indy: 2005-01

<-- 2004-12 --- 2005-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SAT) 01/01/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Ramsés vs Coraje I & Sable
2) La Incógnita & Sexy Libra vs Dulce Paola & Shira
3) Chamuco Treviño, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs El Astuto, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.
4) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Sexy Francis [hair]

indy (SAT) 01/01/2005 Auditorio Jesús Ibarra Rayas, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oso Negro Jr. vs Espacial
2) Circus & Payasito vs Príncipe Zafiro & Venum
3) Black Jet & Kain vs Bala de Plata & El Tackle
4) Dulce Paola, El Dorado, Sexy Libra vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Rojo, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 01/02/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs Hara Kiri
2) Águila Negra & Guerrero Místico vs Rockero & Tamaro
3) Dany Gardenia & El Tackle vs Nemo & Pequeño Águila
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Rey Halcón, Tony Rodríguez vs Bala de Plata, El Dorado, Pequeño Halcón

indy (SUN) 01/02/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Jr. b Hunter Jr.
2) Coco Viper & Memo Valles b Apóstol & Súper Pollo
3) Mercurio, Orquídea Negra, Silencio b Bam Bam, Mongol Chino Jr., Norteño
4) Misterioso II, Mongol Chino, Rey Infernal b Diluvio Negro II, Sergio Romo Jr., Turbina
5) Antifaz del Norte, Héctor Garza, Silver Star b Diluvio Negro I, Head Hunter I, Súper Parka

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/12510466_1018418194896936_2625574066924615055_n.jpg?oh=818a30ed7ca087eaf8753281b2080fe8&oe=58C07294

(Xalapa es Lucha)

indy (SUN) 01/02/2005 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Guerrero Sioux vs Sable
2) Ultramancito vs Mini Apocalipsis, Sombrita Vengadora
3) Jaguar vs Tigre Boy
4) Ángel Azul © vs Gran Cherokee [? CHAMP]
5) Erik Montana vs Ricky Estrada []
6) Hijo del Tirantes vs Némesis [hair, mask]
Tirantes hair vs Nemesis' mask
7) Apocalipsis vs Chessman

indy (SUN) 01/02/2005 Cadereyta Jiménez, Nuevo León [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Halcón Del Norte b Bad Falcón [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/Checked/2013-09-15%2022.44.34.jpg

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.44.34))

indy (SUN) 01/02/2005 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Corpus & Exodia b Némesis & Terrorista
2) Canjuro & Milanito Collection AT b Senga & Suzuki
3) Celta King & Rey de Corazones b Judas el Traidor & Máximo
4) Nitro & Veneno b La Máscara & Magnífico
5) Felino, Justiciero, Mr. Niebla b Black Terry, Shu el Guerrero, Terrible

indy (SUN) 01/02/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Shuriken vs Soldado Universal
2) Comandante Z & Diamond vs Blade Terrorista & Mr. Satán
3) Bumerang & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Bravo del Norte & Dulce Paola
4) Misterioso II & Sexy Francis vs Chamuco Treviño & Gran Jefe II

indy (SUN) 01/02/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Momia Jr. vs Pequeño Águila
2) Espacial vs Máquina 27
3) Circus & Payasito vs Guerrero & Vigilante
4) Leopardo Negro & Tony Rodríguez vs El Tackle & Fantástico
5) Black Jet, Diabólico I, Kain vs Hombre Araña, Piloto Negro, Soberano Jr.

