indy: 2007-08

<-- 2007-07 --- 2007-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

LLPG (WED) 08/01/2007 Arena La Americas, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Calavera b Black Bird
2) Black Cougar & Chico Rebelde b Ángel (Local) & Black Star
3) America & Halcón Galáctico b Guerrero Chino & Terror Negro
4) Dragón & Príncipe Rebelde b Rocker & Sombra de Plata
5) Perro Callejero I & Perro Callejero II b Dr. Pólux & Súper Payaso

LUM (WED) 08/01/2007 Parque Tolteca, Guadalupe, Nuevo León
1) Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr., Símbolo 2000 vs Creazy Demon, el Tacua, Vudu
2) Apolo Estrada Jr., Rey Hechicero, Tigre Universitario vs Koko Viper, Memo Valles, Potro Jr.
3) Herodes, La Fiera, Súper Parka vs Monje Negro Jr., Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star

indy (THU) 08/02/2007 Arena La Americas, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Chicano & Renegado b Black Cougar & Phantom
2) Jinete Del Dragón & Vengador b Chico Infernal & Dark Dragón
3) Perro Callejero I & Perro Callejero II b Dr. Pólux & Súper Payaso II
4) America, Guerrero Universal, Halcón Galáctico b Dark Dragón, El Chale, Guerrero Chino

indy (THU) 08/02/2007 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Escriba Jr. & Spacial vs Pequeño Star & Zarakatan
2) Calaquita & Dragóncito vs Ministrito & Pentagoncito
3) Ángel de Oro & Chaneque vs Guerrro Inca & Moro Jr.
4) Avispón Negro, Sexy Piscis, Stuka I vs Diamante Negro, Espanto V, Piloto Negro

Juniors (FRI) 08/03/2007 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Mensajero vs Black Metal, Tirano, Edgar El Guapo, Tigre del Ring, Crazy Star, Furia Salvaje, Jungla Negra, Avalan, Anarquía Punk, Black Dragón, Black Fury, Danny Boy, Chico Malo, Bat Boy I, Bat Boy II, Coyote Azul, Coyote Azul Jr., Asesino Maldito, Pantera Silva [royal rumble]
2) Conde Bartok & Demenzía vs El Anibal (San Luis Potosí) & Halcón Dorado

LLF (FRI) 08/03/2007 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) La Bandida b Perla Negra
2) Poly Star b La Chacala
3) Flor de Loto & Novia de Jason b La Justiciera, Perla Negra, Reyna Azteca
4) Goodess b Paty Rey

AULL (FRI) 08/03/2007 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) La Rebelde & Yezka vs Diosa Maya & Princesa Zareth
2) Luna Mágica, Princesa Blanca, Sahori vs La Briosa, La Nazi, Rosa Negra
3) Lady Apache vs Marcela, Hiroka
4) Dark Angel vs Amapola, Mima Shimoda, India Sioux

indy (FRI) 08/03/2007 Arena México San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Brujo Cósmico Jr., Salomé, X Rayo vs Anticristo, Belcebu, Gato Salvaje
2) Black Fantasy, Fuerza Maligna, Sabú Jr. vs Caballero De Oro, Futuro 2000, Lover Boy [CENTRO TRIOS]

LUM (FRI) 08/03/2007 Arena Pipo, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Dranzer, el Tacua, Scravos vs Difunto II, Koko Viper, Memo Valles
2) Príncipe Franky, Raiden, Tigre Universitario vs el Hijo del Pierroth, Potro Jr., Silver Star

BAJA (FRI) 08/03/2007 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Calavera & Tucan vs Eclipe-C & Randuz
2) Ángel Negro, Scream, Shamu vs El Colibrí, Kimura, Ricochet
3) El Cobarde, Negro Navarro, Solar I vs Arandú, Mortiz, TJ Boy
4) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 vs LA Park & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

AULL (SAT) 08/04/2007 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Lazzerman vs Sol de Oriente
2) Tortuguillo Ninja I, Tortuguillo Ninja II, Tortuguillo Ninja III vs Blasfemia, Epitafio, Hejeria
3) Epidemia, Euforia, Psicópata, Yakuza vs Epitacio, Kilvan, Último Gladiador
4) Nitro, Sádico, Virus b La Sombra, Terry 2000, Valiente
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Hijo del Lizmark, Terrible b Dos Caras Jr., La Máscara, Marco Corleone

