All: 2014-04

<-- 2014-03 --- 2014-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://www.cmll.com/01_cartelera/img_gdl/guadalajaramartes.JPG

(www.cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 04/01/2014 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [@acogdl]
1) El Divino b Évola
2) Canelo Casas, Disturbio, Hijo del Signo b Black Metal, Esfinge, Metatrón
Rudos took 2/3
3) Dark Angel, Estrellita, Silueta DQ La Comandante, Tiffany, Zeuxis
Comandante's first match back since a Japan trip (though she's been at ringside for TRT matches the last few days.) Tecnicas took 1/3, the last by excessive violence DQ.
4) El Cuatrero & Titán b Black Panther & Gran Guerrero [seeding battle royal]
5) Camorra b Leo [hair] * Leo vs Camorra, hair vs hair (posted by thecubsfan)
Camorra took 1/3, submitting Leo to take the hair match. Camorra is now 1-1 in apuesta matches, Leo drops to 0-2.
6) Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero b Black Panther, Blue Panther, Cachorro [semifinal]
7) Atlantis, Diamante Azul, Titán b El Cuatrero, Sansón, Universo 2000 [semifinal]
8) Atlantis, Diamante Azul, Titán b Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Último Guerrero [final]

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc1/t1.0-9/q71/s720x720/10151172_600356100054862_1311268428_n.jpg

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (TUE) 04/01/2014 Arena Coliseo Monterrey
1) Mini Hator vs Mini Tequila
2) Génesis (Monterrey) & Panterita Del Ring vs Chamaco & Pedro Navajas
3) Black Geminis & Corazón Adicto vs Destroyer Jr. & Guerrero Griego
4) Desafio, Gato Fantasma, Orlando Santa Cruz vs Coco Viper, Galactar, Memo Valles
5) Ángel Dorado, El Divo, Mr. Nice vs Corazón de Barrio, Hator, Silver Star

source: http://www.cmll.com/01_cartelera/img_arenamex/martes.JPG

(www.cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 04/01/2014 Arena México [CMLL, Yahoo! Deportes]
1) Bengala & Flyer b Akuma & Ramstein * Bengala & Flyer vs Akuma & Ramstein (posted by thecubsfan) Intro for CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-04-05 (posted by thecubsfan)
Ramstein was hurt.
2) Acero, Astral, Pequeño Halcón DQ Demus 3:16, Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico * Acero, Astral, Pequeño Halcón vs Demus 3:16, Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico (posted by thecubsfan)
Pierrothito hit Astral with his belt for the DQ, building towards Sunday's cage match.
3) Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus b Hombre Bala Jr., Oro Jr., Súper Halcón Jr. * Hombre Bala Jr., Oro Jr., Súper Halcón Jr. vs Cancerbero, Raziel, Virus (posted by thecubsfan)
Hombre Bala was announced as a replacement for Metalico (shoulder injury) a couple days ahead of time.
4) Hechicero b Pegasso [lightning]
Hechicero won in 5:30.
5) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Stuka Jr. b Boby Zavala, Misterioso Jr., Pólvora * Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Boby Zavala, Misterioso Jr., Pólvora (posted by thecubsfan) Stellar Moments for CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-04-05 (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 1/3.
6) La Sombra, Místico, Tritón b Averno, Mephisto, Puma * Ending for CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-04-05 (posted by thecubsfan) La Sombra, Mistico, Tritón vs Averno, Mephisto, Puma (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 2/3, Averno beating Mistico. Averno declared Mistico's title (CMLL Welterweight) was for big boys, Mistico was unworthy, and Averno deserves the title. Mistico wants a mask vs hair match.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Bi-4YDiCIAE94cA.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (TUE) 04/01/2014 Gimnasio Beto Estrada, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) Black Star & Black Star Jr. vs Bengalí & Killer Bird
2) Centvrión & Conde Azteca vs Centella & Cervecero
3) Chico De Barrio & Faby Apache vs Luzbel & Taya Valkyrie
4) Angélico, Australian Suicide, Jack Evans vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Ozz, Dark Spíritu
5) Daga & Zorro vs Hijo del Fantasma & Texano Jr.

source: http://s17.postimg.org/8neozd1rz/1000640_458288344304439_1972298773_n.jpg

(s17.postimg.org)

Margar (WED) 04/02/2014 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Doberman & Kokis vs Caballo & Dorado
2) Komander & Skeletor Jr. vs Draguido & Thunder (reynosa)
3) Abogado del Diablo vs Black Steel
4) Alas de Fuego, Gallo Fino, Klee vs Abaddon, Celtico, Vexxum
5) Estrellato, Iory, Rey Astral vs Black Spider, Panther Boy, Súper Chucky

