indy: 2012-05

<-- 2012-04 --- 2012-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/574917_397407783624599_2102105141_n.jpg?oh=9f8f35394e385168a758be9bbf2a167a&oe=5763841E

(DTU)

DTU (TUE) 05/01/2012 Arena Aficion [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, HidalgoSport, R de Rudo]
1) El Hijo Del Mosco b Violento Fly [exhibition]
2) Hacker & Niño Hamburguesa b Kaleth & Lanzeloth and Extreme Boy & Lucky Boy
3) Keira b Dashuri, La Vaquerita
No Lily Fighter. Dashuri beat Vaquerita, Keira beat Dashuri.
4) Flamita b Príncipe Halcón, Poison  (posted by )
5) Súper Nova & Zumbi b Araña de Plata & Eterno and Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
Zumbi and Cerbero Negro had issues.
6) Cíclope b Aero Boy, Paranoiko, Hormiga, Fantasma de la Ópera, Black Fire
Fantasma de la Opera replaced Drastick Boy. Cerebro Negro tried to help Fantasma, hit him, and Ciclope pinned Aero Boy in the confusion.
7) Violento Jack DRAW X-Fly [#1 Contenders, DTU]
double pin after both bloody guys fell off the top rope on to a ladder covered in barbed wire and pinned each other.
8) Bestia 666 & Damián 666 b Joe Lider & Súper Mega and Extreme Tiger & Kaientai DTU EPIDEMIA DESTRUCTIVA 2012 FAMILIA DE TIJUANA VS AAA / NGX VS DTU (PUAS ELECTRIFICADAS) (posted by Lucha Libre Morelia)
Match said to include electrified barbed wire. Bloody DTU match. Damian pinned Kaientai. After the match, Damian demanded that Crazy Boy bring in Supreme to DTU so they could fight. Crazy Boy said OK.

indy (TUE) 05/01/2012 Deportivo Siervo de la Nación, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SL462]
1) Fúnebre & Infierno Negro b Luminer & Stigma
2) Dragóns & Pequeño Black Shadow b Índio Chamula & Mortero
3) Ancla & Latin Star b Chamaco De Oro & Sertico
4) Black Demon & Dr. Jekyll b Máscara Divina & Star Tiger
5) Corsario & Guerrero Maya Jr. b Destructor & Robin [relevos suicidas]
6) Robin b Destructor
Destructor is Eduardo Lopez Salazar, from DF, 15 years a wrestler.

indy (TUE) 05/01/2012 Mercado de la Merced, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SL463]
1) Caramelo, Súper Mago, Súper Niño b Colt Master, Halcón Guerrero I, Halcón Guerrero II
2) Big Mama, Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Mosco de la Merced b Kamilión, La Chona, Pinochito, Súper Ratón

indy (TUE) 05/01/2012 Yautepec, Morelos
1) La Hielera & La Rebelde vs Andrómeda & Princesa Esmeralda La Rebelde y La Hielera VS Princesa esmeralda y Andromeda  Yautepec Morelos (posted by RINGEXTREMO)
2) Darkuz & Mini Black Abyss vs Mini May Flowers & Sexy Boy Darkuz y  mini Black Abyss VS Sexy Boy y Mini May Flowers Yautepec Morelos (posted by RINGEXTREMO)
3) Hieloco & Ice Killer vs Murciélago & Murcielaguito Xtrem Ice killer y Hieloco VS Murcielago y Murcielaguito Xtrem Yautepec Morelos (posted by RINGEXTREMO)

HIELOCO (TUE) 05/01/2012 Yautepec, Morelos
1) La Hielera & La Rebelde vs Andrómeda & Princesa Esmeralda La Rebelde La Hielera VS Princesa Esmeralda Andromeda Yautepec Morelos (posted by RINGEXTREMO)

indy (THU) 05/03/2012 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom vs Detector Jr. Dany Phantom contra Detector Jr 1/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez) Dany Phantom contra Detector Jr 2/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez) Dany Phantom contra Detector Jr 3/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez)
2) Escriba Jr. & Mr. Guerrero Jr. vs El Tackle & Rey Fobia
3) Agatha & Lady Star vs Gatubela & Piel Canela
4) El Árabe, Hijo del Soberano, Piloto Suicida vs Araña del Futuro, Diabólico, Vector

