All: 2014-12

<-- 2014-11 --- 2015-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://s29.postimg.org/ve4izptl3/1201845.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

VALDEZ (MON) 12/01/2014 Arena Cuatro Caminos, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) Flechita Verde & Rey Espejo vs Black Fire & Krazzy Extreme
2) Ángel Galáctico & Shun Lee vs Atenea & Fantasmita 2000
3) Dragster & Street Boy vs Pit Bull Jr. & Zebru Jr.
4) Hombre Sin Miedo, Kendor Jr., Sobredosis vs Mortal USA, Rió Bravo II, Tigre Cota
5) Black Extreme, Laredo Kid, The Tiger vs Amenaza II, Kendor, Maravilla Lopez

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/B30XojCIgAACYEF.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (MON) 12/01/2014 Arena Puebla [Periodico Enfoque, Periodico Enfoque (fotos), Porra Fresa]
1) Asturiano, Black Tiger, Sensei b Artillero, Guerrero Espacial, Súper Comando
2) Lestat, Oro Jr., The Panther b Metálico, Policeman, Toro Bill Jr.
Lestat back from a two year retirement. Pictures show he's got a new mask.
3) Misterioso Jr., Pierroth, Sagrado b Ángel de Oro, Stuka Jr., Tigre Rojo Jr.
4) Mephisto © b Valiente [MEX LH]
Great match. Mephisto's tenth defense, fourth over Valiente. Seconds were Sagrado and Oro Jr.
5) La Máscara, Máximo, Volador Jr. b Bárbaro Cavernario, Negro Casas, Shocker
Maximo won the match (and/or Mascara & Volador didn't screw it up) by messing with Shocker and Negro Casas.

source: http://s28.postimg.org/cy3vr6i59/1210800.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

AAA (MON) 12/01/2014 Polideportivo La Huizachera, Tehuacán, Puebla
-1) Máscara Del Futuro vs Aztlán
0) Coco Verde & Skayde vs Douki & Hanaoka
1) Ludxor, Turbo, Venum vs Black Thunder, Carta Brava Jr., Eterno
2) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Estrella Divina, Mamba, Pasion Kristal
3) Argenis, Drago, Myzteziz vs Averno, Pentagón Jr., Súper Fly

source: http://s29.postimg.org/f886d2oef/1202830.jpg

(s29.postimg.org)

indy (TUE) 12/02/2014 Arena Aficion
1) Dr. Boris vs Colmillo Blanco
2) Arquitecto Del Mal & La Plaga vs El Avispón & Ram
3) El Maldito & Ninja de Fuego © vs Flyer & Guerrero Místico [HIDALGO TAG]
4) Freelance, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Niño De Ébano vs Canis Lupus, Eterno, Hijo del Signo

source: http://www.cmll.com/01_cartelera/img_gdl/guadalajaramartes.JPG

(www.cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 12/02/2014 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Martes de Glamour]
1) Robin & Stigma b Jocker & Sádico
Sadico replaced Evola.
2) Astral, Meteoro, Último Dragóncito b Demus 3:16, Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico * Astral, Meteoro, Último Dragoncito vs Demus 3:16, Mercurio, Pequeño Olímpico (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Kráneo, Morphosis, Olímpico b Stuka Jr., Súper Porky, Tritón * Stuka Jr., Super Porky, Tritón vs Kráneo, Morphosis, Olímpico (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 1/3.
4) Rey Cometa b Sagrado [lightning] * Rey Cometa vs Sagrado in a lightning match (posted by thecubsfan)
5) Euforia, Thunder, Último Guerrero b Atlantis, Máximo, Volador Jr. * Atlantis, Máximo, Volador Jr. vs Euforia, Thunder, Último Guerrero (posted by thecubsfan)
UG snuck in a foul on Volador.

source: http://www.cmll.com/01_cartelera/img_arenamex/martes.JPG

(www.cmll.com)

CMLL (TUE) 12/02/2014 Arena México [CMLL, CMLL (stellar moments), RobViper (highlights)]
1) Bengala & Leono b Camorra & Espanto Jr.
2) Goya Kong, Marcela, Skadi b Dalys, La Seductora, Zeuxis * Goya Kong, Marcela, Skadi vs Dalys, La Seductora, Zeuxis (posted by thecubsfan) Intro for CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-12-06 (posted by thecubsfan)
Goya replaced Lluvia on Tuesday.
3) Blue Panther Jr., Hombre Bala Jr., Súper Halcón Jr. DQ Puma, Sangre Azteca, Tiger * Blue Panther Jr., Hombre Bala Jr., Súper Halcón Jr. vs Puma, Sangre Azteca, Tiger (posted by thecubsfan) Stellar Moments for CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-12-06 (posted by thecubsfan)
Hombre Bala & Super Halcon replaced Oro Jr. & the Panther on Tuesday. Tiger pulled Pantehr's mask for the DQ.
4) Ángel de Oro b Hombre sin Nombre [lightning] Match Relampago Arena México 2 de Diciembre de 2014 (posted by VideosOficialesCMLL)
mecedora in over 9 minutes.
5) Dragón Lee, Fuego, Valiente b Ephesto, Mephisto, Virus * Dragon Lee, Fuego, Valiente vs Ephesto, Mephisto, Virus (posted by thecubsfan)
Dragon Lee took falls 2/3, beating Virus in the last. Dragon Lee demanded a title shot. Virus said he liked challenges and accpeted.
6) Bárbaro Cavernario, Hechicero, Negro Casas b Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Máscara Dorada * Bárbaro Cavernario, Hechicero, Negro Casas vs Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Máscara Dorada (posted by thecubsfan) Ending for CMLL on CadenaTres: 2014-12-06 (posted by thecubsfan)
Rudos took 2/3, with Barbaro submitting Maya and Hechicero beating Delta. Hechicero said Delta needs to defend his dusty titles (Arena Coliseo) but Maya wanted a rematch first.

