indy: 2012-06

<-- 2012-05 --- 2012-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

LLF (FRI) 06/01/2012 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Reyna Corazones b Princesa Maya
Princesa Maya replaced Dama de Hierro
2) La Bandida & Princesa Maya b Angelica & Lady Jaguar
3) La Pantera b Dark Fantasy
4) Chik Tormenta b Lady Maravilla

indy (FRI) 06/01/2012 Auditorio Municipal, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Araña Maligna I, Araña Maligna II, Loco Castillo, Pastor Diabólico vs Alejandro Montaña Jr., Ángel Nighty, Baby Lover, Lumino

NEXT (SAT) 06/02/2012 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Slayer Boy b Delirio
2) Pegasso b Eclipso, Bad Falcón
3) Pedro Navajas b Flecha, Black Spider [NEXT EXTREME]
Perdo Navajas kept his title
4) Titanik b Ángel o Demonio, Mortifero, Ciber Payaso [NEXT ULTRAVIOLENTO] Angel o Demonio vs Titanik vs Ciber Payaso vs Mortifero (posted by olxmtyhardcore)
Angel o Demonio came in as champion but Titanik won it

Event Notes: Card very changed around.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/564860_422400381125339_519301699_n.jpg?oh=2efaa31275c439edfc8c6cbe0bcecd7c&oe=5796308B

(DTU)

DTU (SAT) 06/02/2012 Coliseo Tulancingo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [Critero Hidalgo, Estrellas del Ring]
1) Rocky Lobo b Matrix, Jhonky, Artikus, Hacker, Radical, Sky Ángel
Rocky Lobo took out the Estrellas del Ring reporter with a dive, but still won.
2) Extreme Boy & Niño Hambuerguesa b Lucky Boy & Slayer Pack
match not mentioned in results.
3) Cíclope © b Black Fire, Poison [DTU AI] POISON VS CICLOPE VS BLACK FIRE DTU 4X4 (posted by Lucha Libre Morelia)
Ciclope kept his title.
4) Hormiga b Príncipe Halcón [tables]
5) Araña de Plata Jr. & Pequeño Cobra b Kaleth & Paranoiko and Dinastía & Eterno and Lanzeloth & Pesadilla [ladders]
Arena de Plata & Pequeno Cobra won and humiliated former leader Eterno. They're undefeated as a tag team.
6) CIMA & Eita b Flamita & Súper Mega and Drastik Boy & Violento Jack
Violento Boy was pinned by Mega & Eita, and CIMA pinned Flamita for the win.

XMW (SAT) 06/02/2012 Deportivo Oceanía, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [The Gladiatores]
1) Hanaoka, La Rebelde, Látigo b Crazy Clown, Energía, Kaiser
2) Astro Rey Jr. b Astro De Plata, Metalión, Yoruba, Aviador, Obscuro, Fulgor I, Infierno Kid, Mr. Leo, Manny Mares
3) Durango Kid & Skayde b Ares (Aficion) & Tornado (DF) and Fly Metalik & Fly Warrior and Belial & Terremoto [XMW TAG]
title change
4) Impulso b Low Rider, Chamaco Ortiz, Fly Star [XMW JH] IMPULSO Campeon Jr. de Xtrem Mexican Wrestling (posted by pakorusell)
new title
5) Súper Crazy b Necro Butcher, X-Fly [XMW EXTREME] Super Crazy campeon Xtrem Mexican Wrestling Primer Aniversario (posted by pakorusell)
Super Crazy was a surprise particpant and won the title
6) Daikirai L Ludark Shaitan, Aero Boy, Ojo Diabólico, Core, Kratoz, Dance Boy, Maiden, Dólar, Big Memo Demoledor, Demente Extreme [mask] part 1 (posted by alfonso lizarraga) part 1 (posted by pakorusell) part 2 (posted by alfonso lizarraga) part 2 (posted by pakorusell)
Daikirai lost his mask Ludark Shaitan. Daikirai unmasked as Juan Luis Quiroz, 30, 6 years a luchador, from Los Angeles

