indy: 2012-10

<-- 2012-09 --- 2012-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (MON) 10/01/2012 La Que Manda, Puebla, Puebla
1) Nube Negra & Príncipe Haru vs Chico Madrid & Príncipe Orión
2) Mini Pegasso & Mini Rey Cometa vs Espíritu & Rock Spirit

indy (TUE) 10/02/2012 Arena Aficion [La Copa (main), La Copa (rest)]
1) Avispón b Dr. Boris
2) El Silencioso & La Plaga b Arenita & Kid Jaguar
3) Aeroboy & Violento Jack b Flyer & Pesadilla
4) Mounstrolin b Loquito, Chamuel [losers advance]
was supposed to be a tag match, but no Gallito Feliz.
5) Chamuel b Loquito [mask, hair]
Chamuel took Loquito's hair.
6) Henry & Turbo b Dowki & Hanaoka
Turbo replaced Skayde. Tecnicos took 2/3.

indy (WED) 10/03/2012 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Rudy Águila vs Terror De Tultepec
2) Caliwa Jr., Halcón Lee, Lince vs Asgard, Dr. Enigma, Kinish
3) Alma Blanca, Poisson Kiss, Princess Warrior vs Crazy Kiss, Lady Terrorista, Sexy Warrior
4) Acuario, Aramis, Rey Dinámico vs Dino Jr., Estruendo, Payaloco
5) Forastero vs Demonio Baltazar, Terrorista, Demon Boy, Niebla Negra, Glamour, Dark, Buitre, Orión Negro, Mugroso, Charro Negro, Destructor, Perro de Guerra [Copa Sherim]

DLF (THU) 10/04/2012 Bar F. Bolko, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) Smaker © vs Bárbaro Cavernario [OCCIDENTE MIDDLE]
Smaker is champion

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2012/09/PDM100412flyer.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

PdM (THU) 10/04/2012 Club 88, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Estrellas del Ring, MT, Proyeccion Luchistica, R de Rudo, R de Rudo (full), The Gladiatores]
1) Dowki & Hanaoka b Celestial & Cósmico (ex-CMLL)
Cosmico's partner was listed as Astral, but is actual usual PdM mini Celestial.
2) Ek Balam & Kronoz b Arez & Hagen
3) Teddy Hart & Trauma I b Nicho el Millionario & Trauma II
Traumas and Nicho turned on Teddy after the match.
4) Sexy Star DQ Taya Valkyrie, La Hiedra [bikini]
Luchadoras wore "smaller than usual outfits", though only Taya was actually wrestling in a bikini. La Hiedra was added to the match, but eliminated first anyway. Sexy Star was about to win when Teddy and two blonde women ran in for the DQ.
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Halloween DQ Texano Jr. & Toscano
Nicho & Teddy ran in for the required DQ.

indy (THU) 10/04/2012 Mercado Municipal de las Flores, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Caliwa vs Acuario
2) Poisson Kiss & Princess Warrior vs Crazy Kiss & Lady Terrorista
3) Halcón Lee, Kinish, Rey Dinámico vs Asgard, Estruendo, Súper Sonico
4) Buitre, Demon Boy, Glamour vs Destructor, Payaloco, Terrorista

indy (THU) 10/04/2012 Tepeaca, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Godzilla & Vértigo b Centinela & Charly Star
2) El Malayo & Sombra Diabólica b Arkángel Sagrado & Blue Tiger
3) Ave Fénix, Centinela Del Mar, Príncipe Haru b Estrellita Mágica, Mini Rey Cometa, Pequeño Celeste Boy
4) Mini Espíritu b Lucky Boy, Rock Spirit, Payaso Coco Negro, Ultratumbita, Celestial [copa TEPEACA 2012]
5) Arkángel de la Muerte, Fantastik, Skándalo b Arkángel Sagrado, Máximo, Starman

LLF (FRI) 10/05/2012 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Dama de Hierro b Bombon
Dama de Hierro won twice
2) La Bandida b Lady Maravilla, Dark Fantasy, Dama de Hierro
3) Diana La Cazadora b Gladiadora
4) Angelica & La Pantera b Lady Jaguar & Lady Puma
Pantera turned on her partner after the match, wanting a title match.