source: http://s17.postimg.org/okw5zxl73/1203730.jpg

(s17.postimg.org)

indy (WED) 12/03/2014 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Kokis Doberman Jr. vs Galante De Oro
2) Caballo Dorado vs Black Steel
3) Halcón Negro, Vexxum, Wasson vs Ángel Jr., Angelo, Panda
4) Súper Boy & Super Boy Jr. vs Gigga & Gigga II
5) Abaddon & Celtico vs Alas de Fuego & Klee

source: http://www.iwrg.mx/uploads/14174005503%20DE%20DIC.jpg

(www.iwrg.mx)

IWRG, FILL (WED) 12/03/2014 Arena Naucalpan [Black Terry Jr. (flickr), IWRG]
******
1) Magic Dragón & Vardeus b Skanda & Voltar
2) Guerrero 2000, Psique, Sexy Girl b Águila Oriental, Chicanito, Dragón Blanco
3) Adrenalina, Aramis, Black Drago b Magnum 44, Último Caballero, Vampiro Metálico II
4) Mercenario De La Muerte, Payaso De Plata, Payaso Extremo b Black Niko, Galaxy, Marduk
5) Anubis Black, Extraño, Hip Hop Man b Black Ángel, Blue Monsther, Fly Boricua
Hip Hop Man has declared himself to be the Messi of lucha libre.
6) Balak, Danger King, Energía, Impacto, Motocross, Príncipe Negro, Rayo Star, Skull Metal b Araña de Plata Jr., Dragón Celestial, Electro Boy, Metaleón, Power Bull, Shadow Boy, Sky Ángel [Copa Higher Power]
FILL vs Sexy Gym (Dr. Cerbero) trainees rematch. Shadow Boy and Metaleon replaced Atomik Star & Saruman. Energía replaced Arkanos. Danger King snuck in a foul on Metaleon and Arkanos got the pn for the win.

source: http://s23.postimg.org/agdgt3h2j/1203500.jpg

(s23.postimg.org)

indy (WED) 12/03/2014 Auditorio de Bienes Comunales, Santa María Zacatepec, Oaxaca
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Brazo de Plata & Máscara Sagrada vs Hijo del Fishman & Monsther

source: https://scontent-a-iad.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/10513290_755240187857427_6448689935184816210_n.jpg?oh=a6e787f010a6283aa0569f9603074c9d&oe=551C49E5

(scontent-a-iad.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (THU) 12/04/2014 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [Arena Olimpico Laguna (photos)]
1) Tackle Jr. vs Caballero Negro
2) Asombro & Rey Fobia vs Camorra Jr. & Espacial
3) Camorra & Oso Negro vs Dany Fantom & Piloto Negro
4) Diamante, Hijo del Soberano, Piloto Suicida vs Araña del Futuro, V-57, Vector

source: http://s22.postimg.org/nv5r458xt/1204900.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

indy (THU) 12/04/2014 Arena Tigre Padilla, Monclova, Coahuila
1) Bad Boy & Titan (Coahuila) vs Cupido & Rey Dinamita
2) Miclo, Pandillero, Tormenta Negra vs Big Papi, Mulato, Playboy
3) Corazón Gitano, King Balam, Látigo de Acero vs Centinel, Jimmy Torres, Randall
4) Águila Plateada, Guerrera Negra, King Warrior vs Demonio Negro, Kikapoo Jr., Maldito II

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/10425469_869900989708607_7833563740055248758_n.jpg?oh=100a902180edeb6deee7cc7a21b0d904&oe=5500F4D2&__gda__=1426604650_d4545ceb2bdbf1abacead258aae29468

(fbcdn-sphotos-c-a.akamaihd.net)