indy (SAT) 06/02/2012 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Ares I, Ares II, Dark Ciborg b Alibastik Jr., Guerrero Vengador, Sky Warrior
Dark Cyborg dropped Sky Warrior with a martinete
2) Nocturno & Spaw b Dr. Muerte & Garra Mortal and Bitter & Sangre Costeña and Ángel Guerrero & Manimal
3) Skythor & Tunder Bright DQ Agorafobia I & Diablo Rojo I
4) Brandon & Brian DRAW Dark Night & Kaisser
Kaisser & Brian double pinned

indy (SAT) 06/02/2012 Foro Cultural Mujam, Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal
1) Estrellas De Oriente Jr., Raiden, Sinopsis, Tornado (DF) vs Águila Roja, Arión, Dragón Platino, Sonic Jr. asrafilarkangel (posted by Arion Luchador)

indy (SAT) 06/02/2012 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Torbellino Boy vs De Luto I Jr.
2) Kulikitaka vs Rango
3) Dr. Hitler vs Custodio De La Muerte
4) Rayito De Sol vs Talos La Momia
5) El Capo & Gato Tenton vs Guardián Azteca & Último Ninja
rematch from the previous week

TxT (SAT) 06/02/2012 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Alan Extreme, Carta Brava, Imposible b Dinamic Black, Golden Magic, Saruman * Todo X El Todo [Festival de Verano] p.1 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
2) Lobito b Máscarita Plateada [WWA MINI] * Todo X El Todo [Festival de Verano] p.2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
Plateda came in as champion, but Lobito took 1/3, to win the title. Plateada strechered out.
3) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Black Terry, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero * Todo X El Todo [Festival de Verano] p.3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
Rudos jumped the tecnicos. Tecnicos still took 2/3. Muneco beat Shu el Guerrero with an armbar and challenged him to a mask match again.
4) Rayman & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras Jr. & Máscara Año 2000 [WWA TAG]
WWA tag titles are listed as vacant. Perro and Garza held them last, and Perro still had his in his office last we saw. Rayos won the titles by taking 2/3. Benjamin Mora, who was the promoter of WWA back when there were WWA shows, was present to certify both title changes. Rayo still wants a mask match with Hijo de Cien Caras.
5) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Fuerza Guerrera * Todo X El Todo [Festival de Verano] p.4 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
Blue Demon came to the arena wearing a neck collar, though it wasn't clear why. Rudos hugged him before the match, teasing a turn, but attacked him all the same during it. Rudos tipped up Santo's mask. Santo was about to win with a camel clutch on Fuerza, other rudos broke it up, and Fuerza fouled Santo. Rudos beat up the tecnicos after the match.

indy (SUN) 06/03/2012 Arena Aficion
1) Silueta (Aficion) vs Diávolo
2) Furia Azteca vs Millenium
3) Titaleón vs Avispón
4) Arenita & El Exótico vs Colmillo Blanco & Jorge El Intruso
5) El Colibrí, Príncipe Azteca, Pulsar vs Kido, La Plaga, Mamba Negra

indy (SUN) 06/03/2012 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Apache (Chihuahua) & Vaquera vs Casandra & Estrella Nocturna
2) Mexican Crazy & The Crow vs El As & King Warrior III
3) Misterio & Rayo Oriental vs King Warrior & Wolf
4) Darkness, Snake, Verdugo vs Chabela, Rapper Star, Tormenta Chino III

indy (SUN) 06/03/2012 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Canelo Sr. vs Cavernicola
2) Dave Luna vs Eclipse
3) Canela Jr., Pequena Lulu, Sexy Maciel vs Escorpión Negro, Flecha, Muerte Guerrera
4) Big Neurosis & Cirio Negro II vs Rico Rodríguez & Rudy El Buitre

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20120603guatemala.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

