryu Dragón b Flama Solar & Máximo

indy (SUN) 05/09/2004 Arena Zapata, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Arizona & Índio Vitela Jr. b Cat Boy & El Falcón

ACASA (SUN) 05/09/2004 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) ??? & Dorado Hernández b ??? & Rey Águila
2) Enigma & Magno b Green Danger & Scorpió 2000
3) Casandro, Lola González, Súper Ángel b Cinta De Oro, La Sirenita, Rocky Star
4) Ari Romero Jr. & X-Fly b Máquina 45 Jr. & Tigre Sagrado
5) Abismo Negro, El Hijo Del Cobarde, El Hijo del Solitario b Canek, Incógnito, Tinieblas Jr.
6) Cibernético b La Parka Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/09/2004 Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Soberano b Terrorista
2) Corsario De Fuego & Huizar b Ave Nocturna & Saeta Negra
3) Perro de Guerra & Ranger b Kraven & Maravilla Lopez
4) Alarido Nocturno, Andy Barrow, Chicano Power b Misterioso II, Rey de Corazones, Súper Brazo
5) Olímpico, Terrible, Veneno b Magnífico, Máscara Mágica, Shocker

indy (SUN) 05/09/2004 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Soldado Universal vs Gran Brujo
2) Blue Fox & X Men vs Circus & Payasito
3) Acuario & Gallito Arlequín vs Centella Azul & Centella Azul Jr.
4) As Rey & Chamuco Treviño vs Imperial & Junior Halcón
Trevino is back from Texas

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:21

Return to Index