indy: 2013-09

<-- 2013-08 --- 2013-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Arena Aficion
1) Dragón Bane vs Diávolo
2) El Inmortal vs La Krysys
3) Zuzu Divine vs Jc Mclean
4) Medics I vs Medics III
5) El Avispón, El Exótico, Payaso Clown vs El Golpeador, Malandro, Titanio

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [The Gladiatores]
1) Kid Jaguar, Rayo Star, Sky Man b Galeon, Shaman Jr., Símbolo Azteca LUMBERJACK MATCH, Rayo Star/ Skyman/ Kid Jaguar vs Gálion/ Shaman JR/ Símbolo Azteca (posted by FollingDT)
2) Black Estruendo & Black Furia b Kid Jaguar & Lord Frezze
3) Danger King, La Cachetada, Nimrod b Rosa Salvaje, Shaolin, Toby
Danger snuck in a foul on Shaolin.
4) Mini Angelito & Mini Parkita DDQ Mini Cibernetico & Mini Gronda [AAB MINIS, tourmanent]
first round of a local minis championship tournament, but it was a double DQ due to fouls so who knows.
5) Esther Moreno & Lady Apache b La Chola & Rossy Moreno
Esther/Apache took falls 2/3.
6) Decnnis, Oriental, Zumbi b Histeria II, Monsther, Pirata Morgan
Ref went down, Pirata fouled Oriental, ref was still down, Oriental fouled Pirata, ref work up and counted that pin.

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Charly Montaña vs Ministro de la Muerte Jr.
2) Dulce Gardenia & Mini Doradito vs Pentagoncito & Ricky Estrada
3) Brillante (Laguna), Halcón Suriano Jr., Megatron Jr. vs Gran Jefe III, Gran Jefe Jr., Súper Punk
4) Megatron I, Megatron II, Shocker vs Gran Jefe Jr., Misterioso Jr., Mr. Niebla

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Arena Centro de Espectáculos, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Xtreme Fly vs Rayo Negro
2) Marea Roja, Psicótico, Zafado vs Andy Lopez, Red Estelar, Tornado Negro Jr.
3) Delirio, Fraile de la Muerte, Magisterio vs Amorphis, Destello, El Chale
4) Shyru Dragón vs Robert Paz Jr., Egipcio Jr., Halcón Negro, Trasveti, Xtigma
5) Mutliador vs Andy Águilar [hair]

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Estrellas del Ring]
1) El Diablo b Alas
2) Artillero b El Mago * Artillero vs El Mago (posted by luchablogvault)
3) Crazy Demon & Memo Valles b Erika Sotelo & Larry Miranda Jr. * Crazy Demon & Memo Valles vs Erika Sotelo & Larry Miranda Jr. (posted by luchablogvault)
4) Diluvio Negro II, Golden Boy, Sergio Romo Jr. b Ángel o Demonio, Hijo De Centurion Negro, Silver Star * Diluvio Negro II, Golden Boy, Romo Jr. vs Ángel o Demonio, Hijo Centurion Negro, Silver Star (posted by luchablogvault)
5) Hijo de Espanto II b Tigre Universitario [JUNIOR CRUISER] * Hijo de Espanto II vs Tigre Universitario [JUNIOR CRUISER] (posted by luchablogvault)
Tigre Universitario came in as champion. Espanto took 1/3, the last with helpf rom second Veneno Extreme. Lots of unhappiness post match, even Espanto upset with Veneno after he implied Espanto needs the help to win.

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Abaddon & Core vs Angel-o & Rey Astral Core y Abaddon vs Rey Astral y Angel-o (posted by Orël Krushev)

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Ciber Payaso, Mini Hator, Sexy Maciel vs Larry Miranda, Mortifero, Tequilita MINI HATOR , CIBER PAYASO Y SEXY MACIEL VS MORTIFERO , LARRY MIRANDA Y TEQUILITA (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)
2) Pedro Navajas vs Pee Wee PEDRO NAVAJAS VS PEWEE (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)

