indy: 2012-04

<-- 2012-03 --- 2012-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 04/01/2012 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) King Warrior & Vaquera vs Carmelinda & Gran Apache
2) Alex Star & Nebula vs Black Master & Xlayer
3) Rapper STar & Tormento Chino III vs As De Chihuahua & El Peso De Chihuahua
4) Chabela La Atrevida & Dona Tencha vs Darkness & Mexican Crazy

LyC (SUN) 04/01/2012 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Demenzía, Kaientai, Kratoz vs Black Poison, Maravilla Azteca, Xtreme Boy
2) Vasco Jr. & Veneno Extremo b Dranzer & Scravos * Vasco Jr. & Veneno Extremo vs Dranser & Scravos (posted by thecubsfan)
Vasco Jr. hit one of the opposition with a pot for the win
3) Gemelo Muerte I, Gemelo Muerte II, Golden Boy b Ángel Dorado, Dralion, Gato Fantasma * Ángel Dorado, Dralion, Gato Fantasma vs Gemelo Muerte I, Gemelo Muerte II, Golden Boy (posted by thecubsfan)
Golden Boy pulled Angel Dorado's mask and got away with it for the pin.

indy (SUN) 04/01/2012 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Diamante Azul, Saeta del Ring, Star Boy vs Extrem Fury, Galactus Jr., Guerrillero
2) Black Aventura, Mágico, Mini Maniaco vs Arañita, Cachetes, Solovino
3) Bogar, Gemelo Del Averno 1, Gemelo Del Averno 2 vs Bogar Jr., Gavilán Jr., Turbo Kid
4) Lover Boy, Mr. Llamas, Sexi Salazar vs Black Extrem, Cirujano, Kukuxklan
5) Guerrero Apache vs Mensajero [hair]

indy (SUN) 04/01/2012 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Guapito Man vs Novato
2) Azrael & Zeus vs Águila Plateada & Caballo Dorado
3) Krator Jr., Sangre Latina, Tempestad vs Muerte Guerrera, Rey Demonio, Ultratumba
4) Pedro Navajas & Príncipe Guerrero vs Dark Devil & Guerrero Negro
5) Pequena Lulu, Rosa Salvaje, Sexy Maciel vs Ángel Dorado, Ángel Dorado Jr., Rudy El Buitre

indy (SUN) 04/01/2012 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Javi Antony vs Destroyer
2) El Musical & Príncipe Negro vs El Brujo & Tarahumara Sr.
3) Huracán Diaz vs Tornado I [WWA WELTER, torneo]
4) Kamikaze Rojo, Rayo de Oro, Terminator vs Ángel Negro, Punisher, Violencia
5) Súper Muñeco & Voltron vs Big Ban & El Padrino [FMLL TAG]

indy (SUN) 04/01/2012 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Punk vs Jupiter
2) Night Killer vs Súper Meteoro
3) Alex Romano & Sunny vs Índio Cheroke & Libra
4) Arelequin II, Bestia Roja, Black Tiger (Guadalajara) vs Lazzer, Orquídea Negra, Tiger King
5) Águila Guerrera, Pokarito Jr., Vengador Nazi vs Gran Misterio, Pluma Negra, Rudy Santana

indy (SUN) 04/01/2012 Arena México San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Águila Negra & Dark Master vs Destructor & Destructor Jr.
2) Fugitivo, Poison, Visión vs Az Negro, Camaleón, Kugar
3) Brujo Cósmico Jr. & Goblin vs Dark Conde & Máscara Infernal
4) Galeno, Llanero Solitario, Sin Nombre vs Alma Roja, Belcebú I, Coronel Castro
5) Acero Negro, El Barón, Nezzug, Rayo de Plata Jr. vs Black Fantasy, Fuerza Maligna, Tiger Boy, Vagabundo

indy (SUN) 04/01/2012 Arena Solidaridad
1) Gladiador, Norteño Jr., Príncipe Galileo vs El Delfin, Príncipe Leo, Reyna de Corazones
2) Átomo, Chico de Barrio, Norteño vs Black Soul, Ciber Payaso, Vudu
3) Koko Viper & Memo Valles vs Pee Wee & Príncipe de Oro [NL TAG, cage, electrified cage]
4) Bad Falcón vs Pegasso (Monterrey), Destructor, Jerry Luna, Rica Chona, Rey Soberano, Optimus, Corcel Negro, Nitro (MTY), Destino Negro [cage, mask, hair]
5) Alacran Jr., Sky, Tigre Universitario vs Espanto Jr., Mortifero, Orquídea Negra

