AAA: 2009-04

<-- 2009-03 --- 2009-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (THU) 04/02/2009 Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada
1) Fabi Apache, Octagoncito, Pimpinela Escarlata b Decnnis, Mari Apache, Mini Abismo Negro * DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan) Pimpinela Escarlata/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Decnnis/Mari Apache/Mini Abismo Negro, 2009/04/02 (posted by TKD117)
2) Crazy Boy & Súper Fly b Jack Evans & Teddy Hart * AAA: Crazy Boy, Súper Fly vs. Jack Evans, Teddy Hart, 2009/04/02 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Charly Manson & Cibernético b Electroshock & Joe Lider * AAA: Cibernético, Charly Manson vs. Electroshock, Joe Líder, 2009/04/02 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
3) El Mesías b Ozz * AAA: El Mesías vs. Ozz, 2009/04/02 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b La Parka Jr., Marco Corleone, Vampiro * AAA: La Parka, Vampiro, Marco Corleone vs. Psycho Clown, Killer Clown, Zombie Clown, 2009/04/02 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)

AAA (FRI) 04/03/2009 Salón Cueva de Leonoes, Cerro Azul, Veracruz
1) Máscarita Divina & Máscarita Sagrada 2007 vs Máscarita de la Muerte & Mini Psicosis
2) Gato Eveready & Sexy Star vs Cinthia Moreno & Oriental
3) Máscara Divina & Octagón vs Nicho el Millionario & Silver King

AAA (SAT) 04/04/2009 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) ?? & Rey Vikingo b ? & Batman
2) La Parkita & Mini Charly Manson b Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
3) Krimen, Sepulturero I, Terry 2000 b Robin Maravilla, Sádico, Yakuza
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King DQ Konnan & Zorro
5) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, El Elegido b Cuervo, Escoria, Último Gladiador

AAA (SAT) 04/04/2009 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Aerostar & Gato Eveready vs Nygma & Yuriko
2) Cinthia Moreno & Oriental vs Gran Apache & Tiffany
3) Chessman & Laredo Kid vs Espíritu & Kenzo Suzuki

AAA, Marquez (SAT) 04/04/2009 San Diego Sports Arena, San Diego, California
1) Fabi Apache, Octagoncito, Pimpinela Escarlata b Decnnis, Mari Apache, Mini Abismo Negro
2) Crazy Boy & Súper Fly b Jack Evans & Teddy Hart
3) El Mesías b Electroshock
4) Charly Manson & Cibernético b Joe Lider & Ozz
5) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b La Parka Jr., Marco Corleone, Vampiro

AAA (SUN) 04/05/2009 Auditorio del Pueblo, Durango, Durango
1) Máscarita Sagrada 2007 & Mini Charly Manson b Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
2) Destructor, Escoria, Ozz b Alan Stone, Lobo del Aire, Sexy Vayolet
3) El Alebrije, El Elegido, Octagón b Darko, Konnan, Pantera Asesina

AAA (SUN) 04/05/2009 Durango, Durango
1) Máscarita Sagrada 2007 & Mini Charly Manson vs Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
2) Alan Stone & El Alebrije vs Cuervo & Escoria
3) El Elegido & Octagón vs Darko, Konnan, Zorro

AAA (SUN) 04/05/2009 LA Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California
1) Fabi Apache, Octagoncito, Pimpinela Escarlata b Decnnis, Mari Apache, Mini Abismo Negro
2) Crazy Boy & Súper Fly b Jack Evans & Joe Lider
3) Vampiro b Electroshock
4) Cibernético & El Mesías b Ozz & Teddy Hart
5) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b Charly Manson, La Parka Jr., Marco Corleone

AAA (MON) 04/06/2009 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) May Flowers, Polvo de Estrellas, Yuriko vs Black Mamba, Oscuridad, Violento
2) Hombre Sin Miedo, Laredo Kid, Príncipe Diamante vs Rió Bravo, Tigre Cota, Tito Santana II
3) Alan Stone, Black Abyss, El Elegido vs Chessman, Curevo, Silver King