indy (FRI) 10/05/2012 Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Piloto Infernal vs Tarasco II, Monje Solitario, Miedo Extremo, Darketo U, Guardián Azteca, Darketo II, Skaynet, Último Samuray, Águila Negra, Darketo III, Drastik, Rango, Sombra Blanca, Custodio De La Muerte, Signo Espacial, Ángel Extremo, Rey Cronos, Horror, Barrio Azteca, Gato Tenton, Killer Boy, Guerrero Aztlán, Gemelo Diablo, Gemelo Diablo II, Comisario, De Luto II, Sombra de la Muerte, Dr. Boris, Tiger Lee, Pequeño Samuray, Campesino del Valle, Guardián Azteca, Platino, Barrio Latino, Sagan [seeding battle royal]
2) ?, Concord, El Capo vs De Luto II, De Luto Jr., With Danger [mask, hair]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/542064_474610535904323_1776361277_n.jpg?oh=a2301c964fb3849182f1a38189ca3398&oe=57641C9A

(DTU)

DTU, AAAcademia (FRI) 10/05/2012 Escuela Primaria Francisco I. Madero, Tepatepec, Francisco I. Madero, Hidalgo
1) Seven vs Morfero, Star Stelle
2) Chivo Loco & Flyer vs Ángel Suicida & Máquina Del Dolor
3) Jhonky, Lucky Boy, Radical vs Pequeño Cobra, Sacristán del Diablo, Slayer Pack
4) Drastik Boy, Niño Hamburguesa, Rocky Lobo vs Cíclope, Kaleth, Lanzeloth

indy (SAT) 10/06/2012 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Hijo De Príncipe Hispano, Luminoso Jr., Rey Escorpión, Único Jr. vs Demonio Nocturno, Mario Rock Jr., Perfil, Turok Jr. lucha 4 contra 4 - arena juba 06/10/12 (posted by Angel Dimas)

LMV (SAT) 10/06/2012 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring]
Attendance: 800
1) Chispita, La Seductora, Sahori b La Hiedra, Miss Janeth, Sherry Diva
Sherry and Chispita were added to the match. Sherry and Hiedra had problems leading to their loss, resulting in post match challenges.
2) Barba Roja, Bizarro Punk, Fishman Jr. b Abogado Del Diablo, Máscara Jr., Perseus
Pantera was scheduled for this match. Mascara Jr. - the one who lost his mask to Dr. Wagner III - replaced him, back to wearing his mask. Abogado del Diablo and Bizarro Punk were also added to the match.
3) Sangre Chicana & Sangre Chicana Jr. b Pantera & Villano III and Diva Salvaje & May Flowers and Coco Amarillo Jr. & Coco Rojo and Brazo de Platino & Súper Brazo and Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan [Copa de Parejas Luchas 2000]
Diva Salvaje replaced Pimpinela. Pantera replaced Pulpo, who was hurt but did appear. Hiedra distracted Villano III, setting up the Chicana win.
4) Mil Máscaras b El Hijo del Solitario [IWA HEAVY]
Mil Mascaras kept his title when second Atila Jr. turned on Hijo del Solitario. (Pulpo and Pulpito were Mil's seconds.) Atila challenged Solitario for a mask vs mask match, in a replay of their father's 1975 mask match. Atila Sr. didn't win that one.
5) Scorpió Jr. L Súper Muñeco, Shu el Guerrero, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Black Terry [hair, cage]
wrestlers had to stay in 10 minutes. Order of escape went Black Terry, Super Raton, Super Pinocho, Shu el Guerrero (betraying Scorpio) and Super Muneco. Scorpio lost his hair.

