indy: 2011-08

<-- 2011-07 --- 2011-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (TUE) 08/02/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Rey Orión b Tribal
2) Pee Wee & Vudu b Genocida & Pedro Navajas
3) Pancho Tequila & Rudy El Buitre b Latino XXX & Red Flamer *
4) Hijo del Ninja & Rey Hechicero b Big Neurosis & Golden Boy

PdM (WED) 08/03/2011 Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SL425]
1) Fúnebre & Zértico b Centella & Chamaco De Oro
2) Dr. Jekyll & Príncipe Infernal b Robin (local) & Tornado
3) Mini Cuchillo & Mini Histeria b La Parkita & Mini Alebrije
4) Miss Gaviota, Octagoncito, Yakuza b Diva Salvaje, Infernal, Mini Cibernetico
5) Scorpió Jr., Veneno, Zumbido b Emo Extreme, Mortiz, Semental
6) Corsario Negro Jr., Corsario Negro Sr., Dr. Cerebro b Bestia 666, Black Thunder, Turbo
7) Corsario Negro Jr., Corsario Negro Sr., Dr. Cerebro b Scorpió Jr., Veneno, Zumbido
8) El Hijo de Aníbal, Lizmark Jr., Oriental b Damián 666, Halloween, X-Fly

indy (THU) 08/04/2011 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Pequeño Star Jr. vs Ángel Maligno & Ghost
2) Espacial & Rey Fobia vs New Warrior & Súper Punk
3) Brillante, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero, Psycho, V-57
4) El Tackle vs Tun Tun [hair]

indy (FRI) 08/05/2011 Arena Querétaro [Ciudad y Poder]
1) Drabek I & Príncipe b Alex Guajardo & Galaxy
2) Drabek II, El Lince, Perro Del Ring b Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, King Azteca
rudos got away with a foul for the win.

indy (FRI) 08/05/2011 DIF Municipal, Jiutepec, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Crimen & Rey Tigre b Diesel & Misterio Negro
2) Maravilla De Jiutepec, Vértigo, Voltaje b Black Hangman, Hechicero, Ortos
3) Drako, Electro, Fénix (Morleos) b Eufóriko, Nahual, Sioux

GALLI (FRI) 08/05/2011 Edge II Ice Arena, Bensenville, Illinois
1) Discovery, Flash Metal, Noreiga vs Destructor Alfa, Emperador Azteca, Fúnebre DISCOVERY, NORIEGA & FLASH METAL VS LA CORPORACION SB1070 (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)
2) Dark Scorpion, Furia Roja, Golden Star vs GPA, Ovirload, Yakuza Golden Star, Furia Roja & Dark Scporpion VS Yakuza, GPA & Ovirload (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)

OLX (SAT) 08/06/2011 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania]
1) Kratoz b Viento Divino
2) Chico de Barrio b Misionero
3) Rey Unicornio b Hestia, Bad Falcón, Jairo El Maligno OLX - El Maligno vs Hestia vs Rey  Unicornio vs Bad Falcon (posted by olxmtyhardcore)
Eliminations went Hestia, Jairo, then Falcon after a Unicornio moonsault.
4) Ciber Payaso b Mortifero, Slayer Boy
Slayer Boy was first eliminated. Payaso pinned Mrtifero with a package piledriver, challenged him to a mask mach.
5) Black Soul & Dance Boy b Low Rider & Titanic

indy (SAT) 08/06/2011 Arena IWL, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México [La WagnerMania]
1) ? vs ??
2) Chik Tormenta, Miss Gaviota, Ojo Diabólico, Suicida vs Centinla, Diva Salvaje, Freelance, La Vaquerita
3) Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Obett b Coco Amarillo, Coco Blanco, Cocolores
4) Kung Fu Jr., Tony Rivera, Zumbi DQ Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Ópera, Fishman Jr.
Kung Fu feuded with Fishman, and Fishman pulled his mask for the DQ.
5) Máscara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Pirata Morgan & Zumbido

indy (SAT) 08/06/2011 Auditorio de la Unidad Satelite, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Jodoca & Sepulturero I vs Arañita & Cachetes
2) Bello Willy, Chica Ye-Ye, Lady TNT vs Difunto X, Imperial X, La Gacela
3) Maniaco Jr., Mensajero, Mosco Jr. vs Cosaco Loko, Gigante Warrior, Simon El Blanco
4) Astro LAtino, Lumino, Rey Latino vs Centella Inca, Furia Salvaje, Maligno

