indy: 2012-11

<-- 2012-10 --- 2012-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 11/01/2012 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom vs Camorra Jr.
2) Agatha & Arabe Jr. vs Devastador & Príncipe Guerrera Tun Tun Silencio vs Camorra Simbolo 01 Nov 2012 1/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez) Tun Tun Silencio vs Camorra Simbolo 01 Nov 2012 2/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez) Tun Tun Silencio vs Camorra Simbolo 01 Nov 2012 3/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez)
3) El Tackle, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Detector Jr., Dr. Maligno, Gringo Loko
4) Silencio & Tun Tun vs Camorra & Símbolo (Monterrey) Agatha Dorado jr vs Princesa Guerrera Devastador 01 Nov 2012 1/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez) Agatha Dorado jr vs Princesa Guerrera Devastador 01 Nov 2012 2/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez) Agatha Dorado jr vs Princesa Guerrera Devastador 01 Nov 2012 3/3 (posted by Manuel Benitez)

indy (THU) 11/01/2012 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Black Geminis, Boy Rocker Jr., King Rap b Boy Destino, Cyrax, Spartan
2) Gladiadora & Lady Jaguar ?? Bombon & Sexy Queen
said to be a horrible match, recapper declined to mention result, noting only Gladiador tried.
3) Dragón De Jade, Dragón Ninja, Dragón Oriental b Hijo del Guerrero Negro, Índio Kikapoo, Tempestad
4) Guerrero Del Ring, Guerrero Negro II, Guerrero Negro III b Estrella del Oriente, Zorro Plateado, Zorro Plateado Jr.
5) Piloto 2000, Sagrado, Valiente DQ Bello Rubi, Dulce Paola, Sexy Francis
tecnicos took 2/3, Paola fouling Valiente.

ICHIBAN (THU) 11/01/2012 Red Cat Club, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring]
1) Black Soul b Zertiko, Psico Kid, Chamaco De Oro, Kaving, Holkan [Trofeo Ichiban Green Boy]
2) Destino & Pegasus b Deathfly & Demasiado
3) Fly Metalik & Fly Warrior b Diva Salvaje & Mamba and Bárbaro II & Kortiz and La Momia & Monsther
Mini Espectrito was with monsther. Kortiz replaced Barbaro I. Flys beat Diva & Mamba for the win.
4) Big Mama, Black Fury, La Vaquerita b Crazy Star (F), Keira, Muñeca De Plata
women were attacked by zombies during the match, but fought them off.
5) Antar, Dave The Clown, Sick Boy b Ángel del Misterio, Íkaro, Jorge Kebrada

LLF (FRI) 11/02/2012 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Bombon b La Rebelde
Bombon replaced Dama de Hierro
2) Sexy Queen b Gladiador
3) Angelica, Bombon, La Sirenita b Dark Fantasy, Flor de Loto, Tigresa
4) La Sádica b Big Mama
Ref helped Sadica.

indy (FRI) 11/02/2012 Arena Pulga del Sol, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Coyote Jr. & Mini Hator vs Jack & Mini Neurosis
4) Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Larry El Hermoso vs Lady Jaguar, Lady Maravilla, Sexi Flor
5) Ángel Dorado Jr., Lumino, Silencio vs Golden Boy, Pedro Navajas, Rey Demonio Jr.

indy (FRI) 11/02/2012 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Misionero De La Muerte b Alastor
2) Águila Negra, Black Eder, Súper Mofles b Alquimista 3000, Caotico, Oscuridad
3) Black Boy, Bull Rider, Tigrillo b Kamaleón Negro, PsicoMantis, Silencio Negro
4) Felino Salvaje, Kanalla, Lady Lee, Pensamiento Negro II b Amazona, Andruz, Flamareon, Zaeta [lumberjack strap]
5) Ángel Negro Jr., Black Spider, Silver Star b Black Mamba, Dementor, Scream and Cinico, Viento, Zarco and Jonathan, Jungla, X-Torm [Trofeo Solo Angeles]
Scream eliminated Jungla and his team, Zarco & Silver Star beat Jungla's team. One of Zarco's teammates fouled him by mistake, giving Silver Star the win. Angel Negro & Black Spider celebrated by turning on him.
6) Mazambula L Galeno, Mr. Maldito, Platino, Border Patrol I, Border Patrol II, Urzus, Ángel Metálico, Mandingo, Camaleón de Oro, Espectrum (TJ), Juventud 2000, Hijo del Supremo [cage]
Juventud was a surprise inclusion. Colibri was hurt, could not wrestle, and was replaced by Camaleon de Oro. Mazambula left, but came back to help partner Mandingo, and ended up unmasked by Galeno. Mazambula, a 20 year vet, was announced as José Torres Santiago.

