indy: 2005-05

<-- 2005-04 --- 2005-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 05/01/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Apolo Chino, Payaso Loco I, Payaso Loco II b Chico de Barrio, Chico De Barrio I, Sexy Piscis
2) Androide, Rey Flamer, Rey Sagitario b Galactar, Panthro, Speedy González
3) Atha Kong, Dark Angel, Venum DQ Pancho Tequila, Princesa Sugheit, Sika
4) Black Dragón, Casanova, Máscara Púrpura vs Hijo Del Rene Guardado, Monje Negro Jr., the Beast
5) Burrito, La Pula, Richochet b Dipsy, Tinky, Wipsy [mask]

indy (SUN) 05/01/2005 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Rocker Boy I & Rocker Boy II b Príncipe Azteca & Príncipe Guerrero
2) Batman & Wolverine b Garras & Único
3) Burrito & Shrek b Halcón De Oro Jr. & Kaoma Jr.
4) Corazón de Barrio & Estrella Dorada Jr. b Imagen I & Imagen II
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Silver Star b Chamaco Becerra & Héctor Garza

indy (SUN) 05/01/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bengala Azul vs Fantasma Del Ring
2) Águila I & Gatubela vs ? & Shira
3) Nemo vs Águila II [hair]
4) Dr. Cronos, Guerrero Del Ring, Guerrero Negro Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo, King Lagunero, Rey Halcón

indy (SUN) 05/01/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Coco Viper & Memo Valles b Sky & Turbina [Nuevo Leon JTAG]
2) La Sombra (Monterrey), Mercurio, Sangre De León b Explosion, Frankenstein, Medico
3) Ariel, Diana La Cazadora, Maniaco, Nikki Roxx b La Bruja, Poly Star, Sergio Romo Jr., Tigresa Del Norte
4) Hator, Silver Star, Turbina b Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Mongol Chino
5) Antifaz del Norte, Diluvio Negro II, El Hijo Del Santo DQ el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Súper Parka, The Panther

indy (SUN) 05/01/2005 Deportiva Gustavo Baz, Texcoco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Shocker vs Héctor Garza, Pierroth, Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 05/01/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cachorro Steel vs Guerrero
2) Blue Ángel & Rey Pony vs Gran Brujo & Satán
3) Averno & Mr. Maniac vs Boby Saucedo & Mr. Essy
4) Blue Fox & Payaso Negro III vs Dulce Paola & Junior Halcón
5) Payaso Negro I & Payaso Negro II vs Dany Gardenia & Sexy Libra

indy (SUN) 05/01/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Águila vs Hara Kiri
Harakiri lost his mask!
2) Circus & Máquina 27 vs Guerrero & Guerrero Místico
3) Lee Roy Jr. & Payasito vs Muerte Negra & Vigilante
4) Gran Jefe II & Junior Halcón vs Bumerang & Tony Rodríguez
5) El Dorado, Hijo del Soberano, Soberano Jr. vs Back Jet, Diabólico I, Kain

indy (SUN) 05/01/2005 Expo Gómez Palacio, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Muerte Negra vs Águila Negra & Averno
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Calakita & Pequeño Cometa
3) Araña Cibernetica I & Araña Cibernética II vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
4) Dany Gardenia, Dulce Paola, Sexy Libra vs Boy Rocker, Leopardo Negro, Pequeño Star

indy (SUN) 05/01/2005 Gimnasio Nuevo León [RB]
1) Bengalí, Cats, Raiden b Jungla Negra Jr., Orientale I, Orientale II © [EdM Trios] *
2) Dos Caras Jr. & Héctor Garza b Black Warrior & Dr. Wagner Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/01/2005 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Terrorista vs Comandante Z
2) Índio Wama & Tony Varela vs Calakita & X Men
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Pequeño Cometa & Ricky Estrada
4) Apóstol, Pequeño Halcón, Silver Line vs Acuario, As Rey, Scriba
5) Caballero Halcón, Chamuco Treviño, Mr. Guerrero vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Flecha Veloz