LL (SAT) 08/04/2007 Cancha de Fútbol Rapido, Rosarito, Baja California
1) Inmortal b Conde Murciélago
2) Kanaima & Maquiaveliko b El Duende & Magno
3) Hijo de Kendo, Spyder Black, Star Boy b Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique
4) Extassi b Rubi Gardenia [LL EXTREME]
5) Rayman b Fobia [hair]
6) Psicosis I b Mortiz, Nightmare

LLP (SAT) 08/04/2007 Cancha de Fútbol Rapido, Rosarito, Baja California
1) El Inmortal vs Conde Murciélago
2) El Duende & Magno vs Kanaima & Maquiavelico
3) Black Spider, Hijo de Kendo, Star Boy vs Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique
4) Éxtassis vs Rubi Gardenia [Liga Extrema]
5) Psicosis I vs Mortiz, Nightmare
6) Rayman vs Fobia [mask, hair]

indy (SAT) 08/04/2007 Centro Deportivo Uruapan, Uruapan, Michoacán
1) Comandante Moises & Darth Maul vs Espantapájaros (indy) & Gran Misterio
2) Pequeño Drago & Príncipe Tiger vs King Star & Máximo Loco
3) Coyote Jr. & Signo Solar vs Ángel Dorado II & Maniak I and Maniak II & Rey Payaso II and Argho & Justicia Infernal [mask, hair, ruleta de la muerte]

CROC (SAT) 08/04/2007 Croc Deportivo Y Cultural Ricardo Flores Magon, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Block Style & Súper Toy vs Dragón Van Damm & Hacha Diabólica
2) Black Boy, Fórmula, Ninja de Fuego vs Capricornio, Dr. Lecter, Siniestro Negro
3) Maldito & Samot vs Barracuda & Éxtasis
4) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs As Jr. & New Boy [CROC TAG]
5) Chico Che, Kosmotron, Red Bull vs Aeroblar, Ambar, Winnker
6) Kamaleon Sting vs Tigre Pardo [mask]

LUM (SAT) 08/04/2007 Parque Tolteca, Guadalupe, Nuevo León
1) Dranzer b Súper Cometa
2) Bengalí, Cats, Raiden b Coco Viper, Orquídea Negra, Venum
3) Difunto I, Difunto II, Espanto Jr. b Apolo Estrada Jr., el Tacua, Estrella Dorada Jr.
4) Monje Negro Jr., Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star b Gato Volador, Príncipe Franky, Tigre Universitario
5) Pirata Morgan b Potro Jr. [hair]

WFS (SAT) 08/04/2007 WFS Arena de Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) King Firer & Planetario vs Black Crazy & Estrella Del Espacio
2) Príncipe & Puma 2000 vs Gallo De Jalisco Jr. & Kaiser
3) Extreme Insect, Pulsar, Rey Imperio vs Darketo, Galardon De Plata, Katman
4) Rock Star vs Gallo De Jalisco [mask]
5) Andy Barrow vs The Vampher, Xibalva, Macabro Rojo, Black Terry, Vértigo, Fishman jr., Byron [cage]

indy (SUN) 08/05/2007 Arena Aficion
1) Chester & Sacristán del Diablo vs Black Butcher & Black Spaw
2) Krypton & La Krysys vs Colmillo Blanco & Karmatron
3) Blue Prince I & Blue Prince II vs Niebla Negra I & Niebla Negra II
4) Tuzo Infernal I, Tuzo Infernal II, Tuzo Infernal III vs Godzila, Hannibal, La Plaga

indy (SUN) 08/05/2007 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Calaquita & Guerrero Jaguar vs Black Ventura & Sangre Guerrera
2) Ángel Diabólico & Príncipe Del Misterio vs Gran Machine & Sepulturero I
3) Caballero De Oro, Furia Azul Jr., Mr. Sombra vs Galeno, Simon Blanco, Yudoca
4) Centella Inca, Cosaco Loco, Kukuxklan vs Chacal Ruiz Jr., Desconocido Jr., Venganza

indy (SUN) 08/05/2007 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Alergia & Fuego Negro vs Niño Boy & Tigre Negro
2) Flamita & Rayito Dorado vs Mini Andy Barrow & Mini Rey Terco
3) Mexican Tiger & Minino vs Demen Xtreme & Granaloco
4) Corak, Espiral Negro, Magistral vs Golden Star, Perro de Guerra, Storm
5) Rayo Dorado I, Rayo Dorado II, Súper Gato vs Ángel Malvado, Dalia Negra, Dr. Cerebro

