indy: 2005-03

<-- 2005-02 --- 2005-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 03/03/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Momia Jr. vs Fantasma Del Rock
2) Circus & Payasito vs Diamante Negro Jr. & Flashman
3) Bala de Plata & Hijo del Soberano vs Pequeño Cometa & Súper Punk
Hijo del Soberano recently won the Laguna Middleweight title in Torreon
4) Baby Olmos & Sexy Piscis vs Diabólico I & Kain
5) Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador, Soberano Jr. vs Espanto V, Potro Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 03/03/2005 Matamoros, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Demonio Del Ring b Nitro (indy)
2) Chamaco Becerra, Constelación, Humilde Jr. b Kaoma Jr., Soldado Infernal, Zar Rojo Jr.
3) Águila Extreme I & Águila Extreme II b Hardcore Jake & Rey Venus Jr. [FCA]
4) Nick Chaos b Ángel Dorado Jr., Furor, Galactar [TLC]
5) Crazzy Boy b Sky [mexican death] OLX - Crazy Boy vs Sky (posted by olxmtyhardcore)

LLF (FRI) 03/04/2005 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Luz De Luna b Reyna Vampira
2) Diana La Cazadora, La Felina, La Malevola b Flor de Loto, La Bruja, La Tigresa
3) Simple Luscious b La Novia De Jason [LLF INT]
4) La Chacala, Lady Dinamita, Poly Star b April Hunter, Golden Girl, Nikki Roxx

indy (FRI) 03/04/2005 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Amapola, Josseline, Marcela b La Caricia, Lady Colombia, Sexy Geminis
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II DQ Dinámico I & Dinámico II
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Fantasma Jr. b Canek & Scorpió Jr.

HEGO (FRI) 03/04/2005 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Red Robin & Spark b Arlequín & Spawn
2) Silver Star, Spiderman, Tiger Kid b Mandingo, Mozambique, Shamú Jr.
3) El Brazo & Martha Villalobos b Estrellita & Máscara Sagrada and Dark Angel & King Azteca and Cinthia Moreno & Infierno
4) ?, Espectrito Jr., Mazambula, Monsther b Dalia Negra, La Parkita, Oriental, Tornado Negro
5) Damián 666 & Halloween b Alliens & Hijo del Lizmark and Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

indy (SAT) 03/05/2005 Gimnasio Auditorio Jesús Ibarra Rayas, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bengala Azul & Fantasma Del Ring vs Bad Boy & Pequeño Águila
2) Águila II & Calakita vs Águila I & Rey Muerte
3) Black Justice & Rey Halcón vs Mr. Essy & Nemo
4) Flecha Veloz, Rey Halcón, Sexy Libra vs Kain, Ricky Estrada, V-57

indy (SAT) 03/05/2005 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Negra vs La Momia Jr.
2) Cadete De La Atlántida I & Cadete De La Atlántida II vs Águila Salvaje & Tigre Chong
3) Brillante Jr. & Espacial vs Diamante Negro Jr. & Oso Negro Jr.
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Rey Halcón vs El Tackle & Psycho

Jose Ganem (SAT) 03/05/2005 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Genio & Piloto Negros vs Pequeño Star & Súper Leopardo
3) Brillante, Sexy Piscis, Stuka vs Máscara Maligna, Moro III, Psycho
4) Okumura & Ryusuke Taguchi vs Misterioso Jr. & Safari
5) Blue Panther & El Hijo Del Santo vs Pierroth & Rey Bucanero

indy (SAT) 03/05/2005 Salon Mundet, Electricistas, Azcapotzalco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Escorpión Dorado Jr. & Estrella Del Ring b Aventurero & Pilon El Bárbaro
2) Chamaco Juarez & El Urano b Aquaman & Astral
3) Bestia Magnifica I, Bestia Magnifica II, Bestial b Medics I, Medics II, Medics III [semifinal, torneo]
4) Súper Yens, Vértigo, Xibalva b Cripta, Lapida, Sepulcro [semifinal, torneo]
5) Bestia Magnifica I, Bestia Magnifica II, Bestial b Súper Yens, Vértigo, Xibalva [semifinal, torneo]

indy (SUN) 03/06/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Rey Águila b Boomerang
2) Teletubby I, Teletubby II, Teletubby III b Apolo Chino, Red Flamer, Shrek * teletubbies (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Black Dragón, Hator Kong, Lobo Negro b Guerrero Negro, Panthro, Sika * Hatar Kong in Trios Action in Monterrey (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Ángel Del Amor, Corazón de Barrio, Sicodélico Jr. b Black Gordman Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II *
5) Androide & Rey Sagitario b Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr. and Apolo Estrada Jr. & Black Dragón © [cage, FILL TAG] *
6) Konnan Big © b Mr. Texas [FILL HEAVY] *

