indy: 2013-01

<-- 2012-12 --- 2013-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/407900_443712812357443_372178735_n.jpg?oh=46d98e412386c0f57c53e29a5b3fdcc0&oe=56EC9F35

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 01/01/2013 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Vampiro I & Vampiro II vs Gargoleon & Rey Coris
2) May-thor, Skeletor, Sky Blue vs Azland, Gran Desafio, Rey Lagarto
3) Cristian Rey, El Desconocido, El Guazon, Infinity vs Black Thunder Jr., Factor Miedo, Mc Killer
4) Estuario, Haziel, Helboy vs Jhon Terry, Orión, Rey Carnero Jr.
5) Arquero Negro, Estrella de Oro, Perceptor, Trasher vs Ángel De La Muerte, Lapida Negra, Payaso Clown, Princ. Carnero
6) Destructor Rojo, Holkan, Resplandor Latino, Titan Apt vs Apocalipsis, Artillero 2000, Jimmy Madrid, Vampiro Aztaorth
7) Drager, Rey Carnero, Taquero Maldito I, Taquero Maldito II vs Comandante X, Juece Del Infierno I, Juece Del Infierno II

indy (TUE) 01/01/2013 Arena Aficion [La Copa]
1) El Avispón vs Millenium
2) Kid Jaguar & Slayer Pack b Dragosth & La Plaga
3) El Exótico, Hacker, La Sádica DRAW Golden, Jorge El Intruso, Mausoleo
duble pin with Hacker & Intruso.
4) Angelikal, Arenita, Niño Hamburguesa b Kid Jaguar, Lunático, Pesadilla
Nino Hamburguesa

indy (TUE) 01/01/2013 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [Sobre el Ring, Sobre el Ring SLP (Photos)]
1) Rey Halcón DRAW Rey Diamante
2) Dragón Fury, Extem Fury, Mágico b Rey Diamante, Silver Slam, Turbo Kid
3) Lover Boy b Kukuxklan © [DF HEAVY]
Kukuxklan is champion (here, not acknowledged in CMLL.) Single fall match, Lover Boy submitted Kukuxklan to win the title.
4) Bogar Jr., Destello, Faraón De La Muerte, Oro Azul b Black Extrem, Black Extrem Jr., Mr. T, Pesdailla Texana
5) Zaeta Del Ring (San Luis Potosí) b Zaeta De Ring (laredo) [mask]
loser must stop being Zaeta del Ring. The Lardeo one - the outsider! - is billed as the original. The SLP one won despite interfernce, but the Laredo one ran away after unmasking. His name was given as Panco Pantera.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/533852_560963717264338_484495442_n.jpg?oh=8044e3b85dc25fb72ce3300a6c697f45&oe=57967014

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

PdM (TUE) 01/01/2013 Arena Lopez Mateos [Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), Estrellas del Ring, The Gladiatores]
1) Belial b Talisman
2) Hanaoka, Impulso, Terremoto b Douki, Fly Metalik, Mr. Leo Terremoto, Impulso y Hanaoka vs Mr. Leo, Fly Metallic y Dowky  en Perros del Mal y XMW (posted by pakorusell)
Money thrown in the ring.
3) Celestial, Flamita, Sexy Lady b Cósmico, Eita, Ivelisse Vélez Debut de la Perra de Mal Ivelisse Vélez con Eita y Cósmico vs Sexy Lady, Celestial y Flamita (posted by pakorusell)
Ivellise's debut. Sexy Lady replaced Talisman (to work against Velez.)
4) Trauma I & Trauma II b Fabi Apache & Mari Apache Faby y Mary Apache (Triple AAA)  vs  Trauma I y II (Perros del Mal) (posted by pakorusell)
Apaches did not fight each other, but the Traumas still won this time.
5) Daga, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Lizmark Jr. b Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Texano Jr., Toscano Texano jr. Mascara Año 2000 jr. y Toscano vs El Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Lizmark jr. y Daga (posted by pakorusell)
Lizmark Jr. is wearing his mask here. Perros won falls 1/3, with Toscano again accidentally hitting Texano to cost him the match.

indy (TUE) 01/01/2013 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Príncipe Negro Jr. & Rey Negro vs Humilde & Súper Sol
2) Caballero Azteca vs Corsario Negro [mask]
3) Negro Azteca vs Príncipe Negro [hair]

