All: 2011-08

<-- 2011-07 --- 2011-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (MON) 08/01/2011 Arena Puebla [Cinco Radio]
1) Asturiano, Black Tiger, Centella de Oro b Espíritu Maligno, Fuerza Chicana, Siki Osama * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Centella de Oro replaced Stigma.
2) Dark Angel, Estrellita, Marcela b Amapola, Princesa Blanca, Zeuxis
3) Misterioso II, Shigeo Okumura, Vangelis b Stigma, Stuka Jr., Valiente * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Stigma replaced Sagrado
4) Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto b Blue Panther, Máscara Dorada, Sagrado * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
building a Mephisto/Panther issue, Mephisto fouling Panther for the win. Sagrado replaced Shocker.
5) Rush b Yoshihashi [hair] * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Tirantes was ref and helping Yoshihashi. Rush took 2/3, dropping Yoshihashi with a double underhook piledriver in the third. Yoshihashi was fitted for a neck collar, but still got his head shaved.

AAA (MON) 08/01/2011 Auditorio Municipal, San Juan de Los Lagos, Jalisco
1) Billy Boy, Nygma, Taboo vs Decnnis, Tigre Cota, Tito Santana
2) Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Damián 666, Halloween, X-Fly

AAA (MON) 08/01/2011 Gimnasio Municipal de Basquetbol, Irapuato, Guanajuato [KrisZ]
Attendance: 8000
1) La Parkita & Máscarita Divina b Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
2) Extreme Tiger, Joe Lider, Nicho el Millionario b Chessman, Silver King, Último Gladiador
3) Drago & La Parka DQ Cibernético & Escoria
Ciber fouled Parka

CMLL (TUE) 08/02/2011 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Bugambilia b Dragón Lee (Aficion)
2) Oveja & Vampiro b Apolo Navarro & Jack
Jack appears to be wearing his mask again - or is this Jack II?
3) Maldito Jr., Samot, Stell Rock b Arenita, El Exótico, Golden Magic
Rudos took last 2 falls.
4) Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas b Atlantis & Averno
Peste Negra took the last 2.

source: http://blog-imgs-34.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20110802guadalajara.jpg

(blog-imgs-34.fc2.com)

CMLL (TUE) 08/02/2011 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Virgo vs Évola *
2) Leo & Metatrón vs Maléfico & Ráfaga *
3) Enrique Vera Jr. & Hombre Bala Jr. vs Artillero & Súper Comando * *
4) Metal Blanco, Palacio Negro, Sangre Azteca b Cancerbero, Loco Max, Virus * * * * Metal Blanco, Palacio Negro, Sangre Azteca vs Cancerbero, Loco Max, Virus (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 1/3
5) Hijo del Fantasma, La Máscara, Sagrado b Dragón Rojo Jr., Felino, Último Guerrero * * * Hijo del Fantasma, La Máscara, Sagrado vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Felino, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 1/3

indy (TUE) 08/02/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Rey Orión b Tribal
2) Pee Wee & Vudu b Genocida & Pedro Navajas
3) Pancho Tequila & Rudy El Buitre b Latino XXX & Red Flamer *
4) Hijo del Ninja & Rey Hechicero b Big Neurosis & Golden Boy

source: http://blog-imgs-34.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20110802arenamexico.jpg

(blog-imgs-34.fc2.com)