indy (SUN) 03/06/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Black Justice
2) Águila I & Índio Wama I vs Águila II & Calakita
3) Kain vs Flecha Veloz [super libre]
4) Bumerang, Oso Negro Jr., Ricky Estrada vs Índio Chirikawa II, Pequeño Halcón, Sexy Libra

indy (SUN) 03/06/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring vs El Gato
2) Cadete De La Atlántida I & Cadete De La Atlántida II vs Rayo Rojo & Torbellino
3) El Mago & Norteño vs Corsario Rojo & Yuséfalos
4) El Genio, Gato Volador, Ramsés vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Potro Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/06/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Hunter Jr. b Silencio Jr.
2) Kabuki, Pegasso, Psicópata b Bam Bam, La Furia, Silencio
3) Hunter Jr., Medico, Memo Valles b Corazón Adicto, Infinito, Sangre De León
4) April Hunter, La Chacala, Simply Luscious b Diana La Cazadora, Golden Girl, Nikki Roxx
5) Diluvio Negro II, Sergio Romo Jr., Sky, Turbina DQ Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Maniaco, Mongol Chino
6) Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth DQ Antifaz del Norte, Atlantis, Silver Star

indy (SUN) 03/06/2005 Auditorio Municipal, Rosarito Ernesto Ruffo Appel, Rosarito, Baja California [RB]
1) Aeroflash, La Rebelde, Mover b Ángel Guerrero, Darko, El Conde
2) Babe Cobra & Felino Salvaje b Fugaz (Tijuana) & Vaquero
3) Star Boy & Thunder Boy b King Tiger & Silver Star
4) Amnesia, Pandillero I, Pandillero II b Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique
5) Dalia Negra, Enfermero Jr., Medussa b Dark Angel, Hijo del Lizmark, Rudy Garduño

indy (SUN) 03/06/2005 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Caudillo, Coraje, Fire Fox b Benny Black, Terrorista, Zafiro Infernal
2) Flash I, Impulso, Xtreme Boy DRAW Ave Nocturna, Huizar, Kraven
3) Alarido Nocturno, Ranger, Storm b Araña Maligna, Loco Castillo, Pastro Diabólico
4) Black Jaguar, Black Terry, Magnífico b Rey de Corazones, Súper Brazy, Winners Black
5) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Texano DQ Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Ramírez, Justiciero

ENESMA (SUN) 03/06/2005 Culiacán, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Discípulo & Turbo b Black Thunder & Tigre De Bengalí
2) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Vangelis b Ángel Blanco Jr. & Azrael
3) Axxel, El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., La Parka I b Dr. Killer, El Dandy, El Hijo Del Espanto

indy (SUN) 03/06/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Rey Pony & Shuriken vs Comando Negro & Satán
2) Espacial vs Diamante Negro Jr.
3) Dulce Paola & Ratón Miguelito vs Muerte Negra & Vigilante
4) El Tackle & Psycho vs Acuario & As Rey
5) El Dorado, Estrella Dorada Jr., Junior Halcón vs Chamuco Treviño, Espanto V, Potro Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/06/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Pequeño Águila
2) Guerrero vs Averno
Averno listed twice is a mistake
3) Circus & Payasito vs Araña Cibernetica & Mr. Maniac
4) Hijo del Soberano & Soberano Jr. vs Araña del Futuro & Tony Rodríguez
5) Misterioso Jr., Sexy Piscis, Stuka Jr. vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo

indy (SUN) 03/06/2005 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Arsenal & Cocoliso b Demonio Del Ring & Kid Panther
2) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Arquero b Crazzy Rock & Mitsunori
3) Jungla Negra Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II DRAW Bengalí, Cats, Raiden
4) Tigre Universitario © b Averno [WWA MIDDLE] * *
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Místico b Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero * * *

indy (SUN) 03/06/2005 Oaxaca, Oaxaca [RB]
1) Escorpión Dorado Jr. b Rey Del Espacio
2) Hiroka & La Dama Del Ring b Lady Warrior & Princesa Dorada
3) El Fantasma & Fantasma Jr. b Dr. Markus & Mohicano I

