All: 2014-01

<-- 2013-12 --- 2014-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [KrisZ]
1) ?? vs ???
2) ?? vs ???
3) ?? vs ???
4) ?? vs ???
5) Black Warrior, Johnny Villalobos, Oriental vs Toscano, Yuriko, Zumbi

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango [KrisZ]
1) Imperio Negro vs Mr. Guerrero Jr.
2) Escriba & Súper Punk vs El Tackle & Mr. 5 De Mayo
3) Magnífico I, Pequeño Halcón, Soberano Jr. vs Espanto Jr., Niebla Roja, Piloto Negro
4) Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero vs Ephesto, Hooligan, Misterioso II

CMLL (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [@acogdl]
1) Évola & Sádico b El Divino & Metatrón
Rudos took 2/3. Divino was hurt in the third fall.
2) Dark Angel, Goya Kong, Silueta b Amapola, Princesa Sugheit, Zeuxis * Dark Angel, Goya Kong, Silueta vs Amapola, Princesa Sugheit, Zeuxis (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicas took 1/3.
3) Acertijo, Arkángel de la Muerte, Disturbio b Javier Cruz Jr., Leo, Tritón
Rudos took 1/3, Disturbio using the ropes to pin Leo while Acertijo fouled Xavier Cruz Jr. to beat him.
4) Averno, Pólvora, Terrible b Blue Panther, Súper Porky, Titán
Rudos took 1/3, only losing the second when Averno pulled of Titan's mask. Averno pinned Titan in the third, then said he'd win the title next week.
5) Volador Jr. b Rey Bucanero
Volador took 1/3, the last with the backcracker/frontcrakcer combo

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Cuautepec, Distrito Federal [R de Rudo]
1) Kamus & Lirio De Plata b Enygma & Tsunami
2) Arlequín Negro & Talos b Bull Rider & Centella Oriental
3) Electro Dance & Silver Star b Adamantium & Kenius
Adamantium and Kenius broke up, with Adamantium turning rudo.
4) Cosmos Negro, El Hijo del Medico Asesino, King Flash b Fresero Jr., Sol de Oriente, Sombra Escarlata
rudos took 2/3, Medico getting away wiht a foul on Fresero

AAA, RCH (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Lopez Mateos [R de Rudo]
1) Euro & Olimpus vs Sangre De Lobo & Stryker
2) Ludxor & Venum b Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
3) La Parkita (AAA), Lolita, Mamba b Mini Chessman, Pasion Kristal, Sexy Lady
Pasion Cristal replaced Yuriko.
4) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Niño Hamburguesa b Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Dark Spíritu
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Hijo del Fantasma, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Texano Jr.

CMLL (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Mercurio & Pequeño Olímpico b Acero & Aéreo
2) Puma, Raziel, Sangre Azteca b Pegasso, Sagrado, Sensei * intro (posted by thecubsfan) Pegasso, Sagrado, Sensei vs Puma, Raziel, Sangre Azteca (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 1/3, despite being DQed in the second for excessive violence
3) Súper Halcón Jr. b Hombre Bala Jr., Dragón Lee, Oro Jr., Stigma, Robin, Guerrero Negro Jr., Canelo Casas, Black Panther, Hijo del Signo, Cachorro, Herodes Jr. [Copa Jr.] * 2014 Copa Junior Tournament from CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-01-04 (posted by thecubsfan) stellar moments (posted by thecubsfan)
Elimination order went Robin (Hijo del Signo), Herodes (Dragon Lee), Dragon Lee (Cachorro), Hijo del Signo (Super Halcon), Oro (Guerrero Negro), Black Panther (Stigma), Stigma (Canelo Casas), Cachorro (Super Halcon), Hombre Bala (Guerrero Negro), Guerrero Negro (Super Halcon), Canelo Casas (Super Halcon).
4) Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b La Máscara, Máximo, Valiente * La Máscara, Máximo, Valiente vs Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas (posted by thecubsfan)
Peste Negra took 1/3.
5) Mephisto © b Atlantis [MEX LH] * ending (posted by thecubsfan) Mephisto vs Atlantis for the Mexican National Light Heavyweight Championship (posted by thecubsfan)
Mephisto came in as champion and took 2/3 to keep the title, the last with a Super Devil's Wings. Seconds were Sangre Azteca & Valiente. Third defense.