SACCOMATS (TUE) 01/01/2013 Arena Neza [R de Rudo]
1) ? vs ??
2) Belial & Diabolus vs Tony Cirio & Tony Cirio Jr.
3) Guerrero Mixtico, Mr. Leo, Neza Kid vs Comando Negro, Mike Segura, Súper Colt
4) Dr. Cerebro, Ray Mendoza Jr., Villano IV vs Fantastik, Henry, Rey Lobo
5) El Hijo del Solitario & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. NC Blue Demon Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.
Demon and Solitario turned on their partners and joined up.

indy (TUE) 01/01/2013 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Imperio Negro vs Camorra Jr. & Detector Jr.
2) El Tackle & Rey Fobia vs Camorra & Dr. Maligno
3) Hooligan, Mr. Guerrero, Taurus vs El Árabe, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis
4) Águila Americana, Hijo del Soberano, Misterioso II vs Ephesto, Euforia, Último Guerrero

indy (TUE) 01/01/2013 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Cronos, Kal-El, Latin Brother vs Cometa Espacial, Dark Paimon, Escorpión
2) Black Golden, La Guayaba, Príncipe Escorpión vs Baby Cerrratos, Luxor, Rey Nerón
3) Lacandon Jr., Regge Boy, Rey Dinámico vs Hades, Hyspano, Príncipe Egipcio
4) Crazy King vs Mercurio [AMLL CHAMP]
Creazy King is champion
5) Alex Romano, Loco Zandokan, Sombra Infernal vs Capitán Cobra, Draego, Índio Cheroke
6) Joe Lider & Saturno vs Shyru Dragón & Tony Rodríguez

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/533558_490059024378316_963810072_n.jpg?oh=bc9f307733466fae0aa76e8a674f4f17&oe=54B14BEF&dl=1

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

PROLLM (TUE) 01/01/2013 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Lobo Escarlata & Lobo Escarlata Jr. vs Ciclón Infernal & Locky
2) Cyber Ponk & Sacristán del Diablo vs Rayden & Teseo
3) Golden Cat & Roy Reyes vs Arafat & Macho III
4) Jeque & Maverick vs Dragón Negro
5) Judas el Traidor, Magnífico, Negro Navarro vs Averno, Iron Love, Mephisto

indy (THU) 01/03/2013 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Caballero Negro vs Chicharito
2) Dany Fantom & Imperio Negro vs Camorra Jr. & Detector
3) El Tackle & Rey Fobia vs Baby Olmos & Súper Punk
4) El Árabe, Hijo del Soberano, Último Rebelde vs Camorra (Laguna), Hooligan, Mr. Guerrero

DFS (THU) 01/03/2013 Bar F. Bolko, Zapopan, Jalisco [@DeBoteenBote]
1) Rayo De Plata b Satán
2) Demonio Rojo & El Hippie b Azteca de Oro & Índigo
3) Gallo & Halcón de Plata b Bárbaro Cavernario & Espectrúm

indy (FRI) 01/04/2013 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
2) Black Golden & Shyru Dragón Jr. b Kal-El & Rey Nerón
3) Dark Pyrmon & Draego b Black Toad & Príncipe Egipcio
4) Rey Cobra vs Escorpión
5) Latin Brother, Mercurio, Príncipe Escorpión vs Cronos, Índio Cherokee, La Guayaba
6) Crazy King, Rey Dinámico, Saturno b Lacandon Jr., Loco Zandokan, Roberto Paz Jr.

indy (SAT) 01/05/2013 Arena El Olímpico, Chetumal, Quintana Roo [DQR]
1) Axel & Jaguar Sagrado b Bárbaro & Star Can
2) Black Jasón & Lobo Salvaje DQ Cobra Man & Diva Cristal
3) Ángel Infernal & Muerte b Black Jr. & Corazón Chilango
4) Espíritu Guerrero & Ultimatum b Duende Sagrado & Rayo Celestial

indy (SAT) 01/05/2013 Arena Emiliano Zapata, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 3112]
1) Comodín I & Comodín II b Mini Electro Shock & Mini Silver Boy
2) Freelance, Henry, Pantera I b Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Mike Segura
3) Texano Jr. & Toscano b Daga & Lizmark Jr.