indy (SUN) 03/06/2005 Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Rey Tritón b Rocker Boy
2) Luminoso & Soldado Infernal b Príncipe Azteca & Príncipe Guerrero
3) Teletubby I, Teletubby II, Teletubby III b Chamaco Becerra, Sharkman, the Beast
4) Asterisco & Atlantis b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Kaoma Jr.
5) Corazón de Barrio b Apolo Estrada Jr. [hair]

indy (WED) 03/09/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Jr. b Corazón Adicto II
2) Mercurio & Psicópata b Aracnido & Yako
3) Black Mercury, Halcón Maltés, Sangre De León b Damian Negro, Memo Valles, Norteño
4) Coco Viper, Torres Gemela I, Torres Gemela II b Corazón Adicto, el Tacua, Halcón Galáctico
5) Diluvio Negro I, Gitano del Norte, Silver Star b Maniaco, Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Vaquero

indy (THU) 03/10/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Rock vs El Mago
2) Brillante Jr. & Ramsés vs Diamante Negro & Flashman
3) Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Star vs El Tackle & Imperio Negro II
4) Baby Olmos & Piloto Suicida vs Moro III & Scriba
5) Espanto V, Mr. Guerrero, Potro Jr. vs Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis, Soberano Jr.

LLF (FRI) 03/11/2005 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Luz De Luna b Flor de Loto & La Malevola
2) La Bruja DCO La Tigresa
3) April Hunter DQ Simply Luscious
4) La Chacala, La Novia De Jason, Lady Dinamita, Poly Star b Diana La Cazadora, Golden Girl, La Felina, Nikki Roxx

ONAC (FRI) 03/11/2005 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Eclipse (Tijuana) & Marlin b Ángel Negro Jr. & Yarak
2) Tucan & Tury González b Némesis & Rudy Garduño
3) Alex Pinchek, Bino Gambino, Lyger Rivera b Black Spider, Huracán Negro, Mr. Tempest
4) Venum Black b ? [royal rumble, Copa Gladiador Tecate]

WFS (SAT) 03/12/2005 Arena Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Misterio Sagrado & Pequeño Galeno b Blue Spirit & Silverman
2) Argoz & Quazar b Chamaco Badillo & Shoot Fighting
3) Alegria & Vampiro Inmortal DRAW Galardon De Plata & Jocker
4) Bestia Magnifica I, Bestia Magnifica II, Bestia Magnifica III DQ Darketo, Halcón Galáctico, Xibalva
5) el Signo, Fuerza Boricua, Negro Navarro, Texano b Súper Yens, Vértigo, Villano III, Villano IV

NGX (SAT) 03/12/2005 Gimnasio Factores Mutuos, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Hell Hammer b Morvius
2) Amazing Kid b Mayhem
3) Dralion b Xtreme Dragón
4) Nightmare & Princesa Sugheit b Lord Byron & Simply Luscious
5) Damián 666 & Halloween b Extreme Tiger & Psicosis I and Crazy Boy & Joe Lider [NGX TAG] Part 2 (posted by drlandru)

indy (SUN) 03/13/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mr. Texas b Konnan Big © [FILL HEAVY]

César Mejía (SUN) 03/13/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II & Índio Wama I vs Black Justice & Fantasma Del Ring
2) Calakita vs Águila I [mask, hair]
Calakita's mask vs Aguila's hair
3) Kain vs Flecha Veloz [Arena La Rosita 2005]
4) Nemo, Pequeño Halcón, V-57 vs Bumerang, Oso Negro Jr., Ricky Estrada

indy (SUN) 03/13/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Rock vs Hara Kiri
2) Pequeño Star & Sable vs El Mago & Imperio Negro
3) El Genio & Ramsés vs Coraje I & Súper Leopardo
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Sexy Piscis & Stuka I

indy (SUN) 03/13/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) April Hunter b Diana La Cazadora, Nikki Roxx, Golden Girl, La Chacala
2) Sky & Turbina b Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II [Nuevo Leon JTAG]
3) Antifaz del Norte, Diluvio Negro I, Silver Star b Mongol Chino Jr., Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Parka
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino, Heavy Metal DQ Black Tiger III, Canek, Héctor Garza
5) Diluvio Negro II b Mongol Chino [hair]

indy (SUN) 03/13/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) April Hunter b Golden Girl, Simply Lucious, Diana La Cazadora, La Chacala [elimination stripping]
2) Sky & Turbina b Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II [Northern Mexico J TAG]
3) Antifaz del Norte, Diluvio Negro I, Silver Star b Mongol Chino Jr., Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Parka
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino, Heavy Metal b Black Tiger III, Canek, Héctor Garza
5) Diluvio Negro II b Mongo Chino [hair]

