AAA: 2015-04

<-- 2015-03 --- 2015-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/B_YFGR6WcAA3cds.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA TV (WED) 04/01/2015 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [AAA, ESPN Deportes, Redporte.Deportes, RobViper (Music Video), thecubsfan (TV week 1), thecubsfan (TV week 2)]
1) ?, ??, Poseidón vs ???, ????, ?????
dark match with locals
2) Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psycho Clown b Dinastía & Máscarita Sagrada * AAA Sin Límite - San Luis Potosí Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Abril 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Dinastía & Mascarita Sagrada vs Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psycho Clown (posted by thecubsfan)
Mini Psycho Clown beat Dinastia, asked for a title shot.
3) Faby Apache, Niño Hamburguesa, Pasion Kristal b El Apache, Mamba, Mary Apache * AAA Sin Límite - San Luis Potosí Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Abril 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Pasion Kristal replaced Pimpinela (injury.) Hamburger Splash on Apache & Mamba.
4) Aerostar, Argenis, Fénix b Carta Brava, Electroshock, Hijo de Pirata Morgan * AAA Sin Límite - San Luis Potosí Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Abril 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Aerostar, Argenis, Fénix vs Carta Brava, Electroshock, Hijo de Pirata Morgan (posted by thecubsfan)
Fenix replaced Super Nova (shoulder injury) and used a new finishing move (Busca Sueños) to beat Hijo del Pirata. Electroshock threatened the rest of AAA on behalf of his new trio.
5) Daga, Dark Scoria, Súper Fly b Bengala, Drago, Jack Evans * AAA Sin Límite - San Luis Potosí Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Abril 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Bengala, Drago, Jack Evans vs Daga, Dark Scoria, Súper Fly (posted by thecubsfan)
Scoria beat Jack with help from Cuervo. Daga held up a Perro del Mal shirt after the match, which started a huge Perro chant.
6) Dark Cuervo, Pentagón Jr., Texano b Angélico, La Parka, Psycho Clown * AAA Sin Límite - San Luis Potosí Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Abril 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Scoria helped Cuervo get the win over Angelico. Psycho Clown was injured by Texano Jr - Psycho ended up with an ugly bruise around his right ankle.
7) El Mesías & Hijo del Fantasma b Blue Demon Jr. & Myzteziz * AAA Sin Límite - San Luis Potosí Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Abril 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Blue Demon Jr. & Myzteziz vs El Mesías & Hijo del Fantasma (posted by thecubsfan)
Changed around after Perro Aguayo's death. Fenix was originally on the trios side, and Mesias was probably supposed to be a mystery partner. Mesias snuck in a foul on Demon, then landed the top rope splash.
8) Brian Cage b Alberto el Patrón * AAA Sin Límite - San Luis Potosí Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Abril 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Added to make up for missing Rey de Reyes. Turned into a street fight, with La Sociedad gettinv involved. Cage wanted a title match.

Event Notes: Prior to the start of the show, a tribute was held for Perro Aguayo Jr. The roster came to the ring, and there were flowers and a poster of Perro. Marisela and Konnan are both noted as talking about Perro. All wrestlers wore a tribute shirt, and various wrestlers had other tributes (Fenix wrote Perro on his hand tape.) Building appeared to be full.

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-g-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/10384584_953945727949533_5967879306008435857_n.jpg?oh=ea9bffe5906eeaacd04ae3b90d1de624&oe=5587CCDC&__gda__=1434685930_3436ac4508bfb65a6c8bfddddbbb5a58

(fbcdn-sphotos-g-a.akamaihd.net)