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-prn2/t1.0-9/q71/s720x720/1502547_841079319239282_991548881_n.jpg

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

IWRG (WED) 04/02/2014 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (Flickr), IWRG, The Gladiatores]
1) Seiya b Fulgor II
2) Atomic Star & Electro Boy b Hip Hop Man & Látigo
3) Centvrión, Emperador Azteca, Metaleón b Hijo De La Bestia, Rayan, Spartan
Dragon Celestial replaced Emperador Azteca, who appeared with a cast around his elbow.
4) Freyser, Oficial 911, Oficial AK47 DQ Chico Che, Golden Magic, Máscara Púrpura
Golden Magic replaced Nino Hamburugesa. Rudos took 1/3, the last when both Golden Magic and 911 faked fouls and the referee ruled it for the rudos.
5) Eterno, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan b Canis Lupus, Trauma I, Trauma II
No Tony Casanova or Damian, said to be due to plane problems. Hijo del Pirata and Pirata Jr. teamed with Eterno, and they took 1/3.

source: http://s30.postimg.org/miyu7n5qp/1505263_624304100975748_691548647_n.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (WED) 04/02/2014 Cuautitlán, Estado de México
1) Ángel Star & Pez vs Charro Negro & Rey Ulises
2) Impacto & Rey Infierno vs Boyca & Policeman
3) Macho III & Macho IV vs Blackman Jr. & Jeque
4) Máximo & Rush vs Negro Casas & Terrible
5) Máscara Dorada, Místico, Valiente vs Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto

source: http://s11.postimg.org/enw98xqpf/1958036_423189681150150_530636477_n.jpg

(s11.postimg.org)

indy (THU) 04/03/2014 Arena Aficion [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Galáctico & Magnetico vs Luzbel & Tanque Infernal
2) Aramis (Alvarado), Goya Kong, Muñeca De Plata vs Amapola, Estrellita, Tiffany
3) La Máscara, Máscara Dorada, Volador Jr. b Averno, Ephesto, Mephisto
4) Rush b Shocker, Negro Casas [Copa Pachuca 2014]

source: http://i0.wp.com/superluchas.net/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/0304-olimpico.jpg

(i0.wp.com)

indy (THU) 04/03/2014 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Muerte Cibernetica vs Tackle Jr.
2) Dany Fantom & Profeta vs Detector Jr. & Forastero Jr.
3) Leopardo Negro vs Dr. Maligno [? CHAMP]
Leopardo Negro is champion
4) El Tackle, Piloto Suicida, Sexy Piscis vs Camorra, Misterioso Jr., Vector

source: http://s27.postimg.org/s7q4qzy9v/1461561_1439201569656710_541866024_n.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

indy (THU) 04/03/2014 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Chico Maravilla & Orfeo Negro vs Furia India & Randall
2) Black Metal & King Balam vs King Warrior & Negro Villa
3) Águila Plateada & Mini Bengaly vs Heavy Rock & Mini Tequilita
4) Lady Maravilla & Maldito II vs Demonio Negro & La Bandida

source: http://i2.wp.com/superluchas.net/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/0404-papamilo.jpg

(i2.wp.com)

indy (FRI) 04/04/2014 Arena Coliseo Papá Milo, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Thunder Line vs Black Fire
2) Apolo Dorada Jr. & Pedro Navajas vs Pitbull & Rio Bravo Jr.
3) Astuto, Golden Tiger, Silver Tiger vs Hombre Sin Miedo, Kendor Jr., Sobredosis

source: http://s22.postimg.org/w6ehez935/10178039_10152252853375795_1477318211_n.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

LLF (FRI) 04/04/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Nahomi b Amazona
2) Lady Maravilla b Lady Flammer
Best match in LLF. Lady Maravilla wants a shot at Flammer's title, while Flammer wanted a shot Maravilla's tag title.
3) Tsunami b Big Mama [TLC]
Kaitlin Diamond was supposed to wrestle Tsunami, didn't show. Tsunami came out to get her hand raised by default, only for Big Mama to attack and challenge her. Tsuanmi won the match, though Mama asked for a rematch.
4) Estrella Explosiva b La Justiciera, Katary, Amazona, Angelica, Atenea, Poly Star, Dark Fantasy [royal rumble, LLF Juvenil, #1 Contenders]
Atenea was the mystery foreigner. No La Magnifica or Gladiadora. Final four was Atenea, Poly Star, Angelica and Estrella Explosiva - that was also the order they went out, with Explosiva earing a title shot at Sadica.

