AAA: 2005-12

<-- 2005-11 --- 2006-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (THU) 12/01/2005 Villa Charra, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Chiva Rayada II, Estrellita, La Parkita vs Chiva Rayada I, Cinthia Moreno, Estrellita
2) Histeria, Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis II vs Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat
3) Electroshock & Shocker b Latin Lover & Vampiro

AAA (FRI) 12/02/2005 Salon De Fiestas Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Águila del America & Águila Tapatia vs Baby Maravilla & Cadáver Jr.
2) Dr. Karonte I & Dr. Karonte II vs Astro Boy & Ice Killer
3) Estrellita & Octagoncito vs Lady Maldad & Mini Chessman
4) Electroshock & Oriental vs Psicosis II & Tinieblas Jr.

AAA (SAT) 12/03/2005 Auditorio Municipal, San José Iturbide, Guanajuato
1) Big Boy, Espectrito I, Miss Janeth vs Ángelus, Cinthia Moreno, Jerrito Estrada
2) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oriental, Ultramán Jr. vs Espíritu, Nygma, Picudo
3) El Hijo de Aníbal & Vampiro vs Pentagon Black & Zumbido

AAA (SUN) 12/04/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Ráfaga De Oro & Relámpago vs Ave Negra & Raffles
2) Ángel Del Amor & Lobo Negro b Anibal el Vampiro & Chica de Arabia
3) El Medico & La Diabólica DQ Casanova & Estrellita [lumberjack]
4) Hombre Sin Miedo, Laredo Kid, Príncipe Diamante b Oscuridad, Rió Bravo, Tito Santana II
5) Incógnito, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Pancho Tequila b Espíritu, Picudo, Silver Cat
6) Electroshock, La Parka Jr., Sangre Chicana b Corazón de Barrio, Hator, Sergio Romo Jr.

AAA PROLLET (SUN) 12/04/2005 Estadio de Beisbol, Campeche, Campeche
1) Gatubela, Pasion Kristal, Torbellino vs Cadáver I, Cadáver II, Cadáver III
2) La Parkita, Lola González, Súper Caló vs Jerrito Estrada, Miss Janeth, Mosco de la Merced
3) Antifaz del Norte & Vampiro vs Konnan & Shocker

AAA (MON) 12/05/2005 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Estrellita & Princesa Yara vs La Diabólica & La Felina
2) Hombre Sin Miedo, Laredo Kid, Príncipe Diamante vs Rió Bravo, Sexy Francis, Sexy Piscis
3) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Sangre Chicana vs Corazón de Barrio, Head Hunter I, Sergio Romo Jr.

AAA (TUE) 12/06/2005 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Rocker Boy II b Guerrero Del Camino
2) Chamaco Ortiz DQ Guerrero Estrella
3) Gato Volador & Halcón De Oro Jr. b Maldición & Turok
4) Estrella Dorada Jr. DQ Corazón de Barrio
5) Máscara Sagrada & Pimpinela Escarlata b Hator & Maniaco

AAA Villalobos (TUE) 12/06/2005 Plaza de Toros, Cuautla, Morelos
1) Buena Niña, La Pulga, Ricochet vs Diosa Maya, Mini Histeria, Súper Loco
2) Javi, Jesse, Kevin vs Cuervo, Escoria, Johnny Villalobos
3) La Diabólica, Martha Villalobos, Tiffany vs May Flowers, Nygma, Polvo de Estrellas
4) El Alebrije & Intocable vs Chessman & Monsther
5) La Parka Jr. & Zorro vs Abismo Negro & Shocker

AAA (WED) 12/07/2005 Parque de Beisbol, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Protector & Soldado Del Futuro vs Chavo Banada & Ricky Rinoy
2) Dragón Chino & Samurai vs Bestia Metálica I & Bestia Metálica II
3) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Mini Path Finder vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman
4) El Alebrije & El Hijo de Aníbal vs Monsther & Mosco de la Merced
5) Latin Lover & Zorro vs Abismo Negro & Shocker

AAA (FRI) 12/09/2005 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal
1) Protector & Soldado del Futuro vs Chavo Banada & Ricky Ricon
2) Dragón Chino & Samurai vs Bestia Metálica I & Bestia Metálica II
3) Cinthia Moreno, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, May Flowers vs La Hechicera, Mini Abismo Negro, Polvo de Estrellas
4) el Ángel, El Brazo, Histeria vs Mosco de la Merced, Psicosis II, Tokyo Viper
5) Electroshock & Konnan vs Abismo Negro & Shocker