CMLL (TUE) 08/02/2011 Arena México [CMLL, RobViper (Music Video)]
***Fan Apperciation Day, August (TUE)***
1) Soberano Jr. & Súper Halcón Jr. b Ramstein & Zayco * Youtube (posted by thecubsfan)
Two straight falls for the tecnicos after Ramstein was hurt in the first fall.
2) Astral, Eléctrico, Máscarita Dorada b Demus 3:16, Pequeño Olímpico, Pequeño Violencia * CMLL Máscarita Dorada,Astral,Eléctrico VS Demus 3:16,Mini olimpico,mini violencia 02 08 2011 # 2 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Olimpico & Astral were hurt in this match.
3) Ángel De Plata, Metro, Stuka Jr. b Misterioso Jr., Shigeo Okumura, Yoshihashi * CMLL 02 AGOSTO 2011 # 3 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Angel de Plata replaced Angel de Oro.
4) Olímpico, Psicosis, Volador Jr. b Blue Panther, Máximo, Rush * CMLL Volador jr, Olimpico,Psicosis (leon n.) VS Blue panther,maximo Rush 02 AGOSTO 2011 # 4 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Volador led the Invasors to an actual win.
5) Máscara Dorada, Shocker, Súper Porky b Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Texano * Part 1 (posted by decadas80s90s2000) Part 2 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Porky led team defeats TRT again.

AAA (WED) 08/03/2011 Auditorio Municipal Poza Rica, Poza Rica, Veracruz
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
2) Fabi Apache & Mari Apache vs Jennifer Blake & Sexy Star
3) Extreme Tiger, Joe Lider, Nicho el Millionario vs Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown
4) El Mesías & La Parka vs Chessman & Cibernético

PdM (WED) 08/03/2011 Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SL425]
1) Fúnebre & Zértico b Centella & Chamaco De Oro
2) Dr. Jekyll & Príncipe Infernal b Robin (local) & Tornado
3) Mini Cuchillo & Mini Histeria b La Parkita & Mini Alebrije
4) Miss Gaviota, Octagoncito, Yakuza b Diva Salvaje, Infernal, Mini Cibernetico
5) Scorpió Jr., Veneno, Zumbido b Emo Extreme, Mortiz, Semental
6) Corsario Negro Jr., Corsario Negro Sr., Dr. Cerebro b Bestia 666, Black Thunder, Turbo
7) Corsario Negro Jr., Corsario Negro Sr., Dr. Cerebro b Scorpió Jr., Veneno, Zumbido
8) El Hijo de Aníbal, Lizmark Jr., Oriental b Damián 666, Halloween, X-Fly

IWRG (THU) 08/04/2011 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, Mi Lucha Libre (2), Mi Lucha Libre (3), Mi Lucha Libre (4), The Gladiatores]
1) Dark Devil & El Imposible b Dragón Fly & Sky Ángel *
2) Alan Extreme, Bugambilia del Norte, Centvrión b Comando Negro, Keshin Black, Polifacético *
Alan Extreme replaced the mysterious Titan. Comando Negro and Bugambilia, from Chihuahua, are feuding.
3) Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro, Oficial Spartans b Dinamic Black, el Ángel, Golden Magic, Multifacético *
4) Hijo de LA Park, Trauma I, Trauma II DQ Apolo Estrada Jr., Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Veneno *
Veneno was the unlisted member of the Pirata side. The Park/Traumas team were the psuedo-tecnico side for the night. They took 2/3, Park tossing his mask to Morgan for the DQ

indy (THU) 08/04/2011 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Pequeño Star Jr. vs Ángel Maligno & Ghost
2) Espacial & Rey Fobia vs New Warrior & Súper Punk
3) Brillante, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero, Psycho, V-57
4) El Tackle vs Tun Tun [hair]

AAA (THU) 08/04/2011 Teziutlan, Puebla
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
2) Drago, El Mesías, Electroshock vs Chessman, Konnan, Último Gladiador
3) La Parka, Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Charly Manson, Cibernético, Escoria, Nygma

source: http://blog-imgs-34.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20110805arenamexico.jpg

(blog-imgs-34.fc2.com)

