indy: 2014-01

<-- 2013-12 --- 2014-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [KrisZ]
1) ?? vs ???
2) ?? vs ???
3) ?? vs ???
4) ?? vs ???
5) Black Warrior, Johnny Villalobos, Oriental vs Toscano, Yuriko, Zumbi

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango [KrisZ]
1) Imperio Negro vs Mr. Guerrero Jr.
2) Escriba & Súper Punk vs El Tackle & Mr. 5 De Mayo
3) Magnífico I, Pequeño Halcón, Soberano Jr. vs Espanto Jr., Niebla Roja, Piloto Negro
4) Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero vs Ephesto, Hooligan, Misterioso II

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Cuautepec, Distrito Federal [R de Rudo]
1) Kamus & Lirio De Plata b Enygma & Tsunami
2) Arlequín Negro & Talos b Bull Rider & Centella Oriental
3) Electro Dance & Silver Star b Adamantium & Kenius
Adamantium and Kenius broke up, with Adamantium turning rudo.
4) Cosmos Negro, El Hijo del Medico Asesino, King Flash b Fresero Jr., Sol de Oriente, Sombra Escarlata
rudos took 2/3, Medico getting away wiht a foul on Fresero

BRK (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Onyx & Rocker Boy vs Infierno & Oziel RU2 TV PRESENTA ARENA NACIONALISTA DE MEXICALI 1 ENERO 2014 PRIMERA LUCHA (posted by Ru2-Tv)
2) Matrix, Platino, Skalaibur vs Marino, Rey Cobra, Rey Tortura ARENA NACIONALISTA MEXICALI SKALIBUR VS REY TORTURA RU2 TV (posted by Ru2-Tv)
3) Caudillo II, Crazy Azteca, Excell vs Humidle, Príncipe Negro Jr., Próximo ARENA NACIONALISTA MEXICALI PRIMERO ENERO 2014 (posted by Ru2-Tv)
4) Luminoso b Psycho [mask] ARENA NACIONALISTA PSYCO VS LUMINOSO Y BRK RU2 TV PRESENTA (posted by Ru2-Tv)
5) Guerrero Rojo, Mike Castillo, Voltron vs Diamantina, Genio del Aire, Rey Negro ARENA NACIONALISTA LUCHA SEMI FINAL 1-1-2014 PRESENTADA POR RU2 TV (posted by Ru2-Tv)

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [KrisZ]
1) Mini Gabriel vs Gasper
2) Dany Fantom & Tackle Jr. vs Camorra Jr. & Detector Jr.
3) El Tackle & Espacial vs Gran Kalifa & Gringo Loco
4) Conflictus, Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Spider vs Dragón Rojo Jr., Euforia, Hijo de LA Park

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Querétaro [Diario de Queretaro]
1) Ángel Rebelde, Gremlin, Mr. Momo, Speed Demon, Star Boy vs Hades, Kastigador, Revolver Kid, Shinigami, Vengador [cibernetco, Sangre Nueva Queretaro]
2) Atómico, Blue Danger, Espíritu Negro vs Dragón de Oriente I, Fuego Latino, Optimus
3) Trauma I & Trauma II vs Drabek I & Drabek II
4) Mr. Rebelde & Ursus b El Toro & Leviathan (Queretaro) [mask, hair]
Leviathán is Oyaed Falcón Villagómez, 40, 10 years a luchador.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/1463482_1008688425869913_8626977952229214804_n.jpg?oh=3d245a40273e1d17307d4b53c7999e48&oe=58BDD3C5

(Xalapa es Lucha (2))

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Luiuria, Morofosis, Psicópata vs Black Scorpió, Gran Prix, Hurko
2) Dragón, Gladiador, Voltron vs Doberman, El Sable, Muñeco Diabólico
3) El Químico, Hijo Del Enfermero, Medico Asesino vs ?, ??, ???
4) Ángel Mortal & Gallego vs Tigre Colombiano I & Tigre Colombiano II
5) Coco Blanco, Coco Negro, Coco Verde vs Gabriel o Gabriella, Jexi Aventurera, La Bugambilia
6) Karina Duval vs Mini Abismo Negro
7) Pantera Latina & Pantera Latina II vs Cachorro Moreno & Perro Salvaje
8) Oscar Sevilla © vs Brazo Jr. [Contiental WELTER]
9) El Ángel & Hijo Del Ángel vs Black Demon & Satán
10) ?, Corazón Latino, Erik Montana vs Cadáver, La Momia, Quasimodo
11) Octagoncito, Payasito, Torerito vs Mini Chessman, Mini Freddy, Mini Juventud Guerrera
12) El Tirantes, Hijo del Tirantes, Tony Rubio vs Pentagon, Rey Garfio, Ricky Estrada
13) Chamaco Moreno & Ultraman vs Kanemoto & Takemura
14) El Hijo del Solitario vs Ghefar © [LLL HEAVY]
15) Apocalipsis, Génesis, La Parka Jr. vs Charly Manson, Ghengis Khan, Monsther

