indy: 2011-07

<-- 2011-06 --- 2011-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

EAW (FRI) 07/01/2011 Arena Actopan, Actopan, Hidalgo [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, MT, Pitland, R de Rudo, SuperLuchas, The Gladiatores]
1) Metaleón & Niño de Ébano b Ek Balam & Maldito Jr.
2) Celestial & Cósmico b Mini Talisman & Mr. Aguilita
3) Chico Che, Golden Magic, Máscara Oriental b Fantastik, Vampiro Metálico, Warrior Steel
4) Imposible, Juventud Guerrera, Mr. Águila b El Hijo de Rey Misterio, Marco Corleone, Zach Gowen
IWRG's Impossible was a mystery wrestler here. Shelton, Charlie and Miss Jackie distracted Marco to set up the finish
5) Brian Kendrick, Paul London, Reba Sky b Charlie Haas, Miss Jackie, Shelton Benjamin

indy (FRI) 07/01/2011 Arena Querétaro
1) Maligno Negro I & Maligno Negro II vs Electro Boy & Súper Gallo
2) Galaxy & Golden King vs Nieto Del Enfermero & Paramedico
3) Diamante Azul & Fuego Latino vs Drabek II & El Príncipe
4) Dance Boy, El Lince, Mr. Revelde, Perro Del Ring vs Alex Guajardo, Dragón De Ote I, Optimus, Ursus

indy (FRI) 07/01/2011 Arena Solidaridad
1) Nahomi vs Reyna De Corazón, Dark Fantasy
2) Alondra & Gardenia Azteca vs La Gaviota & La Zebra
3) Dama de Hierro & Orquídea Negra vs Coco Rosado & La Chacala
4) Caro Korazon & La Justiciera vs Mistica De Matamoroa & Poly Star

MU FELIX (FRI) 07/01/2011 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Jonathan b Pensamiento Negro
2) Poseidón & Zeus b Transformer & Xtrom
3) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Súper Muñeco, Venum Black DQ Cinico, Hijo De Espectro II, Leatherface
Espectro faked a foul in the first, Muneco faked a foul in the third for the iwn.
4) Bestia 666, Damián 666, X-Fly b El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Súper Astro
Rudos took 1/3, Bestia beating Wagner.

indy (SAT) 07/02/2011 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Águila De Fuego & Wasson vs Bufalo & Turok Jr.
2) Astro Rey Jr., Magnífico, Olimpo vs Core, Perfil, Único Jr.
3) El Mercenario vs Alas de Fuego
4) Asterisco Jr., Kung Fu Jr., Medico Jr. vs Fishman Jr., Halcón de Oro, Turok

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-frc3/t1.0-9/260462_215673028464743_6708805_n.jpg

(fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net)

DTU (SAT) 07/02/2011 Arena Lopez Mateos [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Esterllas del Ring, Record (1-8), Record (9), The Gladiatores]
***Ajuste de Cuentas***
1) Extreme Boy vs Fly Metalik, Jorge Kebrada, Fly Warrior, Holkan, Mixos
winner got a shot at being in DTU
2) Yuki Star b Pequeño Cobra, Vanely, Jhonky, Araña de Plata, Hacker
3) La Vaquerita b Chik Tormenta, Shitara, Sherry, Lily Fighter Lucha femenil DTU ajuste de cuentas (posted by alfonso lizarraga)
4) Dark Dragón & Fénix (AAA) b Cíclope & Eterno and Black Fire & Kaleth
5) Flamita © b Atomic Boy [DTU AI]
Flamita retained the title
6) Samuray del Sol b Argos, Daga Part 1 (posted by drlandru) Part 2 (posted by drlandru)
Milicia distractions caused Argos and Daga to both be eliminated. Said to be best match of the night.
7) Drastik Boy b Pesadilla, Último Gladiador, Aero Boy
8) Decnnis, Tito Santana II, Violento Jack b Dement Extreme, Hormiga, Paranoiko BT Jr. Part 1 (posted by pakorusell) BT Jr. Part 2 (posted by pakorusell) BT Jr. Part 3 (posted by pakorusell) BT Jr. Part 4 (posted by pakorusell) Dr. Landru (posted by drlandru)
Violento Jack pinned Hormiga to win a ultraviolent match. After the match, a mystery person put a briefcase in the ring, which contained a Perros del Mal shirt.
9) Joe Lider © b Súper Mega [DTU, Ladder] Part 1 (posted by pakorusell) Part 2 (posted by pakorusell)
Mike Segura helped Super Mega during the match, but Joe Lider still won.

