CMLL: 2008-09

<-- 2008-08 --- 2008-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (MON) 09/01/2008 Arena Puebla
1) Black Tiger (Puebla), King Jaguar, Lestat b Ares el Guerrero, Saurón, Toro Bill Sr.
2) Hooligan, Loco Max, Siki Ozama Jr. b Centella de Oro, Leono, Tony Rivera
3) La Sombra, Mictlán, Valiente b Dragón Rojo Jr., Ephesto, Sangre Azteca
4) Marco Corleone b Hijo del Lizmark
5) Heavy Metal, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas DQ Mr. Águila, Terrible, Texano Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 09/02/2008 Arena Aficion
1) Medics III vs Nishimura
2) Coral & Josseline vs La Chola & Mujer Demente
3) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Multifacético & Starman
4) Arenita, Fabián el Gitano, Tony Rivera vs Apocalipsis, Cerebro Negro, Ramstein

CMLL (TUE) 09/02/2008 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Thunder Boy vs Milenio
2) Nube Roja vs Évola
3) Metatrón vs Güero Loco
4) Magnum vs Maléfico
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Máscara Mágica, Toxico (GDL) vs Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno, Virus
6) Marcela vs Amapola
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Sagrado vs Atlantis & Último Guerrero

CMLL (TUE) 09/02/2008 Arena México
1) Molotov & Trueno b Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2) Hooligan, Loco Max, Nitro b Ángel Azteca Jr., Ángel de Oro, Hijo del Faraón *
3) Euforia, Nosferatu, Satánico b Axel, Felino, Máscara Púrpura *
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Olímpico, Rey Bucanero b Damián 666, Mr. Águila, Texano Jr. [torneo, semifinal] *
5) Blue Panther, La Sombra, Marco Corleone b Heavy Metal, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas [torneo, semifinal] *
6) Blue Panther, La Sombra, Marco Corleone b Hijo del Lizmark, Olímpico, Rey Bucanero [torneo, final] *

CMLL (TUE) 09/02/2008 Arena Querétaro
1) Estrella Dorada Jr. & Sindrom vs Luminoso & Stigma
2) Eragón & Sama vs Bull Terry & Rey Aztlán
3) Fuego Latino, Silver Dragón, Ursus vs Príncipe Valiente, Rey, Star Tron
4) Hijo del Fantasma & Último Dragón vs Ephesto & Zumbido
5) Intocable & Marco Corleone vs A Replacement For Scorpió Jr. & Terrible [hair]

CMLL (WED) 09/03/2008 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Aborto & Alex Montana Jr. b Orfeo & Rayo Azteca
2) Baby Lover & Baby Ruiz b King Boy & Lumino
3) Iron Boy, Metalik, Neutrón b Alejandor Montana Jr., Loco Castillo, Virus
4) Intocable & Máximo b Bronco II & Misterioso II
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Máscara b Heavy Metal & Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 09/05/2008 Arena México [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. X, Skándalo b Ángel de Oro, Flash, Stuka Jr. *
2) Máximo, Metalik, Valiente b Misterioso II, Sangre Azteca, Virus *
3) La Máscara, Mictlán, Sagrado DQ Damián 666, Dragón Rojo Jr., Mr. Águila *
4) Blue Panther, La Sombra, Marco Corleone DQ Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Último Guerrero *
5) Dos Caras Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Volador Jr. b Heavy Metal, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas *

CMLL, Mochis (FRI) 09/05/2008 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Los Mochis, Sinaloa
1) Cholo Chris & Máscara Maligna vs Balder & Máscara Guerrera
2) Black Metal & Hatos vs Americanista & Renegado
3) Payaso Magicos & Tigre De Bengala vs Regional, Reyo De Sonora, Tony Golden
4) Relámpago vs Mario Mora [? IC]
5) Bam Bam & Máscarita Dorada vs Pequeño Damian 666 & Pequeño Warrior

CMLL (SAT) 09/06/2008 Deportivo Ing. Eduardo Molina, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Escorpión Dorada & Platino Jr. vs Hermanos Cirio
2) Aguilita Solitaria & Bracito de Oro vs Calaquita & Pierrothito
3) Lady Apache & Marcela vs Hiroka & La Nazi
4) Batman, Hijo del Fantasma, Toscano vs Cien Caras Jr., Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Monsther
5) A Replacement For Mistico & Volador Jr. vs Atlantis & Olímpico

