indy: 2012-03

<-- 2012-02 --- 2012-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 03/01/2012 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) ? vs ??
2) Dany Fantom & Imperio Negro vs Camorra Jr. & Detector Jr.
3) Mr. Guerrero & New Warrior vs Camorra & Súper Punk
4) Agatha, Arabe Jr., Soberano Jr. vs Araña del Futuro, Piel Canela Jr., Psycho

indy (THU) 03/01/2012 Bar F. Bolko, Zapopan, Jalisco [Fuego en el RIng]
1) Furia Nazi Jr. b Ángel Dorado I
2) Rudo b Sky Boy
Originally Flyer Boy/Omega
3) Máscara Azul & Santoscoy b Chilango Loco & Satara
4) León Blanco & Smacker b Espectrúm & Sádico
Espectrum and Leon Blanco are feuding here.
5) Capitán Garifo DQ Lider [hair]
Garifo took falls 1/2, Lider being caught using a weapon in the third.

LLF (FRI) 03/02/2012 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Estrellas del Ring, Luchamania Monterrey]
1) Baby Puma & Lady Jaguar DQ Princesa Maya & Princesa Quetzal
2) Rudeza Infernal b Zuzuki
La Justiciera interfered.
3) La Vaquerita b Lady Maravilla
4) Angelica & Xtreme Girl b Hija de Karonte & La Bandida
Xtreme Girl is a new American.
5) Lady Puma NC Keira [LLF JUNIOR]
Match stopped when Lady Puma was KOed by a Keira kick.

CROC (FRI) 03/02/2012 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Hijo De Máscara ROja, Máscara Roja JR., Thunder Cage vs Black Power I, Black Power II, Guerrero Del Camino
2) Alas de Fuego, Bronco, Rebelión vs Ban Kay, Destructor De Comapa, Misterio Negro
3) Turok Jr. & Único Jr. vs Wasson & Zeus
4) Bubastizz, Luminoso Jr., Mario Rock, Skelletor vs Astro Rey Jr., Bufalo, El Ángel, Rey Patriota
5) Canek Jr., Fishman Jr., Hijo De Talisman vs Medico Jr., Príncipe Hispano Jr., Titan Jr.

indy (FRI) 03/02/2012 Arena México San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Acero Negro, Acuario, Visión vs Águila Negra, Capitán Tormenta, Fuerza De Fuego
2) El Único vs Camaleón
3) Pitufo I, Pitufo II, Pitufo III, Pitufo IV vs Dr. Satán, La Diabla, Ranieth, Tomahawak
4) Llanero Solitario, Makabris, Nezzug vs Comando Star, Coronel Castro, Teniente Demodelor
5) Black Fantasy, Fuerza Maligna, Tigre Boy vs Rayo De Plata IV, Rayo de Plata Jr., Rayo De Plata V

indy (FRI) 03/02/2012 Arena Querétaro
1) Blazer & Tiger Lee vs Lunático & Rey Azteca
2) Princesa Gotica & Shery vs Black Rose & Estrellita Queretana
3) Maligno I & Maligno II vs Sangre De Demon & Terry Fighter
4) Mr. Bufalo & Príncipe Otomí vs Crazzy Latino & Diamante Azul
5) Chica Ye-Ye, Fuego Latino, Optimus, Ursus vs American Killer, Perro Del Ring, Príncipe
4 v 3 match

indy (FRI) 03/02/2012 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Mosco Negro b Bola De Humo
Mosco Negro used the ropes to get the pin.
2) Pensamiento Negro II & X-Torm b Animas Trujas & Maquiavélico
3) Espectro II & Espectrum b Mortiz & Sicodélico Jr. and Hijo De Rey Misterio Jr. I & Viento [AMERICAS TAG]
The original Hijo de Rey Misterio wants to be known as "Rey Misterio Jr." That name appears to be taken. Viento & Spectrum added themselves to the match, changing around the partners. Hardcore match. Chico Ye Ye got involved. Spectrum snuck in a foul on Hijo de Rey Misterio I for the win. Mortiz, Spectrum, and Viento were all strechered out. Misterio and Sicodelico are feuding.
4) El Hijo de Rey Misterio & Súper Nova b Juventud Guerrera & Steve Pain
Juvi used a chair for a DQ, match was restarted, and Juvi fouled Super Nova to pin him for the win.
5) Ángel Blanco Jr. & El Hijo del Solitario b El Hijo Del Santo & Rayman
Rudos took 2/3, Angel Blanco cheating Santo to win.