CMLL (FRI) 08/05/2011 Arena México [CMLL, Record]
Attendance: 9000
1) Metálico & Starman b Disturbio & Inquisidor
Straight falls. In the second, Disturbio took a Starman flying plancha off Metalico's shoulders, and Metalico cradled Inquisidor for the win. Disturbio had a bloody nose after the match.
2) Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Warrior, Pierrothito b Bam Bam, Shockercito, Último Dragóncito * Bam Bam, Shockercito, Último Dragoncito vs Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Warrior, Pierrothito (posted by thecubsfan)
Warrior powerbombed Shockercito into the corner, then Pierothito put on his hold for teh win.
3) Sangre Azteca b Raziel [lightning] * Sangre Azteca vs Raziel in a lightning match (posted by thecubsfan)
Counter dropkick for the win in 8:20. What in the world was Raziel doing on the top rope?
4) Fuego, Metal Blanco, Palacio Negro b Euforia, Hijo del Signo, Virus *
Fuego defeated Virus in the third.
5) Ángel de Oro, Delta, Shocker b Ephesto, Mephisto, Pólvora *
Tecnicos took 2/3. Angel de Oro dove on Mephisto, and Shocker and Angel de Oro pinned the other two.
6) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, La Máscara b Dragón Rojo Jr., Mr. Niebla, Último Guerrero * Dragón Rojo Jr., Mr. Niebla, Último Guerrero vs Atlantis, Héctor Garza, La Máscara (posted by thecubsfan)
Straight fall win. Excessive violence DQ in the first for beating up Garza, then Garza pinned UG in the second after a moonsault. Garza challenged UG for a title shot, his fifth, and UG accepted. Ultimo in turn challenged Atlantis to pick a side!

indy (FRI) 08/05/2011 Arena Querétaro [Ciudad y Poder]
1) Drabek I & Príncipe b Alex Guajardo & Galaxy
2) Drabek II, El Lince, Perro Del Ring b Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, King Azteca
rudos got away with a foul for the win.

indy (FRI) 08/05/2011 DIF Municipal, Jiutepec, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Crimen & Rey Tigre b Diesel & Misterio Negro
2) Maravilla De Jiutepec, Vértigo, Voltaje b Black Hangman, Hechicero, Ortos
3) Drako, Electro, Fénix (Morleos) b Eufóriko, Nahual, Sioux

GALLI (FRI) 08/05/2011 Edge II Ice Arena, Bensenville, Illinois
1) Discovery, Flash Metal, Noreiga vs Destructor Alfa, Emperador Azteca, Fúnebre DISCOVERY, NORIEGA & FLASH METAL VS LA CORPORACION SB1070 (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)
2) Dark Scorpion, Furia Roja, Golden Star vs GPA, Ovirload, Yakuza Golden Star, Furia Roja & Dark Scporpion VS Yakuza, GPA & Ovirload (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)

CMLL (FRI) 08/05/2011 Gimnasio Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estadio de México
1) Niño Relámpago b Guerrero Z
2) Judas el Traidor b Latin Brother
3) Guerrero Virtual & Parkita b Charro Negro I & Charro Negro II
4) El Duende, Epidemia, Mr. Potro b Leo, Sepulturero I, Triple X

OLX (SAT) 08/06/2011 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania]
1) Kratoz b Viento Divino
2) Chico de Barrio b Misionero
3) Rey Unicornio b Hestia, Bad Falcón, Jairo El Maligno OLX - El Maligno vs Hestia vs Rey  Unicornio vs Bad Falcon (posted by olxmtyhardcore)
Eliminations went Hestia, Jairo, then Falcon after a Unicornio moonsault.
4) Ciber Payaso b Mortifero, Slayer Boy
Slayer Boy was first eliminated. Payaso pinned Mrtifero with a package piledriver, challenged him to a mask mach.
5) Black Soul & Dance Boy b Low Rider & Titanic

indy (SAT) 08/06/2011 Arena IWL, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México [La WagnerMania]
1) ? vs ??
2) Chik Tormenta, Miss Gaviota, Ojo Diabólico, Suicida vs Centinla, Diva Salvaje, Freelance, La Vaquerita
3) Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Obett b Coco Amarillo, Coco Blanco, Cocolores
4) Kung Fu Jr., Tony Rivera, Zumbi DQ Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Ópera, Fishman Jr.
Kung Fu feuded with Fishman, and Fishman pulled his mask for the DQ.
5) Máscara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Pirata Morgan & Zumbido

