All: 2005-01

<-- 2004-12 --- 2005-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SAT) 01/01/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Jeque b Explosivo & Sombra de Plata
2) Leono, Tigre Blanco, Tigre Metálico b Calígula, Koreano, Máximo
3) Alan Stone, Virus, Volador Jr. DQ Loco Max, Mr. México, Shigeo Okumura
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Canek, Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy
5) Místico © b Averno [NWA MIDDLE]

indy (SAT) 01/01/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Ramsés vs Coraje I & Sable
2) La Incógnita & Sexy Libra vs Dulce Paola & Shira
3) Chamuco Treviño, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs El Astuto, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.
4) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Sexy Francis [hair]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/1454640_1008734482531974_5330681575592753068_n.jpg?oh=5a8e619dacd21e90a0c3adb340df81a9&oe=58B87A7A

(Xalapa es Lucha)

AAA (SAT) 01/01/2005 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Coco Amarillo & Coco Verde vs Coco Blanco & Coco Negro
2) ? vs ?? [Copa 2000]
most names unredable
3) Octagoncito vs Mini Chessman [LLL MINI]
4) Karina Duval & Lady Apache vs Lady Brazo & Tiffany
5) Hijo del Tirantes vs Ricky Estrada, Ringo Estrada, Erik Montana [hair]
6) Apocalipsis & Electroshock vs Charly Manson & Chessman
7) Gronda & La Parka vs Cibernético & Luzbel

indy (SAT) 01/01/2005 Auditorio Jesús Ibarra Rayas, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oso Negro Jr. vs Espacial
2) Circus & Payasito vs Príncipe Zafiro & Venum
3) Black Jet & Kain vs Bala de Plata & El Tackle
4) Dulce Paola, El Dorado, Sexy Libra vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Rojo, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (SUN) 01/02/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr., Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II b Espíritu Maligno, Karisma, Messala
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero del Futuro, Sangre Azteca b Mr. Power, Tigre Metálico, Tony Rivera
3) el Hijo del Pierroth & Pierroth b Black Warrior & Sagrado [torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 b Atlantis & Mr. Niebla [torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Dr. X & Shigeo Okumura [torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Mr. Power & Tarzan Boy b Felino & Negro Casas [torneo, quarterfinal]
7) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 b el Hijo del Pierroth & Pierroth [torneo, semifinal]
8) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Mr. Power & Tarzan Boy [torneo, semifinal]
9) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [torneo, final]
10) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Rey Bucanero

CMLL (SUN) 01/02/2005 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Nube Roja vs Danger (Guadalajara) *
2) Nube Roja vs El Lider *
3) Danger (Guadalajara) vs El Lider [hair] *
4) Blue Panther, Máscara Mágica, Místico, Satánico vs Averno, Mephisto, Olímpico, Vampiro *

AAA (SUN) 01/02/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Androide, Guerrero Griego, Red Flamer b Galactar, Shrek, Trueno Jr.
2) Ángel Del Amor, Ares, Panthro DQ Clon De Ray Mendoza, Pancho Tequila, Rene Guajardo Jr.
3) Corazón de Barrio, Gato Volador, Zumbido b Konnan Big, Potro Jr., Sangre Chicana Jr.
4) Apolo Estrada Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Zorro DQ Hator, Monje Negro Jr., Sangre Chicana

indy (SUN) 01/02/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Hara Kiri
2) Águila Negra & Guerrero Místico vs Rockero & Tamaro
3) Dany Gardenia & El Tackle vs Nemo & Pequeño Águila
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Rey Halcón, Tony Rodríguez vs Bala de Plata, El Dorado, Pequeño Halcón

indy (SUN) 01/02/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Jr. b Hunter Jr.
2) Coco Viper & Memo Valles b Apóstol & Súper Pollo
3) Mercurio, Orquídea Negra, Silencio b Bam Bam, Mongol Chino Jr., Norteño
4) Misterioso II, Mongol Chino, Rey Infernal b Diluvio Negro II, Sergio Romo Jr., Turbina
5) Antifaz del Norte, Héctor Garza, Silver Star b Diluvio Negro I, Head Hunter I, Súper Parka