Event Notes: match order is entirely unclear

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Centro Civico, Santa Maria Tulpetlac, Ecatepec, Estado de México [KrisZ]
1) Infierno Negro & Lobo Asesino vs Destino & Ibrido
2) Cobra Imperial & Gato Salvaje Jr. vs Alex Segura Jr. & Dharius
3) Índio Chamula & Zertico vs Chamaco De Oro & Estigma
4) Robin vs Corsario Negro Jr. [hair]
5) Gronda II, Groon XXX, Star Tiger vs Black Demon, Espectro Jr., Killer Jr.

indy (WED) 01/01/2014 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [KrisZ]
1) ? vs ??
2) Omega & Tiger Steel vs El Daimon & Guerrero Místico
3) La Parkita & Maximito vs Coquito Amarillo & Mini Dorado
4) Magnífico I, Magnífico II, Príncipe Halcón vs Araña del Futuro, Baby Olmos, Gran Kalifa
5) Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Machine Rocker, Silver King Jr. vs Hijo de Kato Kung Lee, Hijo de LA Park, V-57

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/t31.0-8/s960x960/737704_599957890018103_724225430_o.jpg

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Fraternidad 2000 (THU) 01/02/2014 Coliseo Fraternidad, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Hombre De Negro vs Cancerbero
2) Kristal vs Kronos
3) Halcón Blanco & Tiburón vs Blue Ángel & Neurosis
4) Faisin, Fasin Jr., Súper Parka Jr. vs Hijo del Buitre, Matrix, Rockero Infernal

Black Terror (FRI) 01/03/2014 Coacalco, Estado de México [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Buitre, Miss Black, Rey De Oros b Histeria, Monsther, Rodman
2) Ángel del Misterio, Furier, Pegazus b Bárbaro (Neza), Jorge Kebrada, Psico Kid
Psycho Kid worked twice.
3) El Pocho, Kraven, Niebla Negra b El Mugroso, La Anguila Dark, Peter La Anguila
4) Dino Jr., Psico Kid, Silver Punk b Kaliwa, Rey Dinámico, Súper Terry
5) Inmortal & Ironía b Black Ángel & Lucky

indy (FRI) 01/03/2014 Palacio de los Deportes, Villahermosa, Tabasco [Tabasco Hoy]
1) Lucero Jr. & Pequeño Maya b Lince & Lucero Mortal
2) Danes I, Forajido, Guerrero Mixtico Jr. b Ave De Fuego, Golden Boy, Mega Steel
3) Invencible Jr., Mr. Increíble, Zumbi b Corsario Jr., Fullback, Sayko

indy (SAT) 01/04/2014 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Imperio Negro vs Camorra Jr. & Tackle Jr.
2) El Tackle vs Gringo Loko [NORTE HEAVY]
3) Bello Rubi & Dulce Paola vs Dulce Gardenia & Fredy El Hermoso
4) Araña del Futuro, Camorra (Laguna), Niebla Roja vs Dragón Rojo Jr., El Árabe, Eterno (Laguna)

Del Valle (SAT) 01/04/2014 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Custodio De La Muerte vs Torbellino Boy
2) Gato Tenton & Guardián Azteca vs Águila Negra & Rey Cronos II
3) Ángel Siniestro & Rango II vs El Índio & Sagitario
4) Bayron, Campesino Del Valle Jr., El Capo vs Centinela, Humo, Kulikitaka