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/552991_10150664414312670_535882841_n.jpg?oh=c026a4d27f61ecd69775edff83dd491f&oe=5888EC93

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2012 Centro Comnunitario Sureno, Morelia, Michoacán
1) Samuray Extreme & Taraniz vs El Diabólico & Gato Del Diabloc
2) Apargeido, Kiko Neza, Príncipe Mercurio vs ?, Alocer, Licántropo
3) Eddy Haupe, Kringer, Legion vs Darth Tiger, Karma, Obituary
4) Ángel Dorado Jr., Arghot, Danger vs Emperaodr Sairy, Maniaco Crazy, The Zombi [lumberjack]

indy (SUN) 04/01/2012 Centro Cultural Quetzalcoatl, Acatlipa, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Oso Dorado b Poseidón
2) El Desconocido b Mocho Gómez
Criss Boy replaced Nacho Aranda
3) Davinha & La Jarochita b Casandra & Shina
Davinha replaced Miss Janeth, La Jarochita replaced Lady Sensacion, Shina replaced Baby Star
4) Coco Negro & Pentagoncito Black b La Parkita & Máscarita Sagrada
tecnicos took 2/3. Rudos handed the tecnicos their masks for the DQ.

source: https://scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/535357_354325771284976_426908404_n.jpg?oh=f5e4d1f8214ff58b71f150e15ea07d81&oe=54B18477&dl=1

(scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 04/01/2012 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Morbious, Unknown, Vengador vs Escorpión Blanco, Gato Montes, Rey Infierno
2) Gander & Princesa Esmeralda vs Amazona & Dragón Negro
3) Alabatros & Aramis vs Agora & Kalibus
4) La Parkita & Voladorcito vs Piratita Morgan & Piratita Morgan Jr.
5) Judas el Traidor, Magnífico, Virus vs Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-prn2/v/t1.0-9/540392_274455852636944_1974589037_n.jpg?oh=960e374a080c63b9ad2db7e41b7c1c01&oe=5515A79E&__gda__=1426205384_3d5634e30aba1a1fc7c262f4f73d0fb5

(fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 04/01/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Flecha Roja & The Tiger vs Black Fénix & Destructor Rojo
2) Guerrero Maya Jr. & Quinto Elemento vs Rey Supremo & Terrorista
3) Blue Ángel & Circus vs Inmortal & Marvell
4) Araña Cibernetica vs Gran Jefe Jr. [Trofeo Lee Roy]
5) Junior Halcón & Payasito vs Espanto V & Lee Roy Jr.

PdM (SUN) 04/01/2012 Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal [Estrellas del Ring, R de Rudo, The Gladiatores]
1) Black Thunder & Ek Balam b Freelance & Mr. Aguilita
2) Pete Powers, Talisman Jr., Taya Valkyrie b Hanaoka, Keira, Zuki and Celestial, Cósmico (ex-CMLL), La Vaquerita part 1 (posted by drlandru) part 2 (posted by drlandru)
No word on the missing person from the second side. Tatsuke looks like it may be Kansuske, but it's not totally clearly in the pictures.
3) Trauma I & Trauma II b Dr. Cerebro & Skayde
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Texano Jr. b Héctor Garza & Toscano [Relevos Increíbles]
Moved to the semimain so these guys could get to AAA TV in time. Usual partner brawled with usual partner early on, though it fell apart with fouls and back to the usual sides. Aguayo pinned Garza (Garza giving up for him) in one version, but it might have been elimination and the other pins just didn't happen. Traumas ran out to help beat up Consejo.
5) Violento Jack b Peligro, Aeroboy, Pesadilla, Hormiga [PdM EXTREMO]
Jack wins the vacant championship (X-Fly gave it up leaving the promotion.) Hormiga was a mystery man in this match involving the remaining usual Perros del Mal hardcore trio and the DTU trio. "Lots of Errors".