ELLMEX (SAT) 01/08/2005 Congress Theatre, Chicago, Illinois [RB]
1) Lancer Llames b Dragón
2) Sagitario DQ Holy Terror
3) El Tigre, Máscara De Jade, SWAT Kat b El Dorado, Horascopo, Yakuza
4) Infernal, Maléfico, Martin Escobedo b Águila del America, Discovery, Príncipe Franky

indy (SAT) 01/08/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blade Terrorista & Muerte Negra vs Cachorro Steel & Shurikey
2) Lee Roy Jr. & Tackle vs Psycho & Soldado Universal [trofeo Rey de Oriente]
3) Dulce Paola, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Francis vs ?, Bumerang, Comandante Z

Event Notes: free show for the holiday

indy (SUN) 01/09/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Sexy vs Juventud Rebelde
2) El Cholo & Fantasma Del Ring vs Príncipe Zafiro & Wuama Jr.
3) Oso Negro & Sexy Libra vs Espacial & Tackle
4) Flecha, Pequeño Halcón, Stuka I vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Dorado, Psycho

indy (SUN) 01/09/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Arkángel (M), Jr., Súper Pollo b Corazón Adicto II, La Furia, Pegasso
2) Orquídea Negra & Sangre De León b Coco Viper & Hunter Jr.
3) Corazón Adicto I, Memo Valles, Norteño b Apóstol, Sky, Turbina
4) Diluvio Negro I & Diluvio Negro II DRAW Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. [AAA NORTH TAG]
5) Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star, Stuka Jr. b el Hijo del Pierroth, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
6) El Dandy, Pirata Morgan, Stuka I b Antifaz del Norte, El Hijo Del Santo, Shocker

PROLLM (SUN) 01/09/2005 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.46.34)]
1) Coraje vs Fire Fox
2) Milanito & Suzuki vs Fakuda & Shu
3) Celta King, Rey de Corazones, Yakuza vs Judas el Traidor, Ranger, Storm
4) Magnífico, Safari, Volador Jr. vs Anticristo, Black Terry, Nitro
5) Justiciero vs Texano

indy (SUN) 01/09/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blade Terrorista vs Shurikey
2) Comandante Z & Lee Roy Jr. vs Muerte Negra & Satán
3) Dulce Paola & Sexy Francis vs Bumerang & Psycho
4) Brillante & Misterioso II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/09/2005 Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Black Star b Rocker Boy
2) Luminoso & Misterio Negro b El Bufalo & Puños De Serpiente
3) Asterisco & Batman b Maldición & Nacho Zapata
4) Apolo Estrada Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Imagen II DQ ???, ???, ???
5) Corazón de Barrio & Shocker b el Hijo del Pierroth & Zumbido

BAJA STARS (FRI) 01/14/2005 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Astral & Red Robin b Ángel Negro Jr. & Morfosis
2) Felino Salvaje & King Tiger b Fugaz (Tijuana) & Thunder Boy
3) Enfermero Jr., TJ Boy, Tury González b Genio del Aire, Star Boy, Venum Black
4) El Hijo del Diablo & Mortiz b Extreme Tiger & Felino
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Halloween b El Hijo Del Santo & Shocker

WFS (SAT) 01/15/2005 Arena Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Chamaco Badillo & Shoot Fighting b Relámpago & Silverman
2) Colapso & Puma 2000 b Acuaman & Rodeo
3) Alegria & Jocker b Demonio Escarlata & Halcón Galáctico
4) Darketo, Fuerza Boricua, Galardon De Plata b Katman, Pulsar, Súper Yens
5) Tinieblas Jr., Vértigo, Villano III DQ Negro Navarro, Scorpió Jr., Xibalva

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Imagen I & Imagen II vs Corazón de Barrio & Lobo Negro
2) Imagen I & Imagen II vs Ángel Del Amor & Casanova
3) Ángel Del Amor & Casanova vs El Clon & Rene Guajardo Jr.
4) Ángel Del Amor & Casanova vs Androide & Rey Sagitario
5) Androide & Rey Sagitario vs Pancho Tequila & Sangre Chicana Jr.
6) Monje Negro, Monsther, Sangre Chicana vs Apolo Estrada Jr., El Alebrije, Estrella Dorada Jr.
7) Hator vs Zorro [bull terrier]

