All: 2004-10

<-- 2004-09 --- 2004-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

LLF (FRI) 10/01/2004 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) La Vampiresa b Reina Vampira
2) La Bruja & La Chacala b La Felina & Sahori
3) Poly Star & Princesa Sugheit b American Angel & Diana La Cazadora
4) Martha La Sarapera L Luna Mágica, Josseline, Flor de Loto, La Tigresa, India Sioux [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 10/01/2004 Arena México [RB]
1) Mr. Power, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II b Jeque, Súper Comando, Vaquero
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Shockercito, Tzuki b Espectrito I, Fire, Pierrothito *
3) Mephisto, Olímpico, Súper Crazy b Alan Stone, Volador Jr., Zumbido
4) Apolo Dantés, Black Tiger III, Universo 2000 DQ Pierroth, Shigeo Okumura, Vampiro
5) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Místico, Negro Casas b Averno, Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero * Mistico/Hijo del Santo/Negro Casas/Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Tarzan Boy/Averno (posted by luchalibrevids)

MORA (FRI) 10/01/2004 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Rayman b Sombra Vengadora Jr. [mask]

AAA TV (FRI) 10/01/2004 Querétaro, Querétaro
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & Muerte Fantástico
Dark match, locals only. Aired on 2018 Twitch stream with no commentary.
2) Atómico, Ozuno, Zain vs ??, Dragón de Oriente I, Dragón de Oriente II
3) Espantapájaros I, Espantapájaros II, Espantapájaros III b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
4) Alfa, Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II vs Ángel Mortal, El Rebelde (AAA), Mr. Cóndor *
5) Cibernético vs Abismo Negro [cage] *
6) Alliens, Charly Manson, Juventud Guerrera vs Intocable, Nautilius, Zorro *
7) Chessman & Sangre Chicana vs La Parka Jr. & Latin Lover *

ENESMA TV (FRI) 10/01/2004 Salon 21, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Aquiles, Fantasma Jr., Hijo del Fantasma b El Reo, Sexy Danny, Sexy Francis
2) Blade, Kamikaze Kid, King Black b Crazy Dog, Fantastik, Último Gladiador
3) Axxel, Manos de Seda, Vangelis DQ Espanto Jr., Killer Steel, Sangre Blanca
4) Dos Caras Sr., Príncipe De La Noche, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Azrael, Mano Negra, Pentagon Black
5) Colossus, El Dandy, Nicho el Millionario b Apocalipsis, Hijo del Lizmark, LA Park LA PARK CACHETEADO,HUMILLADO Y SANGRADO POR EL DANDY (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

CMLL (SUN) 10/03/2004 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
0) Ántrax, Évola, Magnum b Místico, Oro II, Volador Jr. Mistico/Oro II/Volador Jr. vs. Magnum/Ebola/Anthrax (posted by luchalibrevids)
Rudos pulled Volador's mask and pinned him.
1) Blue Panther, Javier Cruz, Mr. Niebla b Ángel Blanco Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Mogur

indy (SUN) 10/03/2004 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Rey Hechicero & Rey Sagitario b Azteca Warrior & Chamaco Maravilla Jr.
2) Princesa Sugheit b American Angel
3) Androide, Pancho Tequila, Red Flamer b Chacos, Karonte Jr., Panthro
4) Billy Boy, Humberto Garza Jr., Venum II b Escoria, La Fiera, Mocho Cota
5) El Hijo de Aníbal, Electroshock, Heavy Metal b Charly Manson, Hator, Konan Plus
6) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Octagón DQ Chessman, Cibernético, Mr. Águila

indy (SUN) 10/03/2004 Arena Cuauhtémoc, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Emisario b Índio Cherokee
2) Blade & Coco Rosa b Bobby Tijuana & Ecoloco

indy (SUN) 10/03/2004 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Fuego Negro & Timan b Black Star & Rudy Santana [relevos suicidas]
2) Black Star b Rudy Santana [hair]

indy (SUN) 10/03/2004 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Pequeño Águila
2) El Mago & Hara Kiri vs Black Rock & El Brujo
3) Junior Halcón & Ramsés vs El Tackle & Galáctico
4) Bala de Plata, El Dorado, Stuka I vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Diabólico I, Kain

