AAA: 2011-01

<-- 2010-12 --- 2011-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (SAT) 01/01/2011 Auditorio Municipal, Santo Tomas Chiconautla, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Fabi Apache & Gran Apache vs El Brazo & La Hechicera
2) Electroshock vs Chessman, Silver King

AAA (MON) 01/03/2011 Fronton Unidad Deportiva, Mexicaltzingo, Estado de México
1) Fabi Apache, Máscarita Divina, Pasion Kristal vs Cinthia Moreno, Mini Charly Manson, Polvo de Estrellas
2) La Parka & Nicho el Millionario vs Chessman & Silver King

AAA (THU) 01/06/2011 Palacio Del Arte, Morelia, Michoacán
1) Fabi Apache & Mini Charly Manson vs Mini Chessman & Sexy Star
2) Alebrije & El Elegido vs Alan Stone & Chris Stone

AAA (THU) 01/06/2011 Parque Manuel Mestre, Villahermosa, Tabasco [El Heraldo de Tabasco]
1) Comodín & Tintán b Forajido & Saiko
2) Lucero Jr. Y Lucero Jr. I b Lucero Mortal Y Ángel De Plata
3) Octagón & Torbellino b Cadáver Jr. & Cadáver Jr. I

AAA (THU) 01/06/2011 Plaza de Toros, Tapachula, Chiapas
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro & Príncipe Guerrero
2) Billy Boy, Gallo Sureño, Gato Eveready vs Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown
3) La Parka & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Cibernético & Zorro

AAA PdM (FRI) 01/07/2011 Plaza de Toros El Relicario, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Bárbaro I & Bárbaro II b Guerrero De Plata I & Guerrero De Plata II
2) Fobia, Guerrero Mantis, Jinete De La Muerte DQ Guerrero de la Noche, Motocross, Mr. Celeste
3) Fabi Apache & Mari Apache b Cinthia Moreno & Sexy Star
4) Bestia 666, Súper Crazy, X-Fly b Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans, Súper Fly
5) Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown DQ Damián 666, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Halloween

AAA (SAT) 01/08/2011 Arena Neza [The Gladiatores]
1) Cosmotron & Rey Neza b Misterio Verde & Motocross
2) Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Hermano Muerte III, Oficial AK47 b Mike Segura, Trauma I, Trauma II, Veneno
3) Negro Navarro © b Solar I [AMERICAS LH] Part 1 (posted by alfonso lizarraga) Part 2 (posted by alfonso lizarraga)
Trauma I should be champion by now - maybe another title? Maybe just borrowing it from his son?
4) Charly Manson, El Brazo, El Elegido b Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Escoria
5) Electroshock & La Parka b Silver King & Zorro

AAA (SUN) 01/09/2011 Forum de Barcelona, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas [KrisZ]
1) Brillantina b Guardián Del Infierno
2) Caballero De Troya, Capitán Furia, Terrorista b Black Cat, Murcy Jr. II, Murcy Sr.
3) Máscarita Divina & Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4) Cuervo, Espíritu, Ozz b Aerostar, Argenis, Súper Fly
5) El Elegido & La Parka Jr. b Alan Stone & Chessman

AAA (MON) 01/10/2011 Forum de Barcelona, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas [Heraldo de Chiapas]
1) Black Cat, Murcito, Murcy Jr., Murcy Sr. b Caballero De Troya, Capitán Furia, Gringo Loko, Terrorista
2) Máscarita Divina & Octagón b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
3) Cuervo, Espíritu, Ozz b Aerostar, Argenis, Súper Fly
4) El Elegido & La Parka b Alan Stone & Chessman

AAA (FRI) 01/14/2011 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Chessman

AAA TV (SAT) 01/15/2011 Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México [AAA, Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Mi Lucha Libre (1), Mi Lucha Libre (2), Mi Lucha Libre (3), Mi Lucha Libre (4)]
Attendance: 4500
1) Máscarita Divina & Octagoncito b Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis *  (posted by thecubsfan)
2) Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata b Sexy Star & Yuriko *  (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Cuervo, Espíritu, Ozz b Billy Boy, Decnnis, Tigre Cota *  (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Alan Stone, Chris Stone, Súper Fly b Aerostar, El Elegido, Octagón *  (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Bestia 666, Damián 666, Halloween *  (posted by thecubsfan)
6) Charly Manson, Cibernético, Escoria b Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans, La Parka *  (posted by thecubsfan)

AAA DTU (SAT) 01/15/2011 Escuela Primera 18, Cuatepec, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Chik Tormenta & Lady Monster b La Vaquerita & Lily Fighter
2) Black Fire, Electro Boy, Reyna Azteca b Cíclope, Lolita, Paranoiko
3) Aeroboy, Hormiga, Kalet b Pequeño Cobra, Pesadiila, Violento Jack
4) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada b Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman

AAA (SUN) 01/16/2011 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco [SuperLuchas]
1) Máscarita Divina & Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) Billy Boy, Decnnis, Tigre Cota b Aerostar, Argenis, Súper Fly
3) Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata b Polvo de Estrellas & Sexy Star
4) El Elegido, Joe Lider, Nicho el Millionario b Electroshock, Silver King, Último Gladiador
5) Chessman, LA Park, Zorro b Cibernético, Dr. Wagner Jr., La Parka