EAW (SAT) 08/06/2011 Centro Deportivo, Zumpango, Uruapan, Michoacán [MT]
1) Darko, Driver X, Zakura b Guerrero Nocturno, Máscara Brillante, Pequeño Alebrije
2) Arez, Brazo Jr., Niño de Ébano b Comando Negro, La Catrina, Steel Rock
3) Chico Che, Dinamic Black, Golden Magic b Maldito Jr., Samot, Warrior Steel
Dinamic Black replaced Mascara Oriental, while Samoth & Maldito Jr. filled in for Fantamsa de la Opera & Vampiro Metalico
4) Centvrión, Súper Pollo, Turbo b Black Thunder, Fantastick, Magia Negra
Centurion was added to the tecnico side, and Fantastick and Magia Negra worked in place of Craneo Rojo. I would gamble money that Super Pollo is just Pollo back under the mask; Polllito was back with him.
5) Reby Sky b Kristin Astara
Sky was given a birthday cake before the match. Kristin tried to break up the party, failed, and then lost.
6) Fuano De Mujeres & Mr. Águila b El Hijo de Rey Misterio & Pepe Aguayo
Fuano is a new character, winning in it's a debut.
7) Charlie Haas & Paul London DQ Marco Corleone & Zach Gowen
Haas replaced Benjamin. Tecnicos were about to win when Juvi attacked London, which seems to turn London tecnico.

indy (SAT) 08/06/2011 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal
1) Freesbe & Hijo de Clímax vs Abeja (AAA) & Hormiga (AAA) HIJO DE CLIMAX Y FREEZBE VS LOS INSECTOS (AAA) ABEJA Y HORMIGA (posted by CLIMAX JR)

indy (SAT) 08/06/2011 Estacionamiento Guerrero Ubicado en 6 y 7, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas
1) Black Power, Red Dragón, Turako vs Golian, Rudy González, Tremors
2) Fuego Latino vs Jonny El Pulpo [Ciudad Victoria EXTREMA]
3) Gardenia Azteca & Rosa Salvaje vs Comando Extremo & Rocker Boy

indy (SAT) 08/06/2011 Foro Cultural Mujam, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Chicago Rush & Minos vs Águila Tapada & Novato Fall 3 (posted by Arion Luchador)
2) Earth Dragón & Kaving vs El Mimo & Kortiz [Relevos Increíbles] Fall 1 (posted by Arion Luchador) Fall 2 (posted by Arion Luchador) Fall 3 (posted by Arion Luchador) Fall 3 (2) (posted by Arion Luchador)
3) ?, Arez, Máscarita De Oro vs Coquito Negro, Insólito, Pentagoncito Black Fall 3 (posted by Arion Luchador)
4) Broncas, El Indómito, El Sismo vs Batman, Hijo Del Señor Tormenta, Pinocho 3000 Fall 3 (posted by Arion Luchador)

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Aficion
1) Gabo Del Duende vs Chester
2) Colmillo Blanco vs Despiadado
3) Chamaco Matias & Star Black vs ? & Ángel Del Abismo
4) El Intruso & Lunático vs Medico I & Medico III
5) Príncipe Azteca & Pulsar vs Acapulco Rock & Fuerza Oscura

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México
1) Interceptor, Lobo De Plata, Rey Del Espacio vs Comando Del Aire, El Brujo, Kumo
2) Caricia, Espeulas De Oro, Loco González vs Cobra De Fugo, Custodio, Rey Vikingo
3) Manos de Seda, Shrek, Skyerman vs Colombiano, Miserable, Ricky Ricon
4) Juventud Guerrera, Ogun, Oriental, Súper Brazo vs El Hijo del Solitario, Espectrito De Ultratumba, Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Gran Apache & Merican Crazy vs Dragón Boy & Tiger Nipon
2) El Peso & Nebula vs Dona Tencha & The Crow
3) Black Master & Darkness vs Cometa & Tormento Chino
4) Tigre del Ring & Verdugo vs As De Chihuahua & Chabela La Atrevida

LyC (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Gato Fantasma & Rey Imagen vs Príncipe Guerrero I & Príncipe Guerrero II
2) Androide, Low Rider, The Ángel vs Águila Extrema, Dralion, Fénix
3) Ángel Dorado Jr., Hijo del Ninja, Máscara Púrpura DQ Big Neurosis, Golden Boy, Símbolo * *
Neurosis gave Ninja a martinete for the DQ.

