All: 2012-05

<-- 2012-04 --- 2012-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/574917_397407783624599_2102105141_n.jpg?oh=9f8f35394e385168a758be9bbf2a167a&oe=5763841E

(DTU)

DTU (TUE) 05/01/2012 Arena Aficion [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, HidalgoSport, R de Rudo]
1) El Hijo Del Mosco b Violento Fly [exhibition]
2) Hacker & Niño Hamburguesa b Kaleth & Lanzeloth and Extreme Boy & Lucky Boy
3) Keira b Dashuri, La Vaquerita
No Lily Fighter. Dashuri beat Vaquerita, Keira beat Dashuri.
4) Flamita b Príncipe Halcón, Poison  (posted by )
5) Súper Nova & Zumbi b Araña de Plata & Eterno and Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
Zumbi and Cerbero Negro had issues.
6) Cíclope b Aero Boy, Paranoiko, Hormiga, Fantasma de la Ópera, Black Fire
Fantasma de la Opera replaced Drastick Boy. Cerebro Negro tried to help Fantasma, hit him, and Ciclope pinned Aero Boy in the confusion.
7) Violento Jack DRAW X-Fly [#1 Contenders, DTU]
double pin after both bloody guys fell off the top rope on to a ladder covered in barbed wire and pinned each other.
8) Bestia 666 & Damián 666 b Joe Lider & Súper Mega and Extreme Tiger & Kaientai DTU EPIDEMIA DESTRUCTIVA 2012 FAMILIA DE TIJUANA VS AAA / NGX VS DTU (PUAS ELECTRIFICADAS) (posted by Lucha Libre Morelia)
Match said to include electrified barbed wire. Bloody DTU match. Damian pinned Kaientai. After the match, Damian demanded that Crazy Boy bring in Supreme to DTU so they could fight. Crazy Boy said OK.

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20120501guadalajara.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/01/2012 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Metatrón vs Évola
2) Esfinge, Sky Kid, Starman vs Disturbio, Hijo del Signo, Hooligan *
3) Dragón Lee, Rey Cometa, Tritón b Arkángel de la Muerte, Loco Max, Skándalo * * Dragon Lee, Rey Cometa, Triton vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Loco Max, Skándalo (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Shigeo Okumura © b Valiente [OCCIDENTE LH] * * Shigeo Okumura vs Valiente for the Occidente Light Heavyweight Championship (posted by thecubsfan)
Okumura used a ref bump to win
5) Marco Corleone, Máximo, Rush b Mr. Águila, Rey Bucanero, Terrible * * Marco Corleone, Máximo, Rush vs Mr. Águila, Rey Bucanero, Terrible (posted by thecubsfan)

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20120501mexico.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/01/2012 Arena México [CMLL, Kaiser Sports (1-2), Kaiser Sports (6)]
1) Ángel Azteca Jr., Molotov, Sensei b Artillero, Bobby Zavala, Súper Comando * Ángel Azteca Jr., Molotov, Sensei vs Artillero, Bobby Zavala, Súper Comando (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Último Dragóncito b Eléctrico, Bam Bam, Astral, Fantasy, Pequeño Halcón, Aéreo, Niño de Acero, Demus 3:16, Pierrothito, Pequeño Olímpico, Pequeño Warrior, Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Violencia, Pequeño Universo 2000, Mercurio [Pequeno Reyes del Aire, cibernetico] * 2012 Pequeno Reyes del Aire (posted by thecubsfan)
Sides were Nitro, Fantasy, Demus, Universo, Pierrothio, Electrico, Aereo, Olimpico vs Mercurio, Violencia, Warrior, Acero, Halcon, Astral, Bam Bam, Dragoncito. Elimination order was Nino de Acero, Aereo, Universo, Halcon, Nitro, Warrior (strechered), Fantasy, Violencia, Demus, Electrico, Bam Bam, Olimpico, and Pierrothio, giving the win to Dragoncito. Ultimo Dragoncito wants a three way mask match with Pierrothito and Olimpico, but not to celebrate the 20th mini anniversary - but to main event the 79 Anniversary show!
3) Euforia b Diamante [En Busca de un Idolo] * En Busca de un Idolo
4) Titán TLDRAW Niebla Roja [En Busca de un Idolo] * En Busca de un Idolo
5) Dragón Rojo Jr. & Último Guerrero © b Blue Panther & Diamante Azul [CMLL TAG] * Dragón Rojo Jr. & Último Guerrero vs Blue Panther & Diamante Azul [CMLL TAG] (posted by thecubsfan)
Dragon Rojo & UG retained the titles, taking falls 2/3 clean. This is credited as their 15th defense. Champs talked about a pending match with Atlantis & Delta, and threw their support to Niebla Roja in the current current tournament, implying Roja would get to join the group if he wins.

