CMLL: 2005-09

<-- 2005-08 --- 2005-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (THU) 09/01/2005 Arena Neza
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Artillero & Súper Comando
2) Brazo de Oro, Metro, Sombra de Plata vs Averno, Mephisto, Nitro
3) ??, Atlantis, Negro Casas vs Damián 666, Halloween, Último Guerrero

CMLL (FRI) 09/02/2005 Arena México [RB]
1) Sensei & Stuka Jr. b Artillero & Súper Comando
2) Máximo, Metro, Volador Jr. b Dr. X, Nitro, Sangre Azteca *
3) Dos Caras Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas DQ Averno, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Shinsuke Nakamura *
4) El Hijo Del Santo, La Máscara, Místico DQ Olímpico, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *
5) Damián 666, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Halloween, Héctor Garza b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000 *

CMLL (SAT) 09/03/2005 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Terrible & Universo 2000

CMLL (SUN) 09/04/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB]
0) Arsenal & Celta King b Can Star & Renegado
1) Cobalto & Zetta b Pólvora & Vaquero
2) Danger, Molotov, Neutrón b Flecha, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz
3) Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Tony Rivera b Apocalipsis, Mr. México, Veneno
4) Nitro, Ryusuke Taguchi, Shigeo Okumura b Lizmark Sr., Sagrado, Satánico
5) Damián 666, Halloween, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Shinsuke Nakamura b Black Warrior, Dos Caras Jr., Heavy Metal, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 09/04/2005 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Spider Boy b Ray Romero
2) Exterminador & Metro b Évola & Güero Loco
3) Irlandes & Magnum b Flash I & Flash II *
4) India Sioux & Marcela b Amapola & La Nazi *
5) Brazo de Plata, Bronco, Negro Casas b el Hijo del Pierroth, Olímpico, Pierroth * Pierroth jr,HIJO DE PIERROTH(SALSERO),OLIMPICO VS BRONCO(SILVER KING)NEGRO ,B.PLATA 2005 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

CMLL (SUN) 09/04/2005 Arena Neza
1) Shockercito, Tzuki, Último Dragóncito vs Fire, Pequeño Violencia, Pierrothito
2) Dos Caras Jr., La Máscara, Misterioso II vs Dr. X, Terrible, Universo 2000

CMLL (MON) 09/05/2005 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Falcón Man & Sol de Fuego b Ares & Mr. Ráfaga
2) Asturiano, Lestat, Zigma b Fuerza Chicana, Toro Bill Jr., Toro Irisson
3) Negro Navarro, Ryusuke Taguchi, Shigeo Okumura b Felino, Máximo, Sagrado
4) Atlantis, Black Warrior, Dos Caras Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr. b Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b Universo 2000 [super libre]

CMLL (TUE) 09/06/2005 Arena Aficion
1) Áspid & Hidroman vs Medics I & Slash
2) Titan & Valiente vs Mensajero de la Muerte & The Miners
3) Tony Boy & Tony Rivera vs Hooligan & Skándalo
4) Damián 666, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Halloween vs Atlantis, Black Warrior, Blue Panther

CMLL (TUE) 09/06/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Fantasy, Pequeño Olímpico, Shockercito b Fire, Pierrothito, Sombrita
2) Leono, Sombra de Plata, Stuka Jr. b Calígula, Messala, Súper Comando
3) La Máscara, Safari, Satánico b Emilio Charles Jr., Nitro, Sangre Azteca *
4) Mephisto, Terrible, Universo 2000 b Dos Caras Jr., Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada
5) Olímpico b Heavy Metal

CMLL (TUE) 09/06/2005 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Flama b Kubla Khan
2) Virgo DRAW Eclipse
3) Estrella De Jalisco I b Infierno
4) Golden b Depredador (Guadalajara)
5) Makabre b Ántrax
6) India Sioux & Marcela b Amapola & La Nazi
7) el Hijo del Pierroth & Pierroth b Bronco & Negro Casas