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Arena El Zorro, Chalco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Celestial b Fantasma Negro
2) Escorpión Dorado Jr. b Águila Tapada
3) Lady Maldad & Mistica Bengala b La Chica Diamante & La Guerrera De Las Sombras
4) Caramelito & Centella Azul b Coquito Blanco & Coquito Rojo
5) Dragón Chino, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho b Dr. OBorman Jr., Ice Killer, Misterio Azteca

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Momia Jr. vs Brillante Jr.
2) Cadete De La Atlántida I & Cadete De La Atlántida II vs Mr. Essy & Tigre Chong
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Fantasma Del Ring I & Fantasma Del Ring II
4) Pimpinela Escarlata, Ricky Estrada, Sexy Francis vs Cavernario Galindo, Flecha Veloz, Pequeño Halcón

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Bam Bam & Gran Yaco b Pegasso & Sangre De León
2) Black Soul & Titanic b Corazón Adicto & Hunter Jr.
3) Astro Negro, Astro Negro Jr., Memo Valles b Apóstol, Orquídea Negra, Sky
4) Black Bull, Maniaco, Sergio Romo Jr. b Silver Star, Stuka Jr., Turbina
5) Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. b Diluvio Negro I & Diluvio Negro II [AAA NORTH TAG]
6) Antifaz del Norte, Shocker, Stuka I DRAW El Hijo del Diablo, Head Hunter I, Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Coraje, Huizar, Kraven b Destructor, Fire Fox, Terroista
2) Storm b Celta King [ANL]
3) Perro de Guerra, Ranger, Rey de Corazones DQ Dr. Karonte I, Dr. Karonte II, Dr. Karonte III
4) Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Ópera b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Magnífico
5) Black Tiger III & Último Guerrero b el Signo & Negro Navarro

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cachorro Steel & Shuriken vs Gran Brujo & Vlade El Terrorista
2) Oso Negro Jr. & Vigilante vs Brillante Jr. & Espacial
3) Comandante Z vs Satán [super libre]
4) Brillante & El Dorado vs Seiko & Tackle
5) Lee Roy Jr. b Muerte Negra [hair]
Lee Roy Jr. is mentioned as winning this the next week

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fury Dragón & Pequeño Águila vs Hara Kiri & Máquina 27
2) Blue Fox & Mr. Maniac vs Rey Fobia & Venum
3) Araña Cibernetica & Pequeño Star vs Bumerang & Payasito
4) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe III vs Fantástico & Hijo del Soberano
5) Chamuco Treviño, Doctor Wagner, Tony Rodríguez vs Hombre Araña, Piloto Negro, Soberano Jr.
Wagner & Soberano have a dormant feud

indy (SUN) 01/16/2005 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Cocoliso & Twister b Demonio Del Ring & Rey Muerte
2) Cowboy & Símbolo 2000 b Arsenal & Sika
3) Gavilán Negro, Karonte, Rey Infernal b Bengalí, Cats, Raiden
4) Jungla Negra Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II DQ Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
5) Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I b Caifan Rockero II, Súper Parka, Zumbido *

indy (THU) 01/20/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Brillante Jr. & Ramsés vs Fuego & Oso Negro Jr.
2) Leopardo Negro & Súper Star vs El Genio & Piloto Suicida
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Fantástcio I & Índio Chirikawa II
4) LA Park & Soberano Jr. vs Doctor Wagner & Tony Rodríguez

indy (FRI) 01/21/2005 Centro Social Los Cuates, Matamoros, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Guerrero vs Brillante Jr. & Dralion
2) Oso Negro Jr. & Pequeño Star vs Espacial & Zafiro
3) Dulce Paola & Sexy Libra vs Araña Cibernetica & Araña del Futuro
4) Diabólico I, Dr. Wagner Jr., Kain vs El Dorado, Índio Chirikawa II, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/23/2005 Arena Cuauhtémoc, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Mr. Águila b Blade [hair]