CMLL (SAT) 09/06/2008 Plaza de Toros Portatil, San Pedro Cholula, Puebla
1) Eninja vs Cron
2) Águila Dorada & Tron De Oro vs Aventurero & Titan
3) Explosivo & Maravilla vs Príncipe Paloma & Sombra Diabólica
4) Batman & Pegasso vs Cien Caras Jr. & Máscara Año 2000 Jr.
5) Atlantis & Tarzan Boy vs Monsther & Mosco de la Merced

CMLL (SUN) 09/07/2008 Arena Coliseo
1) Cholo & Soberano b Astro Boy & Sombra de Plata
2) Fabián el Gitano, Máscara Púrpura, Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Loco Max, Nitro *
3) Amapola © b Lady Apache [CMLL WOMEN] *  (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Grey Shadow, La Máscara, Sagrado b Dragón Rojo Jr., Rey Bucanero, Sangre Azteca *
5) Blue Panther, La Sombra, Volador Jr. b Atlantis, Black Warrior, Último Guerrero *

CMLL (SUN) 09/07/2008 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Azazel & Fraile de la Muerte b Impostor & Thunder Boy
2) Güero Loco & Ráfaga b Idolo & Oro II
3) Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto b Casanova (Guadalajara), Máximo, Rayman [torneo, semifinal]
4) Gallo, Hijo del Fantasma, Stuka Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., Infierno, Toscano [torneo, semifinal]
5) Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto b Gallo, Hijo del Fantasma, Stuka Jr. [torneo, final]
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Mr. Niebla

CMLL (SUN) 09/07/2008 Plaza de TOros Movil, Feria de los Reyes Acozac, Tecámac, Estado de México
1) Bangala & Príncipe vs Damian El Imortal & Flecha
2) Pequeño Damian 666 & Pequeño Halloween vs Pequeño Olímpico & Último Dragóncito
3) Luna Mágica & Princesa Blanca vs Amapola & Hiroka
4) Estruendo, Felino, Valiente vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Emperador, Misterioso II
5) A Replacement For Mistico, Alex Koslov, La Sombra vs Atlantis, Sangre Azteca, Último Guerrero

CMLL (MON) 09/08/2008 Arena Puebla [Rob Viper (Music Video)]
1) Legionario & Toro Bill Jr. b Fuerza Chicana & Mr. Ráfaga *
2) India Sioux, Lady Apache, Marcela b Amapola, Hiroka, Princesa Sugheit *
3) Euforia, Nosferatu, Policeman b Asturiano, Flash, Stuka Jr. *
4) La Máscara, Sagrado, Volador Jr. b Averno, Dragón Rojo Jr., Mephisto *
5) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Último Guerrero b Blue Panther, Dos Caras Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr. *

CMLL (TUE) 09/09/2008 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Plata vs Valentin Mayo
2) Virgo vs Milenio
3) Metatrón vs Rey Trueno
4) Metal Blanco vs Exterminador
5) León Blanco vs Maléfico
6) Máscara Púrpura, Máximo, Stuka Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Máscara Mágica, Toscano
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero

CMLL (TUE) 09/09/2008 Arena México [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Artillero & Súper Comando b Astro Boy & Sensei
2) Amapola, Princesa Sugheit, Rosa Negra b Goddess, Marcela, Sahori *
3) Pierrothito b Pequeño Olímpico, Shockercito, Pequeño Damian 666, Último Dragóncito, Niño de Acero, Fire, Cósmico, Bracito de Oro, Mr. Aguilita, Pequeño Universo 2000, Pequeño Lizmark [cibernetico, MEX LIGHT, semifinal] *  (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Hijo del Fantasma, La Máscara, Sagrado b Damián 666, Terrible, Texano Jr. *
5) La Sombra, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. b Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Rey Bucanero *