FMLL (SUN) 06/03/2012 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [FMLL]
1) Huracán Diaz & Príncipe Negro b Destroyer & Javi Antony
2) Action Man & El Musical DQ El Brujo & Tarahumara Sr.
rudos took Action Man's mask
3) Ángel Negro, Tornado I, Violencia b Kamikaze Rojo, Starman Sr., Terminator
4) Rayo de Oro, Slayer, Starman Jr. COR Big Ban, El Aspirante, Punisher
60 wins in a row to start Rayo de Oro.
5) El Padrino b Voltron [Americas CHAMP, FMLL MONDE]
Padrino won both titles, going into next week's mask match.

indy (SUN) 06/03/2012 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) El Guerrillero vs Puma Salvaje
2) Night Killer vs Ángel Fly
3) Bestia Negra & El Violento vs Libra & Yenesis
4) Sunny vs Impacto Negro [hair, ? TITLE]
5) Gran Misterio, Pluma Negra, Rudy Santana vs Águila Guerrera, Destello, Omega

AULL (SUN) 06/03/2012 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) ? vs ??
2) Ángel Del Amor, Mr. Flama, Rey Cristal vs ?, ??, ??
3) Ángel de la Noche vs Judas el Traidor
5) Chucho el Roto © vs Tormento [AULL LH]
Chucho el Roto is champion. Original poster had Eterno challenging for the title, but they swapped in Tormento mid week.

source: http://www.iwrg.mx/uploads/1338230635-thumb3%20DE%20JUNIO.JPG

(www.iwrg.mx)

IWRG DTU (SUN) 06/03/2012 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), The Gladiatores]
***CIMA 15th Anniversary Show***
1) Astro Rey Jr., Centvrión, Crosby, Johnny Rivera, Matrix Jr., Saruman, Serpiente de Oro b Hacker, Lanzeloth, Lucky Boy, Niño Hamburguesa, Poison, Príncipe Halcón, Slayer Pack [Copa High Power] TORNEO POR LA COPA HIGH POWER DTU VS IWRG (posted by Lucha Libre Morelia)
IWRG school vs DTU school. Centviron defeated Principe Halcon
2) Charly Madrid & Chicano b Alan Extreme & Carta Brava Jr.
Carta Brava jumped Chicano as he entered, but the tecnico still came back to win falls 1/3, beating the lightweight champion directly.
3) Dr. Cerebro, Flamita, Pantera b Douki, Eita, Imposible * Dr. Cerebro, Flamita, Pantera vs Douki, Eita, Imposible (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan, Veneno b Bestia 666, Cien Caras Jr., Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 * Hijo de Pirata, Pirata Morgan, Veneno vs Bestia 666, Cien Caras Jr., Hijo de Máscara 2000 (posted by thecubsfan)
Straight falls. Dinamitas turned on Bestia, demanded a trio title match.
5) CIMA b Damián 666, Súper Mega [captains match] * Damián 666 vs Super Mega vs CIMA in a captains match (posted by thecubsfan)
Triangle seeding match. CIMA beat Super Mega and Damian to advance his team to the final.
6) Damián 666, Súper Nova, X-Fly b Aero Boy, Súper Mega, Violento Jack [semifinal] * Aero Boy, Super Mega, Violento Jack vs Damián 666, Súper Nova, X-Fly [sf] (posted by thecubsfan)
the hardcore match you'd expect. DTU trio eventually broke out the light tubes, but Damian grabbed one, fouled Super Mega with it, and pinned him to advance.
7) CIMA, Negro Navarro, Trauma II b Damián 666, Súper Nova, X-Fly [final] * CIMA, Negro Navarro, Trauma II vs Damián 666, Súper Nova, X-Fly in a tournament final match (posted by thecubsfan)
Negro Navarro replaced Trauma I, who appeared on crutches. Super Nova eliminated Trauma II, Negro Navarro defeated a bloody X-Fly. Damian and CIMA battled to finish it, but Damian was distracted by the DTU team. CIMA suplexed him and double stomped him to win. The IWRG promotion honored CIMA after the match. CIMA thanked the Moreno family for letting him wrestle here, and specifically thanked Dr. Cerebro, Pantera and Super Mega for great matches with him in the past.