indy (SAT) 07/02/2011 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Pequeño Dragón vs Despiadado
2) Caballero Azteca vs Crazy Azteka
3) Impacto & Skalibur vs Guerrero Rojo & Voltron [super libre]
4) Príncipe Negro Jr. vs Marino [BC LIGHT]

indy (SAT) 07/02/2011 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Eclipse vs Perro De Tultepec
2) Aramis, Caligua JR., Lince vs Norbak, Orión Negro, Payaloco
3) Apolo, Demon Boy, Glamour vs Arafat, Bad Boy, Buitre [super libre]
4) Axxel, Jaque Mate, Sangre Chicana vs Hermano Niebla I, Hermano Niebla II, Terrorista

KBW (SAT) 07/02/2011 Auditorio Americo Villarreal Guerra, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Guerrera Negra & Patriarca vs ? & Anubis
2) Ángel Negro, Black Silver, Eclipse Jr. vs Átomo, Curandero, Lancer
3) Arsenal, Bunker, Eclipse vs Gardenia, Lady Queen, Orquidea
4) Avorto & Cheneke vs Chaacal Negro & Misterio Negro and Mensajero de la Muerte & Peligro
5) Disturbio vs Soldadro Universal, Okuzono [KBW Universal]

indy (SAT) 07/02/2011 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Fuerza Gitana & Tornadito vs New Star & Payasito Feliz
2) Black Star vs Destello
3) Avatar & Zeus vs Diskar & Golden Boy
4) Bulldozer, Doncella Guerrera, Proyecto Zero vs Demon Star, Guerra Negra, Sirenito

indy (SAT) 07/02/2011 Auditorio, Xpujil, Campeche
1) Angelito Celestial & Hombre Araña vs Torinito & Último Samurai
2) Lady Sensación & Lord Warrior vs Casandra & Rey Virus

indy (SAT) 07/02/2011 Barrio Pitufo, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Darko & Fulgor Negro b Ariel De Plata & Subzero
2) Ángel Fly & Eragón b Guerrero Espartako & Hidrofobia
3) Black Danger, Gato Gris, Mini Clown b Mini Tarahumara, Tarahumara, Yunkel

indy (SAT) 07/02/2011 Calle Guillermo Aguirre Fierro, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) Rey Galaxia & Syrah b Ktolico & Storm
2) Fly By, Tormento, Tritón DQ Mum-Ra, Renegado, Titan
Tormenta fouled Triton
3) Negro Casaola, Starman, Súper Halcón Jr. DQ Black Lancer, Espanto Jr., Hijo del Signo
Signo took Halcon's mask for the DQ.

indy (SAT) 07/02/2011 Foro Cultural Mujam, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Harry Boy & Oso Paul vs Centinela & Mr. Tatuaje
2) Aguijon Del Aire, Águila Tapada, Exito Cruz vs Chicago Rush & Dr. OBorman Jr. Calie 13
3) Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde vs Mr. Zebra, Pinocho 3000, Súper Pinocho

indy (SAT) 07/02/2011 Gimnasio Municipal Oscar Tigre García, Ensenada, Baja California [Somos Luchadors]
1) Rojo b Rey Diamante
2) Hypnosis, Thor, Último Tempalario b Baby Jackson, Dr. Obrian, Orquidea
3) Enigma, Jonathan El Bombon, Transformers b Poseidón, X-Torm, Zeus
4) Hijo de Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco, Venum Black DQ Hijo De Espectro II, Leatherface, Maquiavelo
Super Muneco faked a foul for the win
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Súper Astro b Bestia 666, Damián 666, X-Fly

indy (SAT) 07/02/2011 Gimnasio Municipal, San Diego de la Unión, Guanajuato
1) Ángel Volador & Star King vs Black Machine & Juventud Rockera
2) Gran Sabú & Misterio vs Golden Boy & Súper Secreto
3) Arhgo & Danger vs Darth Mauth & Maniaco Crazy
4) Danger King, El Comandante, Mr. César vs Big Boy De La Muerte, Melódico De La Muerte, Monje De La Muerte [Guanajuato TRIOS]