indy (SAT) 10/06/2012 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Estruendo & Halcón Lee vs Asgard & Kinish
2) Princess Warrior & Sexy Warrior vs Crazy Kiss & Lady Terrorista
3) Acuario, Caliwa Jr., Dr. Enigma vs Dino Jr., Payaloco, Rudy Águila
4) Aramis, Bad Boy, Buitre vs Chavo Lomeli, Green Demon, Latino
5) Destructor, Forastero, Glamour vs Dark, Terrorista, Ztizan

indy (SAT) 10/06/2012 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [La Copa (1-3), La Copa (4) ]
1) Custodio De La Muerte b Power Ranger Negro
2) Roco Vann Jr. b Rayito De Sol
3) Ángel Extremo b Kulikitaka
4) Custodio De La Muerte, Gato Tenton, Killer Boy b Campesino Del Valle Jr., Horror, Rango

ADP (SAT) 10/06/2012 Sindicato de Burócratas Sección, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Dark Fantasy vs Tsunami
2) Extreme Boy & Misionero vs Cruz Infernal & Destructo
3) Gemelo Muerte I & Gemelo Muerte II vs Black Soul & Titanik
4) Mongol Chino I & Mongol Chino II vs Centurion Negro I & Centurion Negro II
5) 30-30 vs Rudy El Buitre [hair]
6) Difunto, Monje Negro Jr., Potro Jr. vs Ángel Dorado Jr., Gato Fantasma, Ninja Jr.

source: https://scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/534417_363668500384588_1873548405_n.jpg?oh=3bfd8c72636efc2f324a87fbeaca1949&oe=59EC1851

(scontent-atl3-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

Lucha Pro (SUN) 10/07/2012 132 E. Florence Avenue, Los Angeles, California
1) Mr. Impact vs Sean Winchester
2) Sean Heads vs Warhog
3) Bobby Rios & Thunderwolf vs Blood Eagle & Laberinto
4) Kayam vs Sombra Infernal [Lucha Pro CHAMP]
5) Golden Scorpion & Piloto Suicida vs Dr. Maldad & Impacto

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Gran Desafió & Rey Tribal vs Nocturno & Skeletor
2) Elegancia Mágica & Jhon Terry vs Ángel Negro & Mc Killer
3) Comando Guerrero, Drager, Infinity vs Ehecatl, Jimmy Madrid, Resplandor Latino
4) Artillero 2000, La Comandante, Rinoceronte I, Rinoceronte Jr. vs Caballero Rojo, Danger King, Lobo Plateado, Nimrod
5) Rey Carnero vs Caricia, Holkan, Génesis, Estrella de Oro, Elemento, Máscara Guerrera, Búho Del Mal, Vampiro Aztaroth, Factor Miedo [hair]

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Arena Aficion
1) Morfeo vs Dragón De Oro
2) Señor Miedo vs Wolverine
3) Silueta (Aficion) vs El Avispón
4) Colmillo Blanco & Millenium vs El Sable & Skimal
5) Sombra Vengadora I, Sombra Vengadora II, Sombra Vengadora III vs El Colibrí, El Exótico, Excalibur

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Arena Angeles, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Control & The Keizer vs Chamaco Lopez & Mexican Snake
2) Herradura De Plata & M3-1 vs Aguilita De Plata & Aztlán
3) Guerrero Negro, Guerrero Ónix, Zapatista vs Azteca Flay, Divino, Star Steel
4) Logan & Neutrón 2000 vs Astroy & Pequeño Brillante

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Arena Azteca, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Guerrero Dragón & Rango vs Halcón Rojo Jr. & Horror
2) Monarca Azul Jr., Sky Ángel, Sombra Blanca vs De Luto, De Luto Jr., With Danger
3) Matador II, Rey Cronos I, Rey Cronos II vs Barrio Azteca, Guardián Azteca, Guerrero Aztlán
4) De Luto II, Drastik, Killer Boy, Pequeño Samuray vs Campesino Del Valle II, Campesino Del Valle Jr., Campesino Del Valle Sr.