NWG (SUN) 08/05/2007 Arena Victoria, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Makabre b Apocalipsis (NWG) & Tigre Negro
2) Shiryu Dragón b Gasparin & Loco Zandokan
3) Tony Rodríguez b Dakota & Roberto Paz Jr.
4) El Clon & Rey Star b Anubis & Enigma
5) Giovanny b Halcón De Fuego

indy (SUN) 08/05/2007 Barrio de Santiago, Pueblo San Juan de Aragon, Texcoco, Estado de México
1) Amenaza Oriental & Fury Boy vs Dragón Rojo Jr. & Vietno
2) Blue Boy & Zaperoco vs Imperio Negro & Rey Cavernas
3) La Parkita vs Rayito Dorado
4) Johnny Cruz, Rayo De Fuego, Rayo Dorado vs Magistral, Payaso Cocolin, Payaso Cocolin
5) Estrella De Fuego & Sexy Glamour vs La Rebelde & Murciélago Infernal

OLX (SUN) 08/05/2007 Campeche, Campeche
1) Ángel Celestial & Buitre Lee b ? & Demonio Rojo
2) Espíritu Guerrero & La Momia b Dragón X & Karma
3) Galactar & Reyna Azteca b Enemigo Public & Princesa Sugheit
4) Dark Angel & Diana La Cazadora b La Chacala & Princesa Sugheit
5) Black Soul b Titanic [OLX]

Event Notes: Just listed as Campeche, assuming the city.

indy (SUN) 08/05/2007 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Blue Ángel & Celestial vs Black Bull & Sepultura
2) Calaquita & Dragóncito vs Ministrito De La Muerte & Pentagoncito
3) Circus & Vigilante vs Lee Roy Jr. & Pantera
4) Boomeran & Ranchero vs Vandalo & Vaquero Salazar

indy (SUN) 08/05/2007 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Alfil & King Lagunero vs Fuego & Mr. Exxy [AMERICAS WELTER, LAGUNA WELTER]
2) Halcón Suriano & Sexy Libra vs Semental & Violencia (Torreon)
3) Ángel de Oro, Emperador Azteca, Hijo del Soberano vs As Rey, Chamuco Treviño, Fatanstico III

indy (SUN) 08/05/2007 Deportivo Torreón, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Caballero Águila & Infierno Negro vs Dinámico & Espacial
2) Averno & Guerrero vs Blue Rocket & X Men
3) Rey Midas & Sayco vs Cóndor de Oro & Stuka Jr.

indy (TUE) 08/07/2007 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) JL & Mr. Flecha b Águila Azteca & Codigo Rojo
2) Black Thunder & Chuy Escobedo Jr. b Ángel Negro & Mortifero
3) Arcangel (Monterrey) & Hijo de Trueno b Black Nazi & La Furia
4) Corazón Adicto, Sika, Sky b Ejecutor, Guerrero Griego, Mr. Cuervo
5) Golden Boy, Príncipe Franky, Vudu b Bam Bam, Black Diamond, Pancho Tequila
6) Lola b Karo

indy (THU) 08/09/2007 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Escriba Jr. & King Azteca vs Insólito & Zaracatan
2) El Tackle & Espcial vs El Fuego & Pequeño Star
3) Ángel de Oro & Chaneque vs Guerrero Inca & Moro Jr.
4) Difunto I, Difunto II, Espanto V vs Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis, Stuka I

indy (THU) 08/09/2007 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Beby Demonio & Chamaco Romo vs Pedro Navajas & Rey Trueno
2) Águila Plateada & Impacto vs Demonio Negro & Krayzy Black
3) Darling Boy, Eclipse (Monterrey), Rey Demonio vs Konan Gay, La Bestia, Negro Villa
4) Babe Rap, Golden Boy, Huracán Ramírez vs Bengalí, Símbolo, Tigre Universitario

LLF (FRI) 08/10/2007 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Perla Negra b Lady Puma
2) Reina Azteca b La Bandida
3) Novia de Jason & Tigresa Del Norte b La Bandida & La Chacala
4) Goddess b Paty Rey [Monterrey WOMEN]