BRK (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Onyx & Rocker Boy vs Infierno & Oziel RU2 TV PRESENTA ARENA NACIONALISTA DE MEXICALI 1 ENERO 2014 PRIMERA LUCHA (posted by Ru2-Tv)
2) Matrix, Platino, Skalaibur vs Marino, Rey Cobra, Rey Tortura ARENA NACIONALISTA MEXICALI SKALIBUR VS REY TORTURA RU2 TV (posted by Ru2-Tv)
3) Caudillo II, Crazy Azteca, Excell vs Humidle, Príncipe Negro Jr., Próximo ARENA NACIONALISTA MEXICALI PRIMERO ENERO 2014 (posted by Ru2-Tv)
4) Luminoso b Psycho [mask] ARENA NACIONALISTA PSYCO VS LUMINOSO Y BRK RU2 TV PRESENTA (posted by Ru2-Tv)
5) Guerrero Rojo, Mike Castillo, Voltron vs Diamantina, Genio del Aire, Rey Negro ARENA NACIONALISTA LUCHA SEMI FINAL 1-1-2014 PRESENTADA POR RU2 TV (posted by Ru2-Tv)

source: http://www.iwrg.mx/uploads/1387585970-thumb01%20ENERO%20-%20copia.jpg

(www.iwrg.mx)

IWRG (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), BxB Fly (YouTube)]
***IWRG 18th Anniverasry Show***
1) Emperador Azteca & Sky Ángel b Fulgor I & Fulgor II
2) Dragóncito De Oro & Mini Rey Cometa b Mini Dr. X & Mini Jocker * Dragoncito De Oro & Mini Rey Cometa vs Mini Dr. X & Mini Jocker (posted by thecubsfan) intro (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Bombero Infernal, Centvrión, Dr. Cerebro b Avisman, El Hijo del Diablo, Tupac Amaru Jr. * Bombero Infernal, Centvrión, Dr. Cerebro vs Avisman, El Hijo del Diablo, Tupac Amaru Jr. (posted by thecubsfan)
Tupac Jr.'s debut. Cerebro beat Diablo.
4) Alan Extreme, Golden Magic, Veneno vs Canis Lupus, Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Oficial AK47 * Alan Extreme, Golden Magic, Veneno vs Canis Lupus, Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Oficial AK47 (posted by thecubsfan)
Canis Lupus replaced X-Fly. Tecnicos took 1/3. Veneno and Alan beat Canis and AK-47 for the win.
5) Cien Caras Jr., Súper Nova, X-Fly b Lizmark Jr., Vampiro Canadiense, Villano IV * Lizmark Jr., Vampiro Canadiense, Villano IV vs Cien Caras Jr., Súper Nova, X-Fly (posted by thecubsfan)
Turned out to be Lizmark Jr., not Sr. X-Fly replaced Pirata Morgan. Rudos actually ran out and attakced the tecnicos from the last match (X-Fly & Super Nova still feuding with Alan & Veneno) and the main event tecnicos made the save. Tecnicos took the first, but the rudos took the last two, with Cien foul on Vampiro in the third.

CMLL, SANCHEZ (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Neza [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Felina Metálica & Star Fire b Anime & Sexy Flor
2) Hijo del Villano III & Villano III Jr. b Brazo De Oro Jr. & Robin
Villano III distracted the Brazo kids to give his own kids the win.
3) Súper Brazo L Shigeo Okumura, Virus, Tiger, Bárbaro (Neza), Stuka Jr., Fuego, Hombre Bala Jr., Neza Kid, Mike Segura, Rey Lobo, Freelance, Arquero I [cage, hair, mask]
Rey Lobo left Super Brazo behind for the loss. Super Brazo got his hair cut (though it's not clear how much.) Arquero I was added to the match. Neza Kid was Freelance previously, is someone else now.
4) Atlantis, La Máscara, Máximo b Felino, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas
Tecnicos took 2/3.

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [KrisZ]
1) Mini Gabriel vs Gasper
2) Dany Fantom & Tackle Jr. vs Camorra Jr. & Detector Jr.
3) El Tackle & Espacial vs Gran Kalifa & Gringo Loco
4) Conflictus, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Spider vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Euforia, Hijo de LA Park