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Fredy El Hermoso & Omega vs Marvell & Spectrum Negro
3) Centella Azul & Espacial vs Escriba & Gran Kalifa
4) Ángel de Oro, Dinámico, Pequeño Halcón vs Araña del Futuro, Mr. Guerrero, Niebla Roja

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) King Warrior II & King Warrior III vs Lethal & Yessy Rey
2) King Warrior I & Mexican Crazy vs The Crow & Vertix
3) Dona Tencha & Misterio vs Chabela La Atrevida & Verdugo
4) As De Chihuahua & Rapper Star vs Darkness & Snake

LyC (SUN) 10/07/2012 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Chamaco Gurrola & Dark Fénix DQ Caballo Dorado & Extreme Boy
Dark Fenix took of his mask and tossed it to Caballo Dorado to draw the DQ.
2) El Dorado & Misionero b Dark Fénix & Gabanelli
Dark Fenix worked twice.
3) Hijo Del Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. b Gemelo Muerte I & Gemelo Muerte II and Bengalí & Rey Apóstol
Rey Apostol replaced Bengali.
4) El Árabe TLDRAW Galactar
15 minute draw
5) Monje Negro & Potro b Hijo de Kato Kung Lee & Humberto Garza
Canek Jr., Fishman Jr, and Kung Fu Jr. wrestled in Arena Pavillon del Norte instead, so this match was totally changed around (Canek/Fishman/Kato/Kung vs Difunto/Monje/Potro/Tigre) to a LUM vs ACM match. LUM team had Monjita and Hombre de Negro with them, and got away with fouls to win. Kato was said to be poor.
6) Blue Demon Jr. & Rico Rodríguez b Máscara Púrpura & Mongol Chino * Blue Demon Jr. & Rico Rodriguez vs Máscara Púrpura & Mongol Chino (posted by thecubsfan)
Rayo de Jalisco Jr. did not show. Promoters - Roberto Figueroa & Aldo Farias - came to the ring to show the copies of flight itinerary and the deposit they put in Rayo's bank account, putting the blame on Rayo for not showing. (They also mentioned Rayo Jr.'s real name.) Blue Demon criticized Rayo for not appearing, called him scared, and promised a match that would make the fans happy. Reviews say he delivered. Demon pinned Puprura for the win. Money thrown in the ring.

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) The Thunder vs Black Steel
2) Black Ángel (reynosa) vs Furia Roja (victoria)
3) Signo De Oro vs Estrellato
4) Bronco, K-lee, Payaso Del Norte vs Black Star, Comandante Misterio, Hijo Del Titán
5) La Gaviota, La Misteriosa, La Negra Venenosa vs Black Voltio, Halcón de Oro, Hija del Zarzy

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [Sobre el Ring]
1) Depredador I & Depredador Jr. b Latino & Meteoro
2) Bello Willy & Dragón Fury b Estigma & Judoka
3) Bogar Jr., Silver Slam, Turbo Kid b Capitán Furia, Mágico, Maligno
4) Bogar, Demenzía, Warrior b Dragón, Faraón De La Muerte, Oro Azul
Demencia's trio is El Colegio del Mal, who had not teamed up in a while. They won with lots of cheating, and face Trio Fantasia next week.
5) Guerrero De La Muerte b Slayer [mask]
Slayer is Julio César Urbina, 7 years of late
6) Black Extreme & Kukuxklan b Guerrero De La Muerte & Slayer [losers advance]

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) 30-30 & Camaleón vs Danger Boy & Rudy El Buitre
2) El Padrino & Sacristan Negro vs Canelo Sr. & Dave Luna
3) Coyote & Destroyer vs Muerte Guerrera & Sky Kid
4) Babe Fox, Beto Alcala, Príncipe Guerrero vs Golden Boy, Rey Demonio, Símbolo
5) Lady Puma vs Baby Puma, Lady Jaguar, Lady Maravilla

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20121007guatemala.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

FMLL (SUN) 10/07/2012 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [FMLL]
1) El Musical & Huracán Diaz b Destroyer & El Brujo
2) Ángel Negro, Fobia Infernal, Tornado b Capitán America, Pescador De Palopo, Príncipe Negro
3) Kamikaze Rojo & Terminator b El Aspirante & Príncipe Negro
4) Mano Blanca, Rayo de Oro, Slayer b El Chacal, Javi Antony, Punisher
81 wins a row for Rayo de Oro.
5) Máximo & Voltron b Big Ban & El Padrino