CMLL (FRI) 09/12/2008 Arena México [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Puma King & Tiger Kid b Ángel Azteca Jr. & Astro Boy
2) Hiroka, Mima Shimoda, Princesa Sugheit b Goddess, India Sioux, Princesa Blanca *
3) Máximo, Metalik, Mictlán b Dragón Rojo Jr., Ephesto, Misterioso II *
4) Hijo del Fantasma, La Máscara, Marco Corleone b Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico *
5) Blue Panther, Dos Caras Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr. b Atlantis, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero * LOS VILLANOS IV,V LLEGAN A MADREAR A BLUE PANTHER PERO LO DEFIENDE UN AFICIONADO 2008 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

CMLL (SAT) 09/13/2008 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Hermanito Diablo I & Hermanito Diablo II b Mini Piloto & Ninfita
2) Flash b Virus, Nitro, Latino, Calígula, Euforia, Dr. X, Valiente, Spartaco, Sombra de Plata, Súper Comando, Loco Max, Ángel Azteca Jr., Piloto 2000, Ángel de Oro, Hijo De Faraón, Ángel Volador, Astro Boy [Reyes del Aire (APN)]

CMLL (SUN) 09/14/2008 Arena Coliseo
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Pólvora b Molotov & Trueno
2) Euforia, Hooligan, Nosferatu b Fabián el Gitano, Hijo del Faraón, Metálico *
3) Leono, Máscara Púrpura, Tony Rivera b Loco Max, Skándalo, Virus *
4) Alex Koslov, Grey Shadow, La Máscara b Damián 666, Mr. Águila, Texano Jr. *  (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Blue Panther, Héctor Garza, La Sombra b Averno, Black Warrior, Mephisto *

CMLL (SUN) 09/14/2008 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Fraile de la Muerte b Impostor
2) Nube Roja & Samurai b Egipcio & Güero Loco
3) Maléfico, Máscara Mágica, Toxico (GDL) b Magnum, Metal Blanco, Metatrón [quarterfinal, torneo]
4) Flash, León Blanco, Sagrado b Cien Caras Jr., Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno [quarterfinal, torneo]
5) Maléfico, Máscara Mágica, Toxico (GDL) b Flash, León Blanco, Sagrado [semifinal, torneo]
6) Terrible, Villano III, Villano IV b Atlantis, Olímpico, Último Guerrero VILLANO III,VILLANO IV,TERRIBLE VS ATLANTIS,ULTIMO GUERRERO,OLIMPICO 2008 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Villano III replaced Villano V.

CMLL (TUE) 09/16/2008 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Évola b Thunder Boy
2) Ráfaga b Carlo Roggi
3) Depredador (Guadalajara) & Exterminador b Metal Blanco & Palacio Negro
4) Cien Caras Jr. & Euforia b Casanova (Guadalajara) & Rayman
5) Damián 666 & Mr. Águila b Gallo & Máximo
6) Marco Corleone b Texano Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 09/16/2008 Arena México
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Artillero & Súper Comando
2) Hiroka, Mima Shimoda, Princesa Sugheit b Goddess, Lady Apache, Sahori
3) Máscarita Dorada b Bam Bam, Celestial, Pequeño Ninja, Pequeño Warrior, Pequeño Violencia, Pequeño Halloween, Fantasy, Sombrita, Eléctrico [MEX LIGHT, cibernetico, semifinal]
4) Black Warrior, Misterioso II, Rey Bucanero b La Máscara, Loco Max, Sagrado
5) Dos Caras Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Volador Jr. b Averno, Mephisto, Terrible

CMLL (TUE) 09/16/2008 Arena Puebla [Rob Viper (Music Video)]
1) Lestat & SWAT vs Ares & Karisma *
2) Black Tiger (Puebla), Centella de Oro, Tigre Rojo vs Espíritu Maligno, Policeman, Zigma *
3) Axxel, Metalik, Valiente vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Nitro, Skándalo *
4) Felino, Mr. Niebla, Rey Bucanero vs Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto *
5) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Volador Jr. vs Atlantis, Heavy Metal, Negro Casas *

Event Notes: a day late due to the holiday?