LLF (FRI) 05/04/2012 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) La Bandida b Rockera, Maligna
No Lady Jaguar, so Maligna was added to this this match.
2) Lady Maravilla b La Hiedra
3) Hija de Karonte & Lady Puma b Angelica & Diana La Cazadora

indy (FRI) 05/04/2012 Arena La Fortaleza, Guadalupe, Nuevo León
1) Angelica & Rey Espacial vs Dark Fantasy & Dragón Imperial
2) Ángel Espacial & Galactar vs Ciber Payaso & Mortifero
3) Ares, Silver Star, Tigre Universitario vs Anibal el Vampiro, Difunto II, Espanto Jr.

Mike Dinamita (FRI) 05/04/2012 Deportivo Eduardo Molina, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal
1) Rey Vampiro vs Tigerman
2) Gargoleon & Maythor vs Calibre & Fraile Maldito
3) Acertijo & Mago Oscuro vs Astro & Kat Magic
4) Destello, Rey Estrella, Robotman Jr. vs Luzbel Jr., Psiquiatrico, Tanque Infernal

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/575269_297451503670712_1767888097_n.jpg?oh=284f6b1ae1bdae3f1e8db526d40add8d&oe=55109786

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 05/04/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Quinto Elemento vs Vandalo
2) Flecha Roja I & Flecha Roja II vs Destructor Rojo & Luzbel
3) Marvell & New Viper vs Boomerang & Sepultura
4) Bella Rubi, Circus, Freddy vs Apóstol Jr., Black Bull, Black Gojira
5) Araña Cibernetica & Hijo del Soberano vs Espanto V & V-57

indy (FRI) 05/04/2012 Explanada del Instituto México, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Chaman b Animas Trujano
2) Jonathan & King Tiger b Mosco Negro & Zarco
3) Cinico, Tony Casanova, Viento b Ángel Metálico, Éxtassis, Hijo del Supremo
4) Hijo de Rey Misterio I, Hijo de Rey Misterio II, Súper Kendo b Amnesia, Black Abyss, Mortiz
tecnicos took 2/3

indy (FRI) 05/04/2012 Jiutepec, Morelos
1) Amazona & Rudeza Infernal vs Estrella Mágica & Sexy Kory Amazona y Rudeza Infernal VS Sexy Kory y Estrella Magica Jiutepec Morelos (posted by RINGEXTREMO)

indy (SAT) 05/05/2012 Auditorio Municipal Ricardo Flores Magon, Melchor Ocampo, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Caballero Rojo Jr., Lobo Escarlata, Sanre De Lobo vs Beda, Bull Terry, Estrella Roja
4) Mr. Búho, Sentencia, Serpiente Plateada Jr. vs ?, Charo Negro I, Charro Negro II
5) Robin Maravilla, Stryker, Yakuza vs Black Storm, Judas el Traidor, Rey Krimen
6) May Flowers & Polvo de Estrellas vs Iron Love & Terry 2000

indy (SAT) 05/05/2012 Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal [SL462]
1) Black Cóndor b Demenzía
2) Bracito De Plata DRAW Guerrero Del Bronx, Garra de Águila
3) Chico Che & Henry b Deadth Clown & Roth Galgal

indy (SAT) 05/05/2012 Exlpanada Principal, Ixtapan de la Sal, Estado de México
1) Último Samurai vs Rey Quetzal
2) Destello Boy & Spawn vs Guerrero Latino & Leprossy
3) Comisario & Destello Cósmico vs Ilusión Infernal & Malévolo
4) Guardián Azteca & The Black vs ? & Belial
5) El Abuelito, Máscara Celestial, Pequeño Valiente vs Drainstell, Maverick, Mini Scorpió

