indy: 2011-09

<-- 2011-08 --- 2011-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 09/01/2011 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom vs Ghost
2) Gringo Loko & Súper Punk vs Discípulo & Espacial
3) Piloto Suicida vs New Warrior [Americas Welter]
4) Blue Panther & Conflictus vs Atlantis & Difunto I

DANTES (THU) 09/01/2011 Bar F. Bolko, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) Dragón Nocturno vs Rocca Boy
2) Espantapájaros Honorato & Espantapájaros Liberato vs Eterno Mal & Psycho
3) La Emperatriz vs Lider
4) Azazel, Bobby Black, Danger vs Brillante, Perro Callejero, Ponzoña Jr.

LLF (FRI) 09/02/2011 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Estrellas del Ring, LuchaMania]
1) Baby Puma b Reyna Vampira [bull terrier] BABY PUMA VS REYNA VAMPIRA EN LLF MONTERREY (posted by rockylucha)
2) Princesa Maya b Reyna de Corazones PRINCESA MAYA VS REYNA DE CORAZONES EN LLF (posted by rockylucha)
3) La Hiedra b Maligna MALIGNA VS HIEDRA EN LLF (posted by rockylucha)
4) Angelica & La Vaquerita b Hija de Karonte & Lady Puma Part 1 (posted by rockylucha) Part 2 (posted by rockylucha)

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/296998_245552582143454_3840825_n.jpg?oh=3b23f845f80190238a0eae4d9e0593ff&oe=5761274F

(DTU)

DTU (FRI) 09/02/2011 Arena Querétaro [MT]
***Circópatas***
1) Excentrico, Jorge Kebrada, Radical b Electro Boy, Fuego Latino, Sacristan
2) Kalibus b Extreme Boy, Hacker, Jhonky, Pequeño Cobra, Kaleth
3) Cíclope (DTU) & Sherry b Araña de Plata & Lily Fighter
4) Chik Tormenta & Mini Charly Manson b Mini Psicosis & Shitara
5) Hijo del Pantera b Drastik Boy, Flamita, Aero Boy, Pantera, Black Fire
Hijo del Pantera got the win. Drastick Boy and Aero Boy continue to feud.
6) Decnnis, Tito Santana II, Violento Jack b Eterno (IWRG), Hormiga, Macizo Eterno
Macizo Eterno was the surprise wrestler for the home side. New DTU exotico Chika Yeye ran in to help the home side and attack Violento Jack, but the Milicia still won.
7) Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Dement Extreme, Pesadilla, Rey Latino
Rey Latino replaced Paranoiko. Psycho Clown beat Demente Extreme for teh win.

PC (FRI) 09/02/2011 Gimnasio Revolucion, Culiacán, Sinaloa [KrisZ]
1) Ángel Metálico, Mr. Iguana, Relámpago b Monster Truck, Psiclope, Tony Casanova
2) El Hijo de Rey Misterio & Rayman b Ángel Blanco Jr. & Cien Caras Jr.
3) Casandro & El Hijo Del Santo DQ El Hijo del Solitario & LA Park

IWL (SAT) 09/03/2011 Arena IWL, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México [IWL, Record, The Gladiatores]
1) Black Heart, Cadenero, Matanza 68 b Gringo Loco (DF), Halcón 2000, Súper Panda
13:14
2) Bugambilia b Destructor Alfa, Talisman Jr., Payaso Carroña, Payaso Terror, Serpiente Azteca, Terremoto, Máscara Universal, Carcel Infernal, Astlal, Tornado [battle royal]
won in 11:15
3) Serval b Heavy Boy
10:51
4) Centinela & Ojo Diabólico Jr. b Big Mama & Juan el Ranchero
8:53
5) Epidemia & Ninja de Fuego b Fulgor I & Fulgor II
10:19
6) Freelance b Cerebro Negro, Angélico
7:42
7) Heddi Karaoui b Naurto
10:51
8) Cerebro Maligno, Epitafio, Fantasma de la Ópera, Sepulturero I b Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Obett, Perico
16:28
9) ATM b Drunketo, Hammer
11:15
10) Tony Rivera & Zumbido b Daga & Suicida [Relevos Increíbles]
10:48
11) Súper Crazy b Juventud Guerrera [special ref Dr. X-Treme]
Dr. X-Treme kept trying to stop this from being an X-treme match, but Juvi and Crazy did not care. In the end, X-Treme fouled Juvi and Crazy got the win in 14:08

