indy: 2011-12

<-- 2011-11 --- 2012-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 12/01/2011 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Imperio Negro vs Camorra Jr. & Detector Jr.
2) Piloto Negro & Rey Fobia vs Camorra & New Warrior
3) Agatha & Piel Canela Jr. vs Gatubela & Lady Star
4) Hijo del Soberano, Sexy Libra, Sexy Piscis vs Dulce Paola, Francis, Hijo Del Misterioso

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/388212_227573227310992_49731133_n.jpg?oh=60a9d826154fd38e7ebcc7e7c50070e0&oe=58C09647

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

DFS (THU) 12/01/2011 Bar F. Bolko, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Black Juvi vs El Ángel
4) Black Metal (Guadalajara) & Gallo vs Espectral & Espectrúm

GILL (THU) 12/01/2011 Salon De Fiestas Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Farkor, Halcón Extreme, Máscara Extrema vs Artillero Alfa, Blue Ángel, Firmus
2) León De Oro, Pequeño Craneo, S. Cobra vs Rey Criollo, Rey Flamante, Travieso
3) Atomic Star, Osiris, Spider Boy vs Galáctico, Inmortal, Versus
4) Juana La Loca & Vago vs Jorge Kebrada & Suicida Jr.
5) Dragosth, Gargola, Golden vs Bufon Del Diablo, Bufon Sicopata, Bufon Slayk, Súper Bufon

indy (FRI) 12/02/2011 Arena El Calabozo, Saltillo, Coahuila [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Gato Extremo, Juventud Latina, Scrupulo b Mercurio Jr., Sombra Guerrera, Sombra Lagunera Jr.
2) Bad Boy & Molotov b Excalibur & Sentinel Prime
rudos took 2/3.
3) Dragón Azteca, Popeye El Marino, Rocky Macías b Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III
tecnicos took 2/3
4) Argoz & Sombra Lagunera b Capitán Yamamoto & Suavecito
Rudos took 2/3.
5) Black Géminis, Dragón De Jade, Dragón Ninja b Big Neurosis, Destructor, Símbolo (Monterrey)
1/3 for the tecnicos. Rudos fell apart in the third.

LLF (FRI) 12/02/2011 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [El.Fredy @ LuchaMania, Estrellas del Ring]
***LLF 11th Anniversary***
1) Maligna b Princesa Quetzal
2) Princesa Maya b Alicia
3) Keira b La Vaquerita, Angelica [LLF JUNIOR, #1 Contenders]
4) Ludy Puma b Chik Tormenta [LLF JUNIOR]
5) Baby Puma L Perla Negra, Hija de Karonte, La Bandida, Flor de Loto, Baby Star

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/380131_293656923999686_754831461_n.jpg?oh=3a476d9e85f7e0612b462fe8c2057716&oe=5763AA93

(DTU)

DTU (FRI) 12/02/2011 Arena Querétaro [Ciudad y Poder]
1) Head Hunter I vs Hormiga, Chessman, Paranoiko, Onita Santana, Violento Jack
2) Araña de Plata, Drastik Boy, Eterno (IWRG), La Maciza b Aero Boy, Alex Guajardo, Pesadilla, Sherry Diva
3) Fabi Apache & Negro Navarro vs Mari Apache & Solar I

indy (FRI) 12/02/2011 Cadillac Bar, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Jennifer Blake, Ludark Shaitan, Sexy Star vs La Magnifica, Lolita, Sexy Lady

indy (FRI) 12/02/2011 Explanada de la Escuela Primaria, en el Centro, San Agustín Tlaxiaca, Hidalgo
1) Campesino Del Valle Jr. & Villano III vs Capo & Gato Tenton
2) Gotita de Plata & Príncipe Glamour vs Gatubela & Kulikitaka
3) León Galáctico & Rayito De Sol vs Gran Cherokee & Horror

indy (FRI) 12/02/2011 Gimnasio de la UABC de Valle Dorado, Ensenada, Baja California [SomosLuchadors]
1) Rey Diamante & Súper Klass DRAW b Confessor & Hyponsys
tecnicos took the first, rudos the second, double pin in the third
2) 220 Volts & Thor b Baby Jacksono & Zombie III
Tecnicos took 1/3. 220 Volts was hurt on a tope.
3) Genio del Aire, Próximo, Skalibur vs D Luxe, Inmortal, Trox
tecnicos took 2/3.
4) Black Spider, Espectro II, Kung-Fu Panda VS Scream, Transformer, Zandokan vs
tecnicos took 2/3.
5) Cholo De Tijuana, El Hijo de Rey Misterio, Súper Astro b Cirujano, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Súper Kendo
tecnicos took 1/3

indy (FRI) 12/02/2011 Multi Plaza Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SL442]
1) Creyente, Darko, X-Lao b Corcel Infernal & Destroyer Infernal
2) Hijo De Sr. Tormenta, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho b El Broncas, Septiembre Negro II, Violento
3) Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Sagrada, Villano IV b Black Abyss II, Gran Alebrije, Histeria II