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Querétaro [Diario de Queretaro]
1) Ángel Rebelde, Gremlin, Mr. Momo, Speed Demon, Star Boy vs Hades, Kastigador, Revolver Kid, Shinigami, Vengador [cibernetco, Sangre Nueva Queretaro]
2) Atómico, Blue Danger, Espíritu Negro vs Dragón de Oriente I, Fuego Latino, Optimus
3) Trauma I & Trauma II vs Drabek I & Drabek II
4) Mr. Rebelde & Ursus b El Toro & Leviathan (Queretaro) [mask, hair]
Leviathán is Oyaed Falcón Villagómez, 40, 10 years a luchador.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/1463482_1008688425869913_8626977952229214804_n.jpg?oh=3d245a40273e1d17307d4b53c7999e48&oe=58BDD3C5

(Xalapa es Lucha (2))

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Luiuria, Morofosis, Psicópata vs Black Scorpió, Gran Prix, Hurko
2) Dragón, Gladiador, Voltron vs Doberman, El Sable, Muñeco Diabólico
3) El Químico, Hijo Del Enfermero, Medico Asesino vs ?, ??, ???
4) Ángel Mortal & Gallego vs Tigre Colombiano I & Tigre Colombiano II
5) Coco Blanco, Coco Negro, Coco Verde vs Gabriel o Gabriella, Jexi Aventurera, La Bugambilia
6) Karina Duval vs Mini Abismo Negro
7) Pantera Latina & Pantera Latina II vs Cachorro Moreno & Perro Salvaje
8) Oscar Sevilla © vs Brazo Jr. [Contiental WELTER]
9) El Ángel & Hijo Del Ángel vs Black Demon & Satán
10) ?, Corazón Latino, Erik Montana vs Cadáver, La Momia, Quasimodo
11) Octagoncito, Payasito, Torerito vs Mini Chessman, Mini Freddy, Mini Juventud Guerrera
12) El Tirantes, Hijo del Tirantes, Tony Rubio vs Pentagon, Rey Garfio, Ricky Estrada
13) Chamaco Moreno & Ultraman vs Kanemoto & Takemura
14) El Hijo del Solitario vs Ghefar © [LLL HEAVY]
15) Apocalipsis, Génesis, La Parka Jr. vs Charly Manson, Ghengis Khan, Monsther

Event Notes: match order is entirely unclear

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Centro Civico, Santa Maria Tulpetlac, Ecatepec, Estado de México [KrisZ]
1) Infierno Negro & Lobo Asesino vs Destino & Ibrido
2) Cobra Imperial & Gato Salvaje Jr. vs Alex Segura Jr. & Dharius
3) Índio Chamula & Zertico vs Chamaco De Oro & Estigma
4) Robin vs Corsario Negro Jr. [hair]
5) Gronda II, Groon XXX, Star Tiger vs Black Demon, Espectro Jr., Killer Jr.

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [KrisZ]
1) ? vs ??
2) Omega & Tiger Steel vs El Daimon & Guerrero Místico
3) La Parkita & Maximito vs Coquito Amarillo & Mini Dorado
4) Magnífico I, Magnífico II, Príncipe Halcón vs Araña del Futuro, Baby Olmos, Gran Kalifa
5) Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Machine Rocker, Silver King Jr. vs Hijo de Kato Kung Lee, Hijo de LA Park, V-57

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/t31.0-8/s960x960/737704_599957890018103_724225430_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Fraternidad 2000 (THU) 01/02/2014 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Hombre De Negro vs Cancerbero
2) Kristal vs Kronos
3) Halcón Blanco & Tiburón vs Blue Ángel & Neurosis
4) Faisin, Fasin Jr., Súper Parka Jr. vs Hijo del Buitre, Matrix, Rockero Infernal

AAA (THU) 01/02/2014 Instalaciones de la Feria, Huandacareo, Michoacán
1) Rocker & Star King vs Pequeño Guerrero & Stryker
2) Ángel Dorado Jr. & Cruz Del Silencio vs Emperador Sairy & King Star I
3) Ángel Dorado II, Argho, Súper Chapulín vs Maniaco Crazy, Melodico De La Muerte, Monje De La Muerte
4) Crazy Boy, Faby Apache, Poison vs Hades, La Jarochita, Pasion Kristal