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/12510466_1018418194896936_2625574066924615055_n.jpg?oh=818a30ed7ca087eaf8753281b2080fe8&oe=58C07294

(Xalapa es Lucha)

indy (SUN) 01/02/2005 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Guerrero Sioux vs Sable
2) Ultramancito vs Mini Apocalipsis, Sombrita Vengadora
3) Jaguar vs Tigre Boy
4) Ángel Azul © vs Gran Cherokee [? CHAMP]
5) Erik Montana vs Ricky Estrada []
6) Hijo del Tirantes vs Némesis [hair, mask]
Tirantes hair vs Nemesis' mask
7) Apocalipsis vs Chessman

indy (SUN) 01/02/2005 Cadereyta Jiménez, Nuevo León [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Halcón Del Norte b Bad Falcón [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2022.44.34.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.44.34))

indy (SUN) 01/02/2005 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Corpus & Exodia b Némesis & Terrorista
2) Canjuro & Milanito Collection AT b Senga & Suzuki
3) Celta King & Rey de Corazones b Judas el Traidor & Máximo
4) Nitro & Veneno b La Máscara & Magnífico
5) Felino, Justiciero, Mr. Niebla b Black Terry, Shu el Guerrero, Terrible

indy (SUN) 01/02/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Shuriken vs Soldado Universal
2) Comandante Z & Diamond vs Blade Terrorista & Mr. Satán
3) Bumerang & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Bravo del Norte & Dulce Paola
4) Misterioso II & Sexy Francis vs Chamuco Treviño & Gran Jefe II

indy (SUN) 01/02/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Momia Jr. vs Pequeño Águila
2) Espacial vs Máquina 27
3) Circus & Payasito vs Guerrero & Vigilante
4) Leopardo Negro & Tony Rodríguez vs El Tackle & Fantástico
5) Black Jet, Diabólico I, Kain vs Hombre Araña, Piloto Negro, Soberano Jr.

AAA (MON) 01/03/2005 San Pedro Totoltepec, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Espíritu & Slayer b Histeria & Psicosis II
2) Chessman & Cibernético b Heavy Metal & Intocable

CMLL (TUE) 01/04/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr., Molotov, Sombra de Plata b Calígula, Messala, Vaquero
2) Chris Stone, Mr. Power, Starman b Jeque, Koreano, Ramstein
3) Felino b Virus, Tigre Blanco, La Máscara, Mephisto, Averno, Nitro, Dr. X, Máximo, Tigre Metálico [cibernetico] *
4) el Hijo del Pierroth, Pierroth, Pierroth Jr. b Black Warrior, Dos Caras Jr., Mr. Niebla

IWRG (THU) 01/06/2005 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Gato Felix b Mr. Libra
2) Star Boy & Turako b Caballero Azteca & Macho II
3) Comando Gama, Comando Mega, Paramedico b Avisman, Fantasma Jr., Suicida
4) Black Metal, Kriss, Toro Irisson b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
5) Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Scorpió Jr., Veneno b Black Dragón, Máscara Sagrada, Matrix, Tinieblas Sr.

CMLL (FRI) 01/07/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Flecha & Pólvora
2) Espectrito I, Fire, Pequeño Violencia b Pequeño Olímpico, Shockercito, Tzuki
3) Alan Stone, Sagrado, Volador Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mr. México, Sangre Azteca *
4) Negro Casas, Súper Parka, Súper Porky b Black Tiger III, Shigeo Okumura, Terrible *
5) Olímpico, Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy b Atlantis, Blue Panther, Místico * BLUE PANTHER,ATLANTIS,MISTICO VS REY BUCANERO,TARZAN,OLIMPICO 2005 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