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2012/10/cassandro100712flyer.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Acriss, Baby Star, Utopía, Vary vs Eclipse Negro, Princesa Guerrera, Romano, Zafiro
4) Angelix, Hermes Jr., Metro, Sexy vs Ari Romero, Centinela, Hurricane Hector, Mr. Alfa
5) Aéreo, Magno, Trimegistro vs Fussion, Pantera Asesina, Rey Escorpión

Event Notes: luchador Cassandro

AULL (SUN) 10/07/2012 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring]
Attendance: 320
1) Aero Kid, Skull Clown, Yune b Black Storm, Sangre De Lobo, Sentencia
2) Lunático, Olimpus, Rey Flecha b Arafath, Dement Extreme, Zargon
3) Dragosth, Gargola, Golden b Dark Misterio, Gemelo Fantástico I, Gemelo Fantástico II
4) Hombre sin Rostro, Leviatham, Samael, Tormento b Judas el Traidor, Kilvan, Rey Krimen, Ronny Ventura
Kilvan and Hombre sin Rostro didn't want to fight each, then only fought with respect, annoying their rudo partners. Los Bastardos won with powerbombs on Kilvan and Ronny and a Tormento top rope splash. Rostro kept the other two wrestlers (Judas & Kilvan) outside, and they hinted he was joining the Bastardos now.
5) Epitafio, Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II b Chucho el Roto, Iron Love, Mr. Potro, Rocky Santana
Los Aliados (Iron Love, Chucho, Potro and Santana) fell apart with Rocky accidentally kicking Iron Love when breaking up a hold, Chucho sticking up for Iron Love but kicking Mr. Potro, and Negro & Trauma II taking advantage for pins. Sets up Roto/Love vs Potro/Rocky, possible for the tag titles.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/554280_465618526812264_878047891_n.jpg?oh=e9b412dcae0dbd335aac583dc867f443&oe=576ED27B

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 10/07/2012 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Descontrol & Guerrero Digital vs Crazy Power & Hijo Del Camboyano
2) Corazón Salvaje & Furia Oriental vs Jinete de los Apocalipsis & Minero Crazy
3) Aero Power vs Aero King, Regge Boy, Virtual, Flyman, Sepultura, Príncipe Infernal, Comodín Jr., Hellboy, Tauro [Trofeo Extreme]
4) Black Baby, Exorcista, Gran Prix, Hijo Del Exorcista, Junior vs Black Demon, Erik Montana, Sexy Fire, Sexy Lover, Sexy Rock

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Cine El Rey, McAllen, Texas
1) El Gato Diabólico & Karate Lee vs El Payasin & Zarzy Tigre
2) Al Cruz Jr. & Black Cougar Jr. vs Águila Azteca & Wolverine
3) Hijo Del Medico & Medico Jr. vs Asterisco Jr. & Rey Patriota
4) Hijo de Kato Kung Lee, Magnífico, Pentagon vs El Aquiles, Maldición, Spawn

source: http://www.luchaworld.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2012/10/coliseocoacalco100712flyer.jpg

(www.luchaworld.com)

PROLLM (SUN) 10/07/2012 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Ciclón Infernal & Kruenen vs Lobo Escarlata & Rey Justicia
2) Morbius & Ukkonen vs Cyber Ponk & Sacristán del Diablo
3) Aramis & Kalibus vs Corazón Latino & Máscara Universal
4) Gemelo Fantástico I, Gemelo Fantástico II, Robin Maravilla vs Cyborg, Iron Love, Ztizan
5) Magnífico & Negro Navarro vs Judas el Traidor & Sepulturero I

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xpf1/t31.0-8/s960x960/338911_367573976658464_63189339_o.jpg

(fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Vandalo vs Maligno
2) Quinto Elemento vs Guerrero Maya Jr.
3) Averno (Laguna) & Inmortal vs Blue Ángel & Eclipitco
4) Jerry Brown, Sepultura, Ultratumba vs Bélico, Circus, Silver Boy
5) Gran Jefe Jr., Lee Roy Jr., Súper Vaquero vs Araña Cibernetica, Boomerang, Charly Montaña