indy (SUN) 01/23/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Sky
2) Fantasma Del Ring & Juventud Rebelde vs La Momia & Tigre Chong
3) Dulce Paola & Mr. Essy vs Índio Wama I & Rey Halcón
4) Flecha Veloz, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Libra vs Cavernario Galindo, Kain, Sexy Francis

indy (SUN) 01/23/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Súper Llantón vs Gatito
2) Black Rock & Fantasma Del Rock vs El Mago & Lancelot
3) Águila Salvaje & Sable vs Áspid & Imperio Negro
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Batman del Futuro, Genio, Ramsés

indy (SUN) 01/23/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Black Soul & Titanic b Pegasso & Súper Pollo
2) Crazzy Boy, Silver Star, Turbina b Astro Negro Jr., Caifan Rockero II, Maniaco
3) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Súper Brazo b Head Hunter I, Mongol Chino, Zumbido
4) Pirata Morgan, Scorpió Jr., Súper Parka b Antifaz del Norte, Blue Demon Jr., Vampiro

indy (SUN) 01/23/2005 Cadereyta Jiménez, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Chamaco Maravilla b Spartaco [Nuevo Leon JR]

indy (SUN) 01/23/2005 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Coraje & Huizar b Destructor & Terrorista
2) Alarido Nocturno & Passion Hasegawa b Kraven & Milanito Collection AT
3) Dr. Karonte I & Dr. Karonte II b Hurizar & Latin Brother
4) Fabián el Gitano, Magnífico, Rey de Corazones DQ Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Ópera, Judas el Traidor
5) Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero b Felino & Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 01/23/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo vs Shurikey
2) Brillante Jr. & Espacial vs El Cholo & Oso Negro Jr.
3) Satán vs Comandante Z
4) Muerte Negra & Vigilante vs Nemo & Ricky Estrada
Muerte Negra lost his hair the previous week.
5) Brillante, El Dorado, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Psycho, Tackle

indy (SUN) 01/23/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? NM ??
2) Blue Fox & Mr. Maniac NM Fobia & Venum
3) Bumerang & Flama Negra NM Araña Cibernetica & Pequeño Star
4) Hijo del Soberano, Hombre Araña, Piloto Negro NM Chamuco Treviño, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III
5) Soberano Jr. NM Doctor Wagner © [UWA Heavy]

Event Notes: many months later, it's mentioned this title match didn't happen due to rain

indy (SUN) 01/23/2005 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Jungla Negra Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II vs Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde *
2) Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I vs Caifan Rockero I, Súper Parka, Zumbido *

indy (SUN) 01/23/2005 Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Rocker Boy I & Rocker Boy II DRAW Black Star & Misterio Negro
2) Batman & Chamaco Ortiz b Luminoso Jr. & Único
3) Hombre De Negro & Maldición b Al Cruz Jr. & Kiko Mendoza
4) Imagen I b Corazón de Barrio [Tamaulipas MIDDLE]
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Súper Brazo b Vampiro & Zumbido

indy (WED) 01/26/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Coco Viper, Dr. Cianuro, Memo Valles b Halcón Maltés, Pegasso, Sky
2) Orquídea Negra & Turbina b Astro Negro & Astro Negro Jr.
3) Crazy Boy, Diluvio Negro I, Silver Star b Maniaco, Monje Negro Jr., Zumbido

MORA (FRI) 01/28/2005 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Caballero 2000 & Onyx b Ángel Negro Jr. & Eclipse
2) Scream, Tazmaniac, Tucan b Spider Black, Star Boy, Thunder Boy
3) Araña, El Colibrí, Texano Jr. b King Azteca, Pandillero I, Tornado Negro
4) Texano b Shocker [UWA JLH]
5) Blue Demon Jr., Blue Panther, Brazo de Plata b Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Misterio Sr.