ELLMEX (SAT) 01/08/2005 Congress Theatre, Chicago, Illinois [RB]
1) Lancer Llames b Dragón
2) Sagitario DQ Holy Terror
3) El Tigre, Máscara De Jade, SWAT Kat b El Dorado, Horascopo, Yakuza
4) Infernal, Maléfico, Martin Escobedo b Águila del America, Discovery, Príncipe Franky

indy (SAT) 01/08/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blade Terrorista & Muerte Negra vs Cachorro Steel & Shurikey
2) Lee Roy Jr. & Tackle vs Psycho & Soldado Universal [trofeo Rey de Oriente]
3) Dulce Paola, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Francis vs ?, Bumerang, Comandante Z

Event Notes: free show for the holiday

CMLL (SUN) 01/09/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr., Molotov, Sombra de Plata b Espíritu Maligno, Karisma, Redentor
2) Ringo Mendoza, Tony Rivera, Virus b Dr. X, Guerrero del Futuro, Loco Max
3) Atlantis, Felino, Safari b Arkángel de la Muerte, Pierroth, Pierroth Jr.
4) Dos Caras Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico b Rey Bucanero, Shigeo Okumura, Terrible
5) Tarzan Boy b Negro Casas

CMLL (SUN) 01/09/2005 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Metro, Oro II, Toro Negro vs Bestia Salvaje, Valentin Mayo, Valentin Mayo *
2) Nube Roja b Danger (Guadalajara) [hair] *
3) Máscara Mágica, Místico, Neutrón vs Averno, Emilio Charles Jr., Mephisto *

AAA (SUN) 01/09/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
2) Anaconda & Monje Negro b Ares & Gato Volador *
3) Anaconda & Monje Negro b Black Dragón & Black Fox *
4) Anaconda & Monje Negro b Konnan Big & Red Flammer *
5) Apolo Estrada Jr. & Estrella Dorada Jr. b Anaconda & Monje Negro *
6) Apolo Estrada Jr. & Estrella Dorada Jr. b Willy Wong & Zumbido *
7) Apolo Estrada Jr. & Estrella Dorada Jr. b Panthro & Sangre Chicana *
8) Apolo Estrada Jr. & Estrella Dorada Jr. vs Guerrero Negro & Potro *
9) Hator vs Zorro [street] *
10) Ángel Del Amor L Androide, Sangre Chicana Jr., Corazón de Barrio [mask, cage] *

indy (SUN) 01/09/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Sexy vs Juventud Rebelde
2) El Cholo & Fantasma Del Ring vs Príncipe Zafiro & Wuama Jr.
3) Oso Negro & Sexy Libra vs Espacial & Tackle
4) Flecha, Pequeño Halcón, Stuka I vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Dorado, Psycho

IWRG (SUN) 01/09/2005 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mr. Libra b Panterita
2) Colt Master & Star Boy b Caballero Azteca & Macho II
3) Cerebro Negro, Veneno, Violencia b Kung Fu Jr., Matrix, Suicida
4) el Signo, Pentagon Black, Texano b Pantera, Tony Rivera, Villano III
5) Cyborg & Oficial b Comando Gama & Comando Mega [hair]

indy (SUN) 01/09/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Arkángel (M), Jr., Súper Pollo b Corazón Adicto II, La Furia, Pegasso
2) Orquídea Negra & Sangre De León b Coco Viper & Hunter Jr.
3) Corazón Adicto I, Memo Valles, Norteño b Apóstol, Sky, Turbina
4) Diluvio Negro I & Diluvio Negro II DRAW Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. [AAA NORTH TAG]
5) Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star, Stuka Jr. b el Hijo del Pierroth, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
6) El Dandy, Pirata Morgan, Stuka I b Antifaz del Norte, El Hijo Del Santo, Shocker

PROLLM (SUN) 01/09/2005 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.46.34)]
1) Coraje vs Fire Fox
2) Milanito & Suzuki vs Fakuda & Shu
3) Celta King, Rey de Corazones, Yakuza vs Judas el Traidor, Ranger, Storm
4) Magnífico, Safari, Volador Jr. vs Anticristo, Black Terry, Nitro
5) Justiciero vs Texano

indy (SUN) 01/09/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blade Terrorista vs Shurikey
2) Comandante Z & Lee Roy Jr. vs Muerte Negra & Satán
3) Dulce Paola & Sexy Francis vs Bumerang & Psycho
4) Brillante & Misterioso II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/09/2005 Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Black Star b Rocker Boy
2) Luminoso & Misterio Negro b El Bufalo & Puños De Serpiente
3) Asterisco & Batman b Maldición & Nacho Zapata
4) Apolo Estrada Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Imagen II DQ ???, ???, ???
5) Corazón de Barrio & Shocker b el Hijo del Pierroth & Zumbido