DIPP (SUN) 06/03/2012 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Gato Negro vs Invasor
2) Príncipe Zorro vs Payaso Loco
3) Caballero Negro & Zeus vs Black Cat & Demenzia
4) Camorra & Daly Phanton vs Camorra Jr. & Detector Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/577604_413198802054237_2127039129_n.jpg?oh=8f5ba548321a9c033126b16f4320173e&oe=576D107A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 06/03/2012 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz [UVLL]
1) Gabacho & Jinete de los Apocalipsis b Descontrol & El Hijo Del Camboyano
2) Corazón Salvaje Jr. & Regge Boy b Capitán Muerte & Tauro V
3) Billy Tronic Jr., Black Star, Fobia, Rey Azteca b Aero King, Aero Power, Misterio de Plata, Virtual
Team ALLP beats Team UVLL
4) Comodín Asesino Jr., Príncipe Infernal, Sepultura b Black Baby, Gran Prix, Trueno Infernal
Team Hijos De Judas b team ALLP

PROES (SUN) 06/03/2012 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SL466]
1) Black Rocker b Corazón Salvaje
2) Cazador Salvaje I b Último Corcel, Monstruo
3) Guerrero Punk I, Guerrero Punk II, Guerrero Punk III b Charly Boy, Tormenta Roja, Último Corcel
4) Sombra Escarlata DQ Cazador Salvaje II
5) Ángel Mortal Jr. & Moria b Ángel Mortal, Gallego, Leytsu, Montaña Negra, Venganza Negra Jr., Vórtice, Yakuza [battle royal]
Match was for 2,000 pesos. Elimination order went Venganza Negra Jr. (by Leytsu), Leytsu (by Yakuza), Vórtice (by Yakuza), Yakuza (by Ángel Mortal), Montaña Negra (by El Gallego), El Gallego (by Moria), Ángel Mortal by (Ángel Mortal Jr. & Moria), and then Mortal Jr. & Moria agreed to split the cash

OMEGA (SUN) 06/03/2012 Centro de Espectaculos Fiesta Latina, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring, MT]
1) Rey Hades b Novasonic
2) Bárbaro I & Bárbaro II b Belial & Comando III
3) Comando & Pocho b Ave Fénix & Polaco
4) Psico Kid b Jorge Kebrada
5) Ángel del Misterio & Kid Tornado b Calle 13 & Excalibur
6) Darko b Dement Extreme [super libre]
7) Guerrero Negro, Punker, Steel Rock b Fantasma de la Ópera, Gran Markus Jr., Zumbido
Guerrero Negro replaced Emo Xtreme, but still appeared to help his teammate win

Event Notes: show honored Pierroth

source: https://scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/t31.0-8/458368_396497947067758_1078256428_o.jpg?dl=1

(scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 06/03/2012 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Hijo de Clímax & Hombre Araña Jr. vs ? & ?? Clímax y hombre araña jr's (posted by CLIMAX JR)

indy (SUN) 06/03/2012 Coliseo Tulancingo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Alma Negra, Ángel Suicida, Korey vs DK, Guradian Azteca, Terrorista
2) Black Boy, Comander, Flama 2000 vs Black Ríos I, Black Ríos II, Black Ríos III
3) Dragón de Plata, Moustrolín, Súper Noño vs Impostor, Loquito, Príncipe Rebelde
4) Kratoz (Nuevo Leon), Low Rider, Talaxys vs Amo de la Noche, Chamaco Ortiz, Core
5) Cadavérico, Deluto, Piloto Infernal vs Rex Estampida, Sangre Guerrera, Tarasco II

indy (SUN) 06/03/2012 Cortijo Don Luciano, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Príncipe Persia vs Helios
2) Animas Trujano & Jungla vs Sargón & Tirano
3) Benny Carranza & Black Eder vs Alquimista 3000 & Mandingo El Brujo
4) Espectro II & Espectrum vs Diamantina & Eternus
5) Tornado Negro vs Cholo (Tijuana), Cavernicola [super libre]

