indy: 2011-04

<-- 2011-03 --- 2011-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

LLF (FRI) 04/01/2011 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania]
1) Dama de Hierro b Reyna Vampira
2) Ultravioleta b Fantasy, La Bandida
3) La Chacala b La Vaquerita
4) Angelica & Chik Tormenta b Hija de Karonte & Perla Negra [Relevos Increíbles]

ANLL (FRI) 04/01/2011 Gimnasio ANLL, Col. Morelos, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Cometa & Voltaje DQ Black Hangman & Rey Tigre
Black Hangman unmasked Voltaje
2) Fénix (Cuernavaca), Futuro, Jungla b Barón Siniestro Jr., Hechicero, Nahual
Jungla replaced Fuego Dorado
3) Drago, Eddy Vega, Electro b Cachorro, Eufóriko, Mongol
Drako pinned Euforico to set up a poossible title match.

source: http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-Tz52T0QmgG0/TZLoyS2ujSI/AAAAAAAAD7s/TvaGQyOJ8iU/s1600/ANIVERSARIO_GLC.jpg

(4.bp.blogspot.com)

GLC (SAT) 04/02/2011 Arena Lopez Mateos [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Impulso & Tribal b Ángel Extremo & Obscuridad
2) Low Rider b Konami, Dinastía, Drastik Boy [GLC LIGHT]
3) Dance Boy b Pesadilla, Radge [GLC HEAVY]
4) Kamilión b Lolita, Chik Tormenta, Xena, La Chola, Lady Monster, Sexy Lady, Ludark Shaitan, Sexy Pólvora [GLC WOMEN] highlights (posted by alfonso lizarraga)
5) Golden b Snake, Súper 12 [GLC MIDDLE]
6) Dement Extreme b Dance Boy [GLC HEAVY, PICV EXTREME] Part 1 (posted by videonemesis) Part 2 (posted by videonemesis)
7) Negro Navarro & Trauma II b Solar I & Trauma I Landru Part 1 (posted by alfonso lizarraga) Landru Part 2 (posted by alfonso lizarraga)
8) Aero Boy & Violento Jack b Guerrero De Obsidiana I & Guerrero De Obsidiana II, Iron Love & Zumbi [GLC TAG] GLC La Descalificacion de IRON LOVE y ZUMBI (posted by pakorusell)
9) Súper Crazy b DC Killer, Supreme [GLC EXTREME] Dr. Landru (posted by alfonso lizarraga)

indy (SAT) 04/02/2011 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Genna vs La Loba
2) Rey Negro vs Skalibur
3) Genio del Aire & Próximo vs Caballero Azteca & Platino
4) Mandingo & Mazambula vs Exeman & Príncipe Negro Jr.

indy (SAT) 04/02/2011 Gimnasio ABC, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SL412]
1) Rey Infinto b Lobo Alfa De Iztapalapa
2) Corazón De Fuego, Corazón De Fuego Jr., Darketela, Yukari b Dama X, Esmeralda, Tigresa, Valentina
3) Epidemia & Máscara Metálica b Batman del Futuro & Rey Mohicano
4) Mohicano II, Mortiz, Star Cross b Impacto, Súper X, Zumba
5) Nuevo Kato Kung Lee, Oro Negro, Starman b Escorpión, Sangre Fría Jr., Taurus

indy (SAT) 04/02/2011 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) ? & El Gárgola vs Fénix & Warrior Star
2) Dorado Jr., Dragóncito, Mini Átomo vs Mini Psycho, Ministrito De La Muerte, Pentagoncito

indy (SUN) 04/03/2011 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Chester & La Krysys b Dr. Boris & Millenium
2) Colmillo Blanco & Karis La Momia b Lunático & Tigre Lee [Relevos Increíbles]
Lunatico turned on his partner.
3) Despiadado & Jorge El Intrusto Jr. b La Serpiente & Skimal
straight falls
4) Luger, Maldito Jr., Slash b Arenita, Exoico, Red Blazer
Malidto snuck in a low blow on Red Blazer