indy (FRI) 11/02/2012 Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Águila Infernal & Ciclón Dorada vs Cantor Dragón & Corsario Infernal
2) Chemico & Romero vs Centinela & Lover Dragón
3) Sepulturero I & Tony Rivera vs Fresero Jr. & Zumbido
4) Dance Boy vs Ángel o Demonio, Tóxico Distrito Federal, Aero Boy, Big Memo, Violencia Jr., Fantasma de la Ópera, Violento Jack [Copa Hardcoween]

indy (FRI) 11/02/2012 Colonia San José, Frente a la Iglesia, Tula, Hidalgo
1) Dark Wolf & Rey Anubis vs Barrio Banda & Herradura De Fuego
2) Pequeño Pez, Sensei Ninja, Virtual vs Aéreo Extreme, Ángel Negro, Neutro
3) Crazy Clown, Crazy Tiger, Máscara Oculta vs Ave Negra, Black Cóndor, Estruendo Negro
4) Dement Extreme vs Guerrero Izcoatl [GLC Extremo Azteca]
Dement Xtreme is champion

indy (FRI) 11/02/2012 Deportivo Vicente Mijares, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Fuego Jr. vs Guerrillero Jr.
2) Mega Boy vs Fuerza Infernal
3) El Mago & Lemorak vs Águila Del Infierno & Mr. Terror
4) Cadete De La Atlantida, Espacial, Panterita Del Ring vs New Warrior & Súper Punk

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/222501_485945228104187_1368141589_n.jpg?oh=90f1cc00fc222ac136179ebe48d6fb50&oe=576127E5

(DTU)

DTU (FRI) 11/02/2012 DTU Arena, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [Estrellas del Ring, R de Rudo]
1) Artikus b Slayer Pack, Toro De Guanuro, Flyer, Dragón Boxing, Jhonky
2) Paloma Rouse & Slayer Pack b Bastet & Hard Man [lightning]
Bastet's debut.
3) Avaricia & Talaxys b Lucky Boy & Niño de Ébano and Lanzeloth & Rocky Lobo
Avaricia & Talaxys (Max Rapidos) unmasked Nino de Ebano & Lucky Boy (Maxima Velocidad) and pinned him for the win. The two teams are feuding.
4) Tribal b Flamita, Príncipe Halcón, Ángel del Misterio, Hacker, Jorge Kebrada
Tribal beat Flamita, setting up a mask match between the two.
5) Drabek II, Mr. Rebelde, Ursus b Araña de Plata Jr., Loco Max, Pequeño Cobra
Team Queretaro upset the Masizos, ripping up Arana de Plata's mask and bloodied him.
6) Niño Hamburguesa b Eterno
X-Fly was helping Eterno, but Nino Hamburguesa snuck the win. Eterno & Nino beat up Nino after the match until Crazy Boy made the save.
7) Paranoiko b Demente Extreme, Oficial AK47, Perro Mocho Jr.
sets up a mask vs hair match with Perro Mocho and Paranoiko
8) Cerebro Negro & Cíclope b Drastik Boy & Pesadilla and Bestia 666 & X-Fly
Cerbero Negro beat Pesdailla, and the two agreed to a title match.

FULL, NRM (FRI) 11/02/2012 Lienzo Charro Constituyentes, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Henry b Estruendo
2) Calo Jr. & Metal Boy b Cara De Guerra & Maiden
3) Dave The Clown & Pierrothito b Charly Madrid & Máscarita Sagrada
4) Shocker & Tinieblas Jr. b Hijo de LA Park & Oriental and Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Súper Porky and El Hijo del Solitario & Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 [FMLL TAG]
Order of elimination went Porky/Pirata (son in for father), LA Park & Oriental, Solitario & Mascara. Shocker & Tinieblas won, but there were no actual belts.

