indy: 2013-11

<-- 2013-10 --- 2013-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (FRI) 11/01/2013 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Aero Kid & Jaguar Boy vs Marvin & Zagas
2) Magistar, Poly Star, Sexy Maciel b Divina, Gallardo, Reyna de Corazones
3) Black Animal, Black Spider, Coyote Jr. b Baby Power, Gitano, Pedro Navajas
rudos used lamps, tecnicos want rematch
4) Gato Fantasma, Rey Orión, Silencio b Cirio Negro, Mortifero, Sayko
5) Dark Euforia b Ciber Payaso [LLU EXTREMO]
Payaso came in as champion, but Sayko helped Euforia get the win and the title. Title rematch with hair on the line was set up post match

LLF (FRI) 11/01/2013 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) La Justiciera b Lluvia De Oro
2) La Chacala b Diana La Cazadora [casket]
3) Katary DQ Gacela
Luvia de Oro interfered for the DQ
4) La Sádica b Tsunami, Angelica

TG POWER (FRI) 11/01/2013 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [KrisZ]
1) ? vs
2) ?? vs
3) D Luxe, Infierno, Venum Black Jr. vs Ángel Garcés, Hijo del Supremo, Humilde
4) Extreme Tiger, Heddi Karaoui, Hijo Del Rey Misterio vs Animaniac, Hijo del Fishman, Mr. Tempest
5) Arandú & TJ Boy vs Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/1378782_765795926780196_1822586346_n.jpg?oh=1673d22ff6253908119b5bc883eba419&oe=58C1D14C

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

SCW (FRI) 11/01/2013 Festival Internacional, Erongarícuaro, Michoacán
1) Krater vs ?
2) Kid Dragón & Meteoro vs Kenzo Zazuky & Vegga
3) Poison vs Toro Machine, Hades

indy (FRI) 11/01/2013 Palenque del Parque Morelos, Tijuana, Baja California [@peaceonedaymx]
1) Limbo Azul vs Payaso Loco
2) Mirage vs Silencio Negro
3) Eterno, Flyer, Naruto, Tayndra vs Alquimistra 3000, Cyclope, Fantasy Kid, Pulpo Dorado
4) Caballero 2000, Príncipe De Percia, Stigma vs Lady Lee, Mazambula, Tornado Negro
5) Ángelus, Lizmark Jr., Súper Xolo vs Halloween, Hijo Del Espectro, King Azteca

IWL (SAT) 11/02/2013 Arena Brava, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Kid Fly vs Pequeño Cometa II
2) Babel, Kid Jaguar, Medics I, Vampiro XD vs Alfred Dino, Oroozz, Rudy Garduño, Sacristán del Diablo
3) Black Shadow Jr., Bulliing, Keshin Black vs As De Oros, Kaiser Dragón, Toxico Boy
4) Arceus, Fly Metalik, Fly Star, Fly Warrior vs Corcel Infernal, Halcón 2000, Medics III, Químico Jr.
5) Arkanos, Kilvan, Sombra Black, Yoruba vs Dinamic Black, Freelance, Pantera I, Suicida
6) Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Ovett vs ATM, ATM Silver, ATM Súper and Carta Brava Jr. (IWL), Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Ópera
7) Tony Rivera, Último Vampiro, Zumbi vs Pinocho 3000, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón [2000]

indy (SAT) 11/02/2013 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango [KrisZ]
1) Flecha Veloz & Net Warrior Jr. vs Cadete De La Atlantida & Mr. Guerrero Jr.
2) Piloto Negro vs Piloto Suicida [super libre]
3) Magnífico, Mr. Cinco De Mayo, Pequeño Halcón vs Araña del Futuro, Senba, Súper Punk
4) Black Terry, Negro Navarro, Solar I vs Espartaco, Psicosis, Último Guerrero

indy (SAT) 11/02/2013 Arena Cuautepec, Distrito Federal [KrisZ]
1) Darma & Último Diamante vs Kronoz & Sombra Escarlata
2) Adamantium, King Flash, Mostro vs Bull Rider, Centella Oriental, Hicho Infernal
3) Sky Dragón vs Elecktroman [CONTINENTAL LH]
4) Brazo de Plata & Máscara Dorada vs Negro Casas & Terrible
5) Cosmos Negro vs Pacto Negro [mask]