indy (SUN) 04/03/2011 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Cuchillo De Plata & Fusion DQ Crazy Thengu & Rey Muerte
2) Cobra 007, Darkness, Guerrero Jr. b Fuego Negro, La Pócima Letal, San Cristiano
3) Fénix & Titere Maldad b Pez Diablo & Rey Tigre and Guerrero Jr. & Guerrero Sr. and Dr. Peligro & Fuego Negro
Four way elimination rules. Fenix was elimianted for his team, but snuck in a foul on one of Diablo/Tigre for the win. They challenged for Captain Atomo/Limberg's tag titles

FULL (SUN) 04/03/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Ángel Solitario Jr. & Arquero vs Maléfico & Rey Águila
2) Capitán Galaxia, Chamaco Ortiz, Medico Infernal vs Black Soul, Demenzía, Epydemius
3) Corazón Adicto vs Sombra Chicana
4) Dangerous, Hijo del Ninja, Veneno Extremo b Jesse el Elegante, Koko Viper, Memo Valles
5) Diva Salvaje, Piloto 2000, Silencio b Chavo Lomeli, Histeria JR., Rey Demonio Jr.
6) Diluvio Negro II b Estrella Dorada Jr. [hair]

FMLL (SUN) 04/03/2011 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) El Musical & Máscara de Plata vs El Fantasma (Guatemala) & Tornado II
2) Huracán Diaz & Príncipe Negro vs Jueves Negro & Tarahumara Sr.
3) Kamikaze Rojo & Strom Boy vs Ángel Negro & El Brujo
4) Alto Voltaje & Slayer vs Flama Roja & Fuerza Rebelde
5) Súper Parkita vs Rayo de Oro, Voltron, Súper Parka Latina, Naruto, Tornado I, El Padrino, Terminator, La Chacala, El Aspirante [mask, cage]

indy (SUN) 04/03/2011 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Radamantis vs Cadete De La Atlántida
2) Baby Marvin & Espacial vs Gringo Loko & Oso Negro
3) El Tackle & Sexy Libra vs Mensajero de la Muerte & Piloto Negro
4) El Auténtico, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Araña del Futuro, Kain, Psycho

PXN (SUN) 04/03/2011 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Dr. Kaoma & Yaki Juarez vs Fidel Perez & Príncipe Azteca
2) Histeria II, Kaoma Jr., Psicosis II vs Alebrije (Kraneo), Chamaco Becerra, Karateka Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/03/2011 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco [Fuego en el Ring, Informador]
1) Brillante, Lasser, Saturno b La Molre, Mugroso Vago II, Sammael
2) Américo Rocca, Pantera Azul, Xavier Cruz b Azazel, Depredador, Perro Callejero
3) Damián 666 & Halloween b Mictlán & Súper Halcón Jr.
4) Apolo Dantés, Cesar Dantes, Cien Caras Jr., Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Huracán Ramírez, Rayman
Angel Blanco turned on his partners.
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Blue Demon Jr. & el Hijo del Perro Aguayo
Angel Blanco Jr. ran in the third fall, attacking Santo, to set up a WWA Welterweight Title match. Santo was stretched out to sell the beating.

PROMLL (SUN) 04/03/2011 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Drigger & Tahúr vs Ciclón Infernal & Nekir
2) Aramis & Maverick vs Chicago Rush & Rey Dinámico
3) Caníbal Punk & Huizar vs Forastero & Stigma (Estado de México)
4) Hijo De Sombra Vengadora, Robotman, Sombra Vengadora Jr. vs Bravo Del Norte I, Bravo Del Norte II, Ice Killer
5) Justiciero, Magnífico, Solar I, Último Vampiro vs Black Terry, Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Negro Navarro

