indy: 2011-06

<-- 2011-05 --- 2011-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 06/02/2011 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Pequeño Star Jr. vs Ángel Maligno & Imperio Negro
2) Mr. Guerrero Jr. & Scriba Jr. vs Camorra Jr. & Rocko
3) Aero Kid & Galaxy vs Flama Negra & Radamantis
4) Diva Salvaje & Sexy Piscis vs Black Bull & Dulce Paola

indy (THU) 06/02/2011 Bar F. Bolko, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) Chamaco Volador vs Baby Cavernario
2) Osiris vs Demonio Maya
3) Lasser & Marvell vs Azazel & La Mole
4) Mr. Delta, Perro Callejero, Xavier Cruz vs Cesar Dantes, Lider, Mugroso Vago

indy (THU) 06/02/2011 Club de Marin Lucha Libre, Morelia, Michoacán
1) Mr. Venus, Pahiny, Spell Dragón vs Black Scorpió, Capitán Fantástico, Lyu Can
2) Destroyer & Riu Kendo vs Asesino & Karma
3) Amorhif & Hijo Del Ciclón vs Máximo Loco & Orión
4) Guerrero Universal & Súper Genio vs Chale & Ciclón Moreliano

LLF (FRI) 06/03/2011 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania]
1) Princesa Maya b Reyna Vampira
2) Perla Negra b Princesa Maya
3) Angelica & La Bandida b Ludark Shaitan & Sexy Lady
4) Lady Puma b Baby Puma

indy (FRI) 06/03/2011 Arena México San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Rayo de Plata Jr. vs Dark Conde [hair, mask]

indy (FRI) 06/03/2011 Arena Solidaridad [LuchaMania]
1) Dama de Hierro b Princesa Rebelde
Bad match.
2) Nahomi b Dark Fantasy, Utlravioleta
3) Chica de Arabia & Pimpinela Escarlata b Orquídea Negra & Polvo de Estrellas
4) Carola La Tremenda, Diana La Cazadora, Lolita b Fabi Apache, Karo Corazón, Poly Star
Carola and Karo are TV personalities. Diana looked unprofessional, but Carola was hurt during the match, and they stopped the match which she recovered. That seems against the point. She was in with Fabi, so after she won the match, Carola legit tried to attack Fabi. Security stepped in before Fabi got her back. Diana got the microphone to yell at Carola.

indy (FRI) 06/03/2011 Centro Deportivo Tepetlixpa, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Camionero & Turista vs Boxeo & Sports
2) Cristal & Divina vs Coral & Nemona
3) Divino, Divino Jr., Sangre Divina vs Demiurgo, Sangre Suicida, Satanico (?)

indy (FRI) 06/03/2011 Deportivo La Nueva Moctezuma, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Black Spider & Sky Kid vs Mortifero & Rudy El Buitre
2) Príncipe Guerrero I & Príncipe Guerrero II vs Black Scorpion & Danger Boy
3) Lobo Rojo & Silencio vs Potro Jr. & Sexi Maciel

indy (FRI) 06/03/2011 Estadio de Beisbol Carlos Serdan Arechavaleta, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Hijo del Buitre, Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Matrix, Sepulcro Jr., Sepulctro
2) Axel, Canek Jr., Fishman Jr. vs Cien Caras Jr., Dr. X, Espanto Jr.

IWL (FRI) 06/03/2011 Explanada Municipal Heroes, Tecámac, Estado de México
1) Máscara Sagrada, Tony Rivera, Zumbi vs Scorpió Jr., Veneno, Zumbido

OLX (SAT) 06/04/2011 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Chico de Barrio b Misionero, Bad Falcón
This match (and the next) set by a battle royal. Winners move on to a title shot vs Big Memo. Falcon eliminated first, then Misionero.
2) Rey Unicornio b Jairo El Maligno, Ciber Payaso
Unicornio surprised Jairo to pin him, then beat Payaso to win.
3) Slayer Boy b Low Rider, Titanic 3 Way Dance - Low Rider vs Slayer Boy vs Titanic (posted by olxmtyhardcore)
4) Big Memo b Rey Unicornio, Chico de Barrio [OLX] Campeonato Extremo OLX - Big Memo vs Rey Unicornio vs Ch Barrio (posted by olxmtyhardcore) OLX - Big Memo vs Rey Unicornio vs Chico de Barrio (posted by olxmtyhardcore)
5) Ángel o Demonio b Black Soul, Mortifero [OLX] Death Match - Angel o Demonio vs Mortifero vs Black Soul (posted by olxmtyhardcore)