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/t31.0-8/s960x960/334084_293653214000057_711524347_o.jpg

(DTU)

DTU (SAT) 12/03/2011 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Lanzeloth vs Atomic Star, Niño Hamburguesa, Miedo Extremo
2) Boy Sky Ángel & Extreme vs Muerte Infernal & Slayer Pack and Kalibus & Sacristán del Diablo and Jhonky & Radical
3) Kaleth vs Pequeño Cobra, Gus Gus, Draego
4) Chica Ye-Ye, Chik Tormenta, Flamita vs Bugambilia del Norte, Lily Fighter, Rey Latino
5) Saturno vs Cíclope (DTU), Hormiga, Paranoiko, Apocalipsis, Dreyko
6) Roberto Paz Jr. & Shiryu Dragón vs Araña de Plata & Eterno (IWRG) and Aero Boy & Violento Jack
7) Joe Lider © vs Pesadilla, Makabre, Demoledor [DTU]

indy (SAT) 12/03/2011 Av. Libertad No. 8, Pentecostes, Texcoco, Estado de México
1) Abuelito vs Maverick
2) EVIL, Master Galaxy, Sovietico Jr. vs Black Estruendo, Dark Street, Serpiente Azteca
3) Black Metal, Calle 13, Iron Black, Lamento vs Hijo De Molusco, Molusco Jr., Príncipe Siniestro, Sidka
4) Estrella Del Espacio, Gran Samurai, Lince Dorado vs Sayrus, Señor Tormenta, Súper Tigre
5) Alimaña Jr., Brazo Celestial, Lancerito Jr., Príncipe Kronoz vs Dark Cruz, Ghost Car, Payaso Limbo, Soldado X
6) Fiero Jr. & Índio Malawi vs Ovni & Súper X

indy (SAT) 12/03/2011 Centro de Espectaculo El Bodegon, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) ?, Corazón De Fuego Jr., Xena vs Flor Metálica & Princesa Dorada
2) Mini Apeyron & Pequeño Valiente vs Demus 3:16 & Pequeño Nitro
3) Impacto, Tiantio, Zumba vs Máscara Metálica, Star Cross, Terror Latino
4) Batman del Futuro, Flecha, Halcón 78 Jr. vs Coloso Negro, Fiero Jr., Taurus
5) Magnus, Oro Negro, Valiente vs Loco Max, Rey Escorpión (Reynosa), Sangre Fría

IWP (SAT) 12/03/2011 Col. La Cascajal, Tampico, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) New Star & Tornadito vs Fuerza Gitana & Payasito Feliza
2) Diosa De Fuego & Pandillera vs ? & Guerrra
3) Átomo, Black Star, Latino Negro vs Golden Darko, Inova, Mini Impulso and ?, Súper Coloso, Vendetta
4) Bronco & Bulldoza vs Araña Maligna I & Araña Maligna II
5) Cisticero, Danny Trueno, Pecador vs Avorto, Canek, King Metal and Disturbio, Guerrero D. Cam, Soldado Universal and Eclipse Jr., Infierno, Lady Queen
6) Iron Boy, Lumino, Rayo Veloz vs Bunker, Gallo Dorado, Sádico
7) Black Master & Reptilus vs Loco Castillo & Okuzono and Ángel Night, Golden Boy, Silencio, Símbolo (Monterrey)

LTR (SAT) 12/03/2011 Deportivo Penoles, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SL442]
1) Boicot & Oculto b Mr. Leo & Zentra
2) Julissa & Lady Warrior b Big Mama & Chispita
Juvi offered Big Mama a Super X contract after the match.
3) Pinochito, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho b Black Templer, Histeria II, Mosco de la Merced
Pinocho replaced Raton. Muneco pinned Histeria.
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera
Cocos took 2/3. Juvi fouled Coco Amarillo for the DQ. Fuerza was angry, not wanting fouls in his serious wrestling promotion, not "clowning like on TV." Juvi challenged Fuerza to a extreme match with his Super X group (???), and Fuerza accepted because his guys innovated extreme fight.

