AAA: 2006-07

<-- 2006-06 --- 2006-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (SUN) 07/02/2006 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) Coyote De Oro & Galáctico vs King Dragón & Relámpago
2) Azteca Budokan vs Stranger [mask]
3) Cinthia Moreno & Rossy Moreno vs ? & ??
4) La Parkita & Mini Oriental vs Mini Chessman & Mini Histeria
5) ?, Espíritu, Ozz vs Dralion, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Rey Cometa
6) El Brazo & La Parka Jr. vs Histeria & Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 07/02/2006 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Eddy Caramelo & Mercurio b Pantertia Del Ring II & Robocop
2) Medico & Orius b Iron & Virtual X
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Ben Hur, Monje Negro Jr., Picudo
4) Guerrero Negro Jr., Rey Infernal, Sangre Chicana b Corazón de Barrio, El Elegido, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Chessman, Shocker, Zumbido b Gronda, Octagón, Zorro

AAA (MON) 07/03/2006 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Danger, Oscuridad, Tito Santana II
2) Hombre Sin Miedo b Picudo [AAA NORTH MIDDLE]
3) Laredo Kid, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sangre Chicana vs Guerrero Negra Jr., Rió Bravo, Sergio Romo Jr.
4) Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Octagón vs ?, Hator, Zumbido

AAA , ACG (MON) 07/03/2006 San Pedro Totoltepec, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Javi & Jesse vs Forastero & Zebra Jr.
2) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs Nygma, Silver Cat (AAA), Slayer
3) La Parka Jr. & Zorro vs Chessman & Electroshock

AAA (THU) 07/06/2006 Disco Worka, Colima, Colima
1) Príncipe Mágico, Príncipe Magno, Soldado Del Futuro b Black Terry, Espiral Negro, Golden Bull
2) Máscarita Sagrada 2000 & Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3) La Parka Jr. b Chessman, Shocker

AAA TV (FRI) 07/07/2006 Gimnasio Marcelino Gonzalez, Zacatecas, Zacatecas [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman b La Parkita & Octagoncito * La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman (posted by luchablogvault)
2) Cinthia Moreno, El Elegido, Pimpinela Escarlata b Medico, Rossy Moreno, Sexy Francis * Cinthia Moreno, El Elegido, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Medico, Rossy Moreno, Sexy Francis (posted by luchablogvault)
3) Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz © b Laredo Kid, Némesis AAA, Rey Cometa, Súper Fly [MEX ATOMICO] * Dark Family versus Real Fuerza Aerea AAA [MEX ATOMICOS] (posted by luchablogvault)
4) Alan Stone, Electroshock, Extreme Tiger b Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Juventud Guerrera * Alan Stone, Electroshock, Extreme Tiger vs Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Juventud Guerrera (posted by luchablogvault) EXTREME TIGER EN SU DEBUT EN AAA HUMILLA A JUVENTUD GUERRERA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
5) Brazo de Plata, La Parka Jr., Octagón b Muerte Cibernetica, Shocker, Zumbido * Brazo de Plata, La Parka Jr., Octagón vs Muerte Cibernetica, Shocker, Zumbido (posted by luchablogvault)

AAA Villalobos (FRI) 07/07/2006 Salón del Mercado, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Estupido & Spider Boy vs Camaleón & Pequeño Infernal
2) Aeroboy, Minotauro, Súper Máscara vs American Crazy II, American Crazy III, Súper Loco
3) Buena Niña, Pulga, Ricochet vs Dama De Hierro, Mini Arcangel, Pequeño Narcosatanico
4) Black Shadito, Mini Oriental, Súper Brazo vs Johnny Villalobos, Mini Cibernetico, Mini Histeria
5) Martha Villalobos, Máscara Divina, Tigre Tatuado vs Lady Warrior, Pentagon Black, Pirata Morgan Jr.

AAA (FRI) 07/07/2006 Salon Zapotitlan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Dizzy, Mini Dizzy, Rey Del Espacio vs ?, Gran Demonio, Sky Black
2) Alan & Decnnis vs May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas
3) El Alebrije & Vampiro vs Monsther & Pirata Morgan

AAA Villalobos (SUN) 07/09/2006 Salón Providencia, Ejidos de Tecámac, Tecámac, Estado de México
1) Ángel Del Silencio, Black Kato, Príncipe Guerrero vs Ángel Mortal Jr., Pluma Roja, Príncipe Raditz
2) Frijolito, Ricochet, Senior Estupido vs Black Terror, Demonio De La Pulga, Kid Koala
3) Bob Esponja, Tigre Tatuado, X-Men vs Electroshock, Iluminado, Transmetal
4) Súper Brazo, Torero, Valentino vs Jerrito Estrada, Johnny Villalobos, Pentagon Black
5) Martha Villalobos, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Súper Máscara vs Miss Janeth, Pirata Morgan Jr., Scorpió Jr.