CMLL (FRI) 01/03/2014 Arena México [@therealfredo, CMLL, Yahoo! Deportes]
1) Pequeño Violencia & Pequeño Warrior b Fantasy & Pequeño Halcón *  (posted by thecubsfan) pre-show (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 2/3.
2) Starman, Stigma, Tritón b Arkángel de la Muerte, Hooligan, Nitro *  (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 1/3.
3) Fuego, Guerrero Maya Jr., Stuka Jr. DQ Boby Zavala, Shigeo Okumura, Virus *  (posted by thecubsfan)
tecnicos took 2/3, the last when Zavala yanked off Fuego's mask.
4) Máximo, Shocker, Súper Porky b Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Tiger * *  (posted by thecubsfan) intro (posted by thecubsfan) Máximo, Shocker, Super Porky vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Tiger (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 1/3.
5) Negro Casas b Titán [Leyenda de Plata, final] * * *  (posted by thecubsfan) Titán vs Negro Casas, 2014 Leyenda de Plata final (posted by thecubsfan)
Moved to semimain (and aired on Terra; those two bits may be connected.) Titan submitted Negro in the first, Negro beat Titan with a casita in the second, and Negro won a long competitive third fall to win the tournament. Second Leyenda de Plata for Negro Casas. Casas strongly complimented Titan after the match.
6) Máscara Dorada, Valiente, Volador Jr. b Averno, Mephisto, Último Guerrero * * Máscara Dorada, Valiente, Volador Jr. vs Averno, Mephisto, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
Moved to final. Tecnicos took 2/3.

AAA (FRI) 01/03/2014 Canchas de Fútbol Arame, Huertas Chacona, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman vs Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2) Atomic Star, Black Mamba, Canis Lupus vs Ludxor, Pimpinela Escarlata, Venom
3) Black Terry, Carta Brava Jr., Soul Rocker vs El Apache, Joe Lider, Niño Hamburguesa
4) Daga & Pentagón Jr. vs Drago & Fénix
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Texano Jr.

Black Terror (FRI) 01/03/2014 Coacalco, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Buitre, Miss Black, Rey De Oros b Histeria, Monsther, Rodman
2) Ángel del Misterio, Furier, Pegazus b Bárbaro (Neza), Jorge Kebrada, Psico Kid
Psycho Kid worked twice.
3) El Pocho, Kraven, Niebla Negra b El Mugroso, La Anguila Dark, Peter La Anguila
4) Dino Jr., Psico Kid, Silver Punk b Kaliwa, Rey Dinámico, Súper Terry
5) Inmortal & Ironía b Black Ángel & Lucky

AAA (FRI) 01/03/2014 Instalaciones de la Feria, Huandacareo, Michoacán
1) Ángel Divino & Extreme Pamper vs Cerveruz & Espíritu De La Muerte
2) Ángel Dorado II, Conquistador, Danger vs King Star I, Toro Machine, Zombi
3) Argho, Boy Tiger, Súper Chapulín vs Chato Del Mal, Hades, Maniaco Crazy
4) Crazy Boy, Faby Apache, Súper Chapulín vs La Jarochita, Pasion Kristal, Poison

indy (FRI) 01/03/2014 Palacio de los Deportes, Villahermosa, Tabasco [Tabasco Hoy]
1) Lucero Jr. & Pequeño Maya b Lince & Lucero Mortal
2) Danes I, Forajido, Guerrero Mixtico Jr. b Ave De Fuego, Golden Boy, Mega Steel
3) Invencible Jr., Mr. Increíble, Zumbi b Corsario Jr., Fullback, Sayko

indy (SAT) 01/04/2014 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Imperio Negro vs Camorra Jr. & Tackle Jr.
2) El Tackle vs Gringo Loko [NORTE HEAVY]
3) Bello Rubi & Dulce Paola vs Dulce Gardenia & Fredy El Hermoso
4) Araña del Futuro, Camorra (Laguna), Niebla Roja vs Dragón Rojo Jr., El Árabe, Eterno (Laguna)

Del Valle (SAT) 01/04/2014 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Custodio De La Muerte vs Torbellino Boy
2) Gato Tenton & Guardián Azteca vs Águila Negra & Rey Cronos II
3) Ángel Siniestro & Rango II vs El Índio & Sagitario
4) Bayron, Campesino Del Valle Jr., El Capo vs Centinela, Humo, Kulikitaka

CMLL (SAT) 01/04/2014 Plaza de toros La Macarena, Uruapan, Michoacán [Quadratin]
1) Espectro De Ultratumba Jr., Johnny Villalobos, Maniac b Hijo Del Ángel, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Súper Kendo
2) Black Shadow Jr. b Esqueleto II [hair]
3) Atlantis, Guerrero Maya Jr., Máscara Dorada b Black Warrior, Psicosis II, Último Guerrero

