AAA: 2005-08

<-- 2005-07 --- 2005-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (MON) 08/01/2005 Domo de la Feria, León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Cíclope, Crazy Star, Maligno b Bobby Lee Jr., El Mensajero, Tigre Del Ring
2) El Alebrije, Estrellita, Pimpinela Escarlata b Espectro Jr., Monsther, Mujer Demente
3) Mike Aguirre L Alan, Decnnis, Billy Boy, Kalugno, Fuerza K-9 [hair]
4) Latin Lover & Octagón b Chessman & Pirata Morgan

AAA TV (MON) 08/01/2005 unknown arena, unknown city, unknown state
1) Cuervo & Gran Apache vs Billy Boy & Decnnis *

Event Notes: Part of a trip to Central America, but specific location never really specified.

AAA (TUE) 08/02/2005 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Rocker Boy b Patriota
2) Misterio Negro & Rey del Camino b Black Star & Zarco
3) El Medico, Halcón De Oro Jr., La Mole b Imagen II, Red Flamer, Súper Boy
4) Corazón de Barrio & La Parka Jr. DQ Imagen I & Tinieblas Jr.
5) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 b Jerrito Estrada [cage]

AAA (WED) 08/03/2005 Auditorio Teopanzolco, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Dragón Chino & Rey Del Espacio vs Chavo Banda & Payaso De Bronce
2) Cinthia Moreno, Lady Rabbit, Princesa Blanca b La Chola, La Hechicera, Tiffany
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo
4) Psicosis II © b Histeria [MEX MIDDLE]
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Konnan, Pirata Morgan b Máscara Sagrada Jr., Shocker, Zorro

AAA (THU) 08/04/2005 Auditorio Municipal, Nueva Italia, Michoacán
1) Hanson & Signo Solar vs Justicia Infernal & Maniac
2) Javi & Jesse vs Bob Esponja & Lady Night
3) Martha Villalobos, Mini Oriental, Superman vs La Hechicera, Lince Dorado, Mini Cibernetico
4) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada vs Charly Manson & Chessman

AAA (THU) 08/04/2005 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Cinthia Moreno, Lady Rabbit, Princesa Blanca vs La Chola, La Hechicera, Tiffany
2) Los Kumbia Kids vs La Black Family
3) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4) Los Barrio Boys vs Los Vatos Locos
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Konnan, Pirata Morgan vs Máscara Sagrada AAA, Shocker, Zorro

AAA (SUN) 08/07/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Galactar & Máscara Púrpura b Magia Negra & The Beat
2) La Hechicera, Miss Janeth, Tsunami b Ariel, Martha Villalobos, Poly Star *
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Oscuridad, Rió Bravo, Tito Santana II *
4) Babe Rap, Hombre Sin Miedo, Laredo Kid b Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz *
5) Estrella Dorada Jr., Hator, Monje Negro Jr. b Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat *
6) Cibernético & Shocker b Charly Manson & Zorro [losers advance] *
7) Zorro © b Charly Manson [MEX HEAVY, UWA LH] *

AAA (MON) 08/08/2005 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Babe Rap, Hombre Sin Miedo, Laredo Kid b Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
2) Pimpinela Escarlata, Sangre Chicana, Súper Parka b Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat
3) Shocker & Zorro b Charly Manson & Cibernético

AAA (MON) 08/08/2005 Salón Noa Noa, Ixtlahuaca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Resplandor, Narcosatanico II, Narcosatanico III b Boomerang, Estrella 2000, Pequeño Guerrero
2) Mosco de la Merced & Tokyo Viper b Nygma & Spiderman
3) La Parka Jr. & Octagón b Abismo Negro & Pirata Morgan

AAA (TUE) 08/09/2005 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) El Patriota b Rocker Boy II
2) Black Danger & Único b El Buffalo & Rocker Boy I
3) Daktoa, Índio, Turok b Black Star, Maldición, Rey del Camino
4) La Mole & Súper Boy DQ el Ángel & Imagen I
5) Shocker & Zorro b Charly Manson & Cibernético

