All: 2009-04

<-- 2009-03 --- 2009-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

IWRG (THU) 04/02/2009 Arena Naucalpan
1) Eragón & Máscara Magnífica b Avisman & Comando Negro IWRG: Eragón, Máscara Magnífica vs. Avismán, Comando Negro, 2009/04/02 (posted by TKD117)
2) Capitán Muerte & Hijo del Signo b Azoka & Jack IWRG: Yack, Azoka vs. Capitán Muerte, Hijo del Signo, 2009/04/02 (posted by TKD117)
3) Arlequín & Arlequín Verde b Hijo de Pierroth (IWRG) & Pierroth II IWRG: Arlequín, Arlequín Verde vs. Hijo de Pierroth, Pierroth II, 2009/04/02 (posted by TKD117)
4) Freelance, Gemelo Fantástico I, Gemelo Fantástico II b Trauma I, Trauma II, Zatura and Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro and Black Terry, Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro IWRG: Four-way trios match, 2009/04/02 (posted by TKD117)

indy (THU) 04/02/2009 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Camorra & Pequeño Star vs El Auténtico & Eterno
2) Black Boy & Dorado Jr. vs Araña Cibernetica I & Arena Cibernetica II
3) Sexy Piscis & Stuka I vs Mr. Guerrero & Psycho
4) Último Guerrero © b Villano V [CMLL HEAVY]

AAA TV (THU) 04/02/2009 Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada
1) Fabi Apache, Octagoncito, Pimpinela Escarlata b Decnnis, Mari Apache, Mini Abismo Negro * DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan) Pimpinela Escarlata/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Decnnis/Mari Apache/Mini Abismo Negro, 2009/04/02 (posted by TKD117)
2) Crazy Boy & Súper Fly b Jack Evans & Teddy Hart * AAA: Crazy Boy, Súper Fly vs. Jack Evans, Teddy Hart, 2009/04/02 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Charly Manson & Cibernético b Electroshock & Joe Lider * AAA: Cibernético, Charly Manson vs. Electroshock, Joe Líder, 2009/04/02 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
3) El Mesías b Ozz * AAA: El Mesías vs. Ozz, 2009/04/02 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b La Parka Jr., Marco Corleone, Vampiro * AAA: La Parka, Vampiro, Marco Corleone vs. Psycho Clown, Killer Clown, Zombie Clown, 2009/04/02 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)

Pierroth (FRI) 04/03/2009 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) Comando X, Dr. Markus, El Gitano, Majestik b Artillero, Mixteco Jr., Pillo, Súper Brozo
2) Águila del America, Caricia, Máscara Magnífica, Xcalibur b Cara De Guerra, Comando Delta, Comando Z, Path Finder
3) Marco Rivera, Star Boy, Tony Rivera b Anticristo, Belcebú, Victor Doom
4) Bugambilia, Platino, Ricky Flores, Ultramán Jr. b Belcebú, Gran Markus, Jaque Mate Jr., Veneno
5) Enrique Vera, Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Brazo b Hijo de Pierroth (IWRG), Hijo del Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Pierroth II

CMLL (FRI) 04/03/2009 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Trueno vs Artillero, Inquisidor, Súper Comando
2) Ángel de Oro, Ángel de Plata, Stuka Jr. vs Dr. X, Loco Max, Skándalo
3) La Magnifica b Lluvia, La Seductora, Estrella Mágica, Princesa Sugheit, Atenea, Coral, Silueta [cibernetico, mask]
4) Atlantis & Último Guerrero b Villano IV & Villano V
5) Negro Casas b Místico

LLF (FRI) 04/03/2009 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Guerrero Otoni b Baby Puma
2) Lady Puma b Lady Maravilla
3) Dark Fantasy & Novia De Jackson b Perla Negra & Rayito De Luz
4) Angelica & La Chacala b La Bandida & Poly Star