indy (SUN) 03/13/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blade Terrorista vs Soldado Universal
2) Rey Pony & X Men vs Satán & Shuriken
3) El Cholo & Lee Roy Jr. vs Muerte Negra & Vigilante
4) Brillante & El Genio vs Acuario & As Rey
5) Conflictus, El Dorado, Estrella Dorada vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto V, Potro Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/13/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Máquina 27 vs Pequeño Águila
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Circus & Diamond
3) Dulce Paola & Payasito vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II
4) Chaneke & Hijo del Soberano vs Araña Cibernetica & Scriba
5) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Mr. Guerrero vs Hombre Araña, Índio Chirikawa II, Sexy Piscis

indy (SUN) 03/13/2005 Los Reyes de la Paz, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Dr. Trauma & Hermano Jr. b Cosmotro & Ricky González
2) Príncipe Gitano & Príncipe Mágico b Bestial & Renegado
3) Bracito de Oro & Tzuki b Espectrito I & Pequeño Olímpico
4) Starman & Stuka Jr. b Brazo de Platino & el Hijo del Pierroth
5) Asgrad, Blade, Sida b Manos de Seda, Megatron, Winners Black

indy (TUE) 03/15/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Anibal el Vampiro, Apolo Estrada Jr., Ares b Damián 666, Halloween, Psicosis I

indy (WED) 03/16/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Rayo Universitario b Black Xtreme
2) Panthro & Tigro b Hechiceros I & Hechiceros II
3) Coco Viper, Corazón Adicto, Medico b Infinito, Mr. Furor, Sangre De León
4) Gitano del Norte, Halcón Galáctico, Orquídea Negra b Memo Valles, Súper Vaquero, Warrior
5) Antifaz del Norte, Diluvio Negro I, Silver Star b Head Hunter I, Maniaco, Sergio Romo Jr.

indy (THU) 03/17/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Ramsés vs La Momia Jr. & Venum
2) Bala de Plata & El Tackle vs El Tackle & Imperio Negro
3) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Moro III, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez
4) Soberano Jr. b Potro Jr. © [FILL MIDDLE]
Soberano mentioned as winning the following week. Originally referred to as Heavy, later consisently said to be middleweight.

Event Notes: big show on 03/31, with La Parka, Doctor Wagner, Último Guerrero and

LLF (FRI) 03/18/2005 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Luz De Luna DRAW Reyna Vampira
2) La Felina & Shira b Flor de Loto & Tsunami
3) Poly Star b Golden Girl
4) La Bruja, La Chacala, La Novia De Jason b Diana La Cazadora, La Misteriosa, La Tigresa
5) El Mulato L Nikki Roxx, Lady Dinamita [hair]

indy (FRI) 03/18/2005 Mérida, Yucatán [RB]
1) Ángel Infernal b Ave Fénix
2) Anibus, Buitre Lee, Rebelde Punk b Black Poison, Chupacabras, Imperio Dorado
3) Cobra Man, Espartano I, Tormenta Negra b Dr. Siniestro, Lobo Salvaje, Panther Boy
4) Estrella Celeste, Misterioso II, Volador Jr. b Averno, Mephisto, Proverbio
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., LA Park, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Héctor Garza, Tarzan Boy

indy (FRI) 03/18/2005 Unidad Deportiva Oriente, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Rayo Universitario b Psicópata
2) Infinito & Memo Valles b Ángel Dorado Jr. & Sangre De León
3) Sky & Turbina b Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II
4) Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat b Diluvio Negro I, Memo Valles, Silver Star
5) Head Hunter I, Medico, Pimpinela Escarlata b Hator, Maniaco, Sergio Romo Jr.

indy (SAT) 03/19/2005 Fiesta de la Iglesia de San Jose Loma Colorada, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Rey Espacial b Niño Tauro
2) Desertor & Judicial b Chamaco Solis & Relámpago
3) Escorpión Dorado Jr., Ojo De Tigre, Ojo de Tigre Jr. b El Hijo De Rambo, Judicial, Soldado del Diablo