indy (SUN) 04/01/2012 Gimnasio Azteca, Celaya, Guanajuato
1) Julio Barrientos & La Venus vs Águila Infernal & Black Demon part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Ángel Guerrero & Sexi Boy vs Hijo Del Timador & Kenjiro El Tapatío part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 4 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Ironico, Timador Jr., Tokio Sky vs Black Ángel, Marduk, Pequeña Escarlata part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) Jaguar Del Diablo, Oso Guerrero, Sub-Zero vs Apóstol, Séptimo Dragón, Tormento part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

TxT (SUN) 04/01/2012 Gimnasio Nazario Ortiz Garza, Saltillo, Coahuila [Luchas2000 #615]
1) Cruz Infernal, Géminis, Molotov b Challenger, Sentinel, Sombra Guerrera
2) Halcón Suriano Jr. & Stukita b Bello Rubi & Jerry Brown
3) Argoz, Destructor, Sombra Lagunera, Tiburón b Dragón I, Dragón II, Dragón III, Némesis
4) Anibal el Vampiro, Darkness, Silver Star b Ángel Espacial, Gladia-Tron, Laredo Kid
5) Máscarita Platina b Lobito [WWA MINI]
6) El Hijo Del Santo & Hator DQ Ángel Blanco Jr. & Súper Crazy Santo vs Angel Blanco jr (SIN MASCARA) En Saltillo (posted by rockylucha)

LLU (SUN) 04/01/2012 Kids Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Flor de Loto vs Princesa Maya, Tigresa
2) Ángel del Silencio, Babe Fox, Misionero vs Psicótico, Rey Pantera, Vértigo
3) Galactar & Rey Demonio Jr. vs Silencio & Titanic
4) Rey Hechicero vs Máscara Púrpura
5) Fishman Jr. vs Caifan

JUNIORS (SUN) 04/01/2012 Salon Mundet, Electricistas, Azcapotzalco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Tigre de Bronce, Tigre de Oro (Estado de México), Tigre de Plata b Bracito De Plata, Cuchillo Jr., Principe Odín Jr.
2) Estrella Blanca Jr. I, Estrella Blanca Jr. II, Hijo de Clímax, Taig Khriss b Guerrero Del Bronx, Masakre Jr., Talisman Jr., Tartu El Brujo
3) Hermano Muerte Jr., Sepulcro Jr., Ultratumba Jr. b Bongo Jr., Congo Jr., Gorila Jr. [Juniors TRIOS]
Title change!
4) Gallo Tapado Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Brazo Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Rolling Boy
tecnicos took 2/3

indy (SUN) 04/01/2012 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León
1) Copetin & Galeno Del Mal I vs Galeno Del Mal & Raper [Relevos Increíbles]
2) Hijo De ???, Sky Kid, Universo 2000 vs Centurion Negro Jr., Demenzía, Gemelo Diablo I
3) Chik Tormenta & Lady Maravilla vs Hija de Karonte & Poly Star
4) Sangre Chicana & Sangre Chicana Jr. vs Centurión Negro & Karonte
5) Rey Imagen vs Mr. Cuervo [mask, hair]

indy (TUE) 04/03/2012 Arena Aficion [Plaza Juarez]
1) El Silencioso b Millenium
2) Gallito Feliz b Chamuel
3) Angelikal & La Chona b Alejandro I & Corsario Negro
took 2/3
4) Big Boy & Chico Che DQ Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Ópera
5) Dr. Cerebro, Gran Markus, Henry b Cien Caras Jr., Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Máscara Año 2000
Team Markus won falls 1/3.

indy (WED) 04/04/2012 Salon De Fiestas Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha 3072]
1) ? vs ??
2) Blue Ángel & Máscara Xtrema vs Exodus & Rey Criollo
3) Príncipe Fantasma & Príncipe Pantera vs Inmortal & Versus
4) ?, Chamaco Maravilla, Vago vs Atomic Star, Mimo, Osiris
5) ?, Dragosth, Golden vs Rinoceronte, Rinoceronte Jr., Suicida Jr.

