AAA: 2005-06

<-- 2005-05 --- 2005-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (WED) 06/01/2005 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Lover Boy, Rayo De Plata, Sexy Salazar ?? Black Maravilla, Centella Inca, Gavilán
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis DQ Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor *
3) Colorman, el Ángel, Televisa Deportes b Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz *
4) Histeria b Psicosis II, Psicosis I * * PSICOSIS VS PSICOSIS II VS PSICOHISTERIA 2005 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Intocable, Juventud Guerrera, Zorro b Charly Manson, Hator, Mr. Águila *
6) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Octagón b Chessman, Fuerza Guerrera, Pirata Morgan *
7) Shocker b Vampiro, Cibernético, Konnan [bull terrier] *

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/p480x480/16143291_1400775723327846_6193744344528238015_n.jpg?oh=716761b250eeeec8fdcbddd4b9d06e4d&oe=59031162

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (FRI) 06/03/2005 Salón Bazar, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) La Pulga, Octagoncito, Ricochet vs La Momia, Mini Chessman, Ringo Estrada
2) Jesse, Jhonny, Teewee vs Gabriel o Gabriella, Quiasimodo, Yorvik
3) Fabi Apache vs Tiffany © [AAA REINAS]
4) Hijo del Tirantes, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Ultraman vs Kukuxklan, Pentagon, Yang Hoo
5) Intocable & Vampiro Casanova vs Ghefar & Konnan

AAA (FRI) 06/03/2005 Salon Zapotitlan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Reggae Boy II & Urik b Chavo Banda & Cobra
2) Operativo & Tom Mix Jr. b Escorpión Dorado Jr. & Espuela De Plata
3) Mini Dizzy b Mini Sky Black
4) El Cazador, Enviado Del Infierno I, Enviado Del Infierno II b Alegria, Índio Vitela Jr., Joker
5) Alan, Decnnis, Dizzy b El Protector, Picudo, Silver Cat
6) Black Demon, Chessman, Monsther b El Alebrije, Histeria, La Parka Jr.

AAA (SAT) 06/04/2005 Centro de Espectaculos Poliforum, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) La Plaga & Sultan Estrella vs Poblana & Súper Máscara
2) Black Camaleón & Tigre Tatuado vs Alien Milenium & Black Pistol
3) Bobby Villalobos, Johnny Villalobos, Picudo vs Ángel o Demonio, Leono Rojo, Obed
4) Martha Villalobos vs Miss Janeth [super libre]
5) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Cibernetico

AAA (SAT) 06/04/2005 Poliforum R-1, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Chamaco Ortiz & Estrella Del Ring b Aventurero & Lince Dorado
2) Black Camaleón & Tigre Tatuado b Alien Milenium & Black Pistol
3) Bobby Villalobos, Johnny Villalobos, Picudo b León Rojo, Obett, Perico
4) Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Cibernetico b Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Octagoncito
5) Martha Villalobos b Miss Janeth

AAA (SUN) 06/05/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Corazón de Barrio, Oscar Sevilla, Sexy Piscis vs Monje Negro Jr., Pancho Tequila, Sexy Francis *
2) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor *
3) El Brazo vs Sangre Chicana Jr. [bull terrier] *
4) Antifaz del Norte, Latin Lover, Shocker vs Chessman, Hator, Zumbido *

AAA (MON) 06/06/2005 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Anubis & Colmillo De Loco vs Crazzy Boy & Escarlata Rojo
2) Apolo Estrada Jr., el Ángel, Tito Santana II vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
3) El Brazo, Hombre Sin Miedo, Mistico (Juarez) vs Original, Sangre Chicana, Sexy Francis
4) Antifaz del Norte, Latin Lover, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Chessman, Hator, Zumbido

AAA (TUE) 06/07/2005 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Suzuki b Rocker Boy I
2) Oriental-B b Misterio Azteca
3) Daktoa, Índio, Turok b Asterisco, Black Danger, el Ángel
4) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Corazón de Barrio, El Brazo, Ricky Bisbal
5) Pimpinela Escarlata & Zumbido b Chessman & Hator

AAA (THU) 06/09/2005 Auditorio Teopanzolco, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) ?, Intocable, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Pirata Morgan, Tokyo Viper
3) La Parka Jr. vs Cibernético