AULL (SAT) 09/03/2011 Arena Lopez Mateos [R de Rudo]
1) Dante, Picudo Jr., Radamantis b Karma, Tigre de Bronce, Tigre de Plata
2) Ashley, Chica Maravilla, Ludark Shaitan b Felina Metálica, Keira, Sexy Lady Sexy Lady, Keira, Felina Metalica vs Ludark Shaitan, Ashley, Chica Maravilla (posted by mowelbrito)
3) Ronny Ventura DQ Ronny El Italiano
Ventura faked a foul to draw a DQ. These two are feuding for a hair match.
4) Angélico, Rey Krystal, Yakuza b Epitafio, Herejía, Scorpió Jr.
Rey Kristal replaced Mexico Bronco. Build for a Scorpio Jr./Angelico hair match here.
5) Chucho el Roto © b Iron Love [AULL LH]
Iron took the first, Chucho el Roto took the second. Iron Love got a beer bottle in the third and was going to use it, but out ran Chucho el Roto's son (and Iron Love's godson, we're told) to convince Iron Love not to use it. Chucho el Roto then won the match to keep the title, and seems to be friends with Iron Love again. Los Traumas turned up, promising to terminate both of these guys for their soap opera antics. (Traumas are supposed to be rudos.)
6) Súper Crazy, Trauma I, Trauma II DQ Cerebro Maligno, Daga, Juventud Guerrera
Cerebro Maligno replaced Histeria. Team Crazy won the first, team Juvi won the second. While Crazy & Juvi fought to the top of the arena, Iron Love and Chucho el Roto together attacked Los Traumas for the DQ. Hijo de LA Park made the save.

PROES (SAT) 09/03/2011 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SL430]
1) Eclipse & Príncipe Yagami b Desertor & Mini Star
2) Charly Boy & Tormenta Roja b Cazador Salvaje III & El Potro
3) La Amazona & Princesa Esmeralda b Princesa De Oro & Sexy Cory
4) Luzbel Jr. & Venganza Negra Jr. b Guerrero Mixtico & Pequeño Black Shadow
5) Payasito Coco Anaranjado & Payasito Coco Rojo b Piratita Morgan & Voladorcito

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/294332_244604245571621_4674778_n.jpg?oh=9316f671a23c8ee0a9196c1f61f3aafa&oe=57645A9F

(DTU)

DTU (SAT) 09/03/2011 Cancha de Fútbol El Arbol, Salamanca, Guanajuato [Record]
1) Kaleth vs Hacker, Jhonky, Xtreme Boy, Kalibus
2) Lily Fighter b Chik Tormenta, Sherry, Shitara
3) Black Fire & Séptimo Dragón b Cíclope (DTU) & Eterno (IWRG) and Dement Extreme & Hormiga [chairs]
4) Flamita © b Araña de Plata, Red Raider [DTU AI]
5) Aero Boy b Drastik Boy
6) Tigre Cota, Tito Santana II, Violento Jack b Chica Ye-Ye, Paranoiko, Pesadilla
7) Rey Latino b Extreme Tiger, Shiryu Dragón

indy (SAT) 09/03/2011 Cancha Germán Evers, Mazatlán, Sinaloa [El Sol de Mazatlan]
1) Black Ninja, Sargento Negro, Tiger Boy b Eclipse, Rosavel, Serpiente Marina
2) Canek Jr., Hijo de Pierroth (IWRG), Pepe Aguayo b El Hijo Del Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Hijo de LA Park, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Cien Caras Jr., Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 b Kempo Dragón, Mario Mora, Relámpago
Angel Blanco snuck in a foul on Mora.
4) El Hijo de Rey Misterio, El Hijo Del Santo, Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Casandro, El Hijo Del Santo, LA Park
Solitario, taking the spotted announced as Fuerza Guerrera, pulled Santo's mask for the DQ.

