indy: 2012-08

<-- 2012-07 --- 2012-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (WED) 08/01/2012 Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring]
1) Kaving & Maullido b Extreme Boy & Takama
Extreme Boy & Takama replaced Chamaco de Oro & Zeritco. A match with Takama & Templario vs Angel de Santan & Dr. Jekill does not appear in the results.
3) Corsario Negro Jr. & El Seminarista b Trauma I & Trauma II
A bit of an upset.
4) Solar I & Súper Astro b Black Terry & Negro Navarro
money thrown in the ring.
5) Ángel de Oro, Máscara Dorada, Máximo b Dragón Rojo Jr., Euforia, Rey Bucanero
6) Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
Villanos took 2/3, V3 pinning Negro Casas after those two were feuding the entire match.

Event Notes: 40 year anniversary show for Villano III

indy (WED) 08/01/2012 Mercado Adolfo López Mateos, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Mao Lee & Thunder b Enviado Del Infierno & Terror Ciego
2) Ortros & Raksas b Abis & Ángel De Plata
3) Destructor & Gardenia Babe L Araña De Morelos Jr., Eddy Cruz, Energía 007, Espía II, Espía V, Furia Negra, Gardenia Babe, Mongol, Príncipe Galáctico, Rey Cobra, Zandokan [losers advance]
4) Furia Negra & Mongol b Príncipe Galáctico & Rey Cobra
5) Araña De Morelos Jr., Eddy Cruz, Energía 007 b Espía II, Espía V, Zandokan
6) Destructor b Gardenia Babe [hair]
hair vs mask match based on earlier match. Destructor won 2/3 with interference. Gardenia walked off without getting a hair cut.

indy (THU) 08/02/2012 31 Sur entre 25 y 27 poniente Col. Los Ángeles, Puebla, Puebla
1) Yeigo b Yeylex
2) Dreica & Rey Celestial b Charly Boy & Estrella Mágica
3) Bárbaro I & Bárbaro II b Black Thunder & Tigre Colosal

indy (THU) 08/02/2012 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Panterita Del Ring vs Boyka
2) Aerosteel & El Mago vs Mini Dorado & Pequeño Ministro
3) Agatha & Eterno vs Princesa Guerrera & Radamantis
4) Alfil, Baby Olmos, Sexy Piscis vs Araña del Futuro, Hooligan, Maquiavélico

LLF (FRI) 08/03/2012 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Dark Fantasy vs Princesa Maya
2) La Gladiadora, Lady Maravilla, Lady Puma vs Hija de Karonte, La Bandida, Novia Jason
3) Angelica vs Lady Jaguar [LLF JUNIOR]
4) Princesa Sugheit vs Chik Tormenta

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/11259181_477021582452467_6752000113293008390_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=4e735a6f8eb558c385edffca0d6b1e3d&oe=5B8B89E3

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 08/03/2012 Arena Querétaro
1) Dr. Maligno & Dragón Imperial vs Draco & Enigmático
2) Dark Fénix, Delirius, Profecía vs El Bandido, Ónix, Star King
3) Brujo Maya II & Rebelde Punk vs Crazzy Latino & Sangre de Dragón
4) Rey Toro I, Rey Toro II, Rey Toro III vs Coco Rosa, La Chona, Sexy Alondra
5) Mr. Rebelde vs Príncipe Otomí [hair]

indy (FRI) 08/03/2012 Auditorio Municipal, San Bartolo Cuautlalpan, Zumpango, Estado de México
1) Pequeño Cometa & Silver Star vs Master Dragón & Master Dragón Jr.
2) La Parkita, Nexi Xenesis, Orquidea Nocturna vs Coco Crazy, Mosquito De La Merced, Mr. Tauro
3) El Hijo del Canek, Fishman Jr., Street Panter vs Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Hijo De Universo 200, Hijo Del Cien Caras
Hijo de Cien Caras will be working as El Cuatrero, and Hijo de Universo 2000 will be working as Ave Imortal
4) Fulgor vs Arenita [CWF CONTINENTAL]
Fulgor is champion
5) Scorpió Jr., Villano III, Yelmo 2000 vs Hijo De Carmelo Reyes, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Jr.
6) Escorpión Negro (indy) vs Súper Potro Salvaje [mask]

indy (FRI) 08/03/2012 Cobertizo Municipal, Concordia, Sinaloa
1) Argus & Centella vs Maxisol & Muerte Negra
2) Sary Kay vs Baby Lee
3) Ángel Obscuro & Tornado vs Dark Samurai & Zigma
4) Eclipse & Serpiente Marinay vs Sargento Negro & Tiger
5) Mini Head Hunter I & Mini Head Hunter II vs La Parkita & Octagoncito

source: http://i.imgur.com/VcuOWnK.jpg

(i.imgur.com)

