indy: 2005-02

<-- 2005-01 --- 2005-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 02/03/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Espacial & Imperio Negro vs Oso Negro & Venum
2) Hijo del Soberano & Príncipe Zafiro vs Scriba & Súper Punk
3) Araña Cibernetica I & Araña Cibernética II vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
4) Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez, Último Guerrero vs Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 02/06/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Negra & Sky vs Bad Boy & Tigre Chong
2) Cadete I, Mr. Essy, Mr. Maniac vs Fantasma Del Ring, Pequeño Águila, Rey Halcón
3) Bala de Plata, Brillante Jr., Espacial vs Calakita, Oso Negro Jr., V-57
4) Brillante, Chaneque, Piloto Negro vs Moro III, Psycho, Tackle

indy (SUN) 02/06/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Black Panther & Kid Panther b Corazón Adicto II & Hunter Jr.
2) Corazón Adicto I & Memo Valles b Ángel Dorado Jr. & Sangre De León
3) Astro Negro b Orquídea Negra [hair]
4) Chucho Mar Jr., Sky, Turbina DRAW Astro Negro Jr., Caifan Rockero II, Crazy Boy
5) Maniaco, Mongol Chino, Sergio Romo Jr. b Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Volador Jr.
6) Antifaz del Norte, Atlantis, Dos Caras Jr. b Black Tiger III, Héctor Garza, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 02/06/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo vs Sky
2) Blade Terrorista & El Cholo vs Fantasma Del Ring & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Nemo & Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario & Ricky Estrada
4) Fantástico I & Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & El Vigilante
5) Comandante Z vs Satán [mask, hair]
Comandante mask vs Satan hair

indy (SUN) 02/06/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hara Kiri vs Rey Muerte
2) Black Justice & Circus vs Diamond & Guerrero
3) Dulce Paola & Payasito vs Boby Saucedo & Bumerang
4) Araña Cibernetica & Araña del Futuro vs Hijo del Soberano & Junior Halcón
5) Índio Chirikawa II, Piloto Negro, Soberano Jr. vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 02/06/2005 Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Rocker Boy II & Wolverine b Black Diamond & Rocker Boy I
2) Humilde & Único b Misterio Azteca & Príncipe Azteca
3) Maldición & Rey del Camino b Batman & El Ángel
4) Eclipse Jr. & Garras b Halcón De Oro Jr. & Hombre De Negro
5) Atlantis & Súper Parka b el Hijo del Pierroth & Súper Danger

indy (THU) 02/10/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Fobia vs Fantasma Del Rock
2) El Mago & Espacial vs Black Rock & Oso Negro Jr.
3) El Reo & Súper Punk vs Imperio Negro & Ramsés
4) Coco Amarillo & Coco Rojo vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Head Hunter I, Ministro de la Muerte I vs Conflictus, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

XFW (FRI) 02/11/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Titanic b Black Soul
2) Maniaco & Memo Valles b Silver Star & Turbina
3) Belcebu b Sky, Caifan Rockero II
4) Diluvio Negro I & Head Hunter I b Diluvio Negro II & La Parka Jr.

MORA (FRI) 02/11/2005 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Stigma & Vaquero b Fugaz (Tijuana) & Power Boy
2) Pandillero I b ? [cibernetico]
3) Disco Infierno, Infierno, Scorpió Jr. b Dos Caras Jr., Rayman, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
4) Konnan, Psicosis I, Rey Misterio Sr. b Billy Gunn, Road Dogg, X-Pac

WFS (SAT) 02/12/2005 Arena Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Chamaco Badillo & Shoot Fighting b Blue Spirit & Silverman
2) Coapso & Puma 2000 DQ Ciceco & Piloto Infernal
3) Alegria & Jocker b Galardon De Plata & Vampiro Inmortal
4) Darketo, Fuerza Boricua, Xibalva DQ Tarasco I, Tarasco II, Tarasco III
5) Negro Navarro & Villano III b Texano & Vértigo and Scorpió Jr. & Súper Yens and Enfermero Jr. & Katman [Relevos Increíbles]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CHPr0_YUYAAd-Mh.jpg

(Twitter)