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Imperio Negro vs Mr. Guerrero Jr.
2) El Tackle & Mr. 5 De Mayo vs Escriba & Súper Punk
3) Magnífico I & Soberano Jr. vs Espanto Jr. & Pequeño Halcón
4) Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero vs Ephesto, Hooligan, Misterioso Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Alfa 3000 b Omega
2) Artillero & Poseidón Negro b Azrael & Crucifijo
3) Alberto Dos Rios & Hijo De Centurion Negro DRAW Erika Sotelo & Larry Miranda
4) Lady Puma & Mr. Vega b Chik Tormenta & Memo Valles
Chik Tormenta was supposed to be in a three way match with the women, but couldn't get back from Texas in time. They added two men to make a mixed tag instead.
5) Diluvio Negro II, Golden Boy, Vaquero Romo b Ángel Dorado Jr., Pancho Tequila, Símbolo

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena Cuautepec, Distrito Federal [Estrellas del Ring]
1) El Ángel & La Mole b Ahijado de la Muerte & Latino
2) Prehispanic & Volcan Negro b Kid Acero & Mr. Átomo
3) Tsunami & Venum Black b Kamus & Lirio De Plata
4) El Hijo del Medico Asesino & Kronoz DQ Flyer & Fresero Jr.
Medico Asesino tossed his mask to Fresero Jr. to draw the DQ
5) Elektroman, King Flash, Talos b Adamantium, Centella Oriental, Cosmos Negro
Adamntium turned on his parnter.

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Babe Fox, Diluvio Negro II, Silencio vs Aventurero, Estrella Dorada Jr., Hator

FMLL (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Fobia Infernal & Príncipe Negro vs Espectro De La Muerte & Espectro Rojo
2) Apache Jr. & El Musical vs El Discipulo & Tornado
3) Huracán Diaz & Kamikaze Rojo vs El Aspirante & Violencia
4) Pescador De Palopo & Terminator vs Javi Antony & Punisher
5) Mano Blanca, Rayo de Oro, Slayer vs Bárbaro, Big Ban, Voltron

Sanchez (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena Neza
1) Metaleón & Motocross vs Bryan El Stripper & Rey Neza
2) Anime, Davinha, Sexy Flor vs Felina Metálica, Skadi, Star Fire
3) Neza Kid, Skayde, Villano III vs Brazo de Platino, Bugambilia, Mike Segura
4) Euforia, Mephisto, Último Guerrero vs Máscara Dorada, Místico, Titán (CMLL)

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Dios Kronos vs Buitre Negro
2) Barret & Soldado Maldito vs Espia Rojo & Sombra de Dragón
3) Diamante Rojo Jr. & Lobo Solitario Jr. vs Peligro & Piracnido
4) Destello Azul, Flayer Boy, Thunder Kat vs Crazy Man, Rey Pantera, Rey Pantera Jr.
5) Corsario De Fuego, Fantasma del Espacio, Poseidón vs Cosmos, Linterna Verde, Xtremo

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Auditorio Municipal, Tepetlixpa, Estado de México [KrisZ]
1) ? vs ??
2) Alfa & Omega vs Cocolores & Tigre Tatuado II
3) La Parkita, Lolita, Octagoncito vs Bracito de Oro, Bracito De Plata, La Sádica
4) Trauma I & Trauma II vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr.
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Pirata Morgan [super libre]

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/75204_673545022696381_1976322933_n.jpg?oh=de2c5c247ffee1cea63ac7fc207f0e3c&oe=54C014D6&dl=1

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México [KrisZ]
1) Aftiel, Aldo Conti, Ángel Destructor vs Clark, Orbit 2000, Silver Can
2) Locki & Teseo vs Aeronix & SWAT
3) Dinamic King, Golden Cat, Lobo Escarlata vs Ciber Punk, Forastero, Niebla Negra
4) Aramis, Demonio Baltazar, Justiciero vs Conde Bartok, Magia Negra, Misterio
5) El Semental Italiano, Magnífico, Negro Navarro vs Dr. Cerebro, Rocky Santana, Yakuza

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Colonia Emiliano Zapata, Orizaba, Veracruz
1) Blasfemia & Maldad vs Turbo & Velozidad
2) Misterio & Zombie Rojo Jr. vs El Márquez & Pequeño Solín
3) El Musical, Estrella, Laberinto De Oro vs Black Zoiler, Rey Cobra, Vulcano
4) Dragón Rojo Jr., Miss Gaviota, Pequeño Psicosis vs Groon XXX, May Flowers, Pegasso