Fraternidad 2000 (FRI) 08/03/2012 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Kid Fire vs Sombra Negra
2) Kristal, Lince, Suspect vs Kronos, Muneca Sarcasmo, Niño Extreme
3) Dinastía Felina vs Cancerbero Jr. [mask, hair]
4) Dr. Tanner, Halcón Blanco, Rey Egipto vs Andrax, El Buitre, Hijo De Águila Imperial
5) Aritmetico, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Sangre Y Fuego, Tiburón vs Dark Ghost, Halcón Guerrero, Sombra Guerrera, Triple X Jr.
6) Halcón 78 Jr., Huracán Ramírez, Michael, Prmier vs Hijo De Buitre, Matrix, Tormento Chino, Triple X

indy (FRI) 08/03/2012 Concordia, Mazatlán, Sinaloa
1) Sary Key vs Baby Lee
2) Argus & Centella vs Maxisol & Muerte Negra
3) Ángel Oscuro & Tornado vs Dark Samurai & Zigma
4) Eclipse & Serpiente Marina vs Sargento Negro & Tiger
5) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Head Hunters 1 & Mini Head Hunters 2

MAW (FRI) 08/03/2012 San Antonio, Texas
1) Dragón vs Virus (regional), Lemus II, La Plaga, Vago De Texas, Muñeco Diabólico, Porky Usa
2) El Último Gorila vs Halcón Misterioso
3) Chief Battu vs Silver Star
4) Bobby Garret & Bulldog Blackheart vs Cobra & Madness

indy (SAT) 08/04/2012 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Dr. Enigma & Kimish vs Estruendo & Golden Star
2) Acuario & Princess Warrior vs Alma Blanca & Alma Negra
3) Dino Jr., Halcón Lee, Rey Dinámico vs Bad Boy, Dark, Orión Negro
4) Buitre, Mugroso, Pocho vs Demon Boy, Destructor, Niebla Negra II

indy (SAT) 08/04/2012 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Phenix vs Star Boy, Black Silver, Cometa Jr., Puma, Arebar, Etreus, Ángel De La Muerte [mask]
2) Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro vs Chamaco Becerra & Kaoma Jr.

indy (SAT) 08/04/2012 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Black Dize & Kid Dragón b El Delfin & Galactic Boy
2) Sangre Costeña DQ Garra Mortal
Payaso Malo ran in for the quick DQ.
3) Brandon, Brian, Diosa Guerrera b Dark Ciborg, Diva Virtual, Spaw
4) Ángel Guerrero, Astro Nave, Rey Nocturno b Ares I, Ares II, Kaisser

indy (SAT) 08/04/2012 Gimnasio Municipal, Escuinapa, Sinaloa
1) Sary Kay vs Baby Lee
2) Argus & Centella vs Maxisol & Muerte Negra
3) Dark Samurai & Zigma vs Ángel Obscuro & Tornado
4) Eclipse & Serpiente Marina vs Sargento Negro & Tiger
5) Mini Head Hunter I & Mini Head Hunter II vs La Parkita & Octagoncito

indy (SAT) 08/04/2012 Salón El Texano, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Arcángel Jr., Asterisco Jr., Único Jr. vs Luminoso, Maldición, Mario Rock Jr.
2) Fantástico & Galáctico vs Guerrero De La Oscuridad* & Pepe El Chido

indy (SUN) 08/05/2012 Arena Aficion
1) Skimal vs El Jaguar, Áspid, Colmillo Blanco, Silueta (Aficion), Dr. Boris [seeding battle royal]
2) Alejandro I & Medics I vs La Plaga & Pequeño Cobra
3) Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs Cíclope & Drastik Boy

indy (SUN) 08/05/2012 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Misterio & Vetrix vs Monstruo Del Pantano & Xlayer
2) As & Dona Tencha vs Gran Apache & Wolf
3) Darkness, Snake, Verdugo vs King Warrior I, King Warrior II, King Warrior III
4) Pagano, Pantera Asesina, Trimegistro vs Chabela, Punisher, Sin-fu

indy (SUN) 08/05/2012 Arena Coliseo Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Próximo vs Príncipe Negro, Súper Sol
2) Vaquero Jr. & Voltron vs Genio del Aire & Oziel
3) Black Abyss vs D Luxe