source: http://www.cmll.com/01_cartelera/img_arenamex/viernes.JPG

(www.cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 04/04/2014 Arena México [CMLL, Terra]
1) Kamaitachi, Sangre Azteca, Shigeo Okumura b Magnus, Sensei, Starman * Magnus, Sensei, Starman vs Kamaitachi, Sangre Azteca, Shigeo Okumura, on DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 1/3.
2) Dalys, Princesa Blanca, Princesa Sugheit b Goya Kong, Lluvia, Silueta * * Goya Kong, Lluvia, Silueta vs Dalys, Princesa Blanca, Princesa Sugheit (posted by thecubsfan) Goya Kong, Lluvia, Silueta vs Dalys, Princesa Blanca, Princesa Sugheit, on DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan) Intro for CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-04-12 (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudas took 2/3.
3) Dragón Lee b Soberano Jr. [En Busca de un Idolo] * Dragon Lee vs Soberano Jr. in a En Busca de un Idolo match, on DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
Dragon Rojo was the guest first judge. Dragon Lee defeated Soberano Jr. in 5:56 via spider (second rope) German suplex. Dragon Lee Dragon Lee received judges scores of 8, 7, 7, 2 (Tirantes) for a total of 24. Soberano Jr. received judges scores of 7, 8, 7, 1 for a total of 23
4) Cachorro b Star Jr. [En Busca de un Idolo] * Cachorro vs Star Jr. in a En Busca de un Idolo match (posted by luchablogdos) Cachorro vs Star Jr. in a En Busca de un Idolo match, on DailyMotion (posted by thecubsfan)
Cachorro b Star Jr. [En Busca de un Idolo] (6:07) via leg trap armbar. Star Jr. received judges scores of 7, 6, 6, 4 for a total of 23. Cachorro received judges scores of 8, 6, 7, 5 for a total of 26.
5) Máscara Dorada, Místico, Volador Jr. b Kráneo, Morphosis, Ripper * * Máscara Dorada, Mistico, Volador Jr. vs Kráneo, Morphosis, Ripper (posted by thecubsfan) Mid show Intro for CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-04-12 (posted by thecubsfan)
Tecnicos took 1/3, Volador defeating Ripper.
6) Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Shocker b Atlantis, La Máscara, Rush * * Atlantis, La Máscara, Rush vs Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Shocker (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 1/3. Casas said he will soon be celebrating Rush losing his hair.

source: https://scontent-b.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc1/t1.0-9/p480x480/10013332_436304953169334_580520734_n.jpg

(scontent-b.xx.fbcdn.net)

HLL (FRI) 04/04/2014 Arena Querétaro [Haciendo La Lucha]
1) Maverick & Star Boy vs Marduk & Vengador
2) Optimus b Zein, Ozuno, El Medico, Fugitivo, Drabek II, Furia Dorada, Drabek I, Nieto Del Enfermero, El Paramedico [cibernetico]
3) Blue Danger, Hijo del Pantera, Pantera, Pantera Jr. b Hijo del Villano III, Toscano, Villano III, Villano III Jr.
Toscano & Blue Danger were added, and this was moved to the semimain.
4) Dance Boy & Ursus b Aero Boy & Violento Jack
moved to the main event (since they were making a mess.)

source: http://s23.postimg.org/ixmixx10r/1958332_1459148974318310_1301559205_n.jpg

(s23.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 04/04/2014 Arena Terraza Chapis, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Ángel Negro Jr. vs Ángel Norteño
2) Sombra (Matamoros), Sombra Jr. (Matamoros), Star Blazer vs Amorfis, Luxor, Quetzal
3) Alas de Fuego, Gallo Fino, K-lee vs Abaddon, Celtico, Jaguar De Oro
4) Kitty Love & Shekinah vs Gacela & Lluvia De Oro

AAA (FRI) 04/04/2014 Auditorio Coatepec, Coatepec, Veracruz
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Aerostar & Faby Apache vs La Hechicera & Máscara Año 2000 Jr.
5) Drago & Electroshock vs Hijo del Fantasma & Texano Jr.

source: http://s17.postimg.org/pyvgvw1ov/10153679_466009130199635_245792931_n.jpg