indy (SAT) 12/03/2011 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) León Galáctico & Rayito Del Sol vs Arkeus & Horror
2) Gotita de Plata & Power Magic vs Gato Tenton & Morfeo
3) Nightmare vs Kulikitaka
4) Jaque Mate, Jaque Mate Jr., Sangre Chicana vs Campesino del Valle, Campesino Del Valle Jr., Capo

NGX (SAT) 12/03/2011 Gimnasio Factores Mutuos, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Angel-Arredondo @ LuchaMania]
1) Azteca b Optimus
2) Neurosis b Insane, Epydemius
3) Vértigo b Pedro Navajas, Black Spider
4) Dralion & Lord Byron b Furor & Xtreme Dragón
5) Sick Boy b Ángel o Demonio, Erick Snake

indy (SAT) 12/03/2011 Gimnasio Macro Body Express, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ?, El Ninja, Humberto Garza Jr. vs Espanto Jr., Hijo del Ninja, the Beast

indy (SAT) 12/03/2011 Gimnasio Tarahumara, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Black Danger b Fanatico, Tigre Colosal, Hell Boy, Princpie Rojo Jr., Eragón, Shura, Stell Boy, Hidrofobia, Guerrero Espartako, Violencia Negra, Ángel Fly, Akira, Comando Gama, Mini Alebrije [Copa Francisco Sarabia]
listed in reverse order of elimination. After the match, this Black Danger was announced as the new Hijo del Tarahumara. Tarahumara himself retired.

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Kid Jaguar b Colmillo Blanco
2) Medics I & Medics III b Godzilla & Millenium
3) Alma Latina & Hombre Lobo b Belem & El Intruso Jr.
4) Arenita & Luger b Maldito Jr. & Mini Madldito

CELL (SUN) 12/04/2011 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Rapper Star vs Mexican Crazy
2) Black Master & Tormento Chino vs Black Killer & Bonna Morte
3) Alex Star & El Peso De Chihuahua vs Misterio & The Crow
4) Dona Tencha & El As De Chihuahua vs Chabela La Atrevidea & King Warrior

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Santuario b Drago (Monterrey)
2) Chamaco Gurrola & Rey Orión b Demenzía & Extermino
Chamaco pinned Extermino with a Code Red, and Orion beat Demencia with a Mistica
3) Estrellita, Gardenia Azteca, Genocida, Tun Tun b Dark Tiger, Pancho Tequila, Perla Negra, Rosa Salvaje
Genocida beat Pancho Tequilla
4) Hijo del Ninja, Hombre Sin Miedo, Rico Rodríguez b Golden Boy, Intocable, Máscara Púrpura
5) Konnan Big & Símbolo b Cibernético & Neurosis
An Estrellita distracted set up Konnan Big beating Cibernetico.

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Bello Willy, Faraón De La Muerte, Turbo King vs Imperial, Simón Blanco, Yudoka
2) Crazy King vs Black Taurus, Black Extreme Jr. Creazy Power, Darko, Diamante Azul, Súper Ángel, Extreme Fury
3) Triple KKK vs Gigante Warrior
4) Cachorro, Galaxia 79, Stigma (San Luis Potosí) vs Creazy, Mensajero, Tigre del Ring
5) Oro Azul vs Maligno, Capitán Furia [SLP LH]
Capitan Furia is current champion

CANTU (SUN) 12/04/2011 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Kendor & Perseus vs Rió Bravo II & Street Boy Part 1 (posted by RealLaredo09) Part 2 (posted by RealLaredo09) Part 3 (posted by RealLaredo09)

FMLL (SUN) 12/04/2011 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [FMLL]
1) CA Slayer & El Musical b Tarahumara & Tornado I
2) El Brujo & Violencia b Javi Antony & Príncipe Negro
3) Huracán Diaz, Rayo de Oro, Starman Sr. DQ El Chacal, Gran Jou Jou, Punisher
Punisher was DQed, so Rayo de Oro's win streak goes to 41. A lot of DQs of late.
4) Big Ban b Slayer [Champ de Munde]
Big Ban kept the title, though Slayer nearly won with a plancha off a ladder.
5) Ángel Negro, El Padrino, Mano Blanca DQ Alto Voltaje, Starman Jr., Terminator
Angel tossed his mask to Terminator to draw the DQ.