IWRG (SUN) 10/03/2004 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro © b Fantasy IWRG & Suicida [IWRG IC TAG]

indy (SUN) 10/03/2004 Arena Olimpia Solidaridad, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) El Engendro & Rudy Navarro b Bufalo Blanco & Rayman

indy (SUN) 10/03/2004 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Sultán vs Guerrillero Jr.
2) Black Rock & Lancelot vs El Mago & Hara Kiri
3) Dany Gardenia & Pequeño Star vs Áspid & Imperio Negro I
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Batman del Futuro, El Genio, Ramsés

indy (SUN) 10/03/2004 Arena Perla, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Cachorro Mariscal & Insólito DQ Chacos De Oro & Magnuss
2) Murdock & Phantom b Águila Guerrera & Thunder

indy (SUN) 10/03/2004 Arena Proyeccion 2000, Tonalá, Jalisco [RB]
1) Pequeño Solin & Pluma Negra b Angelito De La Muerte & Guerrerito Halcón [Arena Proyeccion 2000 Tag]
2) Guerrero Nocturno, Master Terror I, Master Terror II b El Mercenario, Ghost Rock, Master Crazy

indy (SUN) 10/03/2004 Arena Victoria, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Roberto Paz & Roberto Paz Jr. b Centvrión & Maximus

indy (SUN) 10/03/2004 Arena Zapata, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Pequeño Gladiador & Pequeño Halcón b Águila Sefin & Mr. Cuchillito
2) Aster Colbert & Flipper b Hombre De Hierro & Relámpago Mixteco
3) Goldar & Windsor b Barón Rojo & Cosaco

indy (SUN) 10/03/2004 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo & Soldado Universal vs Black Demon & Tamaro
2) Blade Terrorista & Blue Ángel vs Comandante Z & Shuriken
3) Araña Cibernetica & Mr. Araña vs Fantasma del Amor & Vigilante
4) Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa, Ranchero vs Acuario, As Rey, Chamuco Treviño

Event Notes: scheduled return show after being shut down for a few weeks

indy (SUN) 10/03/2004 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ave Del Infierno vs Guerrero Místico
2) Camorra & Dulce Paola vs Circus & Payasito
3) Bumerang, Hijo del Soberano, Rey Fobia vs Averno, Guerrero, Venum
4) El Diabólico, Kain, Tony Rodríguez vs Cóndor de Oro, El Dorado, Piloto Negro

LLA (SUN) 10/03/2004 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Apolo Estrada Jr., Charles Lucero, Orientale II vs Chucho Mar Jr., Oriental I, Tigre Universitario *
2) Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I vs Caifan Rockero I, El Dandy, Súper Parka *

indy (SUN) 10/03/2004 Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Rey Piscis b Dr. Psiquiatra [mask]

XLAW (SUN) 10/03/2004 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Kaleth DRAW Skándalo
2) Niño de la Calle I b Amo de la Noche [bull terrier]
3) Mujer Demente & Tiffany b Cinthia Moreno & Lady Night
4) Histeria, Mosco de la Merced, Tarasco b Génesis, Impostor, Némesis
5) Juventud Guerrera b Crazzy Boy [XLAW JH]

CMLL (MON) 10/04/2004 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Averno © b Volador Jr. [NWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (TUE) 10/05/2004 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Pequeño Olímpico b Fire & Pequeño Violencia
2) Brazo de Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., Último Vampiro b El Koreano, Lobo Vikingo, Máximo
3) Hooligan, Mr. México, Nitro b Neutrón, Pantera, Tigre Blanco
4) Scorpió Jr., Shigeo Okumura, Veneno b Alan Stone, Felino, Safari
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Último Guerrero, Universo 2000 b Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Shocker