AAA (TUE) 05/01/2012 Arena Querétaro [Ciudad y Poder]
1) Profecia & Tor vs Bandido & Kid Star
2) Crazy Latino & Terry Fighter b Maligno II & Neurosis
3) Lolita & Optimus b Maligno I & Sexy Star
4) Chica Ye-Ye, Pasion Kristal, Pimpinela Escarlata DQ Drabek I, Drabek II, Príncipe Otomí
Kristal and Escarlata turned on each other for DQ.
5) Octagón, Perro Del Ring, Príncipe b Fuego Latino, La Parka, Ursus
Octagon snuck in a foul on La Parka.

indy (TUE) 05/01/2012 Deportivo Siervo de la Nación, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SL462]
1) Fúnebre & Infierno Negro b Luminer & Stigma
2) Dragóns & Pequeño Black Shadow b Índio Chamula & Mortero
3) Ancla & Latin Star b Chamaco De Oro & Sertico
4) Black Demon & Dr. Jekyll b Máscara Divina & Star Tiger
5) Corsario & Guerrero Maya Jr. b Destructor & Robin [relevos suicidas]
6) Robin b Destructor
Destructor is Eduardo Lopez Salazar, from DF, 15 years a wrestler.

indy (TUE) 05/01/2012 Mercado de la Merced, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SL463]
1) Caramelo, Súper Mago, Súper Niño b Colt Master, Halcón Guerrero I, Halcón Guerrero II
2) Big Mama, Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Mosco de la Merced b Kamilión, La Chona, Pinochito, Súper Ratón

indy (TUE) 05/01/2012 Yautepec, Morelos
1) La Hielera & La Rebelde vs Andrómeda & Princesa Esmeralda La Rebelde y La Hielera VS Princesa esmeralda y Andromeda  Yautepec Morelos (posted by RINGEXTREMO)
2) Darkuz & Mini Black Abyss vs Mini May Flowers & Sexy Boy Darkuz y  mini Black Abyss VS Sexy Boy y Mini May Flowers Yautepec Morelos (posted by RINGEXTREMO)
3) Hieloco & Ice Killer vs Murciélago & Murcielaguito Xtrem Ice killer y Hieloco VS Murcielago y Murcielaguito Xtrem Yautepec Morelos (posted by RINGEXTREMO)

HIELOCO (TUE) 05/01/2012 Yautepec, Morelos
1) La Hielera & La Rebelde vs Andrómeda & Princesa Esmeralda La Rebelde La Hielera VS Princesa Esmeralda Andromeda Yautepec Morelos (posted by RINGEXTREMO)

AAA (WED) 05/02/2012 Plaza de Toros, Zacapoaxtla, Puebla
1) Máscarita Divina & Octagoncito vs Mini Monster Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2) Fabi Apache & Mari Apache vs La Hechicera & Sexy Star
3) Aerostar, Argenis, Argos vs Cuervo, Espíritu, Ozz
4) Cibernético & El Elegido vs La Parka & Nicho el Millionario

source: http://www.iwrg.mx/uploads/1335800329-thumbjueves%203%20DE%20MAYO%20NAUCALPAN.jpg

(www.iwrg.mx)