indy (THU) 04/05/2012 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Zaracatan vs El Mago
2) Camorra Jr. & Rey Fobia vs Escriba Jr. & Mr. Guerrero Jr.
3) Dracko & Piel Canela vs Gatubela & V-57
4) Hijo del Soberano, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Araña del Futuro, Mr. Guerrero, Vector

indy (FRI) 04/06/2012 Feria, Atempan, Puebla
1) Estrella De Oro & Trancer vs Príncipe Carnero & Rey Carnero Jr.
2) Holkan & Interceptor vs Danger & John Terry
3) Bracito de Oro & Parkita vs Chucky & Máscarita Año 2000
4) Guerrero Maya Jr. & Huracán Ramírez vs Índio Loco I & Índio Loco II

PXN (FRI) 04/06/2012 Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Jaivo IV vs Pedro Navajas
3) Aeroboy & Karateka Jr. vs Kaoma Jr. & Violento Jack
4) Sairus vs Low Rider [PXN AEREO]
5) Ángel Azul & Insane vs Cerebro Negro & Mike Segura and Black Spider & Titanic

ERLL (SAT) 04/07/2012 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Lady Maravilla vs Maligna
2) Black Spider & Krator Jr. b Hijo del Guerrero Negro & Tempestad
3) Guerrero Negro II & Mike Segura b Pedro Navajas & Silencio
4) Zumbido b Caifan, Latino
Zumbido showed up and they made this a three fall match.
5) Cerebro Negro & Mortifero b Aeroboy & Violento Jack

Event Notes: 1st anniversary show.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/546229_405712046122840_1942672696_n.jpg?oh=bd06f7e98bae9ce3917857ca94bc51b1&oe=579693AB

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Juniors (SAT) 04/07/2012 Foro Cultural Mujam, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, Luchas 2000 616]
1) Raidden vs Tornado, Arión, Estrella De Oriente Jr., Águila Roja, Zeven, Ángel Negro, Cosmic Delta, Cat Xtrem, El Gato, Black Estruendo asrafilarkangel (posted by Arion Luchador)
2) Jaque Mate II, Masakre Jr., Talisman Jr. vs Brazo Jr., Principe Odín Jr., Rolling Boy
3) Hermano Muerte II & Hermano Muerte III b Sepulcro Jr. & Ultratumba Jr. and Estrella Blanca Jr. & Hijo de Estrella Blanca
4) Hijo de Clímax b Magisterio Jr. [JUNIORS CRUISER] Homenaje hnos muerte campeonato crucero jr (posted by CLIMAX JR)
Hijo de Climax won the belt.
5) Gallo Tapado Jr. b Hermano Muerte Jr.

indy (SAT) 04/07/2012 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Drastik b Máscara Sagrada
Drastico pulled the mask in the third, setting up a title match.
2) Gotita de Plata & Rayito De b Kulikitaka & Talos La Momia

indy (SAT) 04/07/2012 Gimnasio Rodríguez, San Lorenzo Tezonco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) Torbellino Boy vs Horror
2) Rango vs Rocco Vann Jr. [Trofeo Sabado de Gloria]
3) Gotita de Plata & Rayito De Sol vs Kulikitaka & Talos La Momia Jr.
4) Drastik & Máscara Sagrada vs Campesino del Valle & Capo

FULL (SAT) 04/07/2012 Parque de Beisbol Beto Avila, Boca del Río, Veracruz
1) Aero Power & Virtual vs Príncipe Infernal & Sepultura
2) Ferrari & Gran Prix vs Black Baby & Black Demon
3) La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Mini Monster Clown, Mini Murder Clown, Mini Psycho Clown
4) El Elegido, El Mesías, Oriental, Texano vs Exorcista, Hijo del Lizmark, Huracán Ramírez, Silver King [Relevos Increíbles]
5) Anibal, Blue Demon Jr., La Parka Jr., Toscano vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Electroshock, Solar I, Súper Parka [Relevos Increíbles]
6) Pirata Morgan & Scorpió Jr. vs Chessman & Tinieblas Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/08/2012 Arena Aficion
1) Silueta vs Dragón Latino
2) Millenium vs Dr. Boris
3) Tiburón Escarlata vs Krónico
4) Ángel Solitario & Angelica vs El Intruso & Slash
5) Barrabas, Kido, La Plaga vs Aquila, Príncipe Azteca, Señor Tormenta