FMLL (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [FMLL]
1) El Musical, Huracán Diaz, Príncipe Negro b Fuerza Rebelde, Tarahumara Sr., Tornado I
2) Cadete del Espacio, El Brujo, Mano Blanca b Javi Antony, Máscara de Plata, Strom Boy
3) Kamikaze Rojo, Rayo de Oro, Starman Jr. b Black Drago, Punisher, Terminator
27 straight wins for Rayo de Oro
4) Big Ban, El Chacal, El Padrino, Gran Jou Jou b Alto Voltaje, Slayer, Súper Parka Latina, Voltron
Padrino snuck in foul on Voltron
5) Starman Jr. b Huracán Diaz, Javi Antony, Kamikaze Rojo, Máscara de Plata, Príncipe Negro, Rayo de Oro, Slayer, Strom Boy, El Aspirante, Black Drago, Cadete del Espacio, El Brujo, Mano Blanca, Máscara De Plata II, Punisher, Fuerza Rebelde, Tarahumara Sr., Tornado I [WWA WELTER]

AULL (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Cat Metal & Felino Metálica b Chika Maravilla & Spider Boy
2) Cripta, Lapida, Radamantis b Ángel de la Noche, Astro De Plata Jr., Astro Rey Jr.
3) Hombre sin Rostro, Kilvan, Tormento b Pequeño Demonio, Terry 2000, Violento
4) Cerebro Maligno, Eterno, Judas el Traidor, Magnífico b Chucho el Roto, México Bronco, Mr. Potro, Sádico
Cerebero Maligno (and Trolly) replaced Herejia.
5) Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II b Robin Maravilla, Rocky Santana, Yakuza
Navarros took 2/3, and now want a shot at the AULL Trios titles.

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Solidaridad
1) Chamaco Gurrola, Dama de Hierro, Nahomi vs Dark Fantasy, La Rockera, Príncipe Gallieo
2) La Justiciera, Mr. Vega, Rey Apóstol vs Dance Boy, La Chacala, Orquídea Negra
3) El Marino, Príncipe Guerrero I, Príncipe Guerrero II vs Iron, Koko Viper, Memo Valles
4) Decnnis, Tigre Cota, Tito Santana vs Caifan Rockero I, Potro Jr., Vaquero Romo
5) Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II, Tigre Universitario vs Difunto II, Nygma, Taboo

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Bucanero Infernal vs Extremo
2) Gitano vs Flayer Boy
3) Neurona Killer & Peligro (Xalapa) vs Juventud Rebelde & Pitufo
4) Corsario De Fuego, GMC, Payaso Tramposo vs Full Contak, Linterna Verde, Pegasso De Plata
5) Crazy Man, Eslabón Perdido, Poseidón vs Jaguar, Samuray, Vengador Radioactivo

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Hijo de Clímax vs Jaque Mate Jr., Masakre Jr., Talisman Jr. and Hermano Muerte I, Sepulcro Jr., Ultratumba Jr. Part 1 (posted by fenix1712fenix) Part 2 (posted by fenix1712fenix)

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfa1/t31.0-8/287893_216591531725068_4425168_o.jpg?dl=1

(fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 08/07/2011 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Kekir & Lobo Escarlata Jr. vs Águila Imperial & Rayden
2) Aramis & Rey Dinámico vs Dragón Negro & Gander
listed as Coacalco vs Bolivia
3) Arez, Chicago Rush, Vampiro Dh vs Perro de Guerra, Wizard, Ztizan
4) Demonio Baltazar, Miss Gaviota, Rony El Italiano vs Black Jaguar, Forastero, Sepulturero I
5) Angélico, Justiciero, Magnífico vs Dr. Cerebro, Oficial 911, Oficial AK47

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Colonia Santa Sanita, Santa María Moyotzingo, San Martín Texmelucan, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Luna & Niky b Amazona & Zorceles
2) Kevin & King Vikingo b Geneis & Tiger
3) Jhony Boy & Terror Boy b Palimba & Payasito
4) Alebrije (Kraneo) & Miyagi b Hombre Demente & Psicópata