PUEBLA (SAT) 09/03/2011 Explanada de Televisión, Radio y Tecnologías, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring, SportTimes]
1) Príncipe Orión & Símbolo (Monterrey) b Mini Black Magic & Nube Negra and Black Devil & Mr. Fish
2) El Verdugo & Will Bambino b Hechicero Maldito & Space Man
3) Black Cuellar, Celeste Boy, Lucky Boy, Zigfried b Bárbaro I, Bárbaro II, King Vikingo, Wolverine
4) Celeste, La Parkita, Lucky Boy vs Bracito de Oro, Mini Espíritu, Wolverin
5) Centella de Oro b Milenium (Puebla), King Jaguar, Silver, Blue Center, Saurón, Centauro de Fuego, Ares, Akrón, Águila Guerrera [cibernetico]
6) Stigma, Tigre Rojo, Tigre Rojo Jr. DQ Black Tiger, Black Tiger Jr., Fuerza Cibernetico
Black Tiger and Tigre Rojo continue to feud, Black taking Rojo's mask when Rojo fouled him.
7) Asturiano, Lestat, Pegasso b Arissma, Espíritu Maligno, Siki Osama

indy (SAT) 09/03/2011 Foro Cultural Mujam, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Estrella de Oro & Exito Cruz vs Rey Carnero & Rey Carnero Jr.
2) Kaving & Kortiz vs Earth Dragón & Mimo [super libre]
3) Draiger, Mr. Zebra, Pinocho 3000 vs El Indómito, Maya Balam, Terror Tanos

indy (SAT) 09/03/2011 Plaza Principal, Soto la Marina, Tamaulipas
1) El Mercenario & Guadrian vs Furia Roja & Ursus
2) Casike & Rudy González vs Golian & Súper Galaxi
3) Fuego Latino & Tremors vs El Humilde & Jhonny El Pulpo

indy (SUN) 09/04/2011 Arena Aficion
1) Ángel Del Abismo & Ángel Solitario vs Guerrero Suicida & Slash
2) El Intruso & Lunático vs Arenita & El Exótico
3) Inquietud Latina & Millenium vs Karis La Momia & Kid Jaguar
4) Acapulco & Hijo Del Panda vs Aquila & Príncipe Azteca

indy (SUN) 09/04/2011 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Gran Apache, Macnrca, Mexican Crazy vs Carmelinda, Red Kahos, Rojo Vivo Jr.
2) Nebula & Xlayer vs Black Killer & Misterio
3) Cometa & The Crow vs Alex Star & El Peso
4) Dona Tencha vs Rigo Tovar [Coliseo Chihuahua 2011]

indy (SUN) 09/04/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Baby Power b Psycho
2) Gato Fantasma & Rey Imagen b Dranzer & Scravos
3) Androide, Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Pancho Tequila b Genocida, Jesse, Red Flamer
4) Furor, Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr. b Ángel Dorado Jr., Hijo del Ninja, Sky
5) Antifaz del Norte & Hator b Neurosis & Símbolo *
Losing team broke up.

indy (SUN) 09/04/2011 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Bello Willy, Lady Dinamita, Sexy Panter vs Cimarrón, Guerrillero, Mensajero
2) Oro Azul vs Coyote Azul Jr.
3) Cirujano vs Black Extrem
4) Black Maravilla, Cosaco Loco, Kukuxklan vs Bogar Jr., Mágico, Turbo Kid [trofeo San Luis Rey de Francia]
5) Lover Boy vs Cristal, Guerrero Apache, Curro Hernández, Guerrera, Sepulturero I [cage, hair]