AAA OCEANO (FRI) 12/09/2005 Estadio Teodoro Mariscal, Mazatlán, Sinaloa
1) Bárbaro Uno & Terremoto King b El Delfin & Serpiente Marina
2) Jerrito Estrada, Mini Chessman, Mini Cibernetico b La Parkita, Mini Ludxor, Octagoncito
3) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Kempo Dragón, Relámpago, Tiger Boy
4) Chessman & Cibernético b La Parka Jr. & Tiger Boy

AAA (SAT) 12/10/2005 Auditorio Municipal Mariano Abasolo, Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato
1) Águila Leones & Monje Diabólico vs Mr. Cesar & Rey Venum and Ángelus & Big Boy
2) Mini Histeria, Pimpinela Escarlata, Princesa Blanca, Súper Caló vs La Practicante, Mini Cibernetico, Mosco de la Merced, Sexy Francis
3) Espíritu & Nygma vs Alan & Decnnis and Ángel Mortal & Gallego

AAA (SAT) 12/10/2005 Discoteque Guacamayas, Carretera Atizapan, Ciudad López Mateos, Estado de México
1) ??? vs ???
2) Dr. Karonte I & Dr. Karonte II vs Espantapájaros I & Espantapájaros II [super libre]
3) Javi, Jesse, Lola González vs Lady Maldad, May Flowers, Polvo de Estrellas
4) El Brazo & La Parka Jr. vs Cibernético & Espectro Jr.

AAA TV (SAT) 12/10/2005 Plaza de Toros Nuevo Progreso, Guadalajara, Jalisco
***Guerra de Titanes, 2005***
1) Kaoma Jr., Oscuridad, Rió Bravo, Tito Santana II b Hombre Sin Miedo, Laredo Kid, Príncipe Zafiro, Rey Cometa *
2) Jerrito Estrada, Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis b Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Máscarita Sagrada Jr. II, Octagoncito *
3) Shika b Chaman [hair] *
4) Cinthia Moreno & Oriental b Gran Apache & Tiffany [AAA MIXED TAG, semifinal] *
5) Chessman & La Diabólica b Billy Boy & Estrellita [AAA MIXED TAG, semifinal] * *
6) Cinthia Moreno & Oriental b Chessman & La Diabólica [AAA MIXED TAG, final] *
7) Electroshock, Intocable, Zorro b Charly Manson, Pirata Morgan, Zumbido *
8) Shocker b Sangre Chicana [hair] * * Lucha Libre AAA - Guerra de Titanes 2005   Shocker Vs Sangre Chicana (posted by yoselinezorro1) Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
9) Abismo Negro, La Parka Jr., Latin Lover b Cibernético, Cuervo, Escoria *

AAA (SUN) 12/11/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Dragón Jade & Dragón Ninja b Anibal el Vampiro & Ave Negra
2) Ares, Medico, Zumbido b Ángel De Amor, Konan Plus, Pancho Tequila
3) Incógnito, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sangre Chicana Jr. DQ Antifaz del Norte, Corazón de Barrio, Hator
4) Sangre Chicana b Shocker, Pirata Morgan [bull terrier]

AAA (SUN) 12/11/2005 Salon Rodeo, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México
1) ??? vs ???
2) ??? vs ???
3) Flama, May Flowers, Octagoncito vs ???, Mini Chessman, Polvo de Estrellas
4) Lola González vs Miss Janeth
5) El Brazo & La Parka Jr. vs Abismo Negro & Chessman

AAA (MON) 12/12/2005 Mercado el Molinto, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) ??? vs ???
2) Sombra Dorada & Viajero vs El Hijo del Diablo & Mini Craneo
3) Key Sato & Milanito Collection AT vs Canjuro & Flayzer
4) Comando Gama, Profecia, Signo Jr. vs Ciclón Oriental, Melodico, Rey Gato
5) Javi, Jesse, Tony vs Cuervo, Hojara, Ozz
6) El Brazo & La Parka Jr. vs Abismo Negro & Charly Manson