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Deportivo La Nueva Moctezuma, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Desastre Negro & Punk Infierno vs Black Animal & Black Animal Jr.
2) Águila Dorada, Furia Nazi, Pequeño Furia vs El Delfin, Idolo Star, Vampiro Mortal
3) Pedro Navajas & Sky Kid vs Firi Boy & Firi Star
4) Charly Contreras, La Bandida, Rosa De Cadereyta vs Hija de Karonte, Jhonny Rubio, Sexi Maciel
5) Ángel Dorado Jr., Coyote Jr., Mr. Secuestro vs Latino, Potro Jr., Príncipe Guerrero II

KBW (SUN) 08/07/2011 Gimnasio de la Unidad Deportiva, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Lady Queen & Orquidea vs Anubis & Doncella
2) Iron Warrior & Misterio Negro vs Cielo Fuego Mar Y Tierra & Eclipse Jr.
3) Avorto, Cheneke, Curandero vs ?, Átomo, Eclipse
4) Ángel Negro, Black Silver, Patriarca vs Chacal Negro, Infierno, Mensajero de la Muerte
5) Aresenal, Bronco, Peligro vs Buniker, Guerrero Jaguar, La Figura
6) Disturbio vs Soldado Universal, Okuzono [KBW Universal] Part 1 (posted by manuhardcore19) Part 2 (posted by manuhardcore19)

LLU (SUN) 08/07/2011 Kids Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Paty Rey & Shira vs Gladidora & La Justiciera
2) Titanic vs Kaientai, Galactar, Mortifero, Sangre Negra, Neurosis, Chico de Barrio [hair, mask, LLU LH, LLU XTREMO]

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Plaza de Toros Santa María, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Kid Dragón, Panterita, Star Kid b Black Magic, Panchito Cachondito, Relámpago
2) Mangosta Jr. & Mercurio b Delirio & Intrepid
Deilrio replaced Aquarius
3) Baby Star, La Kalakita, Zodiaco b Chica Demente, El Cholo (Laguna), Tony Díaz
4) Furia Negra & Gardenia Babe b Energía 007, Flechador Del Sol, Oso Dorado
Furia Negra fouled Energía 007 for the win
5) Colapso, Júpiter, Ramsés b Anubis, Canelo Casas, Zokar
tecnicos took 1/3

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Republica Verde, Santa Cruz Xoxocotlán, Oaxaca
1) Apocalipsis & Chokman vs Apolo & Lalo El Loco [OAXACA TAG]
2) Karate Kid & Mikey Mouse vs Caballero de la Muerte & Furia Poblana
3) Fantasma Blanco vs Endeavor [OAXACA ?]

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Santa Catarina Ayometla, Tlaxcala
1) Mini Pegasso & Mini Rey Cometa vs Bracito de Oro & Mini Espíritu
2) Julissa & Sahori vs La Fugitiva & Sarteh
3) Fantasma Jr. & King Fish vs Espantapájaros & Perro Morgan
4) Intocable, Octagoncito, Tony Rivera vs ?, Monsther II, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Tijuana, Baja California
1) Zarco vs Éxtassis [super libre] Zarco vs Extassis - En Super Libre (posted by THEFANTJ)

indy (SUN) 08/07/2011 Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Furiz Nazi b Neo
2) Acuaman Jr. & Birth Man b Ángel Guerrero & Spawn
3) Brandon, Nocturno, Phiros b Agorafobia I, Agorafobia III, Venganza
4) Andros Black, Diablo Rojo, Último Samurai b Black Silver, Brian, Ramtha
Ultimo Samuray slipped in a foul on Black Silver for the win, then challneged for his heavyweight title.
5) Judas el Traidor b Ludwig Star [hair]
Judas took the last two, getting some help from a Ultimo Samuray martinete in the last.