indy (SAT) 06/04/2011 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Jaguar De Oro vs Comando Muerte
2) Black Steel & Thunder vs Meteoro & Sangre De León
3) El Mercenario & Único Jr. vs Alas de Fuego & Astro Rey Jr.
4) Bufalo, El Infernal, Luminoso Jr. vs Black Star, Core, Rey Escorpión (Reynosa)
5) Perfil, Súper Chucky, Turok vs Core, Olimpo, Rey Patriota orel66 (posted by Orël Krushev)
6) Halcón de Oro, Imagen II, Luminoso Jr. vs Asterisco, Asterisco Jr., Magnífico

indy (SAT) 06/04/2011 Collec 22, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Mr. Zebra, Pinocho 3000, Súper Pinocho vs Dr. Oborman Jr., Ice Killer, Maya Balam
2) Exito Cruz, Legendario Extreme, Oso Paul vs Furia Metaliza, Mr. Tatuaje, Zeus Jr.

GALLI (SAT) 06/04/2011 Eagles Club, Berwyn, Illinois
1) Discovery & Rey Fuego vs Acid Jazz & Marshe Rocker [LUCHA CHICAGO TAG] Discovery & Rey Fuego VS Marshe Rocket & Acid Jazz (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)

Event Notes: date may be wrong. First champions.

IWL (SAT) 06/04/2011 Gimnasio Municipal de los Héroes, Tecámac, Estado de México
1) Máscara Sagrada, Tony Rivera, Zumbi vs Scorpió Jr., Veneno, Zumbido
2) Coco Amarillo Jr., Coco Blanco, Cocolores vs Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Obett

Juniors (SAT) 06/04/2011 Salon Mundet, Electricistas, Azcapotzalco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Gallo Tapado Jr., Hijo de Clímax, Hijo de Máscara Sagrada vs Andy Barrow, Masakre Jr., Talisman Jr. Part 1 (posted by fenix1712fenix) Part 2 (posted by fenix1712fenix)

indy (SUN) 06/05/2011 Arena Aficion
1) Hijo De Colmillo Blanco vs Crisis, Dragón King, Spawn, Diávolo, Millenium
2) Despiadado, Lunático, Slash vs Aquila, Colmillo Blanco, Tigre Lee
3) Arenita, El Exótico, Excalibur vs Dr. Boris, Guerrero Suicida, Karis La Momia [Aficion trios]

indy (SUN) 06/05/2011 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Carmelinda vs La Magnifica, Casandra
2) Bonna Morte & Tigger Nipon vs Tormento Chino & Trucker
3) Black Master & Myterio vs Nebula & Necropsia
4) Darkness & Verdugo vs Alex Star & El Peso

indy (SUN) 06/05/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Demonio del Caribe, Nube Futuro, Viento Negro b Abogado del Diablo, Def Lepard, Psycho
2) La Bandida b Perla Negra
previously listed as a FMLL Women match, but neither would be champion - and the title was defended elsewhere.
3) Maldito, Nube Futuro, Sombra Chicana b Mensajero Del Diablo, Orión, Tormento Negro
4) Estrella del Oriente, Kung Fu Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Tormenta Negra Jr. b Canek Jr., Fishman Jr., Gavilán Negro, Guerrero Negro III
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Spartaco b Cien Caras & Latino *

FMLL (SUN) 06/05/2011 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [FMLL]
1) El Musical & Máscara de Plata b El Brujo & Tarahumara Sr.
2) Big Ban, Cadete del Espacio, Máscarita de Plata b Huracán Diaz, Máscara de Plata, Strom Boy
3) Kamikaze Rojo, Starman Sr., Súper Parkita b El Aspirante, Fuerza Rebelde, Tornado I
4) Mano Blanca Jr., Punisher, Terminator b Alto Voltaje, Cachorro Davis, Slayer
Terminator replaced Flama Roja. Rudos cheated to win.
5) Rayo de Oro, Starman Jr., Súper Parka Latina DQ El Chacal, El Padrino, Gran Jou Jou
rudos caught cheating. Rayo de Oro has won his first 18 matches.