Ichiban (SUN) 09/01/2013 Arena Fusion, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Fourier & Jerry Brown vs Diamante Rojo Jr. & Silencio Jr.
2) Jorge Kebrada vs Zertiko, Demasiado, Psico Kid [FUSION ICHIBAN, #1 Contenders]
3) Death Fly, Fly Metalik, Fly Warrior vs Arkanos, Kilvan, Yoruba
4) Ángel del Misterio vs ? [FUSION ICHIBAN]
winner of second match
5) Ares (Aficion) vs Mamba, Impulso [XMW CHAMP]
Mamba is champion

GALLI (SUN) 09/01/2013 Arena GALLI, Villa Park, Illinois [Gerweck.net]
1) GPA, Marshe Rockett, Willie Richardson b Matt Creed, Rosario, Will Moah
2) Calvin Beckham & Destructor Jr. b Destructor & Payaso
3) Chico Suav & Discovery b Dante Dvs & Mike Anthony
4) Dark Scorpion & Renegado Ripper b Furia Roja & Golden Dragón
5) Kuni Silencio & Pentagono b El Traidor & Fúnebre
6) Jake Shining, Joe Firoz, Matt Knicks DQ Barry Ryte, Marcus Conrad, Mason Conrad
7) Acid Jazz, Bryce Benjamin, Prince Mustafa Ali b Mojo McQueen, Ovirload, Punisher 747

source: http://blog-imgs-59.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20130901guatemala.jpg

(blog-imgs-59.fc2.com)

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Apache Jr. & El Musical vs ? & Violencia
2) Pescador De Palopo & Príncipe Negro vs El Brujo & Javi Antony
3) Halcón Dorado & Huracán Diaz vs Ángel Negro & Tornado
4) Kamikaze Rojo & Terminator vs El Aspirante & El Discipulo
5) Rayo de Oro, Slayer, Voltron vs Big Ban, El Padrino, Punisher
6) ? vs ?? [Copa Azul]
battle royal with everyone on the card

Event Notes: show will honor Rayo Chapin

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ash2/v/t1.0-9/1240206_690104917683550_166712954_n.jpg?oh=363d7c79a780de375992fcc2815ef6ef&oe=576A98FE

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AULL (SUN) 09/01/2013 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Dragón Mixtico Jr. & Wearcat vs Antheus & Sentencia
2) Pegasus, Shibata, Spider Boy vs Ironía, Lince X, Magia Negra
3) Ángel de la Noche, Ángel Del Amor, Mr. Flama vs Caporal, Signo Jr., Violento
4) Epitafio, Leviatham, Samael, Tormento vs ?, Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro
5) Solar I vs Negro Navarro, Rocky Santana, Judas el Traidor

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/993392_619000254807423_1412263956_n.jpg?oh=1d60bfb9b1de6929018014b24b9c1ff2&oe=5758CD62

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 09/01/2013 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Mascota Bizarra vs Microferraito
2) Jinete de los Apocalipsis & Minero Crazy vs Corazón Salvaje & Gabacho
3) Ángel Azul, Misterio de Plata, Sombra Guerrera vs Comodín Asesino, Gran Prix, Kronos and Black Demon, Misterio De Plata Jr., Rocky Marvin
4) Ricky Marvin © vs Ferrari Jr. [XNL CHAMP]

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-prn2/v/t1.0-9/526515_499843946771369_440121320_n.jpg?oh=9c02dd266d4a86745c926c436a4dc333&oe=54AA3D3C&__gda__=1422436722_2472476c82dbe06391423f01af14c8ec

(fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Sideral vs Marvell Black
2) Lobo Solitario Jr. & Thunder Kat vs Atake 77 & Gitano
3) Destello Azul, Jaguar, Zafiro vs Bucanero Infernal, Crazy Man, Poseidón
4) Flayer Boy & Linterna Verde vs Neurona Killer & Peligro
5) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Xtremo vs Eslabón Perdido, Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker

ANLL (SUN) 09/01/2013 Bar el Solar, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Ortros & Rey Tigre b Dragón De Fuego & Flipper
2) Black Hangman, Furia Negra, Voltaje b Araña, Dante Valaguez, Dr. Maya
3) Canelo Casas, Eddy Vega, Electro b Destroyer, Drako, Mongol
4) Circulo Negro DQ Sioux [MORELOS HEAVY]
Circulo won in straight falls to keep the title, the last by DQ when Sioux was caught fouling Negro. Circulo is a son of Chamaco Valaguez, who was his second. Drako was second of Sioux. Rudos beat up everyone after the match, and Valaguez demanded to come out of retirement for a revenge match.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/10007482_537742796372045_9048178778459246996_n.jpg?oh=576236fb4e5da423152850fb92a5e68a&oe=576B8A15

(Aero Fly)

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Club Bohemio Mivic, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Rey Flechador & Trisol vs Águila Blanca & Tunder
2) Meteoro, Reina Azteca, Silver Slam vs Lady Dinamita, Mensajero, Tigre Ring
3) Gatito Evereeady, Octagoncito, Parkita vs Espectrito I, Mini Maniaco, Mini Niebla
4) Aero Fly, Diablo Negro, Sexy Salazar vs Black Maravilla, Chica Ye-Ye, Steve Pain

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/1009865_608343422549875_1053615963_n.jpg?oh=74219252e3bc0b910f98aa9cc9c2d871&oe=54ACAE9E&__gda__=1420545841_ef2ea00d55c24f117a78674916802680&dl=1

(fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 09/01/2013 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Príncipe Casanova vs Orbit 2000
2) Dinamic King, Golden Cat, Reyes vs Arafat, Demonio Baltazar, Forsatero
3) Aeronix, Aramis, Locki, Morbius, Rayden, Teseo vs Chicago Rush, Ciclón Infernal, Dragón Negro, Látigo, Lobo Escarlata, Rey Justicia
4) Jeque, Justiciero, Negro Navarro vs Cyborg, Rocky Santana, Yakuza

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Rock Star, Sombra Vengadora I, Sombra Vengadora II vs ?, Kahoz, Rencor Latino
2) De Luto IV, De Luto Jr., Gemelo Diablo vs Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, El Sable.
3) Kid Cobra, Príncipe Salvaje, Sombra Blanca vs Monarca Azul Jr., Monje Solitario Jr., Súper Sport
4) Búfalo, Colombia, Estrella Gótica vs Andrómeda., Lady Samuray, Pequeña Oyuki

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Funcion Estelar]
1) Búfalo Estrella Gótica & Colombia b ? & ??
2) Kid Cobra, Príncipe Salvaje, Sombra Blanca b Monarca Azul Jr., Monje Solitario Jr., Súper Sport
3) Coco Rojo, Coco Verde, El Sable b De Luto IV, De Luto Jr., Gemelo Diablo
4) Sombra Vengadora I & Sombra Vengadora II b Kahoz & Rockstar

source: https://scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc3/t1.0-9/q71/s720x720/1000347_512213702194490_1449971678_n.jpg

(scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Gasper vs Terrorista
2) Aquiles vs Rey Supremo
3) Daysi Crasy & Dulce Paola vs Blue Fox & Sepultura
4) Mr. Guerrero & Mr. Guerrero Jr. vs Scriba & Scriba Jr.
5) Centella Azul & Centella Azul Jr. vs Chamuco Treviño Jr. & Cmauco Treviño

SALINAS (SUN) 09/01/2013 Kanjos Western Club, McAllen, Texas [KrisZ]
1) Eagle Fire & Karate Lee vs Hijo Del Al Cruz & Panterita
2) El Lobo, Medico Jr., Zarco vs Al Cruz, Panterita, Rocker Boy II
3) Águila Azteca vs Wendy [street]
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Voladorcito vs Bracito de Platino & La Parkita
5) Asterisco Jr., Laredo Kid, Sicodélico Jr. vs ?, Maldición, Spawn

Rosa Salvaje (SUN) 09/01/2013 Los Angeles, California
1) Sombra Infernal III vs Punky Boy ROSA SALVAJE HOMENAJE 9-1-13 MATCH 1 (posted by FanDeLucha)
2) Ave Fénix vs ??? ROSA SALVAJE HOMENAJE 9-1-13 MATCH 2 (posted by FanDeLucha)
3) El Mecanico, Rey Volcan Jr., Rey Volcan Sr. vs ???, Ave Fénix, Spawn ROSA SALVAJE HOMENAJE 9-1-13 MATCH 3 (posted by FanDeLucha)
4) ? vs ?? ROSA SALVAJE HOMENAJE 9-1-13 MATCH 4 (posted by FanDeLucha)
5) Rosa Salvaje vs ? ROSA SALVAJE HOMENAJE 9-1-13 MATCH 5 (posted by FanDeLucha)