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Crazy Fly & Rey Azteca vs Guerrero Negro & Zunny
2) Cometa, Lazzer Boy, Pluma Negra Jr. vs Devastador, Kraken, Rey Plata
3) Fumanchu, Joe Lider, Karloff Lagarde Jr. vs Cerveruz, Gran Misterio, Thonadar

JUNIORS (SUN) 12/04/2011 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring, louziffer @ box y lucha, R de Rudo]
1) Caifan Jr. & Príncipe Nuclear b Baguira & Dilan
2) Magisterio Jr. b Toro Matancero Jr., Tortuguillo Karateka Jr., Rolling Boy Jr., Zodiacal Jr., Tigre De Oro Jr., Tigre De Plata Jr., Astro De Plata Jr., Astro Rey Jr., Tartu El Brujo Jr., Mazambula Jr., Zigfried Jr., Hermano Muerte Jr., Sepuclro Jr., Ultratumba Jr., Escorpión Dorado Jr. [JUNIOR CRUISER]
3) Bongo Jr., Congo Jr., Gorila Jr. b Cuchillo Jr., Hijo del Rambo, Principe Odín Jr. and Dragón de Oriente II, Galaxi, Sangre de Dragón and Karis La Momia Jr., Luto Jr., Rokavan Jr. [JUNIORS TRIOS]
New champions are a team of gorillas.
4) Octavio Gaona Jr. b Guerrero Del Bronx [hair]
Octagon Gaona Jr. took Guerrero del Bronx (ex-Andy Barrow)'s hair. Bronx was a replacement for Babe Torres.
5) Espanto Jr. & Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Fishman Jr. & Kung Fu Jr. [quarterfinal, ruleta de la muerte]
6) Estrella Blanca Jr. & Talisman Jr. b Hijo Del Estrella Blanca I & Masakre Jr. [quarterfinal, ruleta de la muerte]
worst match of the night, Estrella Blancas not very much into fighting each other.
7) Brazo Jr. & Falcón Jr. b Gallo Tapado Jr. & Hermano Muerte I Jr. [quarterfinal, ruleta de la muerte]
8) Hijo de Clímax & Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Halcón 78 Jr. & Killer Jr. [quarterfinal, ruleta de la muerte] Mascara sagrada y climax vs halcón 78 y the killer (posted by CLIMAX JR)
9) Hijo de Estrella Blanca & Masakre Jr. b Gallo Tapado Jr. & Hermano Muerte I Jr. [ruleta de la muerte, semifinal]
10) Halcón 78 Jr. & Killer Jr. b Fishman Jr. & Kung Fu Jr. [ruleta de la muerte, semifinal]
11) Fishman Jr. & Kung Fu Jr. b Gallo Tapado Jr. & Hermano Muerte I Jr. [ruleta de la muerte, semifinal]
12) Gallo Tapado Jr. b Hermano Muerte I Jr. [ruleta de la muerte, final]
Hermano Muerte Jr. is Jorge Perez Hernandez, 20 years old, 5 years a wrestler, from Veracruz. The other Hermano Muerte's ran in attacked Gallo, then Medico Asesino and Hijo de LA Park attacked Gallo Tapado Jr. as well.

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Arena San Nicolas, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León
1) El Rudo & Hombre De Negro vs Gemelo Diablo & Mini Venom
2) Aladino & Diablo Del Ring vs Fireman & Mr. Fuego
3) Codigo Rojo & Conde Negro vs Dr. Veneno Jr. & Guerrillero
4) Fomer Lover & Lobo Rojo vs Dr. Cianuro & Gallyo
5) Cóndor De Plata, Súper Nico, Virtual X vs Bengalí, Difunto I, Sangre Negra

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Arena Solidaridad
1) Anarkia & Black Némesis vs Arlequín & Kryven
2) Baby Star, Bad Falcón, Reyna de Corazones vs Princesa Maya, Príncipe Galielo, Tsunami
3) Ángel Espacial, Átomo, Galactar vs Black Soul, Cibertron, Rey Infernal
4) Oriquidia Negra, Sexy Pinky, Silver Star vs Cadillo, Koko Viper, Memo Valles