AAA (SUN) 01/16/2011 Escuela 8 de Marzo, Cuautepec, Hidalgo
1) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman

AAA (MON) 01/17/2011 Explanada Municipal, San Gregorio Atzompa, Puebla
1) Argenis & Gato Eveready vs Billy Boy & Decnnis
2) Electroshock & Nicho el Millionario vs Amadeus & Escoria

AAA (FRI) 01/21/2011 Deportivo Corona, La Paz, Baja California Sur
1) Arkano & Fénix (Cuernavaca) vs Comandante Anticristo & Sacrilegio
2) Hijo Del Sol & Tornado vs Comando Kobra & Sangre Maligna part 1 (posted by akienlapaz) part 2 (posted by akienlapaz)
3) Rosabel vs Bello Juan [hardcore] part 1 (posted by akienlapaz) part 2 (posted by akienlapaz)
4) Depredador, Relámpago (BCS), Winners vs Animaniac, Black Ninja, Tiger (BCS) part 1 (posted by akienlapaz) part 2 (posted by akienlapaz) part 3 (posted by akienlapaz)
5) El Mesías & La Parka vs Chessman & Último Gladiador part 1 (posted by akienlapaz) part 2 (posted by akienlapaz) part 3 (posted by akienlapaz)

AAA (SAT) 01/22/2011 Auditorio Municipal, El Salitre, Cortazar, Guanajuato
1) Fabi Apache, Octagoncito, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mini Histeria, Sexy Star, Yuriko

AAA TV (THU) 01/27/2011 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Lucha Libre AAA]
1) Sugi b Ronin
unannounced dark match; not expected to air but they'll be on the Naucalpan show.
2) Atomic Boy, Fénix, Gato Eveready b Dark Dragón, Tigre Cota, Tito Santana *  (posted by thecubsfan)
Dark Dragon and Fenix were debuting here. There's a lot of people who've used the name Fenix, and this is probably not any of them.
3) Billy Boy, Sexy Star, Yuriko b Fabi Apache, Gran Apache, Pimpinela Escarlata *  (posted by thecubsfan)
Hijo del Tirantes helped the rudos with a fast count. Billy feuded with Gran Apache, and Tirantes got involved there as well.
4) Chris Stone & Súper Fly DQ Aerostar & Octagón *  (posted by thecubsfan)
Super Fly now has a red headband, like Octagon. Rudos mocked the tecnicos, tecnicos rallied, and the rest of the Milicia ran in for the DQ. They took Octagon's mask again.
5) Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Amadeus, Charly Manson, Escoria *  (posted by thecubsfan)
Murder Clown flying elbow drop on Amadeus for the win. Zorro came out after the match and argued with Charly about the whole iron mask thing.
6) Chessman & Zorro b Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesías *  (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos got a lot of help from Konnan. A Zorro superkick to Mesias won. Charly, wearing the Bizarro mask, ran out and attacked La Sociedad after the match, then hung out with the tecnicos.

Event Notes: In between the third and fourth match, La Sociedad came to the ring. Zorro revealed new visions of the future: a tyrant would fall, and we'd see the return of the iron mask Charly imprisioned him in. Konnan was concenred he was the tyrant, but Zorro said he did not know the identity, only that it would happen. Konnan threanted Dr. Wagner for his statements at Guerra de Titanes.

AAA, LLE (SAT) 01/29/2011 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [Fuego en el Ring]
1) Casanova & Guerrero Galáctico b Costero II & Joe Capoeira
2) Crazy Man, Dr. Cerebro, Perro Mocho Jr. b Gabriel o Gabriella, Jaguar, Súper Che
3) La Hechicera, Mini Charly Manson, Nygma b Esther Moreno, Máscarita Divina, Yuriko
4) Cuervo, Espíritu, Ozz b Aerostar, Argenis, Laredo Kid
5) Chessman, Silver King, Súper Fly b El Elegido, Electroshock, Octagón

AAA (SAT) 01/29/2011 Cancha Municipal, Santa María Chilchotla, Oaxaca
1) La Parkita, Octagoncito, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Decnnis, Mini Chessman, Mini Psicosis
2) Charly Manson & Nicho el Millionario vs Alan Stone & Chris Stone

source: http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_WVjWH012JCI/TUF-PibENHI/AAAAAAAAA0Y/HGuhXRod7E0/s1600/aaa.jpg

(2.bp.blogspot.com)

AAA (SAT) 01/29/2011 Domo del Mar, Ciudad del Carmen, Campeche
1) Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Amadeus, Escoria, Taboo
2) El Mesías & La Parka vs Cibernético & Zorro
3) Gatubela, Pasion Kristal, Torbellino vs Cadáver I, Cadáver II, Rey Viznur

AAA (SUN) 01/30/2011 Salón Medina, Campeche, Campeche [Cuadrilatero Penisular, Tribuna Campeche]
Attendance: 3500
1) Gatubela, Pasion Kristal, Torbellino b Cadáver I, Cadáver II, Rey Viznur
2) Ángel Celestial & Blue b Mecanico Infernal & Veguetta
3) Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Amadeus, Capitán Furia, Escoria
4) Cibernético & Zorro b El Mesías & La Parka

Event Notes: Box Y Lucha awards given out: Mecancio Infernal as best (local) rudo and Angel Celestial as best rudo.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-25 05:25

Return to Index