AAA: 2008-05

<-- 2008-04 --- 2008-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (THU) 05/01/2008 Auditorio Municipal, Temoac, Morelos
1) Drako, Murciélago Nocturno, Spider Black vs La Furia, Ramsés (indy), Samoano
2) Caricia, Exotico Pena, Negra Loca vs Luis Cirio, M1, Tony Cirio
3) Brian El Stripper, Metal Boy, Paramedico vs Cobra De Fuego, Custodio, Oficial
4) Fabi Apache & Máscarita Divina vs La Diabólica & Mini Abismo Negro
5) Alan Stone, Súper Porky, Tinieblas Jr. vs Abismo Negro, Histeria, Pirata Morgan

AAA OCEANO (THU) 05/01/2008 Plaza de Toros Eduardo Fontanet, Mazatlán, Sinaloa
1) Oficial Spartan & Sargento Negro b El Bárbaro & Índio Ladino
2) Relámpago b Relámpago Negro
3) Mini Dizzy & Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada & Máscarita de la Muerte
4) Pesadilla & Violento Jack b Aeroboy & Kempo Dragón
5) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Último Gladiador
6) Gronda, Karis La Momia, La Parka Jr. DQ Electroshock, Halloween, Shiryu Dragón

AAA TV (FRI) 05/02/2008 Auditorio Carlos Serdan Arechavaleta, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan Jr. b Aerostar, Gato Eveready, Súper Fly *  (posted by thecubsfan)
2) Ayako Hamada & Mari Apache b Estrellita & Fabi Apache * DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan) part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b El Alebrije, Intocable, Laredo Kid * part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) Antifaz del Norte, Histeria, Mr. Niebla b Abismo Negro, Octagón, Súper Porky * part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Zorro DQ El Mesías *
6) Charly Manson, Chessman, Cibernético b Cuervo, Escoria, Espíritu * part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

AAA (FRI) 05/02/2008 Monumental de Don Antonio, Tepic, Nayarit
1) Chavo Santana & Muerte Negra vs Mini Crazy Boy & Mini Joe Lider
2) Jesse, Nygma, Polov De Estrellas vs La Sombra, Loco González, Niño Suicida
3) Violento Jack vs Cerebro Negro, Aero Boy, Pesadilla
4) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Último Gladiador vs Príncipe Azteca, Shyru Dragón, Shyru Extreme
5) Gronda & La Parka Jr. vs Electroshock & Halloween

AAA (SUN) 05/04/2008 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Guerrillero vs Gato Montez
2) Tragedia & Violento vs Invasor Galáctico & Súper Payaso
3) Guerrero Universal & Incógnito vs America & Terrikiss
4) Águila Guerrera, Black Steel, Vengador vs Gran Misterio, Pepe Aguayo, Rudy Santana

AAA TV (SUN) 05/04/2008 Centro Banamex, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Fabi Apache, Gato Eveready, Máscarita Sagrada 2007, Pimpinela Escarlata b Gran Apache, Mari Apache, Mini Abismo Negro, Polvo de Estrellas
2) Alan Stone, El Alebrije, el Ángel b Decnnis, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido
3) Mr. Niebla DQ Nicho el Millionario
4) Intocable, Octagón, Súper Porky b Antifaz del Norte, Histeria, Psicosis
5) Electroshock, Kenzo Suzuki, Zorro b Charly Manson, Chessman, La Parka Jr.

AAA (MON) 05/05/2008 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Mini Hombre Sin Miedo & Mini Laredo Kid vs Mini Black Mamba & Mini Rio Bravo
2) Babe Rap, El Brazo, Tigre Cota vs Escorpión Negro Jr., Rió Bravo, Tito Santana II
3) Alan Stone, Hombre Sin Miedo, Laredo Kid vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) Antifaz del Norte & El Mesías DQ Charly Manson & Cibernético

AAA (TUE) 05/06/2008 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Jorobados I & Jorobados II b Guerrero Blanco & Virtual X
2) Diabolic & Escorpión Negro Jr. b Invasor & La Momia
3) Golden Boy & Súper Nico b Ejecutor & Símbolo
4) Alan Stone, Antifaz del Norte, El Brazo b Escoria, Espíritu, Laredo Kid
5) El Mesías & Ozz b Charly Manson & Cibernético