LuchaMania International (SAT) 02/12/2005 Montgomery High School, San Diego, California
1) ? vs ??
2) El Diablo & Pncho Cahcondo vs Huracán Negro & Matt Twisted
3) Colibrí & Éxtassis vs Amnesia & Stigma
4) El Cobarde, Misterioso, Piloto Suicida vs Casandro, Depredador, Mortiz
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Rey Misterio vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Psicosis I

indy (SUN) 02/13/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bad Boy vs Sky
2) Fantasma Del Ring, Nemo, V-57 vs Águila II, Averno, Guerrero
3) Flecha Veloz, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Libra vs El Diabólico, Kain, Sexy Francis
4) Rey Halcón vs Mr. Essy [mask, hair]
Rey Halcon's mask vs Mr. Essy's hair

indy (SUN) 02/13/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Mago & Lancelot vs Black Rock & Fantasma Del Rock
2) Imperio Negro & Tigre Chong vs El Reo & Pequeño Star
3) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs ?, El Genio, Ramsés
Genio listed twicw

indy (SUN) 02/13/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Black Soul & Titanic b Silencio & Yako
2) Norteño, Orquídea Negra, Sangre De León b Astro Negro, Astro Negro Jr., Memo Valles
3) Diluvio Negro I, Sky, Turbina b Belcebu, Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr.
4) Antifaz del Norte b Black Tiger III
5) Dos Caras Jr., LA Park, Silver Star DQ Head Hunter I, Maniaco, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 02/13/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blade Terrorista vs Shuriken
2) El Cholo & Lee Roy Jr. vs Gran Brujo & Soldado Universal
3) Satán & Sexy Libra vs Muerte Negra & Vigilante
4) Cavernario Galindo, Chamuco Treviño, Espanto V vs El Dorado, Fantástico I, Fantástico II
5) Pequeño Halcón © vs Ricky Estrada [NORTE LIGHT, hair]
Halcon's title against Estrada's hair

indy (SUN) 02/13/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Águila I
2) Black Justice vs Averno
3) Circus & Dulce Paola vs Boby Saucedo & Guerrero
4) Araña del Futuro & Bumerang vs Hijo del Soberano & Junior Halcón
5) Diabólico I, Kain, Tony Rodríguez vs Payasito, Piloto Negro, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 02/13/2005 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Caifan Rockero II, Damián 666, Oriental I vs Orientale II, Psicosis I, Tigre Universitario [Relevos Increíbles] *
2) Halloween vs Héctor Garza *

indy (THU) 02/17/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Fobia vs El Mago
2) Brillante Jr. & Espacial vs Fuego & Oso Negro Jr.
3) El Tackle & Hijo del Soberano vs Pequeño Cometa & Venum
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Araña Cibernetica I & Araña Cibernética II
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mongol Chino, Último Guerrero vs Centurión Negro, Soberano Jr., Stuka I

LLF (FRI) 02/18/2005 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) La Tigresa b Flor de Loto [Copa Gama, quarterfinal]
2) Poly Star b Diana La Cazadora [Copa Gama, quarterfinal]
3) La Bruja b La Chacala [Copa Gama, quarterfinal]
4) Lady Dinamita b La Felina [Copa Gama, quarterfinal]
5) Poly Star b La Tigresa [Copa Gama, semifinal]
6) La Bruja b Lady Dinamita [Copa Gama, semifinal]
7) Poly Star DQ La Bruja [Copa Gama, final]
8) La Novia De Jason & Simply Luscious b Golden Girl & Nikki Roxx

BAJA (FRI) 02/18/2005 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Bull Rider Jr. & Onyx b Cinico & El Duende
2) Spider Black & Súper Ryno DQ Pancho Cachondo & Silver Star
3) Karisma, Príncipe Arandú, Venum Black DQ El Depredador, Mortiz, Tury González
4) Extreme Tiger, Súper Astro, Volador Jr. DQ el Hijo del Pierroth, Psicosis I, TJ Boy
5) El Hijo Del Santo & LA Park DDQ el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 02/20/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Androide & Rey Sagitario b Incrieble I & Incrieble II *
2) Athro Kong, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho b Cowboy Jr., Panthro, Sangre Chicana Jr. *
3) Casanova, Héctor Garza, Le Parke b Head Hunter I, Sangre Chicana, the Beast *
4) Monje Negro Jr., Pancho Tequila, Potro Jr. b Ángel Del Amor, Apolo Estrada Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr. [everyone wears a dress] *
5) Gato Volador b Shrek [mask] *

indy (SUN) 02/20/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Black Justice
2) Bengala Azul & Fantasma Del Ring vs Bad Boy & Pequeño Águila
3) Flecha Veloz, Rey Halcón, V-57 vs Averno, Guerrero, Mr. Essy
4) Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Piloto Negro vs Diabólico, Kain, Mr. Maniac