CMLL (FRI) 04/03/2009 Arena México
1) Ángel Azteca Jr. & Starman b Apocalipsis & Ramstein
2) Lady Apache, Marcela, Sahori b Amapola, Hiroka, Princesa Blanca * CMLL: Marcela, Lady Apache, Sahori vs. Princesa Blanca, Amapola, Hiroka, 2009/04/03 (posted by TKD117) DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Valiente b Virus [lightning] * * CMLL: Valiente vs. Virus, 2009/04/03 [lightning match] (posted by TKD117)
4) La Sombra, Sagrado, Volador Jr. DQ Ephesto, Hijo del Lizmark, Mephisto * * Sagrado/La Sombra/Volador Jr. vs Efesto/Mephisto/Lizmark Jr. - CMLL 4/3/09 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Héctor Garza, Hijo del Fantasma, La Máscara © b Dragón Rojo Jr., Misterioso II, Sangre Azteca [CMLL TRIOS] * * Falls 2 & 3 (posted by TKD117) HÉCTOR GARZA,H FANTASMA,LA MASCARA VS DRAGÓN ROJO,SANGRE AZTECA,MISTERIOSO JR (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
6) Averno, Terrible, Texano Jr. b Blue Panther, Dos Caras Jr., Shocker * CMLL: Dos Caras Jr., Shocker, Blue Panther vs. Averno, Terrible, Texano Jr., 2009/04/03 (posted by TKD117)

PdM (FRI) 04/03/2009 Coliseo Olimpico Universidad de Guadalajara, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Cósmico & La Parkita vs Mr. Aguilita & Pequeño Halloween
2) Gringo Loko & X-Fly vs Manowar & Payasito Luchin
3) Damián 666, Halloween, Mr. Águila vs Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & el Hijo del Perro Aguayo

AAA (FRI) 04/03/2009 Salón Cueva de Leonoes, Cerro Azul, Veracruz
1) Máscarita Divina & Máscarita Sagrada 2007 vs Máscarita de la Muerte & Mini Psicosis
2) Gato Eveready & Sexy Star vs Cinthia Moreno & Oriental
3) Máscara Divina & Octagón vs Nicho el Millionario & Silver King

FMLL (FRI) 04/03/2009 Salón el Rey, Compton, California
1) Mercurio, Mercurio Jr., White Pork vs Profeta, Profeta Jr., Yelka
2) Dr. Maldad & Piloto Suicida vs Acero Dorado & Shamú Jr.

AAA (SAT) 04/04/2009 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) ?? & Rey Vikingo b ? & Batman
2) La Parkita & Mini Charly Manson b Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
3) Krimen, Sepulturero I, Terry 2000 b Robin Maravilla, Sádico, Yakuza
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King DQ Konnan & Zorro
5) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, El Elegido b Cuervo, Escoria, Último Gladiador

IWRG (SAT) 04/04/2009 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [The Gladiatores]
1) Latin Brother b Comando Negro
2) Carta Brava Jr. & Vampiro Metálico b Eragón & Miss Gaviota
3) Fantasma de la Ópera, Hijo del Signo, Mixteco Jr. b Chico Che, Gemelo Fantástico I, Gemelo Fantástico II
4) Black Terry, Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro DQ Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II Part 1 (posted by drlandru) Part 2 (posted by drlandru)
5) Freelance, Fuerza Guerrera, Súper Porky b Hijo de Pierroth (IWRG), Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Oficial 911

AAA (SAT) 04/04/2009 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Aerostar & Gato Eveready vs Nygma & Yuriko
2) Cinthia Moreno & Oriental vs Gran Apache & Tiffany
3) Chessman & Laredo Kid vs Espíritu & Kenzo Suzuki

CMLL, LLIdEI (SAT) 04/04/2009 Auditorio Municipal, Temoaya, Estado de México
1) Rey Muerte & Zigma vs Crazy Extreme & Extremo
2) Cirus & Espada De Plata vs Súper Avisman & Súper Master
3) Alan Extreme, Bufon Del Diablo, Súper Bufon vs Águila Oriental, Pequeño Suicida, Suicida Stripper
4) ?, Justiciero, Máximo vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Magnífico, Signo Jr.

indy (SAT) 04/04/2009 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Mini Sexy Piscis vs Mini Máximo
2) Espíritu Maligno vs Psycho, Moro Jr. [mask]

indy (SAT) 04/04/2009 Iglesia del Senor de Mazatepec, San Francisco Tlaltenco, Tláhuac, Distrito Federal
1) Ángel Audaz vs Mr. Tauro
2) Flechita Verde & Sueno Latino vs Balam & Dr. Letal
3) Alma Blanca & Comando Imperial vs Dano Mortal & Fuego Azteca
4) Electrodo & Meteoro vs Halcón Diabólico I & Halcón Diabólico II

UWE (SAT) 04/04/2009 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal
1) Caricia, Fighting Tiger, Sexy Rubi b Dr. Lecter, Ice Cobra, Siniestro Negro
2) Epidemia & Heavy Boy b Cerebro Maligno & Epitafio
3) Danny Boy & Flecha (Skayde) b Coco Blanco & El Salvaje
4) Black Shadow Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr., Matematico Jr. b Rey Cobra, Rocky Santana, Romano García
5) Solar I, Súper Astro, Ultraman b Black Power, el Signo, Killer Jr.
6) Canek, Dos Caras Sr., Mil Máscaras b Dr. Wagner Jr., Gigante Warrior, Scorpió Jr.

