indy: 2013-04

<-- 2013-03 --- 2013-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (TUE) 04/02/2013 Arena Aficion [HidalgoSport]
1) Kid Jaguar & Pequeño Ángel vs Medics I & Medics III
2) Gallito Feliz & La Sádica b Chamuel & Chik Dinamita
3) Gargola & Niko DRAW Chico Che & Golden
4) Aero Boy & Violento Jack b El Exótico & Zumbi

indy (TUE) 04/02/2013 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
0) Tequilita b Mini Hator
1) Rey Imagen b Chamaco Gurrola, Dark Genis * Rey Imagen vs Chamaco Gurrola vs Dark Genis (posted by thecubsfan)
2) Galactar b Gato Fantasma * Galactar vs Gato Fantasma (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Chico Latino, Kaientai, Memo Valles b Genocida, Iron (Monterrey), Zayco * Genocida, Iron (Monterrey), Zayco vs Chico Latino, Kaientai, Memo Valles (posted by thecubsfan)
Memo Valles replaced Lord Byron and turned on his partners.
4) Huracán Ramírez & Máscara Púrpura b Jaque Mate & Rico Rodríguez * Huracan Ramirez & Máscara Púrpura vs Jaque Mate & Rico Rodriguez (posted by thecubsfan)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/383017_365103676940353_70418659_n.jpg?oh=2c7ac102aec1ae0c8068a99dd99f1134&oe=5764F97C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

ANLL (WED) 04/03/2013 Ayudantia Municipal 3 de Mayo, Emiliano Zapata, Morelos
1) ? vs ??
2) Dante Valaguez, Príncipe Maravilla, Romeo vs Black Hangman, Fugitivo I, Fugitivo III
3) Eufóriko, Hechicero, Nahual vs Dr. Maya, Electro, Fénix
4) Criss Boy & Shocker vs Cachorro & Rey Escorpión (CMLL)

JUNIORS (WED) 04/03/2013 Plaza de los Fundadores, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [El Sabor Del Ring]
1) Black Machine, Destroyer, Mr. T b El Divino, Mini Maniaco, Mr. Jack
Mr. Jack turned on Divino
2) Aero Fray, Lolita, Sexy Salazar b Black Maravilla, Diablo Negro, Lady Dinamita
3) Drago & La Parka Jr. b Chessman & Conde Bartok

indy (THU) 04/04/2013 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [AOL Facebook Photos]
1) Arabe Jr. vs Espartaco
2) Discípulo & Silver Boy vs Asteroide I & Asteroide II
3) ?, Flash Boy, Tritón (Laguna) vs Devestador, Siniestra, Tigre Steel
4) El Auténtico, Eterno (Laguna), Sexy Piscis vs Diabólico Jr., El Dorado, Vector

indy (THU) 04/04/2013 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Corazón Gitano & Ryper b Águila Plateada. & Rebelde Rojo Jr.
rudos used a foul to win

DLF (THU) 04/04/2013 Bar F. Bolko, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) Azteca de Oro vs Demonio Rojo
2) Antuan & Emperatriz vs Black Psyko & Satara
3) Javier Cruz Jr. & Lider vs Évola & Mugroso Vago
4) Gallo & Smaker vs Espectrúm & Ráfaga

LLF (FRI) 04/05/2013 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) La Chacala b Dama de Hierro
2) La Justiciera b Lady Flammer
3) Angelica b Rudeza Infernal [LLF JR]
Angelica kept the title, but they argued after the match. The referee busted his nose breaking them up.
4) Keira b Lady Jaguar
Neither Poly Star nor Diana La Cazadora showed. Keira won via Glam Slam.

indy (FRI) 04/05/2013 Arena Fenix, León, Guanajuato
1) Black Xtreme & Dragón Plateado vs Ajax & Cristero
2) Halcón Azteca & Sublime vs El Piraña & Scriva
3) Arlequín, Gorilita Sanchez, Príncipe Dragón vs Camus, Kriminal, Montonero
4) Espíritu (aaa), Impacto Man Jr., Thunder Blue vs Águila Infernal, Bestia Nocturna, Zeus Rojo

indy (SAT) 04/06/2013 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Princesa Guerrera, Reyna de Corazones, Silver Wolf vs Carmelinda, Shining, Vaquera (chihuahua)
2) Terremoto Express vs Apache (chihuahua)
3) Rapper Star, Último Ninja, Vertix vs King Warrior I, King Warrior II, King Warrior III
4) Chicano, Darkness, Verdugo vs Chabela La Atrevida, Dona Tencha, Tigre del Ring