(s17.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 04/04/2014 Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria, Guadalupe, Nuevo León
1) Mercenario & Pegasso vs Lethal & Tigre Veracruzano
2) Love Star & Mr. Sama vs Bad Falcón & Nube del Futuro
3) Black Geminis & Silver Geminis vs Destructor & Dr. Satán
4) Estrella Guerrera & Puma de Oro vs Gato De Matamoros I & Gato De Matamoros II
5) Eclipso & Shakira vs Amun & Ángel Espacial
6) Black Soul & Titanik vs Ciber Payaso & Mortifero
7) Coco Viper, Infinito, Memo Valles vs Jacaranda, La Gaviota, Orquídea Negra

source: http://s28.postimg.org/omlzj2ffh/1975150_620668628005829_2012019555_n.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

AAA (FRI) 04/04/2014 Explanada Municipal, Delegacion de San Felipe Coamango, Chapa de Mota, Estado de México
1) King Dragón vs Bad Boy
2) Chica Ye-Ye, La Parkita, Venum vs Diva Salvaje, Mini Charly Manson, Súper Parka
3) Isis Guerrera & Yuca La Potranquita vs Casandra & Lady Sensación
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagón vs Pentagoncito & Último Gladiador

AAA (FRI) 04/04/2014 Gimnasio Municipal, Coatepec, Veracruz [KrisZ]
1) Diamantito Rojo, Extremito, Súper Premier b Lobito, Mercurio Rojo, Panterita
2) Lobo Solitario Jr. & Peligro Jr. b Marvel & Rey Tornado Jr.
3) Bucanero Infernal & Fantasma del Espacio b Destello Azul & Diamante Rojo Jr.
4) Aerostar, Flayer Boy, Zafiro b Ojo De Halcón, Rey Tornado, Silencio
5) Drago & Faby Apache © b Peligro & Sexy Lady [AAA MIXED TAG]
Drago & Fabi Apache are champions. First defense.
6) Electroshock, Súper Premier, Vengador Radioactivo b Hijo del Fantasma, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Texano Jr.

source: http://i1.wp.com/superluchas.net/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/0404-aaafresnillo.jpg

(i1.wp.com)

AAA (FRI) 04/04/2014 Palenque de la Feria, Fresnillo, Zacatecas [Imagen]
1) Aero Xtrem & Mini Fuego b Cromangon Jr. & Korita
2) El Pilojo & Viento Negro b Anthrax & Pigman
3) Apolo Estrada Jr., Bárbaro Jr., Menny Sanchez Jr. b Aliado de Dios, Malaga, Slayer
4) Argenis, Jennifer Blake, Octagoncito b El Apache, Mary Apache, Mini Charly Manson
5) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown b Australian Suicide, Fénix, Súper Fly

source: http://i0.wp.com/superluchas.net/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/0404-tlahuelilpan.jpg

(i0.wp.com)

indy (FRI) 04/04/2014 Plaza de Toros, Tlahuelilpan, Hidalgo
1) Laberinto vs Azazel
2) Cinco De Oros & Cosmotron vs Felino Cósmico & Justice
3) Dark Lady & Ponzoña Negra vs Estrellita Queretana & Siomara
4) Oficuo & Payaso Ronal vs Papa Shango & Payaso Limbo
5) Éxodo, Pandemónium, Pandemónium Jr. vs Cirujano, Cupido Jr., Furia Nocturna

source: http://s28.postimg.org/w0jr0zt0d/1544579_755159391184033_730512922_n.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

TWS (FRI) 04/04/2014 Tucho Inn, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Guardián & July Black vs Duende Maya & Guerrero Zeta
2) Ángelus, Gran Tigre, Kid Cometa vs Ángel de la Muerte, León Rojo Jr., Súper Kim
3) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Ángelus Fly & Último Ángel

source: http://s29.postimg.org/4stw7i2jb/10151958_1452658414969961_27039297_n.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

BWA (SAT) 04/05/2014 Arena Bermudez, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Shaolin & Unicornio vs Cinico & Rockerito
2) Andy & Kevin vs Alacrán De Durango & Príncipe Rebelde
3) La Fiera, Piloto Suicida (Chihuahua), Yuri Star vs Gata Salvaje, La Felina, Misterio Rojo
4) Celestial, La Crazy, La Fashion vs Anima II, Ex Conicto 0023, Súper Ángel
5) Peluchin Maldad, Romano, Tahúr vs Aéreo (Ciudad Juarez), Génesis (Ciudad Juarez), Latino

source: https://scontent-a.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-prn2/t31/q71/s720x720/1979958_591772627566139_1237575724_o.jpg

(scontent-a.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Arena Coliseo Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Chihuahua
1) Atlantis, Capitán H20, Marco Corleone vs Boricua, Euforia, Último Guerrero

source: http://i2.wp.com/superluchas.net/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/0504-coli-corona.jpg

(i2.wp.com)