indy (SUN) 05/01/2005 Tejano Saloon, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Rocker Boy I & Rocker Boy II b Príncipe Azteca & Príncipe Guerrero
2) Batman & Wolverine b Garras & Único
3) Burrito & Shrek b Halcón De Oro Jr. & Kaoma Jr.
4) Corazón de Barrio & Estrella Dorada Jr. b Imagene I & Imagene II
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Silver Star b Chamaco Becerra & Héctor Garza

indy (MON) 05/02/2005 Centro de Convenciones Mundo Nuevo, Matamoros, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Chamaco Becerra & Dr. Kaoma b Ángel o Demonio & Zara Rojo Jr.
2) Gatito Volador & Octagoncito (original) b Payasito I & Payasito II
3) Corazón de Barrio b Kaoma Jr.
4) Pimpinela Escarlata & Zorro b Charly Manson & Monsther
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Latin Lover, Octagón b Alliens, Hator, Sangre Chicana

indy (THU) 05/05/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Brillante & Imperio Negro vs Fuego & Hijo Del Oso Negro
2) El Tackle & Zafiro INfernal vs Camorra & Súper Punk
3) Índio Chirikawa II, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Baby Olmos, Diabólico, Mr. Guerrero
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Stuka Jr. vs Espanto Jr. & Tony Rodríguez

LUCHA VA VOOM (THU) 05/05/2005 Congress Theatre, Chicago, Illinois
1) Príncipe Franky vs Payaso Loco, SWAT Kat, El Dorado, Tzuki, Tyme Page, Yakuza, Máscara De Jade, Latin Terror [battle royal]
2) Chilango b Dorado Kid, Black Tiger IV
3) Casandro, Fifi Poubelle, Máscarita Sagrada b Bibi Poubelle, Misterioso Sr., Octagoncito (original)
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Solar I b Psicosis I & Rey Misterio Sr.

indy (THU) 05/05/2005 Palenque de la Feria, Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Cerebro Negro & Conde 2000 b El Exótico & Fake Cerebro Negro
2) La Krysys b Colmillo Blanco [hair]
3) Groon XXX, Ricky Marvin, Solar I b Kraken, Medico, Súper Crazy

LLF (FRI) 05/06/2005 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) La Tigresa b Flor de Loto
2) La Bruja & La Novia De Jason b Diana La Cazadora & Reyna Vampira
3) La Chacala & Tsunami b Ariel & Nikki Roxx
4) LuFisto b Poly Star [hardcore]

indy (FRI) 05/06/2005 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Coquito Azul, Mini Electro Shock, Mini Volador vs Mini Histeria, Mosquito De La Merced, Reggae Boy
2) Marcela vs Amapola [? WOMEN, mask]
3) Máscara Sagrada & Mosco de la Merced vs Espíritu & Nygma
4) Intocable & Vampiro vs Chessman & Tinieblas Jr.

MORA (FRI) 05/06/2005 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Elmo & Morfosis Jr. b Estrella Dorada Jr. & Súper Kid
2) Spyder Black & Thundebroy b Ángel Negro Jr. & Tucan
3) Éxtassis, Star Boy, Thunderbird b Shamu, Thunder Mask, Venum Black
4) Extreme Tiger, Infierno, Joe Lider NC Arandú, Mortiz, TJ Boy
5) Canek, Felino, Negro Casas b Groon XXX, Psicosis I, Súper Crazy

indy (SAT) 05/07/2005 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Sultán vs Guerrillero
2) Brillante Jr. & Corsario Rojo vs Animal Warrior & Tigre Chong
3) Brillante & Piloto Suicida vs Mensajero de la Muerte & Moro Jr.
4) Zafiro vs Vaquero, Chaneque [mask, hair]