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-d-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-frc3/v/t1.0-9/560820_530200777069019_988996584_n.jpg?oh=fbf152f68a6e5aefcc09cc28ab556c84&oe=54ABFDCE&__gda__=1422359953_62b507c9123788f24757f69def1362ae

(fbcdn-sphotos-d-a.akamaihd.net)

DTU (SAT) 11/02/2013 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Optimus vs Billy Tronik, Hellboy, ?
mystery AAA Academy wreslter
2) Artikus & Lanzeloth vs Kalibus & Rey Celestial and ? & ??
3) Kaleth vs Ángel del Misterio, Hacker, Jinzo, ??
4) Crazy King & Miedo Extremo vs Aero Boy & Violento Jack
5) Cíclope (DTU) © vs Perro Mocho Jr., Ovett [DTU]
Ciclope is champion. Fourth defense?
6) Huracán Ramírez & Tony Rivera vs Black Terry & Loco Max
7) Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs Ángel o Demonio & X-Fly
revenge

TG POWER (SAT) 11/02/2013 Auditorio Municipal, Rosarito Ernesto Ruffo Appel, Rosarito, Baja California [KrisZ]
1) ? vs ?
2) Pensamiento Negro & Pensamiento Negro Jr. vs Mr. Maldito & Zorak and Tapatío I & Tapatío Jr.
3) Infierno & Mr. Tempest vs Animaniac & Pit Bullx
4) Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro, Hijo del Fishman vs Arandú, Heddi Karaoui, TJ Boy

indy (SAT) 11/02/2013 Feria de las Cactáceas, Axapusco, Estado de México
1) Sangre De Lobo & Stryke vs Aero Kid & Caballero de Plata
2) Kilvan & Zertiko vs Furier & Rey De Oro
3) Mamba vs Ángel del Misterio

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/1378782_765795926780196_1822586346_n.jpg?oh=1673d22ff6253908119b5bc883eba419&oe=58C1D14C

(SCW)

SCW (SAT) 11/02/2013 Festival Internacional, Erongarícuaro, Michoacán
1) Krater vs Vegga, Kenzo Zazuky
2) Hades & Meteoro vs Kid Dragón & Obituary
3) Poison vs Toro Machine [MICHOACAN WELTER]

indy (SAT) 11/02/2013 Fraccionamiento Bunaventura, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Dragón Jr. & Pequeño Dragón vs Arañita Jr. & Mistico (San Luis Potosí)
2) A. Xtreme, Átomo, Flaman vs Alas de Plata, Sombra De Muerte, Sombra De Muerte Jr.
3) Crazy King, Creazy Power, León Negro vs Black Tauro, Fuerza Aerea, Samael
4) Anthrax, Black Star, Súper Kiss vs Black Ángel, Mr. Dragón, Rey Ángel

indy (SAT) 11/02/2013 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Funcion Estelar]
4) Leónidas, Sangre Imperial, Súper Peluche b Akuma, Krator Jr., Patán

indy (SAT) 11/02/2013 Pista Pabellon, Tultitlán, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Mini Cerebro Maligno & Pancho El Malo b Oso De Plata & Profeta
2) La Chica Pantera & Paya Chucho b Decadente & Felina Metálica
3) Casi Muerto & Psicópata b Mr. Flama & Rey Krystal
4) Rocky Santana & Villano III b Sentencia & X-corpión
5) Yuma DQ Rey Terror [mask]
Rey Terro was unmasked as Rudy Garduno, a 40 year luchador

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-prn2/v/t1.0-9/526517_579412152120841_2045377788_n.jpg?oh=81c18888e34151038dcc6cfd9b553b2c&oe=571875CB