indy (SUN) 06/05/2011 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Guerrillero & Psicótico b Capitán Plata & Puma Salvaje
2) El Violento, Guerrero Negro, Omega vs El Vauero, Impacto Negro, Rey Aztca
3) La Pantera & Ludark Shaitan vs La Mestiza & Sexy Lady
4) La Parkita, Lasser Boy, Máscarita Sagrada vs Bestia Roja, El Kosako, Imperio
5) Águila Guerrera, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Neutrón, Tony Rivera vs Fumanchu, Incognito (Guadalajara), Vengador Nazi, Zandokan II Part 1 (posted by gcoronaa)

AULL (SUN) 06/05/2011 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring (4-6), Mi Lucha Libre (6), Mi Lucha Libre (2-5)]
1) Danza De Nuba & Lazzerman vs Leopardo Negro & Orión
2) Chico Bonce, Gallo Tapadio, Robin Maravilla b Epitafio, Killer Jr., Rey Krimen
3) Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis b La Parkita (AAA) & Octagoncito (AAA)
4) Yakuza b Herejía © [AULL WELTER]
Yakuza won the title back from Herejia.
5) Judas el Traidor, Sangre Chicana, Trauma I, Trauma II b Chucho el Roto, Iron Love, Sádico, Zumbi
Iron Love & Chucho el Roto challenged for a AULL TAG match despite the loss; it'll be a three way with Daga & Eterno.
6) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo DQ Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown
Coco Rojo fouled Monster Clown and faked a foul right after; ref gave it to him.

indy (SUN) 06/05/2011 Arena Popo, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México
1) Pequeño Rebelde vs Black Dracula
2) Payaso Acrosis & Rey Maya vs Abismal & Cazador De Almas
3) Caramelo & Maguito Fantasma vs Black Crazy & Jibarito
4) Infierno & Lunathor vs Enfermero & Gran Markus
5) Felino, Puma King, Tiger Kid vs Batman, Hombre Araña, Robin

PROES (SUN) 06/05/2011 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Coyote de Neza & Guerrero Fantasma b Cazadora Salvaje IL & Mr. Boricua
2) Cross & Shadow b Kasuke & Vértigo Negro
3) Antar, Cronos, Príncipe Infernal b Arez, Niño de Fuego, Tornado
4) Blue Star & Moria b Portro Jr. & Venganza Negra Jr.
5) Kansser b Mike Rivera [hair]

LLII (SUN) 06/05/2011 Club Woodies, Escondido, California [SL419]
1) Mr. Duke b Nick Living
2) Incendio Calavera & Toxik b Pesadilla Azteca & Ryan Kidd
3) Black Mamba, Kanalla, Zion Lion b Flamarión, Flecha Roja, Mosco Negro
4) Lestat b Blood Eagle, Laberinto
5) El Hijo de Rey Misterio & Rocky Romero b Maquiavélico & Steve Pain
6) Amanda, Amnesia, Animaniac b Lucky OShea, Scream, Tazmania

PROLLM (SUN) 06/05/2011 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring]
1) Chamaco Maravilla b Love Rider
2) Bruno Conty & Wiki b Águila Imperial & Cupido II
3) Aramis, Gander, Sangre Imperial b Demonio Baltazar, Dragón Negro, Golden Star
4) Chicago Rush, Killer Jr., Leopardo Negro b Cripta, Lapida, Warrior Star
5) Black Terry, Dr. Cerebro, Negro Navarro b Judas el Traidor, Magnífico, Último Vampiro
Terry's team took falls 1/3, using the ropes in the third. Magnifico's team demanded a rematch.