indy (FRI) 03/02/2012 Deportivo Tlacotal, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Cristal & Divina vs Infernal & Nemona
4) Águila Solitaria, Divino Jr., Hijo Del Divino vs Atila Jr., Demiurga, Satán
5) Divino vs Sangre Suicida

NEXT (SAT) 03/03/2012 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Luchamania Monterrey]
1) Titanic b Destructor, Príncipe Guerrero II, Anthrax [semifinal]
2) Black Spider b Bad Falcón, Coyote Jr., Flecha (Monterrery) [semifinal]
3) Mortifero b Ciber Payaso, Pedro Navajas [semifinal]
4) Mortifero b Black Spider, Titanic [final]
gets a title shot of Angel o Demonio

IWL (SAT) 03/03/2012 Arena IWL, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Centinela & Químico Jr. vs Payaso Carroña & Payaso Miedo
3) Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs Kevin & Pequeño Gronda
4) León Rojo, Ovett, Perico vs Carta Brava, Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Ópera
5) Scorpió Jr., Tony Rivera, Zumbido vs Coco Amarillo Jr., Coco Blanco, Coco Verde

LEGEND (SAT) 03/03/2012 Arena Lopez Mateos [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), MT (6)]
1) Marioneta & Piel Roja b Black Hunter I & Black Hunter II
2) Dragón Chino I & Toro Negro Jr. b Mohicano II & Tauro De Creta
3) Rocky Santana, Romano García, Scorpió Jr. b Black Shadow Jr., El Falcón, Súper Pinocho
Scorpio replaced Gallego and faked a foul for the win. The other team was completely different, not the Cuchillo/Kahoz/Rambo reunion that had been promoted.
4) Gran Apache II & Mohicano III b Danny Boy & Ray Richard [relevos suicidas]
5) Mohicano III b Gran Apache II [hair]
Apache snuck in a cradle on Mohicano for the win. People from this match and the previous all got involved in the post match, with Mohicano eventually being held to take his hair cut.
6) Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
Psychos took the last two falls, Cien pulling Psycho's mask for the DQ. Mask vs mask challenges.

indy (SAT) 03/03/2012 Arena San Marcos, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Akiles & Marvell vs Destello & New Star
2) Galatico, Magnífico I, Magnífico II vs Chamuco Treviño Jr., Metal, Viento Negro I
3) Centella Azul Jr. & Demenzia vs Gran Jefe II & Vigilante
4) Ángel Azteca Jr., Emperador Azteca, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Araña del Futuro, Chamuco Treviño, Loco Max

indy (SAT) 03/03/2012 Deportivo Municipal San Rafael, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Golden Star Jr. vs ?
2) Bad Boy & El Cholo (Laguna) vs Caliwua Jr. & Lince
3) Montaña Negra & Mr. Medusa vs Guerrero Del Bronx & Marabunta Jr.
4) Golden Star & Perro de Guerra vs Águila Guerrera & Águila Imperial
5) Alfred Dino, Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio vs Cerebro Negro, Demonio Baltazar, Fantasma de la Ópera

indy (SAT) 03/03/2012 Foro Cultural Mujam, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Águila Roja, Arión, Black Ángel, Blue Boy vs Cosmic Delta, Crazy Clown, Golden, Pequeño Dragosth asrafilarkangel (posted by Arion Luchador)

indy (SAT) 03/03/2012 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [R de Rudo]
1) Custodio De La Muerte b Horror
2) Campesino Del Valle Jr. & Kulikitaca b De Luto II Jr. & Gotita de Plata
3) Capo & Morfeo b Gato Tenton & Rango
4) Pequeño Mercurio & Pequeño Olímpico b Drastik & Rayito De Sol
rudos took 1/3.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/421638_279914392081026_730603199_n.jpg?oh=c6b8ed52b9537d067b66fe6b02648426&oe=576123AE