indy (SAT) 08/06/2011 Auditorio de la Unidad Satelite, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Jodoca & Sepulturero I vs Arañita & Cachetes
2) Bello Willy, Chica Ye-Ye, Lady TNT vs Difunto X, Imperial X, La Gacela
3) Maniaco Jr., Mensajero, Mosco Jr. vs Cosaco Loko, Gigante Warrior, Simon El Blanco
4) Astro LAtino, Lumino, Rey Latino vs Centella Inca, Furia Salvaje, Maligno

EAW (SAT) 08/06/2011 Centro Deportivo, Zumpango, Uruapan, Michoacán [MT]
1) Darko, Driver X, Zakura b Guerrero Nocturno, Máscara Brillante, Pequeño Alebrije
2) Arez, Brazo Jr., Niño de Ébano b Comando Negro, La Catrina, Steel Rock
3) Chico Che, Dinamic Black, Golden Magic b Maldito Jr., Samot, Warrior Steel
Dinamic Black replaced Mascara Oriental, while Samoth & Maldito Jr. filled in for Fantamsa de la Opera & Vampiro Metalico
4) Centvrión, Súper Pollo, Turbo b Black Thunder, Fantastick, Magia Negra
Centurion was added to the tecnico side, and Fantastick and Magia Negra worked in place of Craneo Rojo. I would gamble money that Super Pollo is just Pollo back under the mask; Polllito was back with him.
5) Reby Sky b Kristin Astara
Sky was given a birthday cake before the match. Kristin tried to break up the party, failed, and then lost.
6) Fuano De Mujeres & Mr. Águila b El Hijo de Rey Misterio & Pepe Aguayo
Fuano is a new character, winning in it's a debut.
7) Charlie Haas & Paul London DQ Marco Corleone & Zach Gowen
Haas replaced Benjamin. Tecnicos were about to win when Juvi attacked London, which seems to turn London tecnico.

indy (SAT) 08/06/2011 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal
1) Freesbe & Hijo de Clímax vs Abeja (AAA) & Hormiga (AAA) HIJO DE CLIMAX Y FREEZBE VS LOS INSECTOS (AAA) ABEJA Y HORMIGA (posted by CLIMAX JR)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2011 Estacionamiento Guerrero Ubicado en 6 y 7, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas
1) Black Power, Red Dragón, Turako vs Golian, Rudy González, Tremors
2) Fuego Latino vs Jonny El Pulpo [Ciudad Victoria EXTREMA]
3) Gardenia Azteca & Rosa Salvaje vs Comando Extremo & Rocker Boy

indy (SAT) 08/06/2011 Foro Cultural Mujam, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Chicago Rush & Minos vs Águila Tapada & Novato Fall 3 (posted by Arion Luchador)
2) Earth Dragón & Kaving vs El Mimo & Kortiz [Relevos Increíbles] Fall 1 (posted by Arion Luchador) Fall 2 (posted by Arion Luchador) Fall 3 (posted by Arion Luchador) Fall 3 (2) (posted by Arion Luchador)
3) ?, Arez, Máscarita De Oro vs Coquito Negro, Insólito, Pentagoncito Black Fall 3 (posted by Arion Luchador)
4) Broncas, El Indómito, El Sismo vs Batman, Hijo Del Señor Tormenta, Pinocho 3000 Fall 3 (posted by Arion Luchador)

AAA (SAT) 08/06/2011 Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo
1) Atomic Boy, Dizzy, Fénix vs Dark Dragón, Decnnis, Tigre Cota
2) Drago, La Parka, Octagón vs Chessman, Silver King, Último Gladiador

AAA PdM (SAT) 08/06/2011 Salón Ivory, Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México [R de Rudo]
1) Cronos, Ek Balam, Hagen b Black Fire, Maldito Jr., Tribal
2) Mini Talisman & Mr. Aguilita b Celestial & Cósmico * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
the only Perros del Mal minis match!
3) Peligro & Pesadilla b Crazy Jr. & Dr. X-Treme *
Crazy Jr. & Dr. X-Treme replaced Low Rider & Turbo. Peligro pinned Dr. X-Treme.
4) X-Fly b Violento Jack, Joe Lider * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
X-Fly beat Violento Jack in a hardcore match.
5) Bestia 666, Damián 666, Halloween b Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Zumbi *
Damian faked a foul for the win.

