indy: 2014-08

<-- 2014-07 --- 2014-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://s28.postimg.org/tc4kxl3t9/801800.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 08/01/2014 Arena Coliseo Papá Milo, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Karla Maria vs Bella Karina, Sexy Subita
2) El Universal & Universitario vs Lemus Sr. & Mortal USA
3) Astuto & Silver Tiger vs Kendor & Kendor Jr.
4) Hijo De Sangre Chicana & Sangre Chicana vs Fishman & Hijo del Fishman

source: http://s11.postimg.org/3xj22exib/801600.jpg

(s11.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 08/01/2014 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Ancestral & Maggii vs Furia Guerrera & Kristal
2) Esfinge (Chihuahua), Mariscal Elegante, Teknus vs Doberman I, Enigma, Mini Fussion
3) Malandrin II & Mr. Halcón vs El Resplandor & Gato Samuray
4) Dragón Metálico, Extreme Soul, Génesis (Ciudad Juarez), Jivaro Jr. vs Mexican Juaritos
5) Émulo, Ghost Rider, Latino vs Black Demon, Crazy Boy 33, Rey Arturo

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/07/CartelLLF01Ago2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 08/01/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Baby Puma b Niña Windy
Baby Puma replaced Panther Luna.
2) Baby Puma b Poly Star
Baby Puma replaced Candy & Jade
3) Tsunami b Alicia
Alicia, not really a luchador, was destroyed and hurt her knee.
4) Flor de Loto, Lady Flammer, Mary Apache b Angelica, Ashley, Lady Jaguar
Rudas took 2/3. Ashley (or Ashlee)'s debut.
5) Rudeza Infernal b Amazona [super libre]
Rudeza took 1/3, cheating to win (but it's not really cheating in super libre.) They agreed to a hair match in two weeks.

source: http://s27.postimg.org/5j2s97iur/801700.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 08/01/2014 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Aéreo (Ciudad Juarez) vs Black Demon, Magno, Mini Fussion, Boricua, Sky Bird, Chamaco Espinoza, Pequeño Peluchin, Shaolin, Príncipe Rebelde Jr., Tzuru, Guerrero Azteca, Venom, Hormiga, Kimo, Estelarix, Unicornio, Cachorro (Ciudad Juarez), Los Mexican Juaritos, Príncipe Rebelde, Danny Dyablo, Chamaco Espinoza Jr., Javis Boy, Rafa Lova, Nevado, Guerritas
scheduled to appear

Event Notes: benefit show

source: http://s28.postimg.org/4vf0trurh/801745.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

LI (FRI) 08/01/2014 Domo Deportivo Noe Hernandez, Zumpango, Estado de México
1) Cobra Imperial & Infierno Negro vs Gato Salvaje & Híbrido
2) Corsario Negro Jr. & Darko vs Príncipe Xtreme & Robin
3) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Black Terry, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Negro Navarro, Rambo vs Águila Solitaria, Kendo, Pantera
5) Canek, El Fantasma, Solar I vs Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000, Villano IV

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Bt0omF7CEAAQV_g.jpg

(Twitter)

indy (FRI) 08/01/2014 Tucho Inn, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Sombra Del Fantasma vs Duende Maya
2) ? & Súper Kim vs Ángelus & Gran Tigre
3) Cachorro Jr. & Peligro vs Cadete & León Rojo Jr.
4) Darkgoth & Guardián vs Ángelus Fly & Kid Cometa

source: http://s4.postimg.org/614hivswd/802.jpg

(s4.postimg.org)

NPW (SAT) 08/02/2014 Academia Phantom Brothers, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México
1) Dragón Zelta & Príncipe Dragón vs Crazy Dragón & Dino Jr.
2) Herpes, Lapida, Sida vs Gargola, Juana La Loca, Romeo
3) Vampiro Xd vs Dragosth, Dark Shadow
4) Último Vampiro vs Golden [PESADO INDISCUTIBLE]