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Hermano Serpiente II vs Príncipe De Fuego
2) Luminer & Sky Master vs Príncipe Furia & Tormenta Roja
3) Cazador Salvaje II & Cazador Salvaje III vs Águila De Acero & Sombra Escarlata
4) Charly Boy, Guerrero Místico, Kánsser vs Alma Negra, Kraven, The Mal
5) Moria & Venganza Negra Jr. vs Demonio Azul & Disturbio

PROES (SUN) 12/04/2011 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SL443]
1) Príncipe De Fuego b Serpiente II
2) Príncipe Furia & Sky Master b La Momia & Tormenta Roja
3) Sombra Escarlata b Cazador Salvaje II
4) Charly Boy & Kánsser b Alma Negra & La Momia
Coalaco vs Vicotira match.
5) Demonio Azul & Disturbio b Moria & Venganza Negra Jr.
Zumbido ran out after the match, helping the rudos Demonio Azul & Disturbio. Disturbio challenged Moria for a title match, which will happen on 12/18.

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Auditorio de la Colonia San Felipe, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [Pulso SLP]
1) Bello Willy, Chica Ye-Ye, Xtreme Fury b Chocheman, Viper I, Viper II
2) Rey Mizteryo & Zin Kara b Cosaco Loco & Sabú Jr.
3) Alex Guajardo, Lumino, Rey Latino b Centella Inca, Corsario Negro, Furia Salvaje [XIWG TRIOS]

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Ayotzintepec, Oaxaca
1) Espíritu Maya & Rey Maya vs Payaso Arcoiris & Rey Curdo
2) Dr. Makabro & Rostro Negro vs Príncipe Siniestro & Sidka
3) Ice Queen & Sharon Lee vs La Hielera & Lady Maldad
4) Mini Cometa & Parkita vs Espectrito De Ultratumba & Sexy Rubi
5) Hanaoka, Kanzuken, Shiranami vs ?, Ice Killer, Ultratumba Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Bar el Solar, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Crazy Rock, Lince Dorado, Zodiaco b Ángel Azul, El Cholo (Laguna), Realizar
2) Bestial, Gardenia Babe, Pequeño Halcón b Delirio, Dragón De Fuego, Tony Díaz
Pequeno Halcon moved over to replaced Shogun, Tony Diaz replaced him on the rudo side, and Delirio replaced Juventud Dorada
3) Baby Star & Shiva b Crazy Star (F) & Lady Sensación
Shiva replaced La Seductora
4) Áspid, Black Silver, Corcel, Voraz b Espia II, Espia III, Espia IV, Júpiter
Gym UG beating Gym Rey Misterio.

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Centro Social, Deportivo Siete Hermanos, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Mr. Zebra & Pinocho 3000 vs Forastero & Maya Balam and Legendario Extreme & Stizan and Golden Star & Rey Carnero and Aramis & Manchitas and Mr. Tatuaje & Perro de Guerra and Blue Jaguar & Dr. O’Borman Jr. and Estrella de Oro & Golden Star Jr. and Rey Carnero Jr. & Rey Dinámico [Trofeo Campeones de la Fantasia]

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Col. Arboledas, Atras del Estadio Azteca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Cruz Gavilán vs Siberiano
2) Corazón De Fuego & Corazón De Fuego Jr. vs Darketela & Valentina
3) Estrella de Plata & Seven vs Destructor & Dreiko
4) Impacto, Titanium, Zumba vs Máscara Metálica, Star Cross, Terror Latino
5) American Ass, Batman del Futuro, Índio Makauik vs Colos Negro, Fiero Jr., Voraz

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/309741_272430359474518_874092372_n.jpg?oh=3ac560f046196a12585882b4549e7df1&oe=54B33120&dl=1

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 12/04/2011 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Blue Ángel & Pantherman vs Exodus & Rey Criollo
2) Aramis, Maverick, Woman vs Coraje, Extreme Boy, Wizard
3) Brandon & Eskelerman vs Forastero & Ztizan
4) Freelance, Jeque, Miss Gaviota vs Brazo Jr., Dr. Jeckyl, Rey Pirata
5) Judas el Traidor, Magnífico, Último Vampiro vs Black Jaguar, Cyborg, Negro Navarro