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-d-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/599219_316687411747121_1809220832_n.jpg?oh=f45b8612917db6271d11dbbfc370ff20&oe=54FFDD39&__gda__=1426078640_4873551bd5b758d505d0b06ba87bc257

(fbcdn-sphotos-d-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 06/03/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Ecliptico vs Guerrero Maya (Laguna)
2) El Cholo & Quinot Elemento vs Marvell & Mr. Fox
3) Averno (Laguna) & Boy Barrior Jr. vs Blue Ángel & LS
4) Boomerang, Boy Barrior, Ultratumba vs Aero Boy, Lobo del Aire, Mr. Halcón
5) Charly Montaña & Dark Saint vs Lee Roy Jr. & Sepultura

Poder y Honor (SUN) 06/03/2012 Kids Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) La Pulga b Kalanis
2) Hija de Karonte & Lady Maravilla b Chik Tormenta & La Pantera
Referee made a quick count for the hometown girls
3) Black Soul & Titanik b Ángel del Silencio & Rey Pantera
Rey Pantera turned on his partner after the loss.
4) Rey Demonio b Ángelus
5) Golden Boy b Galactar
6) Rey Hechicero b Rico Rodríguez [Poder y Honor] Campeonato Poder y Honor - Rey Hechicero vs Rico Rodriguez (posted by olxmtyhardcore)
said to be a great match. Hechicero kept his title.

indy (SUN) 06/03/2012 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León
1) Lady Flammer & Pequeño Flamer vs Águila Guerrera & Roker Boy
2) Hija de Karonte & La Vaquerita vs Lady Maravilla & Lady Puma
3) Gato Fantasma, Rey Hechicero, Silencio vs Difunto I, Memo Valles, Red Flamer
4) Keira vs La Hiedra [NOTRE WOMEN]
5) Perseus, Sangre Chicana, Sangre Chicana Jr. vs David Valdes, Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr.
David Valdes is Rosa Salvaje
6) Caifan vs Sky [hair]

indy (TUE) 06/05/2012 Arena Aficion [Hidalgo Sport]
1) Kid Jaguar vs Súper Xtreme
2) Core & Lunático vs Alejandro I & Kratoz
3) Drastik Boy vs Aero Boy
4) Chamaco Ortiz & Henry b Cerebro Negro & Low Rider
5) Cien Caras Jr., Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Máscara Año 2000 Jr. b Bestia 666, Damián 666, X-Fly
Capos took 2/3.

indy (TUE) 06/05/2012 Mérida, Yucatán
1) Garra Jaguar & Mensajero del Diablo vs Halcón Rojo Jr. & Rey Herodes
2) La Hiedra & Venganza Azteca vs Fly Metal & Rosa Del Abismo
3) Aqua Boy & Espíritu Guerrero vs Dr. Blood & Rey Persa

indy (THU) 06/07/2012 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Ultramán Jr. vs Espectro Jr. & Fishman Jr.
2) El Árabe vs V-57 [NORTE WELTER]
Arabe is the current champion.
3) Pantera Negra & Sexy Piscis vs Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
4) Angelikal & Halcón Suriano vs Dark Saint & Sekutor

indy (THU) 06/07/2012 Coliseo Tulancingo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Súper Crazy vs Zumbi, Pesadilla, Rex Estampida, Sangre Guerrera, Rocky Lobo, Lanzeloth, Peligro, Black Fire, Artikus, Konami, Lalo Lokuras, Talaxys, Corey, Amo de la Noche, Mousirolin

IEPC (FRI) 06/08/2012 Explanada del Parque Central, Palacio Municipal, Bochil, Chiapas
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Halcón Samurai vs Infernal
4) Murcy Jr. I & Murcy Jr. II vs Brillantina & Lluvia De Estrellas [CHIPAS TAG]
5) Grana Man & Mr. Voto vs El Abstencionsimo & Mr. Master