FMLL (SUN) 09/04/2011 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [FMLL]
1) Máscara de Plata & Príncipe Negro b El Brujo & Tornado I
2) Tarahumara Sr. b Javi Antony [WWA WELTER, league]
3) Huracán Diaz, Kamikaze Rojo, Strom Boy b Black Drago, El Aspirante, Terminator
4) Rayo de Oro, Slayer, Starman Jr. b El Chacal, Gran Jou Jou, Punisher
Win #29 for Rayo de Oro
5) Alto Voltaje, Rayo Chapin, Voltron b Big Ban, El Padrino, Mano Blanca
6) Slayer b Máscara de Plata, Príncipe Negro, El Brujo, Tornado I, Tarahumara Sr., Javi Antony, Huracán Diaz, Kamikaze Rojo, Strom Boy, El Aspirante, Black Drago, Terminator, Rayo de Oro, Starman Jr., El Chacal, Gran Jou Jou, Punisher, Alto Voltaje, Rayo Chapin, Voltron, Big Ban, El Padrino, Mano Blanca [copa]

IWRG, LEGEND (SUN) 09/04/2011 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), SL432]
***Dos Caras 40th Anniversary Show***
1) Black Shadow Jr. & Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Ray Richard & Ricky Boy
2) Memo Arenas & Súper Brazo b Dinámico II & Dragón Chino I
3) Danny Boy & Flecha vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
Flecha pinned Mohicano II. 14:46
4) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón DQ Cuchillo, Kahoz, Rambo
26:13. Rambo fouled Raton for the DQ.
5) El Falcón, Halcón 78, Solar I b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
Straight falls, Falcon beat May Flowers. 19:18. In Reyna's retirement match, he fell on the bottom rope and injured his shoulder, ending his night early. He'll be in a brace for the next couple of months, hoping to avoid surgery.
6) Dos Caras Sr., Mil Máscaras, Sicodelico b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V Part 1 (posted by Fhernando Viçente Reyes) Part 2 (posted by Fhernando Viçente Reyes)
Triple win for the Mascaras brothers. 13:25

indy (SUN) 09/04/2011 Arena Popo, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México
1) Payaso Arcoiris vs Rey Maya
2) Crazy Kid & Electro Punk vs Black Death & Skull Kid
3) Big Mama & Chispita vs Estrella Dorada Jr. & Kamaleoni
4) Dimension Cero & Fury Boy vs Dragón Rojo (local?) & Mercurio
5) Alacrán De Durango & Chico Che vs Espectro de Ultratumba & Súper Colt
6) Chamaco Martinez & Payaso Loco vs Apolo Guerrero & Fuego Infernal

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/t31.0-8/s720x720/289254_243260182372694_1958748_o.jpg

(DTU)

DTU (SUN) 09/04/2011 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [Record]
1) Chik Tormenta b La Magnifica
2) Pesadilla & Roberto Paz Jr. b Araña de Plata & Eterno (IWRG) and Apocalipsis (Guadalajara) & Black Fire and Flamita & Hormiga
3) Tony Rodríguez Jr. b Makabre, Draiko, Aero Boy, Drastik Boy, Chica Ye-Ye
4) Joe Lider b Violento Jack, Shiryu Dragón, Rey Latino, Demente Extreme

indy (SUN) 09/04/2011 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [Arena Xalapa Facebook]
1) Universitario vs Thunder Kat
2) Devastador & Gitano vs Black Ángel & Diamante Rojo Jr.
3) La Momia, Totem I, Totem II vs Clon, Pegasso De Plata, Planetario
4) Corsario De Fuego vs Linterna Verde
5) Eslabón Perdido, GMC, Poseidón vs Full Contac, Gore, Vengador Radioactivo