DGW (SUN) 09/01/2013 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Black Gojira & Devastador
2) Arabe Jr. & Discípulo vs Asterot & Rey Asterot
3) Baby Olmos, Darko, Tritón vs Araña Cibernetica, Espanto V, Vector
4) Big Neurosis, Black Jet, Diabólico Jr. vs El Árabe, Flash Boy, Silencio

MDS (SUN) 09/01/2013 Rodeo Toro Loco, Tláhuac, Distrito Federal [KrisZ]
1) ? vs
2) Baby Star Jr. & Manitas De Seda b Enfermero De La Muerte & Mini Cobra
3) Cobra Del Amor, Golden Fox, Leopardo Negro b Azacel, Black Lord, Lapida
4) Azgar, Ciber Black, Manos de Seda b El Reo, Killer, Macho I
5) Máximo & Sagrado b Felino & Mr. Niebla

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Salón Hacienda Los Laureles, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México
1) Baby Camaleón vs Príncipe Flama
2) Barbie & Bastet vs Cristal & La Sádica
3) Galaxy & Mr. Leo vs Fulgor I & Fulgor II
4) Batman, Centvrión, Seiya vs Diva Salvaje, Guason, Sombra Del Amor
5) Camaleón, Dinamic Black, Golden Magic vs Danny Casas, Fresero Jr., Rayan

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Salón Santa Julia, Oaxaca, Oaxaca
1) Chapulín & Fiero vs Casanova & Estelar
2) Fantasma III & Fantasma Jr. vs Chokma & Consentido
3) Pepe Cisneros & Rigo Cinseros vs Chokma & Constentido [losers advance]
4) ? vs ?? [mask, hair]
5) Caballero de la Muerte & Furia Poblana vs Challenger Jr. & Endeavor [CISNEROS TAG]
no champion listed
6) Tony Cisneros vs Coco Rosa [OAXACA MIDDLE]
Tony is champ
7) Infiernito & Mini Escorpión vs Xtreme Fly & Zomby Jr. [mask, hair]

WPW (SUN) 09/01/2013 Santa Ana, California
1) Máscara Infernal vs Cyber Ram, Niño, Lady Lee, El Mariachi [cage]

indy (SUN) 09/01/2013 Terraza Elma, Apodaca, Nuevo León
1) Black Metal vs Omega
2) La Justiciera & Zaga vs Estrella De Fuego & La Tigresa ESTRELLA DE FUEGO  Y LA JUSTICIERA VS LA ZAGA Y POLLY  STAR (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)
3) Delirio & Demenzía vs Gemelo Muerte I & Xtreme Boy
4) Desafio, Epydemius, Rey Imagen vs Alondra, Corazón Adicto, Vudu
5) Orquídea Negra, Príncipe de Oro, Tigre Universitario vs Black Spirit, Jungla Negra Jr., Mongol Chino

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Crcs6qNVUAAen8e.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (TUE) 09/03/2013 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Dragón Bane vs Luger
2) Jhonky & Sacristán del Diablo vs Alejandro I & Medics III
3) Fantasma de la Ópera & Payaso Clon b El Avispón & Flyer
4) Apolo Estrada Jr. & Cerebro Negro b Aliado de Dios & El Exótico
5) Hip Hop Man & Zumbi b Maldito Jr. & Zumbido
Argentina/100% Lucha lucahdor Hip Hop Man won his debut here taking falls 1/3.