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 03/03/2012 Mercado 18 de Septiembre, Col. Antonio Barona, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Panterita vs Star Kid, Panchito Cachondito, Relámpago, Aguilita Kid, Kid Dragón
2) Comodín & Lince Dorado b Dr. Siniestro & El Cholo (Laguna)
Comodin replaced Delirion, Cholo replaced Egipcio
3) Flechador Del Sol, Huracán Negro, Poseidón b Shogun, Tony Díaz, Zodiaco
Poseidon replaced Destroyer
4) Canelo Casas, Syka, Zokar DQ Destroyer, Júpiter, Maremoto
Espia II replaced Destroyer. Jupiter got caught fouling Canelo Casas, who had cheated him earlier.

PUEBLA (SAT) 03/03/2012 Mercado de la Acocota, Puebla, Puebla [Porra Fresa]
1) Asturiano, Black Tiger Jr., Stigma b ?, Fuerza Chicana, Saurón
2) Lady Apache & Marcela b La Comandante & Princesa Sugheit

indy (SAT) 03/03/2012 Sindicato de Comercio Industra, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) Flamita, Saturno, Séptimo Dragón vs ?, Cerveruz, Chica Ye-Ye
3) Chik Tormenta vs Shitara, Lily Fighter, Estrella Explosiva
4) Araña de Plata Jr., Cíclope (DTU), Eterno vs Alex Guajardo, Shyru Dragón, Tony Rodríguez
5) Dement Extreme & Rey Latino vs Peligro & Pesadilla and Makabre & Sick Boy
6) Aeroboy & Violento Jack vs Dance Boy & Rocky Santana and Ángel o Demonio & X-Fly

indy (SUN) 03/04/2012 Arena Aficion [R de Rudo]
1) La Krysys b Silueta (Aficion)
2) Dr. Boris b Dragón Latino
3) Millenium b Kid Jaguar
4) Estrella Blanca II, La Plaga, Ninja de Fuego DRAW Arenita, Estrella Blanca Jr., Hijo de Clímax [Relevos Increíbles]
double pin with the Blancas

POHLLP (SUN) 03/04/2012 Arena Coliseo Azteca, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Box Y Lucha 3072]
1) Pancho Pantera & The Black vs Fúnebre & Sombra de la Muerte
2) Aliado De La Noche & Elegante vs Ray Perez & Rey Cronos I
3) Piloto Infernal vs White Danger [? MIDDLE]
Piloto Infernal is the champion
4) Drastik, Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Rey Azteca vs ?, Deluta II, Espectro Jr., Pequeño Samurai

indy (SUN) 03/04/2012 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Tigre Nipon vs High Fly, King Warrior 3
2) King Warrior & Tormento Chino vs Jinete Nocturno & Tormento Chino 3
3) Dona Tencha & Misterio vs El Peso De Chihuahua & Wolf
4) Hystery Jr. & Verdugo vs Chabela La Atrevida & The Crow

indy (SUN) 03/04/2012 Arena el Halcon, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Sexy Maciel vs Shadow Man, Menudo Boy, Palomo Negro, Destroyer, ?
also scheduled to appear
2) Príncipe Guerrero I & Príncipe Guerrero II © vs Clave 20 & Súper Nicko [FILL TAG]
Guerreros are champs
3) Bengalí, Canek Jr., Fishman Jr. vs Androide, Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino

indy (SUN) 03/04/2012 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [LuchaMania]
1) Fly vs Warrior Drago
2) Androide & Psicótico vs Impacto Negro & Relámpago
3) Omega & Sunny vs Rey Azteca & Tiger Kid
4) Águila Guerrera, Gran Misterio, Rudy Santana vs Fmanchu, Profeta, Vengador Nazi
5) Pluma Negra & Yenesis vs El Brujo & El Vago and Arlequín & Bestia Roja and Rey Plata & Thalos and Crazy Fly & Súper Meteoro and Krkaen & Mr. Dark [JALISCO TAG]
vacant tiels

indy (SUN) 03/04/2012 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Relámpago Azul vs Muerte Oriental
2) Flash Boy & Lady Star vs Agatha & El Cholo
3) Depredador, Devastados, Torturador vs Black Steel, Diabólico Jr., Vector
4) Araña del Futuro, Espanto V, Potro Jr. vs Brillante, Citro, El Auténtico