WFS (SAT) 01/29/2005 Arena Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Blue Spirit & Silverman b Rodeo & Shoot Fighting
2) Chamaco Badillo & Galardon De Plata b Colapso & Puma 2000
3) Alegria & Jocker b Chuiichiro Arai & Kameta
4) Katman, Pulsar, Súper Yens b Darketo, Negro Navarro, Vampiro Inmortal
5) Dr. X, Fuerza Boricua, Xibalva b Black Warrior, Vértigo, Villano III

NGX (SAT) 01/29/2005 Gimnasio Factores Mutuos, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) X-Ryder b Kaientai
2) Mayhem b Hell Hammer
3) Xtreme Dragón b Amazing Kid
4) Lord Bryon b Nightmare
5) Crazy Boy & Joe Lider b Damián 666 & Halloween and Extreme Tiger & Psicosis I

source: http://i.imgur.com/APjyR0U.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 01/30/2005 Arena Aficion
1) Áspid vs Millenium
2) Godzila & Toliman vs Colmillo Blanco & La Krysys
3) El Feroz & Guerrero Suicida vs Gato Negro & Miners
4) Despiadado, Dr. Kalini, El Exótico vs El Intruso Jr., Mensajero de la Muerte, Titan

indy (SUN) 01/30/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bengala Azul vs Sky
2) La Momia Jr. & Tigre Chong vs Águila Salvaje & Fantasma Del Ring
3) Índio Wama I & Mr. Essy vs Calakita & Rey Halcón
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Diabólico I, Kain vs Dulce Paola, Flecha Veloz, Sexy Libra

indy (SUN) 01/30/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Pegasso b Arkángel (M) & Hunter Jr.
2) Astro Negro & Astro Negro Jr. b Orquídea Negra & Turbina
3) Crazy Boy, Silver Star, Sky DQ Joe Lider, Maniaco, Memo Valles
4) Brazo de Plata Jr., Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II b Maniaco, Mongol Chino Jr., Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, Stuka I DQ Head Hunter I, Mongol Chino, Vampiro

indy (SUN) 01/30/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo vs Shurikey
2) Brillante Jr. & Espacial vs El Cholo & Oso Negro Jr.
3) Satán vs Comandante Z
4) Muerte Negra & Vigilante vs Nemo & Ricky Estrada
5) Acuario, El Tackle, Psycho vs Brillante, El Dorado, Pequeño Halcón

Event Notes: show appears to be a repeat of the previous show - postponed?

indy (SUN) 01/30/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hara Kiri vs Máquina 27
2) Circus & Payasito vs Blue Fox & Boby Saucedo
3) Hijo del Soberano b Piloto Negro, Venum, Rey Fobia, Bumerang, Averno, Guerrero, Araña Cibernetica [NORTE WELTER]
later explained as Soberano Jr. giving up the title because of weight.
4) Chamuco Treviño, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III vs Araña del Futuro, Dulce Paola, Sexy Libra

source: http://d3ustg7s7bf7i9.cloudfront.net/mmediafiles/pl/70/7002e073-e0bd-4a6c-b0f2-6d2a43e0e15f_879_586.jpg

(d3ustg7s7bf7i9.cloudfront.net)

Ring 2000 (SUN) 01/30/2005 Gimnasio Nacional Teodoro Palacios Flores, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Tenkus I vs Relámpago Negro
2) Araña Negra & Hombre Lobo vs Thunderblack & Ultraman 2000
3) Furia I, Furia II, Furia III vs Anaconda, Neutrón, Tigre Jr.
4) Gran Bufalo I & Gran Bufalo II vs La Chalana & Macho King
5) Hell Ángel I & Hell Ángel II vs Máscara Verde & Tinieblas

indy (SUN) 01/30/2005 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Rey Destroyer & Thunder Fighter b Rey Muerte & Rey Venum
2) Morvius & Sika b Azteca Warrior & Furor
3) Chucho Mar Jr., Flecha Azul, Gitano del Norte b Jungla Negra Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Caifan Rockero II, Damián 666, Halloween b Héctor Garza, Tigre Universitario, Zumbido *
5) Súper Parka b Psicosis I *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:21

Return to Index