AAA (SAT) 06/11/2005 Arena Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California [RB]
1) Fabi Apache & Princesa Blanca b Miss Janeth & Tiffany
2) Iron Boy, Luminoso, Zorro b Guerrero Rojo, Mr. Águila, Renegado
3) Chessman, Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera b La Parka Jr., Octagón, Shocker

AAA (SUN) 06/12/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Panther & Hunter Jr. b Guerrero Griego & Rey Venum
2) Corazón de Barrio, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Princesa Blanca, Sexy Piscis b Fabi Apache, Mini Abismo Negro, Monje Negro Jr., Sexy Francis
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Espíritu, Nygma, Silver Cat
4) El Brazo & Oscar Sevilla b Sangre Chicana & Sangre Chicana Jr.
5) Antifaz del Norte DRAW Hator
6) Intocable, Shocker, Zorro b Konnan, Picudo, Zumbido

AAA (SUN) 06/12/2005 Centro de Espectaculos Rodeo Texcoco, Chicoloapan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Cósmico (indy) b Dark Ángel (M)
2) Luis Cirio & Tony Cirio b Payaso Fantasia & Superman
3) Mini Path Finder & Octagoncito b Espectrito Jr. & Mini Chessman
4) Javi, Jesse, Jhonny b Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
5) El Hijo de Aníbal & Estrellita b Chessman & Tiffany
6) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Octagón b Cibernético, Monsther, Mr. Águila

AAA (TUE) 06/14/2005 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Fabi Apache b Princesa Blanca, Miss Janeth
2) Súper Brazo b El Brazo
3) el Ángel b Black Danger
4) Octagón & Zorro b Corazón de Barrio & Picudo
5) Hator b Pimpinela Escarlata [street]

AAA (THU) 06/16/2005 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Fabi Apache & Gran Apache © b Cinthia Moreno & Oriental [AAA MIXED TAG]
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
3) El Alebrije, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada b Chessman, Monsther, Pirata Morgan

AAA (FRI) 06/17/2005 Auditorio Municipal, San Maria Rayon, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Black Demon & Máscara Negra b Danger Kiss & Galaxy
2) May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas b Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II
3) Drago & La Parka Jr. b Charly Manson & Chessman

AAA (FRI) 06/17/2005 Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo, Puebla, Puebla [RB]
1) Guerrero Especial & Verdugo b ? & Charly Boy
2) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
3) Cinthia Moreno & Oriental b Fabi Apache & Gran Apache
4) Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat b Espantapájaros I, Espantapájaros II, Espantapájaros III
5) Octagón, Shocker, Zorro DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Hator, Mr. Águila

AAA TV (SAT) 06/18/2005 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Fabi Apache & Martha Villalobos b La Diabólica & Tiffany *
2) Colorman, el Ángel, Televisa Deportes DQ Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz *
3) Corazón de Barrio & Incógnito b Sexy Francis & Sexy Piscis *
4) Alan Stone, Antifaz del Norte, Intocable b Charly Manson, Mr. Águila, Psicosis II * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Intocable was injured by a Psicosis springboard dropkick to the back, apparently temporarily paralyzed. He would not wrestle for another four months. Psicosis left the match to brawl with Psi-Histeria at ringside, which lead to a whole bunch of rudos (including Toxico, not otherwise booked on this show) to get involved. Zorro also ran out, distracting Charly so Alan could beat Aguila for the win.
5) Abismo Negro, Chessman, Hator b Latin Lover, Shocker, Zorro * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
6) La Parka Jr. DQ Cibernético [lights out] *

AAA (SUN) 06/19/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Panther & Galactar b Apolo Chino & Guerrero Griego
2) Estrella Dorada Jr. & Monje Negro Jr. b Corazón de Barrio & Incógnito
3) Fabi Apache, Martha Villalobos, Sexy Francis b La Diabólica, Sexy Piscis, Tiffany
4) El Brazo L Oscar Sevilla, Sangre Chicana, Sangre Chicana Jr. [hair]
5) Abismo Negro & Mini Abismo Negro b Máscara Sagrada & Máscarita Sagrada 2000
6) Antifaz del Norte, La Parka Jr., Zorro b Cibernético, Hator, Zumbido

