indy: 2012-07

<-- 2012-06 --- 2012-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 07/01/2012 Arena Coliseo Mololoa, Tepic, Nayarit [Box Y Lucha 3086]
1) Chamaco Hernández, Cholo Maldito, Príncipe Dragón b Crazy Warrior, Rayo De Plata, Sadam Hussein
2) Águila Dorada Jr., Micro Boy, Súper Coandela b El Ángel, Magic Boy, Soldado Infernal
3) Hijo De Andy Barrow, Indomable, Ponzoña Jr. b Galaxia 2000, Rey Dinámico, Vaquero (indy)
build to a Vaquero/Andy Barrow mask match
4) Flama Solar, Oro II, Regue Boy vs Chupacabras, La Bestia, Marakame I

indy (SUN) 07/01/2012 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Hija de Karonte vs Lady Puma
4) Dulce Kanela, La Pulga, Novato vs Black Scorpion, Eclipse Cotita, Ultratumba
5) Bengalí, Difunto, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. vs David Valdez, Flecha (Monterrey), Memo Valles, Silencio

indy (SUN) 07/01/2012 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Action Man DQ Javi Antony
Javi took Action Man's mask for the DQ.
2) Destroyer & El Brujo b Huracán Diaz & Príncipe Negro
3) Tornado I b El Musical [WWA WELTER, torneo]
4) Kamikaze Rojo & Rayo de Oro b El Aspirante & Javi Antony
62 wins since debuting for Rayo de Oro.
5) Big Ban, El Padrino, Punisher b Slayer, Terminator, Voltron
6000 Guatemalan Quetzales are on the line.

DTU (SUN) 07/01/2012 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Gus Gus vs Hikaros, Séptimo, Draego
2) Chik Tormenta vs La Pantera [Ladder]
3) Histeria III & Roberto Paz Jr. vs Eterno & Rey Latino and Drayko & Violento Jack and Araña de Plata & Terremoto Negro
4) Drastik Boy & Saturno vs Cíclope (DTU) & Makabre and Aero Boy & Tony Rodríguez [Relevos Increíbles]
5) Súper Nova vs Flamita, Hormiga
6) Damián 666 & X-Fly vs Shiryu Dragón & Supreme and Paranoiko & Súper Mega [electrified ring]

indy (SUN) 07/01/2012 Arena Solidaridad
1) Hechicero & La Máquina vs Mr. Justicia & Mr. X
2) Azrael, El Nazi, Enigma vs 3030, Brazo De Hierro, Nube del Futuro
3) Ciber Payaso & Pegasso vs Rey Unicornio & Volcan Negro
4) Chica de Arabia, Gato Fantasma, Mortifero vs Gavilán Negro, Príncipe Rebelde, Vudu
5) Demonio del Caribe & Sombra Chicana vs Dr. Tormenta & Mr. Secuestro

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc3/v/t1.0-9/562831_429018017138982_1929138611_n.jpg?oh=a31586aca04dbd8ab5c8882b243b044d&oe=576FF68A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 07/01/2012 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Astro De Oro & Princesa De Fuego vs Crazy Power & Tigger Kid
2) Black Baby, Descontrol, Hijo Del Camboyano, Jinete de los Apocalipsis vs Aero King, Corazón Salvaje Jr., Gabacho, Regge Boy
3) Aero Power & Príncipe Infernal vs Furia Oriental & Sepultura and Gran Prix & Hell Boy and Tauro & Virtual
4) Acero, Faisán Jr., Minero Crazy vs Black Demon, Corazón Salvaje, Junior

indy (SUN) 07/01/2012 Autolavado VM, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [El Sol de Tulancingo]
1) Kraneo & May Flowers vs Diva Salvaje & Psicosis
seems unlikely, they were in Arena Mexico same day
2) Príncipe Rebelde vs Amo de la Noche
3) Toro De Guanoro vs Rayo Del Ring [TULANCINGO MIDDLE]
may have misunderstood
4) Comander, Dragón de Plata, Eminencia, Jimi Victoria Jr. vs Ángel Suicida, Impostor, Jimy Flay, Rex Estampida, Súper Chalín

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-b-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/541013_412383922145827_1923686482_n.jpg?oh=7efbd897bd96f4877597558c641171d3&oe=54F38FEE&__gda__=1424837735_bc8eecc40b39707df64bc79d5de08812&dl=1