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Muerte Cibernetica vs Gasper
2) Gran Zabu & Imperio Negro I vs New Warrior & Rey Jaguar
3) Tarántula I & Tarántula II vs Escriba Jr. & Mr. Guerrero Jr.
4) Misterioso Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Potro Jr. vs El Tackle, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis

source: http://s2.postimg.org/y87zfzq9l/1907980_666758350028044_872307403_n.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila
1) Boy Warrior Jr. & Satánico vs Aeroboy & Ángel Misterioso
2) Depredador & Mr. Halcón vs Boy Warrior & Dinámico
3) Darko & Lady Star vs Black Bull & Piel Canela

RAMOS (SAT) 04/05/2014 Arena La Juanona, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SL 522]
1) Sky Boy b Stigma
2) Águila Oriental & Galactor b Nuevo 300 & Soldado De La Muerte
3) Blacky b Gatillero, Kid Máster, Blacky
4) El Canelo, Guerrero Del Bronx, Hermano Muerte Jr. b Death Fly, Medieval, Súper Tobi
5) Centvrión, Estrella Blanca I, Estrella Blanca II, Flyer b Celta King, El Hijo del Medico Asesino, Espión Negro, Máquina Infernal

source: http://s30.postimg.org/45gvy0iox/1981807_482741405186995_1088845437_n.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila
1) El Pocho vs El Seminarista
2) Radamantis & Samael vs Gran Sabú & Mago I
3) Depredador, Monje Negro, New Warrior vs Asteroth, Flama Negra, Rey Asteroth
4) El Árabe, Flash Boy, Sexy Piscis vs Black Boy, Leopardo Negro, V-57

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Arena Lone Star, Escobedo, Nuevo León
1) Azrael, Black Animal, Kerberos vs Hijo De La Santa Muerte I, Hijo De La Santa Muerte II, Hijo De La Santa Muerte III HIJOS DE LA SANTA MUERTE VS AZRAEL,BLACK ANIMAL Y KERBEROS (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)
2) Cats, Cirio Negro I, Cirio Negro II, Cirio Negro III vs Baby Power, Ninja Jr., Último Ninja CIRIOS NEGROS 1,2,3 Y CATS VS NINJA JR, ULTIMO NINJA ,BABY POWER (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)

FULL (SAT) 04/05/2014 Arena Metropolitana Jorge Cuesy, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas
1) Brillantina, Cradle, Sexi Flor vs ?, Bugambilia, Vértigo
2) Laredo Kid & Súper Laredo Kid vs Murcy Jr. & New Fire Jr.
3) Granda Man vs Hijo de Máscara Año 2000, Capitán Furia [mask, hair]
4) Octagón & Tinieblas Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera
5) Sin Cara vs ?

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/BjG6R3tCEAA2Zr-.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Arena Poza Rica, Poza Rica, Veracruz
1) Fuego (Veracruz) & Power Ranger vs Delfin Imperial & Magneto
2) Ángel Divino, Mutante, Piloto Suicida vs Astro Satanico, Byron Temerario, King Lion
3) La Sádica & Pequeño Ms-1 vs Disturbio (Veracruz) & Guerrera Negra
4) Príncipe Halcón vs Jinzo

source: http://s21.postimg.org/rwdvgfoxj/1613970_490327777757187_1453783470_n.jpg

(s21.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Sangre Latin vs Gargolan
2) Astro & Chaggy vs Crazy Kiss & Lady Terrorista and Besy Azteca & Dragón and Alma Blanca & Sexy Warrior
3) Ángel De Acero, Fly Danger, Lince vs Corak I, Corak II, Flyer
4) Andy Barrow & Demon Boy vs Dragón Negro & Niebla Negra
5) Glamour, Maverick, Payaloco vs Apolo, Buitre, Storm

source: http://s2.postimg.org/os469uq21/1455011_299739776849394_1913950255_n.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) Black Xtreme, Gran Shaolin, Phantom vs Ángel Aéreo, Fly Dragón, Mortal Dragón
3) Kronoz vs Loquito Azteca
4) Demoledor, Reo I, Reo Jr. vs Ángel Sagrado, Daymar, Pesadilla
5) Guerrero Azteca, Snayper, Tino Cortez vs Diamante I, Diamante II, The Police

source: http://s27.postimg.org/d5ye7yxgj/998462_720921154597772_1390619675_n.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