AAA (MON) 06/20/2005 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Anubis & Colmillo De Lobo vs Escarlata Rojo & Hechicero
2) Fabi Apache & Martha Villalobos vs La Diabólica & Tiffany
3) el Ángel, Kato Kung Lee, Máscarita Sagrada 2000 vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Mini Abismo Negro, Tito Santana II
4) El Brazo, Hombre Sin Miedo, Súper Brazo vs Original, Sangre Chicana, Sangre Chicana Jr.
5) La Parka Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Zorro vs Cibernético, Head Hunter I, Zumbido

AAA (TUE) 06/21/2005 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) El Patriota & Rocker Boy I b Luminoso & Misterio Negro
2) Fabi Apache & Martha Villalobos b La Diabólica & Tiffany
3) Corazón de Barrio b Imagen I
4) La Parka Jr. & Máscarita Sagrada 2000 b Cibernético & Mini Abismo Negro
5) Zorro b Hator [street]

AAA (SAT) 06/25/2005 Cancha del Ferrocarrilero, Acámbaro, Guanajuato
1) Eskeler & Papelero vs Ángel Exterminador & Ejecutor
2) Javi, Jesse, Tigre Japonesa vs King Haku, Kraven, Tanaka
3) Fantasma Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Espectro Jr. & Pentagon III
4) Tinieblas Sr. & Vampiro vs Chessman & Cibernético

AAA, JM (SAT) 06/25/2005 Lienzo Charro, Mante, Tamaulipas
1) Comando Extremo & Demon Star vs Centella & Rocker Boy
2) Espíritu, Nygma, Silver Cat (AAA) vs ?, ?, ?
3) Fabi Apache, Máscarita Sagrada, May Flowers vs La Diabólica, Mini Abismo Negro, Polvo de Estrellas
4) La Parka Jr., Shocker, Zorro vs Hator, Konnan, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 06/26/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Corazón de Barrio & Incógnito vs Estrella Dorada Jr. & Monje Negro Jr.
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo
3) Oscar Sevilla vs Sangre Chicana Jr. [bull terrier]
4) Fabi Apache, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Piscis vs Polvo de Estrellas, Sexy Francis, Tiffany
5) Alan Stone, Antifaz del Norte, Cibernético, Zumbido vs Chessman, Hator, La Parka Jr., Octagón

AAA (SUN) 06/26/2005 Deportivo Zaragoza, Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México
1) Mujer Demente & Súper Loco vs Alegria & Hija De La Muerte
2) Bob Esponja & Mini Oriental vs Aguilta & Mini Cibernetico
3) Espíritu & Nygma vs Bobby Villalobos & Johnny Villalobos
4) Martha Villalobos & Octagoncito vs La Hechicera & Mini Chessman
5) El Alebrije & Máscara Sagrada vs Charly Manson & Monsther

AAA , ARJONA (SUN) 06/26/2005 Poliforum Zamna, Mérida, Yucatán [RB]
1) Imperio Dorado & Proverbio b Fuego Infernal & Haragan
2) Dr. Siniestro, Halcón Rojo, Lobo Salvaje b Anubis, Cobra Man, Tormenta Negra
3) Cinthia Moreno & Estrellita b Miss Janeth & Tiffany
4) Javi, Jesse, Johnny b Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
5) Konnan, Pirata Morgan, Psicosis II b Intocable, Luzbel, Shocker

AAA (MON) 06/27/2005 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? & Fabi Apache vs Princesa Sugheit & Tiffany
2) el Ángel, Kato Kung Lee, Laredo Kid vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Oscuridad, Tito Santana II
3) El Brazo, Hombre Sin Miedo, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Espíritu, Original, Picudo
4) La Parka Jr. & Octagón © b Chessman & Cibernético [MEX TAG]

AAA, Romero (WED) 06/29/2005 Centro de Espectaculos Rodeo Mexicano, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) Carinoso & La Chona vs Monje Loco & Payaso De Bronce
2) Oriental & Oscar Sevilla vs Cadáver De Ultratumba & Picudo
3) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Mini Chessman
4) Bestia Roja vs Espectro Jr., Platino [mask]
5) El Alebrije & La Parka vs Cibernético & Pirata Morgan

AAA (THU) 06/30/2005 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Diamond, Drago, Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo
2) Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz © b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis, el Ángel [MEX ATOMICO]
3) Juventud Guerrera & La Parka Jr. b Charly Manson & Cibernético

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:21

Return to Index