EdR (SUN) 09/04/2011 Calle Rio Bravo, Tabasco, Xalapa, Veracruz [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Mosquito Negro & Terrorcito Demente b Basurin & KND
2) Apache (local) & Candy La Apache b Jeriko Black & Ninja Kid
3) Demasiado, Espia Roja, Rey Satán, Rey Tornado b Chico Flash, Gato Diabólico, Lince EdR, Ultrasonico
4) Casanova, Demenzía, Guerrero Galáctico b Arquero Blanco, Batman, Gabriel o Gabriella
5) Dr. Cerebro DCO Amenaza Elegante [mask]
Injury? Dr. Diabolico, owner of the building, unmasked. No name given.

indy (SUN) 09/04/2011 Centro Deportivo Coliseo Tulancingo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Energía Jr., Hardman, Talaxys, Zikario vs Amo de la Noche, Príncipe Rebelde, Siniestro, Taz El Guerrero
2) Alfil, Dragón de Plata, Jony El Mendigo vs Cadavérico, Chuky, Rex Estampida
3) Átomo, Caballero Rojo, Mitológico vs Alfa, Guardián, Mr. Mafia
4) Artikus, Eminencoia, Stratus vs Juvy Extreme, Korey, Rocky
5) Alma Negra & Jimy Fly vs Jimy Victoria Jr. & Terrorista

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-d-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfa1/t31.0-8/286522_229571100427111_4018657_o.jpg?dl=1

(fbcdn-sphotos-d-a.akamaihd.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 09/04/2011 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Abaris, La Pulga, Seltik vs Escorpión Blanco, Gato Montés, Rey Infierno
2) Drigger & Kid Balam vs Dark & Rey Justicia
3) Forastero & Ztizan vs Arlequín & Arlequín Negro
4) Freelance & Miss Gaviota vs Apolo Estrada Jr. & Diva Salvaje
5) Angélico, Justiciero, Magnífico vs Cyborg, Dr. Cerebro, Oficial AK47

PUEBLA (SUN) 09/04/2011 Colonia Los Remedios, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Lucky Boy & Pajarito b Yeigo & Yeilis
2) Mini Cuervo & Mini Espíritu b Charly Boy & Milenium
3) Black Silver & Espíritu Maligno b King Jaguar & Máximo II
4) Asturiano, Lestat, Stigma b Águila Guerrera, Guerrero 2000, Karisma

indy (SUN) 09/04/2011 Foro Cultural Mujam, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Águila Tapada & Traficante vs Calle 13 & Chicago Rush
2) Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Dr. X-Treme vs Figura, Hijo Del Señor Tormenta, Pancratos

indy (SUN) 09/04/2011 Salon De Fiestas Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Depredador 2000, Galáctico, Infernal, King Raper, Máscara De Fuego, Pitufo, Pony, Rey Cirolli vs Blue Ángel, Bufo, Comando Cobra, Exodus, Máscara Extrema, Máscara Metálica, Snack Crazy
2) ? & Chamaco Maravilla vs ?? & Divany
3) Atomic Star, Dark Milo, Terror vs Farkor, Galáctico, Halcón Xtrem
4) Pequeño Espantapájaros I, Pequeño Espantapájaros II, Santa Muerte vs Alan Boy, Skelerman, Terror II
5) ?, Factor X, Súper Black vs Capitán Fantasma, Charly González, Latino Men
6) Mimo, Suicida Jr., Último Vampiro vs Espantapájaros I, Espantapájaros II, Pantherman

ERLL (SUN) 09/04/2011 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León
1) Nautico & Rodak vs Bad Falcón & Mr. Odio
2) Amazona, Angelica, Poly Star vs Lady Jaguar, Lady Maravilla, Lady Puma
3) Destello Universal, Halcón Real, Rosa Negra vs Misionero, Mr. Cuervo, Príncipe Guerrero II
4) Ciber Payaso, Corazón Adicto, Neutron Jr. vs Mortifero, Sicario, Vudu
5) ?, Máscara Púrpura, Silencio vs Hijo de Espanto II, Mongol Chino Jr., Sombra Chicana