Event Notes: location is a guess

source: http://s30.postimg.org/5c838yxi9/802815.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Arena Coliseo Corona, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Mano Blanca Jr. vs Gasper
2) El Mago & Rey Jaguar vs Mr. Guerrero Jr. & Orión
3) Ministro de la Muerte Jr. © vs Mr. Guerrero [NORTE MIDDLE]
4) Gringo Loko, Monje De La Muerte, Vector vs Asombro Jr., El Tackle, Piloto Negro

source: http://s12.postimg.org/iyb8owt59/802530.jpg

(s12.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Ángel Caído, Dragón Samuray, El Cruzero vs Espíritu Guerrero, Ninja El Emisario, Violencia
2) Guerrera Maya Jr. (Guatemala), Relámpago Negro Jr., Vengador del Futuro vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Mano Negra Jr. (guatemala)
3) Ciclón Chapin Sr., Guerrera Maya Sr. (Guatemala), Relámpago Negro Sr. vs Hombre De Cera, Retlaw El Exorcista, Tenkus
4) Zorro Jr. I vs Golden Boy, The Killer (Guatemala), Gargantua [mask]
5) Ave Fénix, Corsario, Tenkus Jr. vs Kosako Del Demonio, Metal Extreme, Zombie Jr.

source: http://s29.postimg.org/w636krg87/802801.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

PXN (SAT) 08/02/2014 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Ángel Norteño vs Limbo Jr.
2) Omega & Torito vs Demonio Verde & Hellboy
3) Águila Salvaje & Cometa Latino vs Cougar Boy & Kramer
4) Guerrillero Jr. & Tiffany vs Karateka Jr. & Shekinah

source: http://s29.postimg.org/fw8f44g6f/802745.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

LLC (SAT) 08/02/2014 Arena de Lucha Libre, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Akuma & Flecha Verde Jr. vs Dark Fly & Dementus
2) Latino Star, Sexy Subita, Shun Lee vs Fantasmita, Tornado, Tornado II
3) Dragster vs Perseus
4) Nefasto & Pitbull Jr. vs Dark Demon & El Extraño

source: http://s29.postimg.org/wyf1bfz6v/802900.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Boy Warrior Jr. & Profeta vs Évola (Coahuila) & Forastero Jr.
3) Mini Máximo vs Pentagoncito [super libre]
4) Mr. Halcón & Símbolo vs Boy Warrior & Gran Jefe II

source: http://s17.postimg.org/3lz197fzj/802701.jpg

(s17.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Arena Independientes, León, Guanajuato
1) Zeus Rojo vs Black Evil, Ghost Rider, La Leyenda, Criminal, Príncipe Dragón, Rosa Salvaje, Brujo Negro II, Alastor, Nazareth, Montonero, Guerrero Imperial, Gotick Rocker, Terranova Metálico, Mohicano, Turbio, Enigma, Kamus, Joven Rebelde, Aduanal Jr., Mercurio, Cósmico, Corsaria Infernal, Princesa Dark, Black Enigma, Jhonny Alonso Jr., Jhonny Alonso, Arcangel (leon), Diamante Ly, Echicero, Último Halcón Azteca, Sexy Angelica, Arlequín

source: http://s10.postimg.org/xttlra19l/802830.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Arena Nacional CTM, Allende, Nuevo León
1) Tirano vs Furioso
2) Destello & Nautico vs Black Ninja & Mr. Justicia
3) Abogado Del Diablo II & Rosvy El Gitano vs Arlequín & Black Némesis
4) Gabanelly © vs Ángel del Silencio [? CHAMP]

source: http://s17.postimg.org/6nq8f65bz/802831.jpg

(s17.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Arena Nacionalista, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Kamikaze Rojo vs El Humilde Jr.
2) Platino vs El Marino
3) Maverick & Skalibur vs Príncipe Negro Jr. & Rey Tortura
4) Genio del Aire, Próximo, Rey Negro vs Crazy Azteca, Humilde, Luminoso