Vidal (SAT) 04/05/2014 Arena Vidal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo
1) El Duende vs Escorpión Rojo Jr. [Yucatan LIGHT]
both are listed as champions
2) Adan Vidal & Ultimatum vs Blue Bird & Escorpión Negro
3) Diva De Cristal, Flor Caribeña, Hades vs Muerte Infernal, Neurosis, Venganza Azteca
4) Aqua Boy, Rayo De Plata, Torinito vs Caballero Galáctico, Duende Mágico Jr., Guerrero Galáctico

source: http://s2.postimg.org/cpi8ox4u1/10154324_561013110679852_1753151096_n.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Auditorio Unidad Deportiva Tintero, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Jaguar De Fuego vs Puma Dorado
2) Cobra Negra Jr. & Gerges vs Black Ángel & Stigma .LLPQ. 5-Abril-2014 (Quereraro-Tintero) =P2= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) .LLPQ. 5-Abril-2014 (Quereraro-Tintero) =P3= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Leviathan (Queretaro) & Thamus vs Lobo Lafayette & Rey Impacto .LLPQ. 5-Abril-2014 (Quereraro-Tintero) =P4= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) .LLPQ. 5-Abril-2014 (Quereraro-Tintero) =P5= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) Capitán Centella vs Profecia [LLQ LIGHT] .LLPQ. 5-Abril-2014 (Quereraro-Tintero) =P6= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) .LLPQ. 5-Abril-2014 (Quereraro-Tintero) =P7= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) .LLPQ. 5-Abril-2014 (Quereraro-Tintero) =P8= (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Rey Toro I, Rey Toro II, Rey Toro III vs Brujo Maya, El Hijo del Diablo, Perro Del Ring [LLQ TRIOS] part 10 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 11 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) part 9 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Rey Toros are champions.

source: https://scontent-b.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc1/t1.0-9/q71/s720x720/10152449_754762841214807_3759927078064463249_n.jpg

(scontent-b.xx.fbcdn.net)

CANTU (SAT) 04/05/2014 Cancha de Futbol Rap, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Lady Puma & Shun Lee vs Hija de Karonte & La Hiedra
2) Dragster, Street Boy, The Tiger vs Bella Karina, Espantapájaros, Fantasmita
3) Ave Del Norte, Perseus, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Black Mamba & Pit Bull Jr.
4) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Hombre Sin Miedo, Kendor Jr., Sobredosis
5) Laredo Kid, Monsther Clown, Sin Cara vs Argos, Averno, Black Warrior

AAA (SAT) 04/05/2014 Casino del Pueblo, Huimanguillo, Tabasco [twitter]
1) Ave De Fuego & Cíclope (Tabasco) vs Danés Jr. & Maniatico
2) Birdman Jr. & Lucero Jr. I vs Full Back Jr. & Guerrero Mistico Jr.
3) Centenario, Hip Hop Man, Lucero Jr. vs Antrax (Tabasco), Enigma, Sayko
4) Diva Salvaje, Mamba, Pasion Kristal vs Crossman, Guerrero Místico, Tribal
5) Faby Apache & La Jarochita vs Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
6) Angélico, Forajido, Mr. Demoledor vs Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria, Full Back

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Deportiva Nuevo Mezquital, Apodaca, Nuevo León
1) Cranium, Hijo de la Muerte, Shakira vs Black Metal (Monterrey), Magistral, Poseidón HIJO DE LA MUERTE , CRANIUM Y SHAKIRA VS BLACK METAL , POSEIDON Y MAGISTRAL (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)

source: http://s23.postimg.org/6xz4e8ccb/10011472_248278318688966_1350357428_n.jpg

(s23.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Energym, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Destello, Dragón De Acero, Dragónet vs Fuego Astral, Guerrero Dragón, Mr. Boston
2) Ángel Niño De Plata & Guerrero Estrella vs Mr. Átomo & Pacto Negro Jr.
3) Alma Azteca, Kenta Y Shiro, Kivito vs Anubis, Kid Acero, Puma Star
4) Cross Dragón, Fly Cometa, Kenium vs Black Samuray, Último Diamante, Volcan Negro
5) Ahijado De La Muerte Jr. & Hacha Infernal vs Adamantium & Darima