IWRG (THU) 05/03/2012 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), The Gladiatores]
1) Dragón Celestial & Poison b Sky Ángel & Templario POISON Y DRAGON CELESTIAL VS SKY ANGEL Y TEMPLARIO ARENA NAUCALPAN 03/05/2012 (posted by Lucha Libre Morelia)
Templario looked good in the loss.
2) Comando Negro & Pacto Negro b Crosby & Pequeño Ángel * .IWRG. 27-Mayo-2012 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Alemán, The Mummy, Tóxico b Charly Madrid, Chicano, Freelance *
Rudos took 2/3. First match for Freelance here in nearly a year.
4) Súper Nova, Violencia Jr., Zumbido b Dinamic Black, Trauma II, Veneno *
Tecnico took 2/3. Super Nova beat Dinamic Black with a Canadian Destroyer.
5) Hijo de LA Park, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Trauma I, Ultramán Jr. b Bestia 666, Damián 666, X-Fly, Zumbi *
Juniors vs FdT. Juniors took the first, FdT took the second. Familia 666 dropped Trauma I with a double valagueza, but the refs were too buys to count. Trauma II ran in, fouled Damian, and put Trauma I on top of the pin.

indy (THU) 05/03/2012 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom vs Detector Jr. Dany Phantom contra Detector Jr 1/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez) Dany Phantom contra Detector Jr 2/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez) Dany Phantom contra Detector Jr 3/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez)
2) Escriba Jr. & Mr. Guerrero Jr. vs El Tackle & Rey Fobia
3) Agatha & Lady Star vs Gatubela & Piel Canela
4) El Árabe, Hijo del Soberano, Piloto Suicida vs Araña del Futuro, Diabólico, Vector

AAA (THU) 05/03/2012 Coliseo Centenario, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Braza & Sexy Star vs Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Chessman, Silver King, Último Gladiador vs Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Parka vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Tinieblas Jr.

LLF (FRI) 05/04/2012 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) La Bandida b Rockera, Maligna
No Lady Jaguar, so Maligna was added to this this match.
2) Lady Maravilla b La Hiedra
3) Hija de Karonte & Lady Puma b Angelica & Diana La Cazadora

indy (FRI) 05/04/2012 Arena La Fortaleza, Guadalupe, Nuevo León
1) Angelica & Rey Espacial vs Dark Fantasy & Dragón Imperial
2) Ángel Espacial & Galactar vs Ciber Payaso & Mortifero
3) Ares, Silver Star, Tigre Universitario vs Anibal el Vampiro, Difunto II, Espanto Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 05/04/2012 Arena México [CMLL, Kaiser-Sports]
1) Hombre Bala Jr. & Súper Halcón Jr. b Apocalipsis & Cholo * Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs Apocalipsis & Cholo (posted by thecubsfan)
2) La Comandante, Princesa Blanca, Tiffany b Dark Angel, Lady Apache, Marcela * Dark Angel, Lady Apache, Marcela vs La Comandante, Princesa Blanca, Tiffany (posted by thecubsfan)
Straight falls. Dark Angel took out Lady Apache with a tope by accident. Tiffany blocked Marcela's reverse double knee drop with knees, then dragged her to the ropes. Tiffany put a foot on the ropes three separate times for a pin, but the ref kept noticing and stopping the count. They did one more spot, a cradle, Tiffany rolled thru, and got the three.
3) Misterioso Jr., Namajague, Shigeo Okumura b Fuego, Hijo del Fantasma, Sangre Azteca * Fuego, Hijo del Fantasma, Sangre Azteca vs Misterioso Jr., Namajague, Shigeo Okumura (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 2/3. Misterioso pinned Fantasma.
4) Black Warrior, La Máscara, Máscara Dorada b Ephesto, Mephisto, Rey Escorpión * Black Warrior, La Máscara, Máscara Dorada vs Ephesto, Mephisto, Rey Escorpion (posted by thecubsfan)
tecnicos took 2/3, Warrior toping Escorpion while the other tecnicos got the win.
5) Diamante b Niebla Roja [En Busca de un Idolo] * En Busca de un Idolo
Diamante may have been hurt.
6) Euforia b Titán [En Busca de un Idolo] * En Busca de un Idolo
7) Atlantis, Rush, Shocker b Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Volador Jr. * Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Volador Jr. vs Atlantis, Rush, Shocker (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 1 (by DQ) and 3. Clean win for Atlantis on Negro and Shocker on Niebla.