AAA (TUE) 05/06/2008 Palenque de la Expogan, Hermosillo, Sonora
1) Enigma & Muerte Blanca vs Halcón Ninja & Luz Y Sombra
2) Azteca & Contragolpe vs Diablus & Sombra II
3) La Parkita & Rey Puma vs Destroyer & Espectrito I
4) Alas Nocturnas, Cuervo, Herson Kid vs Blue Strong, Caballero De La Muerte, Diamante Ngero (local)
5) Batman, Homrba Araña, Mercurio vs Guero Cota, Mastodonte, Mocho Cota

AAA (WED) 05/07/2008 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Black Master & Okuzono b Misterio De La Muerte & Reptitlius
2) Araña Maligna I, Diturbo Ledezma, Pastro Diabólico b Corsario Blanco, Flash (local), Impulso
3) Estrellita & Guerrera Negra b La Diabólica & La Hechicera
4) Cuervo, Escoria, Espíritu b Aerostar, Laredo Kid, Súper Fly
5) El Mesías & Ozz b Alan Stone & Cibernético

AAA (FRI) 05/09/2008 Unidad Deportiva Morelos, Colima, Colima
1) Mini Chessman & Mini Cibernetico vs Máscarita Divina & Mini APache
2) Laredo Kid, Oriental, Súper Fly vs Demente, Espíritu, Ozz
3) Alan Stone, Intocable, Italiano vs Decnnis, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido
4) Brazo de Plata, El Alebrije, La Parka Jr. vs Electroshock, Head Hunter I, Konnan

AAA, Perez Alcantar (SAT) 05/10/2008 Auditorio Municipal Fernando Gutierrez Barrios, Papantla, Veracruz
1) Magneto & Power Ranger XP b Águila MEcanica I & Lee Panther
2) Dragón Ninja & Muerte Nocturna b Dark Sagitario & Piloto Suicida
3) Estrellita & Máscarita Divina b La Diabólica & Mini Chessman
4) La Parka Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Serval b Byron Temerario, Espíritu, Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 05/11/2008 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Babe Fox b Invasor
2) Águila Extrema & Euforia (Monterrey) b Diabolik & Guerrero Blanco
3) Mini Chessman & Poly Star b Estrellita & Máscarita Divina
4) Casandro, Chico Calavera, Sangre Chicana b Antifaz del Norte, Jesse, Yuriko
5) El Elegido, Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Fly b Cuervo, Escoria, Espíritu

AAA (SUN) 05/11/2008 Plaza de Toros El Relicario, Puebla, Puebla
1) Máscarita Sagrada 2007 & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
2) el Ángel, Mexicano, Oriental vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
3) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Juventud Guerrera vs Extreme Tiger, Halloween, TJ Xtreme [hardcore]
4) Charly Manson & Chessman vs Konnan & The Italian Killer [electric cage]
5) Cibernético vs El Mesías, Zorro [bull terrier]

AAA (MON) 05/12/2008 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Máscarita Divina & Mini Hombre Sin Miedo vs Mini Black Mamba & Mini Rio Bravo
2) Casandro, Estrellita, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Black Mamba, Poly Star, Yuriko
3) Escorpión Negro Jr., Tigre Cota, Tito Santana II vs Babe Rap, Príncipe Diamante, Súper Fly
4) Hombre Sin Miedo, La Parka Jr., Sangre Chicana vs Cuervo, Escoria, Espíritu

AAA (THU) 05/15/2008 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Flama Roja vs Ángelus, Dinámico II, Arkano, Okawa, Camaleón De Oro, Matrix, Sicario I, Sicario II, Hermano Muerte III, Demente Extreme, Black Lancer, Roca, Príncipe Siniestro [mask, hair]
2) Billy Boy, Cinthia Moreno, Máscarita Divina vs Martha Villalobos, Mini Chessman, TJ Xtreme
3) Charly Manson & Chessman vs Electroshock & Kenzo Suzuki

AAA (THU) 05/15/2008 Deportivo G-3, Salón de Usos Multiples, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Anaconda & Urko vs Fénix & Príncipe Oriental
2) Luis Cirio, Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio vs Kumo, Lee Master, Polaris
3) Gran Apache, Mr. Cóndor, Sevillano vs Black Bird I, Black Bird II, X-Men
4) Aerostar, Súper Fly, Súper Niño vs Bacteria, Halcón Guerrero, Terro Negro
5) El Mesías, Escoria, Espíritu vs Brazo de Plata, El Elegido, Laredo Kid

AAA, ZATARAIN (FRI) 05/16/2008 Deportivo Corona, La Paz, Baja California Sur
1) Relámpago vs Xtreme Shiry Dragón, Mario Mora
2) Abismo Negro & El Alebrije vs Mr. Niebla & Scorpió Jr.