AAA (TUE) 12/13/2005 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Rocker Boy II b Tornado
2) El Danes b Chamaco Ortiz
3) Intachables b el Ángel, El Bufalo, Halcón De Oro Jr.
4) Asterisco, Estrella Dorada Jr., Súper Boy b Corazón de Barrio, Titan Jr., Tornado
5) Pirata Morgan b Zorro

AAA (TUE) 12/13/2005 Plaza de Toros, Iguala, Guerrero
1) Buena Niña, La Pulga, Ricochet vs Diosa Maya, Extreme Boy I, Extreme Boy II
2) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada 2000 vs Mini Chessman & Mini Head Hunter
3) Cinthia Moreno, Josseline, Lola González vs La Diabólica, Miss Janeth, Tiffany
4) Alan, Billy Boy, Máscara Sagrada AAA vs Cuervo, Escoria, Johnny Villalobos
5) Abismo Negro & Latin Lover vs Chessman & Cibernético

AAA (THU) 12/15/2005 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Scriba & Súper Punk vs Brillante & Moro Jr.
2) Batman, Piloto Suicida, Robin Del Futuro vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto V, Leopardo Negro
3) Black Jet vs Piloto Negro
4) Conflictus & Zorro vs Abismo Negro & Hator

AAA (THU) 12/15/2005 Centro de Convenciones, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México
1) Alan & Decnnis vs Brandon & Ghefar
2) Gran Apache & Tiffany vs Billy Boy & Estrellita
3) Charly Manson vs Zorro, Tailandes, Guerrero Siam
4) Cibernético & La Parka Jr. vs Chessman & Latin Lover [Relevos Increíbles]

AAA (FRI) 12/16/2005 Salón Division del Norte, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Cisne Blanco & La Chola vs Mini Bestia Magnifica I & Mini Bestia Magnifica II
2) La Chola & Mini Picudo vs Cindy Golpes & Mr. Aguilita
3) Mini Juventud Guerrera vs Mini Cibernetico [bull terrier]
4) Alan & Decnnis vs Bobby Villalobos & Johnny Villalobos
5) Alan Stone & Máscara Sagrada AAA vs Ghefar & Mosco de la Merced

AAA TV (SAT) 12/17/2005 Plaza de Toros Belisario Arteaga, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Octagoncito, Prince Star b Jerrito Estrada, Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Chessman *
2) Costeno, Decnnis, Súper Fly DQ Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz *
3) Zumbido b Fantasma Jr. [MEX MIDDLE, semifinal] *
4) Casandro, Charly Manson, Chessman b Electroshock, Pimpinela Escarlata, Televisa Deportes *
5) Intocable, La Parka Jr., Zorro b Alan Stone, Shocker, Zumbido *
6) Cibernético DQ Vampiro *

AAA (SUN) 12/18/2005 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Ángel De Amor, Casanova, Sangre Chicana Jr. vs Anibal el Vampiro, Ares, Medico
2) Konan Plus vs Zumbido [bull terrier]
3) El Alebrije, El Brazo, Sangre Chicana vs Mongol Chino, Monsther, Sergio Romo Jr.

AAA (SUN) 12/18/2005 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Kendor, La Máscara (Nuevo Laredo), Original vs Insólito, Maravilla Lopez, Sangre Chicana Jr.
2) El Brazo, Hombre Sin Miedo, Laredo Kid vs Antifaz del Norte, Apolo Estrada Jr., Rió Bravo
3) El Alebrije & Sangre Chicana vs Head Hunter I & Monsther

AAA (SUN) 12/18/2005 Arena Solidaridad
1) Gato Volador, Halcón Maltés, Venum vs Al Barone, Coco Viper, Memo Valles
2) Coco Amarillo vs Estrella Dorada Jr., Monje Negro Jr.
3) Heavy Metal, La Sombra (Monterrey), Silver Star vs Caifan Rockero I, Caifan Rockero II, Diluvio Negro I

AAA (SUN) 12/18/2005 Gimnasio Nuevo León
1) Androide, Karonte, Poly Star, Rey Sagitario vs Bengalí, Cats, Princesa Sugheit, Raiden *
2) Charles Lucero, Espanto Jr., Tigre Universitario vs Orientale I, Orientale II, Potro Jr. *
3) Héctor Garza & Súper Parka vs Rey Bucanero & Tarzan Boy *