indy (SUN) 02/20/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Súper Llantón vs El Gato
2) El Mago & Imperio Negro vs Fuego & Torbellino
3) Buitre Negro I & Buitre Negro II vs El Norteño & Ramsés
4) Cóndor de Oro & Piloto Suicida vs Ministro De La Muerte III & Principe Negro

indy (SUN) 02/20/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Comando Negro vs Rey Pony
2) Blue Ángel & Shuriken vs Blade Terrorista & Soldado Universal
3) El Cholo & Lee Roy Jr. vs El Vigilante & Muerte Negra
4) Índio Chirikawa II & Ranchero vs Acuario & As Rey
5) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Misterioso Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Chamuco Treviño, Espanto V

indy (SUN) 02/20/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cadete De La Atlántida, Circus, Payasito vs Águila Negra, Místico, Multifacetico
2) Brillante, Brillante Jr., Diamante Negro Jr. vs Mensajero de la Muerte, Oso Negro Jr., Súper Punk
3) Bala de Plata, El Genio, Hijo del Soberano, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Tackle, Psycho, Tony Rodríguez
4) Chaneque, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Moro III

Event Notes: benefit show for Jesús Andrade (Pentagon/Moro Jr.)

OELL (SUN) 02/20/2005 Fox Valley Park District, Aurora, Illinois [RB]
1) Egotistico Fantástico b Tyler Black
2) ? b ??
3) Ángel Del Silencia b Tigerillo
4) Príncipe Maya, Spider Boy, Tzuki b Misteriosito, Payaso Malo, Pierrothito
5) Casandro & Shocker b el Hijo del Pierroth & Misterioso II

indy (SUN) 02/20/2005 Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Black Diamond b Wolverine
2) Rocker Boy I & Rocker Boy II b Misterio Negro & Único
3) Halcón De Oro Jr. & Maldición b Bufalo & El Ángel
4) Teletubby I, Teletubby II, Teletubby III b Imagen I, Imagen II, Rey del Camino
5) Apolo Estrada Jr. & Héctor Garza b Blue Panther & Corazón de Barrio

JUBA (TUE) 02/22/2005 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Misterio Negro b Rocker Boy I
2) Bufalo & Wolverine b Misterio Negro & Zarco
3) Asterisco b Nacho Zapata [Tamaulipas MW]
4) Javi, Jesse, Kumbia Kid III b Halcón De Oro Jr., Imagen, Spawn
5) Corazón de Barrio & Tinieblas Jr. DQ Abismo Negro & Chessman

indy (WED) 02/23/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) La Furia b Silencio Jr.
2) Hunter Jr. b Pegasso
3) Dr. Cianuro, Explosivo, Frankenstein b Infinito, Sangre De León, Silencio
4) Diluvio Negro I & Sky Turbina b Memo Valles & Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Diana La Cazadora, Golden Girl, Nikki Roxx b La Chacala, Poly Star, Simply Luscious

indy (THU) 02/24/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Momia Jr. vs El Mago
2) Fuego & Oso Negro Jr. vs Brillante Jr. & Espacial
3) Bala de Plata & El Tackle vs Súper Punk & Venum
4) Diabólico I & Piloto Suicida vs Kain & Mr. Guerrero
5) Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Soberano Jr. vs Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Tony Rodríguez

LLF (FRI) 02/25/2005 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Golden Girl & Nikki Roxx b La Chacala & Poly Star
2) Simply Luscious b La Novia De Jason
3) Diana La Cazadora & La Felina b La Bruja & La Tigresa
4) Luz De Luna b Flor de Loto, Reyna Vampira [bull terrier]

Mora (FRI) 02/25/2005 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Eclipse (Tijuana) & Intermax b Red Robin & Viernes 13
2) Ángel Negro Jr. & Pancho Cachondo DQ Súper Rino & Thunder Boy
3) El Depredador, Mortiz, Príncipe Arandú b Mr. Tempest, Star Boy, Venum Black
4) Extreme Tiger, Psicosis I, Rey Misterio Sr. b el Hijo del Pierroth, Pierroth, TJ Boy
5) Súper Parka b LA Park