NGX (SAT) 05/07/2005 Gimnasio Factores Mutuos, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Mayhem & Morvius b Hell Hammer & Xtreme Dragón
2) Dark Angel, Kaientai, Lord Byron b Amazing Kid & X-Ryder
3) LuFisto b Princesa Sugheit
4) Dralion DRAW Nightmare
5) Extreme Tiger & Súper Crazy b Crazzy Boy & Joe Lider

indy (SAT) 05/07/2005 Unidad Deportiva Del SIAPA, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Kalel b Daymar El Demonio
2) Diamante Negro & Magnuss b Príncipe Fénix & Star Magic
3) Águila Guerrera, Baron Blanco Jr., Coco Blanco, Mr. Siapa b Incógnito, Murdon, Palestino Negro, Unicornio
4) Payaso Tony, Tortuguillo Ninja I, Tortuguillo Ninja II b Gringo Loko, Jack, Master Terror

indy (SUN) 05/08/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Diva Salvaje & Rafles vs Cavernicola I & Cavernicola II
2) Dark Side & Panterita Del Ring II vs Kiowa Jr. & Rey Venom *
3) Burrito, La Pula, Ricochet vs Dipsy, Tinky, Wipsy *
4) Dark Angel, Magia Negra, Venum vs Princesa Sugheit, Sangre Chicana Jr., Sexy Piscis *
5) Apolo Estrada Jr., Estrella Dorada Jr., Monje Negro Jr. b Black Dragón, Crazzy Boy, Joe Lider [FILL TRIOS] *
6) Hator b Súper Crazy *

indy (SUN) 05/08/2005 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Black Star, Comando Loco, Imperio, Zandokan II b Américo Rocca, Black Steel, Estrella Oriental, Pepe Aguayo

indy (SUN) 05/08/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chivigón vs El Loco
2) Fantomas vs Índio Wama Jr.
3) Juventud Rebelde & Tamaro vs Frankenstein & Mr. Essy
4) Pequeño Halcón, Rey Halcón, Silver Line vs Difunto, Play Boy, Ricky Estrada

indy (SUN) 05/08/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hara Kiri vs La Momia Jr.
2) Águila Salvaje & Torbellino vs Fuego & Rayo Rojo
3) Buitre Negro I & Buitre Negro II vs Camorra & Rey Fobia
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Ministro De La Muerte III vs Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Ramsés

indy (SUN) 05/08/2005 Arena Solidaridad
1) Arquero b Mitsunori
2) Frankenstein, Medico, Psicópata b Mercurio, Pegasso, Sangre De León
3) La Bruja, LuFisto, Poly Star b Ariel, Diana La Cazadora, Nikki Roxx
4) Diluvio Negro I & Diluvio Negro II b Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II
5) Antifaz del Norte, La Sombra (Monterrey), Silver Star vs Maniaco, Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Parka
6) Memo Valles b Turbina [mask, hair]

indy (SUN) 05/08/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Arquero b Mitsunori
2) Frankenstein, Medico, Psicópata b Mercurio, Pegasso, Sangre De León
3) La Bruja, LuFisto, Poly Star b Ariel, Diana La Cazadora, Nikki Roxx
4) Diluvio Negro I & Diluvio Negro II b Caifan Rockero I & Caifan Rockero II
5) Antifaz del Norte, La Sombra (Monterrey), Silver Star b Maniaco, Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Parka
6) Memo Valles b Turbina [mask]

indy (SUN) 05/08/2005 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Milanito Collection AT & Ohara b Canjuro & Kameta
2) Benny Black, Trauma I, Trauma II b Caudillo, Storm, Tormenta Tropical
3) Gold Star, Kraven, Perro de Guerra b Alarido Nocturno, Fuego Sagrado, Heavy Boy
4) Black Jaguar, Freesbe (IWRG), Rey de Corazones DRAW Guardia, Oficial, Polizón
5) Black Terry, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Jaque Mate, Justiciero, Magnífico