TXT (FRI) 06/08/2012 Plaza Clouthier, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Máscarita Dorada & Máscarita Sagrada b Lobito & Uskanga
Uskanga replaced Pierrothito.
2) El Fantasma & Rayman b Cien Caras Jr. & Pirata Morgan
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Huracán Ramírez, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Fuerza Guerrera

Event Notes: Show sponsored by a PAN political candidate.

indy (SAT) 06/09/2012 Escuela de Lucha Libre Antonio Peña, Acapulco, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Caballero Águila & Pulgarcito b Kid Silver & Príncipe Aéreo
2) Diestro & Dragón Kid b Estrella Divina & Kromo
3) Cinico b Némesis AAA, Súper Loco, Ángel o Demonio, Aca Boy, Extrem Warrior, Fénix (Acapulco), Skrow [cage, hair]
match came down to Cincio and Nemesis, said to be the same one from AAA. Nemesis took advantage of an error to keep his mask and cost Cincio his hair.
4) Axel & Súper Muñeco b Fishman Jr. & Hijo de Máscara Sagrada
5) Hijo de LA Park, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Polvo de Estrellas DQ Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde
Coco Negro fouled Dr. Wagner

indy (SUN) 06/10/2012 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Circus & Halcón Galáctico vs Devastador & Inmortal
3) Gato Volador & Payasito vs Araña del Futuro & Black Juvy
4) Emperador Azteca vs Espanto V [super libre]

Event Notes: may be wrong state?

indy (SUN) 06/10/2012 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Carmelinda & Gran Apache vs Casandra & Verix
2) Chabela & Dona Tencha vs King Warrior II & King Warrior III
3) Mexican Crazy & Punisher vs Darkness & Verdugo
4) King Warrior & Wolf vs El As & Misterio

LyC (SUN) 06/10/2012 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
0) Drago (Monterrey) b Dark Fénix
1) Xtreme Boy b Rey Orión, Exterminio
2) Vasco Jr. & Zayco (Monterrey) b Ángelus & Ninja Jr. * Vasco Jr. & Zayco (Monterrey) vs Angelus & Ninja Jr. (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. b Dranzer & Scravos
4) Bengalí, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. DQ Gato Fantasma, Silencio, Veneno Extremo
Difunto I, Monje Negro Jr. and a mystery man in black ran in to attack Bengali's team. They're from the LUM promotion, also invading, and took Potro, Bengali and Monje Negro's masks.

indy (SUN) 06/10/2012 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Rey Diamante vs Extrem Fury
2) Cazador & Zaeta Del Ring vs Gemelos Del Averno 1 & Gemelos Del Averno 2
3) Bello Willy, Reina Azteca, Sexi Salazar vs Coyote Azul, Lady Tnt, Zigma
4) Oro Azul vs Mágico, Coyote Azul Jr., Black Extrem
5) Black Maravilla, Cosaco Loco, Psicosis vs Bogar, Faraón De La Muerte, Stuka Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/10/2012 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) King Fénix vs Memo Alcala
2) Camaleón & Cirio Negro vs Dave Luna & Jaguar Boy
3) Flecha, Flor Kanela, Pequeño Lulu vs Eclipse, Muerte Guerrera, Novato
4) Ángel Dorado & Silencio vs Mongol Chino & Príncipe Guerrero
5) Perseus, Sangre Chicana, Sangre Chicana Jr. vs David Valdez, Golden Boy, Rey Demonio

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xap1/v/t1.0-9/10455671_1518860671702800_5358878654248659395_n.jpg?oh=be78fd204a65f2fa8fbf731ed6152e72&oe=5506AE4B&__gda__=1425909874_2815bf4f9d3e2bc7b47a948cc5cfa005

(fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 06/10/2012 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) El Guerrillero & Night Killer vs Anger Fly & Guerrero Negro
3) Androide & Creazy Fly vs Monje Maldito & Psicótico
4) Bestia Negra, Omega, Sunny vs Impacto Negro, Tiger King, Yenesis
5) Black Tiger, Gran Misterio, Pluma Negra, Rudy Santana vs Depredador, Destello, Hit Man, Pokarito Jr.