indy (SUN) 06/05/2011 Córdoba, Veracruz
1) Baby Star & Tony Acosta vs Disturio & Sombre Negra
2) Ringo Acosta & Rockero Tri vs Maldito & Súper Orión Jr.
3) Duende Acosta & Princesa Esmeralda vs Lazzerman & Sexy Cory
4) La Parkita & Mini Hombre Araña vs Pentagoncito & Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 06/05/2011 Deportivo La Nueva Moctezuma, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Muerte Guerrera & Muerte Guerrera Jr. vs Eclipse & Novato
2) Jhony Rubio & Pedro Navajaras vs Hijo Del Destroyer & Tequilita
3) Dama de Hierro & Nahomi vs Dark Fantasy & La Bandida
4) Black Spider, Coyote Jr., Destroyer Jr. vs Firi Boy, Firi Star, Sexi Maciel
5) Apolo Estrada Jr. & Silencio vs Tigre Negro & Warrior

indy (SUN) 06/05/2011 Deportivo Siervo de la Nación, Ecatepec, Estado de México [El Pancracio]
1) Guerrero Xion b Zandor
2) Águila Tapada & Harry Boy b Minos & Terror Thanos
3) Draiger, El Mimo, Espiral Negro b Golden Bull, Sepulcro Jr., Sepulcro Sr.
4) Blue Panther, Hijo Del Señor Tormenta, Solar I, Space Man b Goliaht, Hijo del Rambo, Megatron, Último Guerrero

Villalobos (SUN) 06/05/2011 Explanada de Ciudad, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Súper Destellito vs Furia Metálica
2) Kalim Black & Máscarita De Oro vs Ah1n1 & Anthrax
3) Linda Star & Tiger Americano vs Black Fury & Fly Metalik
4) Martha Villalobos & Rey Mistico vs ? & Lady Warrior

indy (SUN) 06/05/2011 Foro Cultural Mujam, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Manchitas vs Coclope Roa
2) Oso Paul & Zeus Jr. vs ? & Mr. Tatuaje
3) Exito Cruz & Legendraio Extreme vs Angelo & Furia Metálica
4) Catrina & La Llorona vs Big Mama & Chispita
5) Mr. Zebra, Súper Pinocho, Súper Pinocho 3000 vs Dr. OBorman, Ice Killer, Maya Balam

indy (SUN) 06/05/2011 Gimnasio Municipal, San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora
1) Genio del Aire, Lexus, Neutro Jr. vs Agente Karate, Pedro El Bello, Tigre León
2) Neutro Jr. vs Pedro El Bello
3) Baby Star & Búho vs Fire Boy & Signo Diabólico

LLU (SUN) 06/05/2011 Gimnasio Nuevo Mezquital, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León
1) Antaris, Eclipso, Invasion X vs Destructor, Pegasso (Monterrey), Volcan Negro
2) Epydemius, Guerrero Griego Jr., Titanic vs Iron, Kaientai, Sangre Negra
3) Gladiadora © vs La Chacala [FILL WOMEN]
4) Vértigo vs Demenzía, Neruosis [MONTERREY WELTER]

indy (SUN) 06/05/2011 Palacio de los Combates, Durango, Durango
1) Siniestro vs Rey Corsario
2) Lobo del Aire, Raiden, Red Raider vs Alacrán Asesino, El Azabache, Engendrox
3) Punisher & Rey Ángel vs Fulgor & Odio Negro
4) Campanita, Lobo Oriental, Terreno De Fuego vs Akelarre, El Sable, Escapulario
5) Metal Tiger vs Gran Chuy

indy (SUN) 06/05/2011 Sindicato Libertad y Progreso. Col. La Libertad, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring, Fuego en el Ring]
1) Dalaxis, Dragón Dorado, Hijo De La Santa b El Mutante, Estrella De Plata Jr., Wolverin
2) Cáncer, El Barón, Electric b Eclipse, King Dark, Operativo
3) Lucky Boy, Príncipe Orión, Símbolo (Monterrey) b Black Amnesia, Mini Black Magic, Nube Begra
Nube Negra was turned on by his partners.
4) Black Cuellar, Bracito Metrosexual, Gema, Hechicero, King Vikingo b Black Rock, Caballero De Hierro, Panda Kaola, SWAT, Zigfried
5) SWAT & Zigfreid b Caballero De Hierro & Panda Koala [mask]
Caballero de Hierro is Gabriel Cabrera, from Puebla. Panda Koala is Ernesto Romero, Oaxaca.
6) El Alebrije I, Pegasso, Tigre Rojo b Black Tiger, Space Man, Verdugo
rudos turned on Space Man.