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/479996_364409453678398_1027409848_n.jpg?oh=20d2d52737cb2abf27ba0f0b8dc3c50b&oe=572C1F81

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 04/06/2013 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) La Furia vs Última Sombra
2) Diamante Blanco, Hijo De Máscara Roja, Máscara Roja Jr. vs Hijo Del Zarzy, Infernal, Pantera
3) Águila De Fuego, Rey Scorpión, Único Jr. vs Olimpio, Perfil, Rocker Boy
4) Luchador Sin Nombre, Rey Astral, Turok vs Luminoso Jr., Maldición, Súper Boy
5) Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan Jr. vs Asterisco Jr., Hijo De Turok, Magnífico

indy (SAT) 04/06/2013 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Arabe Jr. vs Espartaco
2) Dany Fantom & Rey Fobia vs Camorra Jr. & Fénix (laguna)
3) Detector Jr. & El Tackle vs Camorra & Gringo Loko
4) El Auténtico, Eterno (Laguna), Tun Tun vs Psycho, Símbolo (Monterrey), Súper Punk

indy (SAT) 04/06/2013 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Crazy Kiss, Lady Terrorista, Sexy Warrior b Chicharacho, Sonilo, Zodak
2) Buitre, Forastero, Manotas b Charly Rock, Dark, Estruendo
straight falls
3) Asgard, Negro Navarro, Payaloco b Apolo, Aramis, Sexy Glamour
4) Demon Boy, Niebla Negra 2, Terrorista b Luis Cirio, Taquero Maldito, Tony Cirio

indy (SAT) 04/06/2013 Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Freyzar vs Mun Ra
2) Andrómeda vs El Arquero
3) Príncipe Rebelde I, Príncipe Rebelde II, Príncipe Rebelde III vs Black Simba, Hayasi, Sombra Blanca
4) Chico Star, Drástiko, Juventud Eterna, Sky Ángel vs Mini Spiderman, Monarca Azul Jr., Monje Solitario Jr., Súper Sport
5) Doctor Ira, Pandemónium, Pandemónium Jr. vs El Exótico, Gemelo Diablo, Titanium

ULC (SAT) 04/06/2013 Explanada del Barrio de San Miguel, Celaya, Guanajuato
1) Black Scorpion & La Venus vs Black Rousse & Morfeo
2) Hijo Del Timador vs Fuego Negro
3) Crazzy Latino & Optimus vs El Toro & Perro Del Ring
4) Fuego Latino, Príncipe Otomí, Ursus vs Drabek I, Drabek II, Lince

indy (SAT) 04/06/2013 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Power Ranger Negro b Hijo Del Doctor Muerte
2) Roco Vann Jr. & Talos La Momia Jr. b Acción Jr. & De Luto I Jr.
3) Príncipe Rebelde I & Príncipe Rebelde II b De Luto I Jr. & Kulikita
4) Campesino Del Valle Jr. & Estrella Blanca b Hermano Muerte Jr. & Rolling Boy
tecnicos took 1/3.

indy (SAT) 04/06/2013 Población del Xhote, Alfajayucan, Hidalgo
1) Destello & Tornado (DF) vs Cupido Jr. & Drastik
2) Ángel del Misterio & Chik Tormenta vs Flamita & La Vaquerita
3) Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro vs Aeroboy, Cerebro Negro, Violento Jack
4) Dr. Cerebro, Fresero Jr., Pesadilla vs Cirujano, Kung Fu Jr., Saruman
5) Alas De Oro, Canek Jr., Extreme Tiger vs Cien Caras Jr., Fishman Jr., Hijo De Universo 2000