indy (SUN) 09/04/2011 Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Rey Jaguar b Neo
2) Mercurio b Phiros
3) Astaroth, Mr. Smith, Ramtha b Andros Black, Ángel Astral, Venganza
4) Pez Tiburón, Pez Tiger, Sucesor b Agorafobia I, Agorafobia III, Hijo de Black Silver
5) Black Silver b Samurai [bull terrier]

indy (MON) 09/05/2011 Auditorio Municipal, Gualupita, Tenancingo, Estado de México
1) Fresbe, Hijo de Clímax, Jack vs Abeja, Hormiga, Mosca Part 0 (posted by CLIMAX JR) Part 1 (posted by CLIMAX JR) Part 2 (posted by CLIMAX JR)

indy (TUE) 09/06/2011 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Low Rider & Peligro b Bugambilia & Ninja de Fuego
Bugambilia and Fuego had problems, and Bugambilia challenged to a hair match.
2) Antar, Belial, Cronos b Arez, Génesis, Íkaro
Rudos (Legion X) took 2/3
3) Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro b El Hijo del Medico Asesino & Súper Crazy
Cerebros took 2/3

NICE (TUE) 09/06/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Aby b Brenda [oil]
2) Alicia b La Bandida, Lady Puma, Karo Korazon, Lady Maravilla, Babe Puma
3) Genocida, Golden Boy, Kaientai b Chamaco Gurrola, Mr. Vega, Pancho Tequila
4) Rosa Salvaje & Sexy Maciel b Lobo Rojo & Rudy El Buitre

indy (THU) 09/08/2011 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Gato Negro vs Dany Fantom
2) Imperio Negro & Rey Fobia vs Camorra Jr. & Ghost
3) Detector Jr. & Espacial vs Gringo Loko & Súper Punk
4) Hijo del Soberano, Sexy Piscis, Spiderman vs Araña del Futuro, Guerrero, Vector

DANTES (THU) 09/08/2011 Bar F. Bolko, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) Marvell & Osiris vs Samael & Venusino
2) Honorato & Liberato vs Eterno Mal & Pysko
3) Emperatriz vs La Mole
4) Halcón de Plata & RMX vs Mugroso Vago I & Mugroso Vago II

PdM (THU) 09/08/2011 Salón Ivory, Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Celestial vs Mr. Aguilita [PdM MINI]
4) Zumbi vs Bestia 666 [PdM LH]
5) Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Damián 666, Halloween, X-Fly

indy (THU) 09/08/2011 Salón Tapatio, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Genio del Aire vs Príncipe Guerrero
2) Cuervo vs Despiadado
3) Marino vs Rey Negro
4) Humilde & Príncipe Negro vs Crazy Azteca & Vaquero Jr.
5) Animaniac & Lady Lee vs Jonathan & Metálica

LUM (FRI) 09/09/2011 Arena Moctezuma, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Charlie Contreras & Lobo Rojo vs Chico de Barrio & Mr. Punk
2) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Gato Fantasma vs Príncipe Guerrero I & Príncipe Guerrero II
3) Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr., Sergio Romo Jr. vs Bengalí, Difunto II, Tigre Universitario

indy (FRI) 09/09/2011 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila [SL433]
1) Lince de Oro b Tormento Negro, Krator Jr.
2) Lady Puma b Maligna, Hija de Karonte Part 1 (posted by rockylucha) Part 2 (posted by rockylucha)
3) Green Demon II & Latino b Ángel del Infierno & Sangre Latina
4) Zorro Plateado b Kikapoo Jr. [lightning]
5) Rey Hechicero b Green Demon I

indy (FRI) 09/09/2011 Arena Querétaro
1) Boomerang, Monje Loco I, Monje Loco II b Neurosis, Rey Aztlán, Von Dracker
2) Drabeck II, El Lince, El Príncipe b Cerebro Negro, Fuego Latino, Ursus
3) Dr. Cerebro b Perro Del Ring
two fall win

UWF (FRI) 09/09/2011 Atlantico Hall, Houston, Texas
1) Mini Furia vs Mini Xaivor, Mini Misterio Negro
2) Dark Tiger, León Mágico, Poder Nocturno, Tunder Jet vs Amenaza Negra, Dark Energy, Furia Guerrera, Puma Del Norte [Relevos Increíbles]
3) Mr. ATL, Nacho Libre, Wings vs Darkus, La Chiva, Terror Negro [mask, hair]
4) Mr. Peligro vs Difunto [UWF?]