indy (SUN) 06/10/2012 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Tackle Jr. vs Sekutor
2) Black Steel, Depredador, Destructor vs El Auténtico, El Tackle, Eterno
3) V-57 vs Tun Tun [UWF MIDDLE]

AULL (SUN) 06/10/2012 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Black Lemur, Black Puma, Dr. Primer vs Beda, Black Storm, Stryker
2) Alan Stone Jr., Chris Stone Jr., Máscara Universal vs Corazón Latino, Ojo Diabólico Jr., Último Rosario
3) Robin Maravilla, Rocky Santana, Yakuza vs Coco Rosa, La Chona, Sádico
4) Ángel de la Noche, Ángel Del Amor, Mr. Flama, Rey Cristal vs Cerebro Maligno, Herejía, Judas el Traidor, Rey Krimen
5) Epitafio, Leviatham, Samael, Tormento vs Chucho el Roto, Iron Love, Negro Navarro, Súper Colt

indy (SUN) 06/10/2012 Arena México San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Corazón Sexy, Fugitivo, Sensación Azteca vs Destructor Jr., Fuego De Plata, Kugar
2) Dark Moon vs Dr. Satán, Sombra Del Misterio, Tomahawk
3) La Diabla, Ranieth, Salomé vs Futuro 2000, Golpe de Dragón, Llanero Solitario
4) Brujo Cósmico Jr., Goblin, Único vs Dark Conde, Máscara Infernal, Monstruo

indy (SUN) 06/10/2012 Arena Solidaridad
1) Galactar, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Neutron Jr. vs Espanto Jr., Mortifero, Sombra Chicana
2) Demonio del Caribe, Iron, Zayco vs Dr. Tormenta, Rey Morgan, Warrior
3) Ciber Payaso & Slayer Boy vs Black Soul & Titanik
4) Baby Power & Maverick vs Anarkia & Kryven
5) Eclipso & Identic vs Destructor & Pegasso

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/524945_417082044999246_405143870_n.jpg?oh=53138d42f83297680cd214ea976462c9&oe=574DE587

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 06/10/2012 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Astro De Oro & Gabacho vs Descontrol & Jinete de los Apocalipsis
2) Aero King, Furia Oriental, Virtual vs Corazón Salvaje Jr., Junior, Regge Boy
3) Gran Prix vs Comodín Jr.
4) Black Baby, Tauro, Trueno Infernal vs Aero Power, Ángel del Misterio, Black Demon and Acero, Faisán Jr., Relámpago Cadenas

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/34581156_1873024609395626_3412094587433385984_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&_nc_eui2=AeFZHXW_rVN-g6MYIjj62OWw-Y7foyT1nH9VYqu9btUygUIh4mWYZ0qy7HlgydF7EdVTsLPn_OM_F26f5k_QPhEiDxCJaT1PYq_qDN5l0p_QOw&oh=7bce8f33bd3682f3f09f9b771af158cb&oe=5BAC3B86

(Facebook)

JOSAGA (SUN) 06/10/2012 Auditorio de la Unidad Deportivo, Fortín, Veracruz
1) Ángel Guerrero & Koslov vs Agnos & Diabilico
2) Cosmos & Mr. Misterio Jr. vs Cascarita & Steel Man
3) Big Magic vs Gran Delta
4) Atena Star & Reina Gitana vs Bloody Clown & Dinamic Boy and Gema & Libna Maciel

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/t31.0-8/467835_401071029943783_863717026_o.jpg?dl=1

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 06/10/2012 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Morbius vs Kruenen, Lobo Escarlata Jr.
2) Bumerang & Ukkonen vs Ciclón Infernal & Rey Justicia
3) Hijo de Clímax & Hombre Araña vs Kalibus & Macho II part 1 (posted by fenix1712fenix) part 2 (posted by fenix1712fenix)
4) Albatros & Freelance vs Epidemia & Maverick
5) Delta, Euforia, Iron Love vs Judas el Traidor, Magnífico, Negro Navarro

source: https://scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/303637_319906354758560_1597888591_n.jpg?oh=3e4f8ad03598bd77101c683426e35520&oe=55093D89

(scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 06/10/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Ecliptico vs Ls
2) Quinto Elemento vs Guerrero Maya (laguna)
3) Blue Ángel & Lobo del Aire vs Boy Barrior Jr. & Mr. Fox
4) Averno (Laguna), Boomerang, Ultratumba vs Aero Boy, Boy Barrior, Mr. Halcón
5) Araña Cibernetica & Dark Saint vs Jerry Brown & Sepultura

indy (SUN) 06/10/2012 Deportivo Torreón, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Black Charly Jr., Silver Line, The King vs Gato Volador Jr., Leopardo Negro, Saigon Lee

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/301728_426792277352816_210539028_n.jpg?oh=20d2625152f99456861656f6665965b3&oe=5755CB69

(DTU)

DTU (SUN) 06/10/2012 Estadio Uno de Mayo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [DTU]
1) Violento X Fly b El Hijo Del Mosco
2) Niño Hamburguesa b Rocky Lobo, Artikus, Jhonky, Súper Xtreme
3) Toro De Guanro b Valentino Casanova, Miedo Extremo, Electro Boy
4) Araña de Plata, Cíclope, Pequeño Cobra, Terremoto Negro b Drastik Boy, Hacker, Hikaros, Slayer Pack
5) Lanzeloth & Paranoiko b Dinastía & Pesadilla and Black Fire & Lucky Boy
Paraoniko pinned Lucky Boy.
6) Aero Boy & Hormiga b Bestia 666 & Damián 666 and Eterno & X-Fly and Kaleth & Violento Jack
Los Masizos ran in to attack Eterno, giving Aero Boy & Violento Jack the win.

indy (SUN) 06/10/2012 Gimnasio Gregorio Goyo González, Hermosillo, Sonora
1) Embajador vs Universal
2) ?, Embajador Del Infierno, Universal vs Guerrillero, Mercenario, Rhino
3) Ángel De Fuego, Ángel De La Calle, Herson Kid vs Black Babylon, Destroyer, Tauro
4) Metallik Boy, Mexican Wolf, Sagrado Misterio Jr. vs Shark, Soul Master, Xtraño
5) Cachorro Sevilla vs Misterio De La Muerte [bull terrier]

LLU (SUN) 06/10/2012 Kids Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Delirio vs Chico de Barrio
2) La Justiciera vs La Chacala
3) Ángel del Silencio & Epydemius vs Neurosis & Psicótico
4) Hijo de la Muerte, Medico, Sombra Chicana vs Gato Fantasma, Sayko, Súper Cometa
5) Espanto Jr., Ninja Jr., Talisman Jr. vs Jaque Mate II, Masacre Jr., Mr. Pantera

indy (SUN) 06/10/2012 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Charly Montaña Jr., Dinámico, Dorado Jr., Halcón Suriano Jr. vs Chamuco Treviño, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Vigilante
4) El Dorado, La Braza, Zorro vs Psycho, Yuriko, Zádico

indy (SUN) 06/10/2012 Poliforum Zamna, Mérida, Yucatán [KrisZ]
1) Acuaboy, Black Dragón, Ranger Star b Buitre Lee, Mr. Voltio, Vengador Azteca
2) Angelito Vengador, Equinoccio, Espartano b Mensajero del Diablo, Proverbio, Red Scorpió
3) Halcón Rojo, Halcón Rojo Jr., Rebelde Punk b La Gaviota, Súper Porky, Tornito
4) Cien Caras Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Veneno b Angélico, El Hijo de Aníbal, Zumbi
5) Ángel Blanco Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo [WWA WELTER]
Angel Blanco kept his title. Hijo del Solitario interfered.

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-09-20 05:28

Return to Index