JUNIORS (SAT) 05/05/2012 Foro Cultural Mujam, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring]
1) Águila Roja, Cosmic Delta, La Venus vs Arión & Demonio Del Pantano asrafilarkangel (posted by Arion Luchador)
2) Kaving & Kortiz b Donovan Jr. & Zigfried Jr. [JUNIOR TAG, quarterfinal]
3) Bestia Negra Jr. & Brazo de Platino Jr. b Súper X & Zodiacal Jr. [JUNIOR TAG, quarterfinal]
4) Principe Odín Jr. & Tartu El Brujo b Climax III & Hijo de Clímax [JUNIOR TAG, quarterfinal]
5) Estrella Blanca Jr. & Hijo de Estrella Blanca b Sepulcro Jr. & Ultratumba Jr. [JUNIORS TAG, quarterfinal]

Reyes del Ring (SAT) 05/05/2012 Mercado Municipal, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Dark Milo & El Jaguar vs Black Niebla & Cisne Negro
2) Máscarita Brillante & Máscarita De Oro vs Crazzy Rock & Perro Cibernetico
3) Raymunda & Súper Angelito vs Súper Loco & Xtreme Warrior
4) Johnny Villalobos & Martha Villalobos vs Bizarro & Miss Janeth

indy (SAT) 05/05/2012 Unión de Luchadores, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Byter & Garra Mortal b Guerrero Vengador & Miky
2) Aspirantito, Aspirantito Jr., Rey Nocturno b Byter, Sangre Costeña, Sombre Del Huracán
3) Diva Virtual & Princesa Venus b Ángel Star & Dios Guerrera
4) Ángel Guerrero, Spaw, Thunder Bright b Termible Ares I, Termible Ares II, Thunder Bright and Diablo Rojo I, Diablo Rojo II, Diablo Rojo III
5) Cíclope (DTU) & Drastik Boy b Brandon & Bryan and Dark Night & Fueron Keiser

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Aficion
1) La Krysys vs Silueta
2) 5864200. & Morfina vs Millenium
3) Colmillo Blanco vs Luger
4) ?, Alejandro I, Medics I vs Dr. Boris, Jorge El Intruso Jr., Slash
5) Dragón Latino & Lunático vs La Plaga & Skimal
Sykmal is the former Gran Markus Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Casandra & Dona Tencha vs Carmelinda & El Apache (Chihuahua)
2) Fredy Hernández, Mexican Crazy, Misterio, Rapper Star vs El As, El Peso, King Warrior III, Verdugo
3) Jinete Nocturno & Tormenta Chino III vs King Warrior I & King Warrior II [NORTH TAG]
4) Chabela vs Darkness

LyC (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Rey Orión & Xtreme Boy vs Artillero & Misionero
2) Dranzer & Scravos vs Príncipe Guerrero I & Príncipe Guerrero III
3) Demenzía, Sky, Vudu vs Gemelo Muerte I, Gemelo Muerte II, Genocida
4) El Ninja & Ninja Jr. vs Golden Boy & Rey Demonio Jr. [torneo dinastia]
5) Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr. vs Dralion, Gato Fantasma, Silencio

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) Lady Maravilla & Novato vs Canelo Jr. & Lady Jaguar
3) Flecha & Muerte Guerrera vs Eclipse & Pequeño Lula
4) Babe Fox & Baby Power vs Rudy El Buitre & Zayco
5) Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan Jr. vs Karonte, Príncipe Guerrero I, Silencio

FMLL (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) El Musical b Destroyer
2) Javi Antony & Tarahumara Jr. b Action Man & Príncipe Negro
3) Huracán Diaz & Starman Sr. b Fobia Infernal & Tornado I
Tornado I took Diaz's mask for the DQ.
4) Ángel Negro, Big Ban, El Padrino b Súper Muñeco (Guatemala), Terminator, Voltron
Padrino took Voltron's mask and pinned him.
5) Kamikaze Rojo, Rayo de Oro, Slayer, Starman Jr. b El Aspirante, El Brujo, Punisher, Violencia