GALLI (FRI) 09/09/2011 Eagles Club, Berwyn, Illinois
1) Joey Marx vs Matt Creed, Willie Richardson GALLI Lucha Libre 09/09/2011 (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)
2) Mason Conrad, Ovirload, Valentino vs Golden Star, Jake Shining, Noriega GALLI Lucha Libre 09/09/2011 (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)

IWL (SAT) 09/10/2011 Arena IWL, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring, IWL, R de Rudo]
1) Juan el Ranchero & Punker DQ Centinela & Ojo Diabólico Jr.
Punker turned on Juan for the DQ in 6'55". Big Mama made the save.
2) Halcón 2000 NC Gringo Loco (DF), Bugambilia
Heddi Karaoui attacked everyone in 6'10"
3) Turbo DRAW Serval, Black Thunder
Black Thunder was eliminated by a Turbo campana in 9'11", and Turbo & Serval double pinned to a draw in 10'58"
4) Freelance & Skayde DQ Kansuke & Naruto
9'56", DQ when ATM hit the ring to recruit Kansuke. Naruto was unhappy his team lost this way.
5) Low Rider b Samuray del Sol
Clean finish! Superplex in 6'59"
6) Heavy Boy & Súper Panda DQ Cerebro Maligno & Cerebro Negro
Heavy turned on Panda for the DQ, the second partners turning on each other of the night, in 14'36"
7) Tony Rivera & Zumbido NC Daga & Suicida
Both teams turned on each other (3 & 4) in 9'51"
8) Juventud Guerrera DQ Dr. X-Treme [super libre]
Super Libre (no DQ) match ended in DQ when Low Rider ran in. It appeared he ran in to attack both men, but Dr. X-Treme ended up working with him.
9) Big Mama b La Vaquerita, Chik Tormenta
Vaquerita beat Tormenta, Big (8'48") Mama beat Vaqeurita (12'44")
10) Heddi Karaoui b Epidemia
13'04", death valley driver
11) Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Obett b Epitafio, Fantasma de la Ópera, Sepulturero I [IWL TRIOS]
Perico (Perros) and Cerebro Maligno & Trolli (ATM) seconded their teams and were interfering freely. Porros kept the title when Demonio pinned Sepulturero. Low Rider ran out to help ATM after the match, but Juvi made the save for Los Porros.

PdM (SAT) 09/10/2011 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring, Mi Lucha Libre (3), Mi Lucha Libre (4), Mi Lucha Libre (5), The Gladiatores]
1) Ek Balam & Hagen b Centvrión & Golden Magic * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
2) Celestial & Dinamic Black b Alan Extreme & Mr. Aguilita * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
Celestial challenged for a title shot.
3) Peligro & Pesadilla b Black Fire & Tribal *
4) Bestia 666 b Aeroboy, Violento Jack [PdM LH] *
Violento Jack challenged Bestia to defend the title. Bestia agreed, and defeated both men in an elimination match.
5) Dr. X-Treme & Veneno b Súper Nova & Tony Rivera * Live (posted by pakorusell)
Tony Rivera bled, thanks to Veneno.
6) Damián 666, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Halloween, X-Fly b Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown, Zumbi * Part 1 (posted by pakorusell) Part 2 (posted by pakorusell)
Perro Jr. snuck in a foul on Psycho Clown.