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Deportivo Torreón, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Bonga Bonga vs Tormenta Negra
2) Lemorak & Súper Spirit vs New Star & Oso Negro
3) Espanto V, Gran Jefe II, Vigilante vs ?, Chamaco Treviño Jr., Chamuco Treviño
4) Ministro De Muerte Jr. vs Flecha Veloz [mask, hair]

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Gimnasio LBK, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Pequeño Mohicano vs Guerrero Jaguar
2) New Star, Princesa Metálica, Sexi Diablo vs Guerrera Negra, La Pandillera, Pequeño Incógnito
3) Dark Misterio, El Pecador, Reptilius vs Chacal Negro, Misterio Negro, Silver Fox
4) Disturbio, El Patriarca, Okuzono vs Arsenal, Bronco, Infierno
5) King Metal vs Iron Boy, Avorto, Rayo Veloz [Tamaulipas WELTER]

UVLL (SUN) 10/07/2012 Gladiolas Esquina Orquídeas, Col. Dos Caminos, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Descontrol & Guerrero Digital vs Crazy Power & Hijo De Camboyano
2) Corazón Salvaje & Furia Oriental vs Jinete Del Apocalipsis & Minero Crazy
3) Aero Power vs Aero King, Regge Boy, Virtual, Flyman, Sepultura, Príncipe Infernal, Comodín Jr., Hellboy, Tauro [trofeo extreme, battle royal]
4) Black Baby, Exorcista, Gran Prix, Hijo Del Exorcista, Junior vs Black Demon, Erik Montana, Sexy Fire, Sexy Lover, Sexy Rock

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Kids Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Poly Star & Vértigo vs La Chacala & Muerte Xtrema
2) Dama de Hierro © vs Dark Fantasy [FILL WOMEN]
Dama de Hierro is champ
3) Galactar vs Memo Valles
4) Dragón Kid & Epydemius vs Cadáver & Dranzer and Delirio & Mr. Panter [mask, hair]
losers advance to final. Everyone but Cadaver is putting their mask on teh line
5) Diablo Del Ring, Hijo del Espanto, Mongol Chino vs Orquídea Negra, Scravos, Súper Cometa

GILL (SUN) 10/07/2012 Salón Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Phantom Kid & Toxin Boy vs Franky Boy & Garra Toxin boy phantom kid vs Garra Franky boy (posted by Salon Caracoles Centro de Espectaculos) Toxin boy phantom kid vs Garra Franky boy (posted by Salon Caracoles Centro de Espectaculos)
2) Osiris, Vampiro Fantástico, X-Boy vs Devil Terror, Exodus, Rey Criollo Osiris Vampiro fantastico X boy vs Devil terror Exodus Rey criollo (posted by Salon Caracoles Centro de Espectaculos) Osiris Vampiro fantastico X boy vs Devil terror Exodus Rey criollo (posted by Salon Caracoles Centro de Espectaculos) Osiris Vampiro fantastico X boy vs Devil terror Exodus Rey criollo (posted by Salon Caracoles Centro de Espectaculos) Osiris Vampiro fantastico X boy vs Devil terror Exodus Rey criollo (posted by Salon Caracoles Centro de Espectaculos)

indy (SUN) 10/07/2012 Salon De Fiestas Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Franky Boy & Garra vs Phantom Kid & Toxin Boy Toxin boy phantom kid vs Garra Franky boy (posted by Salon Caracoles Centro de Espectaculos)
2) Metal Ángel & Sexy Ángel vs Phantom Kid & Vampiro Fantástico
3) Devil Terror, Exodus, Rey Criollo vs Hijo Del Suicida, Orbit, X-Boy
4) Death Fly, Juana La Loca, Lucero Azul III vs Chamaco Maravilla, Príncipe Fantasma, Tormenta De Fuego
5) Dement Extreme, Dragón Navarrete, Suicida Jr. vs Factor X, Furia Negra, Jack