PdM (SAT) 01/05/2013 Canchas de Uso Multiple de la Colonia, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Ludark Shaitan & Sexy Lady vs Ivelisse Vélez & Taya Valkyrie Sexy Lady y Ludark Shaitan vs Ivelisse Velez y Taya Valkyrie 5 enero 2013 (posted by LuDarK ShAiTAN Oficial)
2) Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Trauma I vs Lizmark Jr. & Trauma II
3) Máscara Año 2000 Jr. & Toscano vs Halloween & Psicosis
4) Cibernético, Dr. Wagner Jr., Jack Evans vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, LA Park, Texano

CH (SAT) 01/05/2013 Explanada del Jardin Guerrero, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Medics I & Medics II vs Furia Negra & Sombre Vengador
2) La Hielera & Sheena vs Dar Lady & Lady Maldad
3) Mini Elegido & Mini Sombra Vengador vs Mini Black Abyss & Mini Sangre Chicana
4) Jake, Máscara Jr., Triller vs Bizarro, Ice Killer, May Flowers

indy (SAT) 01/05/2013 Las Torres, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha 3112]
1) Psicosis II, Rey Bucanero Jr., Shigeo Okumura b Ángel de Oro, Blue Ángel, Pantherman

indy (SAT) 01/05/2013 Loma Colorado, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Horus Magic & Street Boy vs Cardenal Jr. & Rey Centella
2) Ángel Metálico & Guardián De La Noche vs Halcón Xtreme & Sargento Cobra
3) Divani & Máscara Xtrem vs Espectrus 2000 & Medic Black
4) Aeroflash, Fiero Jr., Travieso vs Pequeño Espantapájaros, Profanador, Rey Criollo
5) Ángel de Oro, Blue Ángel, Pantherman vs Psicosis, Rey Bucanero, Rey Bucanero Jr.

indy (SAT) 01/05/2013 Presidencia Municipal, Jaral del Progreso, Guanajuato
1) Pequeña Escarlata & Rey Eclipse vs Blasniety & Magic Girl .Jaral. 5-Enero-2013 =P1= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Blue Ángel (jaral) & Marduk vs Oso Guerrero & Payaso De Rodeo .Jaral. 5-Enero-2013 =P2= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Apocalypto, Hijo Del Diablo Jr., Scalofrio vs Dragón Celestial, Escaflon, Escaflon Jr. .Jaral. 5-Enero-2013 =P3= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

indy (SAT) 01/05/2013 Santiago Ahuizotla, Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha 3112]
1) León Dorado L Súper Tarin, Callejero, Ángel o Demonio, Súper Titos, Demente Extreme, Miserable, Colombiano [hair]
Leon Dorado lost his hair to Super Tarin

indy (SAT) 01/05/2013 Zamora, Michoacán
1) Cruz Del Silencio, Poison, Súper Chapulín vs Arka Black, Hades, Kaziuz Lucha Libre en Zamora Mich. Poison Cruz Del Silencio Y Super Chapulin VS Hades Kaziuz y Arka Black (posted by Lucha Libre Morelia)

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Coyote Jr. & Crazy 93 b Aero Xtreme & Chico
2) Freddy Rivera, La Rebelde, Muerte Guerrera b Estrella De Fuego, Lady Maravilla, Pewee
3) Baby Power & Xtreme Metal b Jaguar Boy I & Jaguar Boy II
4) Erick Sotello, Larry Miranda Jr., Sexy Marciel, Silencio b Black Animal, Pedro Navajas, Príncipe Guerrero I, Príncipe Guerrero II
5) Perseus, Sangre Chicana, Sangre Chicana Jr. b David Valdez, Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr.

SUPER X (SUN) 01/06/2013 Arena del Sur, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrella del Ring]
1) Psico Kid b Astro de Plata (IWRG), Lucky Boy, Buckwild, Aeroboy, Mike Segura, Freelance, Atomic Star [Torneo Juventud Guerrera] LLNEI (posted by LUCHALIBRE NACIONAL E INTERNAC)
4 on 4 cibernetico. Psico Kid beat Freelance for the win.
2) Zumbi b Tribal
fans were split; women were happy when Zumbi won, men not so much
3) Aerostar b Eterno
Said to be good. Eterno, as leader of Faccion X, was about to lose when Lucky Boy, Tribal y Atomick Star ran in to help Eterno, then left. Aerostar surprised Eterno with a 'rana before they even got to the back. Rudos all ran back in, but Juvi ran them off.
4) Taya Valkyrie COR Faby Apache LLNEI (posted by LUCHALIBRE NACIONAL E INTERNAC)
not a good match
5) Electroshock b Fénix (AAA), Drago (AAA), Joe Lider
Fenix pinned Joe Lider, Electroshock powerbombed Drago 3 times, Electroshock beat Fenix for the win. Taya confronted Electroshock for no obvious reason post match, but it turned out to be a setup for Halloween to make a surprise appearance, spearing Electroshock and Fenix. Rudos went after Fenix's mask until the tenicos ran them off.