Mike Dinamita (FRI) 05/04/2012 Deportivo Eduardo Molina, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal
1) Rey Vampiro vs Tigerman
2) Gargoleon & Maythor vs Calibre & Fraile Maldito
3) Acertijo & Mago Oscuro vs Astro & Kat Magic
4) Destello, Rey Estrella, Robotman Jr. vs Luzbel Jr., Psiquiatrico, Tanque Infernal

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/575269_297451503670712_1767888097_n.jpg?oh=284f6b1ae1bdae3f1e8db526d40add8d&oe=55109786

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 05/04/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Quinto Elemento vs Vandalo
2) Flecha Roja I & Flecha Roja II vs Destructor Rojo & Luzbel
3) Marvell & New Viper vs Boomerang & Sepultura
4) Bella Rubi, Circus, Freddy vs Apóstol Jr., Black Bull, Black Gojira
5) Araña Cibernetica & Hijo del Soberano vs Espanto V & V-57

indy (FRI) 05/04/2012 Explanada del Instituto México, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Chaman b Animas Trujano
2) Jonathan & King Tiger b Mosco Negro & Zarco
3) Cinico, Tony Casanova, Viento b Ángel Metálico, Éxtassis, Hijo del Supremo
4) Hijo de Rey Misterio I, Hijo de Rey Misterio II, Súper Kendo b Amnesia, Black Abyss, Mortiz
tecnicos took 2/3

AAA (FRI) 05/04/2012 Gimnasio Marcelino Gonzalez, Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1) Black Ángel, Príncipe Águila, Volaris vs Crazy King, Crazy Power, Payaso Loco
2) La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada, Mini Rayito vs Black Muerte, El Extranjerito, Tornado
3) Anthrax, Mr. Dragón, Muerte Extranjera vs Black Star, Rey Ángel, Súper Kiss
4) Capitán Águila, El Elegido, Taurocosis vs Chapulín, Ráfaga, Rikler
5) Aerostar, Drago, Kevin Deyvis vs Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown

indy (FRI) 05/04/2012 Jiutepec, Morelos
1) Amazona & Rudeza Infernal vs Estrella Mágica & Sexy Kory Amazona y Rudeza Infernal VS Sexy Kory y Estrella Magica Jiutepec Morelos (posted by RINGEXTREMO)

AAA, FULL (FRI) 05/04/2012 Lienzo Charro Constituyentes, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [The Gladiatores]
1) Blazer b Charly Madrid * Blazer vs Charly Madrid (posted by thecubsfan)
2) Ludark Shaitan & The Mummy b Pete Powers & Taya Valkyrie * Ludark Shaitan & The Mummy vs Pete Powers & Taya Valkyrie (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fénix, Tinieblas Jr. b Decnnis, Scorpió Jr., Silver Kain * Dr. Wagner Jr., Fenix, Tinieblas Jr. vs Decnnis, Scorpio Jr., Silver Kain (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Pirata Morgan DQ Seminarista [FULL NRH]
Pirata Morgan won the title. Pirata fouled Seminarista, Tinieblas (Seminarista) fouled Pirata and was caught.

indy (SAT) 05/05/2012 Auditorio Municipal Ricardo Flores Magon, Melchor Ocampo, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Caballero Rojo Jr., Lobo Escarlata, Sanre De Lobo vs Beda, Bull Terry, Estrella Roja
4) Mr. Búho, Sentencia, Serpiente Plateada Jr. vs ?, Charo Negro I, Charro Negro II
5) Robin Maravilla, Stryker, Yakuza vs Black Storm, Judas el Traidor, Rey Krimen
6) May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas vs Iron Love & Terry 2000

indy (SAT) 05/05/2012 Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal [SL462]
1) Black Cóndor b Demenzía
2) Bracito De Plata DRAW Guerrero Del Bronx, Garra de Águila
3) Chico Che & Henry b Deadth Clown & Roth Galgal

indy (SAT) 05/05/2012 Exlpanada Principal, Ixtapan de la Sal, Estado de México
1) Último Samurai vs Rey Quetzal
2) Destello Boy & Spawn vs Guerrero Latino & Leprossy
3) Comisario & Destello Cósmico vs Ilusión Infernal & Malévolo
4) Guardián Azteca & The Black vs ? & Belial
5) El Abuelito, Máscara Celestial, Pequeño Valiente vs Drainstell, Maverick, Mini Scorpió