indy (SUN) 05/08/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blade Terrorista vs Fantomas
2) Blue Ángel & Cachorro Steel vs Gran Brujo & Shuriken
3) Índio Wama I & Satán vs Boby Saucedo & El Cholo
4) Blue Fox & Junior Halcón vs Averno & Mr. Maniac
5) Dany Gardenia, Dulce Paola, Sexy Libra vs Acuario, As Rey, Chamuco Treviño

indy (SUN) 05/08/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Místico Jr. vs Máquina 27
2) Black Justice & Pequeño Águila vs Guerrero & Muerte Negra
3) Espacial & Lee Roy Jr. vs Bumerang & Oso Negro Jr.
4) El Dorado, Flecha Veloz, Hijo del Soberano vs Diabólico, Kain, Tony Rodríguez
5) Black Jet © vs Soberano Jr. [ECW HEAVY]

indy (SUN) 05/08/2005 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Furor & Twsier vs Jusitverio Jr. & Símbolo
2) Mini Bronco & Mini Tigre Universitario vs Mini Esqueletor & Mini Monje Negro
3) Orientale I & Orientale II b Babe Rap & Chucho Mar Jr. * Babe Rap/Chucho Mar Jr. vs Los Orientales I y II - 5/8/05 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Charles Lucero, Potro Jr. b Gato Volador, Sagrado, Tigre Universitario *
5) El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr. & Héctor Garza b Black Tiger III & Dr. Wagner Jr. *

indy (SUN) 05/08/2005 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bengala Azul vs Bad Boy
2) Pequeño Águila & Tony Varela vs Fantasma Del Ring & Guerrero Místico
3) Scriba & Venum vs Apóstol & Baby Star
4) Caballero Halcón vs Fantástico I
5) Cavernario Galindo, Mongol Chino, Mr. Guerrero vs Fantástico II, Índio Chirikawa II, Stuka I

indy (THU) 05/12/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flashman & Moro Jr. vs Fuego & Oso Negro Jr.
2) Piloto Suicida vs Baby Olmos
3) Black Tiger, Espanto V, La Amenaza vs Piloto Negro, Soberano Jr., Súper Star
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Stuka I [UWA Heavy]

Event Notes: Mini Psicosis, La Parkita y Bracito scheduled next week, Místico & Último Guerrero also coming

indy (THU) 05/12/2005 Plaza Comercial Pino Suarez, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Apóstol & Escorpión Dorado Jr. b Metroix & Mr. Credible and Fantasma Jr. & Mano Negra Jr. and Luis Cirio & Tony Cirio and Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II and Artillero & Súper Comando [torneo, 12th Anniversary Trophy]
2) Misterioso II, Místico, Sagrado vs Blue Panther, Dr. X, Nitro

indy (FRI) 05/13/2005 Arena Coliseo Gimnasio, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Monje Loco vs Slayer [seconds hair]
2) La Parka Jr. & Shocker vs Cibernético & Sangre Chicana

LLF (FRI) 05/13/2005 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Flor de Loto b Luz De Luna
2) La Felina DQ La Tigresa
3) La Chacala & Tsunami b Ariel & Diana La Cazadora
4) LuFisto b Nikki Roxx, La Bruja, Poly Star, Luna Mágica [LLF Hardcore]

indy (FRI) 05/13/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Mercurio b Corazón Adicto II
2) Black Soul & Titanic b Frankenstein [cage]
3) Diluvio Negro I NC Coco Viper & Memo Valles [hardcore]
4) Maniaco b LA Park [cage, weapons]