PROCONMEX (SAT) 07/02/2011 San Andrés Tuxtla, Veracruz
1) Julissa & Sahori vs Flor Metálica & Luna Mágica
2) Mini Cibernetico & Niño de Ébano vs Espectrito I & Payastio
3) Coco Azul Jr. & Coco Naranja vs Máscara Divina & Ricky Ciclón
4) Batman, LA Park, Súper Muñeco Jr. vs Mosco de la Merced, Súper Brazo, Torero

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Arena Aficion [SL421]
1) El Policia b Cuchillo De Plata
2) Príncipe Argos b Súper Ángel
3) Aquiles, Dragón Latino, Orión b Black Panther, Gurkhan, Sexy Lola
4) Elegante Roy, Guerrero, Guerrero Jr. DQ Pez Diablo, Rey Tiburón, Titere Maldad
5) El Guerrero, Fuego Negro, King Panther b Dr. Aéreo, Pocimal Letal, San Cristiano

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Aquiles, Dragón Latino, Orión vs Black Panther, Ghurkan, Sexy Lova
2) El Guerrero, Elegante Roy, Guerrero Jr. vs ?, Pez Diablo, Rey Tiburón
3) Fuego Negro, King Panther, Limberg vs Dr. Aéreo, Pócima Letal, Uva Rebelde

CELL (SUN) 07/03/2011 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Casandra & Dragón Boy vs Gran Apache & La Magnifica
2) Dona Tencha & Rapper Star vs ? & Bonna Morte
3) Bugambilia & Chabela La Atrvida vs El Peso & Tormento Chino
4) Black Master vs Darkness

LyC (SUN) 07/03/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania]
Attendance: 425
1) Mr. Accion b Black Scorpió
2) Muerte Guerrera b Baby Latin
3) Furor & Galactar b Demenzía & Genocida
Furor, Genocida (ex-Chamaco Maravilla Jr.), Demenzia replaced Dangerous, Androide, Rey Sagitario.
4) Hijo del Ninja, Humberto Garza Jr., Ninja Jr. b Neurosis, Sky, the Beast * * part 1 (posted by elninjajr) part 2 (posted by elninjajr) part 3 (posted by elninjajr)
5) Ángel Dorado Jr., Dralion, Máscara Púrpura b Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr., Símbolo *

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [El Sol de San Luis]
1) Black Metal & Extreme Boy b La Momia & Máscara Subita
2) Águila Negra & Extrem Fury b Acuario & Darkus
3) Ángel Sin Amor, Angelo, Slayfer b Demonio I, Demonio II, Demonio III
4) Black Extrem & La Guerra b Bogar Jr. & Latin Queen
5) Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Jaque Mate & Pegasso (local)

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Arena el Halcon, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Bajos Las Capuchas]
1) Sky Kid b Memo Alcala
2) Black Silver, El Zayre, Fomer Love b Exterminio, Menudo Boy, Punk
3) Coyote, Destroyer, El Cholo (local) b Chuy Escobedo Jr., Mini Gato Volador, Pedro Navjas
4) Hijo Del Mongol Chino DCOR Skyse
5) Chica De Arbaia & Veneno Extremo DQ Difunto I & Súper Nicho

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Golden Boy vs Lady Maravilla, La Rebelde
2) Mortifero vs Pewe
3) Corazón Adicto, Gato Fantasma, Lobo Rojo vs Anroide, Black Spider, Símbolo