JUNIORS (SAT) 05/05/2012 Foro Cultural Mujam, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring]
1) Águila Roja, Cosmic Delta, La Venus vs Arión & Demonio Del Pantano asrafilarkangel (posted by Arion Luchador)
2) Kaving & Kortiz b Donovan Jr. & Zigfried Jr. [JUNIOR TAG, quarterfinal]
3) Bestia Negra Jr. & Brazo de Platino Jr. b Súper X & Zodiacal Jr. [JUNIOR TAG, quarterfinal]
4) Principe Odín Jr. & Tartu El Brujo b Climax III & Hijo de Clímax [JUNIOR TAG, quarterfinal]
5) Estrella Blanca Jr. & Hijo de Estrella Blanca b Sepulcro Jr. & Ultratumba Jr. [JUNIORS TAG, quarterfinal]

AAA (SAT) 05/05/2012 Jardín Falos, Cholula, Puebla
1) Cibernético & Electroshock vs Cuervo & Ozz

Reyes del Ring (SAT) 05/05/2012 Mercado Municipal, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Dark Milo & El Jaguar vs Black Niebla & Cisne Negro
2) Máscarita Brillante & Máscarita De Oro vs Crazzy Rock & Perro Cibernetico
3) Raymunda & Súper Angelito vs Súper Loco & Xtreme Warrior
4) Johnny Villalobos & Martha Villalobos vs Bizarro & Miss Janeth

indy (SAT) 05/05/2012 Unión de Luchadores, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Byter & Garra Mortal b Guerrero Vengador & Miky
2) Aspirantito, Aspirantito Jr., Rey Nocturno b Byter, Sangre Costeña, Sombre Del Huracán
3) Diva Virtual & Princesa Venus b Ángel Star & Dios Guerrera
4) Ángel Guerrero, Spaw, Thunder Bright b Termible Ares I, Termible Ares II, Thunder Bright and Diablo Rojo I, Diablo Rojo II, Diablo Rojo III
5) Cíclope (DTU) & Drastik Boy b Brandon & Bryan and Dark Night & Fueron Keiser

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Aficion
1) La Krysys vs Silueta
2) 5864200. & Morfina vs Millenium
3) Colmillo Blanco vs Luger
4) ?, Alejandro I, Medics I vs Dr. Boris, Jorge El Intruso Jr., Slash
5) Dragón Latino & Lunático vs La Plaga & Skimal
Sykmal is the former Gran Markus Jr.

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20120506coliseo.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Coliseo [CMLL, La Catedral]
1) Metálico & Soberano Jr. b Bronco & Zayco
Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Estrellita, Lluvia, Luna Mágica b Amapola, La Seductora, Tiffany
Lluvia's first match back from Japan (and injury). Tecnicas took 1/3. Esterllita pinned Tiffany & Luna defeated Seductora.
3) Pegasso, Sagrado, Tritón b Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus * Pegasso, Sagrado, Triton vs Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took falls 2/3. Triton pinned Cancerbero and Pegasso landed a 450 splash on Virus.
4) Olímpico, Pólvora, Psicosis b Delta, Rey Cometa, Sangre Azteca * Delta, Rey Cometa, Sangre Azteca vs Olímpico, Pólvora, Psicosis (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took falls 1/3, ending Rey Cometa's win streak. He did get a nice t-shirt. Psicosis pinned Cometa and Polvora beat Sangre for the win.
5) Atlantis, Diamante Azul, La Sombra b Dragón Rojo Jr., Terrible, Volador Jr. * Atlantis, Diamante Azul, La Sombra vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Terrible, Volador Jr. (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took falls 2/3. Atlantis pinned Volador and took out Terrible with a tope while Sombra double moonsaulted Dragon.