IWL, DTU (SUN) 04/03/2011 Complejo Deportivo La Inalámbrica, Mérida, Yucatán [Cuadrilatero Peninsular]
1) Rey Herodes vs Ángel Infernal, Fugitivo Maya
2) Astro Negro, Bronco, León Rojo Jr. b ?, Anubis, Proverbio
3) Toriñito b Rey Monarca, Buitre Lee, Tormenta Negra Jr. [Sureste WELTER]
Torinito retained his title.
4) Caballero Galáctico & Rebelde Punk b Aeroboy & Violento Jack
5) Bestia 666 & X-Fly b Cachorro Jr. & Corsario Jr. [IWL TAG]

indy (SUN) 04/03/2011 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Guerrero Maya Jr. (Laguna) & Luzbel vs Quinto Elemento & Rey Supremo
2) Homicida & Metal vs Aéreo (Ciudad Juarez) & Eclíptico
3) Marvell & Toro Montaña vs Relámpago Negro & Stukita
4) Black Bull & Bumerang vs Inmortal & King Lagunero
5) Gran Jefe II & Jerry Brown vs Circus & Payasito

indy (SUN) 04/03/2011 Deportivo Torreón, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Águila Salvaje & Vandalo vs Ángel Misterioso & Aquiles
2) Akord & Guerrero Místico vs Black Spider & Muerte Negra
3) Payaso Loco vs Ramsés [seconds hair]
4) As Rey, Hermano Coraje, Ministro de la Muerte I vs Acuario, Latino Jr., X-Men

LLU (SUN) 04/03/2011 Gimnasio Nuevo Mezquital, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León
1) Destructor b Vampiro Mortal
2) Invasion X, Pegasso (Monterrey), Slayer Boy b Chico de Barrio, Eddie Pitbull, Muerte Xtrema
3) Gladiadora, Shira, Ultra Violeta b La Chacala & Poly Star
4) Black Rider L Dralion, Eclipso, Vértigo, Thunder Fighter, Rey Pantera, Gnostico [ruleta de la muerte]
5) Dr. Cianuro, Kaientai, Lord Byron b Sangre Chicana, Súper Nico, Virtual X

indy (SUN) 04/03/2011 Intermall Laguna, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Discípulo & Halcón Blanco Jr. vs Black Gojira & Flama Negra
2) Máquina 27 & Silver Boy vs Black Steel & Depredador
3) Charly Montana, Citro, Hijo del Soberano vs Black Boy, Brillante, Dorado Jr.
4) El Dorado & Stuka I vs Black Jet & V-57

NJPW (SUN) 04/03/2011 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
1) Ryusuke Taguchi © b Madoka [CMLL WELTER]

indy (SUN) 04/03/2011 Nicolas Bravo, Acatzingo, Puebla [Fuego en el Ring]
1) Alebrije II & Súper Muñeco Jr. b Monsther II & Mosco de la Merced II
Monsther appeared to be the one from CMLL. He agreed to a mask match with Alebrije, lost, and ran.
2) Chavo De Ocho & La Parktia b Mini Espíritu & Wolvein
3) Príncipe Orión & Símbolo Azteca b Mini Black Magic & Nube Negra
4) El Barón & Hechicero Maldito b Apolo Varrera & El Mutante

ERLL (SUN) 04/03/2011 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León
1) Ángel Xtreme & Gabbanelli vs Mr. Odio & Príncipe Centella
2) Bala De Plata, Destello Universal, Rudy El Buitre vs Hampon I, Hampon II, Príncipe Guerrero
3) Caifan, Pancho Tequila, Rey Imagen vs Difunto II, Koko Viper, Memo Valles
4) La Bandida & Mortifero vs Ciber Payaso & Dark Fantasy