AAA, Marquez (SAT) 04/04/2009 San Diego Sports Arena, San Diego, California
1) Fabi Apache, Octagoncito, Pimpinela Escarlata b Decnnis, Mari Apache, Mini Abismo Negro
2) Crazy Boy & Súper Fly b Jack Evans & Teddy Hart
3) El Mesías b Electroshock
4) Charly Manson & Cibernético b Joe Lider & Ozz
5) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b La Parka Jr., Marco Corleone, Vampiro

indy (SUN) 04/05/2009 Arena Aficion
1) Zoom Driver vs Siniestro Negro, Ice Cobra, Maldito, Braulio Flores, Millenium, Granalock, Pluma Roja, Fight Panther, Andy Robles, Slash, Chris Crystal

CMLL (SUN) 04/05/2009 Arena Coliseo
***Arena Coliseo 66th Anniversary***
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Calígula & Messala
2) Leono, Metálico, Tigre Blanco b Bronco III, Puma King, Tiger Kid
3) La Seductora, Princesa Sugheit, Rosa Negra b Lluvia, Marcela, Sahori *
4) Hijo del Fantasma, La Máscara, Máscara Dorada b Ephesto, Felino, Hijo del Lizmark * DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan) La Máscara, Hijo del Fantasma, Máscara Dorada vs. Hijo de Lizmark, Ephesto, Felino, 2009/04/05 (posted by TKD117)
5) Blue Panther, Héctor Garza, Shocker DQ Averno, Mephisto, Ray Mendoza Jr. *

CMLL (SUN) 04/05/2009 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [MedioTiempo (4), MedioTiempo (5), nohayfianza @ box y lucha]
1) Fraile de la Muerte & Relámpago b Astaroth & Hierro
2) Casanova, Magnum, Neutrón b Asesino Negro, Güero Loco, Rey Trueno
3) Dark Angel & Lady Apache b Amapola & Princesa Blanca
4) Dos Caras Jr., Sagrado, Volador Jr. b Mr. Niebla, Rey Bucanero, Shigeo Okumura
Dos refused to work with his partners.
5) Texano Jr. b Atlantis © [NWA LH]
Texano Jr. won the title, taking falls 1/3.

indy (SUN) 04/05/2009 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Bélico & Discípulo vs Caballero Águila & Guerrero
2) Alfil & Vector vs Aries & Diamond
3) Black Boy & Dorado Jr. vs Araña Cibernetica & Araña Steel
4) Dulece Paola & Sexy Libra vs Araña del Futuro & Bella Rubi

IWRG (SUN) 04/05/2009 Arena Naucalpan [The Gladiatores]
1) Halcón 2000 b Radamantis
2) Azoka & Goleador b Black Thunder & Mixteco Jr.
3) Freelance, Multifacético, Turbo b Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Tetsuya Bushi
4) Máscara Año 2000 Jr. & Tóxico Distrito Federal DQ Hijo de Pierroth (IWRG) & Pierroth II
Straight falls, Pierroth DQed int eh second.
5) Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro DCO Trauma I, Trauma II, Zatura
bloody mask ripping main event.

indy (SUN) 04/05/2009 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Vulcano vs Guerrero Azteca
2) Dany Fantom vs Guerrero Imperial
3) Águila Negra & Pequeño Deminio vs Águila Salvaje & Fuerza Infernal
4) Detector Jr. & New Warrior vs Camorra & Rey Halcón

indy (SUN) 04/05/2009 Arena Solidaridad
1) Babe Fox, Sky, Turbina b Boomerang, Kokox Klan, Misionero
2) Black Demon, Mongol Chino Jr., Sexy Piscis b Axl, Burrito, Furor
3) Monje Negro II, Monje Negro III, Monje Negro Jr. b Centurión Negro, Karonte, Mongol Chino
4) Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis II b Diluvio Negro I, Estrella Dorada Jr., Gato Volador
5) Antifaz del Norte, Hator, Súper Porky b Aventurero, Diluvio Negro II, LA Park