indy (SUN) 04/08/2012 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Caballo Dorado & Dracko De Tijuana vs Camaleón & Matfer
2) Guapito vs Ecliose
3) Lady Maravilla & Pequeño Lulu vs Flecha (Monterrey) & Lady Jaguar
4) Guerrero Negro Jr., Rey Demonio Jr., Rudy El Buitre vs Babe Fox, Príncipe Guerrero II, Sexi Maciel
5) Príncipe Guerrero vs Dark Devil [mask]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/533561_404733779554000_1958283505_n.jpg?oh=1651f456cf8e887a178634327a9ec25f&oe=57973F33

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AULL (SUN) 04/08/2012 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Ángel Del Amor, Rey Krystal, Spider Boy vs El Caporal, Hombre sin Rostro, Sol de Oriente
4) Chucho el Roto, Iron Love, Robin Maravilla, Yakuza vs Epitafio, Leviatham, Samael, Tormento
5) Cerebro Maligno, Herejía, Judas el Traidor, Rey Krimen vs Araña de Plata Jr., Cíclope, Eterno, Pequeño Cobra

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20120408naucalpan.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

IWRG WAGNER (SUN) 04/08/2012 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Chicano & Miss Gaviota b Charly Madrid & The Mummy
Mini Silver King helped Chicano & Miss Gaviota. Mummy and Madrid turned on each other in third fall, and Mummy and Mini Silver King laid out Madrid after the match.
2) La Chiva, Ludark Shaitan, Máscarita Divina b Mini Charly Manson, Sexy Lady, Tiger Lee [lumberjack] * (handheld) (posted by mowelbrito) (TV) (posted by mowelbrito)
Chiva beat Tiger Lee for the win. Pete Powers & Taya Valkyre, as Perros del Mal International, ran out to beat up the tecnicos after the match.
3) Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro b Aerostar, Argenis, Drago
911 pulled Argenis' mask and rolled him up for the win.
4) Fabi Apache, Negro Navarro, Trauma II b Gran Apache, Mari Apache, Trauma I *  (posted by ) el pache mary apache y trauma II vs negro navarro faby apache y trauma I (posted by alfonso lizarraga)
As has happened before, the advertised Apaches vs Navarros match was changed to a mixed side match. One fall. The explanation here was Mari refused to team with her sister, so Trauma I and Fabi Apache traded sides. Fabi eliminated Mari with a tapatia, Trauma I pinned Fabi, and Negro submitted Apache. Oficials turned up after the match to challenge for mask matches and a tag title match.
5) Silver King & Silver King Jr. L La Parka Jr. & Taboo and Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. [cage] *
10 minute minimum cage match with nothing particular on the line. Everyone started fighting on hte outside. Silver King Jr. debuted with a top of the cage dive. Escape order: Silver King Jr., Taboo (turning on his brother), Dr. Wagner Jr., La Parka. That left Hijo de Dr. & Silver King. As Hijo de Doc was leaving, Pete Powers, Taya Valkerie and the Mummy all ran in to help Silver King. La Parka & Wagner Jr. came back to help Hijo, who then escaped.

indy (SUN) 04/08/2012 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) Maligna vs Lady Maravilla MALIGNA VS LADY MARAVILLA EN SALTILLO COAHUILA ARENA APN (posted by rockylucha)
2) Cerebro Negro & Mortifero vs Aeroboy & Violento Jack part 1 (posted by rockylucha) part 2 (posted by rockylucha)