FMLL (SUN) 07/03/2011 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) El Musical & Flama Roja vs El Brujo & Fuerza Rebelde
2) Huracán Diaz & Máscara de Plata vs Máscarita de Plata & Tarahumara Sr.
3) Kamikaze Rojo, Príncipe Negro, Strom Boy vs Black Drago, Cadete del Espacio, Tornado I
4) Alto Voltaje, Cachorro Davis, Súper Parka Latina vs Big Ban, El Aspirante, Punisher
5) Slayer vs Rayo de Oro, Voltron, Starman Jr., Súper Parkita, Gran Jou Jou, Terminator, Mano Blanca, El Padrino, El Chacal

UWE (SUN) 07/03/2011 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring, MT]
1) ? vs ??
2) Chico Bonce, Mr. Potro, Súper Panda b Herejía, Judas el Traidor, Leopardo Negro
3) Sádico © b Rey Cristal [AULL Light]
Sadico retains the title.
4) Robin Maravilla, Rocky Santana, Yakuza b Rey Krimen, Sepulturero I, Terry 2000 © [AULL TRIOS]
New champs! Mutual respect after the match.
5) Ray Mendoza Jr. & Villano IV b Atlantis & Último Guerrero © [UWE TAG]
New champs! Final fall came down to Villano IV and Ultimo Guerrero, and had at least two different bits where the ref went to yell at Atlantis while Ray came into help. It worked the second time. Usual challenges after the match.

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Arena México San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Brujo Cósmico Jr., Goblin, Nezzug vs Flor Guerrera, La Diabla, Lady Pcucha
2) Gemelo Del Averno I & Gemelo Del Averno II vs Brujo Cósmico Jr. & Goblin
3) Belcebu II, Galeno, Génesis, Makabrik vs Black Fantasy, Break Demon, Tiger Boy, Vagabundo

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Aviador, Fly Metal, Fly Warrior vs Fulgor I, Fulgor II, Titanic
2) Gavilán & Guerrero Sky vs Black Metal & Lobo Azul
3) Cosmotron, Red Bull, Spawn vs Dr. Trauma, Limbo, Marino Salvaje
4) Caballero Halcón, Dragón De Oro, Taurus vs ?, Anaconda, Voraz
5) Coco Blanco, Cocolores, Soldado del Futuro vs Hermano Muerte III, Jaque Mate Jr., Masakre Jr.

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Arena Winner, León, Guanajuato
1) Enigma, Évola, Fuerza K-9 Jr., Súper Secreto vs Rey Dragón & Winners Boy
2) Black Boy, Laberinto, Volcan vs Black Evil, Golden Boy, Yago
3) Masivo, Panchito Robles, Pandita Jr. vs America, Bestia Nocturna, Black Abyss II

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Auditorio de la Colonia San Felipe, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Acuario vs Águila Negra
2) Calavera, Mini Tromba, Súper Ángel vs Extreme Furia, Neurosis, Viento Negro
3) Estigma, Mr. T, The King vs Corsario, Dragón, Mr. Dragón
4) Cachetes, Faron, Sexy Salazar vs El Divino, Furia Salvaje, Súper Kiss
5) Bogar vs Mensajero [SLP MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Barrio el Cristo, San Pablo del Monte, Tlaxcala [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Guerrero 2000 & Pasion Kristal DQ Perverso & Perverso Jr.
Perverso fouled Cristal, referee asked the fans what happened, they ruled for the tecnicos.
2) Fugaz & Remi b Guerrero Espacial & Reno
3) Medula b Magia Negra
4) Bracito de Oro, La Parkita, Mini Discovery b Mini Cuervo, Mini Espíritu, Piratita Morgan
transportation problems were cited for La Hechciera, Sexy Star, Fabi Apache and Mari Apache all missing the show.