ACM (TUE) 09/03/2013 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Lady Maravilla, Lady Puma, Súper Jack vs Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda
2) El Potro vs Rey Demonio

indy (THU) 09/05/2013 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Cóndor & Orfeo Negro vs Black Metal & Halcón Plateado
2) Orfeo Negro vs Halcón Plateado
3) King Balam vs Randall
4) Dosis Jr. & Heavy Rock vs Demonio Negro & Halcón Negro

DFS (THU) 09/05/2013 Bar F. Bolko, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) Brillante (Gualadajara) & Capitán Plata vs Giovani & Samael
2) El Hippie I & El Hippie II vs Demonio Maya & Demonio Rojo
3) Gallo & Smaker vs Bárbaro Cavernario & Espectrúm

GALLI (THU) 09/05/2013 Luna Ballroom, Melrose Park, Illinois [Gerweck.net]
1) El Rebelde b Joey Marx
2) Acid Jazz & Willie Richardson b El Rosario & Mike Anthony
3) Discovery b Mike Anthony
4) El Fúnebre & El Traidor b Golden Dragón & Pentagono
5) Atómico, Bryce Benjamin, Matt Knicks b Mojo McQueen, Ovirload, Punisher 747

WWL (FRI) 09/06/2013 Gimnasio Nazario Ortiz Garza, Saltillo, Coahuila [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Canek Jr., Heddi Karaoui, Zumbi b Laredo Kid, Súper Laredo, Vengador Radioactivo
2) Apolo, Hércules Gomez, Ivelisse Vélez b Rico Casanova, Súper Crazy, Taya Valkyrie
3) Extreme Tiger b Chessman
Tiger moonsault thru on to Chessman and a wood panel
4) Mr. E & Sexy B b Crazy Boy & Joe Lider [WWL TAG]
Mr. E & Sexy B kept the titles in their first defense. Rico distracted the ref when the Mexican Powers were about to win, and Los Mamitos used a weapon to set up Mr. E beating Crazy Boy.
5) Huracán Castillo, Miguel Perez Jr., Savio Vega DCOR Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown
Los Boricuas reunite to face the Psycho Circus. Boricuas will have Richard Negrin with them, Mini Clown will be with his team.
6) Carlito b Blue Demon Jr., La Parka Jr.
Carlito beat Parka. Solicited as a PWR Heavyweight Championship match, does not appear to have been one.
7) Hijo De Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Sicodélico Jr. b Cien Caras Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
Confusing finish. Mil had Mascara in a tirabuzon, Cien & Universo fouled Dos and Si, Psycho Circus and Los Boricuas all ran in (???) and the ref raised Mil's arm.
8) John Morrison COR Monster Pain [WWL HEAVY]
Moved to main event. Monster Pain made his second defense, but lost by countout after Morrison did a stage dive on to him. It was announced after the match that titles in WWL do not change hands on countout.

indy (SAT) 09/07/2013 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango [KrisZ]
1) Imperio Negro & Mr. Guerrero Jr. vs Detector Jr. & Rey Fobia
2) Centella Azul Jr. & Mr. Cinco De Mayo vs Ministro Jr. & Súper Punk
3) Emperador Azteca & Piloto Negro vs Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
4) Atlantis, Eterno (Laguna), Magnífico vs Espanto Jr., Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/1236110_440814069371269_837304795_n.jpg?oh=4fd912e2c6898332ace203bb1db1f215&oe=5768E4F5

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 09/07/2013 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Paramedico vs La Furia
3) El Infernal & Hijo Del Zarzy vs Pantera & Última Sombra
4) Hijo De Turok & Kossmos vs Rocker Boy & Único Jr.
5) Látigo Negro Jr. & Magnífico vs Luminoso Jr. & Perfil

indy (SAT) 09/07/2013 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Kronoz vs Mano
2) Black Tod, Escorpión, Psicótico vs Kal-El, Latin Brother, Power Boy
3) Crazy King, Dark Pymon, Rey Nerón vs Black Golden, Draego, Príncipe Escorpión
4) Baby Serratos, Histeria III, Loco Zandokan vs Alex Romano, Índio Cheroke, Príncipe Egipcio
5) Roberto Paz Jr., Shyru Dragón, Tony Rodríguez vs Lakandon Jr., Luxor, Regge Boy