CMLL (TUE) 10/05/2004 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Asesino Negro Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Mogur b Guerrero Samurai II, Javier Cruz, León Blanco

IWRG (THU) 10/07/2004 Arena Naucalpan
1) Cerebro Negro, Cyborg, Negro Navarro vs Fantasy IWRG, Kung Fu Jr., Suicida *
2) Villano III vs Veneno [super libre] *
3) El Dandy, Felino, Shocker vs Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr., Texano *

indy (THU) 10/07/2004 Gimnasio Municipal Luis L. Vargas, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Máquina 27 vs Rey Fobia
2) Scriba & Súper Punk vs Bala de Plata & El Tackle
3) Moro III, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez vs Baby Olmos, Batman del Futuro, Junior Halcón
4) El Dorado & Stuka Jr. vs Índio Chirikawa & Soberano Jr.

Event Notes: Blue Panther & Dr. Wagner will appear on 10/14

LLF (FRI) 10/08/2004 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Reina Vampira b Doncella Guerrera
2) Flor de Loto & La Tigresa b La Chacala & La Pandillera
3) La Bruja, La Novia De Jason, Martha La Sarapera b La Felina, Luna Mágica, Shira
4) La Tigresa, Poly Star, Princesa Sugheit b American Angel, Diana La Cazadora, Nikki Roxx

CMLL (FRI) 10/08/2004 Arena México [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Sombra de Plata & Starman b Ramstein & Súper Comando
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Violencia b Chris Stone, Texano Jr., Tony Rivera
3) Universo 2000 b Canek, Pierroth, Héctor Garza, Black Warrior, Mr. Niebla, Brazo de Plata, Terrible, Dr. Wagner Jr., Vampiro, Black Tiger III, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Cien Caras, Satánico, Máscara Sagrada, Apolo Dantés [cibernetico, Leyenda de Azul] *
4) Místico, Negro Casas, Shocker b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero * Shocker,Místico,negro casas VS Guerreros Del Infierno (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

AAA (FRI) 10/08/2004 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Resplandor, Mini Abismo Negro, Tiffany b Martha Villalobos, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Slayer
2) Heavy Metal & Octagón b Cibernético & Juventud Guerrera

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/23130688_1745454515526630_3024860648948437106_n.jpg?oh=0f84d3e598157dff144d0da05d0edccd&oe=5AAEA5AE

(Facebook)

CMLL (FRI) 10/08/2004 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [Xalapa es LUCHA]
1) ? vs ??
2) Lasser vs Dr. Antrax
3) Planetario & Zamuray vs Escorpión Dorado & Guerrero De La Noche
4) Caballero Ninja & Cosmos vs Caballero Negro Jr. & Perro Mocho
5) As Del Espacio, Mano Negra Jr., Místico vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Barón De La Muerte, Nitro

BC (FRI) 10/08/2004 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Scream & Tazmaniac b Eclipse (Tijuana) & Fugaz (Tijuana)
2) Laser Man, Pancho Cachondo, Shamu b 220 Voltios, Star Boy, Súper Rino
3) Príncipe Arandú, Súper Astro, Venum Black b Casandro, The Punisher, TJ Boy
4) Extreme Tiger b Joe Lider [death]
5) LA Park b Psicosis I [hair]

AAA (SAT) 10/09/2004 Auditorio Municipal, Valle de Bravo, Estado de México [RB]
1) Black Shadito, Heavy Metal, La Bruja Blanca b Charly Manson, Martha Villalobos, Mini Chessman

AAA (SUN) 10/10/2004 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Potro Jr. vs Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo *
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz *
3) Charly Manson © b Electroshock [UWA LH] *
4) Gronda, Pimpinela Escarlata, Vegas vs Abismo Negro, Hator, Mr. Águila *

indy (SUN) 10/10/2004 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Águila II & Ricky Estrada vs Águila I & Dulce Paola
3) Oso Negro Jr. & Súper Punk vs Cop Killer & Galáctico
4) Bala de Plata, Espacial, Stuka I vs Cavernario Galindo, Psycho, Tackle