FILL (SUN) 08/05/2012 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Memo Valles & Rey Morgan b Ciber Payaso & Mortifero * Memo Valles & Rey Morgan vs Ciber Payaso & Mortifero (posted by thecubsfan)
Rey Morgan beat Ciber Payaso.
2) Demonio del Caribe, Hijo de Espanto II, Sergio Romo Jr., Titanik b Capitán America (Monterrey), Galactar, Ironman, Spiderman * Demonio Caribe, Hijo Espanto II, Romo Jr., Titanik vs Capitan America, Galactar, Ironman, Spiderman (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Ángel (Monterrey), René Guajardo III, Satán (Monterrey) b Perseus, Sangre Chicana, Sangre Chicana Jr. * Ángel, Rene Guajardo III, Satan vs Perseus, Sangre Chicana, Sangre Chicana Jr. (posted by thecubsfan)

indy (SUN) 08/05/2012 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Galactus & Mr. T Jr. vs Meteoro & Silver Slam
2) Turbo Kid vs Capitán Furia, Bello Willy, Bogar Jr., Galaxia 79, Cachetes, Zaeta Del Ring, Guerrero Apache, Gavilán Jr., Mr. T, Oro Azul, Tigre del Ring, Faraón De La Muerte, Lover Boy, Reina Azteca, Lady Tnt V Jack El Destripador, Maligno, Destello, Gemelo Del Averno
3) Black Maravilla & Dragón vs Diamante Azul & Kukuxklan

indy (SUN) 08/05/2012 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Dr. Infernal & El Padrino vs Kanelo Sr. & Wepardo
2) Black Scorpion, Danger Boy, Rudy El Buitre vs Chamaco Bonilla, Jack, Muerte Guerrera
3) Big Dylan, Chipendale, El Bombero vs Dulce Kanela, Larry Miranda, Sexy Maciel
4) Hija de Karonte, Poly Star, Princesa Sugheit vs Lady Jaguar, Lady Maravilla, Lady Puma

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20120805guatemala.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

FMLL (SUN) 08/05/2012 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Action Man & Huracán Diaz vs Destroyer & Javi Antony
2) El Musical & Príncipe Negro vs El Aspirante & Tornado I
3) Kamikaze Rojo, Terminator, Voltron vs Ángel Negro, Big Ban, El Padrino
4) Rayo de Oro & Slayer vs Mano Blanca & Punisher
5) 1 vs 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 [mask, hair]

AULL (SUN) 08/05/2012 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Bala De Plata, Colt Master, Tom Mix vs Andy Barrow, Killer, Leopardo Negro
2) Chucho el Roto, Iron Love, Yakuza vs Herejía, Sádico, Súper Colt
3) Epitafio & Leviatham © vs Judas & Rey Krimen [AULL TAG]

indy (SUN) 08/05/2012 Arena Popo, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Alfanje & Fulgor vs Gran Guerrero & Mercurio
4) Ángel Del Infierno I & Rayo De Plata vs Apolo Guerrero & Loquillo
5) Douki & Hanaoka vs Chapuline Negro & Pequeño Petroneo

indy (SUN) 08/05/2012 Arena Santa Lucía, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Águila Plateada & Havok vs Azreal & Gabenelly
2) Átomo, Face Man, Pegasso (Monterrey) vs Medico Infernal, Norteño, Norteño Jr.
3) Ángel Dorado, Desafio, Pee Wee vs Black Soul, Freddy Rivera, Pedro Navajas
4) ?, Chica de Arabia, Orquídea Negra vs Anibal el Vampiro, Euforia (Monterrey), Misionero
5) Ángel Dorado Jr., Príncipe de Oro, Rey Imagen vs Iron, Red Flammer, Sombra Chicana
6) Gato Fantasma, Silver Star, Zumbido vs Difunto II, Hator, Tigre Negro

indy (SUN) 08/05/2012 Arena Solidaridad
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Galactar & Mortifero vs The Warrior & Titanic
5) Hijo de Kato Kung Lee & Panthro vs Gavilán Negro & Príncipe Rebelde

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/564154_442354799138637_896702426_n.jpg?oh=de7f4096ffd809e61b96c4133166f4c2&oe=576C48C6

