AAA: 2006-02

<-- 2006-01 --- 2006-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (FRI) 02/03/2006 Coliseo Laguna, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 2006-02-03]
1) ? vs ??
2) Apóstol Jr. & Ricky Estrada vs Pequeño Halcón & Silver Line
3) Conflictus, Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Sexy Francis, Sexy Piscis

AAA TV (FRI) 02/03/2006 Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo, Puebla, Puebla
1) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Ultramán Jr. b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor *
2) Cats (Mini Psicosis), JJ de la Borbolla Jr., Súper Caló b Alan Stone, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido *
3) Pimpinela Escarlata & Súper Fly b Alliens & Drago *
4) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Electroshock, Intocable, Zorro *
5) Charly Manson, Chessman, Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera b Abismo Negro, El Magnate, La Parka Jr., Octagón *

AAA (SUN) 02/05/2006 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Chuy Escobedo Jr. & Iron b Ben Hur & Chica de Arabia
2) Anibal el Vampiro & Rey Infernal b Ángel Del Amor & Casanova
3) Crazy Demon, Llamarada, Pancho Tequila b Mongol Chino, Monje Negro Jr., Sergio Romo Jr.
4) Ares, Guerrero Negro Jr., Medico b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
5) Abismo Negro & Corazón de Barrio b Antifaz del Norte & Incógnito

AAA (SUN) 02/05/2006 Gimnasio Rodrigo M. Quevedo, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Apache 2000 & Mr. Alfa vs Índio Navajo & Rayito Lover
2) Misterio De Plata & Ninja Star vs Apocalipsis (AAA) & Cachorro Balderrama
3) Sangre Chicana, Súper Ángel, Zorro vs Astuto, Hator, Zumbido
4) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada b Cibernético & Shocker

AAA TV (MON) 02/06/2006 Lienzo Charro Buena Vista, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) Dizzy, Javi, Jesse b Espantapájaros I, Espantapájaros II, Espantapájaros III *
2) Cats (Mini Psicosis), Joe Silver, Súper Caló b Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz *
3) Abismo Negro, Alliens, Pimpinela Escarlata b Casandro, Charly Manson, Espíritu *
4) Alan Stone, Shocker, Zumbido b Electroshock, Intocable, Zorro * *
5) La Parka Jr. & Octagón © b Chessman & Cibernético [MEX TAG] *

Event Notes: Previously listed as Cuernavaca. AAA lists as Irapuato.

AAA (MON) 02/06/2006 Lienzo Charro, Martínez de la Torre, Veracruz
1) Alan Stone, Fuerza Boriqua, La Rebelde, Shango b Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Histeria, Huracán Ramírez, Pentagon III
2) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman
3) Karina Duval & Martha Villalobos b Rossi Ventura & Tiffany
4) El Brazo, Máscara Sagrada, Oriental DQ Charly Manson, Chessman, Cibernético

AAA (TUE) 02/07/2006 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Poder 7 & Zafiro b Mercurio & Zeuz
2) Chamaco Ortiz b Black Star
3) El Aleman, Maldición, Titan Jr. b Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis
4) Corazón de Barrio & Nacho Zapata b Estrella Dorada Jr. & Gato Volador
5) Mini Pimpinela & Pimpinela Escarlata b Hator & Mini Hator

AAA (TUE) 02/07/2006 Auditorio Miguel Hidalgo, Santiago Tianguistengo, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Cinthia Moreno & Estrellita vs Casandro & Nygma
2) Intocable, La Parka Jr., Zorro vs Charly Manson, Chessman, Cibernético

AAA (WED) 02/08/2006 Lienzo Charro Ruben Figueroa, Iguala, Guerrero
1) Alan & Decnnis b Gallego & Mr. Cóndor
2) Billy Boy, Estrellita, Octagoncito, Pimpinela Escarlata b Casandro, Gran Apache, Mini Chessman, Tiffany
3) Alan Stone, Shocker, Zumbido b Electroshock, Intocable, La Parka Jr.