AULL (SUN) 03/04/2012 Arena Lopez Mateos [R de Rudo]
1) Centella, Kid Tornado, Spider Boy b Beda, Sangre De Lobo, Sentencia
2) Piloto Infernal, Piloto Suicida, Stryker b Danger, Karma, Tarasco II
3) Ángel de la Noche, Love Ángel, Rey Krystal b Dark Lady, Dark Misterio, Misterio
4) Cerebro Maligno & Rey Krimen b Leviatham & Samael [#1 Contenders, AULL TAG]
Leviatham suffered a hip injury, and Samael was taken out by the other two.
5) Judas el Traidor b Epitafio [super libre]
A fan hit Judas during the brawl. Judas hit him back, and security pulled the guy out.
6) Herejía © b Tormento [AULL WELTER]
Herejia is the champion, and won falls 2/3 to keep the title cleanly.

MARK (SUN) 03/04/2012 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [LuchaMania]
1) B. Celeste & Pescalante vs B. Tauro & Mr. Negro
2) Anthrax, Black Ángel, Samael vs Átomo, Mr. Negro, Star II
3) Anticristo, Exterminador, Kanera, Leonn vs Cachorro, Mr. Dragón, Sombre Del Mis, Star Jr.
4) Astro Latino, Rey Fuego, Superstar I vs Cachetes, Centella Inca, Furia Salvaje
5) ? vs ? [royal rumble]

indy (SUN) 03/04/2012 Arena Unidos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Chabelo Holugn & Rey Infernal vs Pequeño Peluchin & Sexy Clown
2) Milagroso, Princesa G., Spartaco vs Baby Star, Coning, Pequeño Peluchin
3) Ángel Negro, Anima II, Xtreme Soul vs Hijo De Dr. Muerte, Hijo De Súper Ángel, Xtreme
4) Fuego, Roamndo, Tiburón, Trimegistro vs Angelix, Utopía XXX, Vary, Zero
5) Cinta De Oro, Pantera Asesina, Samuray Jr. vs Cintia De Plata, Gallo Tapado Jr., Tigre del Ring

LLX (SUN) 03/04/2012 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [Arena Xalapa Facebook]
1) Marvell b Kalibus
2) Guerrero de la Noche II & La Momia b Payaso del Infierno & Zafiro
3) Bucanero Infernal b Thunder Kat
4) Neurona Killer, Peligro, Perro Mocho Jr., Poseidón DQ Incognito Jr., Pegasso De Plata, Planetario, Xtremo
5) Rey Infierno b Incognito Jr. [super libre]

PdM, Juniors (SUN) 03/04/2012 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [Estrellas del Ring, Pulso SLP]
1) Destello, Maligno, Mini Maniaco b Aero Boy, Bogar Jr., Oro Azul
2) Rayo De Plata III, Rayo De Plata IV, Rayo De Plata V DRAW Crazy Star, Mensajero, Tigre del Ring
3) Black Terry, Negro Navarro, Platino b Hijo del Solar, Solar I, Súper Astro
4) X-Fly b Joe Lider, Bestia 666, Zumbi [PdM EXTREMO]
X-Fly kept the title in an elimination match.
5) Damián 666, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Héctor Garza b Dr. Wagner Jr., Tarzan Boy, Texano
Perros took 1/3, Perro Jr. fouling Wagner.

ALLM (SUN) 03/04/2012 Centro Social Infonavit San Francisco, Metepec, Estado de México [DJ Spectro]
1) Dragón Imperial b El Musical
2) Emperador & Estrella Roja vs Veneno Maya & Xtreme X and Black Spider & Ilidan and Conde & Tornado [Copa de Parejas Gemelos Fantsticos]
3) Cali b Frankntein
4) Príncipe Pantera vs Príncipe Pantera Jr., Rayo Felino, Black Mercury, Rey Pantera, Frio, Lizardman, Relámpago
5) Astro Rey Jr. b Trauma I, Trauma II, Astro de Plata, Gemelo Fantástico I, Gemelo Fantástico II, Picudo Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr., Impulso, Osucro [EDM WELTER]