EAW (TUE) 08/09/2011 Polideportivo UAH Hidalgo, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Metaleón & Niño de Ébano vs Balam & Maldito Jr.
2) Chico Che, Golden Magic, Máscara Oriental vs Fantasma de la Ópera, Vampiro Metálico, Warrior Steel
3) Súper Pollo & Turbo vs Black Thunder & Craneo Rojo
4) Reby Sky vs Nikki Corleone
5) El Hijo de Rey Misterio & Pepe Aguayo vs Fuano De Mujeres & Mr. Águila
6) Marco Corleone & Zach Gowen vs Paul London & Shelton Benjamin

indy (THU) 08/11/2011 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Pequeño Star vs Ángel Maligno & Ghost
2) Espacial & Galaxy vs New Warrior & Súper Punk
3) Sexy Piscis vs V-57
4) Difunto II & Mongol Chino vs Gato Fantasma & Sky

Expo Lucha (THU) 08/11/2011 Explanada del ICBC, Rosarito, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Pensamiento Negro & Pensamiento Negro II b El Tapatío & V Dimension Jr.
2) Mr. Maldito & Platino b Enigma & Kanalla
3) Animaniac b Ángel Metálico, Éxtassis, Zarco, Viento, Jonathan, X-Torm [Expo Lucha 2011]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/185581_239757012723011_1792701_n.jpg?oh=c2b2b58e59b40f1285bdc151c8edf9af&oe=574B8673

(DTU)

DTU (SAT) 08/13/2011 Arena Lopez Mateos [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, R de Rudo, Record, The Gladiatores]
1) Excentrico b Jorde El Campeon, Extreme Boy, Hacker, Extreme Boy, La Rebelde, Quebrada
2) Araña de Plata, Cíclope, Pequeño Cobra b Dinastía, Kaleth, Tacuvo
3) Ludark Shaitan b Sexy Lady, Shitara Part 1 (posted by pakorusell) Part 2 (posted by pakorusell) Sexy Lady vs Ludark Shaitan vs Shitara en DTU Solido (posted by mowelbrito)
4) Eterno b Araña de Plata, Sádico, Golden Magic, Flamita, Sádico
Arana de Plata replaced Siliencio. Eterno defeated Flamita for the win.
5) Samuray del Sol DQ Dr. X-Treme, Black Fire Dr. Landru (posted by drlandru)
Black Fire, previously scheduled in one of the first matches, replaced Peligro. Dr. X-Treme beat both guys, but was DQed for ending up with Samruai's mask.
6) Negro Navarro b Decnnis Dr. Landru (posted by drlandru)
7) Shiryu Dragón b Onita Santana, Apolo Estrada Jr., Demente Extreme, Paranoiko
Apolo Estrada Jr. replaced Paranoiko, taking the loss to Dragon.
8) Tigre Cota & Violento Jack b Hormiga & Súper Mega Part 1 (posted by pakorusell) Part 2 (posted by pakorusell)
Hormiga broke Violento Jack's mask, Violento Jack destoryed him and Hormiga took a stretcher ride.
9) Mortiz b Drastik Boy, Aeroboy, Nicho el Millionario
The other three all turned on Drastik Boy. Mortiz got the pin. Nicho challenged Negro Navarro to a singles match; Navarro responded by hitting him with a light tube.

indy (SAT) 08/13/2011 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Comodín vs Star Boy
2) American Killer & Rosi Ros vs Karina Duval & Ricki Estrada JR.
3) Arbolex, Ojo De Halcón, Zafiro vs Gitano, Rey Sable, Thunder Kat
4) Costero II & Thunder King vs Casanova & Juventud Rebelde
5) Gabriel o Gabriella, Jaguar, Xtremo vs Cuasimodo, Ricky Estrada, Ringo Estrada

indy (SUN) 08/14/2011 Arena Aficion [R de Rudo]
1) La Krysys b Krónico
2) Beta & Latino b Aullido & Cris Extremo
3) Rey Capricornio & Vampiro b Dr. Boris & Mielnio
4) Colmillo Blanco & Guerrero Suicida b Lunactic & Tigre Lee
5) Jorge El Intruso Jr. b Medics III [EdM WELTER]
champ won 2/3 to keep the titel

CELL (SUN) 08/14/2011 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Monstruo Del Pantano & Rojoy Yiyo vs Mexican Crazy & Trucker
2) Dona Tencha & Rapper Star vs Lethal & Yessi Rey
3) Alex Star & Nebula vs Chabela La Aerveida & The Crow
4) Darkness & Verdugo vs As De Chihuahua & Cometa

indy (SUN) 08/14/2011 Arena el Halcon, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Rey Ciclón b Ángel Star
2) Black Cronos & Megatron DQ Extermino & Menudo Boy
3) El Cholo (Laguna) b Gato Volador
4) Chava Guerrera L Makaring, Chuy Escobedo Jr., Shadow Man, Palomo, Punk Del Ring, Mortifero, El Zayre, Fomer Lover, Enigma, Aikido [hair, mask]
5) Bengalí, Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino b Big Neurosis, Golden Boy, Símbolo