CMLL (TUE) 09/06/2005 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) Halcón Blanco b Dance Boy
2) Neutrón & Starman b Drabek I & Drabek II
3) Amapola & Dark Angel b India Sioux & Princesa Sugheit
4) Crazy Boy & Volador Jr. b Apocalipsis & Arkángel de la Muerte
5) Atlantis & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Averno & Héctor Garza

CMLL (FRI) 09/09/2005 Arena México [RB]
1) Molotov & Starman b Artillero & Pólvora
2) Dark Angel & Marcela b La Nazi, Princesa Sugheit, Sahori, India Sioux, Linda Star, Medussa, Hiroka, Atenea [CMLL WOMEN, cibernetico, final 2 advance] *
(Guadalajaara's Atenea accidentally left off previously, but I believe she was in it as the one person who never turned up again)
3) Dos Caras Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas b Averno, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Shinsuke Nakamura *
4) Damián 666, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Halloween b Atlantis, Blue Panther, LA Park *
5) Universo 2000 DQ Héctor Garza *

CMLL (SAT) 09/10/2005 Explanada, San Nicolás Buenos Aires, Puebla
1) Pequeño Olímpico & Shockercito vs Faires & Pierrothito
2) Príncipe Mágico & Tony Rivera vs Cobalto & Macabro Rojo
3) Dark Angel & Marcela vs Amapola & India Sioux
4) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez vs Espiral Negro & Jaque Mate
5) Blue Panther & Místico vs Averno & Mephisto

CMLL (SAT) 09/10/2005 Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Damian el Inmortal & Emperador b Estruendo & Tigre Boy
2) India Sioux & Marcela b Amapola & Dark Angel
3) Crazy Boy, La Máscara, Volador Jr. b Dr. X, Joe Lider, Sangre Azteca
4) Averno, Héctor Garza, Scorpió Jr. b Felino, Heavy Metal, Negro Casas
5) Dos Caras Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., LA Park DQ Damián 666, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Halloween

CMLL (SAT) 09/10/2005 Unidad Deportiva San Agustin Millan, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Damian el Inmortal & Emperado vs Estruendo & Guerrero Águila
2) Amapola & Dark Angel vs Marcela & Sahori
3) La Máscara, Máximo, Volador Jr. vs Destroyer, Dr. X, Sangre Azteca
4) Felino, Heavy Metal, Negro Casas vs Averno, Héctor Garza, Scorpió Jr.
5) Dos Caras Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Místico vs Damián 666, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Halloween

CMLL (SUN) 09/11/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB]
0) Cyberman & Marco Rivera b Azor & Epidemia
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II DQ Flecha & Zayco
2) Kronos, Sensei, Trueno b Guerrero del Futuro, Jeque, Ramstein
3) Metro, Pantera, Virus b Hooligan, Loco Max, Mr. México
4) Bronco, Dos Caras Jr., Felino, Satánico b Hiroshi Tanahashi, Ryusuke Taguchi, Shigeo Okumura, Shinsuke Nakamura
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., LA Park, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Canek, Pierroth, Universo 2000

CMLL (SUN) 09/11/2005 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Gracus vs Rudy Colima
2) Rey Trueno vs Destroyer (Guadalajara)
3) Carlo Roggi vs Valentin Mayo
4) Golden vs Depredador (Guadalajara)
5) Oro II & Valiente vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Magnum
6) Neutrón & Stuka Jr. vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Mephisto
7) Místico vs Averno

CMLL (MON) 09/12/2005 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Ares & Espíritu Maligno b Falcón Man & Sol de Fuego
2) Blue Center, Iron, Zigma b Bobby Jack, Skándalo, Tarahumara
3) Blade, Fuerza Chicana, Negro Navarro b Black Tiger (Puebla), Lestat, Tigre Rojo
4) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Shigeo Okumura, Shinsuke Nakamura b Black Warrior, Dos Caras Jr., Negro Casas
5) Atlantis & La Máscara b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Misterioso II

CMLL (TUE) 09/13/2005 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Áspid & Medics I b Chico Che & Despiadado
2) Blade & Titan b Braulio Flores & Súper Bólido
3) Safari & Sagrado b Arkángel de la Muerte & Skándalo
4) el Hijo del Pierroth, Pierroth, Pierroth Jr. DQ Felino, Heavy Metal, Negro Casas