DTU (THU) 12/04/2014 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [DTU (3), DTU (7), SuperLuchas]
1) Corazón De Latino b Black Baby, Sepultura, Príncipe Infernal
2) Kevin, Kid Lobo, Tony vs Los Malakraidos, Desastre Aéreo
3) Gremlin b Artikus, Lanzeloth, Extremo
4) Rocky Lobo b Drastik Boy, Jinzo, Hacker, Jhonky
5) Cotty Santiago L Black Fire, Slayer Pack, Chica Ye-Ye, Perro Mocho Jr., Low Rider [hair] Black Fire/Slayer Pack vs Perro Mocho/Chica Yeye vs Low Rider/Scotty Santiago (posted by +LuchaTV)
Worked as a tag mtach (Mocho/Yeye vs Fire/Pack vs Rider/Santiago), with Mocho beating Santiago to take his hair.
6) Crazy Boy & Ovett b Ángel o Demonio & Joe Lider Resumen: Crazy Boy y Ovett vs Ángel o Demonio y Joe Líder (posted by +LuchaTV)
7) Aero Boy & Violento Jack b Cíclope (DTU) & Miedo Extremo Resumen: Violento Jack y Aero Boy vs Cíclope y Miedo Extremo (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: http://s7.postimg.org/ve3btg8pn/1204500.jpg

(s7.postimg.org)

SAM (THU) 12/04/2014 Escuela Rosario Castellano, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? vs ??
2) Martinete & Pitbull vs Black Phantom & Naruto
3) Cheroke & Cheyene vs Fantasy Kid & Tigrillo
4) Mosco Negro & Scream vs Black Boy & X-Peria
5) Halloween, Shamu, Súper Rhino vs Black Spider, Crazy Frank, Rubi Gardenia

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-g-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/10409026_862273323804707_4325770332242663045_n.jpg?oh=8bf608135b775363f22e43874b03ef08&oe=55161A91&__gda__=1423464216_b10d845afbbd8fe6430b65861c920280&dl=1

(fbcdn-sphotos-g-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (THU) 12/04/2014 Salón Bazar, Xalapa, Veracruz
1) Chiki Nerds vs Masizito, Los Porritos
trainees matche
2) Príncipe Infernal & Sepultura vs Black Baby & Corazón Latino
3) Los Nerds vs Los Malakraidos, Desastre Aéreo
4) Artikus & Gremlin vs Lanzeloth & Vengador
5) Drastik Boy vs Rocky Lobo, Jinzo, Séptimo Dragón, Jhonky, Hacker
6) Black Fire & Slayer Pack vs Chica Ye-Ye & Perro Mocho and Cotty Santiago & Low Rider [relevos suicidas]
7) Crazy Boy & Ovett vs Ángel o Demonio & Joe Lider
8) Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs Cíclope (DTU) & Miedo Extremo

source: http://s30.postimg.org/5l88xb6gh/1205700.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 12/05/2014 Arena Angeles, Pachuca, Hidalgo
1) Hermano Cadavérico I & Hermano Cadavérico II vs Dayet Cook & Desconocido
2) Dark Spíritu, Guerrero Ónix, Tiger vs Guerrillero, Star Steel, Varcan
3) Janitzio © vs El Divino [ANGELES JUVENIL]
4) Comisario vs Rockero del Diablo [ANGELES HEAVY]

Event Notes: end of season show

source: https://scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/t31.0-8/1557240_862713780427328_3826515037456378270_o.jpg?dl=1

(scontent-b-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU (FRI) 12/05/2014 Arena Coliseo Cordobés, Córdoba, Veracruz
1) Los Porritos vs Chiki Nerds, Masazito
trainees
2) Malakariado I, Malakariado II, Malakariado III vs Black Baby, Príncipe Infernal, Sepultura
3) Jimmy, Kevin, Tony vs Hacker, Jhonky, Optimus
4) Ringo Acosta & Rockero Tri vs Lazzerman & Súper Orión Jr.
5) Artikus, Laneloth, Rocky Lobo vs Aéreo Power, Ángel Azul, Ferrari Última Generación
6) Crazy Boy & Gremlin vs Drastik Boy & Vengador and Cotty Santiago & Low Rider
7) Jinzo © vs Súper Marco, Séptimo Dragón, Chica Ye-Ye [VERACRUZ LH]
8) Black Fire & Slayer Pack b Jhonki & Joe Lider and Cíclope (DTU) & Miedo Extremo and Ángel o Demonio & Ovett Resumen: Joe Líder/Jhonki vs Cíclope/Miedo Extremo (posted by +LuchaTV)

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xap1/v/t1.0-9/1240417_563930323738516_7833273866800246172_n.jpg?oh=24849d91033e2b91b7f82d7e10a9f919&oe=550D14A6&__gda__=1426799599_fc5e4947d68c203439cfa9ebe313d580

(fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (FRI) 12/05/2014 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [El Sabor del Ring, El Sabor del Ring (Facebook)]
1) Aéreo Extrem, Black Tauro, Halcón Potosino, Slayfer b Demonio I, Flaman, Monstro De Oz, Perro Andre
2) Águila Blanca, Black Ventura, Crazy King, Crazy Power, Mr. T b Alas de Ángel, Ángel Real, Heredero, Rey Flechador, Súper Star Jr.
3) Chocheman, El Galeno, Metal, Star Boy b Black Extreme Jr., Black Maravilla, Coronel Castro, Xtreme Fly
4) Bogar, Charly Guerrero, El Divino, Rey Fuego b Galaxia 79, Maligno, Tigre Boy, Tigre del Ring
5) Alex Guajardo © b Galaxy (Querétaro), Furia Salvaje, Lince Infernal [MATAMOROS EXTREMO]

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/CartelLLF14Aniversario05Dic2014page.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

LLF (FRI) 12/05/2014 Arena Femenil, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Luchamania Monterrey]
***LLF 14th Anniversary Show***
2) Poly Star vs Flor de Loto, Baby Puma, Guerrera Negra
3) Amazona & Angelica © b Hija de Karonte & Tsunami [LLF TAG]
first defense.
4) Barbi Hayden DRAW Princesa Maya [NWA ? WOMAN, LLF Juvenil]
5) Alicia b Lady Jaguar [mask, hair]
Lady Jaguar was unmasked as Veronica Quintanilla

source: http://s2.postimg.org/kzrk8mlah/1205700.jpg

(s2.postimg.org)

BIG (FRI) 12/05/2014 Arena Kalaka, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Kempo Jr., Piloto Suicida (Chihuahua), Shaolin vs Guerrero Escarlata Jr., Reo Jr., Reo Jr.
2) El Inmortal, Flamarión, Mr. Master, Vaquero vs Darko, Misterio Rojo, Monsther, Rockerito
3) Baby Star, La Fiera, Peluchin, Yuri Star vs Afiro, Bello Armando, Celestial, La Felina
4) Geko & Netza vs Sublime & Utopía and Cero & Vary and Pequeño Peluchin & Pequeño Peluchin Maldad
5) Génesis (Ciudad Juarez), Latino, Payaso Loco, Wilman vs Anima II, Anima III, Black Demon, Rey Arturo
6) Angelix, Hermes Jr., Skayde, Último Samurai vs Guerrero Escarlata, Peluchin Maldad, Romano, Tahúr

source: http://www.cmll.com/01_cartelera/img_arenamex/viernes.JPG

(www.cmll.com)

CMLL (FRI) 12/05/2014 Arena México [CMLL, CMLL (highlights), MT, RobViper (highlights), Terra, Yahoo! Deportes]
***Infierno en el Ring, 2014***
1) Pegasso & Tritón b Canelo Casas & Disturbio
Tecnicos took 1/3
2) Fuego, Rey Cometa, Stuka Jr. b Kamaitachi, Okumura, Virus
Tecnicos took 2/3
3) Dragón Rojo Jr., Súper Porky, Titán b Kráneo, Mr. Águila, Vangellys
Tecnicos took 2/3 with Porky/Kraneo comedy. Mistico appeared after the match to announce he would be returning (soon?)
4) La Máscara, Máscara Dorada, Valiente DQ Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Thunder * * Intro for CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-12-13 (posted by thecubsfan) La Máscara, Máscara Dorada, Valiente vs Euforia, Gran Guerrero, Thunder (posted by thecubsfan)
2/3 for the tecnicos, the last when Thunder pulled Mascara's mask for the DQ.
5) Felino L Marco Corleone, Último Guerrero, Volador Jr., Terrible, Shocker, Bárbaro Cavernario, Rey Bucanero, Máximo, Blue Panther [cage, hair] * * 2014 Infierno en el Ring Main cage mach (posted by thecubsfan) Ending for CMLL on Fox Sports (Mexico): 2014-12-13 (posted by thecubsfan)
They fought for three minutes before escapes were allowed. Order of escape: Shocker, Terrible (about the same time), Blue Panther, Maximo, Ultimo Guerrero, Marco Corleone, Voldaor, and Barbaro Cavernario. That left Rey Bucanero and Felino left in a rematch of 2011 Anniversary cage match. Bucanero beat Felino this time for Felino's first hair loss.

source: http://s23.postimg.org/6ze5ys41n/1205730.jpg

(s23.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 12/05/2014 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Corazón En Llamas, Espíritu Valambi, Fuerza Negra, Jhon Crazy, Máscara Perdida, Príncipe Mixteco, Rey Espacial, Tenoch vs Ángel Nocturno, Coco Rojo II, Delirium, Maldito Jr., Muerte De Fuego, Rey Cuyo, Rey Inifinto, Vagabundo Jr. [Copa Verdugo]
Konkreto Gym vs Promotion Ortiz
2) Hombre Bala Jr., Monsther, Rey Bucanero vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan, Pirata Morgan Jr.