AAA (THU) 02/09/2006 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Lobo del Aire & Venum vs Semental & Súper Punk
2) Piloto Negro I & Piloto Negro II vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Piloto Suicida vs Caballero Halcón, El Tackle, Tony Rodríguez
4) Charly Manson vs Abismo Negro, Chessman [bull terrier]

AAA (SAT) 02/11/2006 Meson de los Deportes Universidad Autonoma, Tepic, Nayarit
1) Kid Relámpago & Misterio Negro b Muerte Negra & Saddam Hussien
2) Spider Black & Terry Powder b Chamaco Hernández & La Sombra (Monterrey) [losers advance]
3) Kimbar & Supersonic b Loco González & Mario Mora [losers advance]
4) Chamaco Hernández & The Shade b Crazy González & Mario Dwells [losers advance]
5) Mario Dwells b Crazy González [hair]
6) Chavo Santana & Jerrito Estrada b Mini Pathfinder & Niño Suicida
7) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Gallego, Gran Apache, Mr. Cóndor
8) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. DQ Alan Stone & Zumbido

AAA (SUN) 02/12/2006 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Ángel De Amor & Casanova vs Anibal el Vampiro & Rene Guajardo Jr.
2) Ares, El Medico, Sangre Chicana b Antifaz del Norte, Corazón de Barrio, Mr. Cóndor
3) Rey Infernal b Incógnito [bull terrier]
4) Hator © b Zorro [UWA LH]
5) Crazy Demon L Pancho Tequila, Llamarada, Monje Negro Jr., Mongo Chino, Sergio Romo Jr. [hair, mask, cage of death]

AAA , ACOSTA (SUN) 02/12/2006 Auditorio de la Unidad Deportivo, Fortín, Veracruz
1) Ringo Acosta & Rockero Tri vs Ángel de la Muerte & Marinero Acosta Jr.
2) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs Ángel Del Futuro, Black Panther, Ultraman
3) Intocable & La Parka Jr. vs Cibernético & Pirata Morgan

AAA Villalobos (SUN) 02/12/2006 Auditorio Municipal, San Bernardino Contla, Tlaxcala
1) Súper Máscara & Superman vs Extreme Boy I & Extreme Boy II
2) Mini Oriental & Mr. Aguilita vs Mini Cibernetico & Mini Histeria
3) Johnny Villalobos & Martha Villalobos vs Histeria & Tiffany
4) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat
5) Abismo Negro, El Brazo, Electroshock vs Alan Stone, Psicosis II, Shocker

AAA (MON) 02/13/2006 Plaza de Toros, Barrio de San Bartolo, Xalatlaco, Estado de México
1) Chiva Rayada I & Rey Cometa vs Cuervo & Escoria
2) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Octagoncito vs Jerrito Estrada & Mini Abismo Negro
3) Billy Boy, Estrellita, May Flowers vs Gran Apache, Polvo de Estrellas, Tiffany
4) Abismo Negro, Intocable, La Parka Jr. vs Charly Manson, Chessman, Cibernético

AAA (TUE) 02/14/2006 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Mercurio Jr. & Poder 7 b Chamaco Ortiz & Rocker Boy
2) Mini Pimpinela Escarlata b Mini Hator
3) Josselyn & Martha Villalobos b La Chacala & Mujer Demente
4) Gato Volador b Corazón de Barrio, Imagen 1, Nacho Zapata
5) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada b Hator & Zumbido

AAA (WED) 02/15/2006 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Bogar, Estigma, Gavilán Jr. b Infarto, Príncipe León, Simon Blanco
2) Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Chessman, Mini Psicosis b La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Octagoncito
3) El Hijo de Aníbal, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. DQ May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas
4) Antifaz del Norte, Luzbel, Vampiro DQ Hator, Shocker, Zumbido

AAA (WED) 02/15/2006 Avenida Lauro Villar, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Haragan b Gatillo
2) Ángel o Demonio & Holocausto b El Portero & Príncipe Guerrero
3) Cougar Boy, Oriental, Zar Rojo Jr. b Apóstol, Príncipe Azteca, Príncipe Guerrero
4) Josseline & Martha Villalobos b La Hechicera & Mujer Demente
5) Corazón de Barrio & Máscara Sagrada II b Coliseo 2000 & Sangre Chicana