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/t1.0-9/q71/s720x720/1524700_574332999315893_1073553157_n.jpg

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Deportivo Lee Roy, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Lagunero Jr. & Vital vs Caballero Negro & La Perrucha
2) Destello & El Bandalo vs El Herrero & Rey Eclipse
3) Black Juvy, El Cholo (Laguna), Luzbel vs El Pocho, Marvell, Meetal
4) Gran Jefe IV & Rey Halcón vs Junior Halcón & Lobo del Aire
5) Gran Jefe Jr., Jerry Brown, Misterioso Jr. vs Charly Montaña, Flecha Veloz, Iron Black

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Gym Fénix, Puebla, Puebla [R de Rudo]
1) Spack b Muerte
2) Guerrera Samurai & Jazbel b Black Fire & Sexy Maravilla
3) Fantasmín & Power Man Jr. b Black Master Jr. & Guerrero Andrómeda
4) Hidrofobia & Sexy Araña b Imperius & Prayer
5) Blue Tiger & Fantasmín b Black Centella & Sombra Diabólica
6) Brole Xtreme b Eroz [hair]

FULL (SUN) 01/05/2014 Parque Nicolas Bravo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [KrisZ]
1) ? vs ?
2) ? vs ?
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Voladorcito vs Mini Cibernetico & Mini Electro Shock
4) Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr. vs Coco Rojo, Henry, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/05/2014 Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Dragón Mágico b Ángel Mágico
2) Deslizador De Plata & Rey Eterno b Dandy Siniestro & La Perra
3) Átomo & Luna Blanca b Drago (puebla) & Zimba Jr.
4) Hijo de Clímax & Tlapegüe b Dios Zeus & Ghost Rider
5) Estrella Blanca, Estrella Blanca Jr., Hijo de Estrella Blanca b Celta King, Máquina Infernal, Rolling Boy Jr.

DI (MON) 01/06/2014 Escuela de Lucha libre Dragones Independientes, Valle de Santiago, Guanajuato
1) Blue Ángel & Chico Salamantino vs Astro Infernal & Diabolus
2) Kid Star & Rey Salvaje vs Eduard Punk & Okuma
3) Energy & Shiva vs Exmortem & Kraken
4) Rey Muerte vs Escaflon Jr., Apocalypto, Raiden, Séptimo Dragón, Escaflon

indy (THU) 01/09/2014 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Dany Fantom & Imperio Negro vs Camorra Jr. & Tackle Jr.
2) Detector & El Tackle vs Camorra (Laguna) & Gringo Loko
3) Bello Rubi & Dulce Paola vs Dulce Gardenia & Fredy El Hermoso
4) Niebla Roja & Piloto Negro vs Eterno (Laguna) & Piloto Suicida

indy (SAT) 01/11/2014 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Astro Dragón & Chaggy vs Corak, Gargolan, Veider
2) Los Dementes vs Los Independientes
3) Hijo del Villano III, Norvak, Villano III Jr. vs Ángel De Acero, Bad Boy, Payaloco
4) Asgard, Demon Boy, Glamour vs Ángel del Misterio, Máscara Infernal, Niebla Negra
5) Andy Barrow, Killer, Negro Navarro vs May Flowers, Terrorista, Villano III

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/10353100_892476777443412_3026668038305850471_n.jpg?oh=4ab284661474568ce36afa9a16bc64cb&oe=54FA7BB3

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

Chilanga Mask (SAT) 01/11/2014 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Keira vs Star Fire
2) Karma vs Herodes Jr.
3) Impulso vs Arez
4) Trauma I vs Magnífico
5) Belial vs Judas el Traidor
6) Black Terry vs Trauma II

FULL (SAT) 01/11/2014 Deportivo 18 de Marzo, Tezoyuca, Estado de México
1) Ak Bal vs Maiden
2) Rider vs Marabunta Jr.
3) Cien Caras Jr. vs Tinieblas Jr.
4) Hijo de Máscara Año 2000 vs Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.