Event Notes: Verdugo benefit show

source: http://s21.postimg.org/v7evkqntj/1205800.jpg

(s21.postimg.org)

ULI (FRI) 12/05/2014 Arena Terraza Chapis, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Príncipe Azteca vs Ángel Norteño, Sombra Sr., Hellboy, Luxor, Príncipe Guerrero, Asiel, Fly Boy, Pánico, Dragón Verde, Maligno, Cometa Latino, Cachorro II, Cougar Boy, Amorfis, Pólux, Guerrero Jr., Pólux, Quetzal Jr., Horuz (matamoros), Sombra II, Fervor, Súper Portero, Quetzal

source: http://s14.postimg.org/5i0spqp9t/1205630.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 12/05/2014 Arena Union, Coacalco, Estado de México [makuilpoali ixtin]
1) Cat Metal & Jocker vs Mazinger Gt & Rey Azteca
2) Dragón & Kaligua vs Hijo Mlenario & Zoeck
3) Kalima Jr., Perro De Guerra Jr., Príncipe Xtreme vs Asgard, B-Boy, Demonio Jr.
4) Demonio Boy, Dragón Ninja, Gander vs Charro Negro I, Charro Negro II, Kraven
5) Alfred Dino, May Flowers, Rudy Garduño vs Chucho el Roto, Hermano Niebla I, Hermano Niebla II

source: http://s27.postimg.org/84fy40vg3/1205830.jpg

(s27.postimg.org)

AAA, KBW (FRI) 12/05/2014 Auditorio Americo Villarreal Guerra, Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas
1) Arsenal vs El Perro, Bunker, Koryo, Gallo, Infierno, Eclipse, Iron Boy, Transmetal, Silver Fox, Sadico (tampico), Dragón Metálico, Luminoso, Pequeño Mohicano, Gato Galáctico, Orquidea, La Bestia, Strick Boy, Guerrero Jaguar
2) El Patriarca, Oro Negro, Pekador vs Avorto, Black Master, Disturbio
3) Texano Jr. vs Psycho Clown
4) Drago, Fénix, Myzteziz vs Averno, Hijo del Fantasma, Máscara Año 2000 Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/B4H-aaWIIAAD2uI.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (FRI) 12/05/2014 Auditorio de la Presidencia Municipal, Guadalupe, Zacatecas
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Black Mamba & Mini Psicosis
4) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Devil Rocker, Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker
5) Aerostar & La Parka vs Chessman & Pentagón Jr.

WWA (FRI) 12/05/2014 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [El Mexicano]
1) Black Spider, Éxtassis, Memo Velazquez b Animaniac, Enfermero Jr., Mr. Maldito
2) Lady Apache b Datura [WWA Women]
Advertised as a WWA Women's title match, but not mentioned in the news report. Dunno. Would be a vacant title match.
3) Cotton Candy b Perfecto [WWA EXOTICO]
Listed as a title match, but appeared to be for trophy and not a defended championship. Casandro & Rubi Gardenia were listed and didn't appear, with Perfecto replacing.
4) Octagoncito (original) © b Piratita Morgan [WWA MINI]
Lobito was the last known Minis champion in 2012. Octagoncito lost the title to the previous champion, Mascarita Plateada in 2011 but magically has the belt back. Billed as a title being retained.
5) Bestia 666 & Damián 666 b Rayman & Rey Horuz [WWA TAG]
vacant title. Rayman & Rayo Jr. were the last known champions in 2012, though there was supposed to be a tournament for them on a July show in Tijuana. Rey Hourz turned on his partner.
6) Atlantis b Negro Casas [WWA JLH]
vacant title. Matches were supposed to be Atlantis vs Ultimo Guerrero and Negro Casas vs Diamante Azul, but they were combined into one after UG and Azul were booked on Infierno en el Ring.

Event Notes: A WWA trios title match was also advertised but does not appear to have taken place. Bad turnout.

source: http://s12.postimg.org/7t6aqq7y5/1207100.jpg

(s12.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 12/05/2014 Auditorio Matamoros, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Demonio Extremo & La Bestia vs Misionero & Misterio
3) Dinamita Kid & Misterio Azteka vs Arcangel III & Guepardo
4) Rey Supremo & Sarius vs Cometa Jr. & Jaivo IV
5) Chamaco Becerra, Comandante Muerte, Sicario Jr. vs Aero Black Jr., Galaxi, Jocker

source: http://s24.postimg.org/hwcn48nmt/1205900.jpg

(s24.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 12/05/2014 Centro Recreativo el Morro, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Blue Rocket Jr. vs Lagunero Jr.
2) Akord, Akord Jr., Corsario Rojo vs Infierno Negro, Riesgo Xtrem, Trueno Negro
3) Angelikal, Spider, The Golden vs Black Jet, Buitre Negro Jr., Iron Black
4) Gran Jefe IV vs Luminoso [ECW MIDDLE]

source: http://s28.postimg.org/o41cvpxyl/1206230.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 12/05/2014 Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo, Río Bravo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) Mysteriosa & Swetty vs Hija del Zarzy & Lluvia De Oro
3) Loco Ruiz, Payasin Reyes Jr., Rey Cuervo vs Hijo Del Índio, Nocturno, Panther Boy
4) Alas de Fuego, Gallo Fino, K-lee vs Black Spider, Golden Demon, K-jr
5) Iori, Kuman, Potro De Oro vs El Asesino Negro, Yamasaki, Zeus

source: http://s14.postimg.org/im0ulyh7l/1206601.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