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Aficion
1) Gabo Del Duende vs Chester
2) Colmillo Blanco vs Despiadado
3) Chamaco Matias & Star Black vs ? & Ángel Del Abismo
4) El Intruso & Lunático vs Medico I & Medico III
5) Príncipe Azteca & Pulsar vs Acapulco Rock & Fuerza Oscura

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) Interceptor, Lobo De Plata, Rey Del Espacio vs Comando Del Aire, El Brujo, Kumo
2) Caricia, Espeulas De Oro, Loco González vs Cobra De Fugo, Custodio, Rey Vikingo
3) Manos de Seda, Shrek, Skyerman vs Colombiano, Miserable, Ricky Ricon
4) Juventud Guerrera, Ogun, Oriental, Súper Brazo vs El Hijo del Solitario, Espectrito De Ultratumba, Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr.

source: http://blog-imgs-34.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20110807coliseo.jpg

(blog-imgs-34.fc2.com)

CMLL (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Coliseo [CMLL, La Catedral]
Attendance: 3600
1) Bobby Zavala & Camorra b Freesbe & Robin
Rudos take last two, due to tecnico problems.
2) Bronco, Puma King, Tiger b Ángel Azteca Jr., Molotov, Sensei
Rudos take last two.
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Cancerbero, Loco Max b Dragón Lee, Pegasso, Rey Cometa
Rudos take last two, Arkanegl & Cancerbero beating Dragon Lee & Pegasso.
4) Blue Panther, Hijo del Fantasma, Metro b Misterioso Jr., Pólvora, Yoshihashi * Blue Panther, Hijo del Fantasma, Metro vs Misterioso Jr., Pólvora, Yoshihashi (posted by thecubsfan)
1/3 for tecnicos.
5) La Máscara, Máximo, Shocker b Averno, Héctor Garza, Volador Jr. * La Máscara, Máximo, Shocker vs Averno, Héctor Garza, Volador Jr. (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 1/3. Garza was "accidentally" kicking his partners in the head in the third fall. They were angry with him all match, but turned on him then and there, only to be rolled by the tecnicos for the loss. Volador wants a singles mach with Garza.

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Gran Apache & Merican Crazy vs Dragón Boy & Tiger Nipon
2) El Peso & Nebula vs Dona Tencha & The Crow
3) Black Master & Darkness vs Cometa & Tormento Chino
4) Tigre del Ring & Verdugo vs As De Chihuahua & Chabela La Atrevida

source: http://blog-imgs-34.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20110807guadalajara.jpg

(blog-imgs-34.fc2.com)

CMLL (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Tokineros]
1) Templario b Javier Cruz Jr.
2) El Alteño & Hierro b Drago & León Blanco
3) Hombre Bala Jr. & Magnus b Nitro & Rey Trueno
4) Metal Blanco, Palacio Negro, Sagrado b Euforia, Mr. Trueno, Vangelis
Palacio Negro beat Mr. Trueno
5) Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Brazo de Plata, Rush, Toscano

LyC (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Gato Fantasma & Rey Imagen vs Príncipe Guerrero I & Príncipe Guerrero II
2) Androide, Low Rider, The Ángel vs Águila Extrema, Dralion, Fénix
3) Ángel Dorado Jr., Hijo del Ninja, Máscara Púrpura DQ Big Neurosis, Golden Boy, Símbolo * *
Neurosis gave Ninja a martinete for the DQ.