indy (SAT) 01/11/2014 Gimnasio del Valle, Pachuca, Hidalgo [CriterioHidalgo]
1) De Luto I Jr. b Súper Power
2) Príncipe Dragón b Custodio De La Muerte
3) Kulikitaka b Torbellino Boy
4) Ángel Siniestro Jr., Gotita de Plata, Príncipe Dragón b Gato Tenton, Guardián Azteca, Kulikitaka

indy (SAT) 01/11/2014 Gimnasio Miguel Hidaldo, Miguel Hidalgo, Distrito Federal
1) Águila Enmascarada, Centinela Azul, Dark Shadow vs Black Kitaro, Muerte Azteca, Príncipe Calavera
2) Estrella De Oriente Jr., Loco Boy, Tangel vs Ciscko, Extrem Cat, Garnon
3) Factor Miedo, Taurior, Veneno Azteca vs Antheus, Espacial, Raiden
4) Matrix Jr. & Muerte Infernal vs Crazy Clown & Máscara Oculta
5) Comando Cibernetico, Ozono, Zed vs Ángel Jr., Mercenario De La Muerte, Nuevo 300
6) Flama Negra, Moi, Power Bull vs Halcón 2000, Payaso De Plata, Payaso Extremo

source: http://s30.postimg.org/sodnq2l7l/01111500.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 01/11/2014 La Feria, Watsonville, California
1) Juventud Guerrera vs Blue Demon Jr., Rocky Romero, La Migra

indy (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena Aficion
1) El Inmortal vs El Diávolo
2) El Avispón & Tigre Lee vs Colmillo Blanco & Dragón Latino
3) La Plaga, Malandro, Millenium vs Dragón Bane, El Golpeador, Ram
4) King Flash & Titanio vs Arquitecto Del Mal & El Exótico

indy (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RFC]
1) Flecha & Titanium vs Muerte Guerrera & Zagaz
2) Lady Flammer & Lady Puma b Hija de Karonte & La Bandida * Lady Flammer & Lady Puma vs Hija de Karonte & La Bandida (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Pedro Navajas & Zagaz b Black Spider & Coyote * Black Spider & Coyote vs Pedro Navajas & Zagaz (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Cirio Negro I, Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr. b Darling Boy, Larry Miranda, Tony Boy * Cirio Negro I, Golden Boy, Rey Demonio Jr. vs Darling Boy, Larry Miranda, Tony Boy (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Ángel Espacial, Mosco de la Merced, Silencio b Corazón de Barrio, Diluvio Negro II, Estrella Dorada * Corazón de Barrio, Diluvio Negro II, Estrella Dorada vs Ángel Espacial, Mosco de la Merced, Silencio (posted by thecubsfan)

indy (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) ? vs ??
2) Gemelo Del Averno I & Gemelo Del Averno II vs Aster Boy & Meteoro (San Luis Potosí) and Dragón Fury & Rey Diamante [SLP TAG]
Gemelo del Avernos are champions
3) Danny Boy, Destello, Turbo Kid vs Black Ventura, Mr. T, Rey Águila
4) Black Maravilla, Kukuxklan, Lover Boy vs Coyote Azul, Coyote Azul Jr., Oro Azul and Black Extreme, Demenzía, Extreme Fly and Cachorro (San Luis Potosí), Dragón Fly, Obscuridad

Jaguar (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Kanelo Sr. vs Misterio De Plata
2) Charly Contreras & Dave Luna vs Goliath Xxx & Rudy El Buitre
3) Pee Wee & Súper Jack vs Flecha & Muerte Guerrera
4) Erika Sotelo, Larry Miranda, Sexy Maciel vs Destroyer, Golden Boy, Rey Demonio
5) Mosco de la Merced & Pedro Navajas vs Ángel Dorado Jr. & Babe Fox

LLU (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Damaso & El Rudo vs Reyna Vampira & Visión Del Futuro
2) Chacal, Misterio De Plata, Rosvy El Gitano vs Pegasso (Monterrey), Poly Star, Vértigo
3) Memo Valles, Misionero, Sombra del Ring vs Calavera Negra, Hijo de la Muerte, Poseidón
4) Ángel Dorado Jr., Gato Fantasma, Sexy Piscis vs Alberto Dos Rios, Ciber Payaso, Mortifero
5) Ángel Dorado, Mágico, Tony Boy vs Bengalí, Difunto I, Mongol Chino