AAA (SUN) 04/05/2009 Auditorio del Pueblo, Durango, Durango
1) Máscarita Sagrada 2007 & Mini Charly Manson b Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
2) Destructor, Escoria, Ozz b Alan Stone, Lobo del Aire, Sexy Vayolet
3) El Alebrije, El Elegido, Octagón b Darko, Konnan, Pantera Asesina

indy (SUN) 04/05/2009 Canchas de Fútbol Rapido, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Águila Salvaje & Eskeleto vs Fidel Perez & Kramer
2) Guerillero Jr. & La Sombra vs Dragón Rojo Jr. & Lasserman

PROLLM (SUN) 04/05/2009 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Fire Fox & Guman vs Misterio & Mr. Surf Coliseo Coacalco1ra Lucha 5Abr09 (posted by neotexanomx)
2) Bufón & Cyrus vs Betos Boy & Wotan Coliseo Coacalco2da Lucha 5Abr09 (posted by neotexanomx)
3) Catedratico & Maverick vs ? & Dark Estigma Coliseo Coacalco3ra Lucha 5Abr09 (posted by neotexanomx)
4) Daga, Dark Saint, Eterno vs Dr. Cerebro, Jerry Brown, Niebla Negra I Coliseo Coacalco 4ta Lucha 5Abr09 (posted by neotexanomx)
5) Máximo & Valiente vs Magnífico & Misterioso II Coliseo Coacalco 5ta Lucha 5Abr09 (posted by neotexanomx)

Fraternidad 2000 (SUN) 04/05/2009 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Suspect & Zafiro b Tormento & Xtrem
2) Centruy 2000, Conquistador Jr., Kato b Cancerbero Jr., Nimbus, Siniestro
3) Apolo Segovia, Arachnofobia, Crazy Metal b Aritmetico, Conquistador, Rey Egpito
4) Black Ángel & Black Jack DQ Ángel del Misterio & Presento, Kronos (Veracruz)
5) Hijo del Buitre b Sangre Y Fuego [Rey de Reyes (Fraternidad)]

indy (SUN) 04/05/2009 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Black Steel vs Bélico
2) Discípulo & El Herrero vs Guerrero Audaz & Terrorista
3) Baby Marvin, Ecliptico, King Lagunero vs Averno (Laguna), Índio Wama, Licantropo
4) Empereador Azteca & Piloto Negro vs Caballero Halcón I & Kain
5) Black Jet & Diabólico I vs El Auténtico & Eterno

indy (SUN) 04/05/2009 Deportivo Los Soberanos, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Vandalo vs Inmortal
2) Aries & Caballero Águila vs Blue Ángel & Rey Sagitario
3) Depredador (Torreon) & Sepultura vs Circus & Mr. Essie
4) Junior Halcón & Máquina 17 vs Buerang & Morfosis
5) Centella Azul Jr., El Dorado, El Tackle vs Mr. Violencia I, Psycho, Sadico

indy (SUN) 04/05/2009 Deportivo Torreón, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Pequeño Tornado vs Farakuse
2) Akord & Shadow Dragón vs Infierno Negro & Radamantis
3) Black Gojira, Rey Fobia, Samael vs Ángel del Infierno, Dragón Imperial, Espacial
4) As Rey, Chamuco Treviño, Ministro de la Muerte II, Oso Negro Jr. vs Blue Rocket, Ranchero, Stuka I, Súper Spirit

AAA (SUN) 04/05/2009 Durango, Durango
1) Máscarita Sagrada 2007 & Mini Charly Manson vs Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
2) Alan Stone & El Alebrije vs Cuervo & Escoria
3) El Elegido & Octagón vs Darko, Konnan, Zorro

TG Power (SUN) 04/05/2009 Gimnasio Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Canalla & White Warrior vs Garra Infernal & Vaquero Galáctico
2) Maquiavelico & Tony Casanova vs Dragón Chino & Zetta
3) Camaleón Negro, Vikingo Negro, Zarco vs Ángel Negro Jr., Animaniac, Shamu
4) Mandingo, Mazambula, Silver Line vs Mr. Maldito, Tornado Negro, Voltio