indy (TUE) 04/05/2011 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Éxito Cruz, Legendario Xtreme, Oso Paul b Dr. Macabro, Dr. O’Borman Jr., Rostro Negro
2) Big Mama & Chispita b La Catrina & La Llorona
3) Fulgor I, Fulgor II, Pequeño Petroneo b Chapuline Negro, Yelmo 3000, Zoom Driver
4) Coco Amarillo Jr., Coco Blanco, Coco Negro, Cocolores b Fantasma De La Muerte, Oro III, Súper Muñeco Jr., Súper Pinocho 3000
5) Mr. Zebra & Súper Muñeco b Maya Balam & Tiburón Rojo [relevos suicidas]
6) Maya Balam b Tiburón Rojo [mask]

indy (TUE) 04/05/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Black Scorpió, Danger Boy, Rudy El Buitre b Fénix, Fire Boy, Flecha
2) Coyote Jr. & Pancho Tequila DRAW Gardenia Azteca & Sexy Maciel [Nuevo Leon TAG]
3) Voltaje Negro b Rey Demonio Jr. [Nuevo Leon WELTER]
4) Golden Boy & Símbolo b Black Spider & Pedro Navajas
5) Alicia, Ingrid Rosa, Karina b La Rebelde, Lady Jaguar, Lady Maravilla

FULL (THU) 04/07/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Ángel Solitario Jr. & Sombra ROja vs Bucher & Chico de Barrio
2) Arquero, Capitán Galaxia, Medico Infernal vs Demenzía, Epydemius, Rey Águila
3) Corazón Adicto vs Sombra Chicana [super libre]
4) Chamaco Ortiz, Dangerous, Veneno Extremo vs ABC, Galactar, Jesse el Elegante [Relevos Increíbles]
5) Gato Fantasma, Gato Volador, Panthro vs Difunto I, Difunto II, Espanto Jr.
6) Diluvio Negro II, Hijo del Ninja, Silencio vs Antifaz del Norte, Estrella Dorada Jr., Hator

indy (THU) 04/07/2011 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Gato Negro vs Demenzia & Detector Jr.
2) Espia & Estrella Roja vs Flama Negra & Radamantis
3) El Tackle & Rey Fobia vs Gringo Loko & Súper Punk
4) Dorado Jr., Hijo del Soberano, Sexy Piscis vs Araña del Futuro, V-57, Vector

DANTES (THU) 04/07/2011 Bar F. Bolko, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) Américo Rocca & Pantera Azul vs Bobby Black & La Mole
2) Mr. Delta, Rey Delta, Xavier Cruz vs Danger, Destroyer, Lider

indy (FRI) 04/08/2011 Arena Querétaro
1) Diamante Azul vs Muerte Infernal
2) Nieto Del Enfermero & Paramedico vs Alasthor & El Vidente
3) Rey Aztlán & Verdugo Blanco vs Alex Guajardo & Fire Fighter
4) ?, Príncipe, Rostro Maligno vs Fuego Latino, Galaxy, King Azteca
5) El Blanco vs El Lince

GALLI (SAT) 04/09/2011 Addison Communinty Center, Addison, Illinois
1) The Chosen I & The Chosen II vs B.p.b., Johny Draven, Max Holiday
2) Gen Pop I, Gen Pop II, Gen Pop III vs Acid Jazz, Diego Corleone, Willie Richardson
3) Jarod Priest, Matt Creed, Tommy Heisman vs David Tower, Lupillo, Yakuza
4) Furia Roja & Golden Star vs Doug Simmons & Matt Knicks
5) Bryce Benjamin vs Golden Star [UNDERGROUND CHAMP]
Golden Star is champ
6) Guardián vs Mason Conrad [GALLI WORLD] Guardian VS Mason Conrad
vacant title
7) Emperador Azteca vs Discovery [GALLI INTL]

indy (SAT) 04/09/2011 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Meteoro vs Alas de Fuego
2) Sangre De León vs Ángel Negro
3) Black Cougar vs Rey Dragón
4) Astro Rey Jr. vs Único Jr.
5) ?, Bufallo, Zarzy II vs Águila De Fuego, Hijo De Titan, Perfil