(fbcdn-sphotos-b-a.akamaihd.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 07/01/2012 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Morbius & Ukkonen vs Ciclón Infernal & Rey Justicia
2) Golden Cat, Lunático, Roy Reyes vs Arafat, Macho III, Sargón
3) Aramis & Epidemia vs Dragón Negro & Hombre Araña
4) Hijo de Clímax b Kaliburz [JUNIOR CRUISER] CAMPEONATO CRUCERO JR 01/JUL/12 (posted by CLIMAX JR)
5) Iron Love, Titán (CMLL), Tritón (CMLL) vs Dr. Cerebro, Judas el Traidor, Magnífico

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/396805_332158183533377_868966811_n.jpg?oh=e4d3b7e5955fa767417e16575ac001d5&oe=551293D7

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 07/01/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Quinto Elemento vs Infierno Negro
2) Inmortal vs Relámpago Azul
3) Aries & Triotn vs Muerte Oriengal & Riesgo
4) Black Bull, Black Gojira, Flama Negra vs Lee Roy Jr., Mr. Fox, Sepultura
5) Araña Cibernetica & Jerry Brown vs Charly Montaña & Sitro

LLII (SUN) 07/01/2012 Family Gym, San Diego, California
1) So Cal Crazy & X-Torm vs Maquiavélico & Tony Casanova
2) Magno & Magnus vs Averno & Mortiz

LLU (SUN) 07/01/2012 Kids Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) Coco De Oro & Eddie Pitbull vs Hijo de la Muerte & Slayer Boy
3) Chio De Barrio, Flor de Loto, La Chacala vs Misionero, Princesa Maya, Tigresa
4) Ángel Del Futuro, Babe Fox, Chakira vs Mr. Pantera, Orquidea, Rey Pantera
5) Pee Wee, Rey Imagen, Súper Cometa vs Medico, Mongol Chino Jr., Vudu

indy (SUN) 07/01/2012 Salon De Fiestas Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) ?, Garra Jaguar, Sporticus vs Hijo Del Suicida, Metal Ángel, Pony
2) Devil Terror, Exodus, Rey Criollo vs Doradito Del Ring, Farkor, Ikal
3) Crazy Clown, Demonio Del Pantano, Franky Boy vs Blue Ángel, Máscara Extrema, Orbitt
4) Chamaco Maravilla, Factor X, Osiris vs Gargola, Juana La Loca, Suicida Jr.
5) Dragosth, Golden, Jack vs Epitafio, Leviatham, Samael

indy (MON) 07/02/2012 Panzacola, Papalotla, Tlaxcala
1) Ave Fénix & Lucky Boy vs Jaimes & Yeigo
2) Guerrero De Plata I & Guerrero De Plata II vs Black Thunder & Celeste Boy
3) Estrella Mágica & La Vaquerita vs Amazona & Keira
4) Águila Guerrrera, Juana La Loca, La Chona vs Belcebu Jr., Diva Salvaje, Sexy Geminis

DTU (TUE) 07/03/2012 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Lanzeloth b Kaleth, Extreme Boy, Lucky Boy, Jhonky, Rocky Lobo, Niño Hamburguesa
Lanzeloth beat Kaleth. Nino Hamburguesa was popular.
2) Súper Nova b Eita, Flamita
Flamita accidentally fouled Eita, Super Nova pinned Eita, and then Super Nova beat Flamita when he was distracted by Eita. Flamita challenged Eita to a match, but Eita promised Dragon Gate surprises for the Lucha Libre Expo...
3) Hormiga, Pesadilla, Príncipe Halcón b Bestia 666, Eterno, Zumbi and Araña de Plata, Pequeño Cobra, Terremoto Negro
Pequeno Cobra jumped off the top of Arena Aficion, but it didn't get him the win.
4) Colmillo Blanco & Drastik Boy b Cerebro Negro & Cíclope and Aero Boy & Fantasma de la Ópera
5) Súper Mega © b X-Fly, Violento Jack, Paranoiko, Tony Rodríguez [DTU]
Mega pinned Paranoiko to keep the titles in a match that included 5000 thumbtacks.
6) Damián 666 b Supreme [electrified cage]
Damian pinned Supreme. Damian (and Crazy Boy) thought Supreme's MEXPW (King of the Death Match) title was supposed to be on the line, but it was ruled not to be. They were unhappy.