AAA (MON) 07/10/2006 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Black Mamba, Danger, Dulce Paola vs Maravilla Lopez, Street Boy, Último Vampiro
2) El Brazo, Insólito, Laredo Kid vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
3) Brazo de Plata, Hombre Sin Miedo, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Hator, Sergio Romo Jr., Zumbido
4) La Parka Jr. & Octagón vs Chessman & Espíritu

AAA (WED) 07/12/2006 Plaza de Toros Monumental El Paseo, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Billy Boy, La Parkita, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Gran Apache, Mini Chessman, Sexy Salazar
2) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Juventud Guerrera vs Alan Stone, Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr.
3) Zorro vs Electroshock
listed as MEX HEAVY, but neither man was champ at this point.
4) Brazo de Plata & La Parka Jr. vs Asesor Cibernetica & Chessman

AAA (FRI) 07/14/2006 Plaza de Toros El Relicario, Puebla, Puebla
1) La Parkita & Voladorcito b Corsario & Piratita Morgan
2) Billy Boy, Martha Villalobos, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Pimpinela Escarlata b Gran Apache, La Chola, La Diabólica, Mini Psicosis
3) Delifn, Rey Cometa, Súper Caló, Ultramán Jr. b ?, Nygma, Picudo, Silver Cat
4) Alan Stone b El Elegido
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr., Tarahumara b Máscara Sagrada, Súper Porky, Tinieblas Jr.
6) Shocker b Muerte Cibernetica, Konnan [bull terrier]

Event Notes: location may be wrong

AAA TV (SAT) 07/15/2006 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Mujer Demente, Pimpinela Escarlata b Electroshock, Jerrito Estrada, May Flowers, Tiffany *
2) Electroshock, Extreme Tiger, Histeria DQ Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Juventud Guerrera *
3) Octagón b Zumbido © [MEX MIDDLE] * *
4) El Elegido, Súper Porky, Zorro b Chessman, Medico, Muerte Cibernetica *
5) Gronda II, Intocable, La Parka Jr. b Alan Stone, Scorpió Jr., Shocker *

AAA (SAT) 07/15/2006 Fonton de San Jeronimo, Col. San Jerónimo Chicahualco, Metepec, Estado de México
1) Dragón Lee & La Rebelde vs Ángel Guardián & Zebra Jr.
2) Lady Rabbit, Octagoncito, Platino vs La Hechicera, Mini Psicosis, Monje Loco
3) Dos Caras Sr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas

AAA Villalobos (SUN) 07/16/2006 Auditorio Municipal, Ixtapaluca, Estado de México
1) Aeroboy, Minotauro, Spider Boy vs American Crazy, American Crazy III, Súper Loco
2) Buena Niña, La Pulga, Ricochet vs Cindy Golpes, Demonio De La Pulga, Kid Koala
3) Jesse, Súper Máscara, Torero vs Bobby Villalobos, Johnny Villalobos, Soberbio Jr.
4) Fabi Apache, Máscarita Divina, Mini Oriental vs La Chola, Mini Cibernetico, Mini Electro Shock
5) Hechivera, Pirata Morgan Jr., Zumbido vs Dragón, Martha Villalobos, Súper Brazo

AAA , ARJONA (SUN) 07/16/2006 Poliforum Zamna, Mérida, Yucatán
1) Máscara Roja b Máscara Negra
2) Ave Fénix & Kukulkan CO Fuego Infernal & Haragan
3) Amenaza Negra, Angelito, Anubis b Halcón Rojo, Halcón Rojo Jr., Lobo Salvaje
4) Crazy Boy & Juventud Guerrera b Scorpió Jr. & Súper Caló
5) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas b Cuervo, El Hijo de Aníbal, Escoria
6) El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Chessman, Electroshock

AAA (SUN) 07/16/2006 San Francisco Tlalcilalcalpan, Almoloya de Juárez, Estado de México
1) El Resplandor & Estrella 2000 b Kaoma Jr. & Mosco de la Merced
2) Lola González & Princess b Mini Ozz & Miss Janeth
3) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Máscara Divina b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Mr. Cóndor

AAA (MON) 07/17/2006 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Anubis & Octagoncito vs Bad Boy & Jerrito Estrada
2) Hermano Diablo I, Hermano Diablo II, Hermano Diablo III vs El Brazo, Insólito, Sangre Chicana Jr.
3) Extreme Tiger, Hombre Sin Miedo, Laredo Kid vs Antifaz del Norte, Hator, Histeria
4) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Juventud Guerrera vs Scorpió Jr., Shocker, Zumbido