LUM (FRI) 08/10/2007 Arena Pipo, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Fuerza Vengadora & Maléfico vs Fomer Lover & Súper Cometa
2) Espanto Jr., Príncipe Franky, Venum vs Cazadora, Ejecutor, Tormento
3) Potro Jr. vs Tiger Univeristario [seconds hair]

indy (SAT) 08/11/2007 Club Deportivo Alianza, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Quinto Elemento vs Capricornio Jr.
2) Black Killer & Rey Araña vs Aikido & Sexy Girl
3) Marrullero & Titanic vs Destroyer & Latino
4) Hermano Diablo I & Hermano Diablo II vs Black Power & Símbolo (Monterrey)

indy (SUN) 08/12/2007 Arena Aficion
1) Meteoro vs Chester
2) Krypton & Millenium vs Black Butcher & Sacristán del Diablo
3) Blue Prince I, Blue Prince II, Colmillo Blanco vs Dragón de Plata, Impostor, Jimmy Victoria
4) Coco Blanco, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde vs Godzilla, La Plaga, Tigerman

indy (SUN) 08/12/2007 Arena Emiliano Zapata, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Comando Del Aire vs Halcón Diabólico
2) Sky Blue & Súper Pibi vs Furia 2000 & Macho Jr.
3) Caramelo & Fénix vs Comodín & Electrodo Jr.
4) Disturbio & Fuerza Maligna vs Trauma I & Trauma II
5) Rey Mariscal vs Arkángel de la Muerte

indy (SUN) 08/12/2007 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Mr. Stop I & Mr. Stop II vs Alex Dinamo & Rocker
2) Elewua & Rayito Dorado vs Guerrero Mistico & Mini Rey Terco
3) Chico Che & Envidia vs Chavo Ventura & Marino Salvaje
4) Corak, Ranger, Súper Gato vs Demen Xtreme, Hijo de Markus, Spawn
5) Rayo Dorado I, Rayo Dorado II, Rayo Tapatío I vs Ángel Malvado, Flanagan, Gran Petroneo

NWG (SUN) 08/12/2007 Arena Victoria, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Giovanny & Rey Star vs Halcón Blanco & Kal-El
2) Anubis & Enigma vs El Clon & Samael
3) Loco Zandokan vs Gasparin
4) Roberto Paz Jr. & Tiger Negro vs El Camaleón & Payasito Luchin
5) Makabre vs Tony Rodríguez, Shyru Dragón

indy (SUN) 08/12/2007 Auditorio Municipal, Amecameca, Estado de México
1) Mini Head Hunter I & Mini Head Hunter I vs Máscarita Año 2000 & Pantera [cage, trofeo]
2) Dos Caras Sr. vs Súper Muñeco, Tony Cirio, Manny Cirio, Príncipe Celeste, Súper Insecto [cage, hair, mask]

indy (SUN) 08/12/2007 Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Adan Lopez vs Jahir
2) Jaguar Jr. & Rey Ciclope vs Extreme Camaleón & Poder Negro
3) Sky Master & Último Ninja vs Changoo & Príncipe Furia
4) American Crazy I & American Crazy II vs Flecha De Fuego & Paracaidista
5) Ángelus, Camaleón De Oro, Robotman vs Ice Killer, Sicario I, Sicario II

VELA (SUN) 08/12/2007 Club Ka-Lua, San Antonio, Texas
1) La Chicanita b La Chota
2) Dragón-X b Gabe The Babe
3) Bello Florindo & Karla Maria b Atrevido & Soldado Infernal
4) Insólito & Tigre Universitario b Black Killer & Kendor
5) Mongol Chino & Sicodélico Jr. DQ Gato Volador & Tinieblas Jr.

AMLL (SUN) 08/12/2007 Salón de la CNC, Morelia, Michoacán
1) Gótico & Máscara De Fénix vs Kazculz & Loord Dante
2) Gato Del Diablo & Lince Azteca vs Apocaliptico & Metal Boxer
3) Ángel Dorado I, Ángel Dorado II, Samuray Jr. vs Chamaco Lopez, Karma, Máximo Loco
4) Águila Itca & Conquistador vs Antifaz Del Diablo & Relicario
5) Gallito Colorado vs Cara Dura

indy (TUE) 08/14/2007 Arena Aficion
1) Concord vs Tigerman
2) Caricia, Jorge El Elegante, La Chona vs Atila Jr., Luger, Medics III
3) Negro Navarro & Titan vs Enfermero & Súper Astro Jr.
4) Blade Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Pierroth Jr. vs Arenita, Enrique Vera, Fabian

indy (TUE) 08/14/2007 Salt Lake City, Utah
1) Gigoló American b Mach Martinez
2) Derick Jannety b Tristan Gallo
3) Khan Kussion b Jr. X
4) Crazy Power b Nice Cross
5) Morgan b Eric D`Erico [ACU WOMEN]
6) Guerrero Azteca, Pancho Cachando, Sombra Infernal b Meteoro, Paco De Los Munchis, Tsunami
7) Hijo del Cien Caras & Misterioso II b Estrella & Huracán Ramírez Jr.