Event Notes: date is a guess

NWG (SUN) 04/08/2012 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Shyru Dragón Jr. b Blue Lion, Kal-El, Black Golden, Cometa Espacial Jr., Ángel Eterno, Crazy King, Last Lion, Rey Nerón, Rey Star, El Enviado, Combate
Combate debut. Dragon Jr. won, but instead of asking for a title shot (due to the winner of the match), Dragon Jr. challenged Dragon Sr. for the right to continue to use the name.
2) Rey Dinámico b Lacandon Jr. [NWG CRUISER]
Lacandon was the champion, but Rey Dinamico beat him for the title.
3) Roberto Paz Jr. b Índio Cheoque, Loco Zandokan, Alex Romano, Príncipe Azteca, Dreyko, Baby Cerratros, Apocalipsis (NWG) [NWG MASTER]
Paz Jr. won the title (vacant?), was challenged by Loco Zandokan.
4) Joe Lider b Shyru Dragón © [Ambulance, DTU CONSAGRADO]
Joe Lider kept the championhship in an bloody match after knocking Dragon out.
5) Hades L El Hispano, Histeria III, Príncipe Escorpión, Latin Brother, Príncipe Egipcio, Escorpión Rojo, Morfosis, Hulk, Barracuda [ruleta de la muerte, hair]
Match came down to Hades and Histeria III (aka Histeria 2.0). Both cheated, Histeria used the ropes to win.
6) Tony Rodríguez b Saturno, Makabre [NWG AZTECA]
Saturno was reigning champion, but eliminated first and strecthered out. Tony beat Makabre to win the title. Makabre challenged him to a hair vs mask match, Tony accepeted.
7) Mercurio Jr. L Draego, Regge Boy [mask]
Regge Boy unmasked Mercurio Jr., who is Luis Enrique Garcia, 18 years old, 2 years a luchador.

indy (SUN) 04/08/2012 Auditorio Municipal, Acatlán, Hidalgo
1) ? vs ??
2) Bravo Del Norte, Campanita, Capullo Negro vs ?, ??, Espia
3) Némesis vs Pirata Morgan [Copa Boing]
4) Harman, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Ice Killer vs El Ángel, Hombre Bala Jr., Pequeño Ángel

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/553338_358915920825961_1743947511_n.jpg?oh=4274cdf79ed01d5bf2de89938dc750f6&oe=54EDCB0D&__gda__=1424779646_ee311c86a153691a1d33094d90c44117&dl=1

(fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 04/08/2012 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Betos Boy, Morbius, Ukkonen, Vengador vs Chicago Rush, Escorpión Blanco, Gato Montés, Rey Infierno
2) Golden Cat & Roy Reyes vs Arafat & Sargón
3) Albatros, Aramis, Gander vs Agora, Dragón Negro, Kalibus
4) Freelance & Negro Navarro vs Eterno & Judas el Traidor
5) Magnífico & Virus vs Trauma I & Trauma II

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/555238_278148452267684_1690420069_n.jpg?oh=5aeec8fe0a17043b55abdb5a0d7f9a0b&oe=5505DC3D&__gda__=1427363052_190743781fba840aa8e569d8ef49e4d9

(fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 04/08/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Vandalo vs Black Fénix
2) Aquiles & Ls vs Destructor Rojo & Terrorista
3) Guerrero Maya Jr. & Quinto Elemento vs Marvell & Rey Supremo
4) Circus & Stukita vs Inmortal & Rey Halcón
5) Bella Rubi, Halcón Suriano Jr., Junior Halcón vs Espanto V, Gran Jefe Jr., Lee Roy Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/08/2012 Parroquia de Cuartos Capulin, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Arión, Cat Xtrem, Elíptico, X-Boy vs Golden, Rinocerontes Jr., Rinocerontes Sr., Sacristán del Diablo asrafilarkangel (posted by Arion Luchador)