AAA (TUE) 07/18/2006 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) El Patriota & Rocker Boy b Luminoso & Misterio Negro
2) Bufalo, Chamaco Ortiz, Puños De Serpiete b el Ángel, Halcón De Oro Jr., Rey del Camino
3) Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada
4) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Juventud Guerrera b Extreme Tiger, Scorpió Jr., Turok
5) Antifaz del Norte & Estrella Dorada Jr. b Corazón de Barrio & Hator [Relevos Increíbles]

AAA (TUE) 07/18/2006 Arena Tenayuca, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México
1) Jesse & JJ vs Espantapájaros I & Espantapájaros II
2) May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas vs Picudo & Silver Cat
3) El Hijo de Aníbal, Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Ángel de la Noche, Enfermero Jr., Gran Markus Jr.

AAA (TUE) 07/18/2006 Salón Azul, San Mateo Atenco, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Estrellita & Fabi Apache vs La Hechicera & Tiffany
2) Gemelo Fantástico I & Gemelo Fantástico II vs Espíritu & Gran Apache
3) el Ángel & La Parka Jr. vs Abismo Negro & Histeria

AAA Villalobos (FRI) 07/21/2006 Auditorio, Col. la Magdalena Atlipac, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Frijolito, Señor Estupido, Star King vs Kid Koala, Mini Arkángel, Mini Infernal
2) Ice Boy, Silver Boy, Súper Máscara vs Heavy, Iluminado, Transmeta
3) Buena Niña, Pulga, Ricochet vs Cindy Golpes, Mini Cibernetico, Mini Electro Shock
4) Alan, Decnnis, Súper Brazo vs Bobby Villalobos, Johnny Villalobos, Pentagon Black
5) Martha Villalobos, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mini Psicosis, Nygma, Tiffany

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/19989272_1614984745240275_6653891092291376852_n.jpg?oh=8f3890826bc63203895329b5e3403a08&oe=5A05BDCD

(Xalapa es Lucha)

AAA (SAT) 07/22/2006 Lienzao Charro, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) La Parkita & Mini Ricochet vs Mini Cadáver & Mini Chessman
2) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Papa Pulga, Súper Tonina vs Rey Boricua, Tanego El Renegado, The Monsther Jack
3) Apocalipsis, Dandy Montaña, Erik Montana vs Cuchillo Estrada, Ricky Estrada, Ringo Estrada
4) Alan Stone, Hijo del Tirantes, RBD vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
5) La Parka & Zorro vs Charly Manson & Muerte Cibernetica

AAA (SUN) 07/23/2006 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Guerrero Griego & Rey Imagen vs Crazy Demon & Rey Venum
2) Mercuro & Panterita Ring II vs Anibal el Vampiro & Orius
3) Casanova, Iron (Monterrey), Virtual X vs Medico, Mongol Chino, Sergio Romo Jr.
4) Hombre Sin Miedo, Sangre Chicana, Sangre Chicana Jr. vs Guerrero Negro Jr., Monje Negro Jr., Rey Infernal
5) Corazón de Barrio, Laredo Kid, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Alan Stone, Electroshock, Zumbido

AAA (SUN) 07/23/2006 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Codigo, Coraje, Osiris vs Águila Guerrera, Venom, Wizard
2) Payaso Fantástico I, Payaso Fantástico II, Rey de Corazones vs Luis Cirio, Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Gran Apache, Histeria, Mosco de la Merced
4) Magnífico & Máscara Sagrada vs Pirata Morgan & Psicosis II

AAA TV (SUN) 07/23/2006 Palenque de la Feria, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
0) Fuego Extremo & Talaxys b Amo de la Noche & Paranoiko *
1) La Diabólica, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany b Cinthia Moreno, Estrellita, Fabi Apache *
2) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Oriental b Scorpió Jr. & Toro Irisson *
3) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Juventud Guerrera b Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz *
4) El Alebrije, El Elegido, Zorro DQ Alliens, Charly Manson, Monsther *
5) Abismo Negro, Chessman, Shocker b Gronda II, La Parka Jr., Súper Porky

AAA Villalobos (SUN) 07/23/2006 Salón Providencia, Tecámac, Estado de México
1) Ice Boy & Silver Boy vs Disturbio & Súper Loco
2) Tigre Japones & Tigre Tatuado vs Fuerza Boricua & Poder Boricua
3) Buena Niña, Enmascaradito De Oro Y Plata, Sombra Vengadora vs Bestia Magnifica II, Diosa Maya, Imperio Real
4) Mini Cibernetico vs Mini Electro Shock, Spider Boy, Dragóncito, Ricochet, Mini Oriental, Pulga, Mini Histeria [mask]