source: http://s2.postimg.org/v62dyr9sp/802630.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Arena Pinkusky, Campeche, Campeche
1) Asesino Negro Jr. vs Antares, Apolo S. Jr., A. Celestial, Comodín Jr. II, Kid Star, Lobo Siberiano, Rey Azteca, Soldado De La Muerte, Love Warrior, Fuerza Mistica [#1 Contenders]
2) Dr. Blood & Pequeño Samuray vs Duende Maya & Raksha
3) Diva De Cristal & Fugaz De Oro vs Furia Mortal & Snow Metal
4) Necromysterio vs Corsario Jr., Pequeño Ms-1, Drackull, Eterno, Comodín [Alianza de Sureste]

source: http://s4.postimg.org/75mfwg71p/802702.jpg

(s4.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco [Es So Lo Lucha Libre (Facebook, main), Es So Lo Lucha Libre (Facebook, women)]
1) Crazy King vs Power Boy
2) Hipnosis, Príncipe Egipcio, Rey Nerón vs El Soldado, Enviado, Olimpio
3) Adrenalina, Ivan Drago, Psicótico vs Black Golden, Black Tod, Shyru Dragón Jr.
4) Histeria III, Tronx, X-Fly vs Draego, Lacandon Jr., Mercurio
5) La Magnifica b Chik Tormenta [NWG DIVAS]
6) Roberto Paz Jr. vs Pantera [NWG AZTECA]
7) Flamita © b Makabre, Tony Rodríguez [DG BRAVE GATE]

source: http://s29.postimg.org/ijukbvwtz/802700.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Astro, Fly Danger, Gargolan vs Chaggy, Charly Rock, Zodak
2) Asgard, Dragón, Huizar vs D. Muerte, Rudy Águila, Último Gallo
3) Acuario, Maverick, Perro De Tultepec I vs Ciber Punk, Garrobo, Pandillero
4) Glamour & Lince vs Bad Boy & Demon Boy
5) Luis Cirio, Manny Cirio, Tony Cirio vs Niebla Negra, Storm, Terrorista

source: http://s10.postimg.org/5w4sg3c2x/802630.jpg

(s10.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) Star Magic vs Egolden Rock, Perro Tapatío
2) Diablo Vengador, Eragón Black, Sindrome I vs Ángel Extreme, Black Nigtmer, Espadachín Negro Jr.
3) Galáctico vs Ángel Aéreo, As De Espadas Jr., Ángel Sky, Onix, Artico, Dark Pain, Águila Azteca, Ángel Negro, Gran Shaolin, Slyn Dragón [? CHAMP]
4) Azteca Warrior, Maravilla Azteca, Mini Kizz vs Guerrero de la Muerte, King Dragón, Monje Maldito
5) Diamante Negro I & Diamante Negro II vs Amenaza Guerrera & Amenaza Guerrera Jr. [super libare]
6) Niño Montana, Plata, The Great Tiger vs Great Eku, Hades Enterrador, Max Enterrador

source: http://s29.postimg.org/mcqklp3hj/802830.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Black Golden & Golden Warrior vs Kain & Soldado Universal
2) Cat Master, Gran Midas, Ilegal Jr. vs Ángel O Demonio Jr., Ángelus, Chamaco Becerra
3) Clasius vs Pequeño Demonio [hair]
4) Black Silver, Laredo Kid, Silencio vs Big Neurosis, Kaoma Jr., Rico Rodríguez

source: http://s3.postimg.org/skgjvb2k3/802500.jpg

(s3.postimg.org)