AAA (TUE) 04/07/2009 Arena Corona, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Chamaco Ortiz, King Dragón, Tritón vs Yuma Jr. & Zeuz Luminoso
2) Estrellita & Sexy Star vs ? & Cinthia Moreno
3) Máscarita Divina & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
4) Alan Stone, Charly Manson, La Parka Jr. vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz

AAA (TUE) 04/07/2009 Auditorio General Felip Angeles, Zacualtipan, Hidalgo
1) Furia Negra, Rey Guerrero, Skyderman vs Bugmabilla, Caricia, Diva Salvaje
2) Alma Blanca, Manos De Sed, Paramedico vs Cobra De Fuego, Custodio, Espectro de Ultratumba
3) Máscarita Divina & Máscarita Sagrada 2007 vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4) Alan Stone & El Elegido vs Chessman & Electroshock

AAA (TUE) 04/07/2009 Auditorio Hidalgio, Tianguistenco, Estado de México
1) La Parkita & Mini Chessman vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2) Billy Boy & Cinthia Moreno vs Fabi Apache & Gran Apache
3) Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas, Yuriko vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
4) El Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs Black Abyss & Chessman

AAA (TUE) 04/07/2009 Auditorio Municipal, Acatlán de Osorio, Puebla
1) Atomic Boy & La Chiva vs Máscarita de la Muerte & Mini Chessman
2) Javi & Ricky vs Tigre Cota & Tito Santana II
3) Gato Eveready & Oriental vs Extreme Tiger & Psicosis
4) El Alebrije & X-Pac vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown

AAA (TUE) 04/07/2009 Explanada Municipal, Huautla de Jiménez, Oaxaca
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2) Aerostar & Súper Fly vs Escoria & Espíritu
3) Charly Manson & La Parka Jr. vs Kenzo Suzuki & Nicho el Millionario

AAA (WED) 04/08/2009 Explanada del Centro, Tlacuilotepec, Puebla
1) Laredo Kid & Sexy Star vs Gato Eveready & La Hechicera
2) Crazy Boy & Último Gladiador vs Extreme Tiger & Violento Jack
3) El Elegido & Octagón vs Cuervo & Ozz

AAA (THU) 04/09/2009 Lienzo Apan, Apan, Hidalgo
1) La Diabólica, Máscarita Sagrada 2007, Octagoncito vs Mari Apache, Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Chessman
2) Aerostar, Laredo Kid, Súper Fly vs Rió Bravo, Tigre Cota, Tito Santana II
3) Alex Koslov & X-Pac vs Jack Evans & Teddy Hart
4) Charly Manson, El Mesías, Marco Corleone vs Electroshock, Kenzo Suzuki, Konnan

AAA (FRI) 04/10/2009 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) Galactik, Metal Boy, Skyderman vs Demente, Elemento, Rey Lobo
2) Cinthia Moreno, Mini Chessman, Polvo de Estrellas vs Fabi Apache, Octagoncito, Yuriko
3) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
4) Oriental vs Gran Apache
5) El Mesías & La Parka Jr. vs Konnan & Zorro