666 (SUN) 07/03/2011 Calle 3 Lote 1611, Puebla, Puebla
1) Serafin Salinas vs Nocturno
2) ?, Nico, Sawn vs ?, Sedicion, Xenofboia
3) Rey Vampiro vs Desfario
4) Xtreme Mask vs Katharsis [666]
5) Quidam vs Saint Seiya

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Cancha de Fútbol 7, Gasolinera de Av. Universidad, Oaxaca, Oaxaca
1) Apoclipsis (?) & Chockman vs Challenger Jr. & Fantasma Blanco
2) Mickey Mouse & Tortuga Ninja vs Arkanos & Furia Poblana
3) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada vs Espectrito I & Pentagoncito Black

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Centro Deportivo Coliseo Tulancingo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Cyborg, Hardman, Talaxys vs Amo de la Noche, Rex Estampida, Siniestro
2) Dragón de Plata, Eminencia, Jimmy Victoria Jr., Súper Chalin vs Black Boy, Fray Toro Guanoro, Freyzer, Johny El Mendigo
3) Diamante Negro, Infierno Negro, Lexa, Stratus, Zagma vs Chapala Boy, Juve Xtreme, Lobo Oriental, Lobo Oriental Jr., Star Wars
4) DK & Korey vs Terrorista I & Terrorista II
5) Bobby Cruz & Jimy Fly vs Furia Salvaje & Mr. Mafia and Bronco Vertiz & Impostor

PROLLM (SUN) 07/03/2011 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Dragón Cósmico & Lobo Escarlata vs Ciclón Infernal & Rayden
2) Águila Imperial, Dragón Negro, Kalibus vs Aramis, Gander, Rey Dinámico
3) Black Jaguar, Impulso, Sangre Imperial vs Demonio Baltazar, Golden Star, Perro de Guerra
4) Miss Gaviota vs Wotan
5) Judas el Traidor, Magnífico, Último Vampiro vs Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Deportivo La Nueva Moctezuma, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Lady Flammer & Pequeño Flamer vs Águila Guerrera & Rocker Boy
2) Furia Ninja & Volcan Negro vs Goliath & Vampiro Mortal
3) Coyote Jr. & Destroyer Jr. vs Príncipe Guerrero I & Príncipe Guerrero II
4) Black Spider & Veneno Extremo vs Pedro Navajas & Sexi Maciel
5) Red Flamer & Rey Apóstol vs Difunto II & Potro Jr.

IWL (SUN) 07/03/2011 Deportivo Tlalli, Tlalnepantla, Estado De México
0) Jorge Kebrada, Mercurio XD, Yago vs Andy Boy, Dragosth, Golden
1) Veneno b Emo Extreme
Stream went out during the match, but Veneno is said to have won.
2) Cerebro Maligno, Epitafio, Fantasma de la Ópera, Sepulcro b Amenaza Infernal Jr., Epidemia, Niño de Fuego, Químico Jr.
Match was listed as Epidemia, Heavy Boy vs Centinela, Quimico Jr. When the stream returned, the tecnicos here were being beat up by the rudos. The rudos were all part of a new Fantamsa led faction, ATM, fighting management (as rudos, I think.) Rudos had Trolli with them and won this match. Like all the rest of the matches on this show, this was one fall. Infernal Jr. sure looked looked and wrestled like a masked Mad Man Pondo, though that never came into play.
3) Daga b Heavy Boy
Daga, in street clothes with his title match, was out talking about the three way next and wanting to be in bigger matches. Fantasma de la Opera brought out new ATM member Heavy Boy to challenge him. Daga won the impromptu match.
4) Mike Segura b Naruto, Pesadilla [IWL INTERNET, #1 Contenders]
Naruto was a replacement for Low Rider. Elimination match, with Pesdailla going out first and Naruto taking a superbomb thru a table for...a two count, then being immediately pinned again for a three count.
5) Cerebro Negro, Cyborg, Peligro b Freelance, Hammer, Tribal
Peligro replaced Veneno, while Hammer filled in for Eterno (who might have been in IWRG instead.) Best and probably longest match of the show, with everyone but Hammer looking good (and he looked good when he was getting hit.) Rudos took it.
6) Heddi Karaoui b Jorge Macias [brazilian shoot fight]
Jorge Macias replaced Zumbi, out with a bronchitis. Macias looked like they dragged him off the street, didn't even have gloves, and this was an umimpressive looking worked MMA battle full of pulled shots and each guy getting finishing submissions regularly. Heddi got the submission in the third of three minute rounds.
7) Fantasma de la Ópera, Mad Man Pondo, Zumbido b Ángel o Demonio, Súper Crazy, Tony Rivera
Destroyer (Hilario) was helping Pondo thru the match. A crazy brawl. Pondo's team was bout to win, Los Porros ran in with barbed wire bats, ATM ran out to help Pondo's team, and Pondo put Angel o Demonio thru a table that was slightly on fire for the win. Post match antics included more light tubes broken, ligther fluid poured in eyes, and Tony and Zumbido trying to stir up interest for a hair match.