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ?
2) 30-30 & Lady Maravilla vs Jaguar Boy & La Rebelde
3) Muerte Guerrera vs Cuerno Chivo
4) Pedro Navajas, Sexy Maciel, Volcan Negro vs Coyote Jr., Mortifero, Rey Demonio Jr.
5) Perseus & Sangre Chicana Jr. vs Erika Sotello & Larry Miranda Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Arena Emiliano Zapata, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Proyeccion Luchastica]
1) Maldito Jr. & Samot b Black Mamba & Chica Ye-Ye
2) Gran Alebrije & Tinieblas Jr. b Monsther & Shocker
Alushe, Mije, Monito, and Chucky were all with their wrestlers

GALLI (SUN) 01/06/2013 Arena GALLI, Villa Park, Illinois [KC]
1) Mike Anthony & Mojo McQueen b Freek & Joe Fiorz
Anthony choked out Freek for the win. Good opener.
2) Matt Creed, Tommy Heisman, Will Moah b GPA, Punisher 747, Rob Michaels
After Michaels accidentally hit GPA to cause the loss, the rudos turned on him. Tecnicos made the save.
3) Acid Jazz, Marshe Rockett, Willie Richardson DDQ Jon Morales, Mason Conrad, Matt Knicks
Good match though no finish. Everyone was in the ring brawling when the referee gave up on the match.
4) Noriega b Bobby C
Noriega used a woman's shoe multiple times, and used the tights to beat Bobby. Bobby vowed to return, maybe putting up his NYC title.
5) El Traidor, Nuevo Destructor I, Nuevo Destructor II b Atómico, Chico Suave, Golden Dragón
Destructores debuted here, getting their masks before the match from Discovery. (They arrived in ski masks.) Comedic brawl, Destructor pinning Golden Dragon.
6) Calvin Beckham, Emperador, Fúnebre b Discovery, El Bandolero, Pentagono
Quick. Beckham pinned Discovery in revenge from his hair loss.
7) Jake Shinning b Negrotistico [GALLI CHAMP]
Very good match where Shinning was eventually able to superkick Negrotistico to keep the title.
8) Ripper b Dante DVS [cage]
Ring did not enclose the ring, so Dante's guys were free to run in until Michaels made the save. Ripper used Michaels chain to get the win. Rudos jumped both of them until the Soul Touchaz made the save.

FMLL (SUN) 01/06/2013 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Destroyer & Tornado b Kamikaze Rojo & Pescador De Palopo
2) Huracán Diaz & Príncipe Negro b El Brujo & Fobia Infernal
3) El Aspirante b Pescador De Palopo
13:24
4) Ángel Negro & Javi Antony b El Musical & Kamikaze Rojo
5) Mano Blanca & Slayer b Príncipe Bárbaro & Punisher
6) Rayo de Oro, Terminator, Voltron b Big Ban, El Chacal, El Padrino
97 wins in a row for Rayo de Oro. La Guerrillera, usually with Padrino, is out with a fractured ankle.

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco [SL494]
1) Lobo b Pequeño Star
2) Impacto Negro b Onix
Onix replaced Dengue Asesino
3) Anonimus & Rey Azteca b Águila Blanca & El Violento
4) Lazzer, Lazzer Boy, Yenesis b Bestia Roja, Bestia Roja, El Brujo
5) Arlequín II, Black Steel, Hit Man b Centella Jr., Pluma Negra, Rudy Santana

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila [Vanguardia, Zocalo]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Dragón De Jade, Espartan, Tiburón Jr. vs Guerrero Del Ring, Imperio Rojo, Tempestad
5) Máscara Púrpura, Quinto Elemento, Súper Parka NC David, Goliat, Green Demon I
Tempest ran into help Green Demon, which caused Super Parka's students to run in for the no-contest.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/163356_505103389530444_205864354_n.jpg?oh=c9d78c288d89c2213a030f0bd4ab5286&oe=577026EC