AAA TV (FRI) 04/03/2015 Deportivo Colon, Xalapa, Veracruz [AAA, RobViper (Music Video), thecubsfan (TV week 1), thecubsfan (TV week 2)]
1) Gotita de Plata, Niño Hamburguesa, Pasion Kristal b Belial, Carta Brava Jr., El Apache * AAA Sin Límite - Xalapa Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Mayo 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Gotita de Plata, Niño Hamburguesa, Pasion Kristal vs Belial, Carta Brava Jr., El Apache (posted by thecubsfan)
Pasion Kristal replaced Pimpinela (injury). Super Fly bled from the nose from something in this match.
2) Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Súper Fly b Australian Suicide & Dinastía * AAA Sin Límite - Xalapa Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Abril 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Australian Suicide & Dinastía vs Hijo de Pirata Morgan & Súper Fly (posted by thecubsfan) Intro for AAA on Televisa: 2015-04-25 (posted by thecubsfan)
Dinastia replaced Super Nova, but lost to Super Fly's triple powerbomb.
3) Bengala & Drago b Daga & Joe Lider * AAA Sin Límite - Xalapa Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Mayo 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Bengala & Drago vs Daga & Joe Lider (posted by thecubsfan)
4) Fénix b Hijo del Fantasma * AAA Sin Límite - Xalapa Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Abril 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Fénix vs Hijo del Fantasma (posted by thecubsfan)
Turned into a singles match - Psycho Clown would later appear to explain he could not wrestle due to the injury he suffered in SLP and Pentagon Jr. was added to the main event. Fenix avenged his loss in Guadalajara by using his new Busca Suenos move again.
5) Aerostar, Blue Demon Jr., La Parka b Averno, Chessman, Cibernético * AAA Sin Límite - Xalapa Parte 2 - Lucha Libre AAA - Mayo 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) Aerostar, Blue Demon Jr., La Parka vs Averno, Chessman, Cibernético (posted by thecubsfan)
6) El Patrón Alberto, Murder Clown, Myzteziz b El Mesías, Pentagón Jr., Texano Jr. * AAA Sin Límite - Xalapa Parte 1 - Lucha Libre AAA - Abril 2015 (posted by Lucha Libre AAA) El Patrón Alberto, Murder Clown, Myzteziz vs El Mesías, Pentagón Jr., Texano Jr. (posted by thecubsfan) Secta/Cage vignette (posted by thecubsfan)
Texano Jr. & Murder Clown were added to the match. Alberto submitted Mesias.

Event Notes: Show began with the wrestlers honoring Hijo del Perro Aguayo.

source: http://s16.postimg.org/63290n7k5/0405500.jpg

(s16.postimg.org)

AAA (SUN) 04/05/2015 Palenque de la Feria, Silao, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) Electrolisis & Rayo Dorado vs Dragón Asesino & Escorpión Blanco
3) Faby Apache & La Jarochita vs Lady Sensación & Mary Apache
4) Argenis, Niño Hamburguesa, Octagoncito vs Carta Brava, Mini Murder Clown, Parka Negra
5) Fénix & Myzteziz vs Chessman & Pentagón Jr.

AAA (WED) 04/08/2015 Instalaciones de la Feria Teatro del Pueblo, Salamanca, Guanajuato
1) Ludxor & Venum vs Carta Brava Jr. & Polvo de Estrellas
2) Faby Apache & Niño Hamburguesa vs El Apache & Mary Apache
3) Aerostar & Drago vs Machine Rocker & Pentagón Jr.
4) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Hijo del Fantasma, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Texano Jr.

source: http://luchamaniamonterrey.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/11080752_1554787451453202_6712421985445544663_o.jpg

(luchamaniamonterrey.com)

AAA (SUN) 04/12/2015 Arena Jose Sulaiman, Monterrey, Nuevo León [LuchaMania Monterrey]
1) Lethal & Mercenario b Harry El Sucio & Red Fury
2) Black Geminis & Silver Geminis b Rey Desastre & Solovino
3) Androide, Koko Viper, Orquídea Negra, Rosa Negra, Sexy Piscis b Chamaco Gurrola, Gato Fantasma, Génesis, Tigre Veracruzano
4) Memo Valles, Potro Jr., Vaquero Romo b Corazón de Barrio, El Divo, Obsesión
5) Faby Apache & Octagoncito b Mini Psycho Clown & Sexy Lady
Sexy Lady replaced Taya
6) Machine Rocker & Mamba b Ludxor & Venum
7) Averno & Cibernético b Fénix & La Parka
Cibernetico snuck in a foul on Fenix.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CBiPOKgVEAA1Q0q.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (MON) 04/13/2015 Cancha de Futbol Rap, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [KrisZ]
1) ? vs ?
2) Faby Apache & Hija de Karonte b La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
3) Dragster, Octagoncito, The Tiger b Black Extreme, Mini Psycho Clown, Rio Bravo Jr.
4) Machine Rocker, Mamba, Mocho Cota Jr. b Ludxor, Perseus, Venum
5) Fénix, La Parka, Psycho Clown b Averno, Hijo del Fantasma, Texano
Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor/Sobredosis) ran in after the match to attack the tecnicos and tease a three way trios match.

source: http://s11.postimg.org/e4r2uoz9f/0416700.jpg

(s11.postimg.org)