CMLL (TUE) 01/11/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha, Messala, Vaquero b Espíritu Maligno, Karisma, Molotov
2) Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Starman b Jeque, Ramstein, Reyes Veloz
3) Alan Stone, Brazo de Oro, Sagrado b Mr. México, Nitro, Sangre Azteca
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Shigeo Okumura, Universo 2000 b Black Warrior, Negro Casas, Sagrado
5) Mephisto © b Felino [CMLL WELTER] *
6) Dos Caras Jr. b Pierroth

IWRG (THU) 01/13/2005 Arena Naucalpan
1) Sibelius vs Rey Estruendo
2) Colt Master & Ultra Mega b Caballero Azteca & Macho II
3) Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Paramedico b Avisman, Star Boy, Suicida
4) Veneno b Matrix © [IWRG IC MIDDLE]
5) Black Dragón, Dos Caras Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr. b Canek Jr., Negro Casas, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 01/14/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Explosivo & Sombra de Plata b Pólvora & Vaquero
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Hooligan, Veneno b Chris Stone, Tigre Blanco, Tigre Metálico
3) La Máscara, Máximo, Misterioso II b Dr. X, Loco Max, Máscara Mágica *
4) Averno, Mephisto, Último Guerrero b Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico, Súper Porky *
5) Olímpico, Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy b Atlantis, Blue Panther, Místico *

AAA (FRI) 01/14/2005 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Chavo Banda & Soberbio Jr. b Escorpión Dorado Jr. & King Black
2) Mini Electro Shock & Reggae Boy I b Mini Histeria & Mr. Aguilita
3) Estrellita, Marcela, Novia de la Parka b Amapola, La Briosa, Tiffany
4) Billy Boy, Decnnis, Johnny Boy DQ Cuervo, Dr. Karonte, Escoria
5) Dos Caras Sr., Gronda, Ricky Ricon b Charly Manson, Chessman, Infinito

BAJA STARS (FRI) 01/14/2005 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Astral & Red Robin b Ángel Negro Jr. & Morfosis
2) Felino Salvaje & King Tiger b Fugaz (Tijuana) & Thunder Boy
3) Enfermero Jr., TJ Boy, Tury González b Genio del Aire, Star Boy, Venum Black
4) El Hijo del Diablo & Mortiz b Extreme Tiger & Felino
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Halloween b El Hijo Del Santo & Shocker

WFS (SAT) 01/15/2005 Arena Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Chamaco Badillo & Shoot Fighting b Relámpago & Silverman
2) Colapso & Puma 2000 b Acuaman & Rodeo
3) Alegria & Jocker b Demonio Escarlata & Halcón Galáctico
4) Darketo, Fuerza Boricua, Galardon De Plata b Katman, Pulsar, Súper Yens
5) Tinieblas Jr., Vértigo, Villano III DQ Negro Navarro, Scorpió Jr., Xibalva

CMLL (SUN) 01/16/2005 Arena Coliseo
1) Pequeño Olímpico & Último Dragóncito vs Fire & Gitanito
2) Texano Jr., Tony Rivera, Virus vs Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur, Sangre Azteca
3) Máscara Mágica, Safari, Satánico vs Averno, Nitro, Shigeo Okumura
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs el Hijo del Pierroth, Pierroth, Pierroth Jr.
5) Dos Caras Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Súper Porky vs Black Tiger III, Canek, Último Guerrero

CMLL (SUN) 01/16/2005 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) El Magnetico & Makabre vs Depredador (Guadalajara) & Magnum *
2) La Máscara, Nube Roja, Oro II vs Babe Rock, Bestia Salvaje, Máximo *
3) Felino, Neutrón, Volador Jr. b Cesar Dantes, Mephisto, Vampiro *