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 01/06/2013 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Hellboy & Hijo Del Camboyano vs Relámpago Chino & Tigger Kid
2) Comodín Asesino, Guerrero Digital, Guerrero Xiux, Jinete de los Apocalipsis vs Black Demon, Corazón Salvaje, Flyman, Misterio de Plata
3) Cloroformo, Mini Kahoz, Príncipe Infernal, Sepultura vs Acero, Black Power, Junior, Relámpago Cadenas
4) Kronos, Rocker Banda, Sombra Guerrera vs Ángel del Misterio, Black Baby, Gran Prix

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-a-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/196926_390600551029043_1985297107_n.jpg?oh=b16553920726ab6d1a56713d78eda40d&oe=54AC4132&__gda__=1422089443_09db4009736c8d5f03a1f781ad316cf0

(fbcdn-sphotos-a-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Full Contac, Jaguar, Vengador Radioactivo vs Bucanero Infernal, Crazy Man, Peligro
2) Dinamic & Silencio Jr. vs Diamante Rojo Jr. & Flayer Boy and Pegasso De Plata Jr. & Sombra de Dragón and Marvell & Thunder Kat and Demasiado & Gato Diabólico and Éxtasis & Rey Tornado and Fantasma del Espacio & Thunder King and Gitano & Último Corsario
tag team tournament
3) Tigre Dientes De Sable vs Dragón Negro

AWE (SUN) 01/06/2013 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Star Dragón b Kamaleón Negro Jr.
2) Calavera & Kanalla b Onix & Venum Black Jr.
3) Espantapájaros, Espectro II, Zarco b Hijo del Supremo, Jonathan, Mr. Aguilita Zarco EspantaPajaros Espectro Segundo vs Jonathan Supremo Mr. Aguilita Tijuana 2013.wmv (posted by videoslucha3000)
Espectro snuck in a foul on Hijo del Supremo
4) Bestia 666 b Hijo de Rey Misterio II, Extreme Tiger Hijo de Rey Misterio vs Xtreme Tiger vs Bestia 666 Por el Orgullo de Tijuana 2013!. (posted by videoslucha3000)
Tiger beat Misterio, then was beat by Bestia
5) Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco, TJ Boy b Damián 666, Fugitivo, Leatherface
Tecnicos took 1/3, Muneco pinning Fugitivo

Event Notes: 30 year anniversary show Super Muneco

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Campamento Tierra y Libertad, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Demonio Gato b La Bestia, Power Bull, Pirata Negro, Príncipe Naveen, Halcón 2000, Zed, Fuerza Azteca [battle roya]
2) Zed b Nuevo 300
3) Halcón 2000, Pirata Negro, Príncipe Naveen b Demonio Gato, La Bestia, Power Bull
4) Halcón 2000 & Zed DRAW Fuerza Azteca & Nuevo 300

PdM (SUN) 01/06/2013 Canchaas de Covec, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Ludark Shaitan & Sexy Lady vs Ivelisse Vélez & Taya Valkyrie Sexy Lady y Taya Valkyrie vs Ivelisse Velez y Ludark Shaitan 6 enero 2013 (posted by LuDarK ShAiTAN Oficial)
2) Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. & Trauma I vs Lizmark Jr. & Trauma II
3) Máscara Año 2000 Jr. & Toscano vs Halloween & Psicosis
4) Cibernético, Dr. Wagner Jr., Jack Evans vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, LA Park, Texano

source: https://scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-prn2/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/537930_493620667355485_2041215728_n.jpg?oh=b8f5fa3f858729d6752bcfafb5430aae&oe=54F5E6CB

(scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 01/06/2013 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Kid Shadow & Locky vs Bumerang & Látigo
2) Kruenen & Rayden vs Ciclón Infernal & Teseo
3) Morbius, Ukkonen, Vengador vs Chicago Rush, Karma, Sacristán del Diablo
4) Alabatros & Aramis vs Dragón Negro & Epidemia
5) Iron Love, Justiciero, Negro Navarro vs Cyborg, Oficial AK47, Sepulturero I

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/t31.0-8/736700_602670793080146_1713644206_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) ? vs ??
2) Kristal vs Cancerbero
3) Michael, Sangre Y Fuego, Tiburón vs Hijo del Buitre, Imperial, Matrix
4) Blue Ángel © vs Rey Egipto [Fraternidad MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Colonia Emiliano Zapata, Orizaba, Veracruz
1) Black Maravilla & May Flowers vs Diva Salvaje & Laberinto De Oro.
2) El Marqués & Ray Richar vs Black Zoiler & Fire Man
3) Joven Maravilla & Pequeño Solín vs El Misterio & Zombi Rojo Jr.
4) Caballero Blanco Jr. vs El Herrante