indy (SUN) 04/08/2012 Salon Mundet, Electricistas, Azcapotzalco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Mini Jason vs Sepulcro Jr., Death Power, Ovni, Príncipe, Black Ramstein, Mini Sepulcro, Impulso, Obscuro, Ramus, Extreme Boy, Antheus, Black Boy, Kid Vapiro, Adrenalina, Brandon, Demoledor Azteca, Rey Tormenta, Latin Master, Maldición, Tigresa, Esmeralda, Soldier I, Soldier II, Mini Urik Jr., Rayo Negro, Glamour, Buitre, Cadenero Punk, Niebla Negra I, Niebla Negra II, Lobo Azul, Soul Black [battle royal]
2) Cat Warrior, Huracán Ramírez, Sepulcro vs Black Terry, Ojo de Tigre Jr., Ultratumba Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/08/2012 Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Phiros b Esplendor
2) Mr. Smith & Ramtha b Andros Black & Lobo Plateado
3) Black Silver Jr., Punky, Último Samurai DQ Guerrero Chino, Mercurio, Pez Tiburón
Fiero ran in for the DQ. The new director of the building and lucaha school, Migeuel Angel Rivero, was introduced before the match.
4) Ángel O Demonio (Acapulco) & Pez Tiger DQ El Fiero & Hijo de Black Silver
Angel o Demonio came out of retirement. He had Fiero beat when other rudos ran out for the DQ.

indy (MON) 04/09/2012 Tianguis de Ropa, La Mesilla, Guatemala
1) Emigrnate Latino I vs Emigrante Latino II, Dr. Ira, Mara I, Mara II, Fantasmagorico, Kiseki, Payasito Angelito, Araña Chapin, Combo Chapin, Perseguidor, Baraka, Fox Rock, Sabio Hernández, Brujo Loco, Ave Purpura
battle royal to determine matches

indy (TUE) 04/10/2012 Arena Aficion [R de Rudo]
1) Morfina & Sombra De Oro b Dragón Latino & The Power
2) Alejandro I & Tornado b Belial & El Silencioso
3) Cronos & La Plaga b Arez & Íkaro
Ares & Ikaro had some errors.
4) Antar, Henry, Steel Rock b Aaron Alexander, Alex De Angelo, Lost Soul
Mexicans took 2/3 over the foreigners.
5) Chamuel b Gallito Feliz [mask]
Single fall match between two micro sized mascots. Chamuel won with a camel clutch. Gallito Feliz is Sebastian Garcia, from DF, five years a wrestler.

indy (WED) 04/11/2012 Coliseo Azteca, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Box Y Lucha 3073]
1) Chamaco Mendoza vs Matador
2) Príncipe Maya & Sombra Blanca vs Rey Cronos I & Rey Cronos II
3) Aquila & Poder Azul vs Jaque Mate Jr. & Rey Furia
4) Deluto, May Flowers, Rey Azteca vs Diva Salvaje, Drastik, Samurai Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]
5) Huracán Ramírez vs Espectro Jr. [UWF ?]

indy (THU) 04/12/2012 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & El Mago vs Fénix (Laguana) & Zaracatan
2) Detector Jr. & Imperio Negro vs Camorra Jr. & Rey Fobia
3) Agatha & Lady Star vs Gatubela & Piel Canela
4) Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero [NORTH WELTER]

LLF (FRI) 04/13/2012 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Dark Fantasy b Rockera
2) La Justiciera b Princesa Maya
3) Xtreme Girl L Angelica, La Bandida, Lady Maravilla, Hija de Karonte, Lady Jaguar, Lady Puma [ruleta de la muerte]
La Bandida defeated Xtreme Girl for her mask. Xtreme Girl is Gabby Gilbert, from Philadelphia, 11 years a wrestler. She's also wrestled as Roxie Cotton.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/380696_412276248799753_103980047_n.jpg?oh=658adcfaceb0a0adc0916ab30b1de664&oe=576391D0

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AULL (SAT) 04/14/2012 Arena Lopez Mateos [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, R de Rudo]
1) Konami, Rayito Mendoza, Spider Boy b Dark Misterio, Euro, Lince X
2) Coca Rosa, La Chona, Miss Gaviota b Felina Metálica, Keira, La Vaquerita Black Terry Jr. (cli (posted by tvluchadelpasado) Felina Metalica Keira Vaquerita VS Coco Rosa La Chona Mis Gaviota (posted by RINGEXTREMO)
Keira & Miss Gaviota had some problem here, swatting at each other on the mat and pulling each other's hair before they were pulled apart. R de Rudo's recap mentions Keira (who's mask was nearly removed) had a fat lip and Miss Gaviota was suspended.
3) Epitafio & Leviatham b Trauma I & Trauma II © and Chucho el Roto & Iron Love and Cerebro Maligno & Rey Krimen [AULL TAG]
New champions. Levithan had been eliminated, but came back to hit Trauma II to set up the win.
4) Daga, Flamita, Rocky Santana, Zumbi b Black Terry, Eterno, Sádico, Sepulturero Negro
Daga's first match back since his hand injury.
5) Joe Lider, Juventud Guerrera, Súper Crazy b Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown Black Terry Jr. post (posted by tvluchadelpasado) post match (posted by videonemesis) videonemesis match (posted by RINGEXTREMO)
Super Crazy's team took 2/3, Crazy surprising Psycho with a small package in the last.