Event Notes: show had issues due to feuding sponsors.

indy (SAT) 11/03/2012 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Glacius & Kenshy vs Ángelus & Príncipe Demonio
2) Cometa Latino, El Jorobado, Rey Supremo vs Cachorro Li, El Gato, Nismo
3) Pantera Blanca, Pantera Blanca Jr., White Panther vs Ángel o Demonio, Black Panther, Chamaco Becerra
4) Black Silver, Galáctico, Protegido, Star Boy vs Arebar, Guerrero Azteca, Muerte Infernal, Sangre Latina

indy (SAT) 11/03/2012 Coliseo Tulancingo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Dance Boy, Rex Estampida, Sangre Guerrera b Ángel o Demonio, Big Memo, Ovett
2) Amo de la Noche, Loquito, Talaxys, Tony Days, Toro De Guanoro vs Bestia Del Mal, Cadavérico, Momia Egipcia, Monje De La Barranca, Moustrolín

XMW (SAT) 11/03/2012 Gimnasio Gloria, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring]
1) Chica Ye-Ye, Corsario Negro, Fly Metalik b Fly Warrior, Harry Boy, Mamba
2) Saruman b Maiden, Metaleón, Tornado (DF), Karateka Jr., Obscuro, Yoruba, Dement Extreme [XMW JR]
Tornado pinned Saruman for the win, only Saruman obviously kicked out at two, so they restarted the match and Saruman won.
3) Skayde b Tritoncito, Boricua, Belial
4) Averno & Emo Extreme b Fly Star & Terremoto and Arez & Kronoz and Fulgor & Mr. Leo
XMW claimed Valiente was supposed to be Averno's surprise partner, but he was delayed coming from Tijuana, so Emo Extreme replaced him.
5) Dance Boy & Impulso b Kratoz & Sick Boy
money thrown in the ring. Impluso dove off a balcony on Kratoz and Dance Boy pinned Sick Boy
6) Necro Butcher b Ojo Diabólico Jr., Tóxico Distrito Federal, Ludark Shaitan, Ángel o Demonio, Dollar [king of death match] xmw gym gloria (posted by LuDarK ShAiTAN Oficial)
Necro beat Toxico.

indy (SAT) 11/03/2012 Santa María Xonacatepec, Puebla, Puebla
1) Darko & Príncipe Haru b Bongo & Congo
2) Yeigo & Yeillis b Lucky Boy & Rey Celestial
3) Brazo Jr. & Kaving vs Brazo de Platino Jr. & Fishman Jr. [losers advance]
loser loses their mask or title (Brazo de Platino Jr.). Brazo Jr. pinned Fishman , then Kaving pinned Brazo de PLatino Jr.
4) Fishman Jr. b Brazo Jr. [SUR ?]
Brazo actually wo, but it was involving cheating and help, which would've cost his mask, but the ref restarted the match and Fishman won the title
5) Aeroboy b Violento Jack [hardcore]

indy (SUN) 11/04/2012 Arena Aficion
1) Dragón De Oro vs Morfeo
2) El Sable vs El Avispón
3) Cóndor Man & Fight Panther vs Furia Salvaje & Muerte Maldita
4) Braulio Flores, El Intruso, Millenium vs El Colibrí, Luger, Slash

indy (SUN) 11/04/2012 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Estrella Fantasma & Vertix vs Tormento Chino III & Yessy Rey
2) Rapper Star & The Crow vs King Warrior III & Wolf
3) King Warrior I & King Warrior II vs Chabela & El As De Chihuahua
4) Juventud Rebelde & Mr. Exxy vs Snake & Verdugo

indy (SUN) 11/04/2012 Arena Cuautepec, Distrito Federal
1) Fugitivo & Lirio De Plata vs Black Roster & El Clon
2) Conqusitador, Kid Acero, Sombra De Ángel vs Darma, Lobo, Mantiz
3) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Espectrito De Ultratumba, Chucky
4) Electroman vs Relámpago Dorado
5) Adamantium, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco vs Fishman Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Rey Azteca

indy (SUN) 11/04/2012 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) 7 Mares & Camaleón b Fire Boy & Jaguar Boy
2) Flecha, Jack, Muerte Maligna b Dragosth, Golden, Muerte Guerrera
3) 30-30, Big Mama, Trival b Lady Maravilla, Mortifero, Rudy El Buitre
4) La Sádica b Pedro Navajas
5) Erika Sotello, Larry Miranda Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Maciel b Chamaco Bonilla, Príncipe Guerrero I, Príncipe Guerrero II, Príncipe Guerrero III

