AAA: 2009-02

<-- 2009-01 --- 2009-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (SUN) 02/01/2009 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Mr. Secuestro b Rey Imagen
2) Poly Star & Relámpago b Águila Extrema & Dama de Hierro
3) La Momia & Virtual X b Ejecutor & Monje Negro Jr.
4) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b Billy Boy, Gato Eveready, TDN
5) La Parka Jr. & Laredo Kid DQ Chessman & Zorro

AAA (SUN) 02/01/2009 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Magnífico & Súper X b Luminoso & Rokero
2) Máscarita Sagrada 2007 & Octagón b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
3) Asterisco & Asterisco Jr. b Corazón de Barrio & Hator
4) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b Gato Eveready, Laredo Kid, Súper Porky
5) La Parka Jr. & Octagón b Chessman & Zorro

AAA (MON) 02/02/2009 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estado de México
1) Aerostar & Gato Eveready vs May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas
2) La Parka Jr. & Súper Fly vs Chessman & Electroshock

Event Notes: state location is probably wrong

AAA (FRI) 02/06/2009 Auditorio Municipal, San Juan de Los Lagos, Jalisco
1) Fabi Apache, Gran Apache, Mari Apache vs Cinthia Moreno, Oriental, Tiffany
2) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
3) El Mesías & Octagón vs Chessman & Zorro

AAA (FRI) 02/06/2009 Santa Ana, Sonora
1) Abismo Negro, Mini Abismo Negro, Yuriko vs Gato Eveready, Máscarita Sagrada, Pimpinela Escarlata
2) El Elegido & Súper Fly vs Electroshock & Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 02/07/2009 Gimnasio Muncipal, Santa Ana, Sonora
1) Aztek, Contragolpe, TM Surf vs Dan Dravin, La Sombra I (Sonora), La Sombra II (Sonora)
2) Rey Centella, Sol de Oriente, Zaeta vs Army, Destroy, Sstruendo
3) Gato Eveready, Máscarita Sagrada 2007, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Abismo Negro, Mini Abismo Negro, Yuriko
4) El Elegido & Súper Fly vs Electroshock & Pirata Morgan

AAA TV (SAT) 02/07/2009 Palenque del Centro Expositor Adolfo Lopez Mateos, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala
1) Máscarita Divina, Mini Charly Manson, Octagoncito b Mini Chessman, Mini Histeria, Mini Psicosis * DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan) Mini Charly Manson/Octagoncito/Mascarita Divina vs. Minis Chessman/Psciosis/Histeria, 2009/02/07 (posted by TKD117)
2) Fabi Apache, Gran Apache, Mari Apache DQ Billy Boy, Cinthia Moreno, Oriental * AAA - Gran Apache, Mari Apache, Fabi Apache vs. Billy Boy, Oriental, Cinthia Moreno, 2009/02/07 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Extreme Tiger & KENTA b Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero *  (posted by thecubsfan) AAA - Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero vs. Extreme Tiger, KENTA, 2009/02/07 (posted by TKD117)
4) Joe Lider, Nicho el Millionario, Zorro b La Parka Jr., Silver King, X-Pac *  (posted by thecubsfan) AAA - Silver King, La Parka, X-Pac vs. Zorro, Nicho el Millonario, Joe Líder, 2009/02/07 (posted by TKD117)
5) El Mesías DCO Chessman *  (posted by thecubsfan) AAA - El Mesías vs. Chessman, 2009/02/07 (posted by TKD117)

AAA, AXXEL (SAT) 02/07/2009 Plaza Juárez Zapotitlan, Tláhuac, Distrito Federal
1) Caricia & Skyderman vs Conquistador Cortes & Espectro de Ultratumba
2) Manos de Seda & Paramedico vs Cobra De Fuego & Papa Shangoo
3) Aerostar & Sexy Star vs Espíritu & La Diabólica
4) Alan Stone, Charly Manson, El Alebrije vs ?, Decnnis, El Brazo

AAA (SUN) 02/08/2009 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Epydemius b Iron Extreme
2) Ejecutor, Mr. Secuestro, Poly Star b Águila Extrema, Dama de Hierro, Relámpago Azul (MTY)
3) Jesse & Tigre Cota b Águila Azteca & TDN
4) La Momia & Virtual X © b Rió Bravo & Tito Santana II [AAA NORTH TAG]
5) el Ángel, Laredo Kid, Súper Porky b Decnnis, El Brazo, Escorpión Negro Jr.