ERLL (SUN) 10/07/2012 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) Falcón Star & Virtud Azteca vs Chamaco Bonilla & Novato
3) Hampon I, Hampon II, Roco Martinez vs Coyote Jr., Destroyer Jr., Rudy El Buitre
4) Ángel Espacial, Corazón Adicto, Hijo Del Centurio vs Bochido, Coco Viper, Memo Valles
5) Pee Wee & Tigre Universitario vs Difunto I & Sky

SOLIS (SUN) 10/07/2012 Wild Wild West, El Paso, Texas
1) Ghost Rider & Pee Wee vs F. Bel Caribe & Tigre Azteca
2) Nascar & Pequeño Peluchin vs Darko & Pequeño Peluchin Maldad
3) Angelix, Baby Star, Yury Star vs Pequeño Guerrera, Rey Arturo, Zzafiro
4) Peluchin & Sexy Flawers vs Bestia Jr. & Bestia Sr.
5) Átomo, Cinta De Oro, Último Samurai vs Black Demon, Fuego (texas), Pequeño Maldad

indy (TUE) 10/09/2012 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Límite vs Millenium
2) El Sable & El Silencioso vs El Exótico & Excalibur
3) Black Fury & Estrella De Fuego b Alma Latina & Belém Belém
Estrella replaced Ludark
4) Dark Dragón & X-Fly DRAW Fénix (AAA) & Henry
double pin
5) Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 b Bestia 666 & Damián 666
Capos take 2/3 when X-Fly accidentally hits Damian

indy (WED) 10/10/2012 Calle Aldama 114 Lote 153 Col. Santa María Aztahuacan, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [Diiva Moxha]
1) Cupido Jr. vs Dragón Imperial, Valiente, Fresero Jr., Lunathor, Belleza Nocturna, Jhon Terry, Perro Cibernético, Maldito, Ángel del Misterio, La Ola Azul, Aniquilador, Black Fury, Demencia Dorada, Next Xenesis, Chicago Rush, Ofiuco, Calle 13, Dr. Cerebro, Loco Max, EVIL, Averno, Arlequín, Colombianos, Niño de Ébano, Solaris, Samot, Star Moon, Black Mamba, Jonnhy Villalobos, Bestias Magnificas, Dollar, Terremoto, Metaleón, León Dorado, Dama Del Ring, El Indómito, Dr. Karonte, Verdugo, Big Mama, Caramelo, Desafio, Obscuro, Impulso, Demoledor [torneo Dr. X]

Event Notes: Honoring Dr. X

indy (WED) 10/10/2012 Laredo, Texas
1) Ángel Espacial vs Flamer
2) Metamorphosis & Red Dragón vs Karla Maria & Marvik
3) Bengalí & Universitario vs Hombre Sin Miedo & Rió Bravo II
4) Ángel Dorado I, Laredo Kid, Tinieblas Jr. vs Difunto, Espanto Jr., Estrella Universal

indy (THU) 10/11/2012 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Detector Jr. vs Camorra & Camorra Jr.
2) Aero Kid & El Mago vs Mini Dorado & Mini Ministro
3) Agatha & Guerrera Azteca vs Nahomi & Princesa Guerrera Agatha Guerrera azteca vs Naomi Princesa Guerrera 11 oct 2012 1/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez) Agatha Guerrera azteca vs Naomi Princesa Guerrera 11 oct 2012 2/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez) Agatha Guerrera azteca vs Naomi Princesa Guerrera 11 oct 2012 3/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez)
4) Hijo del Soberano, Leopardo Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Mr. Guerrero, Potro, Vector Hijo del Soberano Leopardo Negro Sexy Pisis vs Potro Vector Mr Gerrero 11 Oct 2012 1/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez) Hijo del Soberano Leopardo Negro Sexy Pisis vs Potro Vector Mr Gerrero 11 Oct 2012 2/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez) Hijo del Soberano Leopardo Negro Sexy Pisis vs Potro Vector Mr Gerrero 11 Oct 2012 3/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez)