CMLL (TUE) 09/13/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pólvora & Vaquero b Espíritu Maligno & Karisma
2) Kronos, Leono, Starman b Jeque, Ramstein, Súper Comando
3) Apocalipsis, Dr. X, Hooligan b Tigre Blanco, Tigre Metálico, Virus
4) Blue Panther, Bronco, Satánico b Olímpico, Ryusuke Taguchi, Sangre Azteca
5) Dos Caras Jr., Hijo del Lizmark, LA Park b Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

CMLL (THU) 09/15/2005 Arena Neza
1) ??? vs ???
2) Leono & Zetta vs ??? & ???
3) Hijo del Lizmark, Máximo, Sagrado vs Apocalipsis, Flecha, Pólvora
4) Atlantis, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Averno, Emilio Charles Jr., Mephisto

CMLL (FRI) 09/16/2005 Arena México [RB]
***72nd Anniversario***
1) Bam Bam, Pequeño Olímpico, Último Dragóncito b Pequeño Violencia, Pierrothito, Sombrita
2) Felino, Heavy Metal, Último Dragón b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Mágica, Sangre Azteca
3) Marcela b Dark Angel [CMLL WOMEN] * Marcela vs Dark Angel (CMLL September 16th, 2005) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Místico, Negro Casas b Mephisto, Tarzan Boy, Terrible * Dr  Wagner Jr/Místico/Negro Casas vs Mephisto/Tarzan Boy/El Terrible (CMLL September 16th, 2005) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Averno, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero b Hiroshi Tanahashi, Shigeo Okumura, Shinsuke Nakamura * Ú. Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Averno vs S. Nakamura/H. Tanahashi/Okumura (CMLL September 16th, 2005) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
6) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b Héctor Garza, Universo 2000 * * Hijo de Perro Aguayo vs Universo 2000 vs Hector Garza (CMLL September 16th, 2005) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
7) Universo 2000 b Héctor Garza [hair] * * HÈCTOR GARZA VS UNIVERSO 2000 (posted by decadas80s90s2000) Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (SAT) 09/17/2005 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantástico I & Fantástico II b El Tackle & Tony Rodríguez
2) Dark Angel & Marcela b La Nazi & Princesa Sugheit
3) Chamuco Treviño, Kain, Misterioso Jr. b Hijo del Soberano, La Máscara, Soberano Jr.
4) Bronco & Hijo del Lizmark b Rey Bucanero & Tarzan Boy
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Místico vs Atlantis & Averno

Event Notes: Dr. Wagner Sr. tribute show, one year after his death, promoted by his son Wagner JR.

CMLL (SUN) 09/18/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha, Súper Comando, Zayco b Danger, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II
2) India Sioux, Marcela, Sahori b Amapola, Hiroka, La Nazi
3) Blue Panther, Lizmark Sr., Satánico b Canek Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Terrible
4) Dos Caras Jr., Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Canek, Pierroth, Tarzan Boy
5) Atlantis DQ Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 09/18/2005 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Valiente vs Maléfico *
2) Ángel Blanco Jr. & Cesar Dantes vs Rayman & Stuka Jr. *
3) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Shinsuke Nakamura, Universo 2000 vs Heavy Metal, Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada * UNIVERSO 2000,NAKAMURA,TANAHASHI VS HIJO DE LIZMARK, MASCARA SAGRADA,HEAVY METAL, (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

CMLL (SUN) 09/18/2005 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Celestial vs Gran Brujo
2) Fuerza Infernal & Pancho Nopales vs Averno & Babe Star
3) Mr. Essy & Rey Halcón vs Black Trébol & Lee Roy Jr.
4) Araña Cibernetica & Araña del Futuro vs Brillante & Flecha Veloz
5) Fantástico I, Junior Halcón, Misterioso II vs Conflictus, Fantástico II, La Máscara