AAA (SAT) 01/04/2014 Plaza de Toros, Villa Guerrero, Estado de México
1) Lolita & Venum vs Carta Brava Jr. & Sexy Lady
2) Dinastía & La Parkita vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
3) Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, Niño Hamburguesa vs Daga, Pentagón Jr., Último Gladiador
4) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Dark Spíritu

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Imperio Negro vs Mr. Guerrero Jr.
2) El Tackle & Mr. 5 De Mayo vs Escriba & Súper Punk
3) Magnífico I & Soberano Jr. vs Espanto Jr. & Pequeño Halcón
4) Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero vs Ephesto, Hooligan, Misterioso Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) William Rock b El Yaqui
2) Halcón de Plata & Idolo b Furia Nazi & Satara
Tecnicos took 1/3.
3) Rey Trueno b Virgo
4) Magnum & Sádico b Leo & Sky Kid
Sky Kid replaced Smaker. Rudos took 1/3.
5) Arkángel de la Muerte, Reapper, Vangellys b Gallo, Sagrado, Valiente
Rudos took 1/3.
6) Titán © b Averno [MEX WELTER]
Titan came in as champion and kept the belt by taking falls 2/3. 1st defense (Averno was former champion.)

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Alfa 3000 b Omega
2) Artillero & Poseidón Negro b Azrael & Crucifijo
3) Alberto Dos Rios & Hijo De Centurion Negro DRAW Erika Sotelo & Larry Miranda
4) Lady Puma & Mr. Vega b Chik Tormenta & Memo Valles
Chik Tormenta was supposed to be in a three way match with the women, but couldn't get back from Texas in time. They added two men to make a mixed tag instead.
5) Diluvio Negro II, Golden Boy, Vaquero Romo b Ángel Dorado Jr., Pancho Tequila, Símbolo

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena Cuautepec, Distrito Federal [Estrellas del Ring]
1) El Ángel & La Mole b Ahijado de la Muerte & Latino
2) Prehispanic & Volcan Negro b Kid Acero & Mr. Átomo
3) Tsunami & Venum Black b Kamus & Lirio De Plata
4) El Hijo del Medico Asesino & Kronoz DQ Flyer & Fresero Jr.
Medico Asesino tossed his mask to Fresero Jr. to draw the DQ
5) Elektroman, King Flash, Talos b Adamantium, Centella Oriental, Cosmos Negro
Adamntium turned on his parnter.

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Babe Fox, Diluvio Negro II, Silencio vs Aventurero, Estrella Dorada Jr., Hator

FMLL (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Fobia Infernal & Príncipe Negro vs Espectro De La Muerte & Espectro Rojo
2) Apache Jr. & El Musical vs El Discipulo & Tornado
3) Huracán Diaz & Kamikaze Rojo vs El Aspirante & Violencia
4) Pescador De Palopo & Terminator vs Javi Antony & Punisher
5) Mano Blanca, Rayo de Oro, Slayer vs Bárbaro, Big Ban, Voltron

CMLL (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena México [CMLL, Yahoo! Deportes]
1) Hombre Bala Jr. & Súper Halcón Jr. b Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr. *  (posted by thecubsfan) open (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Dark Angel, Estrellita, Goya Kong b Amapola, Princesa Sugheit, Tiffany *
Tecnicos took 2/3.
3) Eléctrico b Astral, Stukita, Shockercito, Último Dragóncito, Demus 3:16, Mercurio, Pierrothito, Pequeño Olímpico, Pequeño Nitro [Pequeno Reyes del Aire] * * 52MX (posted by thecubsfan) Terra (posted by thecubsfan)
Elimination order Stukita (by Olimpico), Mercurio (by Shockercito), Pequeno Nitro (by Dragoncito), Shockercito (by Pierrothito), Olimpico & Dragoncito double pin, Demus (by Astral), Pierrothio (by Electrico), Electrico (COR Astral). Astral suffered a serious leg injury catching an Electrico tope con giro about 15 seconds in to their final. He never made it back to his feet and Electrico was quickly given the ring. Astral was strechered out and taken to the hospital. Electrico (who didn't seem surprised to win) was also taken to the hospital, saying he was groggy. Match was good until the injury.
4) La Máscara, La Sombra, Súper Porky b Negro Casas, Rey Bucanero, Terrible *  (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 2/3. Sombra was oddly booed, and randomly said he wanted the winner of the Rush/Negro Casas hair match.
5) Euforia, Mr. Niebla, Último Guerrero b Atlantis, Máscara Dorada, Volador Jr. *  (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 1/3, Niebla sneaking in a foul Atlantis.