AAA OCEANO (SUN) 02/08/2009 Plaza de Toros Eduardo Fontanet, Mazatlán, Sinaloa
1) Argus, Índio Ladino, Niño Suicida vs Demenzía, Misterio Negro, Wilbert
2) Kempo Dragón, Linterna Verde, Relámpago b El Encapuchado, El Tapado, Terremoto King Jr.
3) El Elegido & Gallego b Halcón 78 & Kenzo Suzuki
4) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero, X-Pac
5) Electroshock & Konnan b El Mesías & La Parka Jr.

AAA (THU) 02/12/2009 Gimnasio de la Universidad Puebla, Puebla, Puebla
1) Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis vs Máscarita Sagrada 2007 & Octagoncito
2) Fabi Apache & Sexy Star vs La Diabólica & Tiffany
3) Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario vs Jack Evans & Teddy Hart
4) Alan Stone, El Elegido, Súper Porky vs Alex Koslov, Rocky Romero, X-Pac
5) Gronda II, La Parka Jr., Octagón vs ?, Konnan, Zorro

AAA (THU) 02/12/2009 Lienzo Charro, Tlaquiltenango, Morelos
1) La Parkita & Mini Charly Manson vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman
2) Nygma, Polvo de Estrellas, Yuriko vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
3) La Parka Jr. & Súper Porky vs Kenzo Suzuki & Zorro

AAA, AREB (FRI) 02/13/2009 Audiotirio Miguel Hidalgo, Poza Rica, Veracruz
1) El Satelite & Piloto Infernal b Dark Sagitario & Magneto
2) Bellota, Bombon, Burbuja b Demonio Oriental, Dragón Ninja, Muerte Nocturna
3) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b Aerostar, Laredo Kid, Súper Fly
4) El Mesías & La Parka Jr. b Kenzo Suzuki & Zorro

AAA (FRI) 02/13/2009 Auditorio Municipal Poza Rica, Poza Rica, Veracruz
1) Piloto Infernal & Satelite b Dark Sagitario & Magneto
2) Bellota, Bombom, Burbuja DCO Demonio Oriental, Dragón Ninja, Muerte Noctuna
3) El Mesías & La Parka Jr. b Kenzo Suzuki & Zorro
4) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b Aerostar, Laredo Kid, Súper Fly

AAA (FRI) 02/13/2009 Auditorio Municipal, Motozintla, Chiapas
1) Fabi Apache, Mari Apache, Mini Abismo Negro vs Cinthia Moreno, Máscarita Sagrada 2007, Sexy Star
2) El Elegido & Gallo Sureño vs Escorpión Negro Jr. & Gran Apache

AAA (SUN) 02/15/2009 Arena Monterrey, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Dama de Hierro b Poly Star
2) Águila Azteca & Águila Extrema b Ejecutor & Mr. Secuestro
3) Relámpago & TDN b Decnnis & Escorpión Negro Jr.
4) Escoria & Ozz b El Alebrije & Virtual X
5) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b El Elegido, Pimpinela Escarlata, Silver King *

AAA (SUN) 02/15/2009 Auditorio Municipal, Zumpango del Río, Guerrero
1) La Parkita & Mini Charly Manson vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2) Black Abyss, Histeria, Psicosis II vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
3) La Parka Jr. & Silver King vs Chessman & Electroshock

AAA TV (SUN) 02/15/2009 Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Aerostar, el Ángel, Gato Eveready, Laredo Kid b Billy Boy, Rió Bravo, Tigre Cota, Tito Santana II * AAA - Laredo Kid, Aero Star, Gato Eveready, El Ángel vs. Poder del Norte, 2009/02/15 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
2) Electroshock, Jack Evans, Teddy Hart b Crazy Boy, Súper Fly, Último Gladiador * AAA - Súper Fly, Crazy Boy, Último Gladiador vs. Electroshock, Jack Evans, Teddy Hart, 2009/02/15 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Zorro DCO X-Pac * AAA - X-Pac vs. Zorro, 2009/02/15 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Chessman b El Mesías * AAA - El Mesías vs. Chessman, 2009/02/15 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Abismo Negro, Alan Stone, Latin Lover b Black Abyss, Kenzo Suzuki, Konnan * AAA - Abismo Negro, Latin Lover, Alan Stone vs. Black Abyss, Konnan, Kenzo Suzuki, 2009/02/15 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)

AAA (SUN) 02/15/2009 Parque de Beisbol, La Paz, Estado de México
1) Mr. X vs Demoledor Jr.
2) Batman del Futuro & Cataclismo vs Gran Conde & Kid Star
3) Arkanos, Black Sky, Okawa vs Demoledor, Hermano Muerte II, Rey Lobo
4) Argenis, Chris Stone, Oriental vs Espectro de Ultratumba, Jesse, Nygma
5) La Parka Jr. & Máscara Divina vs Espíritu & Gran Apache