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Biometirico & Centella Azul vs Halcón Universitario & Sangre Infernal
2) Osiris & Rayo De Luna vs Rey Asgard & SWAT
3) Comando Guerrero vs Titan Apt, Payaso Clown, Parkur, Ángel Diabolic, Infinity, Vampiro Aztaroth, Comandante X, Factor Miedo, Estuario, Resplandor Latino, Alas de Acero, Navy [hair]
4) Black Machin, Rayo Tapatío I, Taquero Maldito vs Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Mohicano Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Ángel Espacial & Caballo Dorado b Artillero & Vaquerito Romo
2) Jesse el Vásco & Muerte Extrema b Azrael & Mortifero
3) Gato Fantasma & Hijo De Centurion Negro b Black Metal & Ejecutor * Gato Fantasma & Hijo Del Centurion Negro vs Black Metal & Ejecutor (posted by luchablogvault)
Ejecutor pulled Centurion's mask and pinned him. Centurion had a bad match.
4) Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Orquídea Negra b Alberto Dos Rios, Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino * Alberto Dos Rios, Hijo Del Mongol Chino, Mongol Chino vs Dulce Kanela, Erika Sotelo, Orquídea Negra (posted by luchablogvault)
5) Ángel Justiciero, Símbolo, Tigre Universitario DQ Golden Boy, Mongol Chino, Vaquero Romo * Angel Justiciero, Simbolo, Tigre Universitario vs Golden Boy, Mongol Chino, Vaquero Romo (posted by luchablogvault)
Anel was special referee (two weks in a row), with Yaqui as second referee. Vaquero grabbed Nagel's leg and faked a low blow for the DQ.

indy (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena Coliseo Reynosa, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [KrisZ]
1) ? vs ?
2) ? vs ?
3) ? vs ?
4) El Panda, Paquito Medina, Roberto Carlos vs Costeno, Gallo Fino, Perfil
5) Halcón de Oro, Psicosis, Súper Boy vs Piloto 2000, Rey Astral, Zorro Plateado
6) Atlantis, Blue Panther, Solar I vs Black Terry, Negro Navarro, Último Guerrero

CURROS (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [Sabor del Ring]
1) Imperia & Judoka vs Ángel Boy & Puños De Oro
2) Coyote Azul & Mr. T b Bello Willy & Faraón De La Muerte
3) Coyote Jr., Tigre Boy, Tigre del Ring b Destello, Turbo Kid, X Turbo
4) Bogar, Mágico, Súper Aguilita vs Aster Boy, Galaxia, Meteoro and Guerrillero, Mensajero, Rey Águila and Dragón Fury, Kukuxklan, Silver Slam

source: http://blog-imgs-58.fc2.com/j/i/k/jikolucha/20131103guatemala.jpg

(blog-imgs-58.fc2.com)

FMLL (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) El Musical & Príncipe Negro vs Espectro De La Muerte & Espectro de Ultratumba
2) Apache Jr. vs Tornado
they're both putting their salary on the lin
3) Kamikaze Rojo, Pescador De Palopo, Terminator vs El Aspirante, El Discipulo, Javi Antony
4) Mano Blanca, Rayo de Oro, Slayer vs Big Ban, Príncipe Bárbaro, Punisher

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-e-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xap1/v/t1.0-9/10406636_1518792578376276_574589226993101720_n.jpg?oh=4f7137d27799e9e3ce62a3a77d8069e1&oe=55408833&__gda__=1429704175_c6bf2f952db99725722c70ae4fb90e14

(fbcdn-sphotos-e-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Onix vs Cometa
2) Libra & Último Ángel vs Rostro Griego & Último Cara
3) Anonimus & Rey Azteca vs Androide & Guerrero Azteca
4) Bestia Roja, Omega, Sunny vs Crazy King, Lacandon Jr., Regue Boy
5) Águila Guerra, Al Carrillo, Kempo Dragón, Rudy Santana vs Alex Romano, Makabre, Roberto Paz, Tony Rodríguez

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/1425539_470632763056066_854570701_n.jpg?oh=77c32db723f26aeb58611a58ca514831&oe=572D6E07

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena Juba, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Máscara Roja Hijo, Máscara Roja Jr., Última Sombra vs El Bufao, King Monkey, Único Jr.
3) Esrellato, Medico Jr., Pentagon Blanca, Pentagoncito vs Dakota, Maldición, Rocker Boy
4) Corazón de Barrio, Hator, Kossmos vs Asterisco Jr., Magnífico, Sairus
5) Hijo del Ninja & Silencio vs Big Neurosis & Rico Rodríguez