LLA (FRI) 12/05/2014 Papagayo Adventure, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) ? vs ??
2) Payaso Loquillo & Payros vs Andros Black & El Romano
3) Lady Punk, Prince Boy, Romeo Sex vs Gargola, Hijo de Black Silver, Lady Extreme

source: http://s21.postimg.org/u37a56tev/1205730.jpg

(s21.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 12/05/2014 Parque Principe, José María Morelos, Quintana Roo
1) Ángel Del Fuego vs Orión
2) Rey Jaguar Jr. vs Silver Snake
3) Panteón & Shampir vs Blue Machin & Cisne Dorado
4) Guerrero Magnus & Rey Herodes vs Cirius & Kripto Clown
5) Caballero Galáctico & La Sádica vs Eterno Alcander & Meidem

source: http://i1191.photobucket.com/albums/z479/gladiatores3/Programas/FULL5deDiciembre2014SLP_zps74bf9a41.jpg

(i1191.photobucket.com)

FULL (FRI) 12/05/2014 Plaza Principal, Ciudad Fernández, San Luis Potosí
1) Dragón Fly vs Arkángel Fénix
2) Misterio Negro & Pegassus Black vs Evil Master & Inmune Al Miedo
3) Ángel Del Amor & Charly Madrid vs Fulgor II & Violencia Jr.
4) Máscara Sagrada & Némesis vs El Brazo & Hijo de Pirata Morgan

source: http://s12.postimg.org/yddl0yku5/1205745.jpg

(s12.postimg.org)

indy (FRI) 12/05/2014 Super Pulga Loo Portales, Mission, Texas
1) El Puma & Poder 7 vs Hijo De Luminoso & Karate Lee
2) Boricua I & Boricua II vs Águila Azteca & Wolverine
3) Laredo Kid, Temblor, Temblor Jr. vs Aquiles El Guerrero, Asterisco Jr., Mario Rock Jr.
4) ?, Galáctico, Silencio vs Loco, Spawn, Zarco

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/B4EEsDVCEAAFJIZ.jpg

(Twitter)

TWS (FRI) 12/05/2014 Tucho Inn, Cancún, Quintana Roo
1) Gran Tigre vs Súper Kim
2) Black Jack & Guardián vs Kid Cometa & Querubín
3) ? & Rastafary vs Ángelus & Ángelus Fly
4) Douki & Hanaoka vs Cachorro Jr. & León Rojo Jr.

source: http://s8.postimg.org/6j8y18cc5/1206530.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 12/06/2014 Arena Coliseo Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Alfa De Plata & Medico Jr. vs Amenaza Verde & Retlaw El Exorcista
2) Aeroflash, Ángel Caído, Relámpago Negro Jr. vs Hombre X Jr. I, Hombre X Jr. II, Hombre X Sr.
3) Ninja El Emisario vs Tenkus
4) Hombre De Cera, Sombra Poblana, The Killer (Guatemala) vs Black Power, El Buitre, El Capo
5) El Depredador, Guerrera Maya Sr. (Guatemala), Tenkus Jr., Vandalo Jr. vs Amo De Fuego, Kosako Del Demonio, Misterio Negro, Zombie Jr.

Event Notes: end of the season

source: http://s30.postimg.org/l4t5y1r3l/1206800.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

PXN (SAT) 12/06/2014 Arena Cuadrilatero, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Cougar Boy vs Kramer, Maligno, Guerrillero Jr., Príncipe Azteca, Guerrero Azteca, Sombra Sr., Príncipe Guerrero [Trofeo Lucha Libre Local]
match honoring on Johnny el Tigre
2) Arez, Belial, Impulso vs Ángel Azul, Galáctico, Karateka Jr.

source: http://s9.postimg.org/wekevg4xb/1206630.jpg

(s9.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 12/06/2014 Arena de Villas del Sol, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
1) Súper Star vs Alas de Ángel, Alma Roja, Darius, Guerrero De La Muerte, El Ayfer, Tauro, Máscara Negro, Ángel Sin Amor, Coronel Heredero, Payaso Angree, Arañita, Danny Boy, Crazy Brother I, Crazy Brother II, Guerrero Jaguar, Tito Zumaya, Black Star, Ángel Sin Amor, Signo Negro, Payaso Sadico, Desconcido
2) El Divino, Rey Fuego, Sexy Salazar vs Alma Negra, Arañita, Black Extreme Jr.
3) Galaxia 79, La Yedra, Latin Queen vs Black Ventura, Tiger Boy, Tigre del Ring
4) Bogar, Bogar Jr., Charly Guerrero vs Cirujano, Mensajero, Mephisto