LLPA (SAT) 08/02/2014 Auditorio de Convenciones, Jocotitlán, Estado de México
1) Pequeño Vega vs Dark Star
2) Azkeel & Tormento Chino Jr. vs Robo Expriser & Soldado Nocturno
3) Pavor & Power Bool vs Blemur & Burgues
4) Guerrero Místico & Mini Súper Brazo vs Mini Cibernetico & Moria
5) Gronda, Oriental, Tropikal vs Halcón 2000, Hijo del Fishman, Zumbido

source: http://s15.postimg.org/3qwrvpjij/802630.jpg

(s15.postimg.org)

PRI (SAT) 08/02/2014 Auditorio Unidad Deportiva Tintero, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Black Buitre vs Virtual Virtual Vs Black Buitre (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Profecia, Puma Dorado, Rey Aztlán vs Aquaris, Diamante Azul Jr., Electro Boy Puma Dorado, Rey Aztlan, Profecia Vs Electroboy, Diamante Azul Jr, Acuarius (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Lobo Lafayette & Rey Impacto vs Mr. Danger II & Star Boy Mr. Danger II, Star Boy Vs Rey Impacto, Lobo Lafayette (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) Capitán Centella © vs Mr. Danger [LLQ LIGHT] Capitan Centella Vs Mr. Danger ( Campeonato Ligero L.L.Q.) (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Príncipe vs Black Ángel, Perro Del Ring, Rey Toro Cuadrangular de Ases -  Lucha a 4 Esquinas (2-Agosto-2014) (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
if anyone beats Perro del Ring, their trios gets a trios title shot.

source: http://s15.postimg.org/ijeb1v16j/802631.jpg

(s15.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Colonia Altiplano, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? vs ??
2) Águila Negra & Ángel Vengador vs Ivan El Terrible & Payaso Loco
3) Ángel Dorado I, Caballero 2000, Príncipe De Percia vs Estigma, Fantástico, Infra Mundo
4) Mazambula, Mozambique, Pensamiento Negro Jr. vs Cadenal, Mirage, Súper Xolo
5) Cinico, El Canalla, Viento, Zarco vs Clásico, Mr. Maldito, Platino, Tirano

source: http://s8.postimg.org/3z63dsfrp/802.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Elks Rodeo Arena, Santa Maria, California
1) Chavo Guerrero Jr. & Chavo Guerrero Sr. vs Bestia 666 & Damián 666

source: http://s8.postimg.org/tvebei1ed/802545.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Escuela a el Tajin, Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Pequeño Magnífico & Sexy Girl vs Lady Dragón & Pequeño Puma
2) Skanda & Último Caballero vs Black Niko & Dragón Blanco
3) Guerrero 2000 & Mercenario De La Muerte vs Blue Metal & Voltar
4) Black Ángel, Matrix Jr., Muerte Infernal vs Coco Azul Jr., Látigo, Sky Ángel
5) Bombero Infernal, Canis Lupus, Oficial 911 vs Dinamic Black, Freelance, Golden Magic [Relevos Increíbles]

source: http://s7.postimg.org/m0u1z6hyz/802700.jpg

(s7.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) Ray Boy vs Sky Warrior
2) Alibastik Jr. & Rey Nocturno vs Dr. Muerte & Garra Mortal
3) Sangre Costeña & Spawn vs Temible Ares I & Temible Ares II
4) Alen, Bitter, Fuego Dorado vs ?, Dark Cyborg, Dark Knight
5) Nahual, Raksas, Tartu El Brujo Jr. vs Kid Power, Locker, Rocker

source: http://s1.postimg.org/r1km846j3/802600.jpg

(s1.postimg.org)