Toryumon (SAT) 05/14/2005 Arena México [RB]
1) Chuiichiro Arai b Guillermo Akiba
2) Américo Rocca & Ringo Mendoza DRAW Jorge Rivera & Negro Navarro
3) Nidia b Linda Miles
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Villano III b Masada, Ryusuke Taguchi, Shigeo Okumura
5) Mango Fukuda, Pineapple Hanai, Takeshi Minnamono b Solar I, Ultraman, Ultramán Jr. [UWA TRIOS]
6) Místico b Hiromi Horiguchi, Kazuchika Okada, Milanito Collection AT, Banana Senga, Crazy Boy, Passion Hasegawa, Kanjyouro Matsuyama, Fantasma Jr., Ohara, Extreme Tiger [Sophia Cup]
7) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tiger Mask I, Último Dragón b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

OELL (SAT) 05/14/2005 Aurora, Illinois [RB]
1) Payasos Krazie b El Momio
2) Rudo Cortez b Diego Corelone & Punto
3) Christopher Michaels & Great Milenko b Alto & Skinny White Guy
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Psicosis II b Guerrerito del Futuro & Tyme Page
5) Inferinal II & Universo 2000 DQ el Hijo del Pierroth & Pierroth

FCW (SAT) 05/14/2005 Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California [RB]
1) Phoenix Star b Lil Cholo, Human Tornado, Diablo
2) Altar Boy Luke & The Messiah b Chilango & Durango Kid
3) Cyanide DQ Pogo The Clown
4) Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Misterio Sr. b Kaos, Mongol, Vampiro
5) Supreme b Carnage
6) Vic Grimes b El Ángel, Gallinero I, Gallinero II
7) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) b Pequeño Violencia & Pierrothito
8) Konnan & La Parka Jr. b Damián 666 & Psicosis I
9) Blue Panther & El Hijo Del Santo b Nosawa & Scorpió Jr.

indy (SAT) 05/14/2005 Plaza, Huejutla de Reyes, Hidalgo
1) La Parkita vs Jerrito Estrada
2) Atlantis & Dos Caras Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Terrible
3) Máscara Sagrada vs Black Warrior

ENESMA (SAT) 05/14/2005 Sala de Armas Magdalena Mixhuca, Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mohicano I & Mohicano II b Camaleón & Millenium
2) Manos de Seda & Turbo b Black Thunder & Extravagance
3) El Hijo Del Espanto, El Reo, Killer Steel b Aquiles, Desafio, Maravilla Lopez
4) Blackman Jr., Pentagon Black, Violencia b Axxel, Fantastik, Vangelis
5) Groon XXX, Hijo del Lizmark, Príncipe De La Noche DQ Azrael, Broncas, Enfermero Jr.

indy (SAT) 05/14/2005 Salón Presidente, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Skull Metal vs Escorpión Dorado Jr.
2) Rasta Boy & Zenky vs Chaneque & Troll
3) Hiroka & Josseline vs Flor Metálica & Princesa Dorado
4) Brazo de Plata Jr., Fantasma Jr., Mano Negra Jr. vs Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
5) Brazo de Plata, Villano IV, Villano V vs Máscara Año 2000, Meno Negro, Tarzan Boy

WFS (SAT) 05/14/2005 WFS Arena de Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Black Cyborg & Puma 2000 vs Chamaco Badillo & Escarmiento
2) Argoz & Blue Spirt vs Mini Galeno & Shoot Fighting
3) Alegria, Hit Tiger, Quazar vs Comando Delta, El Cholo (Laguna), La Plaga
4) Katman, Pulsar, Tibiri Tabara vs Cyborg, Polizón, Xibalva
5) Black Shadow Jr., Felino, Stuka Jr. vs Fuerza Guerrera, Negro Navarro, Veneno

indy (SUN) 05/15/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Monje Maligno & Rey Venum b Black Panther & Kid Panther
2) Chuy Escobedo Jr. & Diva Salvaje b Flecha Veloz & Rey Halcón
3) Apolo Chino, Galactar, Lobo Negro b Androide, Crazy Demon, Rey Sagitario
4) Ángel Del Amor, Casanova, Corazón de Barrio b Estrella Dorada Jr., Monje Negro Jr., Panthro
5) Black Power, Clon De Rey Mendoza, Hijo Del Rene Guardado b Máscara Púrpura, Pancho Tequila, the Beast
6) Sexy Piscis L Apolo Estrada Jr., Rey Flamer, Sangre Chicana Jr., Venum, Dark Angel, Princesa Sugheit [cibernetico, hair, mask]