CMLL (TUE) 09/16/2008 Arena Querétaro
1) Alex Koslov & La Máscara vs Hijo del Fantasma & Mictlán and Ursus & Valiente and Sangre Azteca & Virus and Misterioso II & Príncipe Valiente Jr. and Calígula & Messala [torneo]

CMLL (THU) 09/18/2008 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Dragón & Platita b Dr. Maldad & Pequeño Leopardo
2) Lady Apache & Marcela b Amapola & Princesa Sugheit
3) Máximo, Metalik, Mictlán b Dragón Rojo Jr., Sangre Azteca, Skándalo
4) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., LA Park DQ Mr. Niebla, Texano Jr., Villano V

CMLL (FRI) 09/19/2008 Arena México
***75th Anniversario***
1) Damián 666, Mr. Águila, Texano Jr. b Alex Koslov, La Sombra, Máximo
2) Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto b Hijo del Fantasma, La Máscara, Volador Jr. .CMLL. - 75 Aniversario (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Dos Caras Jr., Héctor Garza, Marco Corleone b Heavy Metal, Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. DQ LA Park
5) Atlantis, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero © b Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin, Sonjay Dutt [CMLL TRIOS]  (posted by thecubsfan) .CMLL. - 75 Aniversario (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
6) Villano V b Blue Panther [mask] .CMLL. - 75 Aniversario (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) DailyMotion PT1 (posted by thecubsfan) DailyMotion PT2 (posted by thecubsfan)

CMLL (SAT) 09/20/2008 Cancha Germán Evers, Mazatlán, Sinaloa
1) Ángel (Sinaloa) & Valentin Hernández DQ Stripper & Wilbert
2) El Conquistador, Forcado Maztleco, Serpiente Marina DQ Brujo Mayor, Marakamis I, Marakamis II
3) Idolo, Metatrón, Palacio Negro b Évola, Güero Loco, Ráfaga
4) Maléfico, Máscara Mágica, Sangre Azteca b Bestia Infernal, Flash, Metal Blanco
5) Blue Panther, Stuka Jr., Valiente DQ Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas

CMLL (SUN) 09/21/2008 Arena Coliseo
1) Starman & Trueno b Puma King & Tiger Kid
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Bronco III, Dr. X b Fabián el Gitano, Metálico, Sensei *
3) Leono, Máscara Púrpura, Tony Rivera DQ Misterioso II, Satánico, Virus *  (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Black Warrior, Dragón Rojo Jr., Olímpico b Grey Shadow, Sagrado, Valiente *  (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero b Héctor Garza, La Máscara, Metalik *

CMLL (SUN) 09/21/2008 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Plata b Azazel
2) Depredador (Guadalajara) & Güero Loco b Idolo & Oro II
3) Casanova (Guadalajara), Flash, Metal Blanco b Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno, Sangre Azteca
4) Gallo, Hijo del Fantasma, Stuka Jr. DQ Maléfico, Máscara Mágica, Toxico (GDL) [torneo, final]
5) Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Villano V b Alex Koslov, Blue Panther, Marco Corleone

CMLL (SUN) 09/21/2008 Poliforo Juan Gabriel, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) ?, Chucky, Rey Guerrero b ??, Peluchin I, Peluchin II
2) El Incredible, Máquina 45 Jr., Rey America DQ Black Fish, Cinta De Oro, Rocky Star
3) Pequeño Damian 666 & Pequeño Halloween b Bam Bam & Pequeño Olímpico
4) Mictlán & Volador Jr. b Averno & Skándalo
5) Axel, Dr. Wagner Jr., La Sombra b Damián 666, Terrible, Texano Jr.

CMLL (MON) 09/22/2008 Arena Puebla [Rob Viper (Music Video)]
1) Black Tiger (Puebla), Blue Center, Legionario b Espíritu Maligno, Siki Ozama Jr., Toro Bill Sr. *
2) Mr. Aguilita, Pequeño Damian 666, Pequeño Halloween b Bam Bam, Niño de Acero, Pequeño Ninja *
3) Olímpico, Terrible, Texano Jr. b Alex Koslov, Máximo, Mictlán *
4) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Marco Corleone DQ Terrible, Texano, Villano V * DR WAGNER JR,BLUE PANTHER,MARCO CORLEONE VS TEXANO JR,VILLANO V,TERRIBLE 2008 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Terrible & Texano replaced Rey Bucanero & Black Warrior