CMLL (MON) 09/19/2005 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Black Master, Fuerza Tiger, Mr. Ráfaga b Kirvan, Molotov, Sol de Fuego
2) Asturiano, Leono, Tigre Rojo b Espíritu Maligno, Siki Ozama Jr., Toro Bill Jr.
3) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Arkángel de la Muerte, Furia Chicana, Skándalo
4) Black Warrior, Hijo del Lizmark, Satánico b Hiroshi Tanahashi, Shigeo Okumura, Shinsuke Nakamura
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Misterioso II b Atlantis & La Máscara

CMLL (MON) 09/19/2005 Domo de la Feria, León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Flash & Turbo b Mantiky & Queen
2) Espectrito I & Pierrothito b Tzuki & Último Dragóncito
3) India Sioux, Marcela, Sahori b Amapola, Hiroka, La Nazi
4) Blue Panther, LA Park, Negro Casas b Hijo del Cien Caras, Pierroth, Tarzan Boy
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Blue Demon Jr. & el Hijo del Perro Aguayo

CMLL (TUE) 09/20/2005 Arena Aficion
1) Chico Che & Hidroman vs Colmillo Blanco & Concord
2) Cerebro Negro & Messala vs Braulio Flores & Súper Bólido
3) La Máscara & Volador Jr. vs Calígula & Titan
4) Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero vs Blue Panther, Felino, Hijo del Lizmark

CMLL (TUE) 09/20/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Espíritu Maligno & Karisma b Artillero & Cobalto
2) Kronos, Neutrón, Starman b Flecha, Reyes Veloz, Súper Comando
3) Crazy Boy, Trueno, Virus b Apocalipsis, Hooligan, Loco Max
4) el Hijo del Pierroth, Emilio Charles Jr., Ryusuke Taguchi b Máximo, Safari, Sagrado *
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Místico, Negro Casas b Averno, Mephisto, Pierroth

CMLL (TUE) 09/20/2005 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) El Rojo b Halcón Blanco
2) Príncipe Valiente Jr. & Zain b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
3) Nitro & Sangre Azteca b Tigre Blanco & Tigre Metálico
4) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Platino b Villano IV & Villano V [Tono Romero Vazquez Troph]
5) Black Warrior, Bronco, LA Park b Hijo del Cien Caras, Terrible, Universo 2000

CMLL (WED) 09/21/2005 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Shockercito & Tzuki b Pequeño Violencia & Pierrothito
2) La Máscara & Máximo b Loco Max & Sangre Azteca
3) Bronco & Bulldozer b Brazo de Platino & Súper Brazo [losers advance]
4) Súper Brazo b Brazo de Platino [hair]
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Místico b Atlantis & Averno

CMLL (FRI) 09/23/2005 Arena México [RB]
1) Leono, Tigre Blanco, Tigre Metálico b Calígula, Messala, Ramstein
2) Máximo, Sagrado, Texano Jr. b Dr. X, Nitro, Sangre Azteca
3) Atlantis b El Hijo Del Santo, Dr. Wagner Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Olímpico, Pierroth, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Shinsuke Nakamura, Último Dragón, Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas [Gran Prix] * CMLL PIERROTH,DR WAGNER,HIJO DEL PERRO,TANAHASHI,NAKAMURA GRAND PRIX 2005 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
4) Místico DQ Último Guerrero * ÚLTIMO GUERRERO VS MISTICO 2005 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

CMLL (SUN) 09/25/2005 Arena Coliseo [RB]
0) Astro Boy & Babe Star b Ángel Perverso & Dr. Karonte Jr.
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Pólvora & Zayco
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Jeque, Ramstein b Danger, Sensei, Sombra de Plata
3) Metro, Safari, Texano Jr. b Canek Jr., Hooligan, Masada
4) Misterioso II, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Satánico b Emilio Charles Jr., Shigeo Okumura, Terrible
5) Atlantis, Heavy Metal, Negro Casas DQ Canek, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Shinsuke Nakamura