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Warrior Drago vs Punk
2) Guerrero Negro & Puma Salvaje vs Androide & Psicótico
3) Impacto Negro & Libra vs General & Violento
4) El Brujo, Omega, Terry Kiss vs Lazer Boy, Rey Plata, Tiger King
5) Aero Extrem, Pluma Negra, Rudy Santana vs Great Eku, Makabre, Pokarito Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Chamuco Treviño & Gran Danton Jr. vs Diamond & Riesgo
2) Citro, Flash Boy, Sexy Francis vs Black Bull, Flama Negra, Piloto Negro
3) Hijo del Soberano, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Araña del Futuro, Diabólico Jr., Vector

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/t31.0-8/s960x960/478692_441840425843335_528247374_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AULL (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Lopez Mateos [R de Rudo]
1) Kid Tornado, Pakal, Spider Boy vs Black Storm, Lince X, Stryker
an Academia AULL match
2) The Clown b Imperial, Yune
3) Ángel Del Amor, Ángel La Noche, Rey Krystal b Caporal, Hombre sin Rostro, Ronny Ventura
Angels team is "Principes del Amor."
4) Cerebro Maligno, Herejía, Rey Krimen DQ Dave The Clown, Rothen Clown, Sepulturero I
Sepultureo was the surprise luchador on the clown side, making his return after AULL had created a replacement Sepulturero Negro after a falling out. He pulled Malingo's mask for the DQ.
5) Epitafio, Leviatham, Sádico, Tormento b Chucho el Roto, Flamita, Robin Maravilla, Terry 2000
Epitafio replaced Samael, out with an injury.

MARK (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Átomo vs Celeste, Corsario
2) Animal Errante, Pequeño Dragón, Shamel vs Black Aéreo, H. Negro, M. Negro
3) Boomerang vs Black Ángel
4) Fuerza Aerea, Rey Fuego, S Star II vs Anthrax, Furia Salvaje, León Negro
5) Astro Latino, Exterminador, S. Star vs Black Star, Centella Inca, Kanera
6) Legion K vs Rey Ángel, Mr. Dragón, ?

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Municipal Jorge Acosta Cárdenas, Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco [AM.com.mx]
1) Dios Jaguar & Súper Parka b Melódico & Monje Diabólico [super libre]

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Solidaridad
1) Destructor & Pegasso (Monterrey) vs Eclipso & Identic
2) Ángel Espacial & Chico de Barrio vs Bad Falcón & Maremoto Jr.
3) Ciber Payaso, Demonio del Caribe, Iron vs Black Soul, Memo Valles, Mortifero
4) Panthro, Panthro Jr., Titanic vs Monje Negro Jr., Pee Wee, Potro Jr.
5) Galactar & Silver Star vs Sombra Chicana & Tigre Universitario

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/575062_393702960670488_341177111_n.jpg?oh=6bbf7a7707685be89578af15a9bc4c52&oe=5754DBDE

(UVLL)

UVLL (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz [UVLL]
1) Hellboy b Tigger Kid
Hellboy replaced Astro de Oro, who Hellboy injuried 2 weeks ago
2) Capitán Muerte, Gabacho, Jinete de los Apocalipsis b Camboyano Bizarro V, Hellboy, Tauro
3) Comodín Asesino, Príncipe Infernal, Sepultura b Corazón Salvaje, Furia Oriental, Regge Boy
4) Acero, Faisán Jr., Relámpago Cadenas b Aero Power, Black Baby, Ferrari Jr.
Black Baby and Ferrari jr. could not get along.