AAA (THU) 04/16/2015 ExCentral Camionera, Mazatlán, Sinaloa
1) Pajaro & Tunder Boy vs Night Man & Rhinox
2) Zigma vs Eclipse, Tornado, Mr. Infierno Jr., Aquelarre, Sangre Maligna, Vayolet, Argus [ruleta de la muerte, mask]
3) Australian Suicide, Estrella Divina, Ludxor vs Gigante Drako, Pasion Kristal, Soul Rocker
4) Murder Clown & Zombie Clown vs Machine Rocker & Parka Negra
5) La Parka & Psycho Clown vs Averno & Chessman

AAA (FRI) 04/17/2015 Plaza de Toros La Macarena, Encarnación de Díaz, Jalisco
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Faby Apache & Mini Drago vs Mini Charly Manson & Sexy Lady
4) Monsther Clown & Murder Clown vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria
5) La Parka & Psycho Clown vs Chessman & Electroshock

AAA (SAT) 04/18/2015 Plaza de Toros, Melaque, Jalisco
1) Faby Apache & Mini Drago vs Mini Charly Manson & Sexy Lady
2) Monsther Clown & Murder Clown vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria
3) La Parka & Psycho Clown vs Chessman & Electroshock

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CCP8NgcUkAA2-C5.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SAT) 04/18/2015 Salón de Usos Multiples, Tecamachalco, Puebla
1) Tritón TK & Yaky Jr. vs Electrick & Sombra De Plata
2) Esplendor & Príncipe Orión vs Maldad Extrema & Mini Jocker
3) Dinastía & La Parkita vs Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
4) Ludxor, Niño Hamburguesa, Venum vs Carta Brava, Machine Rocker, Soul Rocker
5) Australian Suicide, Bengala, Myzteziz vs Averno, Máscara Año 2000 Jr., Parka Negra

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CCpEg6fWYAEn5_R.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (SUN) 04/19/2015 Auditorio Manuel Bonilla Valle, Manzanillo, Colima
1) Lady Baby & Máscara Sagrada vs Mr. Maldito & Sacra
2) Faby Apache & Mini Drago vs Mini Charly Manson & Sexy Lady
3) Monsther Clown, Murder Clown, Psycho Clown vs Daga, Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria
4) La Parka & Myzteziz vs Chessman & Electroshock

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CCewc_5W0AAHf9m.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA, LLES (FRI) 04/24/2015 Feria Guatacalca, Villahermosa, Tabasco
1) Danger & Mystique vs Lucero Mortal & Majestad
2) Arlequín, Cygnus, Pequeño Maya vs Antrax, Fullback Jr., Guerrero Mistico Jr.
3) Lucero Jr., Némesis 2000, The Jocker vs Kraken, Pirata del Caribe, Pirata Maniatico
4) Emperador Azteca, Mega Steel, Mr. Demoledor, Pasion Kristal vs Diva Salvaje, Enigma, Sayko, Terrorista
5) El Elegido, Forajido, Forastero vs Dark Spíritu, Fullback, Guerrero Místico

AAA (SAT) 04/25/2015 Plaza Monumental, Morelia, Michoacán [KrisZ]
1) Dinastía & Mini Drago b Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
2) Faby Apache & La Jarochita b Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
3) Angélico, Australian Suicide, Jack Evans b Machine Rocker, Parka Negra, Súper Fly
4) Electroshock, La Parka, Myzteziz b Averno, Chessman, Cibernético

Event Notes: Merzamania

AAA (SUN) 04/26/2015 Auditorio de la Gente, Tepic, Nayarit
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Drago vs Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2) Faby Apache & La Jarochita vs Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
3) Angélico, Bengala, Fénix vs Hijo del Fantasma, Joe Lider, Pentagón Jr.
4) El Mesías, La Parka, Myzteziz vs Averno, Cibernético, Parka Negra

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/11066786_827972240610671_719605897976150857_n.jpg?oh=cfc3ed2d12ab2e2a5ca8f18a548b0a29&oe=55B7832D

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (SUN) 04/26/2015 Instalaciones de la Feria, Jalpan de Serra, Querétaro
1) Gremlin vs Hades, Vengador, Castigador, Speed Demon [Copa Jalpan 2015]
2) La Hechicera, Niño Hamburguesa, Octagoncito vs El Apache, Mary Apache, Mini Abismo Negro
3) Pasion Kristal & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria
4) Dragón De Oriente & El Atómico vs Alex Guajardo & Lince [mask, hair]
5) El Elegido & Electroshock vs Chessman & Texano Jr.