indy (SUN) 05/15/2005 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs Fantomas
2) Cop Killer vs Bad Boy
3) Índio Chirikawa Jr. & Rey Halcón vs Águila I & Mr. Essy
4) Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Silver Line vs Diabólico, Frankenstein, Kain

indy (SUN) 05/15/2005 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [RB]
1) Máscara b Excalibur II
2) Mini Fantasy & Mini Piloto 2000 b Desastrocito & Tramposito
3) Halcón Alas De Plata, Piloto 2000, Relámpago b Caballo De Fuego, Negro Rivera, Pandillero
4) Boy Rocker b Rocky Macias [hair]
5) Brillante & Sexy Piscis b Piloto Negro Jr. & Piloto Suicida

indy (SUN) 05/15/2005 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Hunter Jr. b Pegasso
2) Arquero & Mercurio Chino Jr. b Hunter Jr. & Psicópata
3) Belcebu, Frankenstein, Mongol Chino Jr. b Norteño, Súper Brazo, Verdugo
4) Antifaz del Norte, Mr. Texas, Silver Star b Maniaco, Mongol Chino, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Caifan Rockero I & Sky L Coco Viper & Diluvio Negro I and Diluvio Negro II & Memo Valles and Caifan Rockero II & Turbina [Relevos Increíbles, losers advance]
6) Caifan Rockero I b Sky [hair]

indy (SUN) 05/15/2005 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Coraje & Zafiro Infernal b Trauma I & Trauma II
2) Alarido Nocturno, Gold Star, Perro de Guerra, Storm b Ave Nocturna, Fantasy IWRG, Huizar, Yakuza
3) Black Terry, Dr. Cerebro, Magnífico b La Máscara, Rey de Corazones, Tony Rivera
4) Caudillo b Tormenta Tropical [mask]
5) Felino & Justiciero DQ Black Terry & Héctor Garza

indy (SUN) 05/15/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Acuario vs As Rey, Baby Star I, Satán, Boby Saucedo, Terrorista, Índio Wama, Lee Roy, Mr. Maniac, Cachorro Steel, Payasito, Circus, Cop Killer, Celestial, Soldado Universal, Ricky Estrada [seeding battle royal]
will determine all the other matches

Event Notes: benefit show for El Vigilante

indy (SUN) 05/15/2005 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Místico vs Black Justice
2) Máquina 27 & Pequeño Águila vs Muerte Negra & Rey Místico
3) Guerrero & Oso Negro vs Baby Star & Espacial
4) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe III vs Flecha Veloz & Hijo del Soberano
5) El Dorado, Piloto Suicida, Súper Star vs Gran Jefe Jr., Leopardo Negro, Tony Rodríguez

ALJIMA (SUN) 05/15/2005 Local de al Canaco, Ciudad del Carmen, Campeche
1) Misterio Chino vs Dragón Rojo Jr.
2) Fénix & Gavilán Campechano vs Comodín & Demonio Rojo
3) Dragón Ball & Saeta Del Ring vs Love Warrior & Mortal Combat
4) Pinkusky vs Exterminador [Suereste WELTER]
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Laserman vs Cien Caras & Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 05/15/2005 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bengala Azul vs Fantasma Del Ring
2) Águila & Cachorro vs Cop Killer & Tony Varela
3) Fantástico II & Índio Chirikawa vs Chamuco Treviño & Ranchero
4) Fantástico I & Stuka I vs Caballero Halcón & Cavernario Galindo Jr.

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:25

Return to Index