AULL (SUN) 10/10/2004 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.47.04)]
1) El Exótico & Tony Boy vs El Intruso & Titan
2) Príncipe Valiente & Rey Said vs Drabek I & Drabek II
3) Black Boy, Kato Kung Lee II, Rodan X Jr. vs Diamante Blanco, Negro Peralta, Pancho El Malo
4) Bebe Diabólico, Monje Negro I, Monje Negro II vs Nick La Muerte, Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II
5) Rocky Santana, Terry 2000, Último Guerrero vs Black Terry, Rambo, Sádico

IWRG (SUN) 10/10/2004 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cerebro Negro © b Suicida [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 10/10/2004 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fugitivo vs Yuséfalo
2) Águila Salvaje & Black Rock vs Brillante Jr. & Hara Kiri
3) Psycho & Sable vs Áspid & Imperio Negro
4) Dandy García, El Genio, Ramsés vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III

indy (SUN) 10/10/2004 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Apóstol, el Tacua, Lobo Negro, Memo Valles b Coco Rayado, Coco Rosa, Dr. Cianuro, Hunter Jr.
2) Astro Negro Jr., Caifan Rockero II, La Llamarada b Chucho Mar Jr., Sky, Turbina
3) La Llamarada, Monje Negro Jr., Sergio Romo Jr. b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Místico
4) Antifaz del Norte, Dos Caras Jr., Silver Star b Blue Demon Jr., Maniaco, Terrible
5) LA Park & Shocker DQ Héctor Garza & Pierroth

indy (SUN) 10/10/2004 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blade Terrorista & Invasor vs Fugitivo & Soldado Universal
2) Comandante Z & X-Man vs Boby Saucedo & Corsario Rojo
3) Araña Cibernetica & Mr. Araña vs El Vigilante. & Índio Wama I
4) Acuario, As Rey, Chamuco Treviño vs Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa, Ranchero
Acuario's team is the (newest version) of Caifanes del Ring

indy (SUN) 10/10/2004 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Hijo del Soberano vs Bumerang, Rey Fobia, Venum, Guerrero, Averno [mask, hair]
Soberano, Bumerang, Fobia put up their masks, the rest hair.

AAA TV (SUN) 10/10/2004 Salamanca, Guanajuato [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Brandon, El Gitano, Gallito Colorado vs Bobby Lee Jr., May Flowers, Polvo de Estrellas * Brandon, Gitano, Gallito Colorado Vs Bobby Lee Jr, May Flowers, Polvo de estrellas (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Ángel Mortal, El Rebelde (AAA), Mr. Cóndor vs Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Diamond *
3) Alliens, Gran Apache, Histeria vs Ángel Mensajero, Oriental, Oscar Sevilla *
4) La Fiera, Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana vs Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Zorro *
5) Chessman & Cibernético vs La Parka Jr. & Octagón © [MEX TAG] *

AAA (SUN) 10/10/2004 Salón Loma Bonita de San Juan, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ?, ??, ??? DQ Narcosatanico I, Narcosatanico II, Narcosatanico III
2) El Alebrije & El Brazo b Monsther & Pentagon III

CMLL (TUE) 10/12/2004 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bam Bam, Pequeño Olímpico, Último Dragóncito DQ Fire, Gitanito, Pequeño Violencia
2) Ángel Azteca, Fabián el Gitano, Tigre Blanco b Hooligan, Loco Max, Ramstein
3) Alan Stone, Brazo de Oro, Chris Stone b Arkángel de la Muerte, Veneno, Violencia
4) Atlantis, Blue Panther, Brazo de Plata, Máscara Mágica DQ Averno, Black Tiger III, Mephisto, Pierroth
5) Universo 2000 b Mr. Niebla © [CMLL HEAVY]