source: http://www.iwrg.mx/uploads/1387815386-thumb05%20ENERO%202%20-%20copia.jpg

(www.iwrg.mx)

IWRG (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), BxB Fly (YouTube), Estrellas del Ring, IWRG, The Gladiatores]
1) Epidemia & Zurdog b Hip Hop Man & Sky Ángel
Epidemia replaced Kaling Black.
2) Fulgor I & Fulgor II b Electro Boy & Emperador Azteca * Electro Boy & Emperador Azteca vs Fulgor I & Fulgor II (posted by thecubsfan) intro (posted by thecubsfan)
Electro Boy replaced Seiya.
3) Alan Extreme, Astro Rey Jr., Dragón Celestial b Araña de Plata, Douki, Imposible * Alan Extreme, Astro Rey Jr., Dragón Celestial vs Araña de Plata, Douki, Imposible (posted by thecubsfan)
Alan Extreme replaced Latigo. Astro beat Imposible.
4) Dr. Cerebro, Golden Magic, Máscara Púrpura b Danny Casas, Oficial 911, Súper Nova * Dr. Cerebro, Golden Magic, Máscara Púrpura vs Danny Casas, Oficial 911, Súper Nova (posted by thecubsfan)
911 ripped up Magic's' mask and bloodied him. Magic still got the win.
5) Mini Rock Spirit L Dragóncito De Oro, Mini Multifacético, Voladorcito, Mini Súper Pinocho, Mini Cobra, Bracito De Plata, Piratita Morgan, Oficialito AK47, Rockerito [cage, mask, hair] * 10 mini cage match, loser loses hair or mask, from IWRG Zona XXI: 2014-01-12 (posted by thecubsfan)
They had a 10 minute time minimum. Dragoncito de Oro was first out. Mini Multifacetico used a Canadian Destroyer on Mini Rock Spirit to escape last, leaving Rock Spirit to get his hair cut.

Sanchez (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena Neza
1) Metaleón & Motocross vs Bryan El Stripper & Rey Neza
2) Anime, Davinha, Sexy Flor vs Felina Metálica, Skadi, Star Fire
3) Neza Kid, Skayde, Villano III vs Brazo de Platino, Bugambilia, Mike Segura
4) Euforia, Mephisto, Último Guerrero vs Máscara Dorada, Místico, Titán (CMLL)

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Dios Kronos vs Buitre Negro
2) Barret & Soldado Maldito vs Espia Rojo & Sombra de Dragón
3) Diamante Rojo Jr. & Lobo Solitario Jr. vs Peligro & Piracnido
4) Destello Azul, Flayer Boy, Thunder Kat vs Crazy Man, Rey Pantera, Rey Pantera Jr.
5) Corsario De Fuego, Fantasma del Espacio, Poseidón vs Cosmos, Linterna Verde, Xtremo

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Auditorio Municipal, Tepetlixpa, Estado de México [KrisZ]
1) ? vs ??
2) Alfa & Omega vs Cocolores & Tigre Tatuado II
3) La Parkita, Lolita, Octagoncito vs Bracito de Oro, Bracito De Plata, La Sádica
4) Trauma I & Trauma II vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr.
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Pirata Morgan [super libre]

CMLL (SUN) 01/05/2014 Centro Civico Santa Clara, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Hijo del Villano III & Villano III Jr. vs Príncipe Azteca & Único
2) Estrellita & Goya Kong vs Princesa Blanca & Tiffany
3) Golden Magic, Starman, Tigre Metálico vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Dinamic Black, Nitro
4) Felino & Mr. Niebla vs Máximo & Shocker

AAA (SUN) 01/05/2014 Centro de Espectáculos Karma, Chalco, Estado de México [Estadio Deportes]
1) Faby Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata b Mamba & Mari Apache
2) Argenis, Drago, Fénix b Argos, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Súper Flash
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & La Parka b Chessman & Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/75204_673545022696381_1976322933_n.jpg?oh=de2c5c247ffee1cea63ac7fc207f0e3c&oe=54C014D6&dl=1

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [KrisZ]
1) Aftiel, Aldo Conti, Ángel Destructor vs Clark, Orbit 2000, Silver Can
2) Locki & Teseo vs Aeronix & SWAT
3) Dinamic King, Golden Cat, Lobo Escarlata vs Ciber Punk, Forastero, Niebla Negra
4) Aramis, Demonio Baltazar, Justiciero vs Conde Bartok, Magia Negra, Misterio
5) El Semental Italiano, Magnífico, Negro Navarro vs Dr. Cerebro, Rocky Santana, Yakuza