AAA TV (FRI) 04/10/2009 Palenque del Inforum, Irapuato, Guanajuato [LuchandoLibre]
1) Billy Boy, Cinthia Moreno, La Diabólica b Aerostar, Fabi Apache, Mari Apache * AAA: Fabi Apache, Mari Apache vs. Cinthia Moreno, La Diabólica, 2009/04/10 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
AAA results listed this as just a tag, but Aero & Billy were definitely in it.
2) Extreme Tiger b Crazy Boy [AAA CRUISER, quarterfinal] *  (posted by thecubsfan) AAA: Crazy Boy vs. Extreme Tiger, 2009/04/10 [AAA Cruiserweight quarterfinal] (posted by TKD117)
3) Alan Stone b Escoria [AAA CRUISER, quarterfinal] * AAA: Alan Stone vs. Escoria, 2009/04/10 [AAA Cruiserweight quarterfinal] (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Electroshock, Jack Evans, Teddy Hart b Laredo Kid, Súper Fly, Último Gladiador * AAA: Laredo Kid, Súper Fly, Último Gladiador vs. Electroshock, Teddy Hart, Jack Evans, 2009/04/10 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
n between the 4th and 5th matches, AAA finally responded to Juvi’s comments. They responded via parody, with Billy Boy playing the role of Juvi and Jack Evans playing the role of Lizzy Valentine (also staring Konnan as Konnan), apparently just mocking Juvi and the whole situation. Jack and Teddy fell apart as a team and lost.
5) El Elegido, La Parka Jr., Marco Corleone b Cuervo, Ozz, Silver King * AAA: La Parka, Marco Corleone, Elegido vs. Silver King, Cuervo, Ozz, 2009/04/10 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesías b Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario * AAA: Dr. Wagner Jr., El Mesías vs. Nicho el Millonario, Joe Líder, 2009/04/10 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
Hermandad tried to instigate Wagner and Mesias into fighting, but eventually lost the non-title match (which was changed to the main event.) They teased the title match, but then Konnan showed up to remind us he has all the power and so he’s just not going to make that match.

AAA (SAT) 04/11/2009 Auditroio Ejidal, San Antonio Tenextepec, Perote, Veracruz
1) ? & Gran Apache vs El Brazo & Escoria
2) Mari Apache & Octagoncito vs Cinthia Moreno & Mini Chessman
3) El Alebrije & La Parka Jr. vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown

AAA (SAT) 04/11/2009 Gimnasio Bimbo, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Capitancito vs Micro Chip
2) Arcangel Sagrado & Infernal vs Neurosis & Súper America
3) Bad Boy & Blackdemon vs Coplito & Kaibil
4) Capitán Jr., Captian, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Hijo Del Cirujano, Nygma, Picudo

AAA (SAT) 04/11/2009 Lienzo Charro, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Centella Blanca b Rey Espacial, Fórmula 1
2) Génesis, Iker, Tom Mix b Gato Gris, Oriol, Rey Vudu
3) Profecia & Signo Jr. b Matbichos & Vago
4) Aerostar, Hijo Del Fresero, Laredo Kid, Súper Fly DQ Cuervo, Escoria, Negro Contreras, Ozz
5) Black Abyss & Electroshock b Charly Manson & Octagón
6) El Mesías b Zorro, Chessman

AAA (SAT) 04/11/2009 Lienzo Charro, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Cuervo, Espíritu, Ozz vs Hijo Del Fresero, Histeria, Psicosis
2) Charly Manson & Octagón vs Black Abyss & Chessman
3) Aerostar & El Mesías vs Electroshock & Zorro

AAA (SAT) 04/11/2009 Lienzo Charro, Xicotepec, Puebla
1) Gato Eveready & Máscara Divina vs Crazy Boy & Último Gladiador
2) Máscarita Sagrada 2007, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Star vs Fabi Apache, May Flowers, Mini Charly Manson
3) Alan Stone, El Elegido, Gronda II vs Joe Lider, Kenzo Suzuki, Nicho el Millionario

AAA (SAT) 04/11/2009 Lienzo Charro, Xicotepec, Puebla
1) Gato Eveready & Máscara Divina vs Crazy Boy & Último Gladiador
2) La Diabólica, Máscarita Sagrada, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Fabi Apache, May Flowers, Mini Charly Manson
3) Alan Stone, El Elegido, Gronda II vs Joe Lider, Kenzo Suzuki, Nicho el Millionario

AAA (SUN) 04/12/2009 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Invasor DRAW Euforia (Monterrey)
2) Lover Boy & Niño de la Calle I b Epydemius & Iron
3) Águila Extrema & Rey Dragón b Ejecutor & Mr. Secuestro
4) Ares, La Momia, TDN b May Flowers, Misterio Negro, Yuriko
5) El Elegido & La Parka Jr. b Chessman & Silver King