GALLI (SAT) 04/06/2013 Route 30 Plex, Plainfield, Illinois [CPW]
1) Destructor & Destructor Jr. b Payaso I & Payaso II
2) Matt Creed b Kenny Sutra, Diego Corleone
3) Jon Morales b Will Moah
4) Matt Knicks & Ovirload b Joe Firoz & Prince Mustafa Ali
5) GPA, Mike Anthony, Mojo McQueen b Chris Castro, Craig Mitchell, Noriega
6) Chico Suave, El Fúnebre, El Traidor b Atómico, Golden Dragón, Pentagono Lucha Libre Internacional GALLI/UWC 04-06-2013 (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)
7) Negrotistico b Mason Conrad, Acid Jazz, Jake Shining [GALLI WORLD] Lucha Libre Internacional GALLI/UWC 04-06-2013 (posted by GALLI Lucha Libre)
Title change, Negrotistico won the title from Shining

indy (SUN) 04/07/2013 Arena Aficion
1) Dragón Bane & Dragón De Oro vs Límite & Ram
2) Colmillo Blanco & Dragón Latino vs Despiadado & Millenium
3) Jorge El Intruso Jr. & La Plaga vs El Colibrí & El Golpeador
4) Arquitecto Del Mal, Hannibal, Payaso Gruñón vs El Exótico, Payaso Clown, Silueta

indy (SUN) 04/07/2013 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) El Diablo & El Mago vs Estruendo & Kalany
2) Flecha & Jaguar Boy vs 30-30 & Misterio De Plata
3) Guerrero Otomi & Muerte Guerrera vs Baby Power & Rock Girl
4) Mongol Chino & Ultratumba vs Black Spiritu & Hijo De Centurion Negro
5) Silencio & Símbolo vs Golden Boy & Rey Demonio [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SUN) 04/07/2013 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [Sabor del Ring]
1) Hell Fox b Stigma (San Luis Potosí)
Hell Fox's debut.
2) Galaxia 79 & Latin Queen b Mr. T & Reina Azteca
3) Capitán Furia, Maligno, Silver Slam b Astro Boy, Bogar Jr., Meteoro
4) Black Extrem, Bogar, Demenzía b Destello, Faraón De La Muerte, Kukuxklan
Kukukklan and Demencia are feuding.
5) Mensajero & Último Guerrero b Dragón Fly & Oro Azul
Rudos took 1/3, Mensajero using the ropes to pin Oro Azul and setting up a title match next week.

indy (SUN) 04/07/2013 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Charly Contreras b Kanelo Sr.
2) Chamaco Bonilla, Metatron (Mexico), Muerte Guerrera DQ Dave Luna, Sagaz, Trivial
Muerte Guerrera, replacing Metatron (Monterrey), turned on his partners for the DQ.
3) 30-30 b Flecha
4) Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Rico Rodríguez, Símbolo b Príncipe Guerrero I, Príncipe Guerrero II, Príncipe Guerrero III
Principe won easily last week, bragged about it, and demanded tougher competition. They got some, and lost.
5) Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. DQ David Valdez & Rey Demonio Jr.
El Simbolo ran in to attack his family for the DQ. Golden Boy made the save, but Demonio and Valdez were upset with him as well. A cage match with all had already been announced.

FMLL (SUN) 04/07/2013 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) El Brujo & Fobia Infernal b El Musical & Javi Antony
2) Ángel Negro & Tornado b Flama Roja & Príncipe Negro
3) El Discipulo b Huracán Diaz
Won of 13:02.
4) Kamikaze Rojo & Pescador De Palopo DQ El Aspirante & Punisher
Tecnicos threw their masks to the rudos to draw the DQ.
5) Slayer & Terminator b El Chacal & Príncipe Bárbaro
6) Big Ban & Rayo de Oro DDQ El Padrino & Voltron [Relevos Increíbles]
Both teams broke up to set up a tag title match next week.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-prn2/v/t1.0-9/47030_614029101957799_997510295_n.jpg?oh=2e1a908c12f775c1547f6c3313801df1&oe=576682DA

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AULL (SUN) 04/07/2013 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) King Dragón, Meta Dragón, Spider Boy vs Lince X, Sangre De Lobo, Stryker
2) Conde Bartok, Magia Negra, Violento vs Casi Muerto, Decadente, Psicópata
3) Ciber Punk, Judas el Traidor, Misterio vs Infierno Kid, Ojo Diabólico Jr., Sepulturero I
4) Hijo De Blackman, Hijo de Kendo, Kendo, Kung Fu Jr. vs ?, Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García
5) Chucho el Roto & Iron Love © vs Cerebro Maligno & Herejía [AULL TAG]
Chucho el Roto & Iron Love are champions, going for second known defense