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Foro Cultural Mujam, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Manchitas vs Ciclop Roa
2) Furia Metálica, Mr. Tatuaje, Zeus Jr. vs Dr. Macabro, Rostro Negro, Terror Thanos
3) G. Dragón & Mimo vs Kaving & Kortiz
4) Maya Balam vs Súper Pinocho [trofeo Museo Mujam]

IWL (SUN) 07/03/2011 Lienzo Charro Tulpetlac, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Centinela & Último Vampiro vs León Rojo & Obett
2) Chik Tormenta vs La Vaquerita, Megan
3) Corsario Negro, Kung Fu Jr., Sepulturero I vs Ccocolores, Coco Amarillo Jr., Coco Blanco
4) Drago (AAA), El Mesías, Electroshock vs Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown

indy (SUN) 07/03/2011 Plaza de Toros Gral. Antonio Barona, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Black Magic, Panchito Cachondito, Relámpago b Kid Dragón, Panterita, Star Kid
2) Delirio & Tony Díaz b Comando & Dr. Siniestro
3) El Cholo (indy), Furia Negra, Poseidón b King Tiger, La Kalakita, Nacho Aranda
4) Flechador Del Sol & Príncipe Egipcio b Destroyer & Voltaje
Voltaje replaced Colapso
5) Canelo Casas, Eddy Vega, Zokar b Espía II, Furia Negra, Syka
Furia Begro replaced Jupiter

EAW (SUN) 07/03/2011 Polideportivo La Huizachera, Tehuacán, Puebla [The Gladiatores]
1) Imposible & Niño de Ébano b Ek Balam & Maldito Jr.
Impossible replaced Metaleon.
2) Chico Che, Golden Magic, Máscara Oriental b Fantastick, Vampiro Metálico, Warrior Steel
3) Celestial & Cósmico b Mr. Aguilita & Talisman
4) Brian Kendrick, El Hijo de Rey Misterio, Paul London b Carta Brava, Juventud Guerrera, Mr. Águila
Sides were swapped between the two matches.
5) Marco Corleone, Reby Sky, Zach Gowen b Charlie Haas, Miss Jackie, Shelton Benjamin

LLII (SUN) 07/03/2011 The Show Palace, Oceanside, California
1) Laberinto & Lestad vs Amnesia & Bestia 666 [LLI TAG]
2) Ángel Santo & Steve Pain vs Damián 666 & X-Fly

indy (MON) 07/04/2011 Congreso Nacional Ordinario, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) Mago Oscuro & Tigre Americano b Anaconda & Destrucción
Kid Impacto replaced Mago Oscuro
2) Rey Acertijo b Black Fire, Johnny Crezy
3) Mini Picahu & Pequeño Halcón b Mini Dragón De Oro & Mini Head Hunter I
lots of subs: Picahu for Mini Maximo, Head Hunter for Mercurio, Dragon de Oro for Mini Espanto
4) Big Mama & Chispita b La Catrina & La Llorona
5) Blackman Jr., Súper Ángel, Súper CNP DQ Bestia Magnifica, Johnny Villalobos, Psiquiatrico
Psiquitarico faked a foul, but was caught and DQed
6) El Hijo Del Santo, El Hijo del Solitario, Solar I b Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Negro Navarro
Santo's team won, but Solitario and Snato fought post match over who got hte winning pin adn fought all over the area.