LCAD (SUN) 01/06/2013 Deportiva Sur, Salamanca, Guanajuato
1) Blasniety & Pequeña Escarlata vs Magic Girl & Oso Guerrero .Gladiadores Independientes. 6-Enero-2013 =P1= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) ? & Diabolus vs ?? & Astro Infernal .Gladiadores Independientes. 6-Enero-2013 =P2= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Séptimo Dragón vs Ridexx, Dargus part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) Apocalytp, Hijo Del Diablo Jr., Yako vs Escaflon, Escaflon Jr., Rey Eclipse .Gladiadores Independientes. 6-Enero-2013 =P5= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

WAR (SUN) 01/06/2013 El Bandolero, El Paso, Texas
1) Monsther & Rey Arturo vs Kenish & Titakik
2) Princesa Guerrera & Zafiro vs Baby Star & Yuri Stae
3) Angelix & Átomo vs Hurricane Hector & Peluchin Maldad
4) Impostor Jr., Magno, Trimijistro vs Fussion, Mineco Infernal, Rey Escorpión (juarez)
5) Máscarita Dorada, Octagoncito, Sky Bird vs Demus 3:16, Mini Fussion, Mini Haloween

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 El Paso, Texas [Albert Cerda]
1) Némesis & Titanik b Monsther & Rey Arturo
2) Diva Salvaje & Princesa Guerrera b Baby Star & Yuri Star
3) Hurrican Hector & Scorpió 2000 b Átomo & Impostor Jr.
4) Impostor, Magno, Trimegistro b Fussion, Muñeco Infernal, Rey Escorpión (local)
Rey Escorpion walked out on his partners
5) Casandro, Máscarita Dorada, Octagoncito b Demus 3:16, Pequeño Halloween, Sky Bird

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Expo Feria, Ciudad de la Canteras, Oaxaca, Oaxaca
1) Leviatham vs Templario Oriak
2) Kung Fu Panda vs Payaso De Colores
3) Hijo Del Relámpago Jr. & Mastin III vs Arcanos & Zombie Jr.
4) La Parkita vs Mini Chessman
5) Axxel & Hijo de Máscara Sagrada vs Canek Jr. & Fishman Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Expo Feria, Ciudad de las Canteras, Oaxaca, Oaxaca
1) Axxel & El Hijo De Máscara Sagrada vs Canek Jr. & Fishman Jr.
2) La Parkita vs Mini Chessman
3) El Hijo Del Relámpago Jr. & Mastín III vs Arcanos & Zombie Jr.
4) Kung Fu Panda vs Payaso De Colores
5) Leviatham vs Templario Oriak

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/826_193879770755580_1263277981_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=d528c5775a91c1a59ced401ca4c31c19&oe=5BB8C621

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

JOSAGA (SUN) 01/06/2013 Fortín, Veracruz
1) Guardián Galáctico & Pequeño Wolverine vs Disturbio & El Payaso
2) Cosmos & Dragón Fire vs Ángel Negro & Vengador
3) Princesa Misteriosa & Spider Boy vs Shun Ly & Vampiro Negro
4) Ángel Del Futuro & Crazy Star vs Hombre Lobo & Pirata Del Caribe

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Gimnasio Mariano Matamoros, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Dragón Chino & Fantasy Kid vs Flamareon & Pulpo Dorado
2) Búfalo Ayala vs El Tigrillo
3) Cinico, Viento, Zarco vs Galeno, Jonathan, Silver Star
4) Gardenia, Juventud 2000, Súper Xolo vs Chaneke, Mandingo, Mazambula

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Gimnasio Municipal de Lucha Libre Johnny Bayoni, Ciudad Guzmán, Jalisco [Periodico El Sur]
1) Terko b Kalakyn
2) Blue Tiger & Kosaco b Astro Negro & Furia Del Ring
3) Ángel Maligno & Chilango Loco b Ángel Sagrado & Star Fire
4) El Súper Chiva & Jean Pirre b Cien Caras Jr. & Máscara Año 2000 Jr.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/392999_516629988369044_418467460_n.jpg?oh=4e9fd823aebdf775d52a93a917d91eaa&oe=574D0E0A