AAA (SUN) 02/15/2009 Salón Lucy, Santa Ana Tlaltepan, Cuautitlán, Estado de México
1) Máscarita Divina & Octagoncito vs Máscarita de la Muerte & Mini Chessman
2) La Parka Jr., Octagón, Súper Porky vs Electroshock, Konnan, Zorro

AAA (TUE) 02/17/2009 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Los Mochis, Sinaloa
1) Aerostar, El Elegido, Súper Porky vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown

AAA (WED) 02/18/2009 Gimnasio Revolución, Calpulalpan, Tlaxcala
1) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown vs Abismo Negro, Alex Koslov, El Mesías

AAA (WED) 02/18/2009 Parque Revolucion, Culiacan, Sinaloa
1) Black Metal & Orión b Spartak & Vampiro Infernal
2) Kempo Dragón, Monster Truck I, Muralla Negra b Mario El Desalmado, Psiclope, Veneno
3) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b Aerostar, El Elegido, Súper Porky

AAA TV (WED) 02/18/2009 Parque Revolucion, Culiacan, Sinaloa
1) Rió Bravo, Tigre Cota, Tito Santana II b el Ángel, Gato Eveready, Gran Apache * AAA - Gran Apache, Gato Eveready, El Ángel vs. Tigre Cota, Tito Santana, Río Bravo, 2009/02/18 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
2) Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario b Laredo Kid & Súper Fly * DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan) YouTUbe (posted by TKD117)
3) Black Abyss b Abismo Negro * AAA - Abismo Negro vs. Black Abyss, 2009/02/18 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Jack Evans & Teddy Hart b Crazy Boy & Último Gladiador * AAA - Crazy Boy, Último Gladiador vs. Jack Evans, Teddy Hart, 2009/02/18 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
5) La Parka Jr. b Silver King * AAA - La Parka vs. Silver King, 2009/02/18 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
6) Charly Manson, Latin Lover, X-Pac b Electroshock, Konnan, Zorro * AAA - Charly Manson, Latin Lover, X-Pac vs. Electroshock, Konnan, Zorro, 2009/02/18 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)

AAA (THU) 02/19/2009 Escuela Miguel Hidalgo, Ahuacatlán, Puebla
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
2) Estrellita, Máscara Divina, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Fabi Apache, Gran Apache, Yuriko
3) La Parka Jr. & Octagón vs Electroshock & Kenzo Suzuki

AAA (FRI) 02/20/2009 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) La Chona, Miserable, Ricky Ricon b Escorpión Dorado Jr., Mohicano I, Rey Del Espacio [Copa Gema, semifinal]
2) Baby Amor, Caricia, Caricia Jr. b Bestia Metálica, Infinito, Mohicano II [Copa Gema, semifinal]
3) La Chona, Miserable, Ricky Ricon b Baby Amor, Caricia, Caricia Jr. [Copa Gema, final]
4) Brian El Striper & Mari Apache b Cinthia Moreno & Dizzy
5) Argenis, Gato Eveready, Laredo Kid b Rió Bravo, Tigre Cota, Tito Santana II
6) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
7) La Parka Jr. b Zorro, Konnan [copa contreras 2009]

AAA (FRI) 02/20/2009 Gimnasio Centro Escuels Presidente Guadalupe, Chignahuapan, Puebla
1) Billy Boy & Máscarita Sagrada 2007 vs Ángel Mortal & Mini Abismo Negro
2) ? & May Flowers vs Fabi Apache & Yuriko
3) El Elegido & Súper Porky vs Electroshock & Pirata Morgan

AAA (SAT) 02/21/2009 Parque de Beisbol Loreto, Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1) Chris Stone, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Star vs El Brazo, Mari Apache, Polvo de Estrellas
2) Aerostar, Laredo Kid, Súper Fly vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
3) Gronda II & La Parka Jr. vs Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario

AAA (SAT) 02/21/2009 Salón Valentions, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México
1) Cinthia Moreno & Fabi Apache vs La Diabólica & Tiffany
2) Abismo Negro & El Elegido vs Black Abyss & Kenzo Suzuki

AAA (SUN) 02/22/2009 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Iron Extreme b Epidemisu
2) Luminoso & Turok b Águila Extrema & Relámpago
3) Ejecutor & Mr. Secuestro b Asterisco Jr. & Magnífico
4) Histeria & Monje Negro Jr. b Rey Imagen & TDN
5) Alan Stone, El Alebrije, Oriental b Charly Manson, Espíritu, Ozz