AAA (SUN) 04/12/2009 Centro de Espectaculos, Puebla, Puebla
1) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada 2007 vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Chessman
2) Aerostar, Argenis, Laredo Kid vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
3) Charly Manson, Marco Corleone, Súper Fly vs Black Abyss, Kenzo Suzuki, Konnan

AAA (SUN) 04/12/2009 Lienzo Charro, Charcas, San Luis Potosí
1) Chris Stone, el Ángel, Gato Eveready vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown

AAA (MON) 04/13/2009 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) el Ángel & Gato Eveready vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
2) Black Mamba, Doima, Obscuridad, Violento b May Flowers, Nygma, Pimpinela Escarlata, Yuriko
3) Chessman & Silver King b La Parka Jr. & Marco Corleone

AAA (WED) 04/15/2009 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Príncipe Del Futuro b Black Lord, Halcón Dorado, Lover Boy, Black Sabah, Migra II, Migra I, Apolo Star, America, Cosaco Loco
2) Máscarita Sagrada 2007, Mini Charly Manson, Octagoncito ?? Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Chessman, Mini Histeria
3) Cinthia Moreno & Oriental © b Fabi Apache & Gran Apache [AAA MIXED TAG]
4) Black Abyss b Rió Bravo, Tigre Cota, Alan Stone, Príncipe Del Futuro, Chris Stone, Gato Eveready, el Ángel, Espíritu [trofeo Abismo Negro]
5) El Elegido, Marco Corleone, Pimpinela Escarlata b Chessman, Electroshock, Kenzo Suzuki

AAA Wagner (WED) 04/15/2009 Estadio Revolución, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Centella Azul Jr. & El Auténtico b Licantropo & Rey Sagitario
2) Chamuco Treviño & Emperador Azteca b Brillante & Psycho
3) Araña del Futuro & Sexy Piscis b Máquina 27 & Moro III
4) Chamuco Treviño & Emperador Azteca b Araña del Futuro & Sexy Piscis
5) Chamuco Treviño b Emperador Azteca
6) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz
7) Silver King b Charly Manson
8) Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesías b Konnan & Zorro

AAA (WED) 04/15/2009 Parque de Beisbol, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
2) ?, Charly Manson, El Mesías vs Konnan, Silver King, Zorro

AAA TV (FRI) 04/17/2009 Tepic, Nayarit
1) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b Gato Eveready, Pimpinela Escarlata, Último Gladiador * AAA: Gato Eveready, Pimpinela Escarlata, Último Gladiador vs. Psycho Circus, 2009/04/17 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
2) Laredo Kid b Súper Fly [AAA CRUISER, quarterfinal] * AAA: Laredo Kid vs. Súper Fly, 2009/04/17 [AAA Cruiserweight quarterfinal] (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Alex Koslov b Rocky Romero [AAA CRUISER, quarterfinal] * AAA: Alex Koslov vs. Rocky Romero, 2009/04/17 [AAA Cruiserweight quarterfinal] (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Kenzo Suzuki, Oriental, Zorro b Charly Manson, El Elegido, X-Pac * AAA: X-Pac, Charly Manson, Elegido vs. Zorro, Kenzo Suzuki, Oriental, 2009/04/17 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Electroshock & Silver King b La Parka Jr. & Marco Corleone * AAA: La Parka, Marco Corleone vs. Electroshock, Silver King, 2009/04/17 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
6) Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario b El Mesías & Vampiro * AAA: Mesías, Vampiro vs. Nicho el Millonario, Joe Líder, 2009/04/17 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)

AAA (SAT) 04/18/2009 Auditorio Municipal, Jiquilpan, Michoacán
1) ?, Aerostar, Súper Fly vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
2) Charly Manson & La Parka Jr. vs Electroshock & Zorro

AAA (SUN) 04/19/2009 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Águila Azteca b Epsydemius
2) Euforia (Monterrey) & Invasor b Iron & Lover Boy
3) Ejecutor & Mr. Secuestro © b Águila Extreme & Relámpago [AAA NORTH TAG]
4) Fabi Apache & La Parkita b Mini Charly Manson & Tiffany
5) Crazy Boy, La Parka Jr., Último Gladiador b Decnnis, El Brazo, Escorpión Negro Jr.