(DTU)

DTU (SUN) 01/06/2013 Instalaciones del Centro Interactivo Mundo Futbol, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Criterio Hidalgo]
1) Alexis X b Jhonky
debut of Alexis X. Jhonky is his trainer.
2) Artikus & Atomic Star b Extreme Boy & Radical
3) Rocky Lobo b Talaxys, Lucky Boy, Lanzeloth
No Dinastia, who was advertised.
4) Evan Adams b Jorge Kebrada, Hardman, Manicomio
Manicomio replaced Flamita. Hardman's return to DTU.
5) Araña de Plata, Cíclope, Pequeño Cobra b Black Fire, Drastik Boy, Hormiga
Rudos, helped by new mascot El Masizito, took 2/3.

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Lupita Event Center, Denver, Colorado
1) Red Viper vs Alma Perdida
2) Golden Star & Sexy Clown vs Monje Loco & Santa Muerte
3) Sexy Storm & Zafiro vs Dragón Girl & Gata Salvaje
4) Electro Boy vs Centinela [mask]
5) Coning, Hermes, Metro vs Fuego, Peluchin Maldad, Último Samurai

TORYUMON MEXICO (SUN) 01/06/2013 Sala de Armas Magdalena Mixhuca, Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), Estrellas del Ring]
1) Gato Negro & Vórtize b Archi Veloz & Leónidas
one of the members of the losing team - Leonidas? - appeared to be an unmasked Comando Negro
2) Taurus & Zumba b Akuma & Guerrero Negro Jr. [Copa Dragon, quarterfinal]
3) Celestick I & Celestick II b El Hacha & Piel Roja [Copa Dragon, quarterfinal]
4) Dowki & Hanaoka b Platino & Vórtize [Copa Dragon, quarterfinal]
5) Hijo del Signo & Rolling Jr. DQ Horuz & Soberano Jr. [Copa Dragon, quarterfinal]
out of character excessive violence DQ on the tecnicos
6) Celestick I & Celestick II b Taurus & Zumba [Copa Dragon, semifinal]
7) Dowki & Hanaoka b Hijo del Signo & Rolling Jr. [Copa Dragon, semifinal]
8) Celestick I & Celestick II b Dowki & Hanaoka [Copa Dragon, final]
9) La Máscara & Último Dragón b Negro Casas & Último Guerrero
Dragon pinned Negro, asked for a shot Negro's title.

Event Notes: Magnus and Angel Azteca Jr. were also at the show, but not in any listed matches.

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 San Pedro Pochutla, Oaxaca [Noticasnet.mx]
1) La Marquesa b Súper Zebra
2) Danger & Súper Kendo b Halcón & Súper Chiva
3) Black Shadow Jr. & Poder Boricua b Black Power & Cisne De Oro
4) Bracito De Plata & Voladorcito b Mini Alebrije & Parkita
5) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Loco Max, Súper Parka b Espectro, Jaque Mate, Muerte Negra

indy (SUN) 01/06/2013 Taco Poncho, Pharr, Texas
1) Laredo Kid vs Spawn, Payaso Diabólico I Payaso Diabólico II, Asterisco Jr., El Poncho Loco
scheduled to appear

indy (TUE) 01/08/2013 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Angelikal, Golden, Niño Hamburguesa b Alejandro I, Cíclope, La Sádica
2) Pesadilla & X-Fly b Aero Boy & Violento Jack

indy (THU) 01/10/2013 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Chicharito vs Caballero Negro
2) Aero Kid & Panterita Del Ring vs El Mago & Kid Azteca
3) Dany Fantom & Detector Jr. vs Camorra & Camorra Jr.
4) Piloto Negro & Sexy Piscis vs Dr. Maligno & Mr. Guerrero

indy (FRI) 01/11/2013 Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) White Danger vs Drastik, Barrio Latino, Concord, Piloto Infernal, Rango, Kulikitaka, Roco Vann Jr., Killer Boy, Halcón Rojo Jr., Aliado De La Noche, Ángel Extremo, Death Machine, Skaynet, Death Machine, De Luto IV, De Luto Jr., Último Samuray, Campesino Del Valle Jr., Sky Ángel, Monarca Azul Jr., Barrio Azteca, Símbolo Azteca, Gato Tenton, Custodio De La Muerte, Súper Sport, Darketo I, Darketo II, Zapatista, Miedo Extremo, Piloto Infernal

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:27

Return to Index