RL (TUE) 07/03/2012 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Rey Orión & Xtreme Boy b Dark Fénix & Drago (Monterrey)
2) Mini Gato Volador b Mini Hator, Mini Big Neurosis
3) Big Dylan & El Bombero b Bugambilia & Dollar (Monterrey) * Big Dylan & El Bombero vs Bugambilia & El Dolar (posted by thecubsfan)
Not the Dolar from AAA, and this is the Bugambilia formerly from Arena Solidaridad.
4) Head Hunter DCO Neurosis * foroluchamania finis (posted by Luchamania Monterrey) Head Hunter vs Neurosis (posted by thecubsfan) Noches de Coliseo 14 Julio 2012 (posted by LlavesyCandados)
In a take off from WWE Big Show spot (which was a takeoff of an ECW spot), Head Hunter suplexed Neurosis on the ramp to the ring and the ramp collapsed on impact. Both were counted down.
5) Bengalí b Rico Rodríguez, Símbolo (Monterrey) * Rico Rodriguez vs Bengali vs Simbolo (posted by thecubsfan)
Simbolo beat Rico, then Bengali beat Simbolo when a mystery man attacked him. The mystery man revealed himself to be Zumbido, who declared he was returning to his house.
6) Difunto I, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. b Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr., Silencio * Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr., Silencio vs Difunto I, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. (posted by thecubsfan) Noches de Coliseo 14 Julio 2012 (posted by LlavesyCandados)
Monje Negro's LUM team had Hombre de Negro and Monjita with them. Valdez team took fall 1, LUM took 2, and the man in black fouled Silencio to set up a Monje pin in teh third.

UMLL (TUE) 07/03/2012 El Chaparral Disco, Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1) Dark Malaga & Slayer vs Ángel Nocturno & Hijo De Ponzoña and Randy Jr. & Saurón
2) Apolo Estrada & Mr. Niebla vs Menny Sanchez Jr. & Relámpago

EGU (WED) 07/04/2012 La Piedad, Michoacán
1) Niutijitzu vs Carmatron
2) Guardián & Príncipe Aéreo vs Black Dragón & Destello
3) Asesino & Ciclón Morelliano vs Amorphis & El Genio
4) Eterno & Shiryu Dragón vs Chale III & Histeria III
5) Damián 666 & X-Fly vs Guerrero Universal & Súper Nova

indy (THU) 07/05/2012 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom vs Demenzia
2) Dany Fantom & El Mago vs New Warrior & Zaracatan
Phantom is listed twice on the poster
3) Camorra & Rey Fobia vs Camorra Jr. & Detector Jr.
4) El Tackle, Hijo del Soberano, Sexy Piscis vs Diabólico, Gringo Loko, Vector

indy (THU) 07/05/2012 Arena Popo, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Alfanje & Fulgor vs Gran Guerrero & Mercurio
4) Ángel Del Infierno I & Rayo De Plata vs Apolo Guerrero & Loquillom
5) Douki & Hanaoka vs Chapuline Negro & Pequeño Petroneo

indy (FRI) 07/06/2012 Envida Extreme Mens Club, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Máscarita Dorada & Pantera Blanca Jr. vs Demus 3:16 & Guerriilero Jr.

indy (FRI) 07/06/2012 Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Príncipe Cobra b Golden Star
2) Andros Black & Astaroth b Phyros & Rey Jaguar
3) Mercurio b Nocturno [Guerrero light, torneo]
4) El Guerrero b Lobo Plateado [Guerrero light, torneo]
5) Brandon, Brian, Guerrero Jr. b Agorafobia I, Guerrero Chino, Pez Tiburón
6) Apolo Estrada Jr., Fantasma De La Quebrada., Hijo de Black Silver DQ Mr. Smith, Pez Tiger, Punky
Silver tossed his mask to Pez Tiger to draw the DQ. Mercurio attacked Tiger after the match, Nocturno came out after them. Brandon and Brian, previously tecnicos, ran out and helped the rudos