EL (SAT) 09/07/2013 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Namajague, Shigeo Okumura vs Demon Boy, Negro Navarro, Niebla Negra
2) Buitre vs Storm
3) Camaleón, Payaloco, Terrorista vs Payaso De La Muerte
4) Alma Blanca & Sexy Warrior vs Crazy Kiss & Terrorista
5) Asgrad, Dark, Maverick vs Corsario, Dragón Metálico, Forsatero
6) Norvak, Orión Negro, Rudy Águila vs Los Dementes
7) Ángel De Acero & Astro vs Corak & Hagon

indy (SAT) 09/07/2013 Auditorio de Villas del Sol, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Black Dondy & Dr. Cianuro vs Black Fénix & Payaso Loco
2) Ángel Del Rock, Darkoo, Duende Negro Jr. vs Desconocido, El Sable, Monstruo De Ooz
3) Alma Negra & Lobo Montaña vs Ángel Boy & Slyfer [Trofeo Villas del Sol 2013]
4) Meteoro & Rey Águila vs Devil Xtreme & Mr. T
5) ?, Chargly Guerrero, Sexi Salazar vs ??, Dr. Misterio, Kukuxklan

Black Terror (SAT) 09/07/2013 Casas Urbi, Tecámac, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Black Killer & Hijo del Mosco b Chocolate Sexy & Tonina Jacksón Jr.
2) Death Machine, Guardián Azteca, Poetik b Andrick, Ángel Celestial, Pumara
3) Babe Star & Mystique b Diosa Atenea & Star Fire
4) El Acolito, Ice Killer, Rudeza Infernal b Caifan Jr., La Abogada, Storm
5) Gran Petroneo Jr., Thanos, Titan Del Espacio b Demoledor, El Callejero, Lunathor
Demoledor was seriously hurt and taken to the hospital.
6) Monsther, Rodman, X-Fly b Alado, Black Terror Jr., Niko
Black Terry and Rodman are feuding

indy (SAT) 09/07/2013 Centro de Espectaculos Victoria, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas [KrisZ]
1) ? vs ??
2) Galactar, Kaientai, Psicótico vs Disturbio, Dralion, Xtreme Dragón
3) Antifaz del Norte, Faby Apache, Octagoncito (AAA) vs Dark Cuervo, Mari Apache, Mini Charly Manson
4) Alan Stone, El Elegido, Toscano vs Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker
5) La Braza vs Pasion Kristal, Pimpinela Escarlata, Polvo de Estrellas [hair, cage]

FWA (SAT) 09/07/2013 Gimnasio de Usos Multiples de Maneadero, Ensenada, Baja California
1) Guerrero Blanco vs El Fantasma
2) Star Dragón & Tapatío Jr. vs Fantastik & Pitbull
3) Tormento Joe vs Zombie III, Thor
4) Sentencia vs Leather Face

indy (SAT) 09/07/2013 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [La Copa]
1) Galaximan b Rebeldía
2) Acción & Rango II b Kiulikitaka. & Roco Vann Jr.
3) Coquito Blanco, Kazamic, Mr. Átomo b Bayron, El Extraño, Kulikitaka
4) Código, Hell Shadow, Trasher vs Destructor De Galaxias, Gran Desafío, Neoz

indy (SAT) 09/07/2013 Unidad Deportiva Nueva Mezquital, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Poseidón & Virtual Azteca vs Alas De Amor & El Rudo
5) El Potro, Príncipe Rebelde, Roco Martinez vs Alberto Dos Rios, Centurion Jr., Hijo Del Centurion ALBERTO 2 RIOS Y MINI CIANURO VS VIRTUAL X Y ALFA 3000 (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)

indy (SUN) 09/08/2013 Apatlaco Fest, Eje 5 y Melchor Ocampo, Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) El Hijo de Aníbal, Puma, Tiger, Veneno b Decnnis, El Hijo del Diablo, Latín Máster, Scorpió Jr.
2) Avigor, Escorpión Blanco, Sexy Alondra DQ Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II, Tribal
3) Alegría Jr., Cocolores, Jack, Pingo b Dragón Celestial, Punker, Scanner, Zumba
4) Latín Máster, Manitas De Seda, Último Diamante b Atlante Maldito, Karma, Revolver
5) King Drako & Romance Star b Halcón Salvaje & Imperio Rojo
6) Arsenal, Bleyder Sky, Hipnos b Dragón Metálico, Saurón, Soberbia
7) Escorpión Blanco, Halcón Legendario, Star Warrior b Espíritu Guerrero, Furia Roja, Rudo Logan
8) Búfalo, Comando, Enfermero b Astro Rojo, Harbro, Vidente