PROES (SUN) 05/06/2012 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SL463]
1) Súper Tremendo b Black Rocker
2) Cazador Salvaje II & Fenomenoide b Sky Master & Tormenta Roja
3) Vengador & Venganza Negra Jr. b Príncipe Furia & Vórtice
4) Yakuza b Moria [HIDALGO WELTER]
Yakuza won the title
5) Demonio Baltazar & Forastero b Demonio Azul & X-Boy [hair]
other team had their hair on the line

source: https://scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/t31.0-8/470917_381204045263815_1641962995_o.jpg?dl=1

(scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 05/06/2012 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Kid Shadow & Kroenen vs Ciclón Infernal & Rey Justicia
2) Betos Boy, Gander, Golden Cat vs Escorpión Blanco, Gato Montes, Sacristán del Diablo
3) Aramis & Maverick vs Agora & Rey Infierno
4) Freelance, Iron Love, Jeque vs Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II
5) Judas el Traidor & Magnífico vs Namajague & Okumura

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Coliseo Tulancingo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [El Sol de Tulancingo]
1) Amo de la Noche, Dragón de Plata, Talaxys b Arenita, El Exótico, Excalibur (Aficion) [? TRIOS]
2) Blue Shark, Impostor, Loquito, Toro De Guanoro b Halcóncito De Plata, Moustrolín, Rayo Del Ring, Súper Chalin

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Cortijo Don Luciano, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Príncipe Persa vs Ultra Estrella
2) Lassertron vs Espia Chino
3) Jonathan & Misionero De La Muerte vs Enigma & Eterno
4) Éxtassis & Rubi Gardenia vs Cinico & Zarco
5) Cavernicola, Hades, Tornado Negro vs Calavera, Cardenal, Venun Black

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/576473_300425470039982_549724439_n.jpg?oh=ff565d4e2383f2ec73980387173472f3&oe=55137606&__gda__=1426713559_24a9dc8487563095b09d4d6385d054fb

(fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Vandalo vs Hell Killer
2) Flecha Roja I & Flecha Roja II vs Destructor Rojo & Luzbel
3) Marvell & New Viper vs Devastador & Jerry Brown
4) Circus & Payasito vs Boomerang & Sepultura
5) Araña Cibernetica & Dark Saint vs Depredador & Torturador

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Deportivo Torreón, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Acuario & Apóstol Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba Jr.
2) Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Súper Comando vs Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Emperador Azteca

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Explanada Principal San Flipe Coamango, Chapa de Mota, Estado de México
1) Destello Boy & Rey Quetzal vs Spawn & Terremoto Jr.
2) Guerrero Latino & Ilusión Infernal vs Comisario & Malévolo
3) Belial & Diabolus vs Guardián Azteca & The Black
4) Destello Cósmico & El Abuelito vs Drainstell & Maverick
5) Casandra & Pequeño Valiente vs La Zorra & Mini Scorpió

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Gimnasio Azteca, Bell, California
1) Kenjiro vs Fuego Azteca
2) Marduk & Sexy Boy vs 2012 & Ironico
3) Black Ángel & Hada Mistica vs Timador Jr. & Tokio Sky
4) Venus Vs Sherry Diva vs Black Rose
5) Crazy Latino, Hijo del Pantera, Tormento vs Apóstol, Fuego Negro, Jaguar Del Diablo
6) Oso Guerrero vs Sub-Zero [mask, hair]

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [La Copa]
1) De Luto I, De Luto Jr. I, Gato Tenton b Campesino del Valle, Kulikitaca, Rango
2) Espantito & Mercurio b Gotita de Plata & Rayito De Sol
Epantito replaced Pequeno Olimpico. Rudos took 1/3.

LLU (SUN) 05/06/2012 Kids Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMonterrey]
1) Coco De Oro b Kalani
2) Dark Fantasy & Reyna de Corazones b Dama de Hierro & Nahomi
3) Mr. Pantera & Rey Pantera b Alondra & Gardenia Azteca
4) Hijo de Kato Kung Lee, Mr. Vega, Titanic b Artillero (Monterrey), Dr. Tormenta, Neurosis
5) Psycho b El Dorado
6) Ángel (Monterrey), Satán, Silencio b Ángelus, Golden Boy, Rene Guajardo II