FMLL (SUN) 11/04/2012 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [FMLL]
1) Capitán America & Rayo de Oro b Destroyer & El Brujo
Rayo de Oro & Capitan America were suprise opponents
2) Ángel Negro & El Discipulo b Huracán Diaz & Príncipe Negro
3) El Musical b Fobia Infernal [lightning]
8:51
4) Capitán America & Pescador De Palopo b Javi Antony & Tornado
5) Rayo de Oro & Slayer b Príncipe Bárbaro & Punisher
6) Big Ban, El Chacal, El Padrino DQ Mano Blanca, Terminator, Voltron
Voltron used an unseen martinete on Big Ban, then Padrino pulled Voltron's mask and pinned him. Sets up a super libre next week.

indy (SUN) 11/04/2012 Arena Independiente, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Corsario Del Infierno, Pequeño Peste, Shibata vs Babel, Destructor, Dragón
2) Centinela, Kilvan, Silvanio, Último Rosario vs Black Puma, Pequeño Demonio, Rey Cristal, X-Boy
3) Epitafio, Samael, Tormento vs Conde Bartok, Mano Negra, Violento [bull terrier]
4) Leviatham vs Misterio [hair]

indy (SUN) 11/04/2012 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Diario de Coahuila]
1) Soldado Universal b Sombra Guerrera, Tormento Negro, Comando Negro
2) Ángel del Infierno & Krator Jr. b Águila Oriental & Argoz
3) Bulldog Reyes, Comando Negro, Sombra Lagunera b Chavo Lomeli, Latino, V Infierno.

indy (SUN) 11/04/2012 Arena Solidaridad
1) ? vs ??
2) Hijo de la Muerte & La Iena vs Axfikcia & Pegasso (Monterrey)
3) Codigo Negro & Codigo Rojo vs Gato Fantasma & Sexy Maciel
4) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Silencio vs Golden Boy & Rey Demonio Jr.
5) Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr. vs Centurión Negro, Hator, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 11/04/2012 Arena Victoria, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Celta The King & Kimba b Eagle Man & Último Corcel
2) Black Metal & Pequeño Black Shadow b Antar & Fenomenoide
3) Arez b Moria [NWA AEREO]
Ares kept the title.
4) Guerrero Mixtico Jr. & Vórtice b Venganza Negra Jr. & Yakuza
5) Cazador Salvaje Jr. b Alex Segura [hair]

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/644148_365230900232675_718235495_n.jpg?oh=1502fa678959ec758f94a21351d30eb0&oe=54AFC41E

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 11/04/2012 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [Arena Xalapa Facebook]
1) Demasiado & Rey Tornado b Sombra de Dragón & Supersonic
2) Fantasma del Espacio & Pegasso Black b Master & Thunder Kat
3) Gitano & Guerrero de la Noche b Diamante Rojo Jr. & Planetario
4) Fantasma del Espacio, Peligro, Rey Infierno b Flayer Boy, Full Contac, Pegasso De Plata
5) Corsario De Fuego, Jaguar, Xtremo b Armagedon, Armagedon, Rey Infierno

source: https://scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc3/v/t1.0-9/487233_466463430071209_240999449_n.jpg?oh=379e7cf26511c4f55d1635be41d954fd&oe=54F8527C&dl=1

(scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 11/04/2012 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [SL488]
1) Gander & Rayder b Ciclón Infernal & Net Warrior
2) Ciberpunk b Ukkonen
3) Epidemia & June b Cripta & Warrior
4) Jeque, Justiciero, Magnífico b Iron Love, Judas el Traidor, Sepulturero I
5) Solar I b Negro Navarro [FLLM]
successful defense for Solar

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/28005_378460815569780_2019592912_n.jpg?oh=d0174fe4eda6d393016eb9758b3b301d&oe=551CB17F

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 11/04/2012 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Black Águilar vs Grey Boy
2) Índio Loco vs Cat Boy
3) Guerrero Maya (laguna) & Inmortal vs El Cholo (Laguna) & Quinto Elemento
4) Averno vs Ecliptico
5) Araña Cibernetica, Batman, Circus vs Boomerang, Guason, Mr. Fox

PyH (SUN) 11/04/2012 Kids Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Slayer Boy b Dralion
2) Mortifero & Titanik b Dragosth & Gargola
3) Hijo De Karonte b La Sádica, Lady Puma, Big Mama
Big Mama ran in and asked to be in the match. She was first eliminated, then Lady PUma, and Karonte beat Sadica for the win.
4) Caifan & Rey Hechicero b Sagrado & Valiente
Moved to the semimain because the CMLL guys had to get to another show. Best match of the night, money thrown in. Hechicero and Valiente resumed a previous feud. Hometown team won.
5) Galactar & Rico Rodríguez b Golden Boy & Rey Demonio Jr.
Galactar beat Golden Boy. Another good match.