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Coliseo Tulancingo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Blue Shark & Jimmy Victoria vs Halcóncito De Plata & Jimmy Fly
2) Eminencia, Súper Chalin, Súper Plaz vs Gemelo Diablo, Rex Estampida, Toro De Guanoro
3) Dragón de Plata vs Vampiro Dayrika
4) Alfil, Energía, Hardman, Loquito vs Amo de la Noche, Impostor, Monstrolin, Príncipe Rebelde
5) La Parkita & Voladorcito vs Coquito Naranja & Piratita Morgan

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-a-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xaf1/t31.0-8/s960x960/326504_199594296789767_1933947203_o.jpg

(fbcdn-sphotos-a-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Luzbel vs Ls
2) Guerrero Maya Jr. & V Elemento vs Destructor Rojo & Hell Killer
3) Limvader vs Toro Montaña
4) Bella Rubi & Dark Saint vs Inmortal & Marvell
5) Agatha & Lady Star vs Piel Canela & Shira

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Foro Cultural Mujam, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Black Belt, Dark Lady, Holkan, Máquina Del Mal vs Babel, Chica Maravilla, Eslabón Dorado, Sharon Lee Lucha libre en el MUJAM Sharon Lee y Holkan (posted by RINGEXTREMO)
2) Dragosth, Gargola Xtrem, Golden, Juana La Loca vs Black Cóndor, Centineal Astral, Guerrero Serpiente, Rayo Del Bajio La Demencia Dorada en el MUJAM (posted by RINGEXTREMO)

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Gimnasio de la Unidad Deportiva Salvatierra, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Zargon b Enigma
2) Jonathan & La Amazona b La Metálico & Pensamiento Negro
3) Star Boy, Viento, Zarco b Black Spider, Quinta Dimension Jr., X-Torm
Rudos took 1/3, Star Boy sneaking in a foul on Black Spider in the third. Jonathan fought Viento & Zarco after the match.
4) Súper Astro & Zandokan b Mr. Maldito & The Platino
Super Astro was announced as IWA Middleweight champion. Zandokan replaced Quinta Dimention. Youngster rudos took 2/3, with Mr. Maldito challenging for the title belt after the match.

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Gimnasio Solidaridad, Fresnillo, Zacatecas [EHUI]
1) Black Babylon & Star Fly b Destroyer & Sagrado Misterio Jr.
2) Mexican Wolf & Oriental II Jr. b Metalik Boy & X Trano
3) El Mercenario, Rebelde Cota, Rhino b Alas Nocturnas, Guerrillero, Luz Y Sombra Jr.
4) Al Sevilla, Blue Storm, Mocho Cota DQ Cachorro Sevilla, Embajador Del Infierno, Universal
Universal fouled Cota

Reyes del Ring (SUN) 12/04/2011 Mercado Municipal Vicente Coos Tirado, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Máscarita De Plata & Spider Woman vs Black Niebla & Princesa Odeth
2) Antrax vs Máscarita De Oro, Fly Warrior, Medieval III, AH1N1, Tigre Americano, Fly Metalik, Medieval II, Kalim Black, Crazy Rock, King Dragón, Daddy Fly, Dark Milo, Aniquilador [Copa Panchito Villalobos]
3) Linda Star & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Black Killer & Mujer Demente

OMEGA (SUN) 12/04/2011 Salón Citlalli, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) ? & Hijo De Jaguar vs ?? & ???
2) Comando, Comando 3G, Comando III, Guerrero Nocturno vs Antar, Corsario Negro Jr., Cronos, Íkaro
3) Cosaco Loco & Pequeño Alebrije vs Camaleón II & Mr. Búho
4) Demente Extreme vs Darko, Sakura, Driver X, Emo Extreme, Rock Steel, Starmoon, Fuerza Oscura [mask, hair] Luchas Omega Lucha en Jaula (posted by RINGEXTREMO)

GILL (SUN) 12/04/2011 Salon De Fiestas Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Demenzía, Farkor, Halcón Extreme vs Blue Ángel, Orbit, Travieso
2) León De Oro, Pequeño Craneo, Santa Muerte vs Exodus, Rey Flamante, Skelerman
3) Atomic Star, Osiris, Spider Boy vs Galáctico, Inmortal, Versus
4) Galgo & Gatgola vs Factor X & Jorge Kebrada
5) Divani, Dragosth, Golden vs Bufon Del Diablo, Bufon Sicopata, Bufon Slaik, Súper Bufon