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Apóstol Jr., Darko, El Auténtico vs Black Gojira, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Vaquero Salazar
2) V-57 vs El Árabe [ECW]
rematch of a draw last week
3) Chamuco Treviño, Gran Jefe II, Vigilante vs Espanto V, Gran Jefe Jr., Psycho

ERLL (SUN) 05/06/2012 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León
1) Súper Átomo & Virtud Azteca vs Mr. Odio & Rufian
2) David & Goliath vs Bochido & Hampon II
3) Caifan Rockero I & Máscara Púrpura vs Comparde Del Diablo & Karonte
4) Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan Jr. vs ?, Centurión Negro, HIjo De ??

indy (SUN) 05/06/2012 Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Neo Star b Rey Cobra
2) Astaroth & Ninja de Fuego b Dragón Infernal & Rey Jaguar
3) Pez Tiger b Brazo Cibernetico, El Sucesor, Rey Estrella, Meny Sanchez, Guerrero Chino, Agorafobia I, Lobo Plateado [Copa Angel o Demonio]
DF vs Acapulco theme. Sucesor tried to fake a foul, was cauught and DQed.
4) Apolo Estrada, Fantasma de la Quebrada, Guerrero Negro Jr. vs Black Silver Jr., Punky, Último Samurai
Apolo Estrada used a piledriver for the win.
5) Hijo de Black Silver, Mercurio, Pez Tiburón b Emo Extrem, Miss Gaviota, Robin
Gaviota kissed Silver, Silver fouled him and covered for the win.

indy (TUE) 05/08/2012 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Morfina vs Fugaz Jr.
2) El Silencioso b Aeroboy, Hormiga, Hacker, Stell Rock, Ek Balam, Alejandro I, La Plaga
3) Belém Belém, Chamuel, Henry b Black Fury, Gallito Feliz, X-Fly
4) Halloween b Violento Jack
Halloween took 1/3, with Ek Balam ran in for a foul.

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20120508naucalpan.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

IWRG, FILL (TUE) 05/08/2012 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), IWRG]
******
1) Blue Metal, Imperio Azteca, Pikachu vs ?, Blue Monsther, Serpiente de Oro
2) Dragón Celestial, Sky Ángel, Volaris b Guerrero 2000, Matrix Jr., Power Full *
Power Full replaced Black Solider.
3) Acero, Carma, Leroy b Kortiz, Negro Casasola, Templario *
Gym Trauma beats Gym Villano
4) Chicano, Golden Magic, Pacto Negro b Batman del Futuro, Guerrero Mixtico, Star Boy Jr. *
Gym FILL beats Gym Rivera.
5) Star Boy & Tony Rivera b Black Terry & Temerario Infernal *
Bloody match. Star Boy Jr. used a ref distraction to sneak in and foul Infernal. Matrix Jr. - revealed to be Infernal's son (!) - ran in after the match to attack Star Boy Jr., which cued a gym vs gym fight.

indy (TUE) 05/08/2012 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal
1) Ice Killer, Rock Steel, Sepuclro vs Huracán Ramírez, Sombra Vengador I, Sombra Vengador II Ice killer con Hieloco Rock Stell Sepulcro VS Las Sombras Vengadoras I y II Huracan Ramirez Jr (posted by RINGEXTREMO)

PROHLLP (WED) 05/09/2012 Arena Coliseo Azteca, Pachuca, Hidalgo [La Copa]
1) Colombia & Guerrero Sagrado vs Princesa Amazona & Sombra Blanca
2) Rey Azteca & Súper Peggy b Anthony & Sombra de la Muerte
3) Aliado De La Noche & Drastik DQ Nishimura & Tiger Lee
Rey Cronos I & El Capo ran in for the DQ.