FMLL (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [FMLL]
1) El Musical, Huracán Diaz, Príncipe Negro b Fuerza Rebelde, Tarahumara Sr., Tornado I
2) Cadete del Espacio, El Brujo, Mano Blanca b Javi Antony, Máscara de Plata, Strom Boy
3) Kamikaze Rojo, Rayo de Oro, Starman Jr. b Black Drago, Punisher, Terminator
27 straight wins for Rayo de Oro
4) Big Ban, El Chacal, El Padrino, Gran Jou Jou b Alto Voltaje, Slayer, Súper Parka Latina, Voltron
Padrino snuck in foul on Voltron
5) Starman Jr. b Huracán Diaz, Javi Antony, Kamikaze Rojo, Máscara de Plata, Príncipe Negro, Rayo de Oro, Slayer, Strom Boy, El Aspirante, Black Drago, Cadete del Espacio, El Brujo, Mano Blanca, Máscara De Plata II, Punisher, Fuerza Rebelde, Tarahumara Sr., Tornado I [WWA WELTER]

AULL (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Cat Metal & Felino Metálica b Chika Maravilla & Spider Boy
2) Cripta, Lapida, Radamantis b Ángel de la Noche, Astro De Plata Jr., Astro Rey Jr.
3) Hombre sin Rostro, Kilvan, Tormento b Pequeño Demonio, Terry 2000, Violento
4) Cerebro Maligno, Eterno, Judas el Traidor, Magnífico b Chucho el Roto, México Bronco, Mr. Potro, Sádico
Cerebero Maligno (and Trolly) replaced Herejia.
5) Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II b Robin Maravilla, Rocky Santana, Yakuza
Navarros took 2/3, and now want a shot at the AULL Trios titles.

IWRG (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, Mi Lucha Libre (3), Mi Lucha Libre (4), Mi Lucha Libre (5), The Gladiatores]
1) Imposible & Keshin Black b Dragón Fly & Saruman
Saruman and Impossible replaced Titan & Alan Extreme.
2) Carta Brava Jr. & Polifacético b Bugambilia del Norte & Tritón
Polifacetico was dressed as a butcher. Triton replaced Miss Gaviota. Rudos took the one fall match at the 14 minute match.
3) Dinamic Black, Hammer, Veneno b Apolo Estrada Jr., El Hijo del Diablo, King Drako
King Drako replaced Saruman. Veneno pinned Diablo for the win.
4) Argos, Black Terry, Multifacético DQ Dr. Cerebro, Mortiz, Semental
Tecnicos took 1/3, Dr. Cerbero attacking referee in Reyes Rosas.
5) Durok, Freeyser, Machín b Barba Roja, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan
Freeyser is the only one of the New Temerarios identified by his previous name (Fresero Jr.); one of the others either is Steel Rock or has his mask. Straight fall dominating win for the new team.

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Solidaridad
1) Chamaco Gurrola, Dama de Hierro, Nahomi vs Dark Fantasy, La Rockera, Príncipe Gallieo
2) La Justiciera, Mr. Vega, Rey Apóstol vs Dance Boy, La Chacala, Orquídea Negra
3) El Marino, Príncipe Guerrero I, Príncipe Guerrero II vs Iron, Koko Viper, Memo Valles
4) Decnnis, Tigre Cota, Tito Santana vs Caifan Rockero I, Potro Jr., Vaquero Romo
5) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Tigre Universitario vs Difunto II, Nygma, Taboo

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Bucanero Infernal vs Extremo
2) Gitano vs Flayer Boy
3) Neurona Killer & Peligro (Xalapa) vs Juventud Rebelde & Pitufo
4) Corsario De Fuego, GMC, Payaso Tramposo vs Full Contak, Linterna Verde, Pegasso De Plata
5) Crazy Man, Eslabón Perdido, Poseidón vs Jaguar, Samuray, Vengador Radioactivo