AAA (WED) 02/15/2006 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato
1) Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II b Brandon & Kevin
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
3) el Ángel & Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera & Pirata Morgan

AAA (THU) 02/16/2006 Auditorio Carlos Serdan Arechavaleta, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Astro Boy, Colmillo Blanco, Rey Egipto b Black Love, Cancerbero Jr., Rott Wallier
2) Buitre, Guerrillero Camboyano, Hijo del Buitre, Matrix b Conquistador, Ferrari Jr., Michael, Sangre Y Fuego
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Cancerbero, Decnnis b Dr. Crimen, La Practicante, Químico, Silver Star
4) Mini Abismo Negro & Tiffany b Estrellita & Máscarita Sagrada 2000 [AAA MINI WOMEN]
5) Charly Manson, Chessman, Cibernético b Intocable, La Parka Jr., Octagón

AAA (FRI) 02/17/2006 Salon De Fiestas Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Suicida Jr. vs Águila del America
2) Bestia Metálica I & Bestia Metálico II vs Cometa I & Cometa II
3) Cadáver Jr. b Mimo [mask]
4) Billy Boy & Estrellita vs Gran Apache & Tiffany
5) La Parka Jr. & Oriental vs El Brazo & Hator

AAA (SAT) 02/18/2006 Casa Mundet, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Drago, Histeria, Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Gran Apache, Johnny Villalobos, Psicosis II

AAA TV (SAT) 02/18/2006 Plaza de Toros La Concordia, Orizaba, Veracruz [RB, RobViper (Music Video), SuperLuchas 150]
1) El Musical, Estudiante, Ray Richard b Black Maravilla, Rey Cobra, Rocky Santana
2) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat *
3) Electroshock, Octagón, Zorro b Charly Manson, Chessman, Espíritu *
4) Cinthia Moreno, La Diabólica, Martha Villalobos, Miss Janeth b Estrellita, Josseline, La Chola, La Hechicera, Lady Rabbit, Lola González, Mujer Demente, Tiffany [Reina De Reinas, 1st] *
5) Alan Stone b Intocable [street] *
6) Miss Janeth b La Diabólica, Martha Villalobos, Cinthia Moreno [Reina De Reinas, final] * * 2006 Reina de Reinas (posted by luchablogvault) Reina de Reinas  Miss Janeth Vs La Diabolica Vs Martha Villalobos Vs Cinthia Moreno (posted by yoselinezorro1)
7) La Parka, Octagón, Scorpió Jr. b Cibernético, Konnan, Shocker *

AAA (SUN) 02/19/2006 Apatzingán, Michoacán
1) Cinthia Moreno & Estrellita vs La Diabólica & Miss Janeth
2) Octagoncito & Prince Star vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3) El Alebrije, Electroshock, Vampiro vs Abismo Negro, Monsther, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 02/19/2006 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB, RFC, SuperLuchas 150]
1) Iron & Virtual X b Dr. Cianuro & Psicópata
2) Guerrero Negro Jr., Mr. Cóndor, Rey Infernal b Crazy Demon, Llamarada, Medico
3) Laredo Kid, Rey Cometa, Ultramán Jr. b Monje Negro Jr., Rió Bravo, Tito Santana II
4) Antifaz del Norte b Dr. Ares [bull terrier]
5) Octagón, Pimpinela Escarlata, Zorro b Alan Stone, Shocker, Zumbido

AAA Villalobos (SUN) 02/19/2006 Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Spider & Súper Máscara vs Black Sabath & Uper Loco
2) Bueno Niña, La Pulga, Ricochet vs Guerrillero De Tepito, Mini Histeria, Mr. Aguilita
3) Javi & Jesse vs Bobby Villalobos & Johnny Villalobos
4) Martha Villalobos & Máscara Divina vs Nygma & Tiffany
5) Intocable & Máscara Sagrada vs Charly Manson & Psicosis II