AAA (WED) 08/10/2005 Salón Noa Noa, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Triple X b The Freak
2) Boomerang & Rencor Negro b Carinoso & El Resplandor
3) Nygma & Slayer b Mosco de la Merced & Tokyo Viper

AAA (SAT) 08/13/2005 Arena Coliseo Cordobés, Córdoba, Veracruz
1) Cinthia Moreno & Estrellita vs La Chola & La Diabólica
2) Máscara Sagrada & Shocker vs Abismo Negro & Psicosis II

AAA (SAT) 08/13/2005 Pista el Molinito, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Mr. Libra & Panterita vs Rey Gato & Sureño II
2) Manos de Seda, Melodico, Tom Mix vs Profecia, Signo Jr., Tony Tijuana
3) Los Kumba Kids vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) el Ángel & La Parka Jr. vs Charly Manson & Chessman

AAA (SUN) 08/14/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Hunter Jr. & Robocop vs Crazy Demon & Guerrero Griego
2) Clon De Ray Mendoza & Josseline b Galactar & Poly Star
3) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Casanova, el Ángel, Picudo
3) Histeria, Laredo Kid, Oriental b Chessman, Psicosis II, Zumbido
5) Pimpinela Escarlata, Sangre Chicana, Sangre Chicana Jr. vs El Brazo, Pirata Morgan, Sergio Romo Jr.
6) Estrella Dorada Jr., Octagón, Zorro vs Charly Manson, Fuerza Guerrera, Hator

AAA (SUN) 08/14/2005 Auditorio Municipal, Nueva Italia, Michoacán
1) Hanson & Signo Solar vs Justicia Infernal & Maniac
2) Javi & Jesse vs Bob Esponja & Lady Night
3) Martha Villalobos, Mini Oriental, Superman vs La Hechicera, Lince Dorado, Mini Cibernetico
4) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada vs Charly Manson & Chessman

AAA (WED) 08/17/2005 Auditorio Carlos Serdan Arechavaleta, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Faisancito, Junior, Kid Dragón vs Black Love, Cancerbero Jr., Sombra Guerrera
2) Astro Boy III, Charrito De Oro, Fuego, Michael, Sangre vs Guerrillero Camboyano, Huracán Negro, La Furia, Matrix
3) Ferrari, Ferrito, Rey Egipto, Rocky Marvin vs Buitre, Cancerbero, Hijo del Buitre, Silver Cat
4) Octagoncito b Indomable [mask, hair]
5) el Ángel, Televisa Deportes, Zorro vs Charly Manson, Chessman, Psicosis II
6) La Parka Jr. & Shocker vs Abismo Negro & Cibernético

AAA (THU) 08/18/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hathor & Psicosis vs Antifaz & Luzbel
2) Conflictus, Cowboy I, Cowboy II vs Araña Cibernetica, Araña del Futuro, Ministro de la Muerte I
3) Imperio Negro I & Imperio Negro II vs Diamante Negro & Psycho
4) El Mago & Tigre Chong vs Black Rock & Sable

AAA (THU) 08/18/2005 Fronton de San Jeronimo Chicahualco, Metepec, Estado de México
1) Leono II & Silver Boy vs Mr. Cobra & Rencor Negro
2) Bommerang & Estrella 2000 vs Norteño & Zebra Jr.
3) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Octagoncito b Espectrito Jr. & Mini Abismo Negro
4) La Parka Jr. & Octagón b Abismo Negro & Cibernético

AAA TV (FRI) 08/19/2005 Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo, Puebla, Puebla [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Cinthia Moreno, el Ángel, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Sexy Piscis b Jerrito Estrada, La Diabólica, May Flowers, Picudo *
2) Estrella Dorada Jr., Histeria, Oriental DQ Hator, Psicosis II, Zumbido *
3) Charly Manson © b Zorro © [UWA LH, MEX HEAVY] *
4) Luzbel, Octagón, Tinieblas Jr. b Alliens, Fuerza Guerrera, Pirata Morgan *
5) Cibernético b La Parka Jr., Shocker *

AAA (SAT) 08/20/2005 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
1) el Ángel, Luzbel, Máscara Sagrada b Dr. Muerte, Gran Apache, Pentagon III
2) Octagoncito b Mini Psicosis [hair]