AAA (SUN) 04/19/2009 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Cinthia Moreno & Sexy Star vs La Diabólica & Mari Apache
2) Máscarita Divina & Octagoncito vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
3) Alan Stone, Charly Manson, La Parka Jr. vs Cuervo, Escoria, Espíritu

AAA (SUN) 04/19/2009 Deportivo Maquio, San Juan del Río, Querétaro
1) Aerostar, El Alebrije, el Ángel vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
2) El Elegido & Octagón vs Black Abyss & Kenzo Suzuki

AAA (SUN) 04/19/2009 Plaza Principal, Villa Alta, Tepetitla de Lardizabal, Tlaxcala
1) Argenis, Laredo Kid, Súper Fly vs Billy Boy, Jesse, Yuriko

AAA (MON) 04/20/2009 Salón Azul, San Mateo Atenco, Estado de México
1) Fabi Apache & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Abismo Negro & Tiffany
2) Hijo Del Fresero vs Ozz
3) El Elegido & El Mesías vs Chessman & Electroshock

AAA TV (TUE) 04/21/2009 Estadio de Fútbol Los Pinos, Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Máscarita Divina, Máscarita Sagrada 2007, Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Histeria, Mini Psicosis * DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan) Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/Mascarita Divina vs. Minis Abismo Negro/Psicosis/Histeria, 2009/04/21 (posted by TKD117)
2) Rió Bravo, Tigre Cota, Tito Santana II b Aerostar, Argenis, Súper Fly * AAA: Aero Star, Súper Fly, Argenis vs. Tigre Cota, Río Bravo, Tito Santana, 2009/04/21 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Black Abyss, Decnnis, El Brazo b Crazy Boy, Gato Eveready, Pimpinela Escarlata * AAA: Pimpinela Escarlata, Gato Eveready, Crazy Boy vs. El Brazo, Decnnis, Black Abyss, 2009/04/21 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Jack Evans DRAW Extreme Tiger [AAA CRUISER, semifinal] * AAA: Jack Evans vs. Extreme Tiger, 2009/04/21 [AAA Cruiserweight semifinal] (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b La Parka Jr., Laredo Kid, Marco Corleone * AAA: Laredo Kid, Marco Corleone, La Parka vs. Psycho Clown, Killer Clown, Zombie Clown, 2009/04/21 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Electroshock, Zorro, Vampiro [#1 Contenders, AAA HEAVY] * DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Vampiro vs. Electroshock vs. Zorro, 2009/04/21 [AAA Heavyweight #1 contenders] (posted by TKD117)

AAA (SUN) 04/26/2009 Deportivo Tecoxpa, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Javi & Ricky vs Espectro & Silver Cat
2) Corteo, Quidam, Wintuk vs Jesse, Nygma, Yuriko
3) Alex Koslov & X-Pac vs Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario
4) Octagón & Vampiro vs Black Abyss & Kenzo Suzuki

AAA (SUN) 04/26/2009 Poliforum Zamna, Mérida, Yucatán
1) Aztlán, Jaguar Sagrado, Lobo Salvaje Jr. DCO Amenaza Rojo Jr., Eterno, Zar
2) Ángel Infernal, Fuego Infernal, Imperio Dorado b Enemigo, Súper Piloto Jr. I, Súper Piloto Jr. II
3) Coberman, Lobo Salvaje, Súper Piloto b Amenaza Roja, Anubis, Suicida Jr.
4) Argenis & Dizzy vs Ángel Mortal & El Halcón
5) Pimpinela Escarlata & Sexy Star b Tiffany & Yuriko
6) Gronda II, Mexicano, Octagón b Cuervo, Kenzo Suzuki, Ozz

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-25 05:24

Return to Index