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Imagen I & Imagen II vs Corazón de Barrio & Lobo Negro
2) Imagen I & Imagen II vs Ángel Del Amor & Casanova
3) Ángel Del Amor & Casanova vs El Clon & Rene Guajardo Jr.
4) Ángel Del Amor & Casanova vs Androide & Rey Sagitario
5) Androide & Rey Sagitario vs Pancho Tequila & Sangre Chicana Jr.
6) Monje Negro, Monsther, Sangre Chicana vs Apolo Estrada Jr., El Alebrije, Estrella Dorada Jr.
7) Hator vs Zorro [bull terrier]

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Arena El Zorro, Chalco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Celestial b Fantasma Negro
2) Escorpión Dorado Jr. b Águila Tapada
3) Lady Maldad & Mistica Bengala b La Chica Diamante & La Guerrera De Las Sombras
4) Caramelito & Centella Azul b Coquito Blanco & Coquito Rojo
5) Dragón Chino, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho b Dr. OBorman Jr., Ice Killer, Misterio Azteca

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Momia Jr. vs Brillante Jr.
2) Cadete De La Atlántida I & Cadete De La Atlántida II vs Mr. Essy & Tigre Chong
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Fantasma Del Ring I & Fantasma Del Ring II
4) Pimpinela Escarlata, Ricky Estrada, Sexy Francis vs Cavernario Galindo, Flecha Veloz, Pequeño Halcón

IWRG (SUN) 01/16/2005 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Gato Felix b Panterita
2) Caballero Azteca & Paramedico b Gallo Colorado & Gallo de Jalisco I
3) Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Toro Irisson b Fabián el Gitano, Kung Fu Jr., Matrix
4) Black Dragón, Pantera, Tony Rivera DQ Pentagon Black, Scorpió Jr., Violencia
5) el Signo L Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V, Negro Navarro, Texano [cage, hair]

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Bam Bam & Gran Yaco b Pegasso & Sangre De León
2) Black Soul & Titanic b Corazón Adicto & Hunter Jr.
3) Astro Negro, Astro Negro Jr., Memo Valles b Apóstol, Orquídea Negra, Sky
4) Black Bull, Maniaco, Sergio Romo Jr. b Silver Star, Stuka Jr., Turbina
5) Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. b Diluvio Negro I & Diluvio Negro II [AAA NORTH TAG]
6) Antifaz del Norte, Shocker, Stuka I DRAW El Hijo del Diablo, Head Hunter I, Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Coraje, Huizar, Kraven b Destructor, Fire Fox, Terroista
2) Storm b Celta King [ANL]
3) Perro de Guerra, Ranger, Rey de Corazones DQ Dr. Karonte I, Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III
4) Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Ópera b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Magnífico
5) Black Tiger III & Último Guerrero b el Signo & Negro Navarro

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cachorro Steel & Shuriken vs Gran Brujo & Vlade El Terrorista
2) Oso Negro Jr. & Vigilante vs Brillante Jr. & Espacial
3) Comandante Z vs Satán [super libre]
4) Brillante & El Dorado vs Seiko & Tackle
5) Lee Roy Jr. b Muerte Negra [hair]
Lee Roy Jr. is mentioned as winning this the next week

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fury Dragón & Pequeño Águila vs Hara Kiri & Máquina 27
2) Blue Fox & Mr. Maniac vs Rey Fobia & Venum
3) Araña Cibernetica & Pequeño Star vs Bumerang & Payasito
4) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe III vs Fantástico & Hijo del Soberano
5) Chamuco Treviño, Doctor Wagner, Tony Rodríguez vs Hombre Araña, Piloto Negro, Soberano Jr.
Wagner & Soberano have a dormant feud

AAA (SUN) 01/16/2005 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Histeria, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis b Espíritu, Picudo, Slayer
2) Heavy Metal, Intocable, Máscara Sagrada b Charly Manson, Chessman, La Fiera