indy (SAT) 07/07/2012 Canchas de la Luz, León, Guanajuato
1) El Cínico vs El Héroe
2) Migra De Arizona & Red Zatan vs Ángel Divino & Halcón Blue
3) El Emperador & La Catrina vs Burrito (Monterrey) & Dragón Fayer
4) Don Tirano, El Cuatrero, Sansón vs Hombre Araña, Samuray Sayama, Sombra Dorada

indy (SAT) 07/07/2012 Cine el Rey, McAllen, Texas
1) Águila Azteca & Karate Lee vs El Duelo & Wolverine
2) Al Cruz Jr. & Scorpion King vs Lobo & Zarco
3) Miss America & Súper Kid vs Chamaco Becera & Wendy
4) Maldición, Mercenario, Spawn vs Black Cat, Magnífico, Máscara Mistica
5) Corazón De Barrio vs Hator

indy (SAT) 07/07/2012 Envida Extreme Mens Club, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Máscarita Dorada & Pantera Blanca Jr. vs Demus 3:16 & Guerriilero Jr.

indy (SAT) 07/07/2012 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [La Copa (1-3), La Copa (4)]
1) Guardia b Payaso Tiliches
Garuda is the former Torbellino Boy
2) Rocco Van & Talos La Momia Jr. b Rango & Rayito De Sol
3) Gato Tenton & Kulikitaka DQ Horror & Kulikika.
excessive rudo-ness
4) Campesino Del Valle Jr. & Shuriken b Gato Tenton & Killer Boyma

indy (SAT) 07/07/2012 Morelos y Allende, Barrio San Pedro, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) ? vs ??
2) Nigromante, Peter Punk, Tony Del Águila vs Ave Nocturna, Dr. Egipcio, Vato Loco Jr.
3) Chispita & La Catrina vs Estrella de Oro & La Llorona
4) Índio, Kalim Black, Súper X vs Súper Panda, Tortuguillo Ninja I, Tortuguillo Ninja II
5) Lobo De Plata & Manimal Jr. vs El Bala & Pantera Rosa [mask, hair]

Radical (SAT) 07/07/2012 Salon Mundet, Electricistas, Azcapotzalco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Isis vs ?
2) MS-2 vs Súper Potro
3) Psique, Solieil, Súper Crazy vs Scorpió Jr., Villano III, Xtreme Mask and Core, Low Rider, Maiden and Aeroboy, Chapuline Negro, Zoom Driver and El Nova 300, Sombra Vengador Jr., Sombra Vengadora II and Mr. Justicia, Serpiente Azteca, Spartan

WFS (SAT) 07/07/2012 WFS Arena de Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Blacky, Conductor, Mckiller vs Death Fly, Grunner, Urik Jr.
2) Factor Miedo, Payaso Limbo, Trash vs Alas de Acero, Simba Kid, Tormenta De Fuego
3) El Lacandón I, Lacandón II, Soul Black vs Ángel Diabólico, EVIL, Orfeos
4) Cóndor Man, Fight Panther, Rey Ébano vs Muerte Maldita, Rayo Negro, Último Relámpago
5) Corazón De Fuego & Darketela vs Police Women & Valentina
6) Johnny Rivera, Sombra Vengador I, Sombrea Vengador II vs Dr. Lecter, Esquimal, Pegasus Kid II
7) Kahoz Jr. vs Marshall, Darking, Vortex, Galardon De Plata, Crazy Rock, Pandemónium, Rencor Caribeno, Puma 2000, Skull Metal, Hell Boy, Rocket, Dark Strepp, Carronero, Simba, Cat Man, Corsario [Copa WFS, semifinal]

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Arena Aficion
1) Hijo de Clímax vs ? Arena afición (posted by CLIMAX JR)

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) King Warrior 1, King Warrior 2, King Warrior 3 vs As De Chihuahua, Mexican Crazy, Rapper Star
2) Cometa, Dona Tencha, Sin Fu vs La Máscara (Chihuahua), Verdugo, Xlayer
3) Chabela La Atrevida vs Misterio [NORTE MIDDLE]
Chabela is the champ
4) Punisher vs Darkness [mask]