TWS (SUN) 11/04/2012 Plaza Emprendedores, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Pegasso (acapulco) & Rey Monarca vs Charro Negro & Hypnosis
2) Águila De Acero & Último Ángel vs Duende Maya & Súper Kim
3) León Rojo Jr. vs Astro Negro
4) Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs Rebelde Punk & X-Fly

indy (SUN) 11/04/2012 Salon Mundet, Electricistas, Azcapotzalco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Amazona, La Hielera, Pirata Morgan Jr. vs Gitanita, Isis, Xena
2) Ozono vs Zed, Nuevo 300, Furia Azteca, Soldado De La Muerte, Black Ramstein, Comando Cibernético Jr., Pirata Negro, Bestia, Urano, Hijo de Clímax, Guerrero Del Bronx Jr., Rolling Boy Jr., Talisman Jr., Masakre Jr., Ice Killer, Fishman Jr., Hermano Muerte Jr., Hijo de Estrella Blanca, Estrella Blanca Jr. [Copa Bracito de Plata]
3) Bracito De Plata, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan vs Mr. Aguilita, Parkita, Voladorcito

indy (SUN) 11/04/2012 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León
1) Alas De Amor & Súper Astromo vs Casack & Galeno De L Mal
2) Alfa 3000 & Virtud Azteka vs Androide Black & El Chico
3) Hijo De Centurion Negro & Rey Imagen vs Black Soul & Sombra Chican
4) Corazón Adicto, Máscara Púrpura, Memo Valles vs Bengalí, Difunto I, Karonte
5) Hampon I, Hampon II, Rocky Martinez vs Coyote Jr., Destroyer Jr., Rudy El Buitre

indy (SUN) 11/04/2012 Unidad Deportiva Casino Espanol, Córdoba, Veracruz
1) Spider Boy vs Estruendo [mask]
2) Ángel Del Futuro, Caballero Blanco Jr., Crazy Star vs Aullido, Infierno Negro, Muñeco Chuky
3) Diosa Hera & Mr. Ego vs Princesa Misteriosa & Vulcano
4) Omega Lee vs Halcón Infernal

indy (TUE) 11/06/2012 Arena Aficion [Hidalgo Sport]
1) La Plaga & Pesadilla vs Angelikal & El Exótico and El Avispón & Guerrero Místico and El Sable & Terremoto
2) Antar & Cronos b Arez & Íkaro
3) Maldito Jr. & Samot b Aero Boy & Violento Jack

indy (THU) 11/08/2012 Arena Galaxy, Laredo, Texas
1) Ben Bones vs Black Sabath, Spartan, Bane, Contagious, Vampiro Rojo, Silver Kid, Devolution, ?
2) Stelaris Jr. vs Kraven M [USA ?]
3) Estrella Universal & Obscuridad vs Máscara Suprema & Street Boy
4) Elegydo Xxx, Laredo Kid, Mega Fly vs Hombre Sin Miedo, La Máscara, Stelaris

indy (THU) 11/08/2012 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Payaso Lucky vs Chicharito
2) Dany Fantom & Imperio Negro vs Camorra Jr. & Detector Jr.
3) El Tackle & Leopardo Negro vs Escriba & Gringo Loko
4) Piloto Negro & Sexy Piscis vs Dr. Maligno & Mr. Guerrero

indy (THU) 11/08/2012 Sports Bar de Tapas & Bar, Ensenada, Baja California [Somos Luchadores]
1) Hijo De Zombie b Guerrero Blanco
2) Hypnosys b Dragón Oscuro
3) La Destino & Mr. Panic b Lady Lee & Zombie III
4) Súper Klass & Thor b Fantástico & Misionero De La Muerte [semifinal]
The team representing Ensenada advanced to final.
5) Ángelus & Eternus b Hypnosys & Rojo
The team representing Rosarito advanced to final.
6) Black Boy & Scream b 220 Volts & Rey Diamante [semifinal]
The team representing Tijuana advanced to final.