AAA (MON) 12/19/2005 Orizaba, Veracruz
1) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
3) Electroshock, Máscara Sagrada, Zorro vs Charly Manson, Konnan, Shocker

AAA (TUE) 12/20/2005 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Batman, La Mole, Rocker Boy b Black Star, Luminoso, Misterio Negro
2) Chamaco Ortiz b El Dantes [mask]
3) Estrella Dorada Jr. & La Parkita b Corazón de Barrio & Mini Psicosis
4) Zorro © b Pirata Morgan [UWA LH]
5) Latin Lover & Tinieblas Jr. b Antifaz del Norte & Hator

AAA (WED) 12/21/2005 Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit
1) Dragón De Fuego & Kid Relámpago vs Saddam Hussein & Supersonic
2) Chavo Santana & Mono Salvaje vs Muerte Negra & Niño Suicida
3) La Sombra (Monterrey) & Mario Mora vs Loco González & Relámpago
4) La Parkita & Rocky Marvin vs Espectrito I & Mini Chessman
5) El Hijo de Aníbal & May Flowers vs El Brazo & Polvo de Estrellas
6) Octagón & Zorro vs Charly Manson & Shocker

AAA (FRI) 12/23/2005 Coliseo Laguna, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Brillante Jr. & Espacial vs Fuego & Oso Negro Jr.
4) Conflictus, Hijo del Soberano, Soberano Jr. vs El Tackle, Kain, Tony Rodríguez
5) Pimpinela Escarlata, Sangre Chicana, Tinieblas Jr. vs Antifaz, Hator, Zumbido

Event Notes: billed as a local TV taping

AAA (FRI) 12/23/2005 Salon De Fiestas Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) ??? vs ???
2) ??? vs ???
3) Dr. Karonte I & Dr. Karonte II vs Astro Boy III & Scamus
4) El Brazo, Javi, Jesse vs el Ángel, May Flowers, Polvo de Estrellas
5) El Alebrije & Zorro vs Abismo Negro & Monsther

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/16386911_1414535821951836_2531074720385191135_n.jpg?oh=1b857326d8fc2e6ebf3da8e3e39feac1&oe=59075AC5

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 12/25/2005 Deportivo Ferrocarilero, Xalapa, Veracruz [Xalapa Es Lucha]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cinthia Moreno, Karina Duval, Rudy Renteria vs Cuasimodo, Rossy Ventura, Tiffany
3) Ricky Estrada, Ringo Estrada, Vaquero Estrada vs Apocalipsis, Apocalipsis Jr., Erik Montana
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
5) Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Máscara Sagrada vs Espectro, Fuerza Boricua, Pirata Morgan
6) Abismo Negro, Intocable, La Parka vs Alan Stone, Pentagon, Shocker

AAA (MON) 12/26/2005 Salón, Ixtalhuaca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II vs El Norteño & Rabia
2) Vatos Locos vs The Black Family
3) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada vs Abismo Negro & Chessman

AAA (THU) 12/29/2005 Auditorio Carlos Serdan Arechavaleta, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Killer & Tiger Boy ?? Cirujano Jr. & Kid Dragón
2) Black Bacby, Caballero Imperial, Rocko Marvin b Hijo Del Buite, La Furia, Matrix
3) Dr. Crimen, La Practicante, Químico, Silver Star DQ El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Ferrari Jr., Huracán Ramírez, Sangre Y Fuego
4) Conquistador, el Ángel, El Hijo de Aníbal DQ Buitre, May Flowers, Polvo de Estrellas
5) Intocable, La Parka Jr., Vampiro DQ Abismo Negro, Chessman, Pirata Morgan

AAA (FRI) 12/30/2005 Coliseo Laguna, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lobo del Aire & Rey Sagitario vs Mr. Maniac & Semental
2) Brillante Jr., Espacial, Pequeño Águila vs Dulce Paola, Fuego, Oso Negro
3) El Tackle, Sexy Francis, Silver Line vs Araña del Futuro, Chamuco Treviño, Tony Rodríguez
4) Conflictus, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Octagón vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Hator, Pirata Morgan

Event Notes: promoter Guillermo Gutiérrez, says they will start airing these shows on Canal 40 local. The 12/23 show will air on 01/01

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:25

Return to Index