LLM (SAT) 08/02/2014 Explanada de la Escuela Mariano Azuela, Zapopan, Jalisco
1) Ángel Aéreo & Pay Mon vs Bestia Negra & Mr. Zomby
2) Morrigan vs Karlota
3) Nocturno & Sol Negro vs Darko & Guerrillero
4) Gran Misterio & Súper Meteoro vs Cerveruz & Muerte Bocanegra
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Neutrón, Quca vs Destello, Lobo Azteca, Zandokan

source: http://s22.postimg.org/k5ybl311t/802730.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Gimnasio Auditorio Jesús Ibarra Rayas, Gómez Palacio, Durango
1) Caballero Negro vs Súper Chido
2) Camorra & Camorra Jr. vs Dany Fantom & Detector
3) Mini Zombie & Pentagoncito vs La Calakita & Mini Máximo
4) Dulce Gardenia, Emperador Azteca, Hanna Jazmin vs Brillante, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida

source: http://s17.postimg.org/an2ncw4v3/802800.jpg

(s17.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Indoor Soccer Zone, Dallas, Texas
1) Kawgirl Kissey vs Yumi Gummy
2) Águila Negra Jr. & Mace Malone vs Cervante Umpry & Peligroso Jr.
3) Scorpion & Silver Star vs Mega Fly Jr. & Tornado Power
4) Bello Rubi vs Maligno Rudazao © [CMMLL CHAMP]

source: http://s23.postimg.org/atid1fr2z/802800.jpg

(s23.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 08/02/2014 Los Angeles, California
1) Red Bat vs Rodney K
2) Monje Maldito vs Maro California
3) Jaguar de Oro vs Alto Voltaje
4) Estrella Azul & Nacho Libre vs El Lobo & La Furia
5) Karisma, Kiss III, Kiss Jr., Piloto Nuclear vs Graffity Kid, Perro Callejero, Punisher, Súper Máquina Jr.

source: http://s28.postimg.org/vipj05s31/802400.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

FULL (SAT) 08/02/2014 Unidad Deportivo de la Cabecera Municipal, Tumbalá, Chiapas
1) Dragón Maya vs Guerrero Metálico
2) Dar Blade & Nocturno vs Fama Jr. & Tiger Max
3) Follen & Hijo Del Noruego vs Ángel Del Mar & Latin Power
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Scorpió Jr.

source: http://s9.postimg.org/afv88r4cf/8021200.jpg

(s9.postimg.org)

PLA (SAT) 08/02/2014 West Wind Public Market, San Jose, California
1) Amazona vs Anarica, Guerrero, Vaquero Fantasma, Barrio Boy, Rey Bárbaro, Curandero, Rey Tigre, Diabólico, Extremo Phantom, Rino Apestoso
scheduled to appear

source: http://s14.postimg.org/8h2xd3dfl/803602.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

NERW (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena 2 de Junio, Col. Benito Juárez, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) Next Xenesis vs Skull Metal, Factor Miedo, Destructor De Galaxias [NERW HEAVY, Ladder]
3) Príncipe Aéreo vs Dramory, Rayo Star, Sky Man, Aero Dinamic [NERW JUNIOR] FIVE STAR MATCH: Príncipe Aéreo vs Dramory vs Skyman vs Aerodinamick vs Rayo Star (posted by FollingDT)
4) ? vs ?? [royal rumble]
participants not listed

source: http://s30.postimg.org/g1uyspo2p/803530.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Aficion
1) El Dragón & Gamby vs El Diávolo & La Krysys
2) Malandro & Tigre Lee vs Dragón Latino & Millenium
3) Dragón Bane, El Colibrí, Krónico vs Dr. Boris, Luger, Ram
4) Bull Power, Colmillo Blanco, Despiadado vs Aquila, Godzila, Slash
5) Drastik Boy, El Avispón, El Exótico, Excalibur vs Cíclope, El Golpeador, El Intruso Jr., La Plaga

source: http://s7.postimg.org/gmzcyavuz/803530.jpg

(s7.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Angeles, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) ? vs ??
2) Cuervo Asesino & Oso Asino II vs Duende Mágico & Herradura De Plata
3) Desconocido & El Divino vs Guerrero Ónix & Janitzio
4) Ángel Zodical & Silver Metal vs Buitre Jr. & Buitre Sr.
5) Bulling Driver, Centinela, Zoom Driver vs ?, Humo, Rockero del Diablo

Event Notes: no date listing, guessing.