indy (SAT) 04/09/2011 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Genna vs La Lobra
2) El Centinela vs Príncipe Negro Jr.
3) Genio del Aire & Próximo vs Caballero Azteca & Platino
4) Rey Negro vs Skalibur [? WETLER]

indy (SAT) 04/09/2011 Cholula, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Dimencion 74, Estrella De Plata Jr., Príncipe Orión b Black Devil, King Dark, Willy El Exotico
2) Apolo Carrera Jr. & Desconocido b Dragón Dorado & Pistolero
3) Cáncer, Capitán Antimontines, Space Man b Fuerza Tiger, Súper Águila Del America, Verdugo
Space Man snuck in a foul on Verdugo. Mask challenges after the fact.

LLM (SAT) 04/09/2011 Salón de la CNC, Morelia, Michoacán
1) Ninjitsu & Ónix vs Máximo Loco & Zombi
2) Legion & Príncipe Mercurio vs Darth Mauth & Darth Tiger
3) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Poison vs Hades & Obituary Jr.
4) Ángel Dorado II, Argho, Danger vs Crazy Maniar, Emperador Sayri, Obituary

indy (SAT) 04/09/2011 Unidad Deportiva 10 de Abril, Col. 10 de Abril, Temixco, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Alfil b Mocho Gomez
Alfil replaced Icaro
2) Sultan Jr. & Tartu El Brujo Jr. b Colapso & Mongol
match was announced with Kalakita, Platita vs Ultratumbita, Hacha Mortal
3) Celestial, Chamaco Valaguez, Circulo Negro b El Sultan, Jungla, Nosferatu
original match Sultan Jr., Celestial, Ciruclo Negro vs Colapso, Mongol, Tartuo el Brujo. Chamaco Valaguez and Sultan were honored.
4) Kalakita & Platita b Pentagoncito 2500 & Ultratumbita
originally Kalakita, Platita vs Pentagoncito 2500, Ultratumbita

indy (SUN) 04/10/2011 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Japan Tiger b La Krysys, Chester
2) Despiadado & Dr. Boris b Príncipe Bengala & Woisser
3) Jorge El Intruso Jr. & Lunático b Rey Hades & Serpiente
4) Inframundo, Máscara Infernal, Steel b El Exótico, Maldito Jr., Tiger Lee

indy (SUN) 04/10/2011 Arena Azteca, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Estrellas del Ring]
1) El Capo, Gemelo Diablo, Rey Cronos I b Rey Cronos II, Singo Espacial, Tarasco II
2) Solar I & Trauma II DRAW Hijo del Solar & Negro Navarro [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SUN) 04/10/2011 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Dona Tencha & Trucker vs Red Kahos & Rojo Vivio
2) Rapper Star & The Crow vs Gran Apache & Mortuario
3) Bugambilia & Chabela La Atrevida vs Eclipse & Punisher
4) Black Master, Darkness, Verdugo vs Alex Star, El Peso, Necropsia

indy (SUN) 04/10/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Demenzía, Epydemius, Rey Águila b Arquero, Capitán Galaxia, Medico Infernal
2) Corazón Adicto b Sombra Chicana
3) ABC, Galactar, Jesse el Elegante b Chamaco Ortiz, Dangerous, Veneno Extremo
4) Difunto I, Difunto II, Hijo de Espanto II b Gato Fantasma, Gato Volador, Panthro
5) Antifaz del Norte, Estrella Dorada, Hator b Diluvio Negro II, Hijo del Ninja, Silencio

indy (SUN) 04/10/2011 Arena el Halcon, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Sexy Girl vs Incógnito
2) Gemelo Muerte I & Gemelo Muerte II vs Enigma & Zaire
3) Coyote Jr., Destroyer Jr., Shadow Man vs Arquero, Panthro Jr., Pedro Navajas
4) Bengalí, Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Monje Negro Jr. vs Lobo Rojo, Mascarrin, Sombra Chicana