MARK (SUN) 04/07/2013 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) ?, Átomo, Pequeño Dragón vs ??, Black Celeste, Corsario Azt
2) Alas de Plata, Black Ángel, Samael vs Chico De Barrio, Misterio Negro, Mistico (San Luis Potosí)
3) Anticristo, Fuerza Aerea, S. Del Misterio vs Crazy Power, Leopardo, Venom
4) Arañita, Rey Ángel, Rey Fuego vs Capitán Furia, Furia Salvaje, León Negro
5) Súper Kiiss vs Exterminador, Astro Latino, Éxtasis, Crazy King, Mr. Kanera, Anthrax, Kancerberius

indy (SUN) 04/07/2013 Arena PeriCoapa, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [R de Rudo]
1) Iubi & Lince Dorado (mexico) b Diablo Azteca & Jhon Crazy
2) Blazer, Ludark Shaitan, Mr. Leo b Anime, Black Fury, Fulgor Ludark Shaitan, Mr. Leo y Blazer vs Fulgor, Anime y Black Fury (posted by LuDarK ShAiTAN Oficial)
3) Shootman & Violencia b Charly Madrid & Hércules
rudos took 1/3
4) Centvrión, Ek Balam, Fresero Jr. b Coco Bronco, Oro Negro, Spiderman
Fresero pulled Oro negro's mask and beat him.
5) Alebrije Jr., Silver King, Silver King Jr. b American Killer, Rey Vikingo, Steve Pain

Event Notes: first show in the building

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/555082_269223289879624_102390281_n.jpg?oh=5de39c9fe631933d01857ba99686f8ae&oe=5A899573

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 04/07/2013 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México
1) Cholo & Pequeño Cometa vs Destructor Muerte I & Destructor Muerte II
2) Halcón Lee, Regee Latino, Rey Dinámico vs Gold Star Jr., Perro De Guerra Jr., Saiko Kid
3) Águila Guerrera, Caliwua Jr., Dark, Kraven vs Buitre I, Destructo, Forastero, Niebla Negra I
4) Demonio Baltazar, Dino Jr., Gold Star, Perro de Guerra vs Kosmiko X, Misterio, Rudy Garduño, Sepulturero

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc3/v/t1.0-9/733803_550253328348783_1848917557_n.jpg?oh=82c6acddaa0873dc1fd0c7ab6878a983&oe=576432DB

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 04/07/2013 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Black Monsther & Mascota Bizarra vs Ángel Latino & Astro De Plata
2) Guerrero Blanco & Jinete de los Apocalipsis vs Furia Oriental & Tigger Kid
3) Guerrero Digital & Guerrero Xiux vs Misterio de Plata & Virtual
4) Acero, Aeroking, Comodín Asesino vs Ángel Azul, Corazón Salvaje Jr., Príncipe Infernal and Flyman, Gran Prix, Sombra Guerrera [Relevos Increíbles]

LLX (SUN) 04/07/2013 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Lobo Solitario & Tigre Dientes De Sable vs Buitre Negro & Marvel Black
2) Fugaz & Thunder Kat vs Fantasma del Espacio & Rey Tornado
3) Gabriel o Gabriella, Linterna Verde, Vengador Radioactivo vs GMC, Poseidón, Rey Infierno
4) Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs Bucanero Infernal & Peligro
5) Hijo del Tirantes vs Eslabón Perdido

ALRT (SUN) 04/07/2013 Autolavado VM, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Guerrero Azteca & Korey vs Dk & Terroristas
2) Jhionki vs Artikus
3) El Engendro, Eminencia, Impostor vs Comander, Estampida, Toro De Guanoro
4) Amo de la Noche, De Luto, Príncipe Rebelde vs Dragón de Plata, Rocky Lobo, Talaxys
5) Pesadilla, Piloto Infernal, Piloto Suicida vs El Sable, Tarasco II, Violento Jack

indy (SUN) 04/07/2013 Cine El Rey, McAllen, Texas [The Monitor]
1) Payaso del Infierno & Payaso Del Infierno I vs Duelo & Gran Rey Zeus
2) Águila Azteca & Lobo vs Al Cruz Jr. & Rayo Dorado Jr.
3) Dakota & Zarco vs Black Cougar Jr. & Estrellato
4) Hator, Imagen II, Spawn vs Asterisco, Corazón De Barrio Jr., Magnífico (McAllen)

Event Notes: show was shut down by the FBI and police in an attempt to arrest a local crime boss who wrestles as Imagen II. This Imagen II is a different guy, a truck driver.