AAA PROLLET (SUN) 02/22/2009 Palacio de los Deportes, Villahermosa, Tabasco
1) Torbellino vs Skeletor [Costa de Golfo ?, WWA ?]
2) Cadacer Jr. & Vampiro (indy) vs Cadáver I & Yumka [ruleta de la muerte]
3) Alex Koslov & X-Pac vs Kenzo Suzuki & Zorro
4) La Parka Jr. & Octagón © vs Electroshock & Konnan [MEX TAG]

AAA (TUE) 02/24/2009 Gimnasio San Damián, San Martín Texmelucan, Puebla
1) Máscarita Divina & Octagoncito vs Mini Chessman & Mini Histeria
2) Alan Stone & La Parka Jr. vs Electroshock & Kenzo Suzuki

AAA (WED) 02/25/2009 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo
1) Escoria, Espíritu, Ozz vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
2) Abismo Negro & El Mesías vs Black Abyss & Konnan

AAA (THU) 02/26/2009 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) ? vs Sexy Star, Fabi Apache
2) Aerostar, Argenis, el Ángel vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
3) Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero vs Jack Evans & Teddy Hart
4) El Elegido, El Mesías, La Parka Jr. vs Chessman, Electroshock, Zorro

AAA (THU) 02/26/2009 Gran Bodega, Ixmiquilpan, Hidalgo
1) Javi & Ricky vs Ángel Mortal & Gallego
2) Máscarita Sagrada 2007 & Mini Charly Manson vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
3) La Diabólica & Mari Apache vs Cinthia Moreno & Tiffany
4) Laredo Kid, Oriental, Súper Fly vs Cuervo, Escoria, Espíritu

AAA (FRI) 02/27/2009 Deportivo Tlalli, Tlalnepantla, Estado De México
1) El Hechicero & Steel Boy b Dragón & Súper Boy
2) Cinthia Moreno & Sexy Star b Fabi Apache & Mari Apache
3) Coco Loco, Freelance, Megatron, Toxico (GDL) b Los Porros
4) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown vs Aerostar, Súper Fly, Último Gladiador
5) El Elegido & La Parka Jr. b Abismo Negro & Zorro

AAA (SAT) 02/28/2009 Arena Puente Rojo, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México
1) Chiva Rayada I, Máscara Divina, Último Gladiador vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown

AAA (SAT) 02/28/2009 Auditorio Municipal, Tepexi de Rodriguez, Puebla
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Charly Manson vs Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
2) Chris Stone & Octagón vs Histeria & Psicosis

AAA TV (SAT) 02/28/2009 Auditorio Teopanzolco, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Drako & Kaliman Jr. ?? Eufóriko & Hombre De Negro
2) Billy Boy, Oriental, Tiffany b Fabi Apache, Gran Apache, Mari Apache * AAA - Gran Apache, Fabi Apache, Mari Apache vs. Billy Boy, Tiffany, Oriental, 2009/02/28 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Aerostar, Laredo Kid, Súper Fly DQ Rió Bravo, Tigre Cota, Tito Santana II * AAA - Aero Star, Súper Fly, Laredo Kid vs. Río Bravo, Tigre Cota, Tito Santana, 2009/02/28 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Jack Evans & Teddy Hart b Abismo Negro & El Elegido * AAA - Abismo Negro, Elegido vs. Jack Evans, Teddy Hart, 2009/02/28 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Joe Lider, Nicho el Millionario, Silver King b Alex Koslov, Crazy Boy, La Parka Jr. * AAA - La Parka, Crazy Boy, Alex Koslov vs. Silver King, Nicho el Millonario, Joe Líder, 2009/02/28 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
6) Cuervo, Ozz, Zorro b Charly Manson & El Mesías * AAA - El Mesías, Charly Manson vs. Zorro, Ozz, Cuervo, 2009/02/28 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)

AAA (SAT) 02/28/2009 Ex Modulo de la Feria, Atlixco, Puebla
1) La Parkita & Máscarita Divina vs Máscarita de la Muerte & Mini Abismo Negro
2) Argenis & Gato Eveready vs Escoria & Espíritu
3) Alan Stone & El Alebrije vs Black Abyss & Kenzo Suzuki

AAA (SAT) 02/28/2009 Palenque Expomex, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Octagoncito & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mini Histeria & Polvo de Estrellas
2) Alan Stone, May Flowers, Súper Porky vs Decnnis, El Brazo, Escorpión Negro Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:22

Return to Index