indy (SAT) 03/19/2005 Salon Mundet, Electricistas, Azcapotzalco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Golden Reo & Mr. Caricatura b Centella Linares & Valentino 21
2) Ahijado de la Muerte b El Mimo [King of the Mountain, 1st]
3) Pilon El Bárbaro b Ahijado de la Muerte [King of the Mountain, 2nd]
4) Súper Máscara b Pilon El Bárbaro [King of the Mountain, 3rd]
5) Traficante b Súper Máscara [King of the Mountain, 4th]
6) Winners Black b Traficante [King of the Mountain, 5th]
7) Chamaco Juarez b Winners Black [King of the Mountain, 6th]
8) Escorpión Dorado Jr. b Chamaco Juarez [King of the Mountain, 7th]
9) Aquaman b Escorpión Dorado Jr. [King of the Mountain, 8th]
10) Sepulcro b Aquaman [King of the Mountain, final]
11) Medics I, Medics III, Rey Vikingo DQ Bestia Magnifica II, Cripta, King Haku Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/20/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Dark Angel DRAW Princesa Sugheit [FILL WOMEN]

indy (SUN) 03/20/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bad Boy vs Fantasma Del Ring
2) Satán vs Shuriken
3) Black Justice & Ricky Estrada vs Espacial & Nemo
4) El Tackle, Guerrero Negro Jr., Oso Negro Jr. vs Bala de Plata, Rey Halcón, Silver Line

indy (SUN) 03/20/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Rock vs Lancelot
2) Tony Varela & Venum vs Black Rock & Rayo Rojo
3) El Mago & Imperio Negro I vs El Sable & Pequeño Star
4) El Tackle, Huracán Ramírez, Súper Star vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Súper Leopardo

indy (SUN) 03/20/2005 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Baby Cobra b Corcel De Plata
2) La Arañita b Envidia
3) Alacran De Durango III, Rey Del Espacio, Ricky Ricon DQ Cobra, Malevo, Súper Punk
4) La Chona & Sexy Giminis DDQ Caricia & Lady Colombia
5) Miserable, Miserable Jr., Papi Chango b Felino, Johnny Boy, Soldado del Futuro

indy (SUN) 03/20/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Mercurio b Medico & Pegasso
2) Diana La Cazadora, La Misteriosa, Nikki Roxx b Golden Girl, La Bruja, La Tigresa
3) Coco Viper & Memo Valles b Sky & Turbina and Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II and Imagen I & Imagen II
4) Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Obett b Chucho Mar Jr., Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Maniaco DQ Antifaz del Norte, Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II

indy (SUN) 03/20/2005 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Hiromi Horiguchi, Passion Hasegawa, Terrorista b Coraje, Kazuchika Okada, Ohara
2) Banana Senga, Benny Black, Storm vs Caudillo, Destructor, Milanito Collection AT
3) Apóstol, Ave Nocturna, Yakuza b Dr. Karonte II, El Hijo Del Dr. Karonte, Ranger
4) Dino Curtis, Dr. Karonte, Shu el Guerrero b El Hijo del Diablo, Rey de Corazones, Tony Rivera
5) Black Jaguar, Black Terry, Magnífico b La Máscara, Misterioso II, Safari

indy (SUN) 03/20/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Fantomas vs Comando Negro & Soldado Universal
2) Cop Man & Shuriken vs Blade Terrorista & Satán
3) Espacial, Rey Pony, X Men vs Averno, Guerrero, Muerte Negra
4) Acuario, El Vigilante, Psycho vs Centella Azul Jr., Ranchero, Ratón Miguelito
5) Cavernario Galindo, Chamuco Treviño, El Tackle vs Brillante, Conflictus, El Dorado

Event Notes: Centella Azul I benefit show

indy (SUN) 03/20/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Diamond vs Mr. Maniac
3) Dulce Paola & Sexy Libra vs Índio Wama & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Hijo del Soberano © vs Araña Cibernetica [NORTE WELTER]
5) Gran Jefe II, Kain, Mr. Guerrero vs Diabólico, Gran Jefe Jr., Scriba

indy (SUN) 03/20/2005 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Centurion Negro Jr. b Furor
2) Arquero & Sika b Crazzy Rock & Mitsunori
3) Bello David, Karonte, Súper Vaquero b Flecha Azul, Gitano del Norte, Tigre War
4) Jungla Negra Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II b Bengalí, Cats, Raiden *
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Místico b Rey Bucanero & Último Guerrero *

indy (SUN) 03/20/2005 Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Rocker Boy I b Mercurio Jr.
2) Tinki Winki & Wolverine b Misterio Negro & Rey Tritón
3) Dakota & Rey del Camino b Batman & El Ángel
4) Corazón de Barrio & Estrella Dorada Jr. b Espíritu & Maldición
5) Casanova & Pimpinela Escarlata b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-19 05:20

Return to Index