Event Notes: benefit show

indy (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena Fusion, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Black Terry Jr. (flickr)]
1) Extreme Star & Sombra Azteca b Destello Negro & Profeta
2) Alex Segura, Black Metal (Estado de México), Dragón De Oro Jr. b Electro Boy, Príncipe Yagami, Rodman Jr.
3) Chico Che, Íkaro, Máscara Púrpura DQ Black Terry, Dr. Cerebro, Máscara Infernal
Infernal fouled Purpura
4) Corsario Negro Jr., Pequeño Black Shadow, Soy Raymunda b Alex Segura, Apolo Estrada Jr., Zafiro
5) Big Boy b Drako [hair]
Big Boy replaced Ancla

FMLL (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Apache Jr. & Príncipe Negro vs Espectro De La Muerte & Espectro Rojo
2) El Musical, Halcón Dorado, Huracán Diaz vs El Discipulo, Fobia Infernal, Tornado
3) Kamikaze Rojo & Pescador De Palopo vs Javi Antony & Violencia
4) Rayo de Oro, Slayer, Terminator vs Big Ban, El Aspirante, Punisher
5) Mano Blanca vs Voltron, Bárbaro

indy (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena Independiente, Tultitlán, Estado de México
1) Alma Oscura, Maquinita Infernal, Preso N9 vs ?, Aguilita Del America, America
2) Ironía & Pequeño Demonio vs Black Ángel & Spider Boy
3) Destructor Muerte, Estruendo, Gargolan vs Babel, Cirujano, Hijo de Zumbido
4) Coco Azul Jr., Mini Coco Azul, Payaso Balita, Último Rosario vs Conde Bartok, Infierno Kid, Misterio, Ojo Diabólico Jr.
5) Epitafio, Leviatham, Samael, Tormento vs Ángel o Demonio, León Rojo, Ovett, Perico

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-a-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/10363368_1518801328375401_7428387975117324084_n.jpg?oh=14c68ddb7f95db4e951455c98601fe34&oe=55088AEB&__gda__=1425932640_203c2a409530af646c00c6c921705002

(fbcdn-sphotos-a-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Dengue Asesino & Pokarito Jr. vs El Lobo & Pelonchas
2) Ultra Cara vs Maravilla Azteca
3) Cometa & Lazzer Boy vs Impacto Negro & Linterna Verde
4) Guerrero Negro & Omega vs Tiger King & Último Ángel
5) Joe Lider, Pepe Aguayo, Rey Azteca, Yenesis vs Arlequín, Pluma Negra, Sunny, Vengador Nazi

indy (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [JA]
Attendance: 500
1) Ángel De La Muerte, Danny Dyablo, Príncipe Rebelde, Spectral b ?, Aziel, Ex Conicto 0023, Sapuris
2) Enigma, Guerrero Azteca, Reo Jr. b Casanova, Querubín, Zero
3) Apocalipsis (Ciudad Juarez), Black Juvi, Dark Warrior b Bad Boy I, Bad Boy II, Malandrin I
4) Angelix, Canelo Villela Jr., Hermes Jr. b Akanthus, Centinela, Émulo, Ghost Rider
Ghost Rider replaced Centinela, who was missing with the match started. Akanthus' ribs cracked after a splash from the heavy Canelo Villela, and Centinela turned up to replace him.
5) Espartaco, Impostor Jr., Venom, Zafiro b Baby Star, Dragón, Red Spider, Vary
6) Aéreo (Ciudad Juarez), Magno, Trimegistro DQ Fussion, Hurricane Hector, Rey Escorpión
Hector pulled Aereo's mask for the DQ.
7) Pagano b Ari Romero Jr. [chain]
bloody match

Event Notes: A ceremony was held for Ari Romero Sr. after the fourth match. They played his music, had a minute of silence, then a minute of applause.

indy (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Duende Mágico, Halcón Negro, Príncipe Fuego vs Máscara Subita, Rey Mercurio, Sombra Jr.
2) Black Celeste, Dragón Jr., Rey Dragón vs Androide, Átomo, Mistico (San Luis Potosí)
3) Aero Kid, Exterminador, Fuerza Aerea, Súper Star Jr. vs Anima Errante, Bumerang, Corsario, Nerón
4) Alas de Plata & Furia Salvaje vs Black Ángel & Rompevientos and Éxtasis & Mr. Dragón
5) Súper Kiss vs Antrax (San Luis Potosí), León Negro, Centella Inca, Rey Ángel, Samael, Kancerverius, Kanera, Pequeño Dragón, Crazy King, Crazy Power, Black Star
winner becomes the leader of Legion K