FILL (SUN) 07/08/2012 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Muerte Guerrera & Viento Negro (Monterrey) b Flecha (Monterrey) & Pequeño Lulu
2) Konan Steel & Sexy Konan b Gran Konan, Konan Extremo, Konan Pirata, Konan Regio, Konan Star, Konan Vaquero, Konnan Pig, Konnan Plus, Konnan Volador [Kong King, semifinal]
tournament of Konans (paroding the others.) Sexy Konnan is Demonio del Caribe, Konnan Steel is Chipendale, Konan Pig is Coyote, Konnan Plus is Black Scorpio, rest unidentified.
3) Pancho Tequila DRAW Genocida * Pancho Tequila vs Genocida (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Golden Boy & Rey Demonio Jr. b Larry Miranda & Silencio

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Arena el Halcon, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Espanto Jr., Euforia (Monterrey), Mongol Chino b Kato Kung Lee Jr., Ninja Jr., Símbolo (Monterrey)
Mongol Chino got in a foul on SImbolo
2) Vasco Jr. b Príncipe Guerrero II [hair]

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) El Padrino & Sacristan Negro vs Hipnosis & Misterio De Plata
2) Black Scorpion vs Sky Kids
3) Hijo De Karonte & Lady Maravilla vs Lady Jaguar & Lady Puma
4) Pedro Navarajs & Ultratumba vs Dulce & Novato
titles may be on the line
5) Head Hunter & Rey Demonio vs Rudy El Buitre & Silencio

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20120708guatemala.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Príncipe Negro b Fobia Infernal
2) Action Man & Huracán Diaz b El Brujo & Javi Antony
3) El Musical, Kamikaze Rojo, Rayo de Oro b Ángel Negro, El Aspirante, Tornado
Rayo de Oro has won 63 ina row.
4) Terminator b Big Ban [LA CHAMP]
Terminator kept his title
5) Slayer & Voltron DRAW El Padrino & Punisher
everyone else got involved in the match by the end.

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Guerrero Negro vs Pluma Salvaje
2) Androide & Libra vs Águila Blanca & Guerrillero
3) Omega & Sunny vs Impacto Negro & Tiger King
4) Arlequín II, El Brujo, El Vago vs Lazzer, Lazzer Boy, Yenesis
5) Águila Guerrera, Centella Jr., Pluma Negra vs Destello Aero, Gran Misterio, Xtream

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/428442_482625208431523_741426800_n.jpg?oh=a7bd177541fa06e06ae2624a0d672992&oe=575C5B80

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AULL (SUN) 07/08/2012 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring, R de Rudo]
1) Ice Killer & Monsther DQ Magia Negra & Violento
2) Felina Metálica, Keira, La Sádica b Ice Queen, La Hielera, La Vaquerita
Keira stole Vaquerita's mask and pinned him for the win.
3) Negro Navarro, Robin Maravilla, Rocky Santana b Trauma I, Trauma II, Zumbi
Trauma I returned from knee injury, in a loss.
4) Ángel de la Noche b Judas el Traidor [hair]
Young Angel de la Noche upset Judas for the win.
5) Mr. Flama b Herejía [mask]
Herejia took 2/3, submitted Flama in the last. Mr. Flama is Juan Pablo Miranda, 8 years a wrestler, originally from Mexico State.

MARK (SUN) 07/08/2012 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Black A., Black Celeste, Pequeño Dragón vs ?, Átomo, Halcón Negro [Copa Libertad]
2) Black Ángel, M. Negro, Star II, Xtasis vs Anthrax, Buerang, Corsario A., Samael [Copa America]
3) Astro Latino, Exterminador, Rey Ángel, Rey Fuego vs Centella Inca, Kreazy Brother I, Kreazy Brother II, S. Kiiss [Copa Don Fidel]
4) Fuerza A., Kancerverius, Mr. Dragón, Súper Star vs Black Star, León Negro, Mr. Canera, Simon Blanca [Copa Mar-Ka]
5) ? vs ?? [Copa Margarita]

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [SL471]
1) Destello Negro b Soldado Universal
2) Recluta II b Olimpus
3) Demonio Rojo & Tormento Negro b Fantasma 2000 & Krator Jr.
4) Ángel De Infierno, Chavo Lomeli, Sangre Latina b Bulldog Reyes, Meteorito, Príncipe
Latina pinned Meteorito, challenged for his title.