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Colonia Emiliano Zapata, Orizaba, Veracruz
1) Blasfemia & Maldad vs Turbo & Velozidad
2) Misterio & Zombie Rojo Jr. vs El Márquez & Pequeño Solín
3) El Musical, Estrella, Laberinto De Oro vs Black Zoiler, Rey Cobra, Vulcano
4) Dragón Rojo Jr., Miss Gaviota, Pequeño Psicosis vs Groon XXX, May Flowers, Pegasso

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/t1.0-9/q71/s720x720/1524700_574332999315893_1073553157_n.jpg

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Lagunero Jr. & Vital vs Caballero Negro & La Perrucha
2) Destello & El Bandalo vs El Herrero & Rey Eclipse
3) Black Juvy, El Cholo (Laguna), Luzbel vs El Pocho, Marvell, Meetal
4) Gran Jefe IV & Rey Halcón vs Junior Halcón & Lobo del Aire
5) Gran Jefe Jr., Jerry Brown, Misterioso Jr. vs Charly Montaña, Flecha Veloz, Iron Black

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Gym Fénix, Puebla, Puebla [R de Rudo]
1) Spack b Muerte
2) Guerrera Samurai & Jazbel b Black Fire & Sexy Maravilla
3) Fantasmín & Power Man Jr. b Black Master Jr. & Guerrero Andrómeda
4) Hidrofobia & Sexy Araña b Imperius & Prayer
5) Blue Tiger & Fantasmín b Black Centella & Sombra Diabólica
6) Brole Xtreme b Eroz [hair]

FULL (SUN) 01/05/2014 Parque Nicolas Bravo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [KrisZ]
1) ? vs ?
2) ? vs ?
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Voladorcito vs Mini Cibernetico & Mini Electro Shock
4) Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. vs Coco Rojo, Henry, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Dragón Mágico b Ángel Mágico
2) Deslizador De Plata & Rey Eterno b Dandy Siniestro & La Perra
3) Átomo & Luna Blanca b Drago (puebla) & Zimba Jr.
4) Hijo de Clímax & Tlapegüe b Dios Zeus & Ghost Rider
5) Estrella Blanca, Estrella Blanca Jr., Hijo de Estrella Blanca b Celta King, Máquina Infernal, Rolling Boy Jr.

CMLL (MON) 01/06/2014 Arena Puebla [El Popular, Porra Fresa]
1) Meyer, Robin, Star Jr. b El Rebelde, Espíritu Maligno, King Jaguar * .CMLL. 19-Enero-2014 (Arena Puebla) =P1= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Debuts for Rebelde and Star Jr.
2) Pequeño Violencia, Pierrothito, Saurón b Eléctrico, Stukita, Último Dragóncito * .CMLL. 19-Enero-2014 (Arena Puebla) =P1= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) .CMLL. 19-Enero-2014 (Arena Puebla) =P2= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) .CMLL. 19-Enero-2014 (Arena Puebla) =P3= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Rudos took 2/3.
3) Fuego, Sagrado, Stigma DQ Camorra, Raziel, Virus * Camorra, Raziel, Virus vs Fuego, Sagrado, Stigma (posted by thecubsfan)
Camorra tried to wrestle in his mask but Stigma stopped him. Camorra got his team DQed.
4) La Máscara, La Sombra, Shocker b Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero * La Máscara, La Sombra, Shocker vs Euforia, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Volador Jr. © b Averno [NWA WELTER] * Volador Jr. vs Averno for the NWA World Welterweight Championship (posted by thecubsfan)
Volador took falls 2/3, the last with a Spanish Fly, to keep the title.

CMLL (MON) 01/06/2014 Canchas de Fútbol Los Pericos Col Tejalpa, Jiutepec, Morelos [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Star Kid b Relámpago
2) Comodín, Poseidón, Sexy Barbie b Mini Scorpió Jr., Vértigo, Voltaje
3) Laberinto, Rey Cobra, Súper Parkita b Abdula, Exagoncito 2000, Ultratumbita
4) Circulo Negro, Fénix (Cuernavaca), Máximo DQ Bestial, Nosferatu, Shigeo Okumura
tecnicos took 2/3, Maximo faking a foul in the third.