indy (MON) 07/04/2011 Papalotla de Xicohténcat, Tlaxcala
1) Celeste Boy & Guerrero de Plata vs Boricua I & Boricua II
2) Bad Boy & Látigo Kid vs Carroña & Taliban
3) Chispita & Diosa Maya vs La Chola & Xena
4) Halcón De Plata & Serpiente vs Alfil & Cobra Asesina

indy (TUE) 07/05/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Baby Power & Chamaco Gurrola vs Nube del Futuro & Rudy El Buitre
2) Genocida, Neurosis, Psicótico b Cirio Negro I, Cirio Negro II, Lobo Rojo
3) Pee Wee & Sky b Mortifero & Veneno Extremo
4) Hijo del Ninja b Símbolo
5) La Bandida, Lady Puma, Mistika b Alicia, Ingrid, Karina [cage]

DANTES (THU) 07/07/2011 Bar F. Bolko, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) Osiris vs El Ángel
2) Marvell vs Eterno Mal
3) Perro Callejero & Xavier Cruz vs Cesar Dantes & Lider
4) Brillante, Mr. Delta, Rayman vs Azazel, Bobby Black, Mugroso, Vago

indy (FRI) 07/08/2011 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Turbo Kid vs Mágico
2) Bello Willy, Chocheman, Faraón vs Cimaroon Jr., Destello, X Turbo
3) Cirujano, Curro Hernández, Kukuxklan vs Lover Boy, Mr. Llamas, Warrior
4) Cristak & Tiffany vs Estrellita & Latin Queen
5) Histeria II & Psicosis II vs Black Extrem & Mensajero

LLF (FRI) 07/08/2011 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Cronicas y Leyendas, LLF]
1) Princesa Maya b Reyna Vampiro
2) La Bandida b Angelica
3) Maligna b Dark Fantasy, Reyna de Corazones
4) La Vaquerita b Hija de Karonte

UWF (FRI) 07/08/2011 Atlantico Hall, Houston, Texas
1) Furia Guerrera & Mini Furia vs Mini Misterio Negro & Misterio Negro
2) Amenaza Negra & Dark Energy vs Mr. Peligro & Rayo Potosino
3) Gallo Mayo & La Chiva vs Bestia Del Ring & Doverman
4) Histeria, Maldición, Silver Star vs Ángelus, Arte Disco Jr., Coliseo 2000

indy (SAT) 07/09/2011 Auditorio Municipal Ocotepec, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Máscara Roja b Pequeño Leopardo
2) Comodín & Fénix (Cuernavaca) b Ruddy González & Tartu El Brujo Jr.
Ruddy Gonzalez replaced Nahual
3) Pentagoncito Black & Ultratumbita b La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada
4) Celestial, Chamaco Valaguez, Circulo Negro b Jungla, Nosferatu, Ramsés

indy (SAT) 07/09/2011 Gimnasio el Ranchero, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Aquiles vs R-1
2) Sekutor vs New Star
3) Brillante, Galaxy, Kato Kung Lee Jr. vs Fénix, Súper Leopardo, Warrior Star
4) La Parkita & Mini Máximo vs Ministrito De La Muerte & Pentagoncito

IWL (SAT) 07/09/2011 Unidad Deportiva El Chamizal, Zamora, Michoacán
1) Payaso Carroña, Payaso Miedo, Payaso Terror vs Centinela, Ojo Diabólico, Último Vampiro
2) Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Ópera, Fishman Jr. vs Maniac, Tigre Del Ring, Veneno Negro and Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Obett and El Chale, Guerrero Universal, Orión [IWL TRIOS]
3) El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Kung Fu Jr., Máscara Sagrada vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan, Zumbido

indy (SUN) 07/10/2011 Arena Aficion [R de Rudo]
1) Chester b Diávolo
2) Milenio b Despiadado
3) Príncipe Bengala & Woisser DQ Colmillo Blanco & Rey Hades
4) Apolo Navarro Jr. & Dragón King b Rey Capricornio & The Medic I
5) Fresero Jr. & Steel Rock b Lunático & Maldito Jr.

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:25

Return to Index