Event Notes: GALLI's Bandolero was introduced to the crowd.

TxT (SAT) 04/14/2012 Arena Theatre, Houston, Texas [Luchas 2000 issue 617]
1) El Fantasma & Solar I b Cien Caras Jr. & Rayman
2) Máscarita Dorada & Máscarita Sagrada b Pierrothito & Piratita Morgan
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Huracán Ramírez, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Dandy, El Hijo del Solitario

indy (SAT) 04/14/2012 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Box Y Lucha 3073, R de Rudo]
1) Dr. Hitler b Custodio De La Muerte
2) El Morfeo & Killer Boy b Campsino Del Valle Jr. & Guardián Azteca
3) Gato Tenton b Kulikitaca, Deluto I Jr.
changed to a three way with no Talos La Momia
4) Campesino del Valle b Máscara Sagrada
Campesino del Valle faked a foul in the second, then most of the rudos from the rest of the show interfered in the third fall to set up the title change.

GALL (SAT) 04/14/2012 Gran Plaza el Mesias, Elgin, Illinois
1) GPA, Ripper, Rob Michaels vs Flash Metal, Pentagono, Rey Fuego
2) King Fale & Tony Kozina vs ?? & Noriega
3) Destructor Alfa, El Traidor, Gigoló American vs Atómico, Discovery, Golden Dragón
4) Matt Creed & Tommy Heisman vs Emperador Azteca & Fúnebre

indy (SAT) 04/14/2012 San Martín Texmelucan, Puebla
1) Chavo & Divina vs Citlali & Nemona
2) Mini Electra & Pequeño Divino vs Monsterman & Pequeño Demirgo
3) Divino, Hijo Del Divino, Sakura vs Dick Angelo Jr., R-16, Sangre Suicida

indy (SAT) 04/14/2012 Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Golden Star b Neo
2) Príncipe Cobra & Rey Nocturno b Lobo Plateado & Rey Jaguar
3) Mr. Smith, Pez Tiger, Venganza b Hijo de Black Silver, Mercurio, Pez Tiburón
Venganza replaced Ludwig Star. Fantasma de la Quebrada ran in late, allied with the vets.
4) Black Silver, Punky, Último Samurai DQ Agorafobia I, Apolo Estrada, Astro Nava
DQ for run in by various rudos.

indy (SUN) 04/15/2012 Arena Aficion [R de Rudo]
1) La Krysys b Dragón Letino
2) Príncipe Azteca I b Kid Balam
3) Milennium b Dr. Boris
called out as boring
5) Medics I & Pulsar b Barrabas & Lunático
losing team was the more impressive one
6) Alejandro I, El Colibrí, Príncipe Azteca I DQ Kido, La Plaga, Señor Tormenta
Tecnicos took 2/3, rudos pulling Alejandro's mask and shoving the ref.

indy (SUN) 04/15/2012 Arena Aragon, Ecatepec, Estadio de México [Box y Lucha 3075]
1) Astro Negro & Saruman b Gran Samurai & Súper Kendo
2) Medieval I & Medieval II b Karvin & Magic Man
3) Argus & Cachorro b Aullido & Tatanka
4) Kortiz, Negro Casasola, Vampiro Metálico b Polaco Jr., Skayde, Templario
5) Black Terry, Cuchillo Jr., Dr. Cerebro b Ray Mendoza Jr., Villano III, Villano IV LLNEI (posted by LUCHALIBRE NACIONAL E INTERNAC)

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:27

Return to Index