indy (SUN) 04/10/2011 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [Arena Guatemala Mexico]
1) Súper Parkita b Jueves Negro
2) El Brujo & Tarahumara Sr. b Huracán Diaz & Príncipe Negro
3) Kamikaze Rojo & Rayo de Oro b Flama Roja & Tornado I
4) Fuerza Rebelde & Terminator b Alto Voltaje & Slayer
5) Súper Parka Latina & Voltron b El Chacal & El Padrino [FMLL TAG]
champions retain

indy (SUN) 04/10/2011 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Bulldog Reyes & Tormenta Negra vs Rocky Macias & Tiburón Jr. Part 1 (posted by rockylucha) Part 2 (posted by rockylucha)
2) Neón vs Soldado Universal LUCHA LIBRE ARENA OBREROS (SALTILLO) (posted by rockylucha)
3) Quinto Infierno vs Meteorito [seconds hair] Part 1 (posted by rockylucha) Part 2 (posted by rockylucha) Part 3 (posted by rockylucha)

indy (SUN) 04/10/2011 Arena Solidaridad
1) Átomo & Desafio vs Misionero & Príncipe Negro
2) Pedro Navajas, Pee Wee, Príncipe de Oro vs Dar-War, Drancer, Skravos
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Símbolo, Vaquero Romo vs Rey Infernal, Tigre Negro, Voltaje Negro
4) Ángel Dorado Jr., Coliseo 2000, Diluvio Negro I, Silver Star vs Karonte, Mongol Chino, Potro Jr., Tigre Universitario
5) El Elegido, El Mesías, Extreme Tiger vs Charly Manson, Cibernético, Escoria

indy (SUN) 04/10/2011 Centro de Convenciones Siglo 21, Mérida, Yucatán [Cuadrilatero Penisular (1-2), Cuadrilatero Penisular (3)]
1) Hombre Araña, Máscarita Sagrada, Torinito b Duende Verde, Mini Coco Negro, Pentagoncito
2) Alebrije (Kraneo) & Batman b El Guason & Monsther
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Marco Corleone b El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo de LA Park, Veneno

PROLLM (SUN) 04/10/2011 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Aramis, Raiden, Rey Dinámico vs Dragón Negro, Gander, Kalibus
2) Maverick vs Chicago Rush
3) Argus & Impulso vs Leroy & Stigma (Estado de México)
4) Caníbal Punk, Chico Che, Miss Gaviota vs Diablo Negro, Eterno, Forastero
5) Multifacetico, Trauma I, Trauma II vs Hammer, Judas el Traidor, Karaup

indy (SUN) 04/10/2011 Deportivo La Nueva Moctezuma, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Firi Boy & Firi Star vs Ángel Solitario Jr. & Nube del Futuro
2) Ángel Xtreme & Destrello Universal II vs Black Animal & Saiko
3) Baby Power, Sexi Maciel, Titanic vs La Bandida, Mortifero, Tigre Negro
4) Apolo Estrada Jr., Coliseo 2000, Diluvio Negro II vs Difunto I, Príncipe Guerrero I, Príncipe Guerrero II

LLF (SUN) 04/10/2011 Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania]
1) Aikio b Black Conde
2) Angelica b La Bandida
3) Bad Falcón & Muerte Y Extreme b Narutico & Sky
4) Chico de Barrio b Psicótico