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/BiofT8sCUAAQJ2G.jpg

(Twitter)

eMdlLL (SAT) 04/05/2014 Expo Reforma, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), Estrellas del Ring (1), Estrellas del Ring (2), Estrellas del Ring (3), Estrellas del Ring (4)]
1) Aullido, Brazo De Oro Jr., Brazo de Plata Jr., El Arquero, Fresero Jr. b Dr. Cerebro, Hijo del Villano III, Kaving, Kortiz, Villano III Jr.
Villano kids (and Cerberos) beat Alvardo kids.
2) Lady Apache, Lola González, Vicky Carranza b Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tania La Guerrillera
Lady Apache replaced Reyna Gallegos, with Miss Janeth replacing Apache on the other side.
3) Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Coco Verde b Kahoz, Rambo, Último Rebelde
Ultimo Rebelde replaced Cuchillo.
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Máscara Sagrada, Volador Jr. b El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido
main event of show 1. Volador replaced his son (or was meant to originally be listed), Cachorro Mendoza replaced La Mascara, Engendro replaced Vangellys.
5) Hanaoka b Douki
Douki was strechered out.
6) Ayako Hamada, La Magnifica, Muñeca De Plata b Big Mama, Paloma Rouse, Yuca La Potranquita
Lots of switching sides, and Muneca de Plata & La Magnifica replaced Black Fury & Marcela
7) Black Shadow Jr., Dr. Cerebro, Huracán Ramírez b Audaz, Barba Negra, Negro Navarro
Audaz & Barba Negra replaced Anteus & Pierroth. Blue Panther, Maximo, and Super Porky were replaced by Dr. Cerbero, Black Shadow, and Huracan Ramriez.
8) Blue Demon Jr., Gran Hamada, Último Dragón DQ Canek, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Villano IV
main event of show 2. Ultimo Dragon replaced Averno. Hijo del Pirata Morgan replaced Okumura. DQ not specified. Canek & V4 challenged Demon & Hamada.
9) Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García b Marabunta, Marabunta Jr., Roy Reyes
Marabunta Sr. bleed a lot.
10) Audaz, El Falcón, Jaque Mate Jr. b Arafath, El Guerrero, Fresero Jr.
Audaz & Jaque Mate replaced El Halcon & Super Brazo, Fresero Jr. replaced Scorpio Jr.
11) Kendo, Solar I, Súper Astro b Barba Negra, Bizarro, Sepultura
Sepultura, Bizarro, Barba Negra replaced Felino, Heavy Metal, and Negro Casas.
12) Villano III & Villano IV b Brazo de Platino & Pantera and Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero
listed as Brazos vs Villanos vs Temerarios in a tag tournament. Brazo de Platino & Pantera became the Brazo team. main event of show 3
13) Dragón Steel, Dunkel, Látigo Negro Jr., Tsunami b Hijo del Villano III, Kaving, Kortiz, Villano III Jr. Rderudo los Hijos de los Villanos (posted by R de Rudo)
Supposed to be Arkangel vs Villano vs Dinamita trainees, ended up Dunkel School vs Villanos
14) Cesar Dantes, El Engendro, Jaque Mate b Águila Solitaria, Aristóteles, Pantera
Engendro replaced Gladiador.
15) Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Cachorro Mendoza, Gran Cochisse, Heavy Metal
Heavy Metal replaced Arkangel.
16) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III, Villano IV b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
Was listed as Rayo & Universo vs MascaraY2K & Niebla, but lots of changes. Main event of show 4.

source: http://s27.postimg.org/5vfnhb1qb/1797324_649928471709075_1503403294_n.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

ODDITY (SAT) 04/05/2014 Family Gym, San Diego, California
1) TJ Boy & Viento vs Rey Horus & Xtreme Dragón

source: http://s23.postimg.org/rcvi8uujf/1396033_676902545688979_2121846616_n.jpg

(s23.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Gimnasio de las Liebres, Río Bravo, Tamaulipas
1) Crazy Clown vs Golden Demon
2) Nocturno Jr. vs Tigrillo Tamaulipeco
3) Electro Kid & Minino Cat vs Alberto Santos & Capitán Fuego Jr.
4) Abogado del Diablo & Iori vs Black Slayer & Black Steel
5) Alas de Fuego, Gallo Fino, K-lee vs Black Spider, Capitán Fuego, Panther Boy

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/BkMRY17CEAAMx0W.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) ? vs Revoltosos
2) ? & ?? vs Cataina & La Llorona
3) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Piratita Morgan & Voladorcito
4) Broken Clown, Dave The Clown, Rothen Clown vs Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón
5) Black Abyss, Scorpion Jr., Zumbido vs Groon XXX, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Miss Gaviota

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Iglesia del Niño del Divino Desagravio, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Fray Juanit, La Parkita, Octagoncito vs Black Extreme, Mensajero, Mini Maniaco
2) Akira, Bogar, Miss Fantasy vs Cirujano, Dark Moon, Latin Queen
3) Coyote Azul, Coyote Jr., Oro Azul vs Aster Boy, Rey Diamante, Turbo Kid

source: http://s2.postimg.org/4kvbvahyh/1509137_599828600107829_548702187_n.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