source: http://s14.postimg.org/r8446jt7l/1206700.jpg

(s14.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 12/06/2014 Arena el Angel, Reynosa, Tamaulipas
1) Mano II vs Kokis Doberman
2) ?, Hija del Zarzy, Zeus vs Alas de Fuego, Klee, Swetty
3) Halcón Negro, Super Boy Jr., Súper Chucky vs Angelo, Gigga, Gigga II
4) Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs Perfil & Rey Astral

source: http://s8.postimg.org/v4uelxyad/1206404.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 12/06/2014 Arena El Bombero, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Celestial & Sombra de Dragón vs Avigor & Mini Gizmo
2) Ángel Aéreo & Máscara Negra vs Águila Negra & Lazer Jr.
3) Keolimar, Leopardo I, Teknus vs Black Snake, Diamante Negro, Guerrero Escarlata Jr.
4) Canelo Villela Jr., Esfinge (Chihuahua), Skipy vs Jivaro Jr., Nefastro, Silver Kat Jr.
5) Avispón Verde Jr., Latino, Sacro vs Black Panther (Ciudad Juarez), Chabelo Holguin, Omar El Terrible

source: http://s1.postimg.org/ae7rk87a7/1206730.jpg

(s1.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 12/06/2014 Arena Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Pánico & Súper Sol vs Ángelus & Galaxy
4) Dinámico, Inmortal, Maverick vs Astral, Galáctico, Iron Boy

source: http://s17.postimg.org/4alcibn33/1206700.jpg

(s17.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 12/06/2014 Arena Roberto Paz, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Adrenalina, Magno, Psicótico vs Aero Espacial, Dios Egipcio, Halcón Azteca
2) Chik Tormenta vs Princesa Tiger
3) Amorphsis, Androit, Doar El Hermoso, El Chale, Guerrero Universal vs Cometa Espacial, Dark Paymon, El Soldado, Magisterio, Shyru Dragón
4) Arlequín, El Príncipe, Estrella Oriental Jr., Vaquero Jr. vs Crazy King, El Dorado Jr., Lacandon Jr., Loco Zandokan
5) Makabre vs Tony Rodríguez
6) Gronda & Último Titan vs Maligno & Minotauro

source: http://s22.postimg.org/5h20rtcc1/1206701.jpg

(s22.postimg.org)

EL (SAT) 12/06/2014 Arena San Francisco, Coacalco, Estado de México
1) Ahijado, Blaker, Kid Impacto vs Cat Roker, Grafa, Ok Boy
2) Ángel De Acero, Corak, Flyer vs Chilapastroso De Coacalco I, Chilapastroso De Coacalco II, Chilapastroso De Coacalco III
3) Pirata Negro vs Alcon Occidental
4) Maverick, Payaloco, Shaggy vs Dr. Enigma, Estorm, Huizar
5) Big Mama, Candy Swing, Ladylu, Sexy Warrior vs Lady Cóndor, Lady Terrorista, Poison, Princesa Warrior
6) Camaleón, Diamante Rojo, Terrorista vs Alucin, Máquina Asesina, Rudy Garduño

source: http://s16.postimg.org/a2p3787np/1206630.jpg

(s16.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 12/06/2014 Arena San Martín, Tlaquepaque, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) ?, El Resucitado, Mr. Brisa vs Espadachín Negro, Ninja Imperial, Pequeño Star
3) Negro García & Negro García Jr. vs Phantom & Reggae Boy
4) Darketo Nazi & La Maxima vs Monje Maldito & Payaso Hechicero
5) Diamante Negro vs Diamante Negro II [mask]

source: https://scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/10805787_863222883709751_1603865908536442618_n.jpg?oh=85d8fbdd95b836eb7f5e1306bd0ec088&oe=551B6917&dl=1

(scontent-a-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

DTU, UVLL (SAT) 12/06/2014 Arena Union, Veracruz, Veracruz [DTU (2), DTU (3), DTU (4), DTU (5), DTU (6), DTU (7)]
1) Chiki Nerds vs Porritos, Masizito
trainees
2) Kronos (veracruz) & Lady Ferrari b Corazón Latino & Dark Lady and Relámpago Cadenas & Stephanie Vaquer
3) Cotty Santiago & Low Rider b Artikus & Lanzeloth
Jinzo & Rocky Lobo were originally in this match, but moved to other matches.
4) Drastik Boy b Rocky Lobo
5) Crazy Boy & Príncipe Infernal b Black Fire & Slayer Pack and Cíclope (DTU) & Miedo Extremo and ?? & Matrix [chairs, thumbtacks]
6) Black Baby b Ovett, Ángel o Demonio, Sepultura, Chica Ye-Ye
7) Aéreo Power, Ángel Azul, Ferrari Última Generación b Jimmy, Kevin, Tony and El Nene, Junior, Kalibus Resumen: Los Malkriados vs Los Nerds vs Desastre Aéreo (posted by +LuchaTV)
The Veracruz trios was offered a spot on the 12/20 Arena Lopez Mateos show after winnning.