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/10565222_741671859205064_6962873382539779448_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=0f7002a8117fa873e36fe005e140213d&oe=5B685024

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Centauro Negro, Zapopan, Jalisco

source: http://s12.postimg.org/vr41jmq19/803600.jpg

(s12.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Centro de Espectáculos, Tonalá, Jalisco
1) Andy Lopez vs ?
2) Dragóncito Ninja & Durayama vs Alcon Supremo & Chino Guarrio
3) Escorpión Rojo vs Castigador
4) Donovan & Pantera vs Aero Xtreme & Rey Plata
5) Gran Eku & Mamut Negro vs Aries & Vipolar

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/07/10317604_523628647771016_1961535780568631493_o.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

KDNA (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Shakira © b Identix, Destructor, Eclipso, Desastre Negro, Harry El Sucio [UWF CRUISER]
Shakira kept his title.
2) Lady Flammer b Lady Jaguar
3) Átomo b Panthro Jr. © [NORTE WELTER]
Atomo won the title. This was listed as the northern middleweight title, announced as northern welterweight title, but appeared to be the Sin Limite Regional championship belt.
4) Koko Viper & Memo Valles b Pee Wee & Príncipe de Oro © [Nuevo Leon TAG]
added match?
5) Solovino L Orquídea Negra, Hijo de la Muerte, Red Flammer, Mercenario, Silver Geminis, Black Geminis, Gato Fantasma, Desafio, Ángel Espacial [ruleta de la muerte, mask, hair]
Orquidea Negra took Solovino's hair.
6) Silver Star © DCOR Panthro Sr. [UWA MIDDLE]
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. b LA Park [super libre] * LA Park vs Dr. Wagner Jr. in a super libre match from Noches de Coliseo: 2014-08-24 (posted by thecubsfan)
said to be one of the matches of the year

Event Notes: Festejando 20 años trayectoria Referí Manzanita

indy (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [El Sabor del Ring]
1) Heredero & Saeta del Ring b Escudero & Tito Zumaya
2) Mini Áster Boy & Mini Meteoro b Mini Amnesia [Campeón Infantil, semifinal]
3) Imperial & Judoka © b Gemelo Del Averno I & Gemelo Del Averno II and Crazy King & Crazy Power [SLP TAG]
4) Ángel Real, Danny Boy, El Divino, Meteoro (San Luis Potosí) b Amnesia, Black Extreme Jr., Extreme Fly, Tiger Boy
5) Black Extreme, Mensajero, Oro Azul b Destello, Silver Slam, Turbo Kid

source: http://s30.postimg.org/j4ostoj0x/803400.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

MANTIX (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Cuautepec, Distrito Federal [Estrellas del Ring]
1) Enviado De La Muerte & Exphilo b Angelito & Volcan Negro
2) Juana La Loca vs Soy Raymunda, Golden
3) Solar I & Trauma I b Negro Navarro & Trauma II
4) Rayan b King Flask © [CUAUTEPEC REGIONAL]
Spartan helped Rayan won.
5) Hacha Infernal L Mantyz, Cosmos Negro, Gargola, Spartan, Centella Oriental, Lirio De Plata, Sombra Del Ángel, Adamantium, Ángel Niño De Plata, Golden [cage, mask]
Hacha Infernal lost his mask to Cosmos Negro and was revealed as Jorge Guerrero of Neza.