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Cocoliso & Twister b Demonio Del Ring & Rey Muerte
2) Cowboy & Símbolo 2000 b Arsenal & Sika
3) Gavilán Negro, Karonte, Rey Infernal b Bengalí, Cats, Raiden
4) Jungla Negra Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II DQ Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
5) Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I b Caifan Rockero II, Súper Parka, Zumbido *

CMLL (TUE) 01/18/2005 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) El Colibrí & Sexy Danny b Hidroman & La Krysys
2) India Sioux & Josseline b Flor Metálica & La Diabólica
3) Gallo Tapado Jr. & Volador Jr. b Loco Max & Mephisto
4) Fabián el Gitano, Mil Máscaras, Solar I b Averno, Tarzan Boy, Terrible

CMLL (TUE) 01/18/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Tzuki & Último Dragóncito b Espectrito I & Sombrita
2) Calígula & Ramstein b Starman & Tigre Metálico
3) Brazo de Oro, Máximo, Texano Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Hooligan
4) el Hijo del Pierroth, Pierroth Jr., Shigeo Okumura b Felino, La Máscara, Safari *
5) Negro Casas & Universo 2000 b Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico [torneo, semifinal, Relevos Increíbles]
6) Brazo de Plata & Pierroth b Canek & Dos Caras Jr. [torneo, semifinal, Relevos Increíbles]
7) Brazo de Plata & Pierroth b Negro Casas & Universo 2000 [torneo, final, Relevos Increíbles]

IWRG (THU) 01/20/2005 Arena Naucalpan
1) Colt Master & Gran Cuchillo vs Caballero Azteca & Gato Felix
2) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Fabián el Gitano vs Black Terry, Nitro, Paramedico
3) Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Oficial vs Black Dragón, Neutrón, Pantera
4) Dos Caras Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. vs Black Tiger III, Pierroth, Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 01/20/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brillante Jr. & Ramsés vs Fuego & Oso Negro Jr.
2) Leopardo Negro & Súper Star vs El Genio & Piloto Suicida
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Fantástcio I & Índio Chirikawa II
4) LA Park & Soberano Jr. vs Doctor Wagner & Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (FRI) 01/21/2005 Arena México [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Koreano & Pólvora b Sombra de Plata & Valiente
2) Loco Max, Nitro, Sangre Azteca b Neutrón, Tigre Blanco, Virus
3) Mephisto, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero b Black Warrior, Místico, Sagrado *
4) Apolo Dantés b Alan Stone [Copa Jr., 1st] * CMLL Torneo por la copa jr 2005 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Negro Casas DQ Averno [Copa Jr., 1st] * CMLL Torneo por la copa jr 2005 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
6) Shocker CO Brazo de Plata [Copa Jr., 1st] * CMLL Torneo por la copa jr 2005 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
7) Blue Demon Jr. b Misterioso II [Copa Jr., 1st] * CMLL Torneo por la copa jr 2005 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
8) Apolo Dantés b Negro Casas [Copa Jr., quarterfinal] * CMLL Torneo por la copa jr 2005 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
9) Shocker b Blue Demon Jr. [Copa Jr., quarterfinal] * CMLL Torneo por la copa jr 2005 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
10) Shocker b Apolo Dantés [Copa Jr., semifinal] * CMLL Torneo por la copa jr 2005 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
11) Atlantis & Blue Panther © b Olímpico & Rey Bucanero [CMLL TAG] * Atlantis,Blue panther VS Olimpico,Rey bucanero IMPRESIONANTE CAIDA A FUERA DEL RING DE OLIMPICO) (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Olimpico suffered a neck injury in this match and was out for many months.

indy (FRI) 01/21/2005 Centro Social Los Cuates, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Guerrero vs Brillante Jr. & Dralion
2) Oso Negro Jr. & Pequeño Star vs Espacial & Zafiro
3) Dulce Paola & Sexy Libra vs Araña Cibernetica & Araña del Futuro
4) Diabólico I, Dr. Wagner Jr., Kain vs El Dorado, Índio Chirikawa II, Soberano Jr.

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:21

Return to Index