indy (SUN) 09/08/2013 Arena Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Rey Tornado Jr. vs Espíritu De Plata
2) Circus & Sairus vs
3) Mini Doradito & Mini Máximo vs New Star & Pentagoncito
4) Bello Rubi, Halcón Suriano Jr., Sexy Piscis vs Araña del Futuro, Gran Kalifa, Súper Punk

WWL (SUN) 09/08/2013 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Canek Jr., Heddi Karaoui, Zumbi b Laredo Kid, Súper Laredo, Vengador Radioactivo *
Heddi replaced Chessman. Vengador went for a 450 on Zumbi, but Zumbi avoided and landed one of his kicks for the win.
2) Taya Valkyrie b Ivelisse Vélez [lumberjack strap] *
Luchadors from the opening match worked as lumberjacks. Taya won with help from Rico Casanova.
3) Damián 666 b Chessman *
Chessman replaced Heddi. Bestia 666 helped his dad to the win.
4) Apolo & Hércules Gomez b Mr. E & Sexy B and Crazy Boy & Joe Lider *
Billed as a Los Mamimtos tag title defense and was one for most of the match. Apolo beat Mr. E with a Rock Bottom, only Mr. E put his foot on the ropes before three and the referee missed it. Rico ruled the result stood but the titles would not switch hands because the foot was on the ropes (?!?). Iveliesse pulled down Rico's pants.
5) Huracán Castillo, Miguel Perez Jr., Savio Vega b Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown
Los Boricuas reunited to face the Psycho Circus in revenge for TripelMania (where the clowns actually lost, but I guess Richard Negrin was unhappy about it?) Richard Negrin was with the Boricuas, Mini Clown was with the AAA team - until Apolo and Gomez clown-napped him. Monster and Murder gave chase and the Boricuas beat Psycho Clown.
6) Blue Demon Jr. b Carlito, La Parka Jr. [PWR HEAVY] *
Demon is champion. Said to be a short, not good match. Demon submitted Carlito.
7) Monster Pain DQ John Morrison [WWL HEAVY] *
Monster Pain is champion, third defense and none particularly successful. This time, Morrison unmasked him and got DQed for it. Morrison argued Monster Pain is not Mexican so that rule shouldn't apply.
8) Hijo De Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Sicodélico Jr. b Cien Caras Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
Short main event, Mil landing the plancha for the win.

MARGAR (SUN) 09/08/2013 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [KrisZ]
1) Komander vs Thunder
2) Alas de Fuego & Gallo Fino vs Black Slayer & Black Steel
3) Aero Boy, Pesadilla, Violento Jack vs Abaddon, Core, Zarzy Tiger Core, Abaddon y Zarzy Tiger v.s. Violento Jack, Aeroboy y Pesadilla (posted by Orël Krushev)
4) Golden Star & Negro Navarro vs Black Terry & Furia Roja
5) Rey Astral, Trauma I, Trauma II vs Súper Boy, Súper Chucky, Súper Gigga

indy (SUN) 09/08/2013 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Energy & Séptimo Dragón vs Eragón Kid & Maremoto Jr.
2) Bello Willy, Galaxia, Silver Slam vs Coyote Azul, Mr. T, Tigre del Ring
3) Aster Boy, Meteoro, Turbo Kid vs Extreme Fly, Rey Águilar, Tigre del Ring
4) Akira, Dark Moon, Latin Queen vs Cirujano, Curro Hernández, Galactus Jr.
5) Astro Latino, Black Maravilla, Dragón Fly vs Cachorro, Maligno, Obscuridad
6) Demenzía & Kukuxklan L Black Maravilla & Oro Azul and Lover Boy & Mensajero and Bogar & Coyote Jr. [hair]
Losing team lost their hair (or mask). Lover BOy & Mensajero beat Demncia & Kukukxklan.