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/576473_300425470039982_549724439_n.jpg?oh=ff565d4e2383f2ec73980387173472f3&oe=55137606&__gda__=1426713559_24a9dc8487563095b09d4d6385d054fb

(fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (FRI) 05/11/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Guerrero Maya (Laguna) vs Destructor Rojo
2) Blue Ángel & The Tiger vs Hell Kiler & Luzbel
3) Apóstol Jr. & New Viper vs Jerry Brown & Sepultura
4) Circus & Payasito vs Lee Roy Jr. & Ultratumba
5) ?, Hijo del Soberano, Imperial vs Araña Cibernetica, Tony Rodríguez, V-57

Toryumon Mexico (SAT) 05/12/2012 Arena México [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), The Gladiatores]
***DragonMania VII***
1) Kato Kung Lee, Rock Star, Rolling Boy, Tetsuki b Akuma 3:16, Tornado, Voraz, Zuma
2) Negro Navarro & Solar I b Trauma I & Trauma II
3) Hanaoka, Hiasamaru, Masao Orihara b Aarón Alexander, Alex Diangelo, Amenaza
4) Kana b Syuri
5) Astral & Eléctrico b Demus 3:16 & Pequeño Nitro
6) Akebono & Brazo de Plata b Arkángel de la Muerte, Loco Max, Rey Bucanero
two on three, though the Akebono & Plata team probably outweighed Loco Max's team.
7) Último Dragón b Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Ohara, Último Guerrero, Hijo del Fantasma, Magnus, Durango Kid, Skándalo, Angélico, Nitro, Taurus, Brazo de Platino [NWA IJ, Dragon Scramble, #1 Contenders]
Ultimo Dragon is the current champion, but put up his title on his show, with the last two squaring off for it. Magnus was first one out. Takaiwa destroyed Angelico & Durango Kid with martinetes. Durango never actually made it into the ring. Ultimo Guerrero eliminated Dragon & Ohara at the same time. Instead of just giving UG the win, they declared a three way match.
8) Último Dragón b Último Guerrero, Ohara [NWA IJH]
Takaiwa, now wearing a Tiger Dragon mask, ran in to attack Dragon and took his mask. UG ended up with the mask and was DQed. Referee turned on Dragon during the match, but he still beat Ohara to keep his title.

indy (SAT) 05/12/2012 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [R de Rudo]
1) Kulikitaca & Pequeño Black Warrior vs Rango & Rayito De Sol
rudos took 1/3.
2) De Luto II DRAW Campesino Del Valle Jr.
3) Guardián Azteca & Torbellino Boy b Gato Tenton & Rocco Van
4) Dr. Hitler b Horror

indy (SAT) 05/12/2012 La Tejana Night Club, Weslaco, Texas
1) Gato Diabólico vs Payasin
2) Al Cruz Jr. & Kiresart vs Águila Azteca & Karate Lee
3) Huracancito vs Spawncito [? MINI]
4) Black Cat & Mercenario vs Asterisco Jr. & Estrellato

LLUSA (SAT) 05/12/2012 Round Rock, Texas [WON 2012-05-23]
Attendance: 1000
1) Jon Rekon b ? [Rumble]
2) Octagoncito b Mini LA Park, Pequeño Halloween
3) Chavo Guerrero Jr. DQ Jon Rekon
4) Nuevo Macho b ?
5) Hurricane & Rebecca Reyes b Jillian Hall & Rocky Romero
6) Lizmark Jr. b Latin Lover [LLUSA HEAVY]
7) Magno b R.J. Brewer
RJ Brewer had to put on a mask. Magno had his mask on the line.

0512 (SAT) 05/12/2012 Salón Ivory, Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring, KrisZ]
1) Corazón Latino b Máscara Oriental
2) León, Miserable, Terremoto Negro b Colombiano I, Colombiano II, Súper Tarin
3) Chris Stone Jr., Fantasma de la Ópera, Súper Caló Jr. b Chico Che, Shika, Terremoto Negro
4) Cerebro Negro, Maldito Jr., Samot b Billy el Malo, Decnnis, Escoria and Dave The Clown, Rotn Gargel, Zumbi
Dave & Rotn turned on Zumbi
5) Bestia 666, Damián 666, X-Fly b Monster Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown
Damian snuck in a foul on Psycho

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:23

Return to Index