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc3/v/t1.0-9/1005369_725371224156919_1320805931_n.jpg?oh=0fed71e53565b4c206e613bb5cfb6da1&oe=57531A05

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AULL (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena Lopez Mateos [@BatallaCampal (5), @BatallaCampal (6), @BatallaCampal (7), Estrellas del Ring]
1) Lince X & Vuelo Espacial b Black Panther (AULL) & Oberón
2) Ángel de la Noche, Rey Krystal, Súper Terry b Herejía, Rey Inmortal, Rey Krimen
3) Holkan b Yakuza © [AULL Light]
Yakuza came in as champion, but lost the title to Holkan.
4) Ave Negra, Pegazuz, Spider Boy b Red Tiger, Stryker, Euro, Delincuente II, King Dragón, Sangre De Lobo, Shibata, Meta Dragón, Starboy Jr. [seeding battle royal]
5) Meta Dragón, Shibata, Starboy Jr. b Delincuente II, King Dragón, Sangre De Lobo [losers advance, semifinal]
positions set by previous match
6) Ave Negra, Pegazuz, Spider Boy b Euro, Red Tiger, Stryker [losers advance, semifinal]
7) Euro, Red Tiger, Stryker b Delincuente II, King Dragón, Sangre De Lobo [losers advance, semifinal]
8) Delincunete II L Sangre De Lobo, King Dragón [mask]
Losing trio from previous match squaring off in an apuesta match. Delincunete II is Raul Gonzalez, 20, from Guadalajara, 3 years a luchador.
9) Terry 2000 b Cerebro Maligno [hair]
Terry won the hair match, though Cerebro Maligno seems to have plenty of hair left in the photo after the match.

indy (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Predicador & Slayer Boy vs Estrellita Infernal & Saeate
2) Brujo Cósmico, Kendor, Pequeño Thor vs Black Panther, Creazy Star, Power Kid and Ángel Diabólico Sr., Toruck, Traficante
3) Águila Azteca Sr. & Sex Boy vs Gato Loco & Maldito Del Ring and Rey Pantera & Xtream Falcón
4) El Lama, Estrella Infernal, Muerte Infernal vs Camut, Diamante Azul (Queretaro), Rey Flechador
5) Nezzus vs Neg [lightning]
6) Aero Fly, Dragón de Oriente II, Salomé, Sangre de Dragón vs Lince Infernal, Mr. Marca, Príncipe León, Traidor
7) Anima Solar, El Jorobado, Muerto Viviente I, Muerto Viviente II vs Chispa Divina, Efector, Mini Lama, Vagabundo

indy (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena Pachuca, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Luto I, Luto II, Luto III vs Impostor, Jason the Terrible, Víctor Doom [fans hair]
2) Bestia Del Mal, Cadavérico, Frankenstein vs Akila., Samble I, Samble II
3) Ángel Suicida vs Vampiro Daikirí [Tulancingo MIMDDLE]

indy (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila [KrisZ, SuperLuchas]
1) Boy Rocker, King Rap, Tempestad b Destino, Pajaro Azteca, Skalibur
2) Eclipse El Guerrero, Guerrero Negro II, Hijo del Guerrero Negro b Lince de Oro, Tormento Negro, Zorro Galáctico
3) Dragón Oriental b Black Spartan [super libre]
4) Piloto 2000, Rey Astral, Zorro Plateado Jr. b Halcón De Oro, Kikapoo Jr., Súper Boy
5) Espartaco, Green Demon, Zorro Plateado b Espectro Jr., Kikapoo Jr., Satánico
6) Atlantis, Blue Panther, Último Guerrero b Black Terry, Negro Navarro, Solar I
Atlantis submitted Panter.

