AAA: 2004-12

<-- 2004-11 --- 2005-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (FRI) 12/03/2004 Salon Zapotitlan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Conquistador Cortes & Escorpión Dorado Jr. b Capitán Hardware & Limbo
2) Dempa & El Dark Ángel b Challenger & Relámpago
3) Luis Cirio, Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio b Chiricahua, Lanza De Muerte, Tatanka
4) Estrellita, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oscar Sevilla b Gran Apache, Histeria, La Hechicera
5) Heavy Metal & Latin Lover b Espectro Jr. & La Fiera

AAA (SAT) 12/04/2004 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Flashman & Súper Elektra b El Cholo I & Skull Metal
2) Bestial & El Cholo II b Escorpión Dorado Jr. & Platino Jr.
3) Cuervo & Escoria b Oscar Sevilla & Torero
4) Electroshock b Chessman [bull terrier]
5) Ghefar & Juventud Guerrera b Heavy Metal & Intocable

AAA TV (SUN) 12/05/2004 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
***Guerra de Titanes, 2004***
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz and Alliens, Espantapájaros I, Gran Apache and Javi, Jesse, Jhonny *
Kevin & Tene were with Javi, Jesse and Jhonny (and the announcers didn't seem too sure who was who.)
2) Abismo Negro, Mini Abismo Negro, Sexy Piscis, Tiffany b Lady Apache, Máscara Sagrada AAA, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Pimpinela Escarlata *
3) Electroshock, Gronda, Intocable, Zorro b Charly Manson, Chessman, Juventud Guerrera, Mr. Águila *
4) Pirata Morgan L Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, La Fiera, Hator [cage, hair] * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Poncho De Nigris b May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas [hair] * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
6) Cibernético & La Parka Jr. DQ Konnan & Rikishi * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

AAA (MON) 12/06/2004 Tianguistenco, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Carinoso & El Resplandor b Manny Cirio & Tony Cirio
2) El Brazo & La Parka Jr. b Chessman & Cibernético

AAA (SUN) 12/12/2004 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Darkside & Rey Águila b Guerrero Griego & Rey Morgan
2) Lobo Negro, Shrek, Trueno Jr. b Red Flamer, Rey Sagitario, the Beast
3) Ángel Del Amor, Black Dragón, Gato Volador b Orientale I, Orientale II, Panthro *
4) Apolo Estrada Jr., Dark Angel, Rosa Blanca, Tigrito Universitario b Bello Guerrero, Mini Monje Negro, Nikki Roxx, Sangre Chicana Jr. *
5) Estrella Dorada Jr., KENTA, Naomichi Marufuji DQ Androide, Hator, Juventud Guerrera *
6) Corazón de Barrio, Latin Lover, Zorro b Abismo Negro, Potro Jr., Sangre Chicana *

AAA (SUN) 12/12/2004 San Mateo Atenco, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Fabi Apache & Lady Apache b Martha Villalobos & Tiffany
2) Electroshock, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Charly Manson, Pentagon III, Pirata Morgan

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/12524008_1018423544896401_7264029419257736663_n.jpg?oh=23e2d4f030e96bd9fdf2b34c4672e74a&oe=58AE4161

(Xalapa es Lucha)

AAA (SAT) 12/18/2004 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Aullido I & Aullido II vs Ordioscho & Vagabundo
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde vs Caballo Loco, El Alackran, Guerrero Siux
3) Acertijo, Ángel Azul, Boby La Rocka vs La Momia, Ricky Estrada, Vampiro
4) El Torerito & Oscar Sevilla vs Gran Cherokee & Mini Cherokee
5) Apocalipsis, Dos Caras Sr., El Dragón vs Charly Manson, Ringo Estrada, Skeletor

Event Notes: year could be wrong

AAA TV (SAT) 12/18/2004 Chilpancingo, Guerrero [RB]
1) Manimal, Piolin, Reno b Crazy Loco, Kaiser, Spauwm *
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor *
3) Fabi Apache, Gran Apache, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, May Flowers b Chessman, Mini Abismo Negro, Polvo de Estrellas, Tiffany *
4) Javi, Jesse, Kumbia Kid III b Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat *
5) KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji b Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Águila [GHC J Tag] *
6) Histeria, Psicosis II, Tokyo Viper b El Hijo de Aníbal, Intocable, Oriental [cage] *
7) Electroshock, La Parka Jr., Tigre Imperial b Abismo Negro, Charly Manson, Cibernético *

Event Notes: taping date may be off a day (17)

AAA (SUN) 12/19/2004 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Apóstol & Princesa Sugheit b Hunter Jr. & Memo Valles
2) Astro Negro & Astro Negro Jr. b Mercurio & Orquídea Negra
3) Mongol Chino b Sergio Romo Jr. [loser wears a dress]
4) KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji b Diluvio Negro I & Diluvio Negro II
5) Hator, Juventud Guerrera, Súper Parka b Antifaz del Norte, Tinieblas Jr., Zorro
6) Konnan & Tigre Imperial DQ Abismo Negro & Cibernético

AAA (SAT) 12/25/2004 Salon Zapotitlan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Escorpión Dorado Jr. & Inframundo b Astral & Conquistador Cortes
2) Cometa Blanco & Cósmico (indy) b Mega Tigre & Príncipe Celeste
3) Carta Brava Jr. & Colt Master Jr. b Ahijado de la Muerte & Ángel Dark
4) Luis Cirio, Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio b Chiricahua, Lanza De La Muerte, Tatanka
5) Javi, Jesse, Kumbia Kids III b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor
6) Dos Caras Sr. & Heavy Metal b Abismo Negro & Juventud Guerrera

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:24

Return to Index