FMLL (SUN) 08/14/2011 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [FMLL]
1) Fuerza Rebelde & Tornado I b El Musical & Máscara de Plata
2) Huracán Diaz & Príncipe Negro b El Brujo & Tarahumara Sr.
3) Kamikaze Rojo b Black Drago [WWA WELTER, league]
Kamikaze has 3 points, Black Drago has 0.
4) El Chacal, Punisher, Terminator b Javi Antony, Rayo de Oro, Strom Boy
27 wins in a row for Rayo de Oro, though this one by DQ when the rudos stole his mask
5) Big Ban, El Padrino, Gran Jou Jou b Alto Voltaje, Kamikaze Rojo, Voltron
Padrino managed to suffocate Voltron with a bag without the referee noticing. Voltron was taken to the hospital after match due to trouble breathing.
6) Mano Blanca b Slayer [WWA WELTER, league]
Mano Blanco has 3 points, Slayer has 0.

indy (SUN) 08/14/2011 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Diamante Negro & Impacto Negro vs Bestia Roja & El Kosako
2) Cometa Jr., Lazer Boy, Tiger Kind vs Androide, Bestia Negra, Omega
3) Dalia Negra, Gran Misterio, Joe Lider, Pluma Negra Jr. vs El Sadico, Furin Kazam, Incognito (Guadalajara), Pokarito Jr.

AULL (SUN) 08/14/2011 Arena Lopez Mateos [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), R de Rudo]
1) el Ángel, José el Caporal, Príncipe Salvaje b Boomerang, Dragón Plateado, Troya
2) Epitafio, Low Rider, Pequeño Demonio b Astro De Plata Jr., Astro Rey Jr., Sol de Oriente
3) Cerebro Maligno, Iron Love, Judas el Traidor, Magnífico b Chucho el Roto, México Bronco, Mr. Potro, Rey Cristal
Iron Love snuck on a foul on his former partner.
4) Terry 2000, Trauma I, Trauma II b Robin Maravilla, Sádico, Yakuza
Sadico replaced Chucho el Roto. Traumas beat Sadico & Terry for the win.
5) Negro Navarro DRAW Rocky Santana  (posted by Powerbomb.TV)
Rocky Santana played the role of Solar, finishing with a double pin.

indy (SUN) 08/14/2011 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila [SL428]
1) Cruz Infernal & Lethal b Biker & Cirlz
2) Crazy Killer & Lince de Oro b Hijo Del Guerrero Negro II & Sombra Guerrera
3) Krator Jr. & Pájaro Azteca Jr. b Sangre Latina & Tormento Negro
4) Ángel del Infierno, Furia Azul, Tempestad b Krator, Piloto 2000, Smoke
5) Guerrero Negro Jr. b Chavo Lomeli [super libre]

LLS (SUN) 08/14/2011 Arena Salón Pina, Saltillo, Coahuila [SL482]
1) Estigma b El Recluta
Serpiente Negra ran to help Estigma
2) Asesino Negro, Índio Kikapoo, Mosco b Dr. Lee Jr., Mr. Águila, Tahúr Jr.
3) Black Fire, Black Sabath, Hijo del Guerrero Negro b King Rap, Lobo Negro, Red Danger
show honored recently deceased Zorro Plateado

indy (SUN) 08/14/2011 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [R de Rudo]
1) Blue Ángel & Magic Tiger vs Éxodo & Factor Xtreme
2) Gavilán & Príncipe Blanco b Iron Black & Laberinto
3) Marino Salvaje, Spawn, Tromba b Boaz, Furia Roja, Kodiak
4) Dinámico II, Súper Chiva, Tauro De Creta b Flanagan, Hermano Muerte I, Hermano Muerte II [super libre]
5) American Killer, IMBO, Warrior Stell b Hombre Bala Jr., Sensei, Trueno

LLX (SUN) 08/14/2011 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Neurna Killer & Totem II vs Pegasso De Plata & Planetario
4) Corsario De Fuego, Eslabón Perdido, Poseidón vs Linterna Verde, Samuray, Vengador Radioactivo
5) Crazy Man vs Peligro, Gore, Rey Infierno, Juventud Rebelde, Jaguar [XALAPA EXTREMO]
vacant championship?