Event Notes: Referee Paco Nino Benefit Show

indY (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena Poza Rica, Poza Rica, Veracruz
1) Ángel Divino vs Halcón De La Muerte
2) Piranta vs Gato Galáctico, Astro Satanico, ?
3) Gallo Dorado, Infierno, Payo II vs Misterio Negro, Piloto Infernal, Ritmo Peligroso
4) JC MaClean & Miedo Extremo vs ?, Paloma Rouse, Zuzu Divine
5) Jhonky, La Sádica, Sacristán del Diablo vs Avatar, Cíclope, Disturbio (KBW)

source: https://scontent-b-lga.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/p180x540/1452284_656665044374277_972115378_n.jpg?oh=a97e278a329f2b4544ba31727256c56d&oe=556743BF

(scontent-b-lga.xx.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Crazy Power vs Mascota Bizarra
2) Comodín Asesino & Jinete de los Apocalipsis vs Flyman & Misterio de Plata
3) Black Demon © vs Sombra Guerrero [IC HEAVY]
4) Aeroking, Ferrari Ne, Ferrari Ng vs Chuky, Junior, Minero Crazy

indy (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena Vidal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo [DQR]
1) Caballero Galáctico & Gato Nocturno b Muerte Infernal & Yuli Black [QR TAG]
Galactico & Nocturno kept (?) the titles, but broke up immediately after and titles are vacant.

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-ash2/v/t1.0-9/1385923_531074826981614_243947102_n.jpg?oh=78c697cc457805634df59afd5c73586a&oe=54CA0C8A&__gda__=1422091309_fd21a46b77e436a997d93a4401835b9a

(fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net)

LLX (SUN) 11/03/2013 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Fussion vs Marvell Black
2) Divino & Sideral vs Buitre Negro & Rey Tornado
3) Destello Azul, Flayer Boy, Planetario vs Crazy Man, Gitano, Rey Infierno
4) Guerrero del Infierno vs Zafiro [IC MIDDLE]
5) Full Contac, Linterna Verde, Samuray vs Corsario De Fuego, Fantasma del Espacio, Poseidón

OLX (SUN) 11/03/2013 Centro de Espectaculos y GYM ANCA, Cuautitlán, Estado de México
1) Demon & Zurdok vs Pequeño Ángel & Pequeño Demonio
2) Arez & Tornado (DF) vs Belial & Kronoz
3) Perico & Último Vampiro vs Terremoto & Toxicosis
4) Freelance, Mike Segura, Pantera I vs Carta Brava Jr., Cerebro Negro, Fantasma de la Ópera
5) Ángel o Demonio, Big Memo, León Rojo, Ovett vs Brandon Xxxx, Coco Azul Jr., Coco Loco, Tiger Star and Epitafio, Leviatham, Samael, Tormento

source: https://scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/1424271_639189699465247_1574276384_n.jpg?oh=3663741ef427a85379c07aa980f6914d&oe=54B7FF21&dl=1

(scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 11/03/2013 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [KrisZ]
1) Aeronix, Ángel Destructor, Kruenen, Locki, Teseo, Ukkonen vs Ciclón Infernal, Immortal, Net Warrior, Orbit 2000, Rey Justicia, Silvercan
2) Destructor & Ztizan vs Demonio Baltazar & Forastero
3) Aramis, Hip Hop Man, Star Boy vs Cripta, Fúnebre, Lapida
4) Iron Love, Jeque, Magnífico vs Rocky Santana, Virus, Yakuza

indy (SUN) 11/03/2013 Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Qué Feito & Struck vs Blue Star & Gandal
2) Zapatistam Ikran vs Coyote de Neza, Colorina
3) Fugaz, Kariz Jr., Príncipe Dragón vs Bogar, Flama Azteca, Guerrillero
4) Imperial & Rayito De vs H & Poético
5) Barrio Latino, Dragón de Plata, Monarca Azul Jr. vs Guardián Azteca, Makara Jr., Príncipe Salvaje

source: https://scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/l/t1.0-9/q71/s720x720/1003950_542172082531985_2147083623_n.jpg

(scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 11/03/2013 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Rey Eclipse vs Destello
2) New Star & New Viper vs Black Fénix & Torre Negra
3) Luzbel & Princesa Guerrera vs Quinto Elemento & Reed Ángel
4) Circus, Lobo del Aire, Rey Fénix vs Lee Rooy Jr., Marvell, Mr. Guerrero
5) Chamuco Treviño & Gran Jefe II vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba

PROMOZAC (SUN) 11/03/2013 Gimnasio Zairos, Trancoso, Zacatecas
1) Felina Jr., Gatubela, La Chacala vs Diosa Del Amor, Sexi Ángel, Ultra Violeta
2) Cronos & Destroyer vs Aero Xtreme & Korita
3) Ángel Nocturno, Gitano 1, Gitano 2 vs Chavo Banda, Jupiter El Destructor, Kaifan
4) Eco Loco & Eco Loco Jr. vs Changoleon [super libre]

Lucha Pro (SUN) 11/03/2013 Los Angeles, California
1) Big Homie Double vs Barrio Boy LUCHA PRO 11-3-13 MATCH 1 (posted by FanDeLucha)
2) Brett Walters vs Biggie Biggz LUCHA PRO 11-3-13 MATCH 2 (posted by FanDeLucha)
3) Hellkid vs Sean Heads LUCHA PRO 11-3-13 MATCH 3 (posted by FanDeLucha)
4) Blood Eagle vs Dragón Mask LUCHA PRO 11-3-13 MATCH 4 (posted by FanDeLucha)
5) Asesino Geminis & Súper Mariachi vs Kayam & Warhog LUCHA PRO 11-3-13 MATCH 5 (posted by FanDeLucha)

indy (MON) 11/04/2013 Arena Coliseo Monclova, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Romano b Último Picasso
2) Doberman & Zintro b Chamaco Estrella & Último Picasso
3) Índio Kikapoo & Mr. Averno b Dosis Jr. & Makros
4) Estrella del Oriente, Rebelde Rojo Jr., Rebelde Rojo Sr. DDQ Black Toro, Guerrero Negro III, Sepulturero I

IWL (TUE) 11/05/2013 Arena Aficion [Funcion Estelar]
1) Áspid, Medics III, Sacristán del Diablo b Gotita de Plata, Jhonky, Kronica
Medics III replaced Medics I and Kid Jaguar was missing.
2) ATM, ATM 1, ATM Gold, ATM Súper b Arceus, Fly Metalik, Fly Warrior, Flyer and Arkanos, Medics 3, Químico, Shadow
Teams besides ATM are not specified (so it's unlikely Medics III worked twice.)
3) Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr. b Máscara Jr. & Último Vampiro [IWL TAG]
It was announced that Ultimo Gladiador had recently vacated his half of the tag team titles, so this was now a battle for the vacant titles. Mascara Jr. (wrestling in the arena where he lost his mask) replaced Gladiador, and lost to Black and Fresero.
4) Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Ovett, Perico b Aero Boy, Demente Extreme, Hormiga, Violento Jack [IWL ATOMICOS]
Los Porros were trios champions, became Atomicos champions at same unknown point (seemingly just to differentiate from the WWA trios titles and for the purposes of this feud). They retained the titles here, money thrown in after.
5) Halcón 2000 L Ninja de Fuego, Cerebro Negro, Zumbido, Carta Brava Jr. (IWL), Fantasma de la Ópera, Loco Max, Tony Rivera, Freelance, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Suicida, Pantera I [cage, hair, mask]
Pantera I was first out. Halcon 2000 was unmasked as Arturo Baleriano, from Mexico City, 10 years a luchador.

source: https://scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/10429343_1518791121709755_7020585927597337377_n.jpg?oh=9377950f87c1cf6fec1f3582e39163ab&oe=55377597

(scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 11/05/2013 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Cmneta Espacial, Hipnosis, Krons vs Apolyon, Ivan Drago, Olímpico
2) Dark Paymon, Rey Star, Shyru Dragón Jr. vs Black Golden, Kira, Last Lion
3) La Magnifica, Lady Escorpión, Pantera vs Atenea, La Gitana, Mestiza
4) Crazy King, Hades, Hyspano vs Kal-El, Latin Brother, Relámpago and Draego, Guerrero Halcón, Magno and Escorpión, Lacandon Jr., Loco Zandokan
5) Rey Nerón vs Power Boy [mask]
6) Al Carrillo, Arlequín II, Plma Negra, Rudy Santana, Sunny, Yenesis vs Índio Cherokee, Príncipe Egipcio, Reggae Boy, Rey Plata, Roberto Paz Jr., Tony Rodrgieuz [cibernetico]
7) Shyru Dragón vs X-Fly, Hysteria 2.0, Luxor [NWG RUDO]
8) Aero Xtreme vs Alex Romano [hair]

indy (THU) 11/07/2013 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Orfeo Negro vs Halcón Plateado
2) King Balam vs Corazón Gitano
3) Heavy Rock Para & Maldito II vs Demonio Negro & Halcón Negr
4) Espanto Jr. vs Babe Rap [TP WELTER]