LUM (THU) 08/16/2007 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Fuego & Zaracatan Jr. vs Cadete De Atlantida & Venum
2) Moro Jr. & Pequeño Star vs Espacial & Scriba Jr.
3) Diamante Negro & Espanto V vs El Tackle & Stuka I
4) Difunto I & Difunto II vs Piloto Suicida & Sexy Piscis

indy (THU) 08/16/2007 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Águila Plateada & Impacto vs Crazy Black & Rey Demonio
2) Darling Boy & King Warrior vs Cavernicola & Conan Gay
3) La Fiera & Rey Demonio vs Hijo del Cien Caras & Negro Villa
4) Babe Rap, Golden Boy, Guerrero Negro Jr., Huracán Ramírez vs Euforia (Monterrey), Símbolo, Tiger Blanco (local?), Tigre Cota

Juniors (FRI) 08/17/2007 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Jungla Negra vs Black Fury
2) Bat Boy II & Danny Boy vs Furia Salvaje & Tirano
3) Pantera Silva, Turbo X, X Turbo vs Coyote Azul, Demoledor, Gran Demonio
4) Dragón Lee, El Salvador, Rey Calavera vs Conde Bartok, Fishman jr., The Rockers

indy (FRI) 08/17/2007 Arena Esculda de Lucha Libre, Lázaro Cárdenas, Michoacán
1) Black Steel vs Black Fire
2) Boomerang & Kato Yop Maki vs Chamaco Loco & Darth Maul
3) Capitán Mantarraya & Misterio Verde Jr. vs Maniak II & Tiger Del Mal
4) Argho vs Dr. Macabro [MICHOACAN WELTER]

LLF (FRI) 08/17/2007 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) La Tigresa vs Zuzuki, Lady Puma
2) Candy White & Perla Negra vs Flor de Loto & Poly Star
3) Reyna Azteca vs La Bandida [barefoot]
4) Lady TNT & Paty Rey vs La Chacala & Novia Jason

LUM (FRI) 08/17/2007 Arena Pipo, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Fomer Lover & Minotauro vs Maléfico & Súper Combo
2) Dranzer, el Tacua, Scravos vs Memo Valles, Potro Jr., Silver Star

WWA (FRI) 08/17/2007 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Éxtassis vs Star Boy, Black Spider, Phantom, Infierno, Thunderboy, Tucan, Mr. Maldito, Silver Star, Animaniac [toreno del air]
2) Black Panther I L El Hijo de Rey Misterio, Rayman, Pentagon Black, Ogun, Ángel Blanco Jr., Pierroth Jr., Piloto Suicida (Tijuana) [mask]
3) El Dandy & Rey Misterio Sr. b Súper Parka & The Punisher [WWA TAG]

EVLL (SAT) 08/18/2007 Arena Demonio Blanco, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco
1) Rey Fuego vs Dolphin Boy, Pequeño Babe, Pequeño Ninja, Halcóncito Tapatito, Marduk, Deathman, Pandillero Crazy, Mini Jaguar, Súper Lince [cibernetico]
2) Abuelo, Flama Solar, Magnuzz vs Black Diablo, Diablo Zaddiel, Enviado Del Diablo
3) Gran Markus, Gran Markus II, Hijo de Gran Markus vs Kung Fu Jr., Mano Negra Jr., Pepe Aguayo

KAOZ (SAT) 08/18/2007 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Poly Star b La Bandida
2) Iron b Virtual X
3) Voltaje Negro b Galactar
4) Skam 13 b Nightmare, Lord Byron

indy (SAT) 08/18/2007 Club Deportivo Alianza, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Quinto Elemento vs Capricornio Jr.
2) Darko & Sombra Del Ring vs Misionero & Viernes 13
3) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Errante Solitario vs Azteca Warrior & Red Flamer
4) Hermano Diablo I, Hermano Diablo II, Panthro vs Bengalí, Karonte, La Bestia

indy (SAT) 08/18/2007 Parque de Beisbol San Gerónimo, Puerta Falsa, Guanajuato, Guanajuato
1) Dirta La Indomable & Príncipe Azteca vs Magic Killer & Payaso Del Terror
2) Astroman, Lobo Rios, Rayo Dorado vs As Palacios, Cáncer, Flamario
3) Coco Azul, Kato Kung Lee II, Marques Jr. vs Chac-Mol, Flanagan, León Guerrero
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr., La Chona, Winners Black vs Fuerza Borciuas, King Haku, Warrior Star
5) Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada, Rayman vs Bestia Magnifica, Máscara Año 2000, Villano III

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:22

Return to Index