AAA (SAT) 05/17/2008 Ex Bodegas del Ron Batey, Córdoba, Veracruz
1) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b el Ángel, Gato Eveready, Pegasso
2) Cinthia Moreno & Estrellita b La Diabólica & La Hechicera
3) Alan Stone & Intocable DQ Cuervo & Pirata Morgan

AAA (SUN) 05/18/2008 Arena Solidaridad
1) Águila Extrema & Guerrero Blanco b Jorobado I & Jorobado II
2) Chico Calavera & La Momia b Escorpión Negro Jr. & Virtual X
3) Fabi Apache, Locuras, May Flowers b La Chiva, Sexy Star, TDN
4) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Último Gladiador vs Black Abyss, Decnnis, Zumbido
5) Cibernético b Cuervo, Black Abyss

AAA (MON) 05/19/2008 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
2) Danah & Street Boy vs Black Mamba & Goya
3) Casandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Rey Infernal, Tigre Cota
4) Escoria vs Hombre Sin Miedo
5) El Elegido, Laredo Kid, Octagón vs Cuervo, Escorpión Negro Jr., Zumbido

AAA TV (MON) 05/19/2008 Domo de la Feria, León, Guanajuato
1) Jesse, Nygma, Polvo de Estrellas, Yuriko b Alan, Javi, Kevin, Ricky *
2) La Diabólica, Mari Apache, Martha Villalobos b Cinthia Moreno, Estrellita, Fabi Apache *  (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Joe Lider, Nicho el Millionario, X-Fly b Extreme Tiger, Halloween, TJ Xtreme *
4) Oriental & Súper Porky DQ Mr. Niebla & Psicosis II *
5) Alan Stone & La Parka Jr. DQ El Mesías & Ozz and Kenzo Suzuki & Konnan *
6) Jack Evans & Teddy Hart b Chessman & Cibernético *

AAA (TUE) 05/20/2008 Puebla, Puebla
1) ?, A Replacement For Charly Manson, Chessman vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
2) Cibernético vs El Mesías, Kenzo Suzuki

AAA (SUN) 05/25/2008 Arena Solidaridad
1) Dr. Cianuro vs Iron Extreme
2) Babe Fox, Panterita, Rey Imagen I, Rey Imagen II vs Jorobado II, Jorobados I, Jorobados III, Virtual X
3) Mini Charly Manson & Octagoncito vs Máscarita de la Muerte & Mini Chessman
4) Crazy Boy, Pimpinela Escarlata, TDN vs ?, El Brazo, Joe Lider
5) El Alebrije, Máscara Divina, Octagón vs Antifaz del Norte, Electroshock, Espíritu

AAA, RAMS (SUN) 05/25/2008 Gimnasio Ricardo Flores Magón, Oaxaca, Oaxaca
1) Argenis & Pathfinder II vs Silver Cat & Toxico AAA
2) Máscarita Sagrada 2007 & Mini Dizzy vs Jerrito Estrada & Mini Ozz
3) Laredo Kid & Súper Fly vs Chris Stone & Súper Caló
4) Juventud Guerrera & Último Gladiador vs Black Abyss & Histeria
5) Scorpió Jr. vs Silver Cat, La Chiva, Mr. Niebla, Oriental, Súper AAA [hair, mask]
6) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs ?, El Elegido, Intocable