AAA (SUN) 08/07/2011 Auditorio Municipal Mariano Abasolo, Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato
1) Espíritu, Fabi Apache, Octagoncito vs Decnnis, Mini Psicosis, Sexy Star
2) Drago, La Parka, Nicho el Millionario vs Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Hijo de Clímax vs Jaque Mate Jr., Masakre Jr., Talisman Jr. and Hermano Muerte I, Sepulcro Jr., Ultratumba Jr. Part 1 (posted by fenix1712fenix) Part 2 (posted by fenix1712fenix)

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfa1/t31.0-8/287893_216591531725068_4425168_o.jpg?dl=1

(fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 08/07/2011 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Kekir & Lobo Escarlata Jr. vs Águila Imperial & Rayden
2) Aramis & Rey Dinámico vs Dragón Negro & Gander
listed as Coacalco vs Bolivia
3) Arez, Chicago Rush, Vampiro Dh vs Perro de Guerra, Wizard, Ztizan
4) Demonio Baltazar, Miss Gaviota, Rony El Italiano vs Black Jaguar, Forastero, Sepulturero I
5) Angélico, Justiciero, Magnífico vs Dr. Cerebro, Oficial 911, Oficial AK47

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Colonia Santa Sanita, Santa María Moyotzingo, San Martín Texmelucan, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Luna & Niky b Amazona & Zorceles
2) Kevin & King Vikingo b Geneis & Tiger
3) Jhony Boy & Terror Boy b Palimba & Payasito
4) Alebrije (Kraneo) & Miyagi b Hombre Demente & Psicópata

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Deportivo La Nueva Moctezuma, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Desastre Negro & Punk Infierno vs Black Animal & Black Animal Jr.
2) Águila Dorada, Furia Nazi, Pequeño Furia vs El Delfin, Idolo Star, Vampiro Mortal
3) Pedro Navajas & Sky Kid vs Firi Boy & Firi Star
4) Charly Contreras, La Bandida, Rosa De Cadereyta vs Hija de Karonte, Jhonny Rubio, Sexi Maciel
5) Ángel Dorado Jr., Coyote Jr., Mr. Secuestro vs Latino, Potro Jr., Príncipe Guerrero II

KBW (SUN) 08/07/2011 Gimnasio de la Unidad Deportiva, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Lady Queen & Orquidea vs Anubis & Doncella
2) Iron Warrior & Misterio Negro vs Cielo Fuego Mar Y Tierra & Eclipse Jr.
3) Avorto, Cheneke, Curandero vs ?, Átomo, Eclipse
4) Ángel Negro, Black Silver, Patriarca vs Chacal Negro, Infierno, Mensajero de la Muerte
5) Aresenal, Bronco, Peligro vs Buniker, Guerrero Jaguar, La Figura
6) Disturbio vs Soldado Universal, Okuzono [KBW Universal] Part 1 (posted by manuhardcore19) Part 2 (posted by manuhardcore19)

LLU (SUN) 08/07/2011 Kids Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Paty Rey & Shira vs Gladidora & La Justiciera
2) Titanic vs Kaientai, Galactar, Mortifero, Sangre Negra, Neurosis, Chico de Barrio [hair, mask, LLU LH, LLU XTREMO]

AAA (SUN) 08/07/2011 Palenque de la Feria, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Concord & Símbolo Azteca b El Sable & Skaynet
2) La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada b Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
3) Alan Stone, Ronin, Súper Fly b Aerostar, Laredo Kid, Sugi
4) Mari Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata b Jennifer Blake & Yuriko
5) Extreme Tiger, Joe Lider, Nicho el Millionario b Cuervo, Espíritu, Ozz
6) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Elegido, Electroshock, Zorro b Chessman, Jennifer Blake, Konnan, Mini Psicosis, Nicho el Millionario

Event Notes: Charity show for the rehab hospital.