MXW (SUN) 04/10/2011 Monterrey, Nuevo León [Bajo Las Capuchas]
1) Ángel del Silencio b Warrior
2) Antaris b Neurosis, Psicótico, Demenzía, Epydemius [Ladder]
3) Chico de Barrio b Misionero
4) Delirio & Vértigo b Kaientai & Lord Byron
5) Ángel o Demonio b Mortifero

indy (SUN) 04/10/2011 Salón Divina Providencia, Ejidos, Tecámac, Estado de México [SL413]
1) Católico & Payaso Brincolín b Máquina Infernal
2) Black Metal & Príncipe Yagami b El Fuhrer & Star
3) Black Devil & Dragón Marino DQ Black Star & Desertor
4) Demonio Baltazar & Perro de Guerra b Black Miner & Mao Lee
5) Caballero Cruzado & Luna Mágica b La Comandante & Tarasco
Luna Magica replaced an injuried Marcela

ERLL (SUN) 04/10/2011 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León
1) El Rudo & Mr. Odio vs Ángel Xtreme & Gabbanelli
2) Bala De Plata, Destello Universal, Príncipe Negro vs Príncipe Centella, Príncipe Guerrero, Volcan Negro
3) Gato Fantasma, Rey Imagen, Silencio vs Koko Viper, Memo Valles, Pancho Tequila
4) Ciber Payaso & Mortifero vs Black Spider & Pedro Navajas

indy (MON) 04/11/2011 Colonia La Libertada, Puebla, Puebla [Fuego en el Ring]
1) Estrella De Plata Jr. & Payasito Remi b Guerrero de la Noche & Verdugo
2) Amenaza Norteña & Saynoara b King Vikingo & Sexy Gema
3) Espectro de Ultratumba & Ultramán Jr. b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez

indy (TUE) 04/12/2011 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Hard Man & León Del Ring b Rex Estampida & Samuray
2) Dinastía b Konami, Drastik Boy, Rocky Lobo, Lanzeloth, Artikus [LJLL]
Title defense, defeating Drastic Boy.
3) Black Fire, Golden Magic, Tribal vs Maldito Jr., Pesadilla, Radge
Tribal replaced Chico Che.
4) Canek Jr. DDQ El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Fishman Jr., Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Arenita, Hijo de LA Park, Súper Crazy, Chico Che [cage]
Zumbi was supposed to be in the cage match, but was attached before getting in and replaced by Chico Che. Last two were Hijo de Dr. Wagner & Hijo de LA Park, who fouled and pulled each other's masks for the double DQ.

IWRG, FIL (TUE) 04/12/2011 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, Mi Lucha Libre (1-4), Mi Lucha Libre (5), The Gladiatores]
******
1) Mini Aero Cross, Mini Infierno, Mini Infierno Kid b Aurum, Mini Gatillero, Mini Sangre De Toro
2) Halcón 2000, Imperial, Volaris b Blue Monsther, Guerrero 2000, Rolling Boy
straight falls
3) Dark Devil, Fly Infernal, Sky Ángel b Dragón Celestial, Guizmo, Muerte Infernal
4) Alan Extreme, Black Terry, Dinamic Black DQ Bombero Infernal, Comando Negro, El Hijo del Diablo
Diablo fouled Black Terry for the DQ.
5) Centvrión b Eterno, Black Lancer, Bizarro, Beta, Taurus, Templario, Fresero Jr., Dragón Fly, Negro Casasola, Saruman, Máquina Infernal, Kortiz, Scanner, Tonatiuh, Tritón [torneo FIL]
opposing students were from the Villano Gym, though Ojo de Tigre and his students tried to intercede and take the match for themselves. (They were asked to come back another time.) Not sure if I got everyone, but Centurion (IWRG) beat Negro Casasola (Villanos) in the end. Post match challenges set up Black Terry & Fresero Jr. vs Villano IV & a student (or maybe Villano V)

indy (WED) 04/13/2011 Polifórum de la Feria, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Discípulo vs Black Gojira
2) Hermano Violencia I & Hermano Violencia II vs Baby Marvin & Charly Montana
3) Dulce Paola & Sexy Libra vs Gringo Loko & Piloto Negro
4) Black Boy, Dorado Jr., Sexy Piscis vs Black Jet, Psycho, V-57

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:21

Return to Index