AAA TV (SUN) 05/25/2008 Plaza de Toros Palacio del Arte, Morelia, Michoacán
1) Ángel Dorado II, Ángel Dorado Jr., Arhgo b Darh Maul, Maniac II, Obituary Jr.
2) Barba Roja, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan Jr. b Aerostar, el Ángel, Gato Eveready, Pegasso *  (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Ayako Hamada b Cinthia Moreno, La Diabólica, Estrellita, Carlos Amano [Reina De Reinas, semifinal] *
4) Mari Apache b Martha Villalobos, Sexy Star, Chikayo Nagashima, Sonoko Kato [Reina De Reinas, semifinal] *
5) Fabi Apache b Dianmite Kansai, Mayumi Ozaki, Akino, Vicky Carranza [Reina De Reinas, semifinal] *
6) Chessman, La Parka Jr., Súper Fly DQ Jack Evans, Konnan, Teddy Hart *
7) Fabi Apache b Mari Apache, Ayako Hamada [Reina De Reinas, final] *
8) Cibernético b Kenzo Suzuki *

AAA, CANTU (MON) 05/26/2008 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Mini Hombre Din Miedo & Octagoncito vs Mini Charly Manson & Mini Rio Bravo
2) Astuto, Babe Rap, Príncipe Diamante vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Rió Bravo, Tito Santana II
3) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs Hombre Sin Miedo, Laredo Kid, Sangre Chicana
4) Chessman, Máscara Divina, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Antifaz del Norte, Electroshock, Espíritu

AAA Villalobos (MON) 05/26/2008 Feria de Contla San Bernardino, Contla, Tlaxcala
1) Alas De Oro & Thunder Kid vs American Crazy I & American Crazy II
2) Ayako Hamada, Mari Apache, Martha Villalobos DQ Fabi Apache, Linda Star, Sexy Star
3) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b Extreme Tiger, Halloween, TJ Xtreme
4) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Mr. Niebla DQ Abismo Negro, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido
5) Alan Stone, Intocable, La Parka Jr. b El Mesías, Kenzo Suzuki, Scorpió Jr.

AAA, MUNOZ (WED) 05/28/2008 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Black Ventura, Guerrero Jaguar, Príncipe Del Futuro b Cuervo (local), Imperial, Príncipe León
2) Astro Latino, Dragón, Galáctico b Apolo Star, Gacela, Gigante Warrior
3) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b El Brazo, Gato, Oriental
4) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz b Alan, Decnnis, El Elegido
5) Chessman, El Alebrije, Súper Porky DQ Cuervo, El Mesías, Electroshock

AAA (THU) 05/29/2008 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Máscarita Divina & Máscarita Sagrada 2007 vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
2) Billy Boy & Fabi Apache vs Gran Apache & Mari Apache
3) Jesse, Polvo de Estrellas, Yuriko vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
4) Black Abyss, Mr. Niebla, Psicosis II vs Abismo Negro, Cazafantasmas, Máscara Divina
5) Charly Manson, El Elegido, La Parka Jr. vs ?, Kenzo Suzuki, Zorro

AAA TV (FRI) 05/30/2008 Plaza de Toros, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Ayako Hamada, Gran Apache, Mari Apache b Billy Boy, Estrellita, Fabi Apache * DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan) Estrellita, Faby Apache y Billy Boy vs Ayako Hamada, Mary Apache y El Gran Apache.avi (posted by aztecpride004)
2) Extreme Tiger & Halloween b Crazy Boy & Juventud Guerrera and Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario *
3) Jack Evans & Teddy Hart b El Mesías & Ozz *
4) Electroshock & Kenzo Suzuki b Alan Stone & La Parka Jr. *
5) Konnan & Zorro b Chessman & Cibernético *

AAA JUBA (SAT) 05/31/2008 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Guerrero King & King Dragón vs Comando & Guerrero Estrella
2) Chamaco Ortiz & Sexy Star vs Cinthia Moreno & Zeus
3) Oriental, Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Fly vs Cuervo, Escoria, Espíritu
4) Hator vs Estrella Dorada Jr.
5) El Alebrije & Octagón vs Antifaz del Norte & Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 05/31/2008 La Sala de Fiestas Medina, Campeche, Campeche
1) Espíritu Maya vs Apolo Sureño Jr.
2) Alan Stone & Estrellita vs Ozz & Yuriko
3) A Replacement For Charly Manson & Chessman vs Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario
4) La Parka Jr. vs Konnan, Kenzo Suzuki [bull terrier]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-07-20 05:22

Return to Index