CMLL (SUN) 09/25/2005 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Fantasma De La Muerte & Rey Trueno b Spider Boy & Thunder Boy [Relevos Increíbles]
2) Exterminador & Metro b Güero Loco & Mr. Power
3) Carlo Roggi & Golden b Infierno & Mogur *
4) el Hijo del Pierroth & Pierroth b Bronco & Stuka Jr. [torneo, semifinal] *
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Héctor Garza b Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Sr. [torneo, semifinal] *
6) el Hijo del Pierroth & Pierroth b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Héctor Garza [torneo, final] *

CMLL (MON) 09/26/2005 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Falcón Man, King Jaguar, Kirvan b Ares, Espíritu Maligno, Fuerza Tiger
2) Asturiano, Black Tiger (Puebla), Lestat b Bobby Jack, Siki Ozama Jr., Tarahumara
3) Fuerza Chicana, Furia Chicana, Nitro b Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
4) Averno, Mephisto, Misterioso II b Heavy Metal, Hijo del Lizmark, La Máscara
5) Atlantis © b Dr. Wagner Jr. [NWA LH]

CMLL (TUE) 09/27/2005 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Medics I & Medics III b Demonio Star & Despiadado
2) Chico Che & Halcón Dorado b Blade & Colmillo Blanco
3) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Platino b Ryusuke Taguchi & Shigeo Okumura
4) Hijo del Cien Caras & Último Guerrero DQ LA Park & Místico

CMLL (TUE) 09/27/2005 Arena Coliseo
1) Bracito de Oro, Fantasy, Pequeño Olímpico b Fire, Sombrita, Troll
2) Apocalipsis, Hooligan, Ramstein b Kronos, Neutrón, Starman
3) Metro, Misterioso II, Virus vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Canek Jr., Loco Max
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Tarzan Boy, Terrible b Blue Panther, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr.
5) Negro Casas b Mephisto

CMLL (TUE) 09/27/2005 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Gracus b Rudy Colima
2) Furia Nazi b Virgo
3) Trueno b Estrella De Jalisco I
4) Nube Roja b Depredador (Guadalajara)
5) Oro II & Stuka Jr. b Maléfico & Mogur
6) El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras Jr.
7) el Hijo del Pierroth & Pierroth b Flash II & León Blanco

CMLL (TUE) 09/27/2005 Arena Coliseo Matamoros, Matamoros, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Máscara Púrpura & Potro Jr. b La Bestia & Tigre Universitario
2) Brazo de Plata & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Héctor Garza & Rey Bucanero

CMLL (THU) 09/29/2005 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Bam Bam & Tzuki vs Pequeño Violencia & Pierrothito
2) Máximo & Safari vs Andy Barrow & Ryusuke Taguchi
3) Misterioso II, Sagrado, Volador Jr. vs Black Tiger III, el Hijo del Pierroth, Shigeo Okumura
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Místico, Villano III vs Hiroshi Tanahashi, Pierroth, Shinsuke Nakamura

CMLL (THU) 09/29/2005 Arena Neza
1) Pequeño Olímpico & Shockercito vs Fire & Troll
2) Crazy Boy, Neutrón, Texano Jr. vs Dr. X, Nitro, Sangre Azteca
3) Felino, Heavy Metal, Satánico vs ?, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero

CMLL (FRI) 09/30/2005 Arena México [RB]
1) Tigre Blanco, Tigre Metálico, Tony Rivera b Artillero, Flecha, Súper Comando
2) Máximo, Sagrado, Texano Jr. b Dr. X, Nitro, Sangre Azteca
3) Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth, Universo 2000 DQ Damián 666, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Halloween * CMLL TV (September 30th, 2005) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) HIJO DEL PERRO AGUAYO PRESENTA A MR ÁGUILA COMO PERRO DEL MAL 2005 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
4) Hiroshi Tanahashi & Shinsuke Nakamura b Olímpico & Rey Bucanero [IWGP TAG] * Shinsuke Nakamura/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Rey Bucanero/Olimpico (CMLL September 30th, 2005) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Místico b Atlantis, Tarzan Boy, Último Guerrero * ATLANTIS,ÚLTIMO GUERRERO,TARZAN VS DR.WAGNER JR,MISTICO,H.SANTO 2005 (posted by decadas80s90s2000) CMLL TV (September 30th, 2005) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:28

Return to Index