Event Notes: benefit for Bogar Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/08/2013 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Black Scorpió & Danger Boy vs El Novato & Fire Boy
2) Beto Alcala, Erika Sotelo, Sexy Maciel vs El Zagaz, Flecha, Muerte Guerrera
3) Beto Alcala, Príncipe Guerrero, Súper Jack b Muerte Guerrera, Pedro Navajas, Rey Demonio Jr.
4) Golden Boy & Negro Navarro b Black Terry & Genocida GOLDENBOY NEGRO NAVARRO VS BLACK TERRY Y GENOCIDA (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)
Golden Boy replaced Drailon. Golden/Negro took falls 1/3.
5) Galactar & Rico Rodríguez DQ Trauma I & Trauma II ALBERTO 2 RIOS E HIJO DE CENTURION VS LOS TRAUMA (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)
Galactar and Rico Rodrgiuez are Los Delicunentes. They took falls 1/3, last by Galactar faking a foul.

FMLL (SUN) 09/08/2013 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Apache Jr. & Príncipe Negro vs El Brujo & Espectro de Ultratumba
2) El Musical & Huracán Diaz vs Tornado & Violencia
3) Halcón Dorado & Pescador De Palopo vs El Aspirante & El Discipulo
4) Kamikaze Rojo vs Javi Antony
5) Slayer, Terminator, Voltron vs Ángel Negro, Big Ban, Punisher
6) Rayo de Oro vs El Padrino [mask, AMERICAS CHAMP]
Rayo de Oro is putting his mask against Padrino's title.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ash2/t31.0-8/s960x960/1269264_692918404068868_1033660375_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AULL (SUN) 09/08/2013 Arena Lopez Mateos [Estrellas del Ring]
0) Aero Kid & Almagor b Sangre De Lobo & Stryker
1) Espacial & Platino b Valafar & Wolf Killer
2) Ironía & Signo Jr. b Tigre de Bronce & Tigre de Oro (Estado de México)
3) Ángel del Misterio, Pegasus, Shibata (AULL), Spider Boy b Macho III, Macho IV, Magia Negra, Súper Colt
4) Leviatham, Samael, Tormento b Ángel de la Noche, Ángel Del Amor, Mr. Flama
Leviatham replaced Epitafio.
5) Chucho el Roto, Iron Love, Terry 2000 b Oficial 911, Oficial AK47, Oficial Fierro
Home team took 2/3. 911 snuck in a foul in the first, Iron Love repaid him with the same in the third.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/s960x960/1270300_501826243244362_1917290924_o.jpg?oh=9b964bfd253330c57d3de69b6123b935&oe=593AEDA4

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

RDP (SUN) 09/08/2013 Arena México San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) ? vs ??
2) Águila Negra & Fuerza De Fuego vs Destructor Jr. & El Infiel
3) Bala De Plata, Fuego De Plata, Lupillo vs Alma Roja, Coronel Castro, Destructor
4) Acero Negro & Uniko vs Brujo Cósmico & Daemon Country [CRM TAG]
5) Futuro, Golpe, Llanero vs Fantasy, Fuerza, Sabú Jr. [CRM TRIOS]

indy (SUN) 09/08/2013 Arena Palenque, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) Rey Incognito, Rey Tormenta, Tito Zamarripa vs Blue Star, Chino Warrior, Krashman
2) Insólito, Perro De Jalisco, Veneno Negro, Xtreme Power vs Huesito Raymond I, Huesito Raymond II, Kira
3) Kal-El vs Black Tod
4) Ángel Fire, Dark Pain, Room Harper, Snayper vs Molacho García, Monster Moon, Negro García, Reo Jr.
5) Reo I vs Babe Killer, Amenaza Guerrera, Amenaza Guerrera Jr., Daymar, Influenza, Huesos, Kronoz, Guerrero Azteca, Dinamic Fly, Enviado, Kenyi, Rey Dragón [Trofeo Arena Palenque Tlaquepaque]
6) Apocalipsis, Diamante Negro, Reo Jr., The Police vs ?, Muerte Negra, Pepe Aguayo, Thalos
7) Cirujano, Hechicero, Monje Maligo vs Pesadilla, Starman, Toxico (GDL)

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:24

Return to Index