AAA (SAT) 08/20/2005 Poliforum R1, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Súper Máscara b Lince Dorado, Perro Cibernetico, Súper Perro
2) Alegria & Superman b Huracán Negro I & Huracán Negro II
3) Bestia Magnifica I & Bestia Magnifica II b Billy Boy & Decnnis [Copa Poliforum]
4) ? b Bob Esponja [mask, cage]
5) Miss Janeth DCO Martha Villalobos

AAA (SUN) 08/21/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Chuy Escobedo Jr. & Robocop vs Crazy Damon & Magia Negra
2) Galactar & Josseline vs Clon De Rey Mendoza & Poly Star
3) Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat vs Black Poer, Gran Apache, Mongol Chino Jr.
4) Estrella Dorada Jr. vs Monje Negro Jr. [bull terrier]
5) Sangre Chicana & Sangre Chicana Jr. vs Mr. Águila & Sergio Romo Jr.
6) ?, Luzbel, Tinieblas Jr. vs ?, Fuerza Guerrera, Ghefas

AAA (SUN) 08/21/2005 Campo Deportivo de Futbol, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) ?, Mini May Flowers, Ultramancito vs ?, Mini Ice Killer, Panterita
2) Huracán Ramírez Jr., La Chona, May Flowers, Octagoncito b Caricia, Chica Mala, Mini Psicosis, Monje Loco [cage]
3) El Brazo, Octagón, Súper Muñeco b Abismo Negro, Ice Killer, Nautilius

AAA TV (SUN) 08/21/2005 Palenque de la Feria, Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
2) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada 2000 DQ Jerrito Estrada & Mini Abismo Negro
3) Alan Stone, Histeria, Oriental b Hator, Psicosis II, Zumbido
Alan Stone replaced Antifaz.
4) Charly Manson, Monsther, Pirata Morgan b El Alebrije, Voodoo, Zorro *
5) La Parka Jr., Shocker, Vampiro b Chessman, Cibernético, Paranoia *

AAA (TUE) 08/23/2005 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Black Star b Rocker Boy II
2) Rockero Boy I b Barrabas
3) El Buffalo & Rey del Camino b Luminoso Jr. & Misterio Negro
4) Imagen I, Maldición, Turok b Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat
5) Máscara Sagrada & Pimpinela Escarlata NC El Hijo del Solitario & Mr. Águila

AAA TV (FRI) 08/26/2005 Salon 21, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Anthony W. Mori, BXB Hulk, Zorro DQ Charly Manson, Hator, Mr. Águila *
2) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Novillerito b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis *
3) El Alebrije, La Parka Jr., Martha Villalobos, Pimpinela Escarlata b El Brazo, Monsther, Polvo de Estrellas, Tiffany [captain hair] *
4) Latin Lover, Shocker, Vampiro b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Psicosis II * * *

Event Notes: One-off "Lucha XXX" concept show.

AAA (SAT) 08/27/2005 Palenque de la Feria, Colima, Colima
1) Súper Máscara & Superman vs Joker & Súper Loco
2) Bob Esponja & Mini Oriental vs Mini Cibernetico & Mini Histeria
3) Bobby Villalobos & Johnny Villalobos vs Cuervo & Escoria
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Octagoncito, Princesa Blanca vs Martha Villalobos, Mini Chessman, Nygma
5) Histeria, Máscara Sagrada, Zorro vs Mr. Águila, Psicosis II, Tinieblas Jr.

AAA (SUN) 08/28/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Apolo Chino & Demonio Negro vs Guerrero Griego & Rey Venum
2) Poly Star vs La Chacala
3) Javi, Jesse, Teewee vs Ares, Mongol Chino Jr., Rosa Blanca *
4) Billy Boy, el Ángel, Laredo Kid vs Escoria, Gran Apache, Ozz *
5) Sangre Chicana & Sangre Chicana Jr. vs El Brazo & Pirata Morgan *
6) Estrella Dorada Jr., La Parka Jr., Shocker vs Chessman, Cibernético, Hator *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:24

Return to Index