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Arena Popo, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México
1) Revolucionario & Verbo vs Cazadora De Almas & Lameno Abisman
2) Estuario, Hell Boy, Trasher vs Alfanje, Gran Guerrero, Skilly Metal
3) Águila Imperial, Crazy Kid, Payaso Arcoiris vs Furgor, Malingo Negro, Rayito Mendoza
4) Aventurera, Payaso Clown, Princesa Kiara vs Infierno, Lady Maravilla, Lapida Negra
5) Galáctico, Poseidón, Resplandor Latino, Titan Apt vs Apoclipsis, Estallido, Fugitivo, Jimmy Madrid

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ash2/v/t1.0-9/561171_432294800144637_930873269_n.jpg?oh=c691f8bff2ae6dcae77859e65227e9dc&oe=57521641

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 07/08/2012 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Descontrol, Fuerza Killer, Gabacho, Hijo Del Camboyano vs Black Baby, Capitán Muerte, Comodín Jr., Jinete de los Apocalipsis
2) Astro De Oro, Princesa De Fuego, Tigger Id vs Centella, Crazy Power, Guerrito Boricua [ruleta de la muerte]
3) Gran Prix, Hellboy, Príncipe Infernal, Sepultura vs Aero Power, Furia Oriental, Regge Boy, Virtual
4) Black Demon, Corazón Salvaje, Cupido Stripper, Junior vs Acero, Faisan, Faisán Jr., Relámpago Cadenas

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SL472]
1) Bad Boy & Bandido b Alfred Dino & Rey Dinámico
2) Demonio Baltazar & Forastero b Dark & Magnum
3) Tigre de Bronce, Tigre de Oro (Estado de México), Tigre de Oro (Estado de México), Tigre de Plata b Conde Bartok, Misterio, Violento
4) Ángel Mortal Jr., Marabunta, Montana b Cazador Salvaje II, Magia Negra, Príncipe Furia
5) Súper Halcón Jr. & Venganza Negra Jr. DQ José el Caporal & Moria
Venganza Negro Jr. repalced Filoso. Tecnicos took 2/3, Caporal fouling Halcon in the last.

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/541941_110597879083770_1672645868_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=65ebfc415c8b1fdc54092b3798d7475d&oe=5BB0B6C2

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

JOSAGA (SUN) 07/08/2012 Auditorio de la Unidad Deportivo, Fortín, Veracruz
1) Dragón Fire vs Cosmos
2) Fantasma Negro & Punisher vs Dark Diamond & Sombra Negra
3) Caballero Blanco Jr. & Gato Voaldro vs Halcón Infernal & Vengador
4) Argenis, Atomic Boy, Crazy Star vs Pasion Cristal, Tribal, Yuriko

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Casas del Puebla, Axotlan, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México
1) ?, ??, Hijo de Clímax vs ???, ????, Cripta Jrs axotlan (posted by CLIMAX JR)

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-b-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-ash2/v/t1.0-9/532109_416577175059835_536982768_n.jpg?oh=c5ab705b0d31f373cb65d4f143df7499&oe=54AAAE1D&__gda__=1425233916_da537615b361c2ba512631bae3db73ce&dl=1

(fbcdn-sphotos-b-a.akamaihd.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 07/08/2012 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Guman, Lunático, Morbius vs Dragón Negro, Gander, Rayden
2) Ukkonen vs Ciclón Infernal
3) Golden Cat & Roy Reyes vs Arafat & Sargón
4) Aramis & Fantasy vs Kalibus & Pierrothito
5) Jeque, Magnífico, Negro Navarro vs Andy Barrow, Oficial 911, Oficial AK47

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Coliseo Tulancingo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Monstruolín vs Lady Guerra, Ángel o Demonio, Loquito, Shitara
2) Ángel Suicida, Súper Chalín, Toro De Guanoro vs Black Ríos I, Black Ríos II, Black Ríos III
3) Dragón de Plata, Energía Jr., Talaxis vs Príncipe Rebelde, Rex Estampida, Sangre Guerrera
4) Guerrero Azteca & Jimmy Victoria Jr. vs Dk & Korey.