source: https://scontent-ord.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpf1/v/t1.0-9/s720x720/10439399_816730055048581_8925588110022270779_n.jpg?oh=34397b4d768f4e740055861d44e53834&oe=55B06AFE

(scontent-ord.xx.fbcdn.net)

AAA (MON) 04/27/2015 Cancha de Futbol Rap, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
1) ? vs ??
2) La Hechicera & La Jarochita vs La Hiedra & Sexy Lady
3) Aerostar, Pimpinela Escarlata, Street Boy vs Mamba, Soul Rocker, Súper Fly
4) Angélico, Jack Evans, Perseus vs Hombre Sin Miedo, Kendor Jr., Sobredosis
5) Fénix, Laredo Kid, Myzteziz vs Hijo del Fantasma, Mocho Cota Jr., Pentagón Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CCewtrpWAAAa55k.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA, LLPN (TUE) 04/28/2015 Plaza de Toros Monumental Arizpe, Piedras Negras, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Aerostar, La Hechicera, La Jarochita vs La Hiedra, Sexy Lady, Súper Fly
4) Angélico, Jack Evans, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mamba, Rio Bravo Jr., Soul Rocker
5) Fénix, Laredo Kid, Myzteziz vs Hijo del Fantasma, Mocho Cota Jr., Pentagón Jr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CDfGEXJUEAEsqfH.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (WED) 04/29/2015 Jardin Principal, Chapa de Mota, Estado de México
1) Bad Boy vs Dragón Solar
2) Dr. Maligno & Papillon vs Brujo Raksas & Engendro Negro
3) Bengala & Faby Apache vs Fresero Jr. & Lady Sensación
4) La Parkita, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Mini Histeria, Mini Murder Clown, Mini Psicosis

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CDyB43BWAAAb51R.jpg

(Twitter)

AAA (WED) 04/29/2015 Plaza de Toros San Javier, Ciudad Acuña, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) La Hechicera & La Jarochita vs La Hiedra & Sexy Lady
4) Laredo Kid & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mamba & Soul Rocker
5) Aerostar & Myzteziz vs Hijo del Fantasma & Súper Fly

source: http://www.luchalibreaaa.com/images/stories/utilizadas/NuevoSitio/carteles/2015/abril/lucha-libre-aaa-2015-abril-palenque-feria-mesoamericana-tapachula-chiapas.jpg

(www.luchalibreaaa.com)

AAA TV (THU) 04/30/2015 Palenque de la Feria Mesoamericana, Tapachula, Chiapas [AAA, RobViper (music video), thecubsfan (TV week 1), thecubsfan (TV week 2)]
1) Apache, Carta Brava Jr., Mini Psycho Clown b Dinastía, Ludxor, Venum *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Mini Psycho Clown beat Dinastia for the second time, asked for a title match.
2) Hijo del Fantasma b Fénix, Electroshock [Copa Victoria Mexico Team 2 Selection] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Fantasma defeated Electroshock to earn the first spot on the team.
3) Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria b Angélico & Jack Evans *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
4) Texano Jr. b La Parka, Cibernético [Copa Victoria Mexico Team 2 Selection] *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Fantasma interfered, and Tirantes and Cibernetico helped give Texano the second spoto n the team.
5) Fénix & Myzteziz b Joe Lider & Pentagón Jr. *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Fenix replaced Drago. Mistica on Joe Lider for the win. Fenix & Myzteziz want another shot at the tag titles.
6) Angélico, El Patrón Alberto, Jack Evans b Brian Cage, Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria *  (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
Made no DQ. Cuervo & Scoria (randomly?) decided to help Cage, causing Angelico & Jack to even the odds and the match turned into a trios. Alberto beat Cage.

AAA (THU) 04/30/2015 Plaza Chimalhuacán, Chimalhuacán, Estado de México
1) La Hechicera & La Jarochita vs Mary Apache & Sexy Lady
2) Gotita de Plata & La Chiva vs Kronoz & Mini Psicosis
3) Argenis & Bengala vs ? & Parka Negra

AAA (THU) 04/30/2015 Plaza de Toros, Zacapoaxtla, Puebla
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2) Faby Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Mamba & Taya Valkyrie
3) Aerostar & Niño Hamburguesa vs Daga & Súper Fly
4) Blue Demon Jr. & El Mesías vs Averno & Chessman

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:33

Return to Index