indy: 2013-02

<-- 2013-01 --- 2013-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (FRI) 02/01/2013 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Kevin & Unicornio Jr. vs Aziel & Eclipse Negro
2) Cósmico, La Crazy, Silver Fly vs M. Master, Pequeño Peluchin, Pequeño Suicida
3) Alacrán, Imperial, Utopía vs ?, Avispón Verde Jr., Cesar Espinoza
4) Fussion, Pagano, Vary vs Destello, Pantera Asesina, Trimegistro
5) Aéreo vs Metálico [Frontera WELTER]

indy (FRI) 02/01/2013 Arena Metropolitana Jorge Cuesy, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas [SL498]
1) Chapuline Negro b Dr. Máscara
2) Epidemia & Zumbi b Dowki & Hanaoka
3) Ricky Marvin b Eita
unadvertised match, best match on the show.
4) Taya Valkyrie b Keira, Jennifer Blake
5) Carlito b Chris Masters

Event Notes: Canek, Dr. Wagner, Lizmark Jr., Charlie Haas and whoever Tab Jackson all were advertised on the most recent post and did not make this show. Show looks to have drawn poorly.

indy (FRI) 02/01/2013 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Cometa Espacial, Dark Paymon, Luxor vs Ángel Eterno, Black Ninja, Power Boy
2) Hades, Hyspano, Rey Dinámico vs Kal-El, Latin Brother, Shyru Dragón Jr.
3) Crazy King, Lacandon Jr., Regge Boy vs Black Golden, Mercurio Jr., Spark
4) Aero Xtrem, Draego, Príncipe Escorpión, Tony Rodríguez vs Alex Romano, Makabre, Príncipe Egipcio, Rockero
5) Shyru Dragón vs Histeria III

Rojas (FRI) 02/01/2013 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Black Zygon & Eternus b Fire Bird & Misionero De La Muerte
2) Ángelus & Star Dragón b Kamaleon Negro & Kamaleon Negro Jr.
3) Máscarita Dorada & Tzuki b Octagoncito (original) & Venum Black Jr. [losers advance, semifinal]
4) Mr. Aguilita & Mr. Maldito b Fantástico & Máscarita Sagrada [losers advance, semifinal]
5) Octagoncito (original) & Venum Black Jr. b Fantástico & Máscarita Sagrada [losers advance, final]
6) Máscarita Sagrada b Fantástico [mask]
Match originally ended with Fantasitco hitting the ref with a chair, passing it off to Sagrada, and Sagrada being DQed. The commissioner put a stop to that and ordered the restart. Ref went down again, but Sagrada ended up winning this time. Fantastico is Miguel Angel Angulo Castro, 18 years old, 2 years a luchador.
7) Bestia 666 b Hijo de Rey Misterio II [WWO CRUISER] Bestia 666 vs Hijo de Rey Misterio Por El Campeonato WWO Tijuana 2013! by.Diiego (posted by videoslucha3000)
New championship; WWO was a Tijuana promotion started in the mid 90s and the name just seems to be used for familiarity. Bestia took falls 1/3, the last when Damian distracted the ref and Bestia dropped Rey with a martinete.
8) King Azteca b Ángel Garcés [ruleta de la muerte, semifinal]
These two appear to be replacements for Hijo del Diablo and el Pulpo. Loser advanced to the finals of the tournament.
9) Lizmark Sr. & Súper Muñeco b Fugitivo De Texas & Hijo De Espectro II [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal]
10) Camaleón de Oro & Damián 666 b Mr. Kato & TJ Boy [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal]
11) Mr. Kato & TJ Boy b Fugitivo De Texas & Hijo De Espectro II [ruleta de la muerte, semifinal]
12) Fugitivo De Texas L Ángel Garcés, Hijo De Espectro II [mask]
King Azteca interfered to attack Garces, but hit Fugitivo with a chair instead and Garces pinned him to escape. Espectro also beat his partner Fugitivo to escape. Fugitivo is Rubén Carrillo, 14 years a wrestler.

indy (FRI) 02/01/2013 Deportivo Torreón, Torreón, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Quinto Elemento & Vital vs Guerrero Maya Jr. & Rey Supremo
3) Circus & Secutor vs Ángel de la Muerte & Dementhe
4) Batman & Charly Montaña vs Araña Cibernetica & Samael

indy (SAT) 02/02/2013 Arena Cuautepec, Distrito Federal
1) Ojos De Fuego vs León Salvaje
2) Baby Star & Manitas De Seda vs Enfermero De La Muerte & Mini Cobra
3) Sahori & Yuca La Potranquita vs Chica Bacteria & La Seductora
4) Bull Rider, Centella Oriental, Lirio De Plata vs Electroman, King Flash, Mostro
5) Coco Blanco, Cocolores, Cosmos Negro vs Ek Balam, Factor, Tiger
6) Demenzía, Halloween, Veneno vs Dave The Clown, Hacha Infernal, Rothen Clown

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/205700_523292484382210_169518283_n.jpg?oh=b6620e82fdf6185730626941d810c0d1&oe=5AF67383

(Facebook)

FILL (SAT) 02/02/2013 Arena Independencia, Emiliano Zapata, Morelos
1) Juventud Venegas, Kid Ángel, Kid Lion vs Androide, Demonio Negro, Engendro
2) Cris Boy, Dragón De Fuego, Golden Boy vs Demoledor, Gardenia Baby, Impostor
3) Dr. Maya vs Gringo Loco II
4) Elektro, Fénix, Kid Power vs Drako, Eufóriko, Nahual

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/394866_331777666941577_1543435965_n.jpg?oh=0e0863759b5a66231a87ca487979157e&oe=5738B368

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 02/02/2013 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Hijo De Máscara Roja & Máscara Roja Jr. vs Furia Negra & Pantera
2) Perfil & Único Jr. vs Cruz El Hermoso & Infernal Unico jr. Perfil Vs. Infernal y Cruz el hermoso (posted by Angel Dimas)
3) Chamaco Ortiz, Magnífico, Rey Patriota vs Demonio Nocturno, Kuman, Rocker Boy Magnifico, Rey Patriota y Chamaco Ortiz  VS.  Rocker boy, Kuman y Demonio Nocturno (posted by Angel Dimas)
4) Asterisco & Imagen II vs Asterisco Jr. & Imagen de Oro [Relevos Increíbles]
5) Gigga vs Súper Boy [bull terrier]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/424452_579631342064242_1531643575_n.jpg?oh=c4e2899909fb16b9c64ef9a3fc68e1af&oe=57991189

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LMV (SAT) 02/02/2013 Arena Lopez Mateos [Al Filo del Ring, Estrellas del Ring, Jesus Marin @ R de Rudo]
1) Nuevo Kato Kung Lee & Perseus b Abogado Del Diablo & Diva Salvaje
Kato struggled. The original was in the crowd.
2) La Chispita & Sahori b La Hiedra & Miss Janeth Sahori y Chispita vs La Hiedra y Miss Janeth (posted by pakorusell)
3) Fishman Jr. & Fishman Jr. b Sangre Chicana & Sangre Chicana Jr. Fishman y Fishman jr. VS Sangre Chicana y Sangre Chicana jr. (posted by pakorusell)
Chicanas bled.
4) Casandro, El Pulpo, Fresero Jr., Súper Muñeco DQ El Hijo del Diablo, El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Pirata Morgan, Shu el Guerrero
Gran Apache, Ice Killer, and two others not named ran in for the DQ.
5) Villano III & Villano IV b Brazo de Platino & Súper Brazo [hair] Villano III y IV vs Super Brazo y Brazo de Platino (Cabellera y Mascara vs Cabelleras) (posted by pakorusell)
Villano III's hair and Villano IV's mask were also on the line.
6) Ángel Blanco Jr. & El Hijo del Solitario b Carlito & Shawn Daivari Carlito y Shawn Daivari VS Angel Blanco jr. y El Hijo del Solitario (posted by pakorusell)
Solitario snuck in a foul on Carlito. Carlito challenged Blanco to a title match.

indy (SAT) 02/02/2013 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Ángelus vs Ventarron Negro
2) Star Kid vs Glasius
3) Black Silver & Galáctico vs Misterio Azteka & Muerte Infernal
4) Ángel Boy, Ángel o Demonio, Cachorro Li, Chamaco Becerra vs Constelación, Fhenix, Pantera Blanca Jr., Súper Kaoma Jr.

indy (SAT) 02/02/2013 Auditorio de Villa de Acala, Acala, Chiapas
1) Espécimen vs Montecristo, Caballero De Troya, Minotauro, Arjen, New Fire Jr.
scheduled to appear
2) La Parkita & Vértigo vs Dr. Salvaje & Mini Cuervo
3) Diamantina & Hijo de Máscara Sagrada vs Capitán Furia & Decnnis

indy (SAT) 02/02/2013 Deportivo Torreón, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Rey Jaguar vs Lemorak
2) Dany Fantom & Luminoso vs Detector Jr. & Payaso Loco I
3) Circus & Payasito vs Oso Negro & X-men
4) Bala de Plata, El Tackle, Espacial vs Flecha Veloz, Gringo Loko, Mr. Guerrero

DI (SAT) 02/02/2013 Escuela de Lucha libre Dragones Independientes, Valle de Santiago, Guanajuato
1) Black Reyco Jr., Destructor, Mini Dolar vs Amazing Dragón, Electric Boy, Impala Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Magic Girl & Morpheo vs Kid Star & Pequena Escarlata Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 4 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Escaflon Jr., Flyer, Yako vs Desastre Negro, Kraken, Raiden Part 5 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 6 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) Apocalypto, Eduard Punk, Máscara De Acero vs Escaflon, Rey Salvaje, Shiva

indy (SAT) 02/02/2013 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) De Luto IV vs El Sable, Gato Tenton, Rocco Vann Jr., Príncipe Rebelde I, Custodio De La Muerte, Kulikitaka, Death Machine, Príncipe Rebelde II, Barrio Azteca, Piloto Infernal, Guardián Azteca, Shuriken, Halcón Rojo Jr., Campesino Del Valle Jr., Drastik, Monarca Azul Jr., Rango [battle royal, Trofeo Dia de la Candelaria]

XMW (SAT) 02/02/2013 Gimnasio Gloria, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), The Gladiatores]
1) Yoruba b Obscuro, Fulgor, Corsario Negro, Metaleón, Maiden, El Guason, Legendario [XMW JR, #1 Contenders]
2) Belial, Fly Metalik, Fly Star, Mr. Leo b Douki, Eita, Fly Warrior, Hanaoka highlights (posted by tvluchadelpasado)
3) Black Mamba b Saruman, Herodes Jr. [XMW JR]
Herodes Jr. replaced 'Kronos', so this match had AAA, CMLL and IWRG luchadors. Black Mamba, in his Chun-Li gear, beat Saruman to win the title.
4) Ángel o Demonio b Dólar, Demoledor, Máscara Jr. [hardcore] XMW FANS BRINGTHE WEAPONS WRESTLING (posted by LUCHALIBRE NACIONAL E INTERNAC)
Mascara Jr. is the one who lost his mask to Hijo de Dr. Wagner in Arena Aficion, back wearing the same mask.
5) Dance Boy & Impulso b Aeroboy & Violento Jack and Chile Peuldo & Core
6) Ricky Marvin b Tornado (DF), Ares (Aficion), Terremoto, Astro de Plata (DF), Eita, Skayde Ricky Marvin en XMW (posted by LUCHALIBRE NACIONAL E INTERNAC)
Eita and Skayde were added to the match. Elimination match, with Marvin pinning Ares for the win.

indy (SAT) 02/02/2013 Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Galaxy Xtrem b Moix, Máscara Suprema, Street Boy, Cupìdo Jr. [mask, hair, ruleta de la muerte]
Galaxy Xtrem lost his hair to Mascara Suprema
2) Halcón 2000, Power Bull, Príncipe Naveen b La Hielera, Nuevo 300, Zed
3) Calle 13, Factor X, Pirata Negro b Crazy Romance, Demonio Gato, La Bestia [Trofeo de Tercias Gym Miguel Hidalgo]
4) Urano b Maligno [DZ MASTER]
Urano won new title.

EXXI (SAT) 02/02/2013 Salón Medina, Campeche, Campeche
1) ? vs ??
2) ? & Fugaz De Oro vs Extreme Cholo & Show Metal
3) Moncho Cachondo & Toriñito vs Drackull & Halcón Rojo Jr.
4) Ángel Celestial, Mecánico Infernal, Necrom Mysterio vs Asesino Negro Jr., Tony Rivera, Zumbido
Guapito is with the Zumbido team

indy (SAT) 02/02/2013 San Francisco, Emiliano Zapata SN, Cabecera Municipal, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Charly Rock, Dark Shadow, Discordia vs Perro De Tultepec I, Perro De Tultepec II, Zodak
2) Crazy Kiss, Lady Terrorista, Princess Warrior, Sexy Warrior vs Bad Boy, Destructor, Dino Jr., Zoniko
3) Lince, Payaloco, Rey Dinámico vs Dark, Forastero, Rudy Águila
4) Charro Negro I, Charro Negro II, Negro Navarro vs Asgard, Diluvio Negro I, Diluvio Negro II
5) Buitre, Camaleón, Oro Jr. vs Aramis, Demonio Baltazar, Terrorista

IWL (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Atomik Star, Fight Panther, Sky Man vs Dr. Lecther, Fresbee Jr., Rankar El Vikingo
2) Dragón Azteca, Harum, Sexy Ruby vs Alfanje, El Hiety, Mariposa, Mortal
3) Babel, Centinela, Químico Jr. vs Carroña, Payaso Terror, Pierko
4) Eterno, Mike Segura, Niño de Ébano vs Cerebro Negro, Ninja de Fuego, Red Monster
5) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Kung Fu Jr. vs Canek Jr. & Fishman Jr.

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena Aficion [Luchalibreblog]
1) Límite vs Ram
2) Dr. Boris vs Dragón Latino
3) La Plaga & Millenium vs Luger & Slash
4) Arenita, Dragón De Oro, Silueta vs Colmillo Blanco, El Avispón, El Intruso

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena Azteca, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Ángel Eterno vs Warrior Drago
2) Diplomático & Jupiter vs Loquito Azteca & Muerte Negra
3) Chica Ye-Ye & Dorado Jr. vs Sangre Fría & Sol Negro
4) Hitman, Súper Meteoro, Thalos vs Destello, Nocturno, Thondar
5) Gran Misterio vs Gótiko [Jalisco HEAVY]
Gran Misterio is a champion

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Kokis Doberman & Kokis Jr. vs Komander & Mano II
2) Chang-lee & Kriminal Jr. vs Black Cougar & The Tunder
3) Furia Roja vs Misterio Negro
4) Signo De Oro & Signo De Plata vs Alas de Fuego & K-lee
5) Estrellato, Extreme Tiger, Hator vs Halcón de Oro, Rey Astral, Súper Chucky

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Flama Solar & Unicornio Jr. vs Chamaco Cardenas & Príncipe Rebelde Jr.
2) Andy & Kevin vs Guerrero Celta & Viento Negro and Aquiles & Lluvia Negra
3) Bombita, Cachorro, Halcón Aztca, Sacro vs Doberman, Don Carlos, Estruendo, Fistol Negro
4) Dragón Metálico, Extreme Soul, Titanio vs Canelo Villela Jr., Danny Diablo, Venom Jr.
5) Avispón Verde Jr., Cinta De Oro, Cirujano, Último Vikingo vs Baby Solis, Chabelo Holgun Jr., Imperial, Reo

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Misterio De Plata & Pocho b Padrino & Sacristan Negro
2) La Rebelde & Lady Maravilla b Estrella De Fuego & Lady Jaguar
3) Chico Barrio, Ciber Payaso, Mortifero b Coyote Jr., Pedro Navajas, Pee Wee
4) Larry Miranda Jr. NC Dulce Kanela [lightning]
Lady Jaguar and Lady Maravilla ran in for the no-contest and to set up a tag match.
5) Rico Rodríguez L Golden Boy, Silencio, Príncipe Guerrero II, Big Neurosis, Símbolo (Monterrey) [cage, ALA NA] LuchaMania Monterrey (posted by Luchamania Monterrey)
Match with everyone putting a title on the line. Simbolo put up his hair, Golden Boy put up the arena, Silencio put up an unspecified belt, Big Neurosis put up his girlfriend, and Principe Guerrero II is put up his mom. Rico Rodriguez was listed as putting up his hair, and instead lost a mysterious American Latin Association North American Wrestling Championship to Principe Guerrero II.

PdM (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena Emiliano Zapata, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) ? vs ??
2) Henry & Konkreto vs Ek Balam & Súper Colt
3) Violento Jack vs Aeroboy [PdM EXTREMO]
4) Fly Metalik, Impulso, Terremoto vs Celestial, Cósmico (ex-CMLL), Talisman
5) Máscara Año 2000 Jr. & Ricky Marvin vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Psicosis

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena F.C.F., Zapopan, Jalisco
1) Lethal vs Talavera
2) Rey Nerón & Tornado Jr. vs Monje Maldito & Monje Maldito Jr.
3) Lasser Boy & Red Estelar vs Brillante De Fuego & Jackson
4) Flash, Oro (?), Plata vs Great Eku, Master Terror, Tigre Negro

Diamante (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) El Diablo vs Estruendo
2) Baby Power & Black Némesis vs Alex El Salvaje & Arlequín
3) Angelica vs Dark Fantasy [LLF JR]
4) Errante Oriental vs Titanik
5) Ninja Jr. & Rey Pantera vs Abogado del Diablo & The Best

GALLI (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena GALLI, Villa Park, Illinois
1) Matt Creed, Tom Heisman, Will Moah vs Dark Scorpion, Emperador, Fúnebre
2) Noriega & Rob Michaels vs Mike Anthony & Punisher 747
3) Golden Dragón & Negro Thunder vs Chico Suave & El Traidor
4) Acid Jazz, Bryce Benjamin, Willie Richardson vs Jon Morales, Mason Conrad, Ovirload
5) Atómico, Discovery, Pentagano vs GPA, Mojo McQueen, Ripper
6) Lince Dorado vs Jake Shining [GALLI CHAMP]
Jake Shining is champ

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20130203guatemala.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

FMLL (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [FMLL]
1) Fobia Infernal DQ Pescador De Palopo
Pescador hit the ref by mistake
2) El Aspirante & Tornado b El Brujo & Huracán Diaz
3) Flama Roja, Kamikaze Rojo, Terminator b Ángel Negro, El Chacal, Punisher
4) Mano Blanca, Rayo de Oro, Slayer b Bárbaro, Big Ban, Javi Antony
103 wins in a row for Rayo de Oro, who was honored for being "the first luchador in Guatemala, Central America, and South America to win 100 times to start his career."
5) Voltron b El Padrino [UWA WORLD, semifinal]
Winner faces Rayo de Oro in the final of the tournament. Voltron is the top tecnico, but it's a bit of an upset since Rayo de Oro is the undefeated tecnico phenom. One must lose next week.

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena Guerreros Aztecas, Nicolás Romero, Estado de México
1) Juana La Loca vs Estrella Negra
2) Químico Jr. vs Perilko Porro [super libre]
3) Parkita & Voladorcito vs La Gaviota & La Sádica
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Súper Gronda vs Asesino Negro & Zumbido

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena Independiente, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Karma, Pequeño Ángel, Pequeño Demonio vs Babel, Máscara Universal, Tanta
2) Heroe, Puma Black, Rey Krystal vs Alas de Oro, Cerebro Maligno, Rey Inmortal
3) Quintba, Ruba, Último Rosario vs Gato Eveready, Pequeño Dino, X-Boy
4) Epitafio, Leviatham, Tormento vs Infierno Kid, Ojo Diabólico Jr., Sepulturero I

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/250713_582591895101520_2122925389_n.jpg?oh=8702d9ae0d30bd64d750bd14815b4b5a&oe=5757E1D2

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AULL (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Chicago Rush, Ejecutor, Kratoz vs Baby Dl, Eslabón Dorado, Tonatiuh
2) Aramis, North Panther, Última Sombra vs Antheus, Inmortal, Vengador
3) Rey Justicia, Ripper, Ukkonen vs Antheus, Cara De Guerra, Kain
4) Black Corvus, Spider 3000, Yuma vs Black Panther (AULL), Discordia, Kark
5) Dragón Sagrado, Potro Jr., Rey Kaleph vs Dr. Gil, El Militar, Pakal
6) Aero Kid, King Dragón, Meta Dragón vs Rey Inmortal, Sangre De Lobo, Sentencia
7) Beda, Euro, Spider Boy vs Black Storm, Ciber Punk, Stryker

MARK (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [Sobre el Ring MX Facebook]
1) Átomo Corsario & Celeste vs Pequeño Dragón & Terror Blanco
2) Éxtasis, Flaman, Misterio Negro vs Alas de Plata, Anima Errante, Mistic
3) Castigador, Star Boy, Súper Star vs Black Ángel, Fuerza Aerea, Rey Fuego and Kanera, León Negro, Samael
4) Eragón & Gremlin vs Crazy King & Creazy Power and Exterminador & Kancerverius and Centella Inca & Furia Salvaje
5) Alex Guajardo b Séptimo Dragón, Astro Latino, Arañita, Galaxy [XIRG COMPLETO]
Alex Guajardo is new champ.
6) Dr. Cerebro & Súper Kiss b Cerebro Negro & Rey Ángel

RdP (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena México San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Arkángel de la Muerte vs Suicida Extreme (San Luis Potosí) *
2) Bala De Plata & Brujo Cósmico vs Alma Roja & Tomahawk *
3) Llanero Solitario vs Señor Dante [CENTRO LH] *
Llanero Solitario is champion
4) Coronol Castro, Mini Maniaco, Sabú Jr. vs Fuerza Maligna, Galeno, Salomé *

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/66183_521829584524491_40593072_n.jpg?oh=97fcc843e149f06530a1b96f0edfb3eb&oe=575A1E69

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Gabachoo vs Jinete de los Apocalipsis
2) Ángel Latino, Corazón Salvaje, Corazón Salvaje Jr., Flyman vs Guerrero Digital, Guerrero Xiux, Hellboy, Minero Crazy
3) Black Power, Cloroformo, Espectrito De Ultratumba Jr., Mini Kahoz vs Comodín Asesino, Junior, Kronos, Príncipe Infernal
4) Aero King, Ferrari Jr., Misterio De Plata Jr. vs Acero, Black Demon, Relámpago Cadenas

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-e-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/529055_403037636452001_1170495821_n.jpg?oh=3f845e0106d536d174b3d51f31c6b304&oe=54AA939C&__gda__=1420650829_6c4518285ab9da277c0153f6dbe6a158

(fbcdn-sphotos-e-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Lobo Solitario Jr. vs Kraken
2) Pegasso De Plata Jr. & Thunder Kat vs Gitano & Latino Heat
3) Diamante Rojo Jr. & Incognito Jr. vs Guerrero de la Noche II & Rey Infierno
4) Cosmos, Pegasso De Plata, Samuray vs Crazy Man, Eslabón Perdido, GMC
5) Flayer Boy, Jaguar, Vengador Radioactivo vs Bucanero Infernal, Corsario De Fuego, Peligro

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Centro de Convivencia Familiar, Irapuato, Guanajuato [El Sol de Irapuato]
1) Dr. Pólux Jr., Íkaro, Súper Payaso I, Súper Payasos II vs Apando Negro, Juventud Rebelde, Maremoto, Perro Callejero II
2) Joven Maravilla vs Eperial, Osiris, Maremoto Jr., Negro García Jr., Perro Callejero Jr., Comando Sexi, Chicano Misterioso [CDC JUNIOR]
vacant title

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-d-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xap1/v/t1.0-9/67921_506486929402192_2073849989_n.jpg?oh=8364b36122d4dd30426fb274d865586b&oe=54B9AECA&__gda__=1421809122_2df64323ab5f803f218a9582ed71d35e&dl=1

(fbcdn-sphotos-d-a.akamaihd.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 02/03/2013 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Golden Cat vs Loky, Teseo, Último Corcel, Truenen, Betos Boy, Chicago Rush, Rey Justicia, Látigo, Ciclón Infernal, Lobo Escarlata, Lobo Escarlata Jr. [cibernetico]
2) Piloto Fantasma & Piloto Suicida vs D Luto & Tarasco III
3) Albatros, Aramis, Maverick vs Death Power, Sepulcro, Sepulcro Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc3/t31.0-8/p640x640/812709_617047668309125_1954591918_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Kristal vs Canerbero Jr.
2) Aritmetico, Sangre Y Fuego, Suspect vs Fuerza Killer, Guerrillero Camboyano, Triple X Jr.
3) Atila, Conquistador, Rey Egipto vs Belleza Negra, El Hijo Del Buitre, El Imperial

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-a-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xaf1/t31.0-8/s960x960/665918_418418078240720_2108329466_o.jpg

(fbcdn-sphotos-a-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Rey Supremo vs Maligno
2) Ecliptico & Quinto Elemento vs El Juez & Tony Varela Jr.
3) Cholo (laguna) & Lagunero Jr. vs Linvader & Vandalo
4) Marvell & Mr. Fox vs Araña Cibernetica & Guerrero Maya (laguna)
5) Ls & Piloto Suicida vs Hijo del Soberano & Jerry Brown

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc3/v/t34.0-12/710859_10151398456985575_584541340_n.jpg?oh=8e3ca1b43ffdb00b6bf659992fd61836&oe=56DB3425

(DTU)

DTU (SUN) 02/03/2013 Feria de Ventoquipa, Santiago Tulantepec, Hidalgo
1) ? vs ??
2) Hellboy vs Alexis X, Radical, Jhonky
3) Lanzeloth vs Talaxis, Lucky Boy, Rocky Lobo, Konami
4) Black Fire & Black Fury vs Niño Hamburguesa & Paloma Rouse
5) Aero Boy & Slayer Pack vs Drastik Boy & Harmdan
6) Paranoiko & Violento Jack vs Cíclope & Pequeño Cobra and Hormiga & Pesadilla

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [La Copa]
1) Custodio De La Muerte & Sky Ángel b Roco Vann Jr. & Shuriken [Trofeo Día de la Candelaria, eightfinal]
2) Campesino Del Valle Jr. & El Sable b Halcón Rojo Jr. & Príncipe Rebelde I [Trofeo Día de la Candelaria, eightfinal]
3) Drastik & Monarca Azul b Barrio Azteca & De Luto IV [Trofeo Día de la Candelaria, eightfinal]
4) Príncipe Rebelde II & Rango b Gato Tenton & Kulikitaka [Trofeo Día de la Candelaria, eightfinal]
5) Custodio De La Muerte & Sky Ángel b Campesino Del Valle Jr. & El Sable [Trofeo Día de la Candelaria, quarterfinal]
6) Príncipe Rebelde II & Rango b Drastik & Monarca Azul [Trofeo Día de la Candelaria, quarterfinal]
7) Príncipe Rebelde II & Rango b Custodio De La Muerte & Sky Ángel [Trofeo Día de la Candelaria, semifinal]
8) Príncipe Rebelde II b Rango [Trofeo Día de la Candelaria, final]

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Salón Acuario, Chimalhuacán, Estado de México [SL498]
1) Amenaza Noctura, Cronos, Pica b Ángel Celeste, Black Espada, Mandíbula
2) Danger King, Guerrillero, Payaso Rock b Chica Bateria, Sexi Barbie, Súper Denver
3) Araña Celeste, Guerrero De La Muerte I, Guerrero De La Muerte II b Bad Boy, Guerrero De La Calle, Pequeño Guerrero X
4) Crazy Latino, Niño de la Calle, Rey Cosmo, Rey Del Espacio b Comando Rivera, EL Pillo, John Terry, Misterio
5) Big Boy De La Muerte, Hombre Halcón Jr., Oriental, Star Metal b Corsario Del Amor, Histeria II, Máquina Infernal, Mr. Cesar

Event Notes: Benefit show for Corsario del Amor, who's son recently passed away.

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León
1) Perla Negra vs Lady Puma [mask] PERLA NEGRA VS LADY PUMA (mascara vs mascara ) (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)

indy (SUN) 02/03/2013 Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Vegueta b Aspitantito Jr.
2) Mr. Fox & Uranio b Andros Black & Rey Jaguar
3) Aspirantito & Guerrero Jr. b Agorafobia III & Astaroth
4) El Último Samuray, Estrella Divina, Munrha b Agorafobia I, Inmortal, Mercurio (acapulco)
5) Abogado Del Diablo, Hijo de Black Silver, Mercurio (acapulco) b Black Silver Jr., El Pulpo, Hijo De Kato Kung Lee Jr.
Hijo de Black Silver took Pulpo's mask for the win. Plenty of post match challenges.

Event Notes: Black Silver Sr. announced he'd be retiring soon.

indy (TUE) 02/05/2013 Arena Aficion [Hidalgo Sport]
1) Mausoleo vs El Jaguar
2) Dilam & Príncipe Haru vs Hormiga & Juana La Loca
3) Gargola, Golden, La Sádica DRAW Aero Boy, Cíclope, Drastik Boy
4) Gran Markus Jr., Hijo de Gran Markus, Violento Jack b Brazo de Platino Jr., Pesadilla, X-Fly

indy (TUE) 02/05/2013 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
0) Génesis b Caballo Dorado
1) Dark Genix & Exterminio b Black Crazy & Obsesión
2) Demenzía, Rey Imagen, Zayco b Dranzer, Extreme Boy, Scravos
Extreme Boy could not get along with his partners. They turned on him after the match, Gemelos made the save, and a Gemelos vs Dranser/Scravos vs Black Spirit/Extreme Boy vs Unmexicans (assuming they make that show)
3) Chico Latino, Gemelo Muerte I, Gemelo Muerte II b Epydemius, Galactar, Gato Fantasma * * Chico Latino, Gemelo Muerte I, Gemelo Muerte II vs Epidemius, Galactar, Gato Fantasma (posted by thecubsfan)
Gemelos and Latino did not get along, and Latino was left to take the pin. Galactar replaced Epidemius.
4) Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Pancho Tequila, Potro Jr. b Big Dylan, Rey Imagen, Toro Blanco
Rey Imagen replaced Tun-Tun, but his partners were useless here.
5) Dralion & Ninja Jr. b Chico Latino & Kaientai * Chico Latino & Kaientai vs Dralion & Ninja Jr. (posted by thecubsfan) part 1 (posted by elninjajr) part 2 (posted by elninjajr)
Chico Latino worked twice to replace Rico. Noches de Futbol edecan Anel was special ref. She helped Kaientai & Rico. Dralion beat Kaientai. 5X, watching at ringside, was attacked (and pinned!) after the match to set up next week's main event.

LLQ (TUE) 02/05/2013 Arena Querétaro [Haciendo La Lucha]
1) Delirius & El Buitre vs Bandido & Capitán Centella
2) Brujo Maya & Thor b Morfeo & Súper Gallo
3) Crazzy Latino & Fire Fighter b Neurosis & Rey Toro I
Rudos took 1/3. Rey Toro turned on Neurosis in the third fall and everyone beat up Toro after the match. Toro, Latino and Fire Fighter turn out to be all related. Star Tron and Super Gallo, who are related to Neurosis, made the save to set up a family vs family feud.
4) Fuego Latino, Príncipe Otomí, Ursus b Maligno I, Perro Del Ring, Zarpa De Tigre Jr.
Rudos took 2/3, Zarpa beating Otomi after Otomi made an error.
5) Negro Navarro, Trauma I, Trauma II DQ Drabek I, Drabek II, Príncipe
Traumas submitted QRO guys in the first, Principe unmasked and tossed it to Trauma I to draw the second fall DQ, QRO guys tried faking a foul in the third but were caught for the DQ.

indy (THU) 02/07/2013 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Chicharlto vs Caballero Negro
2) Aero Kid & Dany Fantom vs Camorra Jr. & Kid Azteca
3) Lemorak & Panterita Del Ring vs 3 Calaveras & Boyka
4) Hijo del Soberano, Leopardo Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Guerrero, Psycho, Strong

DFS (THU) 02/07/2013 Bar F. Bolko, Zapopan, Jalisco [@DeBottenBote]
1) Gallo vs Bárbaro Cavernario © [OCCIDENTE MIDDLE]
Barbaro is champion

indy (SAT) 02/09/2013 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Monstruo Del Pantano & Nebula vs Silverwolf & Vetrix
rudos took 1/3.
2) Tormento Chino I, Tormento Chino II, Wolf b El Cuervo (chihuahua), Mexican Crazy, Raper Star

Event Notes: appears to be the first two matches

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20130209acg.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

Sabatina (SAT) 02/09/2013 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Abismo & Gato Negro Jr. II vs Demon Clown (guatemala) & Murder Clown (guatemala)
2) Guerrero Maya Jr. (Guatemala) & Máscara De Plata II vs Hombre X Jr. I & Hombre X Jr. II
3) Sombra de la Muerte & Zombie Jr. vs El Verdugo (guatemala) & The Killer (guatemala)
4) Ciclón Chapin, Guerrero Maya Sr., Súper Tigre vs Hombre De Cera, Tenkus I, Tenkus II
5) Ciclón Chapin, Relámpago Negro Jr., Tenkus Jr. vs Avernosis Jr., Dr. Fisher, Vértigo

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/529512_530292033682255_463207766_n.jpg?oh=7e054ea40553b296d8d11c8b8c3af4ab&oe=5AB60530

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 02/09/2013 Arena Independencia, Emiliano Zapata, Morelos
1) King Ángel & King Lion vs Engendro & Mr. Iskemia
2) Dragón De Fuego, Golden Boy, Tony Diaz vs Gringo Loco I, Gringo Loco II, Maldad Negra
3) Criss Boy, Justiciero, Romero vs Androide, Black Hangman, Viento Negro
4) Dr. Maya vs Impostor [mask, hair]

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:28

Return to Index