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 08/05/2012 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Corazón Salvaje, Flman, Regge Boy vs Gabacho, Hijo Del Camboyano, Jinete de los Apocalipsis
2) Aero King, Aero Power, Virtual vs Black Baby, Gran Prix, Trueno Infernal
3) Billy Tornic Jr., Rey Azteca, Zoeck vs Comodín Jr., Príncipe Infernal, Sepultura
4) Black Demon vs Ayax El Bárbaro, Black Solider [bull terrier]

source: https://scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc3/t31.0-8/621850_430167753700777_1378991754_o.jpg?dl=1

(scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 08/05/2012 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Kid Shadow & Teseo vs Ciclón Infernal & Lucky
2) Lunático & Magnético vs Ciber Punk & Sacristán del Diablo
3) Golden Cat & Roy Reyes vs Arafat & Sargón
4) Albatros, Aramis, Jeque vs Tigre de Bronce, Tigre de Oro (Estado de México), Tigre de Plata
5) Justiciero, Magnífico, Negro Navarro vs Cyborg, Nitro, Sangre Azteca

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-prn2/v/t1.0-9/625580_347016058714256_714526021_n.jpg?oh=cbef26793587a5953e00a70d7a7dfeda&oe=550CA2DC

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/05/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Circus & Payasito vs Boomerang & Ultratumba
2) El Árabe, Eterno, Flash Boy vs Alfil, Diabólico Jr., Vector

PyH (SUN) 08/05/2012 Kids Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) Rey Pantera vs Ángel del Silencio
3) Princesa Sugheit vs Chik Tormenta, Angelica, Hija de Karonte
4) Galactar & Titanic vs Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro Galactar y Titanic vs Dr Cerebro y Cerebro Negro (posted by olxmtyhardcore)
5) Sergio Romo Jr. vs Caifan

indy (SUN) 08/05/2012 Sindicatura de Teacapán, Teacapán, Sinaloa
1) Baby Lee vs Sary Kay
2) Argus & Centella vs Maxisol & Muerte Negra
3) Ángel Obscuro & Tornado vs Dark Samurai & Zigma
4) Eclipse & Serpiente Marina vs Sargento Negro & Tiger
5) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Head Hunter I & Mini Head Hunter II

ERLL (SUN) 08/05/2012 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Dulce Kanela & Lady Jaguar b El Rudo & Reyna Vampira
2) Boshido, Falcón Star, Virtud Azteca b Hampon II, Mr. Odio, Rufian
3) Hija de Karonte & Lady Puma b Lady Maravilla & Princesa Sugheit
4) Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Sky b Gato Fantasma, Hijo De Centurion Negro, Silencio
5) Trauma I & Trauma II b Rey Hechicero & Tigre Universitario

RevoLucha (TUE) 08/07/2012 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Urologo Asesino vs Tamalera
2) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Máscara Púrpura vs Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr.
3) Dralion & Símbolo vs Antifaz del Norte & Rico Rodríguez

indy (TUE) 08/07/2012 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Caliwa Jr. & Rey Dinámico vs Dino Jr. & Dr. Enigma
3) Poison Kiss & Princess Warrior vs Alma Blanca & Lady Terrorista
4) Acuario, Forastero, Halcón Lee vs Destructor, Estruendo, Payaloco

DIAMANTE (WED) 08/08/2012 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? & Estrella Fugas vs Bufon & Hetia
2) Errange Oriental & Nube del Futuro vs El Siniestro & Mr. Justicia
3) Ciber Payaso & Errante Solitario vs Dr. Tormenta & Tormento Negro
4) Mario Segura & Pequeño Diamante vs Bengalí & Karonte

indy (THU) 08/09/2012 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Príncipe Zorro vs Demenzia
2) El Mago & Espacial vs Camorra Jr. & Dectector Jr.
3) Dinámico & Sayrus vs Araña del Futuro & Califa
4) Dark Ninja, El Tackle, Hijo del Soberano vs Gringo Loco, Mr. Guerrero, Psycho

indy (FRI) 08/10/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Marvell vs Águila I
2) Guerrero Maya (local) & Luzbel vs Eclíptico & Quinto Elemento
3) Vandalo vs ?
4) Dulce Gardenia & Fredy El Hermoso vs Boomerang & Mr. Fox
5) Jerry Brown, Sepultura, Ultratumba vs Bello Rubi, Hijo del Soberano, Payasito