source: http://s30.postimg.org/p77x0bgv5/803602.png

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Deportivo Joven, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Black Spartan & Pequeño Dragón vs Blue Rocket Jr. & Disturbio
4) Beny Cordero, Capitán Yamamoto, Príncipe vs Guerrero 2000, Imperio Rojo Jr., Pingüino

source: http://s24.postimg.org/m63qes2d1/803801.jpg

(s24.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena el Jaguar, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Black Tide & Muerte Guerrera vs Aero Power & Exagon
2) Erika Sotelo, Lady Flammer, Lady Puma vs Hija de Karonte, Lady Maravilla, Larry Miranda
3) Aladino, King Fénix, Mini Difunto vs Beto Alcala, Destroyer, Mini Hator
4) Black Silver, Obsesión, Silver Jack vs El Psicótico, Hijo Del Dr. Kaoma, Kaoma Jr.
5) Pedro Navajas vs Electro Boy

source: http://s2.postimg.org/vqqkbwmnt/803715.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Gladiador, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Fervor vs Fly Boy
2) King Kobra & Quetzal Jr. vs Ángel Norteño & Dragón Verde
3) Maligno vs Príncipe Guerrero
4) Ángel Azul & Guerrillero Jr. © vs Sombra III & Sombra Jr. (Matamoros) [Gladidador TAG]
5) Fidel Perez, Hijo Del Guerrillero, Ricito De Oro, Súper Portero vs Águila Salvaje, Karateka Jr., La Parka Cr, Príncipe Azteca

source: http://s16.postimg.org/w9uxsblvp/803431.jpg

(s16.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Apache Jr. & Máscara De Plata II vs Espectro Rojo & Máscarita De Plata I
2) Huracán Diaz & Príncipe Negro vs Ángel Negro & El Aspirante
3) Ciclón Negro, Pescador De Palopo, Terminator vs El Discipulo, La Duena, Titan
4) Kamikaze Rojo, Slayer, Súper Parka Latina vs Big Ban, Kawachi, Punisher
5) Rayo de Oro © vs Bárbaro [FMLL LA]
6) Voltron © vs Mano Blanca [UWA CHAMP]

source: http://s4.postimg.org/s661y429p/803700.jpg

(s4.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Linterna Verde Jr. & Shiryu Dragón vs El Valioso & Último Ángel
2) Cometa, El Príncipe, Estrella Oriental Jr. vs Dengue Asesino, Impacto Negro, Omega
3) Atenea & Chik Tormenta vs Estrella Explosiva & La Gitana
4) La Parkita & Platino vs Migra Jr. I & Migra Jr. II
5) Pantera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rudy Santana vs Black Jack, Cien Caras, Universo 2000

source: http://s29.postimg.org/8io6050ef/803501.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

ORLL (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Lone Star, Escobedo, Nuevo León
1) Amazona & Angelica vs Reyna Vampira & Rudeza Infernal ANGELICA Y AMAZONA VS REYNA VAMPIRA Y RUDEZA INFERNAL (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)
2) El Rudo vs Turbulencia, El Bufon EL RUDO VS TURBULENCIA VS BUFON (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)
3) Chamaco Gurrola & Génesis (Monterrey) vs Misionero & Obsesión CHAMACO GURROLA Y GENESIS VS MISIONERO Y OBSESION (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)
4) Black Spider, Coyote, Pedro Navajas, Pequeño Guerrero vs Alfa 3000, Muerte Guerrera, Sky, Turbina COYOTE , P  GUERERO , PEDRO NAVAJAS Y BLACK SPIDER VS SKY,TURBINA,ALFA 3000 Y MUERTE GUERRERA (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)
5) Cirio Negro I, Cirio Negro II, Cirio Negro III, Volcan Negro vs 30-30, Baby Power, Misterio Rebelde, Xtreme Boy ILUMINADOS VS CORPORACION (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)

source: http://s12.postimg.org/imu8votot/803501.jpg

(s12.postimg.org)

AULL (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Robin Maravilla Jr., Shibata, Súper Terry vs Discordia, Pakal, Xcorpio
2) Ave Negra, Psicópata, Rey Inmortal vs Dante, Euro, Filder
3) Ángel de la Noche, Ángel Del Amor, Marabunta Jr. vs Cerebro Maligno, Herejía, Judas el Traidor
4) Freelance, Negro Navarro, Sádico vs Flamita, Terry 2000, Yakuza
5) Gallego, Marabunta, Rocky Santana, Romano García vs Epitafio, Leviatham, Samael, Tormento