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-e-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xaf1/t31.0-8/415497_335016269882593_2006203635_o.jpg?dl=1

(fbcdn-sphotos-e-a.akamaihd.net)

PROMLL (SUN) 03/04/2012 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Morbius & Ukkonen vs Ciclón Infernal & Radien
2) Dragón Negro & Karma vs Destructor Panameño & Sacristán del Diablo
3) Golden Cat, Maverick, Roy Reyes vs Arafat, Sargón, Skelerman
4) Aramis vs Kalibus
5) Dr. Cerebro, Justiciero, Magnífico vs Nitro, Sangre Azteca, Veneno

indy (SUN) 03/04/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Quinto Elemento vs Ángel Misterioso
2) ?, Araña Cibernetica, Marbel vs Homicida, Jerry Brown, Toro Montaña
3) Guerrero Maya (Laguna) vs Luzbel
4) Stukita vs New Viper [WORLD MINI]
5) Inmortal vs Vaquero Salazar [hair, retirement]
Inmortal puts his hair on the line, Vaquero Salzar puts his career on the line retirement
6) Dark Saint vs Halcón Suriano [NORTE LIGHT]
Dark Saint is the champion

indy (SUN) 03/04/2012 Deportivo Torreón, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Tormenta Negra vs Vandalo
2) Flashman & New Star vs Guerrero Místico & Índio Loco Jr.
3) Centella Azul Jr., Espacial, Silver Line vs Flecha Veloz, Oso Negro, Súper Spirit
4) Gringo Loko, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte Jr. vs Chamuco Treviño, El Vigilante, Gran Jefe II

indy (SUN) 03/04/2012 Foro Cultural Mujam, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Ave De Plata & Xlao Darko vs Arión & Zeven asrafilarkangel part (posted by Arion Luchador) asrafilarkangel part (posted by Arion Luchador)

Poder y Honor (SUN) 03/04/2012 Kids Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) La Justiciera & Princesa Maya vs La Chacala & Poly Star
3) Galactar & Silencio vs Sangre Chicana Jr. & Tigre Universitario
4) Canek Jr. & Fishman Jr. vs Caifan & Rey Hechicero

indy (SUN) 03/04/2012 Mercado Municipal, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Furia Metalika vs Lord Freezer
2) Máscarita De Oro & Máscarita De Plata vs Lobo I & Lobo II
3) Hijo de Clímax & May Flowers vs Crazzy Rock & Johnny Villalobos

indy (SUN) 03/04/2012 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Aries vs Dominio
2) Tarántula I & Tarántula II vs Magnífico II & Tritón
3) Baby Marvin, Charly Montaña, Silver Boy vs Apóstol Jr., New Warrior, Radamantis
4) Conflictus & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
5) El Árabe, Hijo del Soberano, Sexy Piscis vs Black Jet, Black Juvi, V-57

ERLL (SUN) 03/04/2012 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León [Lucha Monterrey]
2) Lady Flammer & Pequeño Flammer vs Rocker Boy & Vampiro Mortal
3) Bochido, Mr. Cuervo, Vudu b Ángel Xtreme, Rey Imagen, Sky
4) La Vaquerita & Xtreme Girl b Keira & Rudeza Infernal
5) Alacrán De Durango & Red Flammer b Sangre Chicana Jr. & Sombra Chicana
6) Caifan b Androide [hair]

indy (TUE) 03/06/2012 Arena Aficion [R de Rudo]
1) Kid Jaguar b Concord
2) Kamilión b Karma
this Kamalion is a trainee of Negro Navarro. Match stopped in the second fall due to an injury to Karma.
3) Chamuel b Gallito Feliz
4) Alejandro I, Drastik Boy, Hormiga b Aero Boy, Hacker, Violento Jack
5) Arenita, Henry, Zumbi b Halloween, Pesadilla, X-Fly
Perro used fouls on Henry & Zumbi for a DQ.

indy (TUE) 03/06/2012 Boys Club, Pomona, California [Lucha Libre Weekly v2-5]
1) Flash & Ray De Plata vs Mythor & Tornado Negro II
2) Chacal Rivera & Dark Vader b Cosmos & Tritón (LA)
rudos were assisted by rudo referee Sergio
3) Falcón De Oro, Jalisco I, Príncipe Hindu DQ Marco Polo, Príncipe Hindu, Súper Boy
rudos Darth Vader & Chacal Rivera attacked the tecnicos.