Valle (FRI) 08/10/2012 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Horror vs Power Ranger
2) Custodio De La Muerte vs Killer Boy
3) Roco Vann Jr. & Shuriken vs Gato Tenton & Rango De Hidalgo
4) Gotita de Plata & Rayito De Sol vs Kulikitaka & Talos La Momia Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/384676_496693603691350_1661204959_n.jpg?oh=1c05bcf5cb4cefe884b1e5811e606cb3&oe=575A04D1

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

APS (SAT) 08/11/2012 Arena Lopez Mateos [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring, MedioTiempo]
1) Hijo de Clímax & Oro Jr. b Molusco Jr. & Rockett
2) Hermano Muerte II Jr., Hijo Del Espectro De Ultratumba, Sepulcro Jr. b Jaque Mate II, Masakre Jr., Talisman Jr. [JUNIOR TRIOS]
Hermano Muerte's team kept the titles.
3) Axel b Heddi Karaoui, Tinieblas Jr., Scorpió Jr., Magnum, Vórtice, Stukita, Hijo de Estrella Blanca, El Hijo del Espanto II, El Hijo de Aníbal, Súper Porky, Juan el Ranchero, Chucho el Roto, Súper Caló Jr., Epidemia, Águila Solitaria Jr., Magistral, Driver, Angelikal, Fishman Jr., Kung Fu Jr., El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Marabunta, Dr. Karonte, Dr. Cerebro, Zumbi, Ultraman, Holkan, Rey Azteca, Estrella Blanca Jr., Voltan, Oficial Fierro, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Águila Solitaria, Argenis, Jaque Mate, Yakuza, Hijo de Ultraman, Marabunta Jr., Rolling Boy, Shadow Boy, Lapida, Rey Cumbianguero, Guerrero Del Bronx Jr., Corsario, Estrella Blanca II, Dr. Karonte Jr., Black Terry, Kid Medrano, Atila, Oriental, Imu-koa, Skayde, Rocky Santana, Ehecatl, Relámpago De Plata [Torneo Amigo para Siempe] part 1 (posted by RINGEXTREMO) part 2 (posted by RINGEXTREMO)
Listed in order of reverse elimination, all from Super Luchas 476. Scorpio Jr. is mentioned as being DQed. Axel beat Heddi Karoui with a caballo to win.

Event Notes: Halcon Ortiz, As Charro, Sangre Fria, Chicano Power, Atila, Gallo Tapado, Dos Caras, and Tinieblas as well as Carlos Hernandez were all there to honor Valente Perez, who created the characters.

indy (SAT) 08/11/2012 Deportivo Finito Lopez, Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Epitafio, Leviatham, Tormento vs Casi Muerto, Decadente, Psicópata
4) Chucho el Roto, Iron Love, Yakuza vs Sepulturero I, Trauma I, Trauma II
5) Brazo de Plata, Guerrero Maya Jr., Magnífico vs Judas el Traidor, Negro Casas, Nitro

PUEBLA (SUN) 08/12/2012 Analco, Puebla, Puebla [Porra Fresa]
1) Dinámikoo b ?
2) Centauro de Fuego b Akrón
3) ? & Espíritu Maligno b Asturiano & Blue Center
referee el Boricua worked against the tecnicos
4) Fuerza Chicana & Siki Ozama Jr. b Black Tiger & Stigma
referee el Boricua worked against the tecnicos again, rudos used a light tube on Black Tiger.

Event Notes: date is a guess

indy (SUN) 08/12/2012 Arena Aficion
1) ? vs ??
2) Lacandón II vs Morfeo
3) Cóndor Man I & Cóndor Man II vs Ángel Diabólico & Muerte Maldita
4) El Lacandón I & La Plaga vs Arenita & El Golpeador
5) El Exótico, Excalibur, Silueta (Aficion) vs Alejandro I, Alejandro II, Medics I

indy (SUN) 08/12/2012 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) La Vaquera & Xlayer vs Prinesa Guerrera & Vertix
2) Gran Apache & Monstruro Del Pantanc vs Rapper Star & The Crow
3) Chabela & El As vs King Warrior III & Snake
4) King Warrior I & King Warrior II vs Darkness & Verdugo [CHIHUAHUA TAG]

indy (SUN) 08/12/2012 Arena Coliseo Mololoa, Tepic, Nayarit
1) Magic Boy & Micro Boy vs Águila Dorada Jr. & Big Boy
2) Kid Relámpago, Rey Dinámico, Vaquero vs Hijo De Andy Barrow, Lacandon Jr., Soldado Infernal
3) Flama Solar & Plata vs La Bestia & Marakame