Event Notes: The final will be on a following show.

indy (FRI) 11/09/2012 Centro de Convenciones Mundo Nuevo, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Ángel Azul & Kramer vs Cachorro II & El Gato
2) Jaivo IV vs Pedro Navajas, Pesadilla [PRI]
3) Blacksoul & Karateka Jr. vs Aeroboy & Violento Jack [PXN]
4) Ángel o Demonio vs Pagano, Necro Butcher, Joe Lider, Ludark Shaitan [Mexican Deathmatch] LLNEI (posted by LUCHALIBRE NACIONAL E INTERNAC)

WC (SAT) 11/10/2012 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Arkángel Xremo, Ginecologo Infernal, Urologo Del Mal vs Luminoso Jr., Maldición, Mayito Rock
2) Perfil vs Alas de Fuego, Magnífico, Saiusu, Único Jr., Asterisco Jr., Estrelaris, Demonio Nocturno
3) Aero Boy & Extraño vs Pesadilla & Sick Boy
4) Core vs Violento Jack [WC EXTREMO]
Core is current cham
5) Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan vs Bestia 666 & Damián 666

indy (SAT) 11/10/2012 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Dharius, Halcón Lee, Sinaloense vs Perro De Tultepec I, Perro De Tultepec II, Stigma
2) Súper Sonico, The Queen, Warrior vs Bad Boy, Crazy Kiss, Lady Terrorista
3) Lince, Rey Dinámico, X-Boy vs Dino Jr., Payaloco, Rufy
4) Canibal Punk, Demonio Baltazar, Forastero, Perro de Guerra vs Charro Negro I, Charro Negro II, Destructor, Estruendo
5) Andy Barrow, Andy Jr., Killer vs Buitre, Camaleón, Glamour

indy (SAT) 11/10/2012 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) Alan Santana, Dark Boy, Kosako vs Dragóncito Ninja, Egipcio Jr., Sangre Fría Jr.
2) Night Wolf, Orión, Silver Warrior vs Crazy Dinamo, Terror Vikingo I, Terror Vikingo II
3) Kronoz & Monje Maldito vs ? & Ángel Sagrado
4) Sucesor Maligno vs Coreano
5) Fantasma Maligno vs Rey Incognito

indy (SAT) 11/10/2012 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Aziel vs Ángelus
2) Kenchy & Star Kid vs El Sucesor & Gran Midas
3) Ángel o Demonio, Cachorro Li, Chamaco Becerra vs El Gato, Muerte Infernal, Sangre Latina
4) Guerrillero Jr., Karateka Jr., Pantera Blanca Jr. vs Guerrero Azteca, Príncipe Azteca, Príncipe Guerrero [CLLM TRIOS]

indy (SAT) 11/10/2012 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Criterio Hidalgo (1-3), Criterio Hidalgo (4)]
1) Roco Vann Jr. b Rayito De Sol
2) Kulikitaka b Rango
3) Campesino del Valle & Horror b Campesino Del Valle Jr. & Gatubela
4) Killer Boy DRAW Gato Tenton [fans hair]
double pin, so both fan's lost their hair

NGX (SAT) 11/10/2012 Gimnasio Factores Mutuos, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Epydemius b Slayer Boy
2) Lord Byron b Neurosis
Kaientai ran into help Lord Byron, still complaining about being in the segundas.
3) Azteca b Black Spider, Optymuz, Psicótico
Spider was eliminated after badly cutting his hand. Psicotico was eliminated next, then Optymus
4) Pedro Navajas & Vértigo b Disturbio (Tamaulipas) & Syrus
money thrown in
5) Kaientai b Dralion, Xtreme Dragón, Erick Snake, Joe Lider

indy (SAT) 11/10/2012 Homerun Derby, Laredo, Texas
1) ? vs ??
2) Ángel Espacial vs Flamer
3) Metamorphosis & Red Dragón vs Karla Maria & Marvik
4) Bengalí & Universitario vs Hombre Sin Miedo & Rió Bravo II
5) Ángel Dorado I, Laredo Kid, Tinieblas Jr. vs Difunto, Espanto Jr., Estrella Universal