AAA (TUE) 02/21/2006 Anton El Circo, Puebla, Puebla
1) Dryer & Fulgor Negro vs Infierno Negro & Kid Dragón
2) Atreyu & Flama Oriental vs Nacaranda & Nacasia
3) Intocable & Vampiro vs Charly Manson & Cibernético

Event Notes: location may be wrong

AAA (TUE) 02/21/2006 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Chamaco Ortiz b Misterio Negro
2) Black Star & El Unicio Jr. b Asterisco Jr. & Rocker Boy
3) Estrella Dorada Jr. & Imagen I b Estrella Dorado II & Titan
4) Nacho Zapata b Gato Volador
5) Mini Pimpinela Escralata & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Hator & Mini Hator [cage]

AAA TV (SAT) 02/25/2006 Auditorio Teopanzolco, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor b Némesis AAA, Rey Cometa, Súper Fly * *
2) Alan Stone, Scorpió Jr., Shocker, Zumbido DQ Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz *
3) Zorro © b Electroshock [MEX HEAVY] *
4) Cinthia Moreno b Mayumi Ozaki, La Diabólica, Martha Villalobos, Miss Janeth, Carlos Amano, Chikayo Nagashima [Reina de Reina INTL] * * 2006 Reina de Reina International (posted by luchablogvault)
5) Charly Manson, Cibernético, Espíritu b Intocable, La Parka Jr., Octagón * *

AAA Villalobos (SAT) 02/25/2006 Plaza de Toros, Cuautla, Morelos
1) Mini Histeria & Mini Oriental vs Mini Head Hunter & Mr. Aguilita
2) Cuervo & Escoria vs Bobby Villalobos & Johnny Villalobos
3) Estrellita & Martha Villalobos vs La Hechicera & Miss Janeth
4) Billy Boy, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sangre Azteca vs Casandro, Gran Apache, Pirata Morgan
5) Abismo Negro, Intocable, Vampiro vs Alan Stone, Shocker, Zumbido

AAA (SUN) 02/26/2006 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Iron & Virtual X vs Dr. Cianuro & Psicópata
2) Ángel Del Amor & Crazy Demon vs Anibal el Vampiro & Ben Hur
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Cóndor, Rey Infernal, Sergio Romo Jr.
4) Casanova, Dr. Ares, Medico vs Corazón de Barrio, Escoria, Espíritu
5) Alan Stone & Shocker vs Antifaz del Norte & Hator

AAA PROLLET (SUN) 02/26/2006 Palacio de los Deportes, Villahermosa, Tabasco
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) Zorro vs Charly Manson
3) Electroshock, La Parka Jr., Sol vs Cadáver Jr., Cibernético, Psicosis II

AAA (MON) 02/27/2006 Arena Coliseo Gym, Salón Ixtlahuaca, Ixtlahuaca, Estado de México
1) el Ángel & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Black Family
2) Intocable & La Parka Jr. vs Chessman & Cibernético

AAA (MON) 02/27/2006 Salón Sol Y Luna, Mexicaltzingo, Estado de México
1) Estrellita, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, May Flowers vs Mini Abismo Negro, Polvo de Estrellas, Tiffany
2) Electroshock & Zorro vs Charly Manson & Pirata Morgan

AAA (TUE) 02/28/2006 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Guerrero Del Camino b El Patriota
2) El Bufalo & Rocker Boy b Black Star & Mercurio Jr.
3) Asterisco, Halcón De Oro Jr., Turok b Antifaz del Norte, Dakota, El Aleman
4) Gato Volador b Nacho Zapata [hair]
5) Mini Pimpinela Escarlata b Mini Hator, Hator, Pimpinela Escarlata [hair]

AAA (TUE) 02/28/2006 Auditorio Miguel Hidalgo, Santiago Tianguistengo, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Estrellita vs Carinoso
2) Kumbia Kids vs Perros Bravos
3) Electroshock & Vampiro vs Pirata Morgan & Shocker

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:23

Return to Index