IWL (SUN) 08/14/2011 Auditorio Municipal, Tetela de Ocampo, Puebla [SL428]
1) Payaso Carroña & Payaso Miedo b Heavy Boy & Perico
2) Big Mama, Máscarita Sagrada, Metal Boy, Miss Gaviota b Centinela, Diva Salvaje, Kamilión, Pentagocnito
3) Suicida b Cerebro Negro, Ninja de Fuego
4) Coco Amarillo Jr., Coco Blanco, Cocolores b Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Obett
5) Máscara Sagrada, Súper Crazy, Súper Muñeco DQ ATM, Pirata Morgan, Scorpió Jr.
ATM, a masked fellow in a super hero space man outfit, was the surprise luchador on the rudo side. Rudos were DQed when Fantasma de la Opera ran in and Super Muneco when the tecnicos were about to win.
6) Fantasma de la Ópera L Sepulturero I, Zumbido, Peligro, Fishman Jr., Konami, Kung Fu Jr., Daga, Zumbi, Tony Rivera [cage, hair]
Cerebro Negro (just his hair) and Pesdailla were replaced by Konami and Sepulturero. Tony Rivera took Fantasma de la Opera's hair when Super Muneco threw a beer in Fantasma's face.

SUPER X (SUN) 08/14/2011 Canchas de Fútbol Rapido, Santiago, Amozoc de Mota, Puebla
1) Radamantis vs Íkaro, Tornado (DF)
2) Esther Moreno & Yuki Star vs Rossy Moreno & Vanely
3) Daga, Súper Nova, Zumbi vs Eterno, Tribal, Veneno
4) Villano IV & Villano V vs Fuerza Guerrera & Rambo
5) Juventud Guerrera, Oriental, Zumbido vs Hijo del Lizmark, Histeria II, Súper Crazy

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/t31.0-8/289836_219599001424321_2292781_o.jpg?dl=1

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 08/14/2011 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Golden Cat & Tahúr vs Lobo Escarlata & Rey Justicia
2) Aramis, Kalibus, Rey Dinámico vs Dragón Negro, Gander, Rayden
3) Arez, Impulso, Roni El Italiano vs Huizar, Wotan, Ztizan
4) Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Judas el Traidor, Último Vampiro
5) Magnífico vs Dr. Cerebro

indy (SUN) 08/14/2011 Gym Titos, Brownsville, Texas
1) Asrael vs Guerrero Rojo Fall 1 (posted by Arion Luchador) Fall 2 (posted by Arion Luchador) Fall 3 (posted by Arion Luchador)
Asrael's debut match.

TORYUMON MEXICO (SUN) 08/14/2011 Sala de Armas Magdalena Mixhuca, Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [Black Terry Jr, Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
Attendance: 3000
1) Bizarro b Hanaoka
2) Rolling Boy b Robin (CMLL)
3) Ara Bonsai & Lluvia b Dalis la Caribeña & Goya Kong
4) Demus 3:16 b Eléctrico, Masivo
5) El Hijo del Medico Asesino & Negro Navarro b Hijo del Solar & Solar I
6) Rey Bucanero, Trauma I, Trauma II DQ Magnus, Maquita, Último Dragón
Maquita is Brazo de Platino in a mask for a sponsorship deal. Bucanero relieved him of his mask for the DQ.

ERLL (SUN) 08/14/2011 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León
1) Black Thunder, Obsesión, Rey Gladiador vs Ciclón, Gemelo Muerte I, Gemelo Muerte II
2) Ángel Xtreme, Destello Universal I, Destello Universal II, Halcón Real vs Canelo Jr., El Chico, Flecha, Rudy El Buitre
3) Chuy Escobedo Jr., Jocker, Peewee (AAA) vs Misionero, Pee Wee, Tigre De Oro (Monterrey)
4) Black Spider, Gato Fantasma, Silencio vs Mortifero, Sangre Chicana, Sombra Chicana

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-17 05:26

Return to Index