LLF (FRI) 11/08/2013 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) La Justiciera b Lady Flammer
2) Lady Puma b Katary
3) La Chacala & Tsunami b Angelica & Estrella Explosiva

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-prn2/v/t1.0-9/1394375_450647185045990_957609183_n.jpg?oh=b8772d3c29b3325d3cc8ff8787a27695&oe=5798D693

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (FRI) 11/08/2013 Arena Querétaro
1) Viajero Del Futuro vs Black Spider
2) Lobo Lafayette & Star Boy vs Marduk & Revolver Kid
3) Galaxy, Sangre de Dragón, Séptimo Dragón vs Alex Guajardo, Eragón, Kastigador
4) Fuego Latino & Optimus vs Espíritu Negro & Lince
5) Dragón de Oriente I & Dragón de Oriente II vs Drabek I & Drabek II

NSPW (FRI) 11/08/2013 Chavas Cafe, Los Angeles, California
1) Punky Boy vs Montazuma NSPW 11-8-13 MATCH 1 (posted by FanDeLucha)
2) Anestecia & Super Boy Jr. vs Índio Mendoza & Príncipe Indu Jr. NSPW 11-8-13 MATCH 2 (posted by FanDeLucha)
3) Crazy Love, Pantera Azteca, Súper Piolin vs Anthrax, Hades, Potro Romano NSPW 11-8-13 MATCH 3 (posted by FanDeLucha)
4) Meteorik & Rayo De Plata vs Profeta Jr. & Sombra Infernal NSPW 11-8-13 MATCH 4 (posted by FanDeLucha)
5) Aero Boy (California), Piloto Nuclear, Tritón (California) vs Asesino Gemenis, Capitán Oro, Príncipe Indu NSPW 11-8-13 MATCH 5 (posted by FanDeLucha)

indy (SAT) 11/09/2013 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango [KrisZ]
1) Guerrero Mixtico Jr. vs El Seminarista
2) Monje De La Muerte & Rey Fobia vs Fuego Jr. & Imperio Negro
3) Araña del Futuro, Gran Kalifa, Súper Punk vs El Árabe, El Tackle, Mr. Guerrero Jr.
4) Diamante (CMLL) & Tun Tun vs Euforia & Piloto Negro

indy (SAT) 11/09/2013 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Payaso De Mal Jr. vs Omega
2) Ángel Norteño & El Águila vs Callejero & Hrouz
3) Ángel Negro Jr., Galáctico, Guerrillero Jr. vs Cougar Boy, Príncipe Azteca, Rockero Infernal
4) Guerrero Azteca vs Cachorro II

indy (SAT) 11/09/2013 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Airon Star, Ángel De Acero, Gorak vs Gargotan, Sangre Latina I, Sangre Latina II
2) Astro Finix, Dragón, Rey Arterix vs Perro De Tultepec I, Perro De Tultepec II, Xtreggi
3) Máscarita Stan, Maverick, Payaloco vs Loco Treviño, Mini Cuervo, Storm
4) Demon Boyo vs Estruendo
5) Glamur, May Flowers, Niebla Negra vs Andy Barrow, Negro Navarro, Terrorista

source: https://scontent-b-lga.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/p180x540/1452284_656665044374277_972115378_n.jpg?oh=a97e278a329f2b4544ba31727256c56d&oe=556743BF

(scontent-b-lga.xx.fbcdn.net)

UVLL (SAT) 11/09/2013 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Mascota Bizarra vs Sombra Guerrera Jr.
2) Minero Crazy vs Jinete de los Apocalipsis
3) Ferrari Ng, Misterio de Plata, Virtual vs Ángel Azul, Corazón Salvaje Jr., Junior
4) Ferrari Ne, Rocko Marvin, Rocky Marvin vs Black Power, Cronos, Relámpago Cadenas Jr.