ERLL (SUN) 06/05/2011 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León
1) Ángel Solitario Jr. & Ángel Xtreme vs Black Scorpió & Rudy El Buitre
2) Black Spider, Ciber Payaso, Corazón Adicto vs Difunto II, Mortifero, Psicótico
3) Gato Fantasma, Hijo del Ninja, Silencio vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Golden Boy, Símbolo
4) Aventurero, Caifan, Trueno Jr. vs Ángel o Demonio, Big Memo, Low Rider

indy (SUN) 06/05/2011 Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Astaroth b Linea De Fuego
2) Poseidón & Zaeta b Acuaman Jr. & Munrha
3) Black Silver Jr., Ramtha, Tunder Bright DQ Che Guevara, Destroyer, Pez Tiburón
Che faked a foul
4) May Flowers b Pez Tiger [Copa UDA]
May took the last two falls, the last after each guy took turns fouling each other
5) Agorafobia I & Agorafobia III b Gemelo Fantástico & Gemelo Fantástico II [mask]
Agorafobia took the last two falls. Final came down to Agorafobia I beating Gemelo II. Gemelos look to be different ones from EdM. They gave their names as Brandon & Brian Moras, from Temixco, Puebla, 7 years wrestlers, 25 years old.

indy (TUE) 06/07/2011 Arena Aficion
1) Maldito Jr. b Pandemónium [CROC MIDDLE]
Maldito Jr. kept the title, taking the last two falls
2) Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro b Antar & Cronos
3) Halloween, Sepulcro Jr., Súper Crazy b Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro
Perros took 2 & 3

IWRG, FIL (TUE) 06/07/2011 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), The Gladiatores]
******
1) Aerocross & Máscarita De Oro b Mini Infierno Kid & Mini Zumbido
2) Pikachu & Volaris b Guerrero 2000 & Muerte Infernal * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
3) Dance Boy, Sky Ángel, Tonatiuh b Flama Infernal, Monster Blue, Serpiente Dorada * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
4) Hijo de Clímax, Rolling Boy, Saruman b Dark Devil, Halcón 2000, Keshin Black * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
5) Golden Magic b Ojo de Tigre Jr., Wotan, Centvrión, Dragón Fly, Vaquero Rocanrolero, Impulso, Tritón, Extreme Boy, Alan Extreme, Obscuro, Eterno, Kamuz, Fresero Jr., Demoledor Azteca, Dinamic Black * TVC Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) TVC Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) TVC Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000) TVC Part 4 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
IWRG Gym vs Ojo de Tigre Gym. Reverse order of elimination. Final two were Ojo de Tigre Jr. & Golden Magic. Ojo de Tigre ended up outside, Fresero Jr. posted him, and Golden Magic covered for the win - but the commission restarted the match. Golden Magic still won it, with a Michinoku Driver & 450 splash.

indy (WED) 06/08/2011 Centro de Espectáculos, Atlixcayotl, Atlixco, Puebla [Fuego en el Ring]
1) Batman del Futuro, Depreadador, Sexy Rubi vs Angelo, Siniestro, Súper Z
2) Chica Espectaculo, Ice Queen, Princesa De Oro b Darketela, Sexy Pantera, Valentina
3) Máscarita Sagrada, Mini Starman, Mini Thriller b Mini Zumbido, Payasito Coco Rojo, Pentagoncito Black
4) Axel, Black Shadow Jr., Huracán Ramírez b Canek Jr., Espantapájaros, Negro Navarro
tecnicos took falls 1 & 3. Axel and Canek did the quickie mask match fall.

Villalobos (WED) 06/08/2011 Explanada, Chimalhuacán, Estado de México
1) Daddy Fly vs AH1n1
2) Halcón Fire & King Dragón vs Medieval I & Medieval II
3) Máscarita Mistica & Tigre Americano vs Antrax & Fly Warrior
4) Linda Star & Martha Villalobos vs Chamaco Ortiz & Crazy Star (F)

indy (THU) 06/09/2011 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Imperio Negro vs Detector Jr. & Kid Azteca
2) Cadete De La Atlantida I & Cadete De La Atlantida II vs New Warrior & Radamantis
3) Mr. Guerrero Jr. & Scriba Jr. vs Camorra Jr. & Rocko
4) Diva Salvaje, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Black Bull, Dulce Paola, Mr. Guerrero

indy (FRI) 06/10/2011 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Comando Muerte vs Black Steel

indy (FRI) 06/10/2011 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SL422]
1) Charly Boy & Monstruo b Cazador Salvaje II & Kánsser Jr.
2) Venganza Negra Jr. b Moria [Trofeo Guadalupe Victoria]
3) Estrella De Fuego & La Hija Del Espectrito b La Fugitiva & Princesa Zareth
4) Demonio Azul b Kánsser