indy (SAT) 11/10/2012 Los Angeles, California
1) Lestat vs Stryker, Frankie, Yumi, Huracán
2) Cholo Jr. vs Infernal Warrior
3) El Mariachi, Kayam, Mini Alebrije vs Mini Black Abyss, Súper Nartural, Wama

indy (SAT) 11/10/2012 Salón Luchamania, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Dragón De Fuego, Panchito Cachondito, Terror Ciego b Black Star, Kid Dragón, Kidman Jr.
Terror Ciego and Kidman Jr. switched sides, Black Star replaced Singha
2) Enviado, Syka Jr., Zodiaco b Egipcio, Poseidón, Tony Díaz
Syka Jr. replaced Egipcio, who moved to the other side to Intrepid
3) Comodín, Flechador Del Sol, Nacho Aranda b Dr. Siniestro, El Cholo (Laguna), Furia Negra
Cholo replaced Vértigo
4) Apolo Ramírez, Eddy Vega, Zokar DQ Colapso, Espía Vi, Ramsés
Eddy Vega replaced Canelo Casas

Event Notes: anniversary show

indy (SUN) 11/11/2012 Arena Aficion
1) Antonio & El Golpeador vs El Intruso & Slash
2) ? & Pulsar vs Optimus & Príncipe Azteca
3) El Sable & Luger vs El Colibrí & Millenium
4) Despiadado vs Krónico
5) Dragón De Oro vs Glaazt

indy (SUN) 11/11/2012 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Depredador I & Depredador II vs Latino & Rey Diamante
2) Quijote & Saeta del Ring vs Extrem Fly & Neurosis
3) Faraón De La Muerte & Sexi Salazar vs Black Maravilla & Galaxia 79
4) Bogar Jr., Silver Slam, Turbo Kid vs Dragón Fury, Mágico, Stigma (San Luis Potosí)
5) Coyote, Kukuxklan, Oro Azul vs Black Extrem, Bogar, Lover Boy

indy (SUN) 11/11/2012 Arena el Halcon, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Codigo Negro vs Jessy El Vasco Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Ninja Jr., Codigo Rojo, Panterita Del Ring Jr. Tokio Lee, Hijo de la Muerte, Detroyer Jr., Euforia (local), Blackmetal, Pegasso [hair, mask, ? TITLE]
2) Tigre Universitario vs Ángel Dorado

FULL (SUN) 11/11/2012 Arena Emiliano Zapata, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Decnnis, Hijo de LA Park, Tinieblas Jr. vs Cien Caras Jr., Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.
2) Medievial I vs Medievial II, Comodín I, Comodín II, Henrry, Mini Electro Shock, Silver Boy Jr. [COPA ZAPATA]

indy (SUN) 11/11/2012 Arena Gladiador, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Asiel vs Midas
2) Golden vs Juana La Loca
3) Black Silver & Rey Supremo vs Ángel De La Muerte & Cometa Jr.
4) Cometa Latino vs Horuz (local)
5) Guerrillero Jr., Jaivo IV, Lince vs Etreus, Kramer, Muerte Infernal

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20121111guatemala.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

FMLL (SUN) 11/11/2012 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Pescador De Palopo & Príncipe Negro b El Brujo & Fobia Infernal
2) Ángel Negro & Tornado b El Musical & Huracán Diaz
3) El Discipulo & Javi Antony b Capitán America & Kamikaze Rojo
4) Slayer b Punisher [lightning]
Slayer won in 13:13. (Local rules are 15 minutes on lightning matches.)
5) Rayo de Oro & Terminator b El Chacal & Príncipe Bárbaro
87 wins in a row for Rayo de Oro.
6) Big Ban & El Padrino b Mano Blanca & Voltron [super libre]
Padrino's valet, La Guerrillera, helped a lot in the match and pushed Voltron over when he tried to piledrive Padrino. Padrino picked up the pin. They agree to a title match next week.

indy (SUN) 11/11/2012 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Ari Romero & Hijo De Súper Ángel vs Payaloco & Sexy Skybird
2) Crazy Boy 32, Crazy Boy 33, Rocky Star vs Akantus, Ángel Negro, Zero
3) Anima II, Centinela, Estrella Diabolika, Mr. Alfa vs Across, Génesis, Latino, Princesa Guerrera
4) Canelo Villela Jr., La Crazy, Mortuario vs French Messeu, Rabia, Spartaco
5) Rocker Boy & Unicornio vs Apocalipsis & Dark Metal

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:23

Return to Index