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Casandra & Dona Tencha vs Carmelinda & El Apache (Chihuahua)
2) Fredy Hernández, Mexican Crazy, Misterio, Rapper Star vs El As, El Peso, King Warrior III, Verdugo
3) Jinete Nocturno & Tormenta Chino III vs King Warrior I & King Warrior II [NORTH TAG]
4) Chabela vs Darkness

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20120506guadalajara.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [El Occidental]
1) Meteoro vs Relámpago Azul
2) El Divino & Javier Cruz vs Demonio Maya & Sádico
3) Esfinge & Leo vs Bárbaro Cavernario & Espectrúm
4) Gallo, León Blanco, Smaker vs Magnum, Mr. Trueno, Rey Trueno
5) Ephesto & Mephisto b Ángel de Oro & Máscara Dorada
Rudos took 1/3. Mephisto pinned Dorada and challenged for Dorada's title.

Event Notes: said to be a poor turnout.

LyC (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Rey Orión & Xtreme Boy vs Artillero & Misionero
2) Dranzer & Scravos vs Príncipe Guerrero I & Príncipe Guerrero III
3) Demenzía, Sky, Vudu vs Gemelo Muerte I, Gemelo Muerte II, Genocida
4) El Ninja & Ninja Jr. vs Golden Boy & Rey Demonio Jr. [torneo dinastia]
5) Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr. vs Dralion, Gato Fantasma, Silencio

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) Lady Maravilla & Novato vs Canelo Jr. & Lady Jaguar
3) Flecha & Muerte Guerrera vs Eclipse & Pequeño Lula
4) Babe Fox & Baby Power vs Rudy El Buitre & Zayco
5) Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan Jr. vs Karonte, Príncipe Guerrero I, Silencio

FMLL (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) El Musical b Destroyer
2) Javi Antony & Tarahumara Jr. b Action Man & Príncipe Negro
3) Huracán Diaz & Starman Sr. b Fobia Infernal & Tornado I
Tornado I took Diaz's mask for the DQ.
4) Ángel Negro, Big Ban, El Padrino b Súper Muñeco (Guatemala), Terminator, Voltron
Padrino took Voltron's mask and pinned him.
5) Kamikaze Rojo, Rayo de Oro, Slayer, Starman Jr. b El Aspirante, El Brujo, Punisher, Violencia

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Warrior Drago vs Punk
2) Guerrero Negro & Puma Salvaje vs Androide & Psicótico
3) Impacto Negro & Libra vs General & Violento
4) El Brujo, Omega, Terry Kiss vs Lazer Boy, Rey Plata, Tiger King
5) Aero Extrem, Pluma Negra, Rudy Santana vs Great Eku, Makabre, Pokarito Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Chamuco Treviño & Gran Danton Jr. vs Diamond & Riesgo
2) Citro, Flash Boy, Sexy Francis vs Black Bull, Flama Negra, Piloto Negro
3) Hijo del Soberano, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Araña del Futuro, Diabólico Jr., Vector

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/t31.0-8/s960x960/478692_441840425843335_528247374_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AULL (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Lopez Mateos [R de Rudo]
1) Kid Tornado, Pakal, Spider Boy vs Black Storm, Lince X, Stryker
an Academia AULL match
2) The Clown b Imperial, Yune
3) Ángel Del Amor, Ángel La Noche, Rey Krystal b Caporal, Hombre sin Rostro, Ronny Ventura
Angels team is "Principes del Amor."
4) Cerebro Maligno, Herejía, Rey Krimen DQ Dave The Clown, Rothen Clown, Sepulturero I
Sepultureo was the surprise luchador on the clown side, making his return after AULL had created a replacement Sepulturero Negro after a falling out. He pulled Malingo's mask for the DQ.
5) Epitafio, Leviatham, Sádico, Tormento b Chucho el Roto, Flamita, Robin Maravilla, Terry 2000
Epitafio replaced Samael, out with an injury.

MARK (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Átomo vs Celeste, Corsario
2) Animal Errante, Pequeño Dragón, Shamel vs Black Aéreo, H. Negro, M. Negro
3) Boomerang vs Black Ángel
4) Fuerza Aerea, Rey Fuego, S Star II vs Anthrax, Furia Salvaje, León Negro
5) Astro Latino, Exterminador, S. Star vs Black Star, Centella Inca, Kanera
6) Legion K vs Rey Ángel, Mr. Dragón, ?