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-prn2/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/543129_538822836168601_1757113986_n.jpg?oh=f6efbc1f36df1364cc1c152a3a82dd80&oe=54AA5580&__gda__=1424728187_b8f1ce8fdab81d5e1de6d026e1663468

(fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 04/07/2013 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Aeromix & Locki vs Inmortal & Matrix
2) Atomic Star & Kruenen vs Chicago Rush & Teseo
3) Aramis, Deslizador De Plata, Hijo de Black Man vs Araña Negra, Bárbaro, Dragón Negro
4) Iron Love, Justiciero, Magnífico vs Apolo Estrada Jr., Eterno, Piucdo Jr.
5) Judas el Traidor vs Rocky Santana

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-e-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfp1/t31.0-8/s960x960/883865_446729502076244_2090053162_o.jpg

(fbcdn-sphotos-e-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 04/07/2013 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Vital vs Daknes
2) Aero Boy & Quinto Elemento vs Ecliptico & Limbader
3) Averno & Ultratumba vs Inmortal & Metal
4) Detector Jr. & Príncipe Azteca vs Infierno & Prince La Guerrera
5) Araña Cibernetica & Junior Halcón vs Jerry Brown & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 04/07/2013 Explanada Museo Historia Mexico, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Gitano del Norte & Príncipe de Oro b Galactar & Rico Rodríguez
2) Rey Hechicero b Jungla Negra Jr.

indy (SUN) 04/07/2013 Gimnasio Aero, Tenancingo, Estado de México [KrisZ]
1) Striper I & Striper II vs Haciel & Orión
2) X-Boy vs John Terry [lightning]
3) Arturo Gaona & Asesino Negro vs Símbolo 2000 & Star Boy [IWCL TAG]
Asesino Negro & Arturo Gaona is champion
4) Súper Muñeco Jr., Súper Pinocho Jr., Súper Ratón Jr. vs Dave The Clown, Fantasma de la Ópera, Rothen Clown
5) Groon XXX, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada vs Alan Stone, Tony Rivera, Zumbido
Guapito will be wiht Zumbdio

indy (SUN) 04/07/2013 Gym La Cruz, Puebla, Puebla [Porra Fresa, R de Rudo]
1) Dreiver b Halcón Sable
2) León Dorado & Toro Bill Jr. b Águila Metálica & El Rey
Toro Bill students.
3) Blue Tiger, La Dreika, Lince b Amazona, Roble, Sombra Diabólico
4) Águila Metálica, Toro De Oro, Xtreme Warrior, Yoyo Garduño b ?, ??, Toro Loco, Xtreme Crazy

Event Notes: date may be wrong. Centella de Oro was at the show (and maybe trained some of them?)

GALLINDO (SUN) 04/07/2013 Mini Deportiva, BLVD. Telles Cruces al lado de Cepolito, León, Guanajuato
1) Dark Furia, Magic Girl, Okuma vs Cometa Negro, Pequeña Escarlata, Sky Black
2) Blasniety, Escaflon Jr., Rey Eclipse, Shiva vs Black Reyko, Dimension Jr., Estrella de Plata, Oso Guerrero
3) Halcón Azteca, Mr. Atenas, Mr. Lex, Rey Gótico vs Fuerza K9, K9 II, K9 Jr., Rey Camus
4) Black Boy, Lokito, Malito, Relámpago vs Black Evil, Comando I, Golden Boy, Hijo Del Diablo Jr.