Laredo (FRI) 06/10/2011 Atlantico Hall, Houston, Texas
1) Mini Furia vs Mini Xavio, Mini Misterio Negro
2) Amenaza Negra & Misterio Negro vs Star Kid & Texas Love
3) Gallo Mayo & La Chiva vs Bestia Del Ring & Dark Energy
4) Mr. Peligro & Wings vs Darkus & Terror Negro
5) Karla Maria vs Hombre Sin Miedo, Poder Nocturna, Rió Bravo II, Mr. ATL, Estrella Universal

indy (SAT) 06/11/2011 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Mahoma vs Cuervo Infernal
2) Despiadado vs Platino
3) Marino & Voltron vs Pequeño Dragón & Príncipe Negro Jr.
4) American Rebel & Skalibur vs Crazy Azteca & Pequeño Traidor

indy (SAT) 06/11/2011 Auditorio Miguel de la Madrid Hurtado, Colima, Colima
1) Prodigy vs Ángel Rebelde
2) Ángel Star & Ángel Universal vs Papillon Juniors & Sanguinario
3) Chamaco Anguiano II & Payaso Man 1 vs General De La Muerte & Terremoto

ANLL (SAT) 06/11/2011 Gimnasio ANLL, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Fuego Dorado & Voltaje b Crimen & Ortos
2) Eufóriko, Jungla, Raksas b Comodín, Electro, Rey Cobra
Baron Siniestro Jr. replaced Jungla
3) Mini Head Hunter I & Mini Head Hunter II b Pequeño Halcón & Súper Parkita
Super Parkita replaced Mini Maximo
4) Nahual b Fénix (Cuernavaca) [MORELOS LIGHT]
Nahual took two and three with help from Euforico. Electro was the tecnico's second.

indy (SAT) 06/11/2011 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Boyka vs Tres Calaveras
2) Imperio Negro vs Profeta
3) Galaxy vs Demente
4) Camorra & Camorra Jr. vs Dany Fantom & Monarca
5) Brillante & Gargola vs Rey Fobia & Súper Punk

indy (SUN) 06/12/2011 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Colibiri & Tigre Lee b ? [battle royal]
2) Krisis b Chester
3) Pulsar CO Dragón King
Dragon King walked out of the match due to injury, but Pulsar attacked him anyway.
4) Índio & Milenium (Hidalgo) b El Colibrí & Tigre Lee
5) Príncipe Azteca & Súper X b Aquila & Kuman
6) Arenita, El Exótico, Excalibur b Blazer, Kido, Lunático [Hidalgo TRIOS]
Tecnicos took 1/3. Excalibur got Lunatico for the winning pin, though the rudos argued it.

CELL (SUN) 06/12/2011 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Carmelinda & Dona Tencha vs La Magnifica & Rapper Star
2) El Peso & Nebula vs Bonna Morte & Chabela La Atrevida and Darkness & Tigre del Ring and La Momia & Misterio
3) Necropsia vs Verdugo [NORTH HeAVY]
4) Black Master vs Alex Star [hair, mask]

indy (SUN) 06/12/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Kereberos vs Máquina 92
2) Perfil Italiano vs Artillero
3) Antaris & Epydemius vs Clave 20 & Psicótico
4) Corazón Adicto & Sky b Gavilán Negro & Neutron Jr.
5) Estrella del Oriente b Guerrero Negro [hair]

indy (SUN) 06/12/2011 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Chamaco Espinoza vs El Leopardo
2) Chacito Samuray, Cuchillo Índio, Sombra De Plata (Juarez) vs Blue Fox, Demoledor, Goledn Star
3) Loco Salvaje vs Araña Roja
4) Estrella Roja I, Estrella Roja II, Pantherman, Rayito De Plata vs Gallo Negro, Infernal I, Infernal II, Pandillero
5) Génesis Sr., La Greka, La Sirenta vs Dandy Boy, La Gitana, Rosy Solis
6) Avispón Verde Jr., Avispón Verde Sr., Dorado Hernández vs Bello Armando, Black Demon, La Bestia

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-25 05:25

Return to Index