Event Notes: Show ended very late, after 11pm.

indy (SAT) 09/10/2011 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Sin Nombre vs Súper Sol
2) Crazy Azteka & Príncipe Guerrero vs Caballero Azteka & Pirata Zorro
3) Príncipe Negro Jr. & Próximo vs Despiadado & Vaquero Jr.
4) Mr. Tempest, Pequeño Traidor, Rey Cobra vs Genio del Aire, Humilde, Rey Negro

indy (SAT) 09/10/2011 Arena San Nicolas, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León [LUchaMania]
1) El Rudo & Halcón De Plata b Mr. Odio & Roko Martiez
2) Diablo Del Ring & Rosa De Monterrey b Ampon I & Dr. Cianuro
3) Ángel Extrem & Súper Nico DQ 5 Dimencion & Karonte
Dr. Cianuro attacked Super Nico for the DQ
4) Ángel Extreme b Aladino

indy (SAT) 09/10/2011 Arena San Pancho, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) ? vs ?
2) ? & ??? vs ?? & ????
3) Áspid, Spartaco, Universus vs Magistral, Metálico, Sexy Diamante
4) Apocalipsis, Nefasto, Silver Cat vs Aéreo, Angelix, Chavela La Atrevida
5) Infierno, Pantera Asesina, Zafiro vs Hermes Jr., Sakura, Sexy

indy (SAT) 09/10/2011 Calle Cuitlahuac 39, Col. San Simon, Texcoco, Estado de México
1) Traficante II vs Niño Del Espacio
2) Serpiente Dorada & Sicotico vs Ángel Del Ring & Fugas
3) Cristal & La Rebelde vs Brillo De Luna & Chispita
4) La Figura, Súper Loco, Tormenta Extrema vs Belia, Perrito Cibernetico, Traficante
5) Ceya, Robotman, Rojo Jr. vs Bravo Del Norte I, Bravo Del Norte I, Hieloco, Ice Killer

ANLL (SAT) 09/10/2011 Feria Tlaltenango, Tlaltenango, Zacatecas
1) Cometa & Diessel vs Black Hangman & Ortros
2) Nahual vs Hechicero, Raksas, Barón Siniestro Jr., Vértigo, Voltaje, Rey Cobra, Fuego Dorado, Comodín, Fénix [Copa Tlatenago 2011]
3) Brazo de Oro, Celestial, Electro vs Cahcorro, Eufórico, Sioux
4) Atlantis & Valiente vs Misterioso II & Último Guerrero

indy (SAT) 09/10/2011 Salón Real, Chicoloapan, Estado de México
1) Cristhoer & Divino Jr. vs Ivan El Macabro & Manitas
2) Cristal & Divina vs Realeza & Satanica
3) Divino, Hijo De Divino, Peregrino vs Demiurgo, Sangre Suicida, Satatino Infernal

indy (SAT) 09/10/2011 Terraza, San Jose de Gracia, Jalisco
1) Estrella Explosiva vs Sexy Sol
2) Dengue Asesino & Máquina Del Mal vs Impact Brother I & Impact Brother II
3) Giovanni Extreme & Pantera Azul vs Danger, Fleis, Zodical
4) Ángel Del Aire & Faces vs El Huesos & Furia Nazi Jr.
5) Bronce II, Oro II, Plata II vs Calavera Jr., Cien Caras Jr., La Mole

Event Notes: State may be wrong.

indy (SAT) 09/10/2011 Tijuana, Baja California
1) Kanalla & X-Torm vs Jonathan & Transformer Kanalla y X-Torm vs Transformer y Jonathan (posted by THEFANTJ)
2) Mr. Maldito & The Platino vs Black Spider & Venum Black Mr. Maldito y The Platino vs Venum Black y Black Spaider (posted by THEFANTJ)

indy (SUN) 09/11/2011 Arena Aficion
1) Diávolo vs Kid Jaguar
2) Crisis vs Dr. Boris
3) Ataque vs Millenium
4) Colmillo Blanco & Luger vs El Silencioso & Tigre Lee
5) Arenita, El Exótico, Excalibur vs Cornico, Guerrero Suicida, Slash [PACHUCA TRIOS]

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:27

Return to Index