AAA (SUN) 08/07/2011 Plaza de Toros Portátil, Tlalminulpa, Atitalaquía, Hidalgo
1) Black Ángel, Rey Pantera Jr., Struendo vs Black Sodding, Dragón Dark, Rayo Milenario
2) Guerrero Izcoatl, Guerrero Tolteca, Wizard vs Euro Xtreme, Latin Star, Totico El Payaso
3) Ángel Solitario, Lanzeloth, Sangre De Lobo vs Ángel Extremo, Devil Habok, Robert Striker
4) Gatillero, Pequeño Volador, Sexy Pólvora vs Impulso, La Vaquerita, Piratita Morgan
5) Dinastía vs Konami [LLJL]
6) Canek Jr. & Demente Extreme vs El Dragón & Zumbi and Jorge Kebrada & Low Rider and Golden & Sugi San
7) Alebrije II & Argenis vs Silver King & Último Gladiador

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Plaza de Toros Santa María, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Kid Dragón, Panterita, Star Kid b Black Magic, Panchito Cachondito, Relámpago
2) Mangosta Jr. & Mercurio b Delirio & Intrepid
Deilrio replaced Aquarius
3) Baby Star, La Kalakita, Zodiaco b Chica Demente, El Cholo (Laguna), Tony Díaz
4) Furia Negra & Gardenia Babe b Energía 007, Flechador Del Sol, Oso Dorado
Furia Negra fouled Energía 007 for the win
5) Colapso, Júpiter, Ramsés b Anubis, Canelo Casas, Zokar
tecnicos took 1/3

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Republica Verde, Santa Cruz Xoxocotlán, Oaxaca
1) Apocalipsis & Chokman vs Apolo & Lalo El Loco [OAXACA TAG]
2) Karate Kid & Mikey Mouse vs Caballero de la Muerte & Furia Poblana
3) Fantasma Blanco vs Endeavor [OAXACA ?]

AAA (SUN) 08/07/2011 San Pablo Autopan, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Fabi Apache, Máscarita Divina, Octagoncito vs Máscarita de la Muerte, Mini Charly Manson, Sexy Star
2) Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Dizzy, Halloween, X-Fly
3) Drago, El Mesías, La Parka vs Charly Manson, Cibernético, Escoria

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Santa Catarina Ayometla, Tlaxcala
1) Mini Pegasso & Mini Rey Cometa vs Bracito de Oro & Mini Espíritu
2) Julissa & Sahori vs La Fugitiva & Sarteh
3) Fantasma Jr. & King Fish vs Espantapájaros & Perro Morgan
4) Intocable, Octagoncito, Tony Rivera vs ?, Monsther II, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Tijuana, Baja California
1) Zarco vs Éxtassis [super libre] Zarco vs Extassis - En Super Libre (posted by THEFANTJ)

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Furiz Nazi b Neo
2) Acuaman Jr. & Birth Man b Ángel Guerrero & Spawn
3) Brandon, Nocturno, Phiros b Agorafobia I, Agorafobia III, Venganza
4) Andros Black, Diablo Rojo, Último Samurai b Black Silver, Brian, Ramtha
Ultimo Samuray slipped in a foul on Black Silver for the win, then challneged for his heavyweight title.
5) Judas el Traidor b Ludwig Star [hair]
Judas took the last two, getting some help from a Ultimo Samuray martinete in the last.

CMLL (MON) 08/08/2011 Arena Puebla [Cinco Radio, Luchas2000]
1) Blue Center & Tigre Rojo b Ares & Centauro de Fuego * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Centella de Oro, Enrique Vera Jr., Metálico b Arissma, Bobby Zavala, Disturbio
3) Metal Blanco, Metro, Palacio Negro b Euforia, Hooligan, Nitro * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Tecnicos took 1/3.
4) Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Texano b Black Warrior, Hijo del Fantasma, Toscano * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Fantasma replaced Angel de Oro
5) Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto b Blue Panther, Máscara Dorada, Sagrado * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:26

Return to Index