indy (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena Poza Rica, Poza Rica, Veracruz
1) ?, Billy Tronik Jr., Princesa Metálica vs Guerrero Negra, Optimus, Zuzu Divine
2) El Piraña, Patriarca, Urbano vs Arsenal, Lee Panther, Meteoro
3) Byron Temerario, Mutante, Rocka Infernal vs Ángel Divino, Fuego (Veracruz), Magneto
4) King Lion vs Jhonky, Sacristán del Diablo, Iron Boy, Gato Galáctico, King Metal, Star Steel [Torneo Supremacia Iner-Estatal]
5) Disturbio, Hormiga (DTU), Miedo Extremo vs Príncipe Halcón, Rey Capricornio, Sádico

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-e-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/p180x540/1604908_689193644454750_1631056003_n.jpg?oh=9156daafb1bcc82b4c67ff8408372f64&oe=55241AED&__gda__=1432184784_b9c209c53acc6d8d87c48ffd5191847c

(fbcdn-sphotos-e-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz
1) Gabacho & Jinete de los Apocalipsis vs Dragón King & Silver Dragón
2) Comodín Asesino, Guerrero Xiux, Príncipe Infernal vs Corazón Salvaje, Flyman, Grin Prix
3) Black Baby, Dark Lady, Sepultura vs Ferrari Ng, Ferrari Ng, Lady Ferrari and Aéreo Power, Ángel Azul, Athenas
4) Kronos (veracruz) & Sombra Guerrera vs Acero (Veracruz) & Relámpago Cadenas [UVLL TAG]

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/1497527_563608493728247_1679128997_n.jpg?oh=03ef175169df170e617ef6c7c129b8e5&oe=54B6B103&__gda__=1421251892_4ffbc2467732c32123a9e52e39c99561

(fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net)

LLX (SUN) 01/12/2014 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [Arena Xalapa Facebook]
1) Sombra de Dragón vs Marvell Black
2) Espia Rojo & Sideral vs Buitre Negro & Soldado Maldito
3) Lobo Solitario Jr. vs Peligro
4) Bucanero Infernal, Hijo De Rey Pantera, Rey Infierno, Rey Pantera b Flayer Boy, Linterna Verde, Planetario, Zafiro
Bucanero was hurt on a dive. Linterna challenged Rey Pantera to a mask match, but Planetario suggested a rematch for next week.
5) Cosmos & Xtremo b Corsario De Fuego & Poseidón [XALAPA TAG]
Poseidon & Corsario are champions, but Cosmos & Xtremo won the titles by taking falls 2/3.

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-b-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/1496638_676572735726943_1713195417_n.jpg?oh=9268d9f4eccfcde88c29693dcf9d6ac7&oe=54BB17CA&__gda__=1420837452_9e37909c960d8f0e55905419d7090e8e&dl=1

(fbcdn-sphotos-b-a.akamaihd.net)

PROLLM (SUN) 01/12/2014 Coliseo Coacalco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Aftiel & Ángel Destructor vs Clark & Silver Kan
2) Ciclón Infernal & SWAT vs Aeronix & Teseo
3) Dinamic King, Golden Cat, Lobo Escarlata vs Chicago Rush, Forastero, Kruenen
4) Demonio Baltazar, El Semental Italiano, Justiciero vs Conde Bartok, Misterio, Violento
5) Iron Love, Magnífico, Negro Navarro vs Artillero, Principe Odín Jr., Súper Comando

indy (SUN) 01/12/2014 Deportivo 11 de Julio, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Gandal b Relámpago Azteca
2) Máquina Guerrera b Qué Feíto
3) Bogar, Fantástico, Último Samuray b Darketo I, Darketo II, Sombra de la Muerte
4) Monje Solitario & Símbolo Azteca b El Sable & Sable Celestial
5) Barrio Azteca, Barrio Latino, Guardián Azteca b De Luto II, De Luto IV, De Luto Jr., Humo

indy (TUE) 01/14/2014 Arena Aficion
1) Colmillo Blanco & Jhonky vs Furia Salvaje I & Furia Salvaje II
2) Avispón & Celestik vs El Silencioso & La Plaga
3) El Bárbaro & Killer Jr. vs El Exótico & Flyer
4) Dinamic Black & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Danny Casas & El Maldito

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-25 05:25

Return to Index