indy (SUN) 08/12/2012 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Zayco (Monterrey) b Exterminio, Rey Orión
2) Dark Fénix & Extreme Boy b Chamaco Gurrola & Mini Hator
3) Gemelo Muerte I & Tempestad b Dralion & Mr. Vega
4) Bengalí, Difunto, Rey Demonio Jr. b El Ninja, Golden Boy, Ninja Jr. * El Ninja, Golden Boy, Ninja Jr. vs Bengali, Difunto, Rey Demonio Jr. (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Barba Roja & Pirata Morgan DDQ Antifaz del Norte & Rico Rodríguez * Barba Roja & Pirata Morgan vs Antifaz del Norte & Rico Rodriguez (posted by thecubsfan)
Pirata and Antifaz fouled each other.

indy (SUN) 08/12/2012 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [Sobre el Ring]
1) Lover Boy vs Oro Azul, Cerro Apache, Tigre del Ring, Galaxia 79, Maligno, Mr. T, Gavilán Jr., Jack El Destripador, Saeta del Ring [loser advances]
2) El Dragón & El Seminarista vs Black Maravilla & Cirujano
3) Kukuxklan b Diamante Azul (CMLL) © [DF HEAVY]
Kukuxklan won the title, taking falls 1/3. Azul "forgot" the actual belt (which was billed in the recap as the Mexico State Heavyweight Title), so Kukuxklan held up Azul's newly won tag team belt instead.

indy (SUN) 08/12/2012 Arena Cuautepec, Distrito Federal
1) Abispón Jr., Hamburguesa, Nocturno vs Colombiano, Granaloco, Rencor Caribeño
2) Cronoss, Lu Drago, Revolver vs Fetiches I, Fetiches II, Fetiches III
3) Centella Oriental, Clon, Demenzía vs Crazy Man, Guerrero Diabólico, Pacto Negro
4) Admantium & Relámpago Dorado vs Electroman & Último Diamante
5) Cosmos Negro & Rey Azteca vs Mantyz & Talos

indy (SUN) 08/12/2012 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Aeroboy & Demente vs Demente II & Roy Warrior Jr.
4) Black Steel & Sepultura vs Silver Boy & Stukita
5) El Jorobado, Frankenstein, Ultratumba vs Boy Warrior, Halcón Suriano, Mr. Halcón

indy (SUN) 08/12/2012 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) El Padrino, Johny Chicano, Sancristan Negro vs Canelo Sr., Cavernicola, Misterio De Plata
2) Black Scorpió & Rudy El Buitre vs Eclipse & Muerte Guerrera
3) Coyote Jr. & Destroyer vs Pedro Navajas & Sky Kids
4) Flecha, Lady Maravilla, Larry Miranda Jr. vs Dulce Kanela, Lady Jaguar, Novato
5) Guerrero Negro Jr. & Veneno vs Genocida & Silencio

FMLL (SUN) 08/12/2012 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Príncipe Negro & Slayer b Destroyer & El Brujo
2) Fobia Infernal b El Musical
3) Huracán Diaz & Príncipe Negro b Javi Antony & Tornado I
Javi & Torando had all sorts of problems.
4) Big Ban & El Aspirante b Kamikaze Rojo & Slayer
5) Rayo de Oro, Terminator, Voltron b El Padrino, Mano Blanca, Punisher
70 wins in a row for Rayo de Oro.

indy (SUN) 08/12/2012 Arena Independiente, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Mercenario & Príncipe Infernal vs Black Niko & Traiger
2) Helshing & Lover Dragón vs Dragón Lee (indy) & Zerveruz
3) Fire Dragóns, Muerte Infernal, Power Dragóns vs Matrix Jr., Serpiente de Oro, Sexy Jeirl
4) Cripta & Sepulcro vs Cirujano & Nerón
5) Cerebro Negro, Dement Extreme, Sepulturero I vs Bombero Infernal, Catlaquismo, Último Gladiador

indy (SUN) 08/12/2012 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Warrior Drago vs Anger Fly
2) Águila Blanca & Psicótico vs Guerrero Negro & Híbrido
3) Omega & Verdugo Nazy vs Androide & Tiger King
4) El Vago vs Impacto Negro, Morfosis, Lazzer Boy, El Brujo, Lazzer, Libra, Índio Loco, Sunny, El Kosako [mask, hair]
5) Pepe Aguayo, Pluma Negra, Rudy Santana vs Destello, Gran Misterio, Neutrón

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:27

Return to Index