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Municipal Jorge Acosta Cárdenas, Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco [AM.com.mx]
1) Dios Jaguar & Súper Parka b Melódico & Monje Diabólico [super libre]

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20120506naucalpan.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

IWRG (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Naucalpan [Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
***Caravana de Campeones, 2012***
1) Alan Extreme & Polifacético b Saruman & Star Boy Jr.
Alan Extreme replaced Comando Negro.
2) Carta Brava Jr. © b Chicano [IWRG IC Light]
Carta Brava kept the title in straight falls. Chicano hurt his leg in the second fall on a dive.
3) Eterno © b Trauma II [WWS WELTER]
Eterno kept his title, taking 1/3. Money thrown in the ring.
4) The Mummy b Tony Rivera [IWRG IC MIDDLE, quarterfinal]
Big upset. Seeding determined by battle royals.
5) Oficial AK47 b Spartan [IWRG IC MIDDLE, quarterfinal]
6) Veneno b El Hijo del Diablo [IWRG IC MIDDLE, quarterfinal]
7) Súper Nova b Dr. Cerebro [IWRG IC MIDDLE, quarterfinal]
8) Veneno b Súper Nova [IWRG IC MIDDLE, semifinal]
9) Oficial AK47 b The Mummy [IWRG IC MIDDLE, semifinal]
10) Oficial AK47 b Veneno [IWRG IC MIDDLE, final]
Oficial AK-47 captured the title. He dedicated the win to Masakre.
11) Negro Navarro & Trauma I © b Bestia 666 & Damián 666 [IWRG IC TAG] * Negro Navarro & Trauma I vs Bestia 666 & Damián 666 for the IWRG Tag Team Championship (posted by thecubsfan)
FdT took the first, Navarros took the second. Trauma I defeated Bestia. Ref went down, and Super Nova ran in to attack Trauma I, leaving him easy picking for Damian. Negro defeated Bestia to keep the titles.

AAA (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila [KrisZ]
1) La Parka Jr. & Zorro b El Brazo & Pimpinela Escarlata [eightfinal]
2) Aero Boy & Violento Jack DRAW Oficial 911 & Oficial Fierro [eightfinal]
both advance
3) Silver Kain & Último Gladiador b Argos & Toscano [eightfinal]
4) La Parka & Zorro b Oficial 911 & Oficial Fierro [quarterfinal]
5) Silver Kain & Último Gladiador b Aero Boy & Violento Jack [quarterfinal]
6) Silver Kain & Último Gladiador b La Parka Jr. & Zorro [semifinal]
7) Silver Kain & Último Gladiador b Green Demon & Spartaco [final]

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Solidaridad
1) Destructor & Pegasso (Monterrey) vs Eclipso & Identic
2) Ángel Espacial & Chico de Barrio vs Bad Falcón & Maremoto Jr.
3) Ciber Payaso, Demonio del Caribe, Iron vs Black Soul, Memo Valles, Mortifero
4) Panthro, Panthro Jr., Titanic vs Monje Negro Jr., Pee Wee, Potro Jr.
5) Galactar & Silver Star vs Sombra Chicana & Tigre Universitario

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/575062_393702960670488_341177111_n.jpg?oh=6bbf7a7707685be89578af15a9bc4c52&oe=5754DBDE

(UVLL)

UVLL (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz [UVLL]
1) Hellboy b Tigger Kid
Hellboy replaced Astro de Oro, who Hellboy injuried 2 weeks ago
2) Capitán Muerte, Gabacho, Jinete de los Apocalipsis b Camboyano Bizarro V, Hellboy, Tauro
3) Comodín Asesino, Príncipe Infernal, Sepultura b Corazón Salvaje, Furia Oriental, Regge Boy
4) Acero, Faisán Jr., Relámpago Cadenas b Aero Power, Black Baby, Ferrari Jr.
Black Baby and Ferrari jr. could not get along.