NJPW (SUN) 04/07/2013 Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan
1) Tama Tonga & Terrible © b La Máscara & Valiente [CMLL TAG]

GILL (SUN) 04/07/2013 Salon De Fiestas Caracoles, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Dragón Navarrete & Príncipe Fantasma vs Destroyer & Skelerman Dragon navarrete principe fantasma vs Destroyer skelerman (posted by Salon Caracoles Centro de Espectaculos)

indy (TUE) 04/09/2013 Arena Aficion
1) Kid Jaguar vs Juana La Loca
2) Alejandro I & El Silencioso vs Gargola & Tritoncito
3) Drastik Boy & La Sádica vs Golden & Peligro
4) Aero Boy, Chico Che, Violento Jack vs Niko, Pesadilla, Zumbi
5) Chamuel vs Gallito Feliz [mask, hair]

indy (TUE) 04/09/2013 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Mini Hator & Tequilita b Mini Androide & Viento Negro
2) Misionero & Rey Imagen b Maldad Adicta & Warrior
3) Difunto I & Perverso b Mongol Chino & Spartaco
Difunto snuck in a foul on Espartaco.
4) Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan Jr. b Legendario I, Legendario II, Legendario III * Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan Jr. vs Legendarios (posted by thecubsfan)
Pirata declared he was a member of LUM. His team won clean.

indy (TUE) 04/09/2013 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Impacto & King Balam vs Demonio Negro & Iviz Guajardo Jr.
2) Rebelde Rojo I & Rebelde Rojo Jr. vs Halcón Negro & Ryper
3) Águila Plateada vs Corazón Gitano

indy (THU) 04/11/2013 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [AOL Facebook Photos]
1) Arabe Jr. vs Espartaco
2) Dany Fantom & Rey Fobia vs Camorra Jr. & Fénix (laguna)
3) Detector Jr. & El Tackle vs Camorra & Gringo Loko
4) El Auténtico, Eterno (Laguna), Rey Image vs Potro Jr., Psycho, Súper Punk

Event Notes: same card as previous Sunday without the Monterrey

LLF (FRI) 04/12/2013 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Lady Flammer b Reyna de Corazones
2) La Chacala b La Justiciera
3) Angelica b Lady Flammer
Good match.
4) Lady Jaguar b Estrellas Explosiva
Good match.

indy (SAT) 04/13/2013 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) El Apache (chihuahua) & Rapper Star vs King Warrior I & Terremoto Express
2) La Vaquera (chihuahua) & Princesa Guerrera vs Feilna & Oyuki
3) Darkness, La Máscara (chihuahua), Verdugo vs Apocalipsis, Doberman, Sindrome
4) Chabela La Atrevida, Dona Tencha, Tigre del Ring vs El Reo, La Crazy, La Fashion
5) El Chicano vs El Nesfasto
Chicno is the CELL champion, Nefasto is the Arena El Bombero (Juarez) champion

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtf1/v/t1.0-9/57993_367579166694760_1897416905_n.jpg?oh=4d2fc0cfa8e2970d8e9fc7b93c61fed3&oe=57295D8A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 04/13/2013 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) La Furia vs El Puma
2) Hijo De Máscara Roja & Máscara Roja Jr. vs Hijo Del Zarzy & Infernal
3) Luchador Sin Nombre, Relámpago (Nuevo León), Rocker Boy vs Luminoso Jr., Perfil, Único Jr.
4) Gigga, Laredo Kid, Turok vs Imagen II, Maldición, Súper Boy
5) Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan Jr. © vs Asterisco Jr., Hijo De Turok, Magnífico [IWRG IC TRIOS]

indy (SAT) 04/13/2013 Arena Porvenir, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) ? & Black Boy vs Espia Rojo Jr. & Warrior
2) Guerrero Lince & Silencio Jr. vs Guerrero Negro & Hijo Del Chikano
3) Pegasso De Plata, Pegasso De Plata Jr., Thunder Kat vs Bucanero Infernal, Fantasma del Espacio, Universitario
4) Payaso del Infierno vs Mr. Coyote [mask]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/544015_564332373598805_1837408426_n.jpg?oh=1659b17c89fe0810a0e1eb4afd74dd1d&oe=575FFC10

(DTU)