AAA (SUN) 04/05/2009 LA Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California
1) Fabi Apache, Octagoncito, Pimpinela Escarlata b Decnnis, Mari Apache, Mini Abismo Negro
2) Crazy Boy & Súper Fly b Jack Evans & Joe Lider
3) Vampiro b Electroshock
4) Cibernético & El Mesías b Ozz & Teddy Hart
5) Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown b Charly Manson, La Parka Jr., Marco Corleone

indy (SUN) 04/05/2009 Union League Boys and Girls Club, Chicago, Illinois
1) Emperador Azteca (Chicago) & Venom b Guardián & Pinocho
2) Samurai (Chicago) & Tigre (Chicago) b Payaso Blanco & Payaso Negro
3) Ángel de la Muerte & Bazooka b Electrón & Panthleon
4) Guerrerito del Futuro & Pierrothito DQ Máscarita Dorada & Rey Fuego
5) Águila De America, Infernal, Yakuza (Chicago) DQ Pantera, Rey Makawi, Súper Muñeco

AAA (MON) 04/06/2009 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) May Flowers, Polvo de Estrellas, Yuriko vs Black Mamba, Oscuridad, Violento
2) Hombre Sin Miedo, Laredo Kid, Príncipe Diamante vs Rió Bravo, Tigre Cota, Tito Santana II
3) Alan Stone, Black Abyss, El Elegido vs Chessman, Curevo, Silver King

CMLL (MON) 04/06/2009 Arena Puebla
1) Blue Center & SWAT vs Policeman & Siki Ozama Jr. * CMLL: SWAT, Blue Center vs. Siki Osama Jr., Policeman, 2009/04/06 (posted by TKD117)
2) Centella de Oro, Sensei, Starman vs Espíritu Maligno, Inquisidor, Pólvora * CMLL: Starman, Sensei, Centella de Oro vs. Pólvora, Inquisidor, Espíritu Maligno, 2009/04/06 (posted by TKD117)
3) Metro, Pegasso, Rey Cometa vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Loco Max, Skándalo * CMLL: Metro, Pegasso, Rey Cometa vs. Arkángel, Skándalo, Loco Max, 2009/04/06 (posted by TKD117)
4) Hijo del Fantasma, La Máscara, Sagrado vs Felino, Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero
5) Blue Panther, Dos Caras Jr., Shocker vs Ray Mendoza Jr., Terrible, Texano Jr. * CMLL: Blue Panther, Shocker, Dos Caras Jr. vs. Ray Mendoza Jr., Terrible, Texano Jr., 2009/04/06 (posted by TKD117)

indy (MON) 04/06/2009 Plaza de Toros Lauro Luis Longoria, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Antifaz del Norte, Hator, Maniaco vs Corazón de Barrio, Súper Parka, Súper Porky

indy (TUE) 04/07/2009 Arena Aficion
1) Chester vs Sacristán del Diablo
2) Espantapájaros & Súper Loco vs Mediquito & Tritoncito
3) Angelico El Espanol & Magnífico vs Maldito & Negro Navarro
4) Cien Caras Jr., Hijo del Cien Caras, Rambo vs Enfermero Jr., Gran Markus, Justiciero

CMLL (TUE) 04/07/2009 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Skaxy b Novato
2) Plata b Ángel del Mal
3) Boomerang b Meteoro
4) Casanova b Exterminador
5) Dragón Rojo Jr. b Metro
6) Amapola, La Magnifica, Princesa Blanca b Dark Angel, Lady Apache, Silueta
7) Héctor Garza & Máximo DQ Felino & Mr. Niebla

indy (TUE) 04/07/2009 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Pee Wee b Orión
2) Lover Boy b Dark Demon
3) Hombre Sin Miedo, Príncipe Diamante, Street Boy b Black Mamba, Oscuridad, Violento
4) Difunto I & Difunto II b Espanto Jr. & Silver Star
5) Ángel Dorada Jr. & Rey Sagitario DRAW Androide & Corazón Adicto

AAA (TUE) 04/07/2009 Arena Corona, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Chamaco Ortiz, King Dragón, Tritón vs Yuma Jr. & Zeuz Luminoso
2) Estrellita & Sexy Star vs ? & Cinthia Moreno
3) Máscarita Divina & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
4) Alan Stone, Charly Manson, La Parka Jr. vs Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz

CMLL (TUE) 04/07/2009 Arena México [Avellaneda @ box y lucha, ESTO]
1) Calígula & Messala b Rayo Tapatío II & Trueno
2) Loco Max, Skándalo, Vangelis b Fabián el Gitano, Flash, Tony Rivera
3) Máscara Dorada b Rey Cometa, Pegasso, Ángel de Oro, Ángel Azteca Jr., Ángel de Plata, Súper Comando, Pólvora, Inquisidor, Tiger Kid [cibernetico, CMLL SL] * CMLL: 10-man torneo cibernético [CMLL Súper Ligero], 2009/04/07 (posted by TKD117)
Inquisidor was eliminated first, and Dorada beat Angel Azteca Jr. to win.
4) La Máscara, Místico, Sagrado b Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto * CMLL: Místico, La Máscara, Sagrado vs. Averno, Mephisto, Ephesto, 2009/04/07 (posted by TKD117)
5) La Sombra & Volador Jr. © b Atlantis & Rey Bucanero [CMLL TAG] * CMLL: Volador Jr., La Sombra vs. Atlantis, Rey Bucanero, 2009/04/07 [CMLL Tag] (posted by TKD117)
Tecnicos took 2/3 to keep the title.

AAA (TUE) 04/07/2009 Auditorio General Felip Angeles, Zacualtipan, Hidalgo
1) Furia Negra, Rey Guerrero, Skyderman vs Bugmabilla, Caricia, Diva Salvaje
2) Alma Blanca, Manos De Sed, Paramedico vs Cobra De Fuego, Custodio, Espectro de Ultratumba
3) Máscarita Divina & Máscarita Sagrada 2007 vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4) Alan Stone & El Elegido vs Chessman & Electroshock

AAA (TUE) 04/07/2009 Auditorio Hidalgio, Tianguistenco, Estado de México
1) La Parkita & Mini Chessman vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2) Billy Boy & Cinthia Moreno vs Fabi Apache & Gran Apache
3) Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas, Yuriko vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown
4) El Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs Black Abyss & Chessman

AAA (TUE) 04/07/2009 Auditorio Municipal, Acatlán de Osorio, Puebla
1) Atomic Boy & La Chiva vs Máscarita de la Muerte & Mini Chessman
2) Javi & Ricky vs Tigre Cota & Tito Santana II
3) Gato Eveready & Oriental vs Extreme Tiger & Psicosis
4) El Alebrije & X-Pac vs Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, Zombie Clown

AAA (TUE) 04/07/2009 Explanada Municipal, Huautla de Jiménez, Oaxaca
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2) Aerostar & Súper Fly vs Escoria & Espíritu
3) Charly Manson & La Parka Jr. vs Kenzo Suzuki & Nicho el Millionario

CMLL, SPARTAN (WED) 04/08/2009 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas [The Gladiatores]
1) Oro Negro & Transmetal b Alejandro Montana, Guerrillero, Súper Lobo, Mercurio, Iron Boy, Jimmy Torres [cibernetico]
2) Shockercito & Tzuki b Pequeño Damian 666 & Pierrothito
3) Astro Boy b Pegasso, Rey Cometa, Ángel de Oro, Ángel de Plata, King Boy
4) Black Warrior, Dr. Karonte, Sangre Azteca b Bronco III, Loco Castillo, Máximo
5) Oro Negro b Transmetal [SPARTAN STATE]
6) Dos Caras Jr., Héctor Garza, Volador Jr. b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Último Guerrero

indy (WED) 04/08/2009 Cancha de Ramirez, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Iron Boy vs El Arquero
2) Orión & Séptimo Dragón vs Desastre Negro & Lobo De Plata
3) Guerrero Universal & La Bugambila vs America & El Chale
4) El Alebrije & Súper Porky vs Histeria & Psicosis

Event Notes: city may be wrong

AAA (WED) 04/08/2009 Explanada del Centro, Tlacuilotepec, Puebla
1) Laredo Kid & Sexy Star vs Gato Eveready & La Hechicera
2) Crazy Boy & Último Gladiador vs Extreme Tiger & Violento Jack
3) El Elegido & Octagón vs Cuervo & Ozz

PdM (WED) 04/08/2009 Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Cósmico & La Parktia vs Mr. Aguilita & Pequeño Halloween
2) Juventud Guerrera, Kunami, Súper Nova vs Histeria, Psicosis II, X-Fly
3) Intocable, Olímpico, Súper Crazy vs Damián 666, Halloween, Mr. Águila
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Hijo Del Santo b Cibernético & el Hijo del Perro Aguayo

indy (THU) 04/09/2009 Jai Alai Emotion Casino, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) American Tiger vs King Panther
2) Histeria, Psicosis II, X-Fly vs Juventud Guerrera, Kunamy, Súper Nova

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-17 05:26

Return to Index