PROHLLP (WED) 03/07/2012 Coliseo Azteca, Pachuca, Hidalgo [R de Rudo]
1) Chamaco Pobre b Andrómeda
2) El Elegante & Furiel vs Guardián Azteca & Matador I
3) Rey Cronos I & The Black vs Poder Azul & Samuray
4) Aliado De La Noche & Ultramán Jr. b De Luto & Rey Cronos II
5) Drastik, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Huracán Ramírez Sr. b Canek Jr., Espectro Jr., Tarasco I
tecnicos took 2/3

indy (THU) 03/08/2012 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Máscara Zorro vs Fénix
2) El Tackle & Rey Fobia vs Escriba Jr. & Mr. Guerrero Jr.
3) Agatha & Lady Star vs Gatubela & Piel Canela
4) Piloto Suicida & Sexy Piscis vs Escriba & Mr. Guerrero

LLF (FRI) 03/09/2012 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Princesa Maya vs Suzuki
2) La Justiciera vs Lady Jaguar
3) Angelica vs La Bandida, Lady Maravilla
4) Diana La Cazadora vs Xtreme Girl

indy (FRI) 03/09/2012 Rancho Grande, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Despiadado vs La Llorona Jr.
2) El Marino vs Key Lepe
3) Lexus & Yaga vs Darko & Mavericks
4) Ángelus, Dinámiko, Iron Boy vs Mike Castillo, Rey Cobra, Tronx

indy (SAT) 03/10/2012 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [R de Rudo]
1) Coco Rosa & Miss Gaviota b Bugambilia & Sexy Alondra
2) Estrella Divina b Sexy Salazar, Mr. Lady, Soy Raymunda, Orquídea Negra, Sexy Glamour, La Cachetada, Sexy Rubi [Copa Fura de Titanes Exotico]
Rudy Reyna and The Rose were honored after the match.
3) La Chona b Sexy Francis [LAW Latinoamericano]
Chona kept the title.
4) Diva Salvaje, La Braza, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata b Nygma, Pasion Kristal, Polvo de Estrellas, Yuriko
La Braza replaced Cansadnro. Toreo Exoticos defeate AAA Exoticos (Night Queens.) Casandro did appear on the show, making a speech to honor deceased luchadors like Babe Sharon & Sexy Libra.

indy (SAT) 03/10/2012 Arena Unión, Los Mochis, Sinaloa
1) Académico vs Príncipe Azgar
2) Tony Golden vs Mr. Humo
3) Alex Nova & Dark Fire vs Amenaza & El Americanista
4) Electromán & Gallito De vs Blue Star & Willy Cortez Jr.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/t31.0-8/s960x960/465444_358526244179420_202572597_o.jpg

(DTU)

IWL, DTU (SAT) 03/10/2012 Centro de Convenciones, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, R de Rudo]
***Adrenalina***
1) Hacker, Kaleth, Lucky Boy, Niño Hamburguesa b ATM, Centinela, El Jaguar, Químico Jr.
2) Eólo, Fly Warrior, Pólux b Elektrón, Fly Metalik, Perico
3) Chica Ye-Ye, Keira, Mari Apache b Bugambilia, Dashuri, Lolita
Bugambilia announced he'd be retiring his exotico character.
4) ATM, Cerebro Negro, Zumbido b Demente Extreme, Demoledor, Pesadilla IWL Adrenalina por el orgullo extremo (posted by RINGEXTREMO)
5) Araña de Plata, Cíclope, Príncipe Halcón b Bizarro Extreme, Carta Brava Jr. (IWL), Sepulturero I and Alan Extreme, Carta Brava Jr. (IWRG), Saruman
DTU team won. Brava and Brava fought, but were distracted by a third mystery Carta Brava.
6) Saturno b Fantasma de la Ópera, Semental, Drastik Boy, Relámpago
Cerbero Negro accidentally hit Fantasma de la Opera for the DQ.
7) Jack Evans b Tony Rivera, Flamita
Jack beat both.
8) Súper Mega DRAW Joe Lider, Mike Segura [TLC]
not a normal TLC match - first fall was chairs (Segura), second was ladders (Super Mega), third fall was lighttubes (Lider). Everyone won a fall to get a draw.
9) Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Ovett DQ Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown and Eterno, Hormiga, Paranoiko
Team DTU was eliminated first. Dead Clown and "Rotn Gargal" ran in to help the Psycho Circus, causing a DQ.