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Cortijo Don Luciano, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Abejorro vs Lassertron, Naruto, Helios, Poder Negro, Príncipe De Persa, Misionero De La Muerte, Black Boy
2) Amazona vs Lady Lee
3) Anima Estrujano & Benny Carranza vs Alquimista 3000 & Black Eder
4) Felino Salvaje, Pandillero I, Pandillero II vs Diamantina, Eternus, Memo Velazquez

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc3/v/t1.0-9/534879_336250299790832_826549938_n.jpg?oh=a36f92b4c438b5b16819604f71f727e6&oe=55004E79

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Tritón (Laguna) vs Infierno Negro
3) Aries & Fredy El Hermoso vs Guerrero Maya (laguna) & Riesgo
4) Marvell, Sepultura, Ultratumba vs Black Bull, Black Gojira, Flama Negra
5) Araña Cibernetica & Charly Montaña vs Boomerang & Jerry Brown [Relevos Increíbles]

LLU (SUN) 07/08/2012 Kids Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Chico de Barrio & Zayre b Black Metal & Gladyus
2) Dark Fantasy, Poly Star, Reyna de Corazones b Dama de Hierro, Nahomi, Octagoncito
3) Neurosis b Gemelo Muerte, Extreme Boy
4) Hijo de la Muerte, Mr. Pantera, Rey Pantera b Ángel Del Futuro, Ángel del Silencio, Rey Imagen
5) Medico, Mongol Chino Jr., Vudu b Galactar, Gato Fantasma, Pee Wee

NJPW (SUN) 07/08/2012 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
1) Prince Devitt © b Taichi [NWA MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Salon De Fiestas Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Lucero Azul II, Lucero Azul III, Orbitt vs Eodus, Rey Criollo, Sporticus
2) Chamaco Maravilla, Máscara Extrema, Suicida Jr. vs Fly Star, Osiris, Spider Boy
3) Demonio Del Pantano, Factor X, Franky Boy vs Alan Boy, Jack, Juana La Loca
4) Dragosth, Gargola, Golden vs Calle 13, Papa Shango, Xennesis

indy (SUN) 07/08/2012 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Copetin & Raper Boy DRAW Galeno Del Mal II & Galeon Del Mal I
both teams fell apart.
2) Alfa 2000, Universo, Virtud Azteka b Caballo Dorado, Hipnosis, Nautrco
3) Gabanelli, Havok, Sagaz b Boshido, El Rudo, Rudy El Buitre
4) Centurion Negro Jr., Corazón Adicto, Hijo De Cenutrion Negro DRAW El Rufian, Memo Valles, Mr. Odio
two refs argued over the finish
5) Caifan, Rey Hechicero, Trueno Jr. DQ Centurión Negro, Crazy Demon, Karonte
Crazy Demon replaced Mongol Chino. Tecnicos lost their head, Caifan attacked Karonte until he was DQed. Sets up a hair vs mask match.

GALLI (SUN) 07/08/2012 Villa Park, Illinois [KC]
1) Mason Conrad & Ovirload b Calvin Beckham & Jon Morales
2) Destructor Alfa & El Traidor b Atómico & Golden Dragón
3) Isaias Velazquez, Jordan Pryde, Lamar Titan b Jake Shining
Shining went it alone because scheduled partners Furia Roja & Golden Star werent' there.
4) GPA, Joshua Christian, Rob Michaels b Pentagono, Youth Gone Wild I, Youth Gone Wild II
5) Doug Simmons & Punisher 747 b Jarod Priest & Noriega Lucha Libre GALLI Villa Park, IL. 07/08/2012 (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)
6) Discovery, El Bandolero, Rey Fuego b Dark Scorpion, Muerte Extranjera, Ripper Lucha Libre GALLI Villa Park, IL. 07/08/2012 (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)

Event Notes: outdoor show

LyC (MON) 07/09/2012 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Flecha (Monterrey), Rudy El Buitre, Sertico vs Dark Fénix, Darko Xtreme, Sacristan Negro
2) Chamaco Bonilla, Muerte Guerrera, Novato vs Chamaco Gurrola, Rey Orión, Xtreme Boy
3) Gemelo Muerte I & Gemelo Muerte II vs Jack (Monterrey) & Pedro Navajas
4) Dralion, Lumino, Silencio vs Golden Boy, Pequeño Guerrero, Rey Demonio
5) Big Neurosis, Dulce Kanela, Lady Jaguar, Mini Big Neurosis vs Lady Maravilla, Mini Hator, Rico Rodríguez, Rosa Salvaje Jr.
Emma Huevo will be referee

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:22

Return to Index