Event Notes: A Saturday show for whatever reason.

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/1426128_534187533337010_630142321_n.jpg?oh=1033698eca63963aecfeaf6401d9920a&oe=54CD6C03&__gda__=1422585058_26cee4b660604aaf72e9cff082f3abac

(fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net)

DTU (SAT) 11/09/2013 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [Arena Xalapa, DTU, R de Rudo]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? & Keira b Jhonky & Zuzu Devine and Corey & JC MaClean
Keria's partner was a mystery person, is not mentioned in the results.
3) Kaleth b Rey Celestial, Ángel del Misterio, Artikus, Lanzeloth, Drastik Boy
4) Fly Warrior, Kalibus, Slayer Pack b Chica Ye-Ye, Crazy Boy, Perro Mocho Jr. * Perro Mocho Jr., Chica Ye-Yé y Crazy Boy vs Fly Warrior, Kalibus y Slayer Pack (posted by dtutv)
5) Black Fire & Ovett b Aero Boy & Violento Jack and Cíclope (DTU) & Miedo Extremo * Aero Boy y Violento Jack vs Ovett y Black Fire vs Cíclope y Miedo Extremo (posted by dtutv)
6) Joe Lider b Ángel o Demonio [hair] * Joe Líder vs Ángel o Demonio, cabellera vs cabellera (posted by dtutv)

MARIN (SAT) 11/09/2013 Cl. Nueva Esperanaza Escual Frida Kahlo, Morelia, Michoacán
1) Dr. Chapatain vs Zombi
2) Karma & Kazius vs Conde Negro & El Payaso
3) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Kringer vs Darth Tiger & Krater
4) Ángel Dorado II, Argho, Danger vs Darth Mauth, Maniak, Toro Machine

indy (SAT) 11/09/2013 Cobach Prepartaoria, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Sargón vs Power Boy
2) Star Dragón vs Pitbull
3) Amazona & Jonathan vs Cinico & Lady Lee
4) Amnesia II, Tony Casanova, Zarco vs Veneum Black Jr., Venum Black, X-Torm
5) Camaleón de Oro & Rubi Gardenia vs Kanalla & Pensamineto Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/1451941_465627853554601_1593142903_n.jpg?oh=64f030abaf5d7062b541c8aeb84bacb7&oe=575EB9D5

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 11/09/2013 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) Alen vs Payaso Malo II
2) Guerrero Vengador & Sangre Costeña vs Bitter & Garar Mortal
3) Kid Power & Rey Cobra (Morelos) vs Dark Night & Kayser
4) Hechicero (Cuernavaca), Nahual, Raksas vs Ángel Guerrero, Brandon, Thunderbright

NGX (SAT) 11/09/2013 Gimnasio Factores Mutuos, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Aztec b Psicótico
2) Hooligan Byron & Xtreme Dragón b Black Poison & Kratoz [UWO TAG]
Kaientai, as leader of the Unamericans, declared he was going to do something NGX hadn't done in two years - have a title match. Kaientai declared the forming of the Unmexican World Order and made this match for the UWO Tag Team championship. Unamericans won.
3) Black Spyder & Epydemius b Neurosis & Optymus
4) Erick Snake & Kaientai b Disturbio (Monterrey) & X-Fly [UWO TAG]
Surprisngly, this was ALSO a UWO tag team championship match. They must have strange rules. Unamericans kept the belts again.
5) Chuey Martinez & Ruben Steel b Pagano & Skam 13
Texans won in their debut.

indy (SAT) 11/09/2013 Rebelde Gym, Kanasín, Yucatán [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Halcón Rojo Jr., Mensajero del Diablo, Pantherboy b Aquaboy, Toriñito, Tormenta Negra Jr.
2) Mr. Voltio b Ángel Vengador [YUCATAN LIGHT]
Mr. Voltio kept his title.
3) Rebelde Punk & Venganza Azteca b Buitre Lee & Rey Karma
4) Black Metal & Steel Dragón b Proverbio & Red Scorpió

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:24

Return to Index