HWP (SAT) 04/05/2014 Oxnard, California
1) Gallo Tapado Jr. vs Fishman Jr.

source: http://s28.postimg.org/ik4fkgab1/10013505_604594089608864_146683428_n.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

JOKER (SAT) 04/05/2014 Polideportivo del Sur, Puebla, Puebla [Estrellas del Ring]
1) King Rocker, Mini Espectrito De Ultratumba, Monsther II, Sexy Araña b Gema, Nube Negra, Príncipe Azteca, Vega
card order to be determined on day of the show.
2) Ángel Spark, Esplendor, Tigre Rojo DQ Guerrero de Plata, Toro Bill Jr., Violencia Jr.
Toro Bill Jr. replaced Toro Sr. Toro Sr. apologized for not wrestling, then attacked Tiger Rojo at later for the DQ. Tigre Rojo Jr. made the save to continue the family feud.
3) Prayer & Rey Samuray DQ Águila Metálica & Tritón Tk and Bárbaro I & Bárbaro II [INDY TAG, semifinal]
Metalico & Triton were out quick. Barbaros were DQed.
4) b Crazy Black & Príncipe Haru and Prayer & Rey Samuray [INDY TAG, final]
5) Pequeño Joker CO Pequeño Cobra [super libre]
Joker snaked Cobra with a beer bottle, Cobra could not get up by 10.

source: http://s2.postimg.org/6ymd2kweh/10006963_636094466460848_234168658_n.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Rebelde Gym, Kanasín, Yucatán
1) Horus Escorpión & Imperio Dorado vs Heroe De Leyenda & Karma
2) Aisha La Regresa, Danger Boy, Rebelde Punk vs Ángel De La Muerte, Cobra Man Jr., Sexy Cory
3) Ángelus Fly, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II vs Enemigo Publico, Espíritu Guerrero, La Furia

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 Salón de Usos Multiples, Villa de Zaachila, Oaxaca
1) Brazo Jr. & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Canek Jr. & Hijo de Máscara Sagrada
2) Isis & Octagoncito vs Lady Sensación & Mini Espíritu

source: http://s4.postimg.org/ikflt8d65/1964944_229509537243343_724548798_n.jpg

(s4.postimg.org)

PWL (SAT) 04/05/2014 Salón Los Angeles, Milpa Alta, Distrito Federal
1) Alas de Oro & Eterno vs Carta Brava Jr. & Imposible
2) Saruman b Vampiro Metálico [mask, hair]
Saruman won Vampiro's hair in a fourth fall after tons of interference. Vampiro got his hair cut, Saruman needed medical treatment after the match.
3) Rayman & Trauma I vs Ricky Marvin & Trauma II

source: http://s3.postimg.org/dvw42h3b7/10001359_617755361610875_693587531_n.jpg

(s3.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 04/05/2014 San Lorenzo Tepaltitlan, Toluca, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Galaxy, Sindrome, Spider King vs Black Demon, Monje Loco I, Monje Loco II
3) La Parkita & Mini Gronda vs Mini Hysteria & Pequeño Psicosis
4) Hijo de Máscara Sagrada & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Espectro Jr. & Universo 2000 Jr.
5) Shocker & Súper Porky vs Olímpico & Psicosis II

AAA (SAT) 04/05/2014 Secundaria 2, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Dinastía & La Parkita vs Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
5) Alebrije, Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa vs Devil Rocker, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Soul Rocker

source: http://s8.postimg.org/3mujlpwad/10154466_232699370265234_1108799108_n.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

UIPW (SAT) 04/05/2014 The Wheelhouse, Hemet, California
1) Classicus Shadow & Datura vs Pequeño Shamu & Sage Sin
2) Lestat (california) vs Látigo Blanco
3) Infernal & Súper Natural vs Biggiebigza & Cyber Ram
4) Dr. Maldad & Original Gangster vs Bionico & Durango Kid
5) Mariachi Loco & Misterioso (California) vs Blood Eagle & Shamú Jr.

source: http://s21.postimg.org/d5ak28adj/10174854_655638654498190_2145510872_n.jpg

(s21.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 04/06/2014 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Guerrero Templario & Rey Destello vs Master Black & Morfeo
2) Aero Dinamic, Hombre Halcón, Payaso Clon vs Hijo De Sumatra, La Mosca, Next Xenesis
3) Emergente, Súper Insecto, Zella vs Rinoceronte I, Rinoceronte II, Warrior Steel I
4) Estrella de Oro, Vagabundo Jr., Warrior Steel Jr. vs Danger King, Lobo Asesino, Taquero Maldito II

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:24

Return to Index