PdM (SAT) 03/10/2012 Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal [R de Rudo, The Gladiatores]
1) Durango Kid & Ek Balam b Demasiado & Fresero Jr.
2) Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Ray Richard b Danny Boy, Gran Apache, Gran Apache II
3) Súper Nova b Daga [PdM LH]
Nova took 1/3 to keep the title. Texano ran out to help his brother (by fouling Daga) for the win. Texano invited Nova into Consejo. Super Nova said he didn't need help, and offered Daga a rematch
4) X-Fly b Dance Boy, Bestia 666, Damián 666, Freelance, Peligro, Zumbi, Black Fire [Perros sin Coerreras]
X-Fly suffered a big head injury, bleed a lot during the match. X-Fly beat Dance Boy, Dance Boy still challenged him to a title match.
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Halloween, Héctor Garza NC Angélico, Texano, Toscano
Perros won the first fall, Consejo took fall two, Texano was about to beat Perro when Damian, Bestia and X-Fly all ran in.

GALLI (SAT) 03/10/2012 Gran Plaza el Mesias, Elgin, Illinois
1) Atómico, Furia Roja, Pentagono vs Destructor Alfa, Emperador, Fúnebre
2) El Rebelde Noriega & Lince Dorado vs GPA & Rob Michaels
3) Joshua Cristian & Ovirload vs Acid Jazz & Jake Shining [GALLI TAG]
4) Ripper vs El Bandolero [LUCHA CHICAGO CHAMP]
5) Skayde vs Discovery [NWA MEX WELTER]
6) Jorge Paez & Rey Fuego vs Chavo Guerrero Sr. & Gigoló American

indy (SUN) 03/11/2012 Arena Aficion [R de Rudo]
1) Krónico b Silueta (Aficion)
2) Millenium b Dr. Boris
3) El Lacandón I b Kid Jaguar
4) El Intruso Jr. & Lunático b Krónico & Tiger Lee
5) El Lacandón II, El Silencioso, La Plaga b Estrella Blanca II, Estrella Blanca Jr., Hijo de Clímax
Plaga's team took 2/3.

LyC (SUN) 03/11/2012 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Golden Boy, Rey Demonio, Símbolo DQ Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr. * Golden Boy, Rey Demonio, Simbolo vs Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino (posted by thecubsfan)
Mongol Chinos were DQed when Demonio's mask was tossed to them, though they had just fouled Simbolo moments previously and no DQ was called.
2) Ángel Dorado I & Ángel Dorado II DRAW Chamaco Maravilla & Genocida * Angel Dorado I & Angel Dorado II vs Chamaco Maravilla & Genocida (posted by thecubsfan)
Chamaco and one of the Dorados double pinned.
3) Ángel Solitario, Gato Fantasma, Ninja Jr. b Misionero, Vasco Jr., Veneno Extremo * Misionero, Vasco Jr., Veneno Extremo vs Angel Solitario, Gato Fantasma, Ninja Jr. (posted by thecubsfan)

indy (SUN) 03/11/2012 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Galactus Jr. vs Diamante Azul
2) Creazy Power I & Creazy Power II vs Rey Fuego & Zaeta Del Ring
3) Gavilán Jr. & Guerrero Apache vs Mensajero & Tigre del Ring
4) Bello Willy, El Choche Cachetes, Reina Azteca vs Galaxia 79, La Guerrera, TNT
5) Black Extrem, Bogar, Warrior vs Capitán Furia, Cirujano, Maligno

indy (SUN) 03/11/2012 Arena el Halcon, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Black Kronos & Enigma vs Aries & Rey Ciclón
2) Euforia (Monterrey) & Jesse vs Cicio Negro & Veneno Extremo
3) Androide, Bengalí, Difunto I vs ?, Ángel Dorado Jr., Ángel Dorado Sr.

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:26

Return to Index