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xpf1/t1.0-9/q71/s720x720/1610767_503396593125223_3336355854106003729_n.jpg

(fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Margarita, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Futury Star & Slayer Boy vs Estrellita Infernal & Tormenta Negra
2) Águila Azteca Jr., Kendor, Nezz, Predicador vs Águila Azteca, Lama Jr., Sex Boy, Xtreme Falcón
3) Black Panther & Power Kid vs Acuaman & Toruck and Estrella Infernal & Lama and Nezzug & Pequeño Thor
4) Bello Willy, Chispa Divina, Efecto, Vagabundo vs Catolico I, Catolico II, Mr. Marca
5) Cirujano, Muerte Infernal, Príncipe León vs Bogar, Bogar Jr., Mini Lama

RdP (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena México San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [El Sabor del Ring]
1) Thunder Boy vs Volador X, Halcón Sagrado [exhibition]
2) Corsario Negro & Power Boy b Anyel Boy & Metal Boy
3) La Diabla & La Raneith b Dark Master & Tomahawk
4) El Infiel, Salomé, Señor Dante b Anticristo, Golpe de Dragón, Máscara Infernal
5) Darth Vader, Guerrero Jaguar, Mr. Llamas b Fuerza Maligna, Kancerverius, Sabú Jr.
Guerrero Jaguar lost his hair last week.

Event Notes: Referee Nicolás had his hair cut after an error last week.

source: http://s30.postimg.org/6g1ecewwx/803501.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Nueva Brasil, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Mini Súper Estrella vs Mini Guerrero Espacial
2) Crazy Warrior Jr. vs Súper Boy, Rorro Xtremo, Blue Fire, Crazy Xtrem, Dragón Fly, Fantasmita, Crazy Demon, Wild Fire
3) Tortuga I & Tortuga II vs Dr. Kumate & Guerrero Espacial Jr.
4) Espantapájaros vs Black Cat [seconds hair]

source: http://s12.postimg.org/4516hwarx/803631.jpg

(s12.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Palenque, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) ? vs ?
2) Diablo Vengador, Máquina Cibernetica, Mini Kizz vs Espadachín Negro Jr., Payaso Asesino, Star Magic
3) Ángel Fire, Baby Killer, Krashman I, Krashman II vs Chucky, Darketo Nazi, Perro De Jalisco, Súper Nazi
4) As De Espadas Jr., Calavera II, Chilango Loco vs Ángel Sky, Artico, Ranchero
5) Amenaza Guerrera, Amenaza Guerrera Jr., Dinamic Fly, Enviado vs Águila Azteca, Dark Pain, Galáctico, Kenji
6) Demoledor & Demoledor Jr. vs Dayman & Kronoz
7) Loco Zandokan, Mini Reo, Reo I, Reo Jr. vs Escorpión Rojo, Índio Cherokee II, Pesadilla, Rey Dragón

source: http://s30.postimg.org/v29ttuh7l/803600.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Pavilion del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Detino & Pájaro Azteca Jr. vs Delvi Boy & Ráfaga (Coahuila)
3) Lince de Oro & Zorro Plateado Jr. vs Kikapoo Jr. & King Rap
4) Black Terry vs Mike Segura, Tempestad

LI (SUN) 08/03/2014 Arena Popo, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México
1) Miss Janeth & Tania vs La Chola & La Diabólica
2) Ojo De Tigre, Súper Bólido, Viento Negro vs Gallego, Rocky Santana, Romano García
3) Águila Solitaria, Justiciero, Kendo vs Fuerza Guerrera, Negro Navarro, Shu el Guerrero
4) Canek, El Fantasma, Solar I vs Head Hunter, Máscara Año 2000, Villano IV

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:26

Return to Index