DI (MON) 01/06/2014 Escuela de Lucha libre Dragones Independientes, Valle de Santiago, Guanajuato
1) Blue Ángel & Chico Salamantino vs Astro Infernal & Diabolus
2) Kid Star & Rey Salvaje vs Eduard Punk & Okuma
3) Energy & Shiva vs Exmortem & Kraken
4) Rey Muerte vs Escaflon Jr., Apocalypto, Raiden, Séptimo Dragón, Escaflon

AAA (MON) 01/06/2014 Gimnasio Municipal Ágora de la Alameda, Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato
1) Artillero (indy) & Súper Chapulín vs Master Killer & Rey Dragón
2) Argho, Gambler, Pequeño Guerrero vs Chato Del Mal, Melodico De La Muerte, Zarpa De Tigre
3) Pasion Kristal & Star King vs Ángel Negro & Yuriko
Yuriko will probably be replaced by Polvo
4) Electro Boy, Gumara, Máscaraita Divina vs Monje Diabólico, Monsther Clown, Ponsona Negra

AAA (MON) 01/06/2014 San Andrés Tuxtla, Veracruz
1) Faby Apache & Octagoncito vs La Jarochita & Mini Charly Manson
2) Aerostar, Drago, Fénix vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Dark Spíritu
3) Cibernético & La Parka vs Parka Negra & Texano Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 01/07/2014 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [@acogdl]
1) Esfinge & Metatrón b Espectrúm & Ráfaga
Tecnicos took 1/3.
2) Dragón Lee, Star Jr., Starman DQ El Rebelde, Hechicero, Hooligan
Tecnicos took 1/3, the last when Hooligan pulled Starman's mask.
3) Gallo, Smaker, Tritón b Boby Zavala, Misterioso Jr., Shigeo Okumura * Gallo, Smaker, Tritón vs Boby Zavala, Misterioso Jr., Shigeo Okumura (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 2/3. Zavala used the ropes to beat Gallo in the first, and Gallo did the same in the third.
4) Javier Cruz Jr. & Leo b Acertijo & Disturbio [hair]
Rudos jumped the tecnicos. Rudos took the first, but Acertijo was caught fouling Cruz in the second. Leo pinned Disturbio in the third. Distubrio and Acertijo got their hair shaved.
5) Felino, Mr. Niebla, Último Guerrero b Atlantis, La Máscara, Máximo
Rudso took 1/3, Niebla getting away with a foul on Niebla.

CMLL (TUE) 01/07/2014 Arena México [CMLL]
1) Metálico & Robin b Ramstein & Zayco
2) Camaleón, Oro Jr., Soberano Jr. b Artillero, Canelo Casas, Súper Comando * Camaleón, Oro Jr., Soberano Jr. vs Artillero, Canelo Casas, Súper Comando (posted by thecubsfan) intro (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 1/3.
3) Raziel b Stigma [lightning]
Stigma replaced Hombre Bala Jr., lost to the Super Raziel Driver.
4) Negro Casas, Puma, Tiger b Black Panther, Blue Panther, Cachorro * Negro Casas, Puma, Tiger vs Black Panther, Blue Panther, Cachorro (posted by thecubsfan) stellar (posted by thecubsfan)
Team Casas took 1/3. Negro snuck in a foul on Black Panther to get the win. Team Panther demanded a super libre rematch next week.
5) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Shocker b Bárbaro Cavernario, Euforia, Niebla Roja * Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Shocker vs Bárbaro Cavernario, Euforia, Niebla Roja (posted by thecubsfan)
6) Rush, Stuka Jr., Titán b Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Virus * ending (posted by thecubsfan) Rush, Stuka Jr., Titán vs Rey Bucanero, Terrible, Virus (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 2/3. Rush beat Terrible.

AAA (WED) 01/08/2014 Estadio de Béisbol, Catemaco, Veracruz
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Faby Apache & Octagoncito vs La Jarochita & Mini Charly Manson
4) Aerostar, Drago, Fénix vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Dark Spíritu
5) Jack Evans, Joe Lider, Octagón vs Hijo del Fantasma, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Texano Jr.

indy (THU) 01/09/2014 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Imperio Negro vs Camorra Jr. & Tackle Jr.
2) Detector & El Tackle vs Camorra (Laguna) & Gringo Loko
3) Bello Rubi & Dulce Paola vs Dulce Gardenia & Fredy El Hermoso
4) Niebla Roja & Piloto Negro vs Eterno (Laguna) & Piloto Suicida

Page: 1 2 3 4

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:24

Return to Index