DTU (SAT) 04/13/2013 Autolavado VM, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), GL, Ultra]
***Puerta a La Gloria (Saturday)***
1) Jhonky b Hellboy, Artikus, Atomik Star
Extreme Boy was listed but did not participate.
2) Araña de Plata & Pequeño Cobra b Kaleth & Slayer Pack
3) Gemelo De Chilpancingo I & Gemelo De Chilpancingo II b Lucky Boy & Niño de Ébano
One of the twins snuck in a foul on Nino de Ebano.
4) Hormiga b Príncipe Halcón
5) Paranoiko b Súper Mega, Comando Negro, Jorge Kebrada, Eterno
Kebrada missed Paranoiko on dive, hit the floor, and bled. He was helped to the back.
6) Crazy Boy, Lanzeloth, Niño Hamburguesa b Ángel Del Futuro, Ángel del Misterio, Jinzo
7) Eita, Flamita, Tomahawk T.T. b CIMA, Hacker, Rocky Lobo  (posted by ) Highlights Cima, Rocky Lobo y Hacker vs Tomahawk, Eita y Flamita (posted by tvluchadelpasado)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/66874_548565041849682_1038166531_n.jpg?oh=0cb801c82ca343a68283d5350d332ee1&oe=588D599A

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

LLM (SAT) 04/13/2013 Centro Comunitario Sureno, Morelia, Michoacán
1) Aparecido, El Genio, Licántropo vs Chamaco Lopez, Hijo Del Ciclón, Legio
2) Ángel Dorado Jr., Poison, Súper Chapulín vs Emperador Sayri, Toro Machine, Zombie
3) Hades © vs Cruz Del Silencio [MICHOACAN LIGHT]
4) Obituari © vs Argho [? CHAMP, mask]

indy (SAT) 04/13/2013 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [CriterioHidalgo Main, CriterioHidalgo Semifinal]
1) De Luto I Jr. b Talos La Momia Jr.
2) Acción DQ Kulikitaka

NGX (SAT) 04/13/2013 Gimnasio Factores Mutuos, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Optymuz b Epydemius, Slayer Boy [King of the Deathmatch, semifinal]
Epydemius did a tope con giro in the first minute of the match and hurt his ankle on the landing, leaving him unable to continue. After Slayer Boy lost, he announced his retirement (which had been anticipated.)
2) Dralion b Slade, Aztek [King of the Deathmatch, semifinal]
Aztek replaced Murder Angel. Dralion, the favorite, won with a Dragonrana.
3) Neurosis b Xtreme Dragón, Vértigo [King of the Deathmatch, semifinal]
Said to be best match of the tournament. Dragon beat Vertigo, Neurosis beat Dragon with a superplex.
4) Ludark Shaitan b Chik Tormenta, Poly Star [NGX Women] CAMPEONATO FEMENIL NGX (posted by LuDarK ShAiTAN Oficial) NGX LuDarK ShAiTAN vs Chik Tormenta vs Polly Star (posted by LuDarK ShAiTAN Oficial)
Poly Star was out first, and Ludark beat Chik Tormenta to win the new championship.
5) Pagano, Sick Boy, Skam 13 b Erick Snake, Kaientai, Lord Byron
Prior to the match, Kaientai apologized for his last match - not for it being bad, but for the fans being too ignorant to understand it. Skam put Snake thru light tubes for the win. This reads like the most extreme match of the night.
6) Dralion b Neurosis, Optymuz [King of the Death Match, final]
Dralion beat Neurosis with a 450 splash for the win. It's his second King of the Death Match tournament victory and he gets a shot at Extreme Tiger and the NGX championship

DZ (SAT) 04/13/2013 Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring, R de Rudo]
1) Crazy Clown, Crazy Tiger, Máscara Oculta b Conde Bartok, Magia Negra, Misterio
2) Demonio Gato, La Bestia, Professor Urano b Divino, Felina Metálica, Starky
Starky replacd Chica yeye
3) Halcón 2000 & Príncipe Naveen b Nuevo 3000 & Power Bull
4) Factor X, Pirata Negro, Súper Black b Black Seda, Moix, Zorek
straight falls, a trio of heavywieght beating a trio of lightweights. Power Bull confronted Pirata after the match for giving Power Bull's brother Moix a martinete. Super Black also attacked Pirata Negro after the match, demanding a mask vs mask match.

IWL (SAT) 04/13/2013 IWL Domo del DIF Municipal, Huehuetoca, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Ovett vs Carta Brava Jr. (IWL), Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Ópera and Aeroboy, Pesadilla, X-Fly [Copa Extrema IWL Huehuetoca]
5) La Parka Jr. & Toscano vs Dark Ozz & Dark Scoria and Mike Segura & Zumbido [#1 Contenders, IWL TAG]

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:23

Return to Index