UWF (FRI) 10/12/2012 Atlantico Hall, Houston, Texas
1) Comandante Marcos vs Espíritu Guerrero
2) Amen Rios & Wings vs El Rayadito & Tribilin
3) Mr. Atl, Mr. Peligro, Puma Del Norte vs Doberman, Jaivo Vi, Terro Negro
4) Dark Tiger, Rayo Potosino, Thunder Jet vs Bengalí, Difunto, Poder Nocturno

MV (FRI) 10/12/2012 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [MV Facebook (Photos)]
0) El Hijo de Rey Misterio & Súper Kendo vs Fishman & Mr. Tempest Hijo de Rey Misterio Super Kendo vs Fishman Jr. Mr. Tempest Tijuana 2012 (posted by videoslucha3000)
1) Ángel Metálico, Torre Gemela I, Torre Gemela II vs Border Patrol I, Border Patrol II, Éxtassis The Crash vs Mv Promotion's Las Torres Gemelas & Angel Metalico vs The Border Patrol & Extasis (posted by videoslucha3000)
2) Chris Masters & John Morrison vs Extreme Tiger & TJ Boy WWE En Tijuana John Morrison Chris Masters vs Extreme Tiger Tj Boy 2012 (posted by videoslucha3000)

indy (SAT) 10/13/2012 Arena Amigo Jr., Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Príncipe Chino & Príncipe Maravilla vs Mr. Llamas & Ranger Boy
2) Aquiles & Lluvia Negra vs Cáncer & Goro
3) Cachorro & Delta 2000 vs Holocausto & Misterio
4) Baby Star & Elektrón Jr. vs Estrella Roja & Princesa Guerrera
5) Crazzy Boy 33 & X-Fly vs Cinta De Oro & Rocky Star

indy (SAT) 10/13/2012 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Boy Warrior Jr. & Camorra Jr. vs Aeroboy & Boy Warrior
3) Gran Jefe II & Vigilante vs Araña del Futuro & Gran Kalifa
4) Tun Tun vs Camorra Camorra Vs Tun Tun 13 Oct 2012 1/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez) Camorra Vs Tun Tun 13 Oct 2012 2/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez) Camorra Vs Tun Tun 13 Oct 2012 3/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez)

HM (SAT) 10/13/2012 Arena El Olímpico, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) Black Star & Deimons vs Muerte Infernal & Ultimatum
2) Caballero Galáctico vs Guerrero Glacatico [HM EXTREMA]
3) Flor Caribeña & Máximo vs Araña Negra & Corsario Jr.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/545463_161723543968911_1876619635_n.jpg?oh=d5e6ab4069b6a160ce22761a1580042d&oe=5849D46D

(Arena Obreros FB)

indy (SAT) 10/13/2012 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) La Máscara vs Juventud Latina
2) Face I & Scalibur vs Alas De Fuego & Comando Negro
3) Mongol Chino Jr., Rocky Macias, Tormenta Negra vs Olimpus, Príncipe, Suavesito
4) Meteorito © vs Sangre Latino [Tamaulipas WELTER]

indy (SAT) 10/13/2012 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Lince vs Perro De Tultepec
2) Acuario & Dino vs Asgard & Kinish
3) Caliwa Jr., Dr. Enigma, Rey Dinámico vs Estruendo, Payaloco, Rody
4) Artillera, Princess Warrior, Sexy Warrior vs Alma Blanca, Crazy Kiss, Lady Terrrorista
5) Cerebro Maligno, Herejía, Rocky Santana vs Bad Boy, Buitre, Terrorista

indy (SAT) 10/13/2012 Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Dragón Platino, Moix, Sinopsis b Ángel Maldito, Kid Vampiro., Taurion
2) Ángel Misterioso, Arión II, Travieso b Firmus, Profanador, Vendaval
3) Arión I & Euro Dance b Centinela Azul & Lucero Azul III
4) Calle 13, Power Bull, Star Fish, Urano b Cupido Jr., Dragón Imperial, Halcón 2000, Kid Vampiro
Calle 13 and Dragon Imperial are feuding
5) Demonio Gato & La Bestia b Pirata Negro & Príncipe Naveen
Pirata Negro put Gato thru a table for the win, but referee el Vampiro turned on him.

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:23

Return to Index