WFS (SAT) 02/26/2005 Arena Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Chamaco Badillo & Mr. Furia b Argoz & Blue Spirit
2) Colapso & Shoot Fighting b Puma 2000 & Quazar
3) Alegria & Jocker b Galadron De Plata & Vampiro Inmortal
4) Bestia Magnifica I, Bestia Magnifica II, Bestia Magnifica III b Darketo, Halcón Galáctico, Xibalva
5) Texano & Villano III b Negro Navarro & Súper Yens and Scorpió Jr. & Veneno and Fuerza Boricua & Vértigo [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SAT) 02/26/2005 Gimnasio Auditorio Jesús Ibarra Rayas, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Sultán
2) Brillante Jr. & Espacial vs Diamante Negro & Oso Negro
3) Águila Del Espacio I, Águila Del Espacio Jr., Brillante vs Dandy García, Ricky Estrada, Tigre Chong
4) Chaneque, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Sexy Piscis, Stuka I vs Ángel Negro, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Moro III, Zaico

Toryumon Mexico (SUN) 02/27/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Joe Lider, Negro Navarro, Skayde b Extreme Tiger, Kanjyouro Matsuyama, Milanito Collection AT
2) King Ali Baba & Lil Cholo b Banana Senga & Passion Hasegawa [Yamaha Cup, semifinal]
3) Hiromi Horiguchi & Ryusuke Taguchi b Kazuchika Okada & Ohara [Yamaha Cup, semifinal]
4) Gail Kim b Nidia
5) Atlantis, Blue Panther, The Tiger b Héctor Garza, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero
6) Hiromi Horiguchi & Ryusuke Taguchi b King Ali Baba & Lil Cholo [Yamaha Cup, final]

indy (SUN) 02/27/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bengala Azul & Fantasma Del Ring vs Bad Boy & Pequeño Águila
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Águila II & Cop Killer
3) Flecha Veloz & Mr. Essy vs Calakita & Rey Halcón
4) Chaneque, El Burrito, Shrek vs Diabólico, Kain, V-57

AULL (SUN) 02/27/2005 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Audaz, Último Gladiador, Viento Negro b Emisario, León Negro, Militar
2) Ojo de Tigre I, Ojo De Tigre II, Ojo de Tigre Jr. b Halcón Dorado Jr., Profecia, Shu el Guerrero
3) Fabián el Gitano, Solar I, Villano III b el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano

indy (SUN) 02/27/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gato vs Fantasma Del Rock
2) Rayo Azul & Torbellino vs El Mago & Hara Kiri
3) Corsario Rojo & Fuego vs Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II
4) Chaneque, El Norteño, Tigre Chong vs Búfalo Blanco, El Reo, Ministro De La Muerte III

indy (SUN) 02/27/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Orquídea Negra, Turbina, Yako b Explosion, Frankenstein, Memo Valles
2) Diana La Cazadora, Golden Girl, Nikki Roxx DQ La Bruja, La Chacala, Simply Luscious
3) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro I, Sky DQ Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr., Sergio Romo Jr.
4) Antifaz del Norte, La Parka Jr., Silver Star DQ Maniaco, Pierroth, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 02/27/2005 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Alarido Nocturno b Kraven [ANL]
2) Ranger DRAW Dr. Karonte
3) Black Terry, Freesbe (IWRG), Rey de Corazones b Anticristo, Hooligan, Judas el Traidor
4) Magnífico, Negro Navarro, Texano DQ Felino, Safari, Zumbido

indy (SUN) 02/27/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blade Terrorista vs Conde Negro
2) Rey Pony & Shuriken vs La Momia Jr. & Satán
3) Dulce Paola & Ratón Miguelito vs El Vigilante & Muerte Negra
4) Centella Azul Jr. & Lee Roy Jr. vs Psycho & Tackle
5) Acuario, As Rey, Chamuco Treviño vs Índio Chirikawa II, Junior Halcón, Ranchero

indy (SUN) 02/27/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice, Boby Saucedo, Circus, Payasito vs Bumerang, Corsario Rojo, Rey Fobia, Venum
2) Índio Chirikawa, King Star, Mr. Pegaso, Piloto Negro vs Águila Salvaje, Averno, Guerrero, Trébol Jr.
3) Hijo del Soberano, Junior Halcón, Ranchero, Soberano Jr. vs Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II
4) Cóndor de Oro, Conflictus, El Astuto, Principe Negro vs Chamuco Treviño, Diabólico I, Kain, Tony Rodríguez

Event Notes: benefit show for Juan Flores (La Sombra)

LLA (SUN) 02/27/2005 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Bengalí, Cats, Raiden vs Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde *
2) Místico, Mr. Niebla, Tigre Universitario vs Averno, Caifan Rockero II, Rey Bucanero * *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:21

Return to Index