JUBA (TUE) 10/12/2004 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Rocker Boy I & Rocker Boy II b Black Star & Misterio Negro
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Asterisco, El Ángel, Halcón De Oro Jr.
3) Súper Brazo b El Brazo, La Bestia
4) Corazón de Barrio b Sexy Francis [LWF IC]
5) Dinamo, Latin Lover, Zorro b Charly Manson, Imagen I, Pirata Morgan

AAA (WED) 10/13/2004 Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Cosmos & Idolo b Ángel Negro & Lowxis
2) Danger & Demencia b Rolls Royce & Serpento
3) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Rocky Guerrero DQ Espantapájaros I, Espantapájaros II, Espantapájaros III
4) Fabi Apache & Gran Apache b Polvo de Estrellas & Tiffany
5) El Brazo, Gronda, Intocable b Cibernético, Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan

IWRG (THU) 10/14/2004 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mr. Libra b Full Contact
2) Colt Master & Panterita b Gato Felix & Mr. Black
3) Comando Mega, Raul Guerrero Jr., Xibalva b Avisman, Galactik, Star Boy
4) Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Fuerza Guerrera, Veneno b Fabián el Gitano, Felino, Matrix, Virus *
5) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Villano III DQ Mega, Scorpió Jr., Texano VILLANO III,EL DANDY VS TEXANO,SCORPIO JR (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

indy (THU) 10/14/2004 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Hara Kiri
2) Príncipe Zafiro & Tigre Chong vs Corsario Rojo & Fuego
3) Buitre Negro I, Dany Gardenia, Pequeño Star vs Áspid, El Genio, Espacial
4) Bello David, Cavernario Galindo, Súper Star vs Conflictus, Dragón De Oro, El Astuto
5) Súper Leopardo vs Dandy García [hair, mask]
Leopardo's mask vs Garcia's hair sostendrán un duelo de apuestas en el que se jugarán algo más que el orgullo.

indy (THU) 10/14/2004 Deportivo 20 de Noviembre, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Aladino & Dunkel b Dempa & Tony Cirio
2) Lady Warrior b La Seductora & Tania
3) Fantasma Jr., Fantasma Jr., Mano Negra Jr. b Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano III
4) Bestial, Ringo Mendoza, Safari b Dr. Landru, Dr. Markus, Dr. Muerte
5) Atlantis, Black Warrior, Villano III DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra, Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 10/14/2004 Gimnasio Municipal Luis L. Vargas, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Fobia & Venum vs Camorra & Místico
2) Bala de Plata & Dragóncito vs El Gallito & Súper Punk
3) Araña Cibernetica I, Araña Cibernética II, Moro III vs Baby Olmos, Hijo del Soberano, Junior Halcón
4) Blue Panther, Índio Chirikawa, Stuka Jr. vs Diabólico I, Doctor Wagner, Kain

LLF (FRI) 10/15/2004 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) La Felina & Shira b Martha La Sarapera & Reyna Vampira
2) La Chacala b La Vampiresa, Doncella Guerrera
3) La Bruja b Luna Mágica [iron]
4) Flor de Loto, La Tigresa, Lady Dinamita b Arianna, Diosa Blanca, Miss America
5) Poly Star & Princesa Sugheit b Diana La Cazadora & Nikki Roxx [LLF TAG]

CMLL (FRI) 10/15/2004 Arena México [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Flecha & Súper Comando b Explosivo & Sombra de Plata
2) Dr. X, Nitro, Sangre Azteca b Neutrón, Tony Rivera, Virus *
3) Mr. México, Olímpico, Shigeo Okumura b Misterioso II, Misterioso II, Zumbido *
4) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Universo 2000 b Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Pierroth, Pierroth *
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Shocker DQ Héctor Garza, Tarzan Boy, Terrible *

Sandoval (FRI) 10/15/2004 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Eclipse b Onyx
2) King Tiger & Silver Star b Animal & Mazambula
3) King Azteca, King Dragón, Pandillero I b El Colibrí, Éxtassis, La Araña
4) Halloween, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero b Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, Felino
5) Damián 666 b Satánico [hair]

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:28

Return to Index