CMLL (TUE) 09/23/2008 Arena Aficion
1) Chester vs Krypton
2) La Plaga & Súper Skar vs Chico Che & Maldito Jr.
3) Multifacético & Starman vs Cerebro Negro & Titan
4) Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Tony Rivera vs Artillero, Ramstein, Súper Comando

CMLL (TUE) 09/23/2008 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Milenio b Relámpago Azul (Guadalajara)
2) Virgo b Évola
3) Samurai b Ráfaga
4) Exterminador b Magnum
5) Flash b Infierno
6) Damián 666 & Mr. Águila b León Blanco & Stuka Jr.
7) Atlantis & Último Guerrero b Alex Koslov & Héctor Garza

CMLL (TUE) 09/23/2008 Arena México
1) Soberano & Sombra de Plata ?? Puma King & Tiger Kid
2) Amapola, Hiroka, Princesa Sugheit b Goddess, Princesa Blanca, Sahori *
3) Pierrothito b Máscarita Dorada [MEX LIGHT, torneo, final] * luchaworld (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Black Warrior, Olímpico, Rey Bucanero b Grey Shadow, Sagrado, Valiente *
5) Blue Panther, Marco Corleone, Volador Jr. b Averno, Mephisto, Terrible *

CMLL (FRI) 09/26/2008 Arena México [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Ángel de Oro & Metálico b Semental & Soberano
2) Hijo del Faraón, Metalik, Stuka Jr. b Bronco III, Skándalo, Vangelis *
3) Dragón Rojo Jr., Heavy Metal, Rey Bucanero b Alex Koslov, Máximo, Valiente *
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Dos Caras Jr., La Máscara, Marco Corleone *
5) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Héctor Garza DQ Terrible, Texano Jr., Villano V *

CMLL (SUN) 09/28/2008 Arena Coliseo
1) Artillero & Súper Comando b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Goddess, Princesa Blanca, Sahori b La Nazi, Medussa, Mima Shimoda
3) Máscara Púrpura, Tony Rivera, Valiente b Loco Max, Sangre Azteca, Satánico *  (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Felino, Heavy Metal, Negro Casas b Damián 666, Mephisto, Mr. Águila *  (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Dos Caras Jr., Héctor Garza, Marco Corleone DQ Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Rey Bucanero *

CMLL (SUN) 09/28/2008 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Thunder Boy vs Évola
2) Idolo & Nube Roja vs Exterminador & Güero Loco
3) Casanova (Guadalajara) & Stuka Jr. vs Cien Caras Jr. & Infierno
4) Terrible & Texano Jr. © b Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 [OCCIDENTE TAG]
5) Gallo & Hijo del Fantasma b Maléfico & Máscara Mágica [hair]
6) Blue Panther DQ Villano V

CMLL (MON) 09/29/2008 Arena Puebla [Rob Viper (Music Video)]
1) Asturiano, Centella de Oro, Tigre Rojo vs Fuerza Chicana, Mr. Ráfaga, Toro Bill Sr. *
2) Black Tiger (Puebla), Blue Center, Legionario vs Fire, Pequeño Violencia, Pierrothito *
3) Alex Koslov, Máximo, Mictlán vs Euforia, Nosferatu, Satánico *
4) Dos Caras Jr., Héctor Garza, Marco Corleone vs Atlantis, Negro Casas, Último Guerrero *
5) Blue Panther vs Villano V *

CMLL (TUE) 09/30/2008 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Quazar b Milenio
2) Egipcio b Impostor
3) Samurai b Depredador (Guadalajara)
4) Metatrón b Súper Máquina
5) Metal Blanco & Palacio Negro b Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
6) Dos Caras Jr., León Blanco, Rayman DQ Cien Caras Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
7) Negro Casas b Último Dragón

CMLL (TUE) 09/30/2008 Arena México [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Ángel Azteca Jr. & Sombra de Plata b Semental & Zayco
2) Bronco III, Loco Max, Nitro b Flash, Metálico, Sensei *
3) Goddess, Lady Apache, Sahori DQ Amapola, Hiroka, Princesa Sugheit *
4) Damián 666, Misterioso II, Mr. Águila b Axel, Máximo, Valiente *
5) La Sombra, Marco Corleone, Sagrado b Averno, Terrible, Texano Jr. *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:22

Return to Index