source: http://s30.postimg.org/3jzu0fa7l/1206801.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 12/06/2014 Arena Universal, Matamoros, Tamaulipas
1) Gran Midas vs Príncipe Demonio, Glacius, Kain, Protegido, Ángel O Demonio Jr., Golden Warrior, Rey Supremo [Trofeo La Leyenda Tony martinez]
2) Ilegal Jr. vs Kaoma Jr.

source: http://i1191.photobucket.com/albums/z479/gladiatores3/Programas/FULL6deDiciembre2014Aguascalientes_zpsea999ee6.jpg

(i1191.photobucket.com)

FULL (SAT) 12/06/2014 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) Discovery (Aguascalientes) vs Aeroboy (Aguascalientes)
2) Disturbio Negro & Xtream X vs Black Finther & Danny Rivera
3) Ángel Del Amor & Charly Madrid vs Fulgor II & Violencia Jr.
4) Máscara Sagrada & Némesis vs Brazo Jr. & Hijo de Pirata Morgan

CMLL, Teleton (SAT) 12/06/2014 Centro de Rehabilitación Infantil Teletón, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Astral, Eléctrico, Último Dragóncito vs Demus 3:16, Pequeño Nitro, Pierrothito
2) Blue Panther Jr., Dragón Lee, The Panther vs Kamaitachi, Puma, Tiger
3) Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., Máscara Dorada vs Gran Guerrero, Niebla Roja, Último Guerrero

source: http://s7.postimg.org/z0vk8g7iz/1206500.jpg

(s7.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 12/06/2014 Deportivo Durango, Durango, Durango
1) Panther Kid vs Toxico
2) Astoman vs Furia Nazi
3) Darkness & Will Cat vs León Dorado & Pócima Letal
4) Elegante Roy & Shugar vs Kromo & Pez Diablo
5) Astro De Oro, Capitán Átomo, Dr. Peligro vs Fénix, Muerte, Titere Maldad

source: http://s28.postimg.org/xk2okul5p/1206100.jpg

(s28.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 12/06/2014 Deportivo Gumersindo Romero, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal

Event Notes: Expo Mascaras; matches TBD

source: http://s4.postimg.org/560w0lnr1/1206300.jpg

(s4.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 12/06/2014 Escuela Primaria Efren Zapata, Cuitláhuac, Veracruz
1) Príncipe de Plata vs Saturno Star, Volador Sagrado, Mr. Ego, Payaso De Rodeo, Halcón Infernal, Torito, Súper Orión, Saturno Star, Silueta Azul, El Ausente, Transtorno
2) Andras, Dark Gotch, Hades Maciel vs Latin Force & Protector

source: http://s8.postimg.org/n8adx58xh/1206700.jpg

(s8.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 12/06/2014 Expalenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero
1) ? vs ??
2) Alibastik Jr. & Sangre Costeña vs Dr. Muerte & Garra Mortal
3) Alen & Ángel Guerrero vs Bitter & Dark Knight
4) Ángel Star, La Parkita, Ray Boy vs Black King, Dibalita Roja, Espectrito De Ultratumba
5) Monsther, Nigma Warrior, Nocturno vs Astro Nave, Príncipe Haru, Thunderbright

source: https://scontent-b-iad.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/10805536_759318080770113_1054393749016950402_n.jpg?oh=abd72626d6cd9698abf2227e6ecd0d8c&oe=5502F0F9

(scontent-b-iad.xx.fbcdn.net)

OWA (SAT) 12/06/2014 Famly Gym, San Diego, California
1) Azteca, Taylor, Viento vs Alastor, Kaddilliak, Ryan Kidd
2) Ángelus & Black Boy vs Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma © and Phoenix Star & Zokre and Rocky Romero & TJ Perkins [OWA TAG] Black Boy Angelus vs RockNES vs Los Luchas vs TJ Perkins Rocky Romero OWA SD 2014 (posted by VL300)
3) Saovi vs Angelix, Inframundo, Toxik, ? [OWA INTL, #1 Contenders]
4) Amazona vs Sage Sin [OWA WOMEN, first round]
5) Rey Horuz vs Mosco Negro © [OWA JH] Rey Horus vs Mosco Negro OWA SAN DIEGO 2014 (posted by VL300)
6) Eternus vs Huracán © [OWA INTL]

source: http://s30.postimg.org/er9rrb3mp/1206645.jpg

(s30.postimg.org)

indy (SAT) 12/06/2014 Gimnasio Apolo, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal
1) K-ncer, Moustro, Pequeño Guerrero vs Electro Sader, Fuego Sagrado, Rey Teutli
2) Conductor & Crazzy Bull vs Guerrero Momosko & Rayo Negro Jr.
3) Cicloncito, Golden Fox, Mr. Chencho vs Astro Kid, Magnífico II, Urik Jr.
4) Flama Dorada © vs Tony Loreto [? CHAMP]
5) Magnífico I, Negro Navarro, Vampiro Metálico vs Carta Brava, Cirujano Jr., Iker

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:24

Return to Index