AAA ACG (MON) 07/24/2006 Cancha de Fútbol Rapido, San Cristobal Huichochitlan, Toluca, Estado de México
1) El Resplandor & Estrella 2000 vs Medics I & Medics II
2) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs Némesis AAA, Rey Cometa, Súper Fly
3) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Sagrada vs Charly Manson & Chessman

AAA (TUE) 07/25/2006 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Rocker Boy b Príncipe Guerrero
2) Johnny Villalobos & Martha Villalobos b Infierno & Tiffany
3) El Cobarde & Sangre Chicana b Rey del Camino & Turok
4) Alan Stone, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido b Chamaco Ortiz, Súper Boy, Tinieblas Sr.
5) Asterisco b Pirata Mrogan [20,000 pesos]
6) Hator b Corazón de Barrio [hair]

AAA, PANDA (TUE) 07/25/2006 Salón Sol & Lucha, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) La Parkita & Mini Path Finder vs Jerrito Estrada & Mini Chessman
2) Fabi Apache & Lady Rabbit vs La Chola & La Diabólica
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Alan Stone, Gran Apache, Zumbido
4) El Alebrije, El Ángel, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Charly Manson, Shocker

AAA, PANDA (WED) 07/26/2006 Salón Sol Y Luna, Mexicaltzingo, Estado de México
1) La Parkita & Mini Path Finder vs Jerrito Estrada & Mini Chessman
2) Fabi Apache & Lady Rabbit vs La Chola & La Diabólica
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis vs Alan Stone, Gran Apache, Zumbido
4) El Alebrije, El Ángel, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Charly Manson, Shocker

AAA (THU) 07/27/2006 Auditorio Miguel Hidalgo, Santiago Tianguistengo, Toluca, Estado de México
1) el Ángel, Némesis AAA, Súper Fly vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
2) Intocable & Zorro vs Charly Manson & Espíritu
3) La Parka Jr. vs Chessman [cage]

AAA (THU) 07/27/2006 Auditorio Miguel Hidalgo, Santiago Tianguistengo, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs el Ángel, Némesis AAA, Súper Fly
2) Intocable & Zorro vs Charly Manson & Espíritu
3) La Parka Jr. vs Chessman [cage]

AAA TV (FRI) 07/28/2006 Centro de Convenciones, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Laredo Kid, Némesis AAA, Rey Cometa, Súper Fly b Cuervo, Escoria, Espíritu, Ozz *
2) Centauro, Estrellita, Máscarita Sagrada 2000, Pimpinela Escarlata b Hator, May Flowers, Mini Abismo Negro, Tiffany *
3) Alan, Billy Boy, Decnnis b Crazy Boy, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis II *
4) Alan Stone, Scorpió Jr., Shocker b El Elegido, Oriental, Zorro *
5) Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Muerte Cibernetica b Gronda II, La Parka Jr., Súper Porky *

AAA, ZATARAIN (FRI) 07/28/2006 Deportivo Corona, La Paz, Baja California Sur
1) Tigre Marino vs Herrero Maldito
2) La Mole & Murciélago vs Demoledor & Infernal
3) Relámpago & Tigre Boy vs Mario Mora & Ventarron Negro
4) Kempo Dragón vs Shiryu Dragón
5) El Brazo & Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera & Zumbido

AAA TV (SUN) 07/30/2006 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Estrellita, Hombre Sin Miedo, Máscarita Divina, Pimpinela Escarlata b May Flowers, Mini Charly Manson, Tiffany, Tito Santana II *
2) El Elegido, Laredo Kid, Máscara Divina, Rey Cometa b Cuervo, Escoria, Espíritu, Ozz * *
3) Electroshock b Zorro * *
4) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis II b Abismo Negro, Extreme Tiger, Histeria, Rió Bravo *
5) Gronda II, La Parka Jr., Súper Porky b Chessman, Konnan, Muerte Cibernetica * * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 4 (posted by WarriorsX2000)

AAA Villalobos (SUN) 07/30/2006 Auditorio Municipal, Morelos, Michoacán
1) Aram Mortal vs Príncipe Mercurio, Chamaco Lopez, Rey Scorpió [hair, mask]
2) Buena Niña, Pulga, Ricochet vs Mini Cibernetico, Mini Electro Shock, Mujer Demente
3) Johnny Villalobos, Nygma, Picudo vs Némesis, Rey Cometa, Súper Fly
4) Dragoon, Súper Brazo, Torero b Bam Bam, Bobby Villalobos, Johnny Villalobos
5) La Parkita, Martha Villalobos, Súper Máscara b Histeria, Mujer Demente, Pirata Morgan Jr.

Event Notes: location may be wrong

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:25

Return to Index