LTR (SUN) 12/04/2011 San Pedro Martir, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal
1) Kiuby & Sublime vs Alusin & Black Templer
2) Big Mama & Chispita vs Julissa & Lady Warrior
3) Durango Kid & Skayde vs Black Spider & Mosco de la Merced
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Histeria II, Juventud Guerrera vs Pinochito, Súper Muñeco, Súper Ratón

PdM (SUN) 12/04/2011 Tala, Jalisco
1) Celestial vs Mr. Aguilita [PdM MINI] * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
Celestial kept the title with a half twist top rope 450 splash.
2) Saturno & Shiryu Dragón vs ? & X-Fly
3) Súper Nova, Tony Rivera, Zumbi vs Damián 666, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Héctor Garza * HÉCTOR GARZA REGRESA CON LOS PERROS DEL MAL Y SE SIENTE CONTENTO DE ESTAR CON SU COMPADRE DE NUEVO (posted by decadas80s90s2000) Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
New acquisition Hector Garza replaced Halloween. Perro double stomped Zumbi for the win.

ERLL (SUN) 12/04/2011 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León [Angel-Arredondo @ LuchaMania]
1) Punk Infierno, Siervo De Oro, Súper Átomo b Canelo, Canelo Jr., Hestia Xtreme
2) Goliath & Ultratumba b Charly Contreras & Destello Universal
3) Keira b Lady Maravilla, Amazona
4) Alicia, Angelica, Perla Negra DQ La Bandida, La Vaquerita, Lady Puma
5) Hijo De Centurion Negro, Veneno Extremo, Vudu b Fomer Love, Lobo Rojo, Sky
6) Hijo del Ninja & Súper Vaquero b Centurión Negro & Silencio

indy (SUN) 12/04/2011 Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Rey Tormenta b Astaroth
2) Morguesnstern b Neo Star
3) Agorafobia II, Phiros, Zigma b Dr. Sadico, Lobo Plateado, Príncipe Cobra
4) Agorafobia I, Huracán Negro, Pez Tiburón b Gardenia Negra, Pez Tiger, Punky
Pez Tiburon took Tigre's mask and pinned him. This sets up a singles match.
5) Venganza b Mercurio [GUERRERO LIGHT]
Venganza was regining champion and had Huracan Negro as a second, and Mercurio had Punky as his second. Comissioner was Rudy Mar. Champion took 1/3, with Huracan Negro cheap shotting Merucrio to set up the pin. Mask/mask challenges after the match.

indy (TUE) 12/06/2011 Arena Aficion [R de Rudo]
1) Colmillo Blanco b Último Soldado
2) Arenita & Star Boy b Aquila & Dramatico
straight falls
3) Bugambilia & Medics III b Gammler & Rayo Felino
4) Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro b Astro de Plata (IWRG) & Astro Rey Jr.
Astros were replacements for Gemelos Fantasticos. Cerebros took 1/3. Astros asked for a rematch.

CIRCULO CREATIVA (THU) 12/08/2011 Arena México
1) Atlantis, La Máscara, Valiente vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Último Guerrero, Volador Jr.

indy (THU) 12/08/2011 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Imperio Negro vs Camorra Jr. & Detector Jr.
2) Magnificus I & Magnificus II vs Aero Kid & Galaxy
3) Agatha & Lady Star vs Gatubela & Piel Canela
4) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero, Psycho, Sadico

indy (FRI) 12/09/2011 Arena El Calabozo, Saltillo, Coahuila [Estrellas del Ring]
Attendance: 100
1) Sombra Guerrera & Sombra Lagunera Jr. b Chaneke & Scrupulo
Rudos took 1/3.
2) Argoz & Sombra Lagunera b Excalibur & Sentinel Praim
Rudos took 1/3.
3) Black Geminis, Darius, Molotov (local), Némesis DMP b Dragón Azteca, El Príncipe, Rocky Macías, Stigma (local)
tecnicos took 1/3
4) Destructor, Hator, Hija de Karonte DQ Dragón De Saltillo I, Dragón De Saltillo II, Lady Puma Part 1 (posted by rockylucha) Part 2 (posted by rockylucha) Part 3 (posted by rockylucha)
supposed to be a cage match, but the rudos jumped the tecnicso in the locker room and they started teh match with the cage not quite finished. 3 fall match instead. Rudos took the 1st, tecnicos the second, Hator & Destructor faked fouls to take the third.

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:27

Return to Index