PROES (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SL463]
1) Súper Tremendo b Black Rocker
2) Cazador Salvaje II & Fenomenoide b Sky Master & Tormenta Roja
3) Vengador & Venganza Negra Jr. b Príncipe Furia & Vórtice
4) Yakuza b Moria [HIDALGO WELTER]
Yakuza won the title
5) Demonio Baltazar & Forastero b Demonio Azul & X-Boy [hair]
other team had their hair on the line

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-d-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/538683_286806661408433_573471949_n.jpg?oh=c9f1d6db61b476488593d15839b0e3c1&oe=54C9373A&__gda__=1421147780_664d41f7776a845913a94181751c492c

(fbcdn-sphotos-d-a.akamaihd.net)

AAA, Hercules (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Master vs Kraken
2) Black Ángel & Thunder Kat vs Bucanero Infernal & Fantasma del Espacio
3) Incognito Jr. & Planetario vs Guerrero de la Noche & Payaso Tramposo
4) Cosmos, Máscarita Sagrada, Pegasso De Plata vs Crazy Man, Mini Charly Manson, Poseidón fall (posted by cundafee)
5) Samuray, Vengador Radioactivo, Xtremo vs Armagedon, Escoria, Espíritu

source: https://scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/t31.0-8/470917_381204045263815_1641962995_o.jpg?dl=1

(scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 05/06/2012 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Kid Shadow & Kroenen vs Ciclón Infernal & Rey Justicia
2) Betos Boy, Gander, Golden Cat vs Escorpión Blanco, Gato Montes, Sacristán del Diablo
3) Aramis & Maverick vs Agora & Rey Infierno
4) Freelance, Iron Love, Jeque vs Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II
5) Judas el Traidor & Magnífico vs Namajague & Okumura

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Coliseo Tulancingo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [El Sol de Tulancingo]
1) Amo de la Noche, Dragón de Plata, Talaxys b Arenita, El Exótico, Excalibur (Aficion) [? TRIOS]
2) Blue Shark, Impostor, Loquito, Toro De Guanoro b Halcóncito De Plata, Moustrolín, Rayo Del Ring, Súper Chalin

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Cortijo Don Luciano, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Príncipe Persa vs Ultra Estrella
2) Lassertron vs Espia Chino
3) Jonathan & Misionero De La Muerte vs Enigma & Eterno
4) Éxtassis & Rubi Gardenia vs Cinico & Zarco
5) Cavernicola, Hades, Tornado Negro vs Calavera, Cardenal, Venun Black

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/576473_300425470039982_549724439_n.jpg?oh=ff565d4e2383f2ec73980387173472f3&oe=55137606&__gda__=1426713559_24a9dc8487563095b09d4d6385d054fb

(fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Vandalo vs Hell Killer
2) Flecha Roja I & Flecha Roja II vs Destructor Rojo & Luzbel
3) Marvell & New Viper vs Devastador & Jerry Brown
4) Circus & Payasito vs Boomerang & Sepultura
5) Araña Cibernetica & Dark Saint vs Depredador & Torturador

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Deportivo Torreón, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Acuario & Apóstol Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba Jr.
2) Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Súper Comando vs Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Emperador Azteca

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Explanada Principal San Flipe Coamango, Chapa de Mota, Estado de México
1) Destello Boy & Rey Quetzal vs Spawn & Terremoto Jr.
2) Guerrero Latino & Ilusión Infernal vs Comisario & Malévolo
3) Belial & Diabolus vs Guardián Azteca & The Black
4) Destello Cósmico & El Abuelito vs Drainstell & Maverick
5) Casandra & Pequeño Valiente vs La Zorra & Mini Scorpió

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Gimnasio Azteca, Bell, California
1) Kenjiro vs Fuego Azteca
2) Marduk & Sexy Boy vs 2012 & Ironico
3) Black Ángel & Hada Mistica vs Timador Jr. & Tokio Sky
4) Venus Vs Sherry Diva vs Black Rose
5) Crazy Latino, Hijo del Pantera, Tormento vs Apóstol, Fuego Negro, Jaguar Del Diablo
6) Oso Guerrero vs Sub-Zero [mask, hair]

Page: 1 2 3 4 5

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:25

Return to Index