indy: 2013-03

<-- 2013-02 --- 2013-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

LLF (FRI) 03/01/2013 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Reyna Vampiro b Estrella De Fuego
2) Lady Maravilla b La Rebelde, Lady Flammer
3) Angelica b Barbi Hayden
4) Carola & Lady Jaguar b Lady Flammer & Poly Star
Angelico attacked Poly Star to set up the win.

indy (FRI) 03/01/2013 Arena Rey Guerrero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Fantastic & Halcón Azteca vs Desastre I & Desastre II
2) Rey Espacial, Shaolin, Silver Fly (Chihuahua) vs Ángel Negro, Áspid, Áspid, Nefasto
3) Meteoro, Peluchin, Vaquero I vs Demonio Infernal, Guerrero Escarlata, Payaloco
4) Coning, Génesis, Wild Man vs Dark Warrior, Rabia, Silver Kat

MV (FRI) 03/01/2013 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [MV (Facebook photos), The Gladiatores]
1) Tigrillo b Dementor
2) Fantástico & Misionero De La Muerte b Ángelus & Eternus
3) Fugitivo De Texas & Shamu b Felino Salvaje & Thunder Machine
4) Arandú, Fishman Jr., Sangre Fría Jr. b Éxtassis, Mr. Tempest, Rubi Gardenia
Arandu & Sangre Fria replaced Ofical AK47 and Oficial Fierro.
5) Canek Jr., Oficial 911, Oficial AK47 b Hijo del Supremo, Huracán Ramírez Jr., TJ Boy Llega a Tijuana la IWRG 2013! by.Diiego (posted by videoslucha3000)
Universo 2000 Jr. was hurt, but did appear. Oficial AK47 and Fierro replaced Xtorm & Universo. Rudos took 1/3, 911 using an AK-47 chair shot to pin TJ Boy. Arandu ran in after, and they seemed to set up a Arandu/TJ Boy vs Oficiales match.

indy (FRI) 03/01/2013 Canchas de Fútbol Rápido, Las Huertas-Chacona, Naucalpan, Estado de México [OILL Facebook]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ciclón Oriental, Kaiser Dragón, Rey Flecha vs Comandante Furia, Delirium, Macho III Kayser Dragon Ciclon Oriental Rey Flecha VS Comandante Furia El Macho III (posted by RINGEXTREMO)
3) Máscarita De Oro & Máscarita Sagrada vs Mini Espantapájaros & Mini Thriller
4) Freelance, Jeque, Orión vs Descuartizador, El Supremo II, Rey Gato
5) Pantera I, Suicida, Súper Porky vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Ice Killer, Thriller Pantera 1  Mike Segura  y Super Porky VS Ice Killer  Arkangel  y  Thriller (posted by RINGEXTREMO)

indy (FRI) 03/01/2013 Parque de Béisbol Praxédis Balboa, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) La Chacala & Princesa Quetzal vs La Justiciera & Nahomi
3) Black Fire, Red Dragón, Two Extreme vs Mercenario Jr., Rocker Boy, Turako
4) Errante Solitario & Fuego Latino vs Baby Power & Black Power
5) Huracán Ramírez, Rey Celestial, Súper Muñeco vs Abogado del Diablo, Dr. Tormenta, Tigre Universitario

CELL (SAT) 03/02/2013 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) King Warrior I, King Warrior II, King Warrior III vs Mexican Crazy, Rapper Star, Silver Wolf
2) Fuma Balderrama, Shining, Tormento Chino II vs Payaso De Rodeo, Payasonic, Vertix
3) Chicano, Darkness, Verdugo vs Chabela La Atrevida, El As De Chihuahua, High Fly
4) Tigre del Ring vs Bonna Morte [CELL CHAMP, semifinal]

Kaoz Xtreme (SAT) 03/02/2013 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
2) Kalani DCOR Nautico
3) Slayer Boy b Chico de Barrio, Nautico
4) Sayko b Mortifero, Psicótico
5) Barbi Hayden & Kaientai b Galactar & Lady Jaguar

Emilio (SAT) 03/02/2013 Arena La Centera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
***Emilio Charles Jr. benefit show***
1) ? vs ??
2) Fetiche I, Fetiche II, Fetiche III vs Factor, Rayan, Spartan
3) Magnus & Yagho vs Tiger & Último Diamante and Calendario Azteca & Poder Boricua and Gumaro & Toro Matancero and Kid Acero & Velathor and Centella Oriental & Sombra Del Ángel and Kibito & Tornado and Axus & Gran Markus and Darma & Hijo de Gran Markus [Trofeo Emilio Charles Jr.]
4) Máximo, Sagrado, Scorpió Jr. vs Fuerza Guerrera, Olímpico, Rey Escorpión (CMLL)
5) Atlantis, La Sombra, Rush vs Averno, Mr. Niebla, Pierko

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/t31.0-8/s960x960/860264_595216380505738_859305650_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

TxT (SAT) 03/02/2013 Arena Lopez Mateos [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring]
1) Esther Moreno & Rossy Moreno b Diosa Maya & Star Fire
Former CMLL fringe roster member Star Fire replaced current CMLL fringe roster member La Vaquerita.
2) Dinamic Black, Freelance, Golden Magic b Carta Brava Jr., Comando Negro, Mike Segura  (posted by Powerbomb.TV) highlights (posted by TVLuchaMundial)
3) Black Terry, Fuerza Guerrera, Pirata Morgan b Decnnis, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Oriental
4) Huracán Ramírez, Solar I, Súper Astro b Negro Navarro, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Villano IV DQ Ángel Blanco Jr. & El Hijo del Solitario Villano IV y el Hijo del Solitario se retan por las máscaras en la Arena López Mateos (posted by tvcdeportesnet)
Rudos took the first tecnicos took the second. Blanco had Santo pinned in the third when Solitario fouled V4. Ref saw the foul and called the DQ. Blanco was not happy.

RdP (SAT) 03/02/2013 Arena México San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Acero Negro, Acuario, Visión vs Águila Negra, Capitán Tormenta, Fuerza De Fuego
2) El Único vs Camaleón (San Luis Potosí)
3) Pitufo I, Pitufo II, Pitufo III, Pitufo IV vs Dr. Satán, La Diabla, Ranieth, Tomahawak
4) Llanero Solitario, Makabris, Nezzug vs Comando Star, Coronel Castro, Teniente Demodelor
5) Black Fantasy, Fuerza Maligna, Tigre Boy vs Rayo De Plata IV, Rayo de Plata Jr., Rayo De Plata V

indy (SAT) 03/02/2013 Arena Porvenir, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Mr. Caballero & Shaolin Oriental vs ? & Caballo Loco
2) Hijo Del Chikano & Rey Tornado vs Guerrero Lince & Jerico Black
3) Cachorra Flores vs Pantera Infernal [super libre]
4) Bucanero Infernal, Eslabón Perdido, Peligro vs Planetario, Silencio Jr., Vengador Radioactivo

indy (SAT) 03/02/2013 Cancha Germán Evers, Mazatlán, Sinaloa [Linea Directa portal]
1) Príncipe Kicho & Shagy b Cachetes & Mr. Iguana
Cachetes and Shagy are referees
2) Aero Boy & Violento Jack b Kempo Dragón & Mario Mora
money thrown in.
3) Pólvora © b Relámpago (Sinaloa) [CMLL WELTER]
Polvora took falls 2/3 for his third defense.

indy (SAT) 03/02/2013 Gimnasio GFL, San Mateo Atenco, Estado de México
1) Casanova Boy, Lander, Spider vs Eragón Extreme, Tornado (DF), Veneno Maya
2) ?, Lizmarman, Príncipe De La Oscuridad vs Alucard, Black Mercury, El Pastor
3) La Jarochita, Príncipe Pantera Jr., Sangre Felina vs Alex Montana, El Exorcista, Kamillion
4) Alan Extreme, Comando Negro, Gemelo Fantástico I, Iron Kid, Príncipe Pantera, Skayde, Terremoto vs Astro Rey Jr., Fresero Jr., Gambler, Gemelo Fantástico II, Impulso, Obscuro, Súper Nova [EdM WELTER]
Astro Rey Jr. is champion.

Event Notes: Benefit show for Astro de Plata

LLMAX (SAT) 03/02/2013 Gimnasio Herrera, Tijuana, Baja California [The Gladiatores]
1) Black Scorpion b Eterno (tijuana)
2) Éxodo b Black Phanton
3) Bull Rider & X-Peria b Nocturno
4) Lady Lee, Rey Obskuro, Tirano b Cirax, Naruto, Sexy Violeta
5) Andruz, Black Eder, Camaleón de Oro b Alquimista 3000, Scream, Súper Mofles
Edar pinned Alquimista in the 3rd, setting up a title match between them.

TWS (SAT) 03/02/2013 Instalaciones del Kuchil Kaatun, Cancún, Quintana Roo [QueQue]
1) Charro Negro b Rey Monarca, Redentor.
2) Duende Maya b Súper Kim, Kid Cometa, Gran Tigre [WWL WELTER, #1 Contenders]
3) Cachorro Jr. & Difunto II b Astro Negro & Último Ángel

indy (SAT) 03/02/2013 location unknown, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Ángel Guerrero Jr., Estrella De Oriente Jr., Hijo De Zodiacal vs Arión, Guerrero Olímpico, Vultrán Angel Guerrero Jr., Estrella de Oriente Jr. e Hijo de Zodiacal Vs. Los Mazivos (posted by Arion Luchador)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xat1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11252_472671866128204_823613777_n.jpg?oh=51346de838cba933c4f60ac2df61b10d&oe=56DDCC93

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 03/03/2013 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Aramnis vs Arquero Negro
2) May-thor & Trans Metal vs Duende Rojo & Gran Desafio
3) Leopardo Azteca, Payaso Clon, Seya vs Ángel Negro II, Asesino del Futuro, Vampiro Aztaroth
4) Black Machin, Shaman Jr., Warrior Steel Jr. vs Ángel De La Muerte, Shaman, Warrior Steel I
5) Comandante I, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío III, Taquero Maldito II vs Copernico, Elemento, Jaque Mate II, Tony Cirio Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/03/2013 Arena Buenavista, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Black Cat & Sexi Súbita vs Landrus & Temible
2) Ángel De La Calle, Ángel Galáctico, Drafón Fly vs Extrem Warrior, Fantasmita, Mini Laredo Kid
3) Amazona & Master Boy vs Hagen & La Hiedra
4) Bella Karina, Perseus, Zebru Jr. vs Amenaza II, Marvic, Sangre Chicana

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/421511_535861246454658_276492206_n.jpg?oh=744fa46d82116c86cd9ed0cca38751cf&oe=575E42DF

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

JOSAGA (SUN) 03/03/2013 Arena Coliseo Cordobés, Córdoba, Veracruz
1) Lady Star vs Boy Xtrem, Estrellita Sagrada, Disturbio
2) Mr. Ego & Spider Boy vs Black Star & Estruendo
3) Ángel Del Futuro, Crazy Star, Súper Gorila vs Andrax, Destroyer, Vulcano
4) Tribal vs Singler, Black Baby, Infierno Negro [mask]

indy (SUN) 03/03/2013 Arena el Halcon, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Fomer Lover & Lobo Rojo vs Príncipe Guerrero II & Vasco Jr.
2) Hija de Karonte & Lady Puma vs Dulce Kanela & Larry Miranda
3) Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr. vs Hijo de Kato Kung Lee, Orquídea Negra, Rico Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 03/03/2013 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) La Rebelde & Muerte Guerrera b Lady Maravilla & Súper Jack
2) Beto Alcala & Sky Kid b Flecha (Monterrey) & Goliath
3) La Gaviota, La Tamelera, Sexy Maciel b Coyote Jr., Destroyer Jr., Rudy El Buitre
4) Rey Demonio Jr. b Sombra del Ring
5) Mortifero b Pedro Navajas, La Sádica [ERLL ULTRAVIOLENTO]
Navajas was champion. Mortifero won the title.

Diamante y Terka (SUN) 03/03/2013 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) Estrella Fugaz & Nube del Futuro vs Laberinto & Mr. Justicia
3) Kerberos & León Sanguinario vs Ángel Del Futuro & Juventud Salvaje
4) Baby Power & Rey Pantera vs Calavera Negra & Dr. Satán
5) Abogado del Diablo & Centurión Negro vs Rey Celestial & Tigre Universitario

GALLI (SUN) 03/03/2013 Arena GALLI, Villa Park, Illinois
1) Dark Scorpion & El Traidor vs Negro Thunder & Will Moah
2) Chico Suave vs Jon Morales
3) GPA & Ripper vs Matt Creed & Pentagono
4) Golden Dragón & Joe Firoz vs Henry Maxwell & Muerte Extranjera
5) GPA, Mojo McQueen, Tony Kozina vs Discovery, Emperador Azteca, Fúnebre Lucha Libre Internacional GALLI/UWC 03/03/2013 #2 (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)
6) Noriega & Ricky Cruz vs Mike Anthony & Punisher 747 [GALLI TAG] Lucha Libre Internacional GALLI/UWC 03/03-2013 #1 (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)
Punisher & Mike are champs
7) Acid Jazz, Atómico, Lince Dorado vs Jake Shining, Mason Conrad, Ovirload Lucha Libre Internacional GALLI/UWC 03/03/2013 #2 (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)

source: http://blog-imgs-44.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20130303guatemala.jpg

(blog-imgs-44.fc2.com)

FMLL (SUN) 03/03/2013 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) El Musical & Príncipe Negro b El Brujo & Fobia Infernal
2) Javi Antony & Tornado b Flama Roja & Huracán Diaz
3) Ángel Negro & El Aspirante b Kamikaze Rojo & Pescador De Palopo
4) Mano Blanca b Punisher
Blanca won 13:15
5) Bárbaro & El Chacal b Slayer & Terminator
6) Rayo de Oro & Voltron b Big Ban & El Padrino [FMLL TAG]
vacant titles. Voltron and Rayo de Oro won the titles.

Event Notes: Promotion introduced edecanes and announced they'd be regulars from now on.

AULL (SUN) 03/03/2013 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Mr. Potro, Potro Jr., Robin Maravilla vs Krak, Lince X, Militar
2) Ángel Del Amor, Ukkonen, Última Sombra vs Ejecutor, Leviatham, Vengador
3) Black Storm, Chicago Rush, Tormento vs Conde Bartok, Oberón, Rey Justicia
4) King Dragón, Spider 3000, Terry 2000 vs Discordia, Kain, Sádico
5) Antheus, Dr. Gil, Epitafio vs Black Panther (AULL), Cerebro Maligno, Inmortal
6) Dragón Sagrado, Rey Kaleph, Yakuza vs Pakal, Rey Krimen, Sentencia
7) Euro, Meta Dragón, Robin Maravilla vs Judas el Traidor, Sangre De Lobo, Stryker
8) Beda, Rocky Santana, Spider Boy vs Ciber Punk, Herejía, Rey Inmortal

Event Notes: every team has one vet and two young guys

indy (SUN) 03/03/2013 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila [Zocalo]
1) Green Demon, Negro Navarro, Trauma I b Piloto 2000, Solar I, Spartaco

indy (SUN) 03/03/2013 Arena Santa Lucía, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Norteño, Rey Espacial, Star Boy vs Def Lepoard, Mr. Cuervo, Norteño Jr.
2) Destructor & Solovino vs Ángel Espacial & Átomo
3) Diluvio Negro II, Hijo de Espanto II, Koko Viper vs Galactar, Rey Infernal, Vaquero Romo
4) Ares (Aficion) vs Tornado (DF), Belial, Terremoto Negro Cuadrangular - Belial vs Arez vs Tornado vs Terremoto Negro (posted by olxmtyhardcore)
5) Cien Caras vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Máscara Año 2000

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/285252_534108279963288_1481595483_n.jpg?oh=6729217bdee280fc6b9208e82d6f2237&oe=57585182

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 03/03/2013 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Ángel Latino & Micro Ferrarito vs Crazy Power & Guerrero Boricua
2) Guerrero Digital, Hellboy, Jinete de los Apocalipsis, Minero Crazy vs Corazón Salvaje, Gabacho, Tigger Kid, Virtual
3) Black Power, Comodín Jr., Príncipe Infernal vs Aeroking, Ángel Azul, Junior
4) Acero, Black Demon, Relámpago Cadenas vs Kronos, Rocker Banda, Sombra Guerra

LLX (SUN) 03/03/2013 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Lobo Solitario Jr. & Marvell vs Guerrero Negro & Payaso del Infierno
2) Diamante Rojo Jr. & Thunder Kat vs Gitano & Thunder King
3) Destello Azul & Master vs Fantasma del Espacio & Rey Tornado
4) Silencio Jr. vs Rey Infierno
5) Juventud Rebelde, Pegasso De Plata, Vengador Radioactivo vs Corsario De Fuego, Crazy Man, Eslabón Perdido

indy (SUN) 03/03/2013 Bar el Solar, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) El Cuervo (Morelos) b Terror Ciego
Cuervo replaced Enviado del Diablo
2) Juventud Venega, Rudy Venegas, Tony Diaz b Black Hangman, El Enviado, Poseidón
Tony Diaz replaced Criss Boy.
3) Íkaro, Kalakita, Platita b Bucanero De La Muerte, Manibulita, Pequeño Leopardo
Platita had a bad fall on a dive.
4) Drako vs Rey Escorpión (CMLL), Destroyer, Guerrero Negro, Espanto Jr., Taurus, Canelo Casas, Último Guerrero, Caballero Halcón, Eddy Vega, Voraz, Dr. Maya, Zumba, Colapso, Mangifico, Eufóriko [Reyes del Aire Morelos]
Destroyer and Guerrero Negro participated, are not listed as being eliminated. Listed order of eliminations: Euforico (by Espanto Jr.), Magnifico (Canelo Casas), Colapso (Caballero Halcon), Zumba (by Destroyer), Dr. Maya (by Taurus), Voraz (Eddy Vega), Eddy Vega, Guerrero Negro (Eddy Vega), Caballero Halcon (Canelo Casas), Ultimo Guerrero (Rey Escorpion via foul), Canelo Casas/Taurus double pin on a tapatia, Espanto Jr. (Drako), and Rey Escorpion (Drako), giving the hometown guy the win.

indy (SUN) 03/03/2013 Club Apolo, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Colmillo Negro & Comando vs Cat Boy & Ninja Kid
2) Capitán Estrella, Mr. Caballero, Shaolín Oriental vs Caníbal Salvaje, Guerrillerito, Pequeño Asesino
3) Amarican Panther, Cachorra Flores, Diamond, Krosty vs Cat Rocker II, Costero I, Costero II, Miss Tylor
4) Totem 1 & Totem 2 vs Arkanos & Zafiro
5) Caminante, León Infernal, Meteoro vs Cabo, Sargento, Soldado Maldito [super libre]

source: https://scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-prn2/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/555284_522823527768532_1465385632_n.jpg?oh=b99b48d1b568c9c38b0d93b0371c8163&oe=54AB2B91

(scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 03/03/2013 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Ciclón Infernal & Loki vs Látigo & Lobo Escarlata
2) Oberón, Teseo, Ukkonen vs Ciber Punk, Pakal, Sacristán del Diablo
3) Golden Cat vs Rey Justicia
4) Aramis, Hijo De Blackman, Hijo de Kendo vs Cripta, Fúnebre, Lapida
5) Guerrero Maya Jr., Robin Maravilla, Terry 2000 vs Judas el Traidor, Magnífico, Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 03/03/2013 Deportivo Gladiadores de San Martin, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Furi Boy & Novato b Cavernicola & Sagaz
2) King Fénix & Muerte Guerrera b Danger Boy & Rudy El Buitre
3) Beto Alcala, Coyote, Destroyer b Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda Jr., Sexi Maciel
4) Lady Jaguar b Barbie Hayden
5) La Sádica DRAW Black Spider
double pin spot after going thru lamps.

LLU (SUN) 03/03/2013 Kids Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Delirio, La Rebelde, Poly Star vs Aikido, La Chacala, Tsunami
2) Ángel del Silencio, Eclipso, Slayer Boy vs Demenzía, Destructor, Mortifero
3) Epydemius, Pee Wee, Súper Cometa vs Jessy Rojas Jr., Rey Pantera, Titanik
4) Galactar, Rey Imagen, Tigre Universitario vs Iron, Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino Jr.

Lucha Pro (SUN) 03/03/2013 Los Angeles, California
1) Mercurio Jr. vs Profeta Jr., Sombra Infernal LUCHA PRO 3-3-2013 (posted by FanDeLucha)
2) Playboy & Soulless Assassins vs Amazing Jr., Enigma De Oro, Kayam LUCHA PRO 3-3-2013 (posted by FanDeLucha)
3) Asesino Geminis & Nightmare vs Barrio Boy & Warhog LUCHA PRO 3-3-2013 (posted by FanDeLucha)

GALINDO (SUN) 03/03/2013 Mini Deportiva, León, Guanajuato
1) Black Fury, Cometa Negro, Magic Girl vs Black Safari, Halcón Azteca, Pequeña Escarlata .Galindo Promotions. 3-Marzo-2013 =P1= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Arlequín, Blasniety, Dimension Jr., Kenyiro vs Camus, K9 II, K9 Jr., Oso Guerrero .Galindo Promotions. 3-Marzo-2013 =P2= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Kriminal, Lokito, Malito, Yako vs Black Ángel, Black Reyco, Gorilita Sanchez, Rey Eclipse .Galindo Promotions. 3-Marzo-2013 =P3= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) Black Evil, Estrella de Plata, Hijo Del Diablo Jr., Índio Nakoma vs Escaflon Jr., Kenyiro, Mr. Atenas, Taiger .Galindo Promotions. 3-Marzo-2013 =P4= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

Astro de Plata (SUN) 03/03/2013 Salón Citlalli, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Tiffany vs El Dollar, Eterno, Terremoto, Astro Rey Jr., Arez, Jhony Villalobos, Tornado (DF), Psico Kid, Fly Metalik, Magnus, El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Chica Ye-Ye, Ángel del Misterio, ?
scheduled to appear

Event Notes: Astro de Plata benefit show. Atenea is special guest.

LLA (TUE) 03/05/2013 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Fantasma de la Ópera, Flamita, Oriental vs Dave The Clown, Espanto, Rothen Clown
4) X-Fly b Violento Jack, Aero Boy
Violento Jack and Aero Boy did not work together. Aeroboy beat Violento, but X-Fly beat Aero for the win.
5) Eterno, Fresero Jr., Mr. Águila, Súper Nova b Extreme Tiger, Groon XXX, Súper Crazy, Zumbi
Fresero Jr. was the surprise guy on Aguila's side. Mr. Aguila snuck in a foul on Super Crazy.

LyC (TUE) 03/05/2013 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey, RFC]
1) Águila Azteca, La Nazi (Monterrey), Viernes 13 b Eclipso, Enviado, Príncipe Galileo
2) Galactar, Gemelo Muerte I, Gemelo Muerte II DQ Legendario I, Legendario II, Legendario III
Legendarios, who had been threatening all the factions of Arena Coliseo Monterrey the last couple weeks, lost their debut by foul.
3) Dralion & Rey Orión b Silencio, Gato Fantasma, Chico de Barrio, Androide Negro, Dark Genix, Black Crazy, Misionero [Copa Crucero, quarterfinal]
Androide Negro, Dark Genix and Black Crazy replaced Obsesion, Black Spirit, Kaientai, Xtreme Boy.Worked as a 9 way and not a cibernetico, then ended with Dralion and Rey Orion both left and moving on to the next round with Silencio.
4) Androide, Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino, Potro Jr. DQ Bengalí, Difunto I, Monje Negro Jr., Potro I
Potro Jr.'s team was about to win before Hombre de Negro ran in and hit Potro Jr. with a cooler lid for the DQ.

indy (THU) 03/07/2013 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Fuego (Laguna), Fuego Jr., Lemorak vs 3 Calaveras, Duende Azteca, Monje Negro
2) Bala de Plata, El Mago, Espacial vs Hijo De Warrior, Oso Negro, Zaracatan
3) Dany Fantom, Imperio Negro, Luminoso vs Boy Rocker, Camorra (Laguna), Camorra Jr. (Laguna)
4) El Tackle, Eterno (Laguna), Leopardo Negro vs Dr. Maligno, Escriba, Mr. Guerrero

Event Notes: benefit for Piloto Negro

DFS (THU) 03/07/2013 Bar F. Bolko, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) Leo (Guadalajara) © vs Black Metal (Guadalajara) [OCCIDENTE WELTER]
Leo is champion

indy (FRI) 03/08/2013 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [luchalibreblog]
1) Chamakito Espinoza, Unicornio Jr., Zaetita Veloz vs Eclipse Negro, Rockerito, Viento Negro
2) Aziel, Danny Dyablo, La Chiquis vs Baby Star, Rockito Star, Sacro
3) Alacrán De Durango & Pequeño Rbd vs Kempo Jr. & Príncipe Maldad and Mr. Master & Piloto Suicida and Chamaco Espinoza & Misterio Rojo [Reyes del Aire Kalaka]
appears to be a tournament
4) Astro Man, Enigma, Estrella Roja vs Dragón Metálico, Milagroso, Xtreme Soul
5) Spartaco, Trimegistro, Vary vs Crazy Boy 33, Fussion, Rocky Star

indy (SAT) 03/09/2013 Arena Buenavista, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Bella Karina, Perseus, Siglo Xxi vs Amenaza Del Norte, El Temible, Sangre Chicana Jr.
2) Brillante, Dragón Fly, Master Boy vs Extreme Warrior, Fantasmita, Marvik
3) Amazonas, Ángel Galáctico, Sexi Súbita vs ?, Mini Laredo Kid, Payaso Diabólico

indy (SAT) 03/09/2013 Arena Centauro, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [luchalibreblog]
1) Black Mamba, Nefasto, Thunder Sell vs Astuto, Máscara Brillante, Power Raider
2) Darkón vs Dragster
3) Dragón Alfa & Guerrero Espacial vs Crazy Demon & Extreme Demon
4) Diamante Negro & Virtual vs Ángel Galáctico & Iori

indy (SAT) 03/09/2013 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [luchalibreblog]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Arez, Erick Ortiz, Terremoto vs Belial, Rey Astral, Tornado
5) Marco Corleone, Máximo, Rush vs Casandro, Hijo del Fantasma, Latin Lover

indy (SAT) 03/09/2013 Arena Porvenir, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Gabriel o Gabriella, Pegasso De Plata, Zafiro vs Bucanero Infernal, Fantasma del Espacio, Rey Tornado
2) Cachorra Flores vs Pantera Infernal
3) Guerrero Lince, Jericó Black, Lobo Solitario Jr. vs Guerrero Negro, Hijo Del Chicano, Payaso del Infierno
4) Mercurio Rojo & Príncipe Anaconda vs Red Drago & Warrior
5) ? vs ??

indy (SAT) 03/09/2013 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [luchalibreblog]
1) El Hyspano vs Guerrero Halcón, Rey Dinámico, Luxor, Regge Boy, Dark Paymon, Ángel Eterno, Crazy King, Alex Romano, Lacadón Jr., Latin Brother, Rey Nerón, Guayaba, Kronoz, Magno, Escorpión, Loco Zandokan, Índio Cheroke, Black Golden, Shyru Dragón Jr., Príncipe Egipcio, Príncipe Escorpión, Mercurio, Cometa Espacial, Aero Xtrem, Kal-El, Spark
scheduled to apepar

indy (SAT) 03/09/2013 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México [luchalibreblog]
1) Lady Terrorista vs Sexy Warrior
2) Lince, Payaloco, Soniko vs Kinish, Perro De Tultepec II, Rudy Águila
3) Bad Boy, Dino Jr., X-Boy vs Fetiche I, Fetiche II, Fetiche III
4) Big Mamma vs Princess Warrior [Arena San Fran Champ]
no champion specified
5) Rammstein, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II vs Apolo, Asgard, Niebla Negra

indy (SAT) 03/09/2013 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas [luchalibreblog]
1) Ángelus vs Little Rock
2) Cat Master & El Gato vs Misterio Azteka & Nismo
3) Aeroflash, Chamaco Becerra, Star Boy vs Cougar Boy, Kaoma Jr., Kramer
4) Ángel Boy & Gran Midas vs Arebar & Príncipe Demonio [Gran Alternativa Arena Universal]

indy (SAT) 03/09/2013 Arena Vidal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) Fantastic & Pequeña Sahori vs Mino Tauro & Raul Vidal Jr.
2) Daborah & Neurosis vs Ángel del Apocalipsis & Escorpión Rojo
3) Blue Bird, Duende Mágico, Gato Nocturno vs Duende Mágico Jr., Flor Caribeña, Guerrero Galáctico
4) Darkness & Raul Vidal vs Caballero Galáctico & Relámpago Jr.
5) Araña Negra & El Corsario Jr. vs Astro Flash & Sombra Azul Jr. [super libre]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/549862_610637632283020_897537762_n.jpg?oh=63de60a504b226c644750fd6d562b2b1&oe=5752CD7F

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

IWL (SAT) 03/09/2013 Atizapán de Zaragoza, Estado de México [La WagnerMania]
1) Fénix (AAA), Pequeño Demonio, Scarlet, Sexy Lady b Lolita, Ludark Shaitan, Pentagoncito Jr., Pequeño Picudo * Lolita, Ludark Shaitan, Fenix y Mini Picudo vs Sexy Lady, Pentagon jr, Sexy Rubi, Pequeño Demonio (posted by LuDarK ShAiTAN Oficial) Sexy Lady, Pentagon jr, Sexy Rubi, Pequeño Demonio vs Ludark, Fenix, Lolita, Pequeño Picudo (posted by LuDarK ShAiTAN Oficial)
2) Arkanos, Centinela, Químico Jr., Templario b Ángel Del Amor, Kimba, Perico, Súper Boy
3) Pantera I & Tony Rivera vs Dr. Cerebro & Sepulturero I and X-Fly & Zumbido * *
Pantera I replaced Carta Brava Jr. (IWL), and X-Fly & Zumbido were added as a team. Plenty of mask/hair match challenges followed.
4) Aeroboy, Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker b Carta Brava Jr. (IWL), Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Ópera, Suicida * *
Aeroboy & Fantamsa de la Opera were added to the match, and Carta Brava replaced Pantera.
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown © vs Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Ovett and Coco Amarillo Jr., Coco Blanco, Cocolores and Infierno Kid, Ojo Diabólico, Último Vampiro [IWL TRIOS, AAA TRIOS] * *
Psycho Circus retained the trios titles, beating the Porros in the end. Not totally clear which set of trios belts were on the line.

LLNG (SAT) 03/09/2013 Avenida Del Trabajo 1401 Oriente, Salamanca, Guanajuato
1) Aero Kid & Génesis (llng) vs Depredador & Mini Estemo
2) Ángel Cósmico, Chico Salamantino, Golden Dragón vs Aztro Maya, Drago Gitano, Haragan
3) Blue Machine, Dahochi Tigre, Súper Boy vs Astro Infernal, Chavo Banda, Máscara De Acero
4) Eduard Punk vs Desastre Negro, Energy, Rey Salvaje, Exmortem, Diabolus, Eragón Kid, Aero Chiekn, Hijo Del Diablo Jr., Evangelio, Fantasy Kid
5) Séptimo Dragón vs Flyer, Rey Muerte, Ridexx, Dragus, Raiden

SEJUVE (SAT) 03/09/2013 Calle Degollado 295 Sur entre la Av. Juárez y la Av. Morelos, Torreón, Coahuila [luchalibreblog]
1) Akiles & L.s vs El Gummy & R-1
2) Black Fénix & Red Ángel vs Maligno & Princesa Guerrera
3) Dulce Paola, Pimpinela Escarlata, Sexy Francis vs Dark Saint, Gallito Arlequín, Halcón Suriano
4) Jerry Brown